BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2010
9 YEAR OLD GIRLS
60m  --  New in 2007  
1 Clarke Julia 07 AVTC 9.35  
2 Capelle Mikayla 09 UN-BC 9.37  
3 Nijjar Jasneet 10 UAC 9.53  
3 Schultz Nina 07 SPAR 9.53  
5 Eliopoulous Paris 10 VOC 9.57  
6 Picken Megan 07 VOC 9.60  
7 Hoey Makayla 08 OTFC 9.66  
8 Szczawinski Kira 09 PEN 9.73  
9 Steer Danielle 08 OA 9.77  
10 Moore Tosha 07 SFTC 9.79  
 
100m   200m  (dropped in 2007)
1 Auersperg Natalie 06 GEA 14.65   1 Auersperg Natalie 06 GEA 29.89
2 Noel Camille 83 KAJ 14.5   2 Kempf Kelly 79 LM 30.4
3 Mensah Yvonne 94 SOF 14.7   3 Mensah Yvonne 94 SOF 30.5
4 Hampton Samantha 84 RMT 14.8   4 Noel Camille 83 KAJ 30.6
5 Kempf Kelly-Anne 79 LM 14.9   5 Szirony Melanie 88 CHTF 30.8
5 Dennis Heather 89 CHTF 14.9   6 Hampton Samantha 84 RMT 30.9
5 Szirony Melanie 88 CHTF 14.9   7 Birchill Leigh 87 SOF 31.0
8 Vogt Abbey 01 BS 15.10   8 Martin Shannon 92 SOF 31.1
8 Jordan Joanna 01 UBC 15.10   9 Denley Madeline 03 NORW 31.36
8 Akehurst Ayla 03 CR 15.10   10 Denley Claire 01 NORW 31.40
 
400m (dropped in 2007)   800m
1 Auersperg Natalie 06 GEA 1.07.97   1 Martin Shannon 92 SOF 2.38.2
2 Martin Shannon 92 SOF 1.08.3   2 Kempf Kelly-Anne 79 LM 2.41.3
3 Kempf Kelly-Anne 79 LM 1.08.6   3 McConnell Rosemary 74 CC 2.43.4
3 Quintal Sadie 96 U/A 1.08.6   4 Hampton Samantha 84 RMT 2.44.6
5 Hampton Samantha 84 RMT 1.10.7   5 Boylan Ange 89 SOF 2.44.7
6 McConnell Rosemary 74 CC 1.11.0   6 Hamerling Stacy 78 BS 2.46.1
7 Wallbank Charlene 97 U/A 1.12.09   7 Cho Stephanie 06 VOC 2.46.75
8 Ferguson Madeleine 00 KAM 1.12.27   8 Kaffka Julia 93 UNA 2.46.9
9 Mensah Yvonne 94 SOF 1.12.0   9 Gill Niki 00 SOF 2.46.94
10 Martin Shannon 91 SOF 1.12.3   10 Rae Joanne 77 BS 2.48.0
 
1500m   800m Race Walk --  new in 1996
1 Martin Shannon 92 SOF 5.25.6   1 Zohner Ruth 97 PR 4.40.23
2 Boylan Ange 89 SOF 5.29.5   2 Cruickshank Heather 07 AVTC 5.02.80
3 McConnell R 74 CC 5.31.4   3 Rahier Rachel 01 AV 5.13.56
4 Hampton Sam 84 RMT 5.31.8   4 Brittain Amanda 97 OCF 5.16.0
5 Hamerling Stacy 78 BS 5.31.9   5 Moore Jenica 00 VTF 5.19.63
6 Walker Crystall 86 RMT 5.37.9   6 Adams Danielle 02 OTF 5.20.00
7 Burnett Erin 90 NAN 5.41.2   7 Davison-O'Brien Angelina 07 VTFC 5.20.77
8 Cho Stephanie 06 VOC 5.41.03   8 Clarke Julia 07 AVTC 5.28.71
9 Steer Danielle 08 OA 5.41.99   9 Louise Jenavieve 03 NORW 5.31.30
10 Gill Nikitan 00 SOF 5.42.23   10 MacMillan Leonie 98 OTF 5.32.76
 
80m Hurdles   60m Hurdles  -- new in 2000
1 Mensah Yvonne 94 SOF 14.6   1 Nijjar Jasneet 10 UAC 11.00
2 Smith Erin 89 AVF 14.8   2 Denley Claire 01 NORW 11.25
3 Kaffka Julia 93 UNA 14.9   3 Weaver Katie 06 NORW 11.36
3 Birchill Leigh 87 SOF 14.9   4 Cho Stephanie 06 VOC 11.38
5 Kempf Kelly-Anne 79 LM 15.0   5 Treasure Alyx 01 PG 11.40
5 Wideski Vanessa 89 SOF 15.0   6 Ferguson Madeleine 00 Kam 11.41
7 Renouf Jillian 89 KAJ 15.2   6 Hoey Makayla 08 OTFC 11.41
7 Turner Laura 90 NORW 15.2   8 Dolfo Tanika 08 LM 11.43
7 Martin Shannon 92 SOF 15.2   9 Steer Danielle 08 OA 11.50
7 Hanson-Monnie F. 92 CC 15.2   10 Denley Madeline 03 NORW 11.53
 
