BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2009 
10 YEAR OLD BOYS
60m  --  New in 2007
1 Jana Terrell 08 SFTC 8.79  
2 Aversa Leonardo 08 TBIR 8.86  
3 Bateman Brandon 09 CHWK 9.02  
3 Del Rivero Tomas 09 NORW 9.02  
4 Weegar Thompson 08 AVTC 9.03  
6 Glinsbockel Kody 07 VAAA 9.08  
7 Szczawinski Maxwell 08 PEN 9.08  
8 Swanson Adam 07 UN-BC 9.09  
9 Phung Michael 08 CITY 9.11  
10 Eliopoulos Anastasse 09 VOC 9.14  
10 Smith Christopher 09 KEL 9.14  
 
100m   200m  (dropped in 2007)
1 Pinnock Tijan 98 PG 13.01   1 Pinnick Tijan 98 PG 27.12
2 Anderson Creg 80 SOF 13.4   2 Anderson Greg 80 SOF 27.9
3 Heldman Jared 02 LM 13.72   2 Kennedy David 86 KAJ 27.9
4 Jana Terrell 08 SFTC 13.88   4 Antwi Jeff 89 VOC 28.1
5 Ephard Gabriel 98 NORW 13.90   5 Kuma-Mintah Kofi 99 SOF 28.72
6 Small Rick 74 POCO 13.7   6 Schellenberg Neil 96 CV 28.5
7 Kuma-Mintah Kofi 99 SOF 14.02   7 Ephard Gabriel 98 NORW 28.85
8 Murray Emerson 02 LM 14.03   8 Francis Shaun 91 SOF 28.7
8 Lail Hardave 81 VTF 13.8   8 Bent Jesse 90 CC 28.7
10 Hicks Gerry 79 PG 13.8   8 Small Rick 74 POCO 28.7
 
400m (dropped in 2007)   800m
1 Kennedy David 86 KAJ 1.02.6   1 North Michael 06 CC 2.27.09
2 Anderson Greg 80 SOF 1.03.2   2 Price David 88 KAJ 2.27.1
3 North Michael 06 CC 1.04.12   3 Gant Brayden 01 GEA 2.27.54
4 Antwi Jeff 89 VOC 1.04.6   4 Anderson Eric 73 KAJ 2.27.8
5 Cyr Chris 80 SOF 1.05.3   5 Fletcher Jordan 08 LM 2.28.20
6 Shokar Billy 80 BS 1.05.4   6 Karmel Zach 06 UNA 2.28.34
7 Ayesu-Attah Benjamin 03 CC 1.06.64   7 Brear George 79 ABB 2.29.4
8 Coulson Jeffrey 91 VOC 1.05.6   8 Labbe Kyle 89 ABB 2.29.5
9 Halsey-Brandt Mike 89 KAJ 1.05.8   9 Kaberry Richard 78 NORW 2.30.0
10 Kaberry Richard 78 NORW 1.06.5   10 Mirisklavos Marco 89 BS 2.31.1
 
1500m   800m Race Walk --  new in 1996
1 Price David 88 KAJ 4.49.6   1 Metzler David 98 NORW 4.41.06
2 Christensen Tove 83 KAJ 4.54.6   2 O'Neill Blair 99 NORW 4.46.18
3 Karmel Zach 06 UNA 4.54.94   3 Bonsor Mark 98 NAN 4.55.88
4 Gant Brayden 01 GEA 4.58.70   4 Rahier Ben 96 PR 5.01.3
5 Kaberry Richard 78 NORW 4.59.5   5 Pauch Glen 96 OTF 5.03.7
6 Brear George 79 ABB 5.00.7   6 Vecsey Raphael 96 PR 5.04.7
7 Fletcher Jordan 08 LM 5.00.88   7 Kiebe Andrew 96 BTF 5.05.2
8 Smith Trevor 75 NORW 5.01.1   8 Moore Stephen 97 PR 5.05.7
9 Anderson Eric 73 KAJ 5.02.4   9 Serban Christopher 07 NTFC 5.06.20
10 North Michael 06 CC 5.03.78   10 Moldananov Vladioslav 05 GEA 5.07.8
 
