BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2008 
10 YEAR OLD GIRLS
60m  --  New in 2007
1 Auersperg Natalie 07 GEA 8.97  
2 Lee Andrea 08 UN-BC 9.18  
3 Cho Stephanie 07 VOC 9.20  
4 Weaver Katie 07 NORW 9.21  
5 Clarke Julia 08 AVTC 9.25  
6 Acosta Maria 07 NORW 9.26  
7 Hoey Chelsea 07 OTFC 9.29  
8 Schultz Nina 08 NWS 9.32  
9 Moore Tosha 08 SFTC 9.41  
10 Page Samantha 08 KAJ 9.42  
 
100m   200m  (dropped in 2007)
1 Noel Camille 84 KAJ 13.1   1 Noel Camille 84 KAJ 27.3
2 Lenardon Teresa 71 TRA 13.5   2 Kempf Kelly-Anne 80 LM 29.0
3 Stoffman Zaria 98 VOC 14.11   3 Payne Chelsea 97 KAJ 29.25
4 Wallbank Charlene 98 U/A 14.13   4 Martin Linda 76 FLYY 29.2
5 Adkins Brenna 94 KAM 13.9   4 Lenardon Teresa 71 TRA 29.2
5 White Laura 94 KAM 13.9   6 Hampton Samantha 85 RMT 29.3
7 Robinson Jodi-Ann 99 KAJ 14.22   7 Dilorenzo Andrea 05 BBY 29.58
8 Locke Triflene 80 CC 14.0   8 Mensah Yvonne 95 SOF 29.4
8 Hanson-Monnie H 89 CC 14.0   9 Sloman Jenny 04 SA 29.66
10 Auersperg Natalie 07 GEA 14.25   10 Wallbank Charlene 98 UNA 29.70
 
400m (dropped in 2007)   800m
1 Noel Camille 84 KAJ 1.03.4   1 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 89 CC 2.31.9
2 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 89 CC 1.04.7   2 Hampton Samantha 85 RMT 2.32.6
3 Hampton Samantha 85 RMT 1.05.0   3 Cho Stephanie 07 VOC 2.34.28
4 Nelson Lyndsey 96 PG 1.05.7   4 McConnell Rosemary 75 CC 2.35.0
5 Camenzind Leah 96 PR 1.05.9   5 Burrett Erin 91 NAN 2.35.3
6 Kempf Kelly-Anne 80 LM 1.06.2   6 Noel Camille 84 KAJ 2.35.4
7 Locke Triflene 80 CC 1.06.3   7 Boylan Ange 90 SOF 2.35.7
8 Nordin Cara 96 KAM 1.06.3   8 Mullally Casandra 95 OSF 2.37.2
9 Jackson Natalie 92 BS 1.07.6   9 King Tkia 07 NTFC 2.37.42
10 Peterson Laura 95 SOF 1.07.8   10 Wallbank Charlene 98 UNA 2.37.49
 
1500m   800m Race Walk --  new in 1996
1 Boylan Ange 90 SOF 5.12.4   1 Chalut Kaitlin 97 NAN 4.06.41
2 Bondeau Susan 79 ARR 5.14.0   2 Bakker-Ayers Jessica 98 OTF 4.36.77
3 McConnell Rosemary 75 CC 5.18.0   3 Bennie Tiffany 97 NAN 4.44.8
4 Burrett Erin 91 NAN 5.19.7   4 Davison-O'Brien Angelina 08 VTFC 4.49.66
5 Greer Julia 08 OA 5.22.28   5 Rahier Rachel 02 PR 4.56.10
6 Woode Nancy 86 LM 5.22.3   6 Swaikoski Sam 97 NAN 4.56.74
7 Rowlands Claire 08 CHWK 5.22.52   7 Prior Kandace 01 CR 4.57.58
8 Wallis Caroline 72 KERR 5.22.6   8 Cruickshank Heather 08 AVTC 5.01.42
9 Martin Shannon 93 SOF 5.23.6   9 Penway Shannon 99 NORW 5.03.58
10 Hillson Alena 84 VOC 5.24.2   10 Blight Casey 00 BOW 5.05.64
 