Long Jump   High Jump
1 Mensah Yvonne 94 SOF 4.06   1 Kempf Kelly Anne 79 LM 1.27
2 Thiele Lisa 80 SOF 3.88   2 Dryden Nicki 84 VTF 1.22
3 Martin Linda 75 FLYY 3.87   3 Adkins Brenna 93 KAJ 1.21
4 Todd Shannon 93 PG 3.86   4 Hampton Samantha 84 RMT 1.20
5 Kempf Kelly-Anne 79 LM 3.82   4 McAdam VivIan 72 NORW 1.20
5 Hoey Makayla 8 LM 3.82   4 Schaffer Amanda 88 PEN 1.20
6 Hanson Stephani 00 CVC 3.81   4 Hoey Chelsea 06 OTFC 1.20
8 Shillington Vicki 74 CC 3.78   8 Smith Erin 89 AVF 1.18
8 Auersperg Natalie 06 GEA 3.78   8 Martin Shannon 92 SOF 1.18
10 Hampton Samantha 84 RMT 3.76   8 Denley Claire 01 NORW 1.18
10 Ferguson Madeleine 00 KAM 3.76  
 
Shot Put -- 2kg - new in 1998   Shot Put -- 6lb
1 Forsyth Marie Louise 08 TBIR 6.67   1 Polman-Tuin Ann 80 PR 6.64
2 Hoey Chelsea 06 OTFC 6.57   2 Thompson Andrea 93 PG 5.98
3 Dosanjh Gulneer 08 UAC 6.45   3 Klosk T 80 LAT 5.77
4 Hoey Makayla 08 OTFC 6.39   4 Kempf Kelly-Anne 79 LM 5.74
5 Cochrane Tegan 01 KEL 6.14   4 Mrdeza Stephanie 96 CR 5.74
6 Ho Meghan 05 NORW 6.13   6 Dryden Nicki 84 VTF 5.54
7 Hanson Stephani 00 CVC 6.11   5 Sluggett Larine 88 BS 5.54
8 Denley Madeline 03 NORW 6.04   8 Knowles Meghan 97 KAM 5.49
9 Drescher Samantha 03 BBY 6.01   9 Brown Morgan 89 CC 5.48
10 Ross Rachel 05 PEN 5.94   10 Uusikartano Milla 93 NAN 5.40
  10 Endicott Meredith 85 BS 5.40
Pentathlon -- 6lb Shot
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Martin Shannon 92 SOF 3.46 1.12 4.62 15.2 2.38.3 1794
2 Kaffka Jilia 93 CHTF 3.34 1.09 3.91 15.1 2.46.9 1570
3 Smith Erin 89 AVF 3.47 1.15 4.26 14.8 3.09.5 1538
4 Adkins Brenna 93 KAM 3.44 1.15 4.76 16.2 2.55.5 1520
5 Hampton Samantha 84 RMT 3.64 1.15 4.58 15.3 2.49.7 1399
6 Wallbank Charlene 97 UNA 3.23 1.05 3.60 15.55 2.52.3 1360
7 Underdahl Karlyn 90 VTF 3.35 1.12 3.92 15.7 3.07.5 1357
8 Tunrer Laura 90 NORW 3.25 1.12 3.00 15.3 3.01.5 1305
9 Moon Megan 93 KAM 3.20 1.12 4.07 16.8 2.55.2 1305
10 Gregson Morgan 95 CVAC 3.13 1.06 5.98 17.1 3.13.6 1300
Pentathlon -- 2kg shot -- new in 1998
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Mattin Katelyn 99 AVF 3.16 1.00 5.85 16.3 3.13.9 1305
2 Milburn Preeya 99 NAN 3.10 1.05 4.55 18.0 3.09.3 1130
3 Harbidge Kelly 99 LM 3.11 1.00 4.38 16.9 3.19.4 1085
4 Desjarlais Kelsey 99 VR 2.92 0.95 4.46 20.2 2.52.8 1035
5 Clark Jayme 99 AVF 2.67 1.00 4.55 17.3 3.17.4 1005
6 Penway Shannon 98 NORW 2.93 0.86 2.93 17.9 3.13.6 940
7 Verbenkov Marie 98 LM 4.45 0.92 3.72 17.4 3.22.8 860
8 Meszaris Kelsey 99 WVAN 2.70 0.95 4.27 20.0 3.14.5 845
9 Campbell Nicole 98 CC 0.86 2.55 820
10 Bauder Kristin 98 LM 3.07 0.90 755
Pentathlon -- 60mH - new in 2000
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 60H 800M PENT
1 Hoey Makayla 08 OTFC 3.61 1.11 6.11 11.43 3.00.07 1653
2 Denley Claire 01 NORW 3.51 1.18 5.50 11.64 2.57.2 1630
3 Schultz Nina 07 SPAR 3.22 1.07 4.98 11.68 2.53.70 1467
4 Weaver Kaite 06 NORW 3.31 1.01 5.62 11.70 3.05.11 1423
5 Waring-Jones Eden 10 RRTF 3.22 1.11 5.06 12.29 3.05.23 1365
6 Forsyth Marie Louise 08 TBIR 3.24 0.98 5.97 13.38 2.57.20 1359
7 Cho Stephanie 06 VOC 3.31 0.98 2.95 11.64 2.46.75 1315
8 Taylor Susie 00 RR 2.96 1.02 5.18 13.43 2.58.00 1260
9 Dolfo Tanika 08 LM 2.75 1.05 4.99 11.69 3.16.43 1209
10 DeArmond Alexis 06 PA 2.87 1.01 4.39 14.64 2.59.8 1182