BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2007  
10 YEAR OLD BOYS
60m  --  New in 2007
1 Glinsbockel Kody 07 VAAA 9.08  
2 Swanson Adam 07 UN-BC 9.09  
3 Moy Roderick Chit Lun 07 TBIR 9.32  
4 Tyndall Aidan 07 CC 9.39  
5 Hanna Jake 07 OA 9.49  
6 Serban Anthony 07 NTFC 9.50  
7 Yu Trevor 07 TBIR 9.54  
8 Macarthur Cameron 07 PA 9.62  
9 Hernandez Zane 07 PRTF 9.68  
10 Wadhwani Isaac 07 GEA 9.70  
10 Yuskow Connor 07 CRC 9.70  
 
100m   200m  (dropped in 2007)
1 Pinnock Tijan 98 PG 13.01   1 Pinnick Tijan 98 PG 27.12
2 Anderson Creg 80 SOF 13.4   2 Anderson Greg 80 SOF 27.9
3 Heldman Jared 02 LM 13.72   2 Kennedy David 86 KAJ 27.9
4 Ephard Gabriel 98 NORW 13.90   4 Antwi Jeff 89 VOC 28.1
5 Small Rick 74 POCO 13.7   5 Kuma-Mintah Kofi 99 SOF 28.72
6 Kuma-Mintah Kofi 99 SOF 14.02   6 Schellenberg Neil 96 CV 28.5
7 Murray Emerson 02 LM 14.03   7 Ephard Gabriel 98 NORW 28.85
8 Lail Hardave 81 VTF 13.8   8 Francis Shaun 91 SOF 28.7
8 Hicks Gerry 79 PG 13.8   8 Bent Jesse 90 CC 28.7
10 Jackson Dayne 99 UNA 14.10   8 Small Rick 74 POCO 28.7
 
400m (dropped in 2007)   800m
1 Kennedy David 86 KAJ 1.02.6   1 North Michael 06 CC 2.27.09
2 Anderson Greg 80 SOF 1.03.2   2 Price David 88 KAJ 2.27.1
3 North Michael 06 CC 1.04.12   3 Gant Brayden 01 GEA 2.27.54
4 Antwi Jeff 89 VOC 1.04.6   4 Anderson Eric 73 KAJ 2.27.8
5 Cyr Chris 80 SOF 1.05.3   5 Karmel Zach 06 UNA 2.28.34
6 Shokar Billy 80 BS 1.05.4   6 Brear George 79 ABB 2.29.4
7 Ayesu-Attah Benjamin 03 CC 1.06.64   7 Labbe Kyle 89 ABB 2.29.5
8 Coulson Jeffrey 91 VOC 1.05.6   8 Kaberry Richard 78 NORW 2.30.0
9 Halsey-Brandt Mike 89 KAJ 1.05.8   9 Mirisklavos Marco 89 BS 2.31.1
10 Kaberry Richard 78 NORW 1.06.5   10 Coulson Jeffrey 91 VOC 2.31.3
 
1500m   800m Race Walk --  new in 1996
1 Price David 88 KAJ 4.49.6   1 Metzler David 98 NORW 4.41.06
2 Christensen Tove 83 KAJ 4.54.6   2 O'Neill Blair 99 NORW 4.46.18
3 Karmel Zach 06 UNA 4.54.94   3 Bonsor Mark 98 NAN 4.55.88
4 Gant Brayden 01 GEA 4.58.70   4 Rahier Ben 96 PR 5.01.3
5 Kaberry Richard 78 NORW 4.59.5   5 Pauch Glen 96 OTF 5.03.7
6 Brear George 79 ABB 5.00.7   6 Vecsey Raphael 96 PR 5.04.7
7 Smith Trevor 75 NORW 5.01.1   7 Kiebe Andrew 96 BTF 5.05.2
8 Anderson Eric 73 KAJ 5.02.4   8 Moore Stephen 97 PR 5.05.7
9 North Michael 06 CC 5.03.78   9 Serban Christopher 07 NTFC 5.06.20
10 Mirisklavos Marco 89 BS 5.04.9   10 Moldananov Vladioslav 05 GEA 5.07.8
 