80m Hurdles   60m Hurdles  -- new in 2000
1 McMurray Kyle 94 CHTF 13.3   1 Jana Terrell 08 SFTC 10.08
1 Kempf Danny 82 LM 13.3   2 Harrison Joel 09 LM 10.19
3 Mayert Russell 97 CC 13.60   3 Del Rivero Tomas 09 NORW 10.28
4 Dickson Kevin 97 SOF 13.72   4 Kang Karn 02 SOF 10.53
5 Cooke Andrew 93 VOC 13.5   5 Heldman Jared 02 LM 10.64
5 Raddatz Simon 92 SOF 13.5   6 Mitchell Cameron 00 SOF 10.79
5 McKnight Darren 85 AVF 13.5   7 Rutley Ethan 00 KEL 10.82
8 Pinnock Tijan 98 PG 13.78   8 Stefanovic Mihailo 06 UNA 10.83
9 Smith Jesse 94 CHTF 13.6   9 Emberson Braydn 00 VR 10.92
9 Primeau Laurier 80 SOF 13.6   10 Jacobsen Isaac 02 KAJ 11.03
9 Peterson Brad 85 ABB 13.6  
9 Fraser Bryce 95 PR 13.6  
 
Long Jump   High Jump
1 Wilkes Nike 89 RMT 4.47   1 McMurray Kyle 94 CHTF 1.44
2 Shokar Billy 80 BS 4.42   1 Kempf Danny 82 LM 1.44
3 Roberts Greg 77 DEL 4.38   1 Mayert Russell 97 CC 1.44
4 Terlicher David 88 BS 4.37   4 Coulson Jeffrey 91 VOC 1.42
4 Raddatz Simon 92 SOF 4.37   5 Primeau Laurier 80 SOF 1.41
6 Kennedy David 86 KAJ 4.34   5 Schellenberg Neil 96 CV 1.41
7 Jana Terrell 08 SFTC 4.33   5 Hall Gordon 76 KAJ 1.41
8 Anderson Greg 80 SOF 4.32   8 Harrison Joel 09 LM 1.38
8 Fielder Christopher 93 KAM 4.32   8 Ayesu-Attah Benjamin 03 CC 1.38
8 Aerend Richard 75 ABB 4.32   8 Wilkes Nick 89 RMT 1.38
 
 
 
Shot Put -- 2kg - new in 1998   Shot Put -- 6lb
1 Feil Jonah 01 PEN 9.44   1 Roberts Jacob 93 OTC 8.87
2 Bradley Luke 06 ALV 9.34   2 Raddatz Simon 92 SOF 8.79
3 Murray Emerson 02 LM 9.32   3 Armstrong Dylan 91 KAM 8.42
4 Dosanjh Chitraj 07 UAC 9.21   4 McKnight Darrren 85 AVF 8.40
5 Johnstone Aaron 99 WVAN 8.93   5 Beaulieu Josh 87 ABB 8.38
6 Baga Imrose 01 UAC 8.91   6 Frakick Kevin 83 UNA 8.37
7 Ephard Gabriel 98 NORW 8.89   7 Anderson Eric 73 KAJ 8.30
8 Prince Spencer 02 LM 8.86   8 Nelson Joel 89 SOF 8.28
9 Goodwin Mitchell 04 UNA 8.82   9 Hartmann Sean 95 LM 8.21
10 Tranfield Eric 04 CVC 8.72   10 Kennedy Jonathan 88 KAJ 8.11
 
