BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2011
10 YEAR OLD BOYS
60m  (new in 2007)   100m
1 Jana Terrell 08 SFTC 8.79   1 Pinnock Tijan 98 PG 13.01
2 Mainella Mikael 10 UN-BC 8.82   2 Anderson Creg 80 SOF 13.4
3 Aversa Leonardo 08 TBIR 8.86   3 Heldman Jared 02 LM 13.72
4 Hutchinson Braeden 11 SFTC 9.00   4 Jana Terrell 08 SFTC 13.88
5 Bateman Brandon 09 CHWK 9.02   5 Ephard Gabriel 98 NORW 13.90
5 Del Rivero Tomas 09 NORW 9.02   6 Small Rick 74 POCO 13.7
7 Weegar Thompson 08 AVTC 9.03   7 Kuma-Mintah Kofi 99 SOF 14.02
8 Glinsbockel Kody 07 VAAA 9.08   8 Murray Emerson 02 LM 14.03
8 Szczawinski Maxwell 08 PEN 9.08   8 Lail Hardave 81 VTF 13.8
10 Swanson Adam 07 UN-BC 9.09   10 Hicks Gerry 79 PG 13.8
 
600m (new in 2011)   1000m (new in 2011)
1 Perovich Josiah 11 LANG 1.50.75   1 Perovich Josiah 11 LANG 3.26.45
2 York Jacob 11 UN-BC 1.56.51   2 Seaman Nate 11 NTFC 3.26.73
3 Seaman Nate 11 NTFC 1.56.72   3 Kastelein Caleb 11 LANG 3.29.97
4 Wakelyn Parker 11 VRTC 1.56.89   4 York Jacob 11 UN-BC 3.36.23
5 Kastelein Caleb 11 LANG 1.59.00   5 Wakelyn Parker 11 VRTC 3.37.25
6 Ellison Evan 11 OATF 1.59.10   6 Jensen Ryan 11 CITY 3.38.24
7 Taylor-Lewis Simi 11 COQC 2.01.58   7 Blakely Liam 11 VOCA 3.38.51
8 Blakely Liam 11 VOCA 2.02.11   8 Scherban Jason 11 PENT 3.39.97
9 Jensen Ryan 11 CITY 2.02.33   9 Muir Zach 11 CHWK 3.42.34
10 Jones Maxwell 11 CITY 2.03.27   10 Nemethy Simon 11 PGTF 3.44.82
 
60m Hurdles  (new in 2000)   800m Race Walk (new in 1996)
1 Jana Terrell 08 SFTC 10.08   1 Metzler David 98 NORW 4.41.06
2 Harrison Joel 09 LM 10.19   2 O'Neill Blair 99 NORW 4.46.18
3 Del Rivero Tomas 09 NORW 10.28   3 Bonsor Mark 98 NAN 4.55.88
4 Kang Karn 02 SOF 10.53   4 Rahier Ben 96 PR 5.01.3
5 Heldman Jared 02 LM 10.64   5 Contant Yanick 11 AVTC 5.02.26
6 Mitchell Cameron 00 SOF 10.79   6 Pauch Glen 96 OTF 5.03.7
7 Rutley Ethan 00 KEL 10.82   7 Vecsey Raphael 96 PR 5.04.7
8 Stefanovic Mihailo 06 UNA 10.83   8 Kiebe Andrew 96 BTF 5.05.2
9 Emberson Braydn 00 VR 10.92   9 Moore Stephen 97 PR 5.05.7
10 Wakelyn Parker 11 VRTC 10.97   10 Serban Christopher 07 NTFC 5.06.20
 
Long Jump   High Jump
1 Wilkes Nike 89 RMT 4.47   1 McMurray Kyle 94 CHTF 1.44
2 Shokar Billy 80 BS 4.42   1 Kempf Danny 82 LM 1.44
3 Roberts Greg 77 DEL 4.38   1 Mayert Russell 97 CC 1.44
4 Terlicher David 88 BS 4.37   4 Coulson Jeffrey 91 VOC 1.42
4 Raddatz Simon 92 SOF 4.37   5 Primeau Laurier 80 SOF 1.41
6 Kennedy David 86 KAJ 4.34   5 Schellenberg Neil 96 CV 1.41
7 Jana Terrell 08 SFTC 4.33   5 Hall Gordon 76 KAJ 1.41
8 Anderson Greg 80 SOF 4.32   8 Harrison Joel 09 LM 1.38
8 Fielder Christopher 93 KAM 4.32   8 Ayesu-Attah Benjamin 03 CC 1.38
8 Aerend Richard 75 ABB 4.32   8 Wilkes Nick 89 RMT 1.38
 
 
 