80m Hurdles   60m Hurdles  -- new in 2000
1 McMurray Kyle 94 CHTF 13.3   1 Kang Karn 02 SOF 10.53
1 Kempf Danny 82 LM 13.3   2 Heldman Jared 02 LM 10.64
3 Mayert Russell 97 CC 13.60   3 Kang Karn 02 SOF 10.76
4 Dickson Kevin 97 SOF 13.72   4 Mitchell Cameron 00 SOF 10.79
5 Cooke Andrew 93 VOC 13.5   5 Rutley Ethan 00 KEL 10.82
5 Raddatz Simon 92 SOF 13.5   6 Stefanovic Mihailo 06 UNA 10.83
5 McKnight Darren 85 AVF 13.5   7 Emberson Braydn 00 VR 10.92
8 Pinnock Tijan 98 PG 13.78   8 Jacobsen Isaac 02 KAJ 11.03
9 Smith Jesse 94 CHTF 13.6   9 Coney Brant 00 AV 11.06
9 Primeau Laurier 80 SOF 13.6   10 Dhillon Brandan 00 SOF 11.12
9 Peterson Brad 85 ABB 13.6   10 Powrie Jacob 03 TBIRD 11.12
9 Fraser Bryce 95 PR 13.6  
 
Long Jump   High Jump
1 Wilkes Nike 89 RMT 4.47   1 McMurray Kyle 94 CHTF 1.44
2 Shokar Billy 80 BS 4.42   1 Kempf Danny 82 LM 1.44
3 Roberts Greg 77 DEL 4.38   1 Mayert Russell 97 CC 1.44
4 Terlicher David 88 BS 4.37   4 Coulson Jeffrey 91 VOC 1.42
4 Raddatz Simon 92 SOF 4.37   5 Primeau Laurier 80 SOF 1.41
6 Kennedy David 86 KAJ 4.34   5 Schellenberg Neil 96 CV 1.41
7 Anderson Greg 80 SOF 4.32   5 Hall Gordon 76 KAJ 1.41
7 Fielder Christopher 93 KAM 4.32   8 Wilkes Nick 89 RMT 1.38
7 Aerend Richard 75 ABB 4.32   8 Ayesu-Attah Benjamin 03 CC 1.38
10 Couch Mitchell 92 VTF 4.31   10 Sandstrom Greg 84 VR 1.37
  10 Dziewanski Adrian 96 CC 1.37
  10 Gustavson Reid 98 WVAN 1.37
 
Shot Put -- 2kg - new in 1998   Shot Put -- 6lb
1 Feil Jonah 01 PEN 9.44   1 Roberts Jacob 93 OTC 8.87
2 Bradley Luke 06 ALV 9.34   2 Raddatz Simon 92 SOF 8.79
3 Murray Emerson 02 LM 9.32   3 Armstrong Dylan 91 KAM 8.42
4 Dosanjh Chitraj 07 UAC 9.21   4 McKnight Darrren 85 AVF 8.40
5 Johnstone Aaron 99 WVAN 8.93   5 Beaulieu Josh 87 ABB 8.38
6 Baga Imrose 01 UAC 8.91   6 Frakick Kevin 83 UNA 8.37
7 Ephard Gabriel 98 NORW 8.89   7 Anderson Eric 73 KAJ 8.30
8 Prince Spencer 02 LM 8.86   8 Nelson Joel 89 SOF 8.28
9 Goodwin Mitchell 04 UNA 8.82   9 Hartmann Sean 95 LM 8.21
10 Tranfield Eric 04 CVC 8.72   10 Kennedy Jonathan 88 KAJ 8.11
 