Javelin -- 400g new in 1998   Discus -- 750g - new in 1998
1 Jacobsen Isaac 02 KAJ 27.38   1 Dosanjh Chitraj 07 UAC 22.18
2 Woykowiak Phillip 02 WVAN 25.83   2 Jacobsen Isaac 02 KAJ 21.44
3 Szczawinski Maxwell 08 PEN 25.61   3 Baga Imrose 01 UAC 21.30
4 Karamanian Nicolaus 06 GEA 25.46   4 Johnstone Aaron 99 WVAN 21.18
5 Kemp Andrew 98 KEL 25.29   5 Murray Emerson 02 LM 20.40
6 Pighin Darryl 01 AV 24.86   6 Kang Aman 03 SOF 20.20
7 Large Tyler 00 NAN 23.97   7 Bhandal Pauljit 04 KAJ 19.78
8 Prince Spencer 02 LM 23.67   8 Murray Leo 98 CC 19.62
9 Harrison Joel 09 LM 23.64   9 Karamanian Nicolaus 06 GEA 19.58
10 Murray Emerson 02 LM 23.63   10 Meade Nick 02 CVC 19.33
Pentathlon -- 6lb Shot
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Raddatz Simon 92 SOF 4.37 1.26 8.33 13.5 2.35.2 2719
2 Francis Shaun 91 SOF 4.20 1.28 7.54 13.7 2.38.4 2576
3 Schellenberg Neil 96 CV 4.18 1.33 6.24 13.8 2.35.8 2510
4 Wilkes Nick 89 RMT 4.13 1.25 6.79 13.9 2.40.3 2416
5 Coulson Jesffrey 91 VOC 3.66 1.34 5.30 14.0 2.31.3 2377
6 Pirie Ian 96 LM 3.88 1.24 7.17 13.9 2.38.6 2375
7 McKnight Darren 85 AVF 3.99 1.23 6.55 13.7 2.42.2 2331
8 Labbe Kyle 89 ABB 3.77 1.35 6.14 14.3 2.34.6 2313
9 Zaleski John 89 CHTF 3.84 1.30 6.64 14.6 2.38.6 2310
10 Peterson Brad 85 ABB 3.95 1.19 6.56 13.6 2.41.9 2297
Pentathlon -- 2kg shot -- new in 1998
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Gustavson Reid 98 WVAN 3.88 1.27 7.52 14.8 2.43.0 2287
2 Ephard Gabriel 98 NORW 3.95 1.15 7.91 14.8 2.53.9 2070
3 Johnstone Aaron 99 WVAN 3.35 1.17 8.39 15.2 3.03.9 1860
4 Miles Reece 98 CC 3.15 1.15 7.56 15.1 2.56.6 1790
5 Clayton Ben 99 BS 3.40 1.08 7.24 14.7 3.06.6 1720
6 Law James 99 SCA 3.66 0.99 5.90 14.8 3.00.5 1630
7 Metzler David 98 NORW 3.65 1.03 5.17 16.5 2.46.6 1580
8 Redekop Kyle 98 LM 3.16 1.09 6.78 16.6 3.04.6 1495
9 O'Neill Blair 99 NORW 3.11 1.05 6.61 16.5 2.54.8 1485
10 Knowlson Adam 98 LM 3.24 1.00 7.05 16.6 3.01.3 1445
Pentathlon -- 60mH - new in 2000
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 60H 800M PENT
1 Harrison Joel 09 NORW 3.77 1.36 7.28 10.24 2.40.90 2343
2 Heldman Jared 02 LM 3.97 1.34 7.61 10.64 2.48.3 2291
3 Jana Terrell 08 SFTC 4.19 1.15 7.50 10.93 2.42.85 2197
4 Kang Karn 02 SOF 3.81 1.20 7.49 10.76 2.39.2 2191
5 Coney Brant 00 ALV 3.73 1.28 6.74 11.06 2.47.50 1966
6 Norman Eric 07 NORW 3.67 1.23 5.95 11.81 2.40.11 1942
7 Riva Thomas 02 OTF 3.40 1.17 6.20 11.29 2.36.3 1940
8 Hadath Connor 06 GEA 3.42 1.13 7.85 11.99 2.40.30 1931
9 Del Rivero Tomas 09 NORW 3.20 1.09 7.41 10.54 2.42.30 1903
10 Chatten Eric 07 CC 3.87 1.20 6.98 11.69 2.59.06 1900