BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2011
9 YEAR OLD GIRLS
60m (new in 2007)   100m
1 Clarke Julia 07 AVTC 9.35   1 Auersperg Natalie 06 GEA 14.65
2 Capelle Mikayla 09 UN-BC 9.37   2 Noel Camille 83 KAJ 14.5
3 Nijjar Jasneet 10 UAC 9.53   3 Mensah Yvonne 94 SOF 14.7
3 Schultz Nina 07 SPAR 9.53   4 Hampton Samantha 84 RMT 14.8
5 Eliopoulous Paris 10 VOC 9.57   5 Kempf Kelly-Anne 79 LM 14.9
6 Obioha Chisom 11 GOLD 9.58   5 Dennis Heather 89 CHTF 14.9
7 Picken Megan 07 VOC 9.60   5 Szirony Melanie 88 CHTF 14.9
8 Hoey Makayla 08 OTFC 9.66   8 Vogt Abbey 01 BS 15.10
9 Seibel Sophia 11 KAML 9.69   8 Jordan Joanna 01 UBC 15.10
10 Szczawinski Kira 09 PEN 9.73   8 Akehurst Ayla 03 CR 15.10
 
600m (new in 2011)   1000m (new in 2011)
1 Seibel Sophia 11 KAML 2.03.02   1 Haintz Marquesis 11 GOLD 3.40.67
2 Haintz Marquesis 11 GOLD 2.03.88   2 Seibel Sophia 11 KAML 3.49.35
3 Lauener Megan 11 CITY 2.06.14   3 Zurkovic Mia 11 NORW 4.00.30
4 Sara Eniko 11 SFTC 2.07.95   4 Naude Kristin 11 PRTF 4.07.20
5 Lenz Marin 11 CHWK 2.09.57   5 Hollingsworth Cayce 11 PRTF 4.11.50
6 Naude Kristin 11 PRTF 2.10.52   6 Williams Olivia 11 OTFC 4.13.69
7 Huston Emma 11 GOLD 2.11.62   7 Leung Jessica 11 CITY 4.15.86
8 Zurkovic Mia 11 NORW 2.12.42   8 Suriya Shaunika 11 TBIR 4.22.83
9 Williams Olivia 11 OTFC 2.12.52   9 Waite Joanna 11 OTFC 4.27.70
10 Kobylanski Maya 11 OATF 2.15.22   10 Chase Sydney 11 AVTC 4.30.05
 
60m Hurdles (new in 2000)   800m Race Walk (new in 1996)
1 Nijjar Jasneet 10 UAC 11.00   1 Zohner Ruth 97 PR 4.40.23
2 Denley Claire 01 NORW 11.25   2 Cruickshank Heather 07 AVTC 5.02.80
3 Weaver Katie 06 NORW 11.36   3 Rahier Rachel 01 AV 5.13.56
4 Cho Stephanie 06 VOC 11.38   4 Brittain Amanda 97 OCF 5.16.0
5 Treasure Alyx 01 PG 11.40   5 Moore Jenica 00 VTF 5.19.63
6 Ferguson Madeleine 00 Kam 11.41   6 Adams Danielle 02 OTF 5.20.00
6 Hoey Makayla 08 OTFC 11.41   7 Davison-O'Brien Angelina 07 VTFC 5.20.77
8 Dolfo Tanika 08 LM 11.43   8 Clarke Julia 07 AVTC 5.28.71
9 Steer Danielle 08 OA 11.50   9 Mitchell Makayla 11 NTFC 5.30.58
10 Denley Madeline 03 NORW 11.53   10 Louise Jenavieve 03 NORW 5.31.30
 
Long Jump   High Jump
1 Mensah Yvonne 94 SOF 4.06   1 Kempf Kelly Anne 79 LM 1.27
2 Thiele Lisa 80 SOF 3.88   2 Sara Eniko 11 SFTC 1.22
3 Martin Linda 75 FLYY 3.87   2 Dryden Nicki 84 VTF 1.22
4 Todd Shannon 93 PG 3.86   4 Adkins Brenna 93 KAJ 1.21
5 Kempf Kelly-Anne 79 LM 3.82   5 Obioha Chisom 11 GOLD 1.20
5 Hoey Makayla 8 LM 3.82   5 Hampton Samantha 84 RMT 1.20
6 Hanson Stephani 00 CVC 3.81   5 McAdam VivIan 72 NORW 1.20
8 Shillington Vicki 74 CC 3.78   5 Schaffer Amanda 88 PEN 1.20