Javelin -- 400g new in 1998   Discus -- 750g - new in 1998
1 Jacobsen Isaac 02 KAJ 27.38   1 Dosanjh Chitraj 07 UAC 22.18
2 Woykowiak Phillip 02 WVAN 25.83   2 Jacobsen Isaac 02 KAJ 21.44
3 Karamanian Nicolaus 06 GEA 25.46   3 Baga Imrose 01 UAC 21.30
4 Kemp Andrew 98 KEL 25.29   4 Johnstone Aaron 99 WVAN 21.18
5 Pighin Darryl 01 AV 24.86   5 Murray Emerson 02 LM 20.40
6 Large Tyler 00 NAN 23.97   6 Kang Aman 03 SOF 20.20
7 Prince Spencer 02 LM 23.67   7 Bhandal Pauljit 04 KAJ 19.78
8 Murray Emerson 02 LM 23.63   8 Murray Leo 98 CC 19.62
9 Miller Alister 01 UBC 23.35   9 Karamanian Nicolaus 06 GEA 19.58
10 Baptie Adam 99 KEL 23.17   10 Meade Nick 02 CVC 19.33
Pentathlon -- 6lb Shot
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Raddatz Simon 92 SOF 4.37 1.26 8.33 13.5 2.35.2 2719
2 Francis Shaun 91 SOF 4.20 1.28 7.54 13.7 2.38.4 2576
3 Schellenberg Neil 96 CV 4.18 1.33 6.24 13.8 2.35.8 2510
4 Wilkes Nick 89 RMT 4.13 1.25 6.79 13.9 2.40.3 2416
5 Coulson Jesffrey 91 VOC 3.66 1.34 5.30 14.0 2.31.3 2377
6 Pirie Ian 96 LM 3.88 1.24 7.17 13.9 2.38.6 2375
7 McKnight Darren 85 AVF 3.99 1.23 6.55 13.7 2.42.2 2331
8 Labbe Kyle 89 ABB 3.77 1.35 6.14 14.3 2.34.6 2313
9 Zaleski John 89 CHTF 3.84 1.30 6.64 14.6 2.38.6 2310
10 Peterson Brad 85 ABB 3.95 1.19 6.56 13.6 2.41.9 2297
Pentathlon -- 2kg shot -- new in 1998
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Gustavson Reid 98 WVAN 3.88 1.27 7.52 14.8 2.43.0 2287
2 Ephard Gabriel 98 NORW 3.95 1.15 7.91 14.8 2.53.9 2070
3 Johnstone Aaron 99 WVAN 3.35 1.17 8.39 15.2 3.03.9 1860
4 Miles Reece 98 CC 3.15 1.15 7.56 15.1 2.56.6 1790
5 Clayton Ben 99 BS 3.40 1.08 7.24 14.7 3.06.6 1720
6 Law James 99 SCA 3.66 0.99 5.90 14.8 3.00.5 1630
7 Metzler David 98 NORW 3.65 1.03 5.17 16.5 2.46.6 1580
8 Redekop Kyle 98 LM 3.16 1.09 6.78 16.6 3.04.6 1495
9 O'Neill Blair 99 NORW 3.11 1.05 6.61 16.5 2.54.8 1485
10 Knowlson Adam 98 LM 3.24 1.00 7.05 16.6 3.01.3 1445
Pentathlon -- 60mH - new in 2000
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 60H 800M PENT
1 Heldman Jared 02 LM 3.97 1.34 7.61 10.64 2.48.3 2291
2 Kang Karn 02 SOF 3.81 1.20 7.49 10.76 2.39.2 2191
3 Coney Brant 00 ALV 3.73 1.28 6.74 11.06 2.47.50 1966
4 Norman Eric 07 NORW 3.67 1.23 5.95 11.81 2.40.11 1942
5 Riva Thomas 02 OTF 3.40 1.17 6.20 11.29 2.36.3 1940
6 Hadath Connor 06 GEA 3.42 1.13 7.85 11.99 2.40.30 1931
7 Chatten Eric 07 CC 3.87 1.20 6.98 11.69 2.59.06 1900
8 Roughead Taren 02 CC 3.37 1.11 8.15 11.40 2.53.4 1875
9 Drake Joshua 03 SOF 3.82 1.20 7.50 12.87 2.55.40 1870
10 Kwiatkowski Brendan 00 LM 3.69 1.15 8.48 11.39 2.59.40 1857