BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2009
10 YEAR OLD GIRLS
60m  --  New in 2007
1 Auersperg Natalie 07 GEA 8.97  
2 Hoey Makayla 09 OTFC 9.14  
3 Lee Andrea 08 UN-BC 9.18  
4 Cho Stephanie 07 VOC 9.20  
5 Weaver Katie 07 NORW 9.21  
6 Steer Danielle 09 OTFC 9.24  
7 Clarke Julia 08 AVTC 9.25  
8 Acosta Maria 07 NORW 9.26  
9 Hoey Chelsea 07 OTFC 9.29  
10 Schultz Nina 08 NWS 9.32  
 
100m   200m  (dropped in 2007)
1 Noel Camille 84 KAJ 13.1   1 Noel Camille 84 KAJ 27.3
2 Lenardon Teresa 71 TRA 13.5   2 Kempf Kelly-Anne 80 LM 29.0
3 Stoffman Zaria 98 VOC 14.11   3 Payne Chelsea 97 KAJ 29.25
4 Wallbank Charlene 98 U/A 14.13   4 Martin Linda 76 FLYY 29.2
5 Adkins Brenna 94 KAM 13.9   4 Lenardon Teresa 71 TRA 29.2
5 White Laura 94 KAM 13.9   6 Hampton Samantha 85 RMT 29.3
7 Robinson Jodi-Ann 99 KAJ 14.22   7 Dilorenzo Andrea 05 BBY 29.58
8 Locke Triflene 80 CC 14.0   8 Mensah Yvonne 95 SOF 29.4
8 Hanson-Monnie H 89 CC 14.0   9 Sloman Jenny 04 SA 29.66
10 Auersperg Natalie 07 GEA 14.25   10 Wallbank Charlene 98 UNA 29.70
 
400m (dropped in 2007)   800m
1 Noel Camille 84 KAJ 1.03.4   1 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 89 CC 2.31.9
2 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 89 CC 1.04.7   2 Hampton Samantha 85 RMT 2.32.6
3 Hampton Samantha 85 RMT 1.05.0   3 Cho Stephanie 07 VOC 2.34.28
4 Nelson Lyndsey 96 PG 1.05.7   4 McConnell Rosemary 75 CC 2.35.0
5 Camenzind Leah 96 PR 1.05.9   5 Burrett Erin 91 NAN 2.35.3
6 Kempf Kelly-Anne 80 LM 1.06.2   6 Noel Camille 84 KAJ 2.35.4
7 Locke Triflene 80 CC 1.06.3   7 Boylan Ange 90 SOF 2.35.7
8 Nordin Cara 96 KAM 1.06.3   8 Champoux Megan 09 OTFC 2.37.02
9 Jackson Natalie 92 BS 1.07.6   9 Mullally Casandra 95 OSF 2.37.2
10 Peterson Laura 95 SOF 1.07.8   10 King Tkia 07 NTFC 2.37.42
 
1500m   800m Race Walk --  new in 1996
1 Boylan Ange 90 SOF 5.12.4   1 Chalut Kaitlin 97 NAN 4.06.41
2 Bondeau Susan 79 ARR 5.14.0   2 Bakker-Ayers Jessica 98 OTF 4.36.77
3 McConnell Rosemary 75 CC 5.18.0   3 Bennie Tiffany 97 NAN 4.44.8
4 Burrett Erin 91 NAN 5.19.7   4 Davison-O'Brien Angelina 08 VTFC 4.49.66
5 Greer Julia 08 OA 5.22.28   5 Rahier Rachel 02 PR 4.56.10
6 Woode Nancy 86 LM 5.22.3   6 Swaikoski Sam 97 NAN 4.56.74
7 Rowlands Claire 08 CHWK 5.22.52   7 Prior Kandace 01 CR 4.57.58
8 Wallis Caroline 72 KERR 5.22.6   8 Cruickshank Heather 08 AVTC 5.01.42
9 Martin Shannon 93 SOF 5.23.6   9 Penway Shannon 99 NORW 5.03.58
10 Hillson Alena 84 VOC 5.24.2   10 Blight Casey 00 BOW 5.05.64
 