80m Hurdles   60m Hurdles  -- new in 2000
1 Adkins Brenna 94 KAM 13.6   1 Picken Megan 08 VOC 10.54
1 Kempf Kelly-Anne 80 LM 13.6   2 Auersperg Natalie 07 GEA 10.58
1 McGee Nikki 84 PR 13.6   3 Schultz Nina 08 NWS 10.59
4 Kaffka Julia 94 UNA 13.7   4 Lowe Christine 00 CC 10.71
4 Hampton Samantha 85 RMT 13.7   5 Cho Stephanie 07 VOC 10.86
6 Jackson Natalie 92 BS 13.8   6 Acosta Maria 07 NORW 10.91
7 Perovich Melissa 89 SOF 13.9   7 Hoey Chelsea 07 OTFC 10.94
8 Le Teresa 92 SOF 14.0   8 Ferguson Madeleine 01 KAM 11.00
8 Mensah Yvonne 95 SOF 14.0   9 Akehurst Ayla 04 CR 11.00
10 Thiele Lisa 81 SOF 14.1   10 Denley Claire 02 NORW 11.04
10 MacNab Julie 92 SOF 14.1  
 
Long Jump   High Jump
1 Thiele Lisa 81 SOF 4.54   1 Kempf Kelly-Anne 80 LM 1.43
2 Fraser Lauren 93 AR 4.53   2 Smith Erin 90 AVF 1.42
3 Kempf Kelly-Anne 80 LM 4.34   3 Finlay Jennifer 85 KAM 1.40
4 Noel Camille 84 KAJ 4.32   4 Hampton Samantha 85 RMT 1.40
5 Mensah Yvonne 95 SOF 4.25   5 McGee Nikki 84 PR 1.40
6 Jackson Natalie 92 BS 4.20   6 Young Cheryl 84 SOF 1.39
7 Auersperg Natalie 07 GEA 4.12   7 Ashley Jennifer 83 LM 1.36
8 Lenardon Teresa 71 TRA 4.11   8 Quelch Sarah 86 KAJ 1.35
8 Hampton Samantha 85 RMT 4.11   9 Underdahl Karlyn 91 VTF 1.33
10 Polman-Tuin Connie 73 PR 4.10   10 Adkins Brenna 94 KAM 1.32
10 Osborne Diane 82 NORW 4.10   10 Hammerling Stacy 79 BS 1.32
  10 Mensah Yvonne 95 SOF 1.32
  10 Akehurst Ayla 04 CR 1.32
 
Shot Put -- 2kg - new in 1998   Shot Put -- 6lb
1 Graf Serena 04 SOF 8.77   1 Polman-Tuin Ann 81 PR 7.71
2 Knowles Meghan 98 KAM 8.52   2 Mrdeza Stephanie 97 CV 7.40
3 Hanson Stephani 01 CVC 8.45   3 Craig Lisa 75 NORW 7.33
4 Hoey Chelsea 07 OTFC 8.41   4 Ho Meghan 06 NORW 7.25
5 MacCorquadale Emma 00 NAN 8.10   5 Smith Erin 90 AVF 7.05
6 Andy Phoebe 04 BCV 7.71   6 Kempf Kelly-Anne 80 LM 7.03
7 Young Rachelle 02 CVAC 7.57   7 Pontes Marlene 95 SOF 7.01
8 Philips Erin 98 OTF 7.45   8 Marhsall Karen 75 CC 7.00
8 Akehurst Ayla 04 CR 7.45   9 LeBlanc Karina 90 RMT 6.99
10 Payne Gabrielle 99 KAJ 7.42   10 Munroe Nicole 79 PR 6.98
 