8 Auersperg Natalie 06 GEA 3.78   5 Hoey Chelsea 06 OTFC 1.20
10 Hampton Samantha 84 RMT 3.76   10 Harrison Holly 11 LANG 1.18
10 Ferguson Madeleine 00 KAM 3.76   10 Smith Erin 89 AVF 1.18
  10 Martin Shannon 92 SOF 1.18
  10 Denley Claire 01 NORW 1.18
 
 
Shot Put -- 2kg (new in 1998)  
1 Forsyth Marie Louise 08 TBIR 6.67  
2 Hoey Chelsea 06 OTFC 6.57  
3 Dosanjh Gulneer 08 UAC 6.45  
4 Hoey Makayla 08 OTFC 6.39  
5 Cochrane Tegan 01 KEL 6.14  
6 Ho Meghan 05 NORW 6.13  
7 Hanson Stephani 00 CVC 6.11  
8 Denley Madeline 03 NORW 6.04  
9 Drescher Samantha 03 BBY 6.01  
10 Ross Rachel 05 PEN 5.94  
Pentathlon -- 600m (new in 2011)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 60H 600M
1 Sara Eniko 11 SFTC 1407 3.05 1.18 4.74 11.79 2.09.81
2 Lenz Marin 11 CHWK 1316 3.06 1.06 5.26 11.91 2.15.20
3 Rastad Julia 11 NORW 1270 3.02 1.03 5.63 12.14 2.18.99
4 Lauener Megan 11 CITY 1233 2.79 1.03 4.36 11.67 2.10.13
5 Obioha Chisom 11 GOLD 1159 3.00 1.09 4.53 11.99 2.27.16
6 Zurkovic Mia 11 NORW 1148 2.91 1.15 3.95 13.22 2.12.82
7 Harrison Holly 11 LANG 1141 2.77 1.12 4.10 12.04 2.20.54
8 Suriya Shaunika 11 TBIR 917 3.06 0.88 3.52 13.18 2.19.84
9 Bernier Anaiyah 11 CITY 854 2.20 0.94 3.57 12.41 2.20.72
10 Haintz Marquesis 11 GOLD 783 2.50 0.82 4.15 15.18 2.11.95
ARCHIVE - EVENTS NO LONGER DONE
200m  (dropped in 2007) 400m (dropped in 2007)
1 Auersperg Natalie 06 GEA 29.89 1 Auersperg Natalie 06 GEA 1.07.97
2 Kempf Kelly 79 LM 30.4 2 Martin Shannon 92 SOF 1.08.3
3 Mensah Yvonne 94 SOF 30.5 3 Kempf Kelly-Anne 79 LM 1.08.6
4 Noel Camille 83 KAJ 30.6 3 Quintal Sadie 96 U/A 1.08.6
5 Szirony Melanie 88 CHTF 30.8 5 Hampton Samantha 84 RMT 1.10.7
6 Hampton Samantha 84 RMT 30.9 6 McConnell Rosemary 74 CC 1.11.0
7 Birchill Leigh 87 SOF 31.0 7 Wallbank Charlene 97 U/A 1.12.09
8 Martin Shannon 92 SOF 31.1 8 Ferguson Madeleine 00 KAM 1.12.27
9 Denley Madeline 03 NORW 31.36 9 Mensah Yvonne 94 SOF 1.12.0
10 Denley Claire 01 NORW 31.40 10 Martin Shannon 91 SOF 1.12.3
800m (dropped in 2011) 1500m (dropped in 2011)
1 Martin Shannon 92 SOF 2.38.2 1 Martin Shannon 92 SOF 5.25.6
2 Kempf Kelly-Anne 79 LM 2.41.3 2 Boylan Ange 89 SOF 5.29.5
3 McConnell Rosemary 74 CC 2.43.4 3 McConnell R 74 CC 5.31.4
4 Hampton Samantha 84 RMT 2.44.6 4 Hampton Sam 84 RMT 5.31.8
5 Boylan Ange 89 SOF 2.44.7 5 Hamerling Stacy 78 BS 5.31.9
6 Hamerling Stacy 78 BS 2.46.1 6 Walker Crystall 86 RMT 5.37.9
7 Cho Stephanie 06 VOC 2.46.75 7 Burnett Erin 90 NAN 5.41.2
8 Kaffka Julia 93 UNA 2.46.9 8 Cho Stephanie 06 VOC 5.41.03
9 Gill Niki 00 SOF 2.46.94 9 Steer Danielle 08 OA 5.41.99
10 Rae Joanne 77 BS 2.48.0 10 Gill Nikitan 00 SOF 5.42.23