80m Hurdles   60m Hurdles  -- new in 2000
1 Adkins Brenna 94 KAM 13.6   1 Picken Megan 08 VOC 10.54
1 Kempf Kelly-Anne 80 LM 13.6   2 Auersperg Natalie 07 GEA 10.58
1 McGee Nikki 84 PR 13.6   3 Schultz Nina 08 NWS 10.59
4 Kaffka Julia 94 UNA 13.7   4 Champoux Megan 09 OTFC 10.65
4 Hampton Samantha 85 RMT 13.7   5 Lowe Christine 00 CC 10.71
6 Jackson Natalie 92 BS 13.8   6 Hoey Makayla 09 OTFC 10.78
7 Perovich Melissa 89 SOF 13.9   7 Cho Stephanie 07 VOC 10.86
8 Le Teresa 92 SOF 14.0   8 Acosta Maria 07 NORW 10.91
8 Mensah Yvonne 95 SOF 14.0   9 Dolfo Tanika 09 LM 10.93
10 Thiele Lisa 81 SOF 14.1   10 Hoey Chelsea 07 OTFC 10.94
10 MacNab Julie 92 SOF 14.1  
 
Long Jump   High Jump
1 Thiele Lisa 81 SOF 4.54   1 Kempf Kelly-Anne 80 LM 1.43
2 Fraser Lauren 93 AR 4.53   2 Smith Erin 90 AVF 1.42
3 Kempf Kelly-Anne 80 LM 4.34   3 Finlay Jennifer 85 KAM 1.40
4 Noel Camille 84 KAJ 4.32   4 Hampton Samantha 85 RMT 1.40
5 Mensah Yvonne 95 SOF 4.25   5 McGee Nikki 84 PR 1.40
6 Jackson Natalie 92 BS 4.20   6 Young Cheryl 84 SOF 1.39
7 Auersperg Natalie 07 GEA 4.12   7 Ashley Jennifer 83 LM 1.36
8 Lenardon Teresa 71 TRA 4.11   8 Quelch Sarah 86 KAJ 1.35
8 Hampton Samantha 85 RMT 4.11   9 Hoey Makayla 09 OTFC 1.34
10 Polman-Tuin Connie 73 PR 4.10   10 Underdahl Karlyn 91 VTF 1.33
10 Osborne Diane 82 NORW 4.10  
 
Shot Put -- 2kg - new in 1998   Shot Put -- 6lb
1 Graf Serena 04 SOF 8.77   1 Polman-Tuin Ann 81 PR 7.71
2 Knowles Meghan 98 KAM 8.52   2 Mrdeza Stephanie 97 CV 7.40
3 Hanson Stephani 01 CVC 8.45   3 Craig Lisa 75 NORW 7.33
4 Hoey Chelsea 07 OTFC 8.41   4 Ho Meghan 06 NORW 7.25
5 MacCorquadale Emma 09 NAN 8.10   5 Smith Erin 90 AVF 7.05
6 Hoey Makayla 00 OTFC 7.76   6 Kempf Kelly-Anne 80 LM 7.03
7 Andy Phoebe 04 BCV 7.71   7 Pontes Marlene 95 SOF 7.01
8 Forsyth Marie Louise 09 TBIRD 7.61   8 Marhsall Karen 75 CC 7.00
8 Young Rachelle 02 CVAC 7.57   9 LeBlanc Karina 90 RMT 6.99
10 Dosanjh Gulneer 09 UAC 7.53   10 Munroe Nicole 79 PR 6.98
 
Javelin -- 400g new in 1998   Discus -- 750g - new in 1998
1 Hunter Hayley 09 CRC 20.33   1 Hanson Stephani 01 CVC 23.30
2 Graf Serena 09 SOF 20.15   2 Forsyth Marie Louise 09 TBIRD 20.88
3 Hanson Stephani 01 CVC 19.61   3 Hoey Chelsea 07 OTFC 20.45
4 Hoey Makayla 09 OTFC 19.50   4 Clark Emma 05 UNA 20.14
5 Mattin Katelyn 00 AV 19.22   5 Andy Phoebe 04 BCV 17.91
6 Panozzo Stephanie 00 RR 19.04   6 Jackson Tayla 07 SFTC 17.45
7 Forsyth Marie Louise 09 TBIRD 18.48   7 Clifford Jallisa 01 SOF 17.33
8 Veness Desiree 00 BOW 17.13   8 Young Rachelle 02 CVAC 17.21
9 Prior Kandace 01 CR 16.89   9 Veness Desiree 00 BOW 17.01
10 Ferguson Madeleine 01 KAM 16.68   10 Graf Serena 04 SOF 16.56
Pentathlon -- 6lb Shot
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Hampton Samantha 85 RMT 3.91 1.28 5.65 13.7 2.36.6 2338
2 Jackson Natalie 92 BS 4.20 1.24 5.13 13.8 2.39.8 2321
3 McGee Nikki 84 PR 3.64 1.28 5.91 13.5 2.59.8 2022
4 Finlay Jennifer 85 KAM 3.68 1.34 6.42 14.7 2.58.4 2018
5 Knowles Caitlyn 95 KAM 3