Shot Put -- 2kg (new in 1998)   Discus -- 750g (new in 1998)
1 Feil Jonah 01 PEN 9.44   1 Dosanjh Chitraj 07 UAC 22.18
2 Bradley Luke 06 ALV 9.34   2 Bhandal Iqam 11 KJAK 21.81
3 Murray Emerson 02 LM 9.32   3 Jacobsen Isaac 02 KAJ 21.44
4 Dosanjh Chitraj 07 UAC 9.21   4 Baga Imrose 01 UAC 21.30
5 Johnstone Aaron 99 WVAN 8.93   5 Johnstone Aaron 99 WVAN 21.18
6 Baga Imrose 01 UAC 8.91   6 Murray Emerson 02 LM 20.40
7 Ephard Gabriel 98 NORW 8.89   7 Contant Yanick 11 AVTC 20.30
8 Prince Spencer 02 LM 8.86   8 Kang Aman 03 SOF 20.20
9 Goodwin Mitchell 04 UNA 8.82   9 Bhandal Pauljit 04 KAJ 19.78
10 Tranfield Eric 04 CVC 8.72   10 Murray Leo 98 CC 19.62
 
Javelin -- 400g (new in 1998)  
1 Jacobsen Isaac 02 KAJ 27.38  
2 Woykowiak Phillip 02 WVAN 25.83  
3 Szczawinski Maxwell 08 PEN 25.61  
4 Karamanian Nicolaus 06 GEA 25.46  
5 Kemp Andrew 98 KEL 25.29  
6 Pighin Darryl 01 AV 24.86  
7 Large Tyler 00 NAN 23.97  
8 Prince Spencer 02 LM 23.67  
9 Harrison Joel 09 LM 23.64  
10 Murray Emerson 02 LM 23.63  
Pentathlon -- 60om (new in 2011)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 60H 600M
1 Wakelyn Parker 11 VRTC 1998 3.75 1.18 7.16 11.31 1.59.28
2 Perovich Josiah 11 LANG 1711 2.88 1.15 6.26 11.66 1.55.93
3 Kastelein Caleb 11 LANG 1590 3.26 1.09 6.79 13.49 1.59.00
4 Jensen Ryan 11 CITY 1502 3.10 1.09 4.66 11.78 2.02.33
5 Jones Maxwell 11 CITY 1477 3.44 1.06 5.39 12.12 2.11.92
6 Chong Jarrett 11 COQC 1399 3.17 0.97 7.77 13.74 2.11.86
7 Coulson James 11 PTFC 1209 2.94 1.10 5.37 13.84 2.16.80
8 Belcher Jeremy 11 CITY 1099 3.01 1.00 3.43 13.10 2.12.58
9 Chapman Theo 11 VRTC 1019 2.77 1.03 5.69 14.88 2.24.04
10 Smith Isaiah 11 PTFC 1017 3.19 0.00 5.42 13.64 2.09.30
ARCHIVES - EVENTS THAT HAVE BEEN DROPPED
200m  (dropped in 2007) 400m (dropped in 2007)
1 Pinnick Tijan 98 PG 27.12 1 Kennedy David 86 KAJ 1.02.6
2 Anderson Greg 80 SOF 27.9 2 Anderson Greg 80 SOF 1.03.2
2 Kennedy David 86 KAJ 27.9 3 North Michael 06 CC 1.04.12
4 Antwi Jeff 89 VOC 28.1 4 Antwi Jeff 89 VOC 1.04.6
5 Kuma-Mintah Kofi 99 SOF 28.72 5 Cyr Chris 80 SOF 1.05.3
6 Schellenberg Neil 96 CV 28.5 6 Shokar Billy 80 BS 1.05.4
7 Ephard Gabriel 98 NORW 28.85 7 Ayesu-Attah Benjamin 03 CC 1.06.64
8 Francis Shaun 91 SOF 28.7 8 Coulson Jeffrey 91 VOC 1.05.6
8 Bent Jesse 90 CC 28.7 9 Halsey-Brandt Mike 89 KAJ 1.05.8
8 Small Rick 74 POCO 28.7 10 Kaberry Richard 78 NORW 1.06.5
800m (dropped in in 2011) 1500m (dropped in 2011)
1 North Michael 06 CC 2.27.09 1 Price David 88 KAJ 4.49.6
2 Price David 88 KAJ 2.27.1 2 Christensen Tove 83 KAJ 4.54.6
3 Gant Brayden 01 GEA 2.27.54 3 Karmel Zach 06 UNA 4.54.94
4 Anderson Eric 73 KAJ 2.27.8 4 Gant Brayden 01 GEA 4.58.70
5 Fletcher Jordan 08 LM 2.28.20 5 Kaberry Richard 78 NORW 4.59.5
6 Karmel Zach 06 UNA 2.28.34 6 Brear George 79 ABB 5.00.7
7 Brear George 79 ABB 2.29.4 7 Fletcher Jordan 08 LM 5.00.88