Javelin -- 400g new in 1998   Discus -- 750g - new in 1998
1 Graf Serena 04 SOF 20.15   1 Hanson Stephani 01 CVC 23.30
2 Hanson Stephani 01 CVC 19.61   2 Hoey Chelsea 07 OTFC 20.45
3 Mattin Katelyn 00 AV 19.22   3 Clark Emma 05 UNA 20.14
4 Panozzo Stephanie 00 RR 19.04   4 Andy Phoebe 04 BCV 17.91
5 Veness Desiree 00 BOW 17.13   5 Jackson Tayla 07 SFTC 17.45
6 Prior Kandace 01 CR 16.89   6 Clifford Jallisa 01 SOF 17.33
7 Ferguson Madeleine 01 KAM 16.68   7 Young Rachelle 02 CVAC 17.21
8 Robinson Jodi-Ann 99 KAJ 16.65   8 Veness Desiree 00 BOW 17.01
9 Cousens Ashley 01 CVC 16.61   9 Graf Serena 04 SOF 16.56
10 Hoey Chelsea 07 OTFC 16.30   10 Brooks Kate 02 SOF 16.40
Pentathlon -- 6lb Shot
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Hampton Samantha 85 RMT 3.91 1.28 5.65 13.7 2.36.6 2338
2 Jackson Natalie 92 BS 4.20 1.24 5.13 13.8 2.39.8 2321
3 McGee Nikki 84 PR 3.64 1.28 5.91 13.5 2.59.8 2022
4 Finlay Jennifer 85 KAM 3.68 1.34 6.42 14.7 2.58.4 2018
5 Knowles Caitlyn 95 KAM 3.34 1.48 6.48 14.8 2.39.7 2015
6 Adkins Brenna 94 KAM 3.77 1.32 5.36 13.6 3.12.0 1980
7 Underdahl Karlyn 91 VTF 3.77 1.33 5.20 14.9 2.52.4 1976
8 Mensah Yvonne 95 SOF 3.64 1.28 5.54 14.1 2.56.1 1960
9 Bedlington Adele 85 RMT 3.71 1.20 5.54 14.2 2.52.1 1942
10 Smith Erin 90 AVF 3.41 1.42 7.05 15.5 3.11.0 1905
Pentathlon -- 2kg shot -- new in 1998
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Wallbank Charlene 98 UNA 1745
2 Robinson Jodi-Ann 99 KAJ 3.56 1.21 15.5 3.00.9 1665
3 Richey Kyla 99 SCA 3.21 1.03 6.80 15.4 2.53.8 1630
4 L'Heureux Lindsay 99 AVF 3.11 1.09 5.43 15.1 2.50.9 1610
5 Knowles Meghan 98 KAM 3.08 1.05 8.45 17.6 3.16.2 1445
6 Payne Gabruekke 99 KAJ 3.23 1.18 7.18 2.50.8 1430
7 Gruneau Charlotte 99 WVAN 3.30 1.06 4.64 15.0 3.10.0 1420
8 Posehn Marika 99 CVAC 2.81 1.00 5.15 15.1 2.55.2 1400
9 Shoults Katherine 99 WVAN 3.30 1.00 5.80 16.0 3.05.2 1395
10 Manning Courtney 99 GEA 3.04 0.97 6.18 16.8 3.01.3 1290
Pentathlon -- 60mH - new in 2000
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 60H 800M PENT
1 Auersperg Natalie 07 GEA 4.12 1.20 5.56 10.79 2.41.14 2036
2 Hoey Chelsea 07 OTFC 3.78 1.26 8.41 11.51 2.54.81 2002
3 Weaver Katie 07 NORW 4.02 1.26 5.78 11.14 2.49.42 1945
4 Denley Claire 02 NORW 3.80 1.23 6.76 11.30 2.52.7 1901
5 Acosta Maria 07 NORW 3.45 1.14 6.11 10.91 2.49.93 1775
6 Akehurst Ayla 04 CR 3.23 1.22 7.45 11.34 2.56.71 1774
7 Schultz Nina 08 NWS 3.59 1.18 5.17 11.19 2.53.48 1698
8 Picken Megan 08 VOC 3.48 1.15 4.83 10.86 2.51.86 1677
9 Cho Stephanie 07 VOC 3.45 1.11 4.52 11.34 2.42.81 1666
10 Lowe Christine 00 CC 3.50 1.17 5.00 10.74 2.55.40 1653