80m Hurdles (dropped in 2000) Shot Put -- 6lb (dropped in 1998)
1 Mensah Yvonne 94 SOF 14.6 1 Polman-Tuin Ann 80 PR 6.64
2 Smith Erin 89 AVF 14.8 2 Thompson Andrea 93 PG 5.98
3 Kaffka Julia 93 UNA 14.9 3 Klosk T 80 LAT 5.77
3 Birchill Leigh 87 SOF 14.9 4 Kempf Kelly-Anne 79 LM 5.74
5 Kempf Kelly-Anne 79 LM 15.0 4 Mrdeza Stephanie 96 CR 5.74
5 Wideski Vanessa 89 SOF 15.0 6 Dryden Nicki 84 VTF 5.54
7 Renouf Jillian 89 KAJ 15.2 5 Sluggett Larine 88 BS 5.54
7 Turner Laura 90 NORW 15.2 8 Knowles Meghan 97 KAM 5.49
7 Martin Shannon 92 SOF 15.2 9 Brown Morgan 89 CC 5.48
7 Hanson-Monnie F. 92 CC 15.2 10 Uusikartano Milla 93 NAN 5.40
10 Endicott Meredith 85 BS 5.40
Pentathlon -- 6lb Shot (dropped in 1998)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 80H 800M
1 Martin Shannon 92 SOF 1794 3.46 1.12 4.62 15.2 2.38.3
2 Kaffka Jilia 93 CHTF 1570 3.34 1.09 3.91 15.1 2.46.9
3 Smith Erin 89 AVF 1538 3.47 1.15 4.26 14.8 3.09.5
4 Adkins Brenna 93 KAM 1520 3.44 1.15 4.76 16.2 2.55.5
5 Hampton Samantha 84 RMT 1399 3.64 1.15 4.58 15.3 2.49.7
6 Wallbank Charlene 97 UNA 1360 3.23 1.05 3.60 15.55 2.52.3
7 Underdahl Karlyn 90 VTF 1357 3.35 1.12 3.92 15.7 3.07.5
8 Tunrer Laura 90 NORW 1305 3.25 1.12 3.00 15.3 3.01.5
9 Moon Megan 93 KAM 1305 3.20 1.12 4.07 16.8 2.55.2
10 Gregson Morgan 95 CVAC 1300 3.13 1.06 5.98 17.1 3.13.6
Pentathlon -- 2kg shot (new in 1998, dropped in 2000)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 80H 800M
1 Mattin Katelyn 99 AVF 1305 3.16 1.00 5.85 16.3 3.13.9
2 Milburn Preeya 99 NAN 1130 3.10 1.05 4.55 18.0 3.09.3
3 Harbidge Kelly 99 LM 1085 3.11 1.00 4.38 16.9 3.19.4
4 Desjarlais Kelsey 99 VR 1035 2.92 0.95 4.46 20.2 2.52.8
5 Clark Jayme 99 AVF 1005 2.67 1.00 4.55 17.3 3.17.4
6 Penway Shannon 98 NORW 940 2.93 0.86 2.93 17.9 3.13.6
7 Verbenkov Marie 98 LM 860 4.45 0.92 3.72 17.4 3.22.8
8 Meszaris Kelsey 99 WVAN 845 2.70 0.95 4.27 20.0 3.14.5
9 Campbell Nicole 98 CC 820 0.86 2.55
10 Bauder Kristin 98 LM 755 3.07 0.90
Pentathlon -- 60mH (new in 2000, dropped in 2011)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 60H 800M
1 Hoey Makayla 08 OTFC 1653 3.61 1.11 6.11 11.43 3.00.07
2 Denley Claire 01 NORW 1630 3.51 1.18 5.50 11.64 2.57.2
3 Schultz Nina 07 SPAR 1467 3.22 1.07 4.98 11.68 2.53.70
4 Weaver Kaite 06 NORW 1423 3.31 1.01 5.62 11.70 3.05.11
5 Waring-Jones Eden 10 RRTF 1365 3.22 1.11 5.06 12.29 3.05.23
6 Forsyth Marie Louise 08 TBIR 1359 3.24 0.98 5.97 13.38 2.57.20
7 Cho Stephanie 06 VOC 1315 3.31 0.98 2.95 11.64 2.46.75
8 Taylor Susie 00 RR 1260 2.96 1.02 5.18 13.43 2.58.00
9 Dolfo Tanika 08 LM 1209 2.75 1.05 4.99 11.69 3.16.43
10 DeArmond Alexis 06 PA 1182 2.87 1.01 4.39 14.64 2.59.8