8 Labbe Kyle 89 ABB 2.29.5 8 Smith Trevor 75 NORW 5.01.1
9 Kaberry Richard 78 NORW 2.30.0 9 Anderson Eric 73 KAJ 5.02.4
10 Mirisklavos Marco 89 BS 2.31.1 10 North Michael 06 CC 5.03.78
80m Hurdles (dropped in 2000) Shot Put -- 6lb (dropped in 1998)
1 McMurray Kyle 94 CHTF 13.3 1 Roberts Jacob 93 OTC 8.87
1 Kempf Danny 82 LM 13.3 2 Raddatz Simon 92 SOF 8.79
3 Mayert Russell 97 CC 13.60 3 Armstrong Dylan 91 KAM 8.42
4 Dickson Kevin 97 SOF 13.72 4 McKnight Darrren 85 AVF 8.40
5 Cooke Andrew 93 VOC 13.5 5 Beaulieu Josh 87 ABB 8.38
5 Raddatz Simon 92 SOF 13.5 6 Frakick Kevin 83 UNA 8.37
5 McKnight Darren 85 AVF 13.5 7 Anderson Eric 73 KAJ 8.30
8 Pinnock Tijan 98 PG 13.78 8 Nelson Joel 89 SOF 8.28
9 Smith Jesse 94 CHTF 13.6 9 Hartmann Sean 95 LM 8.21
9 Primeau Laurier 80 SOF 13.6 10 Kennedy Jonathan 88 KAJ 8.11
9 Peterson Brad 85 ABB 13.6
9 Fraser Bryce 95 PR 13.6
Pentathlon -- 6lb Shot (dropped in 1998
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 80H 800M
1 Raddatz Simon 92 SOF 2719 4.37 1.26 8.33 13.5 2.35.2
2 Francis Shaun 91 SOF 2576 4.20 1.28 7.54 13.7 2.38.4
3 Schellenberg Neil 96 CV 2510 4.18 1.33 6.24 13.8 2.35.8
4 Wilkes Nick 89 RMT 2416 4.13 1.25 6.79 13.9 2.40.3
5 Coulson Jesffrey 91 VOC 2377 3.66 1.34 5.30 14.0 2.31.3
6 Pirie Ian 96 LM 2375 3.88 1.24 7.17 13.9 2.38.6
7 McKnight Darren 85 AVF 2331 3.99 1.23 6.55 13.7 2.42.2
8 Labbe Kyle 89 ABB 2313 3.77 1.35 6.14 14.3 2.34.6
9 Zaleski John 89 CHTF 2310 3.84 1.30 6.64 14.6 2.38.6
10 Peterson Brad 85 ABB 2297 3.95 1.19 6.56 13.6 2.41.9
Pentathlon -- 2kg shot (new in 1998 - dropped in 200)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 80H 800M
1 Gustavson Reid 98 WVAN 2287 3.88 1.27 7.52 14.8 2.43.0
2 Ephard Gabriel 98 NORW 2070 3.95 1.15 7.91 14.8 2.53.9
3 Johnstone Aaron 99 WVAN 1860 3.35 1.17 8.39 15.2 3.03.9
4 Miles Reece 98 CC 1790 3.15 1.15 7.56 15.1 2.56.6
5 Clayton Ben 99 BS 1720 3.40 1.08 7.24 14.7 3.06.6
6 Law James 99 SCA 1630 3.66 0.99 5.90 14.8 3.00.5
7 Metzler David 98 NORW 1580 3.65 1.03 5.17 16.5 2.46.6
8 Redekop Kyle 98 LM 1495 3.16 1.09 6.78 16.6 3.04.6
9 O'Neill Blair 99 NORW 1485 3.11 1.05 6.61 16.5 2.54.8
10 Knowlson Adam 98 LM 1445 3.24 1.00 7.05 16.6 3.01.3
Pentathlon -- 60mH (new in 2000 - dropped in 2011)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 60H 800M
1 Harrison Joel 09 NORW 2343 3.77 1.36 7.28 10.24 2.40.90
2 Heldman Jared 02 LM 2291 3.97 1.34 7.61 10.64 2.48.3
3 Jana Terrell 08 SFTC 2197 4.19 1.15 7.50 10.93 2.42.85
4 Kang Karn 02 SOF 2191 3.81 1.20 7.49 10.76 2.39.2
5 Coney Brant 00 ALV 1966 3.73 1.28 6.74 11.06 2.47.50
6 Norman Eric 07 NORW 1942 3.67 1.23 5.95 11.81 2.40.11
7 Riva Thomas 02 OTF 1940 3.40 1.17 6.20 11.29 2.36.3
8 Hadath Connor 06 GEA 1931 3.42 1.13 7.85 11.99 2.40.30
9 Del Rivero Tomas 09 NORW 1903 3.20 1.09 7.41 10.54 2.42.30
10 Chatten Eric 07 CC 1900 3.87 1.20 6.98 11.69 2.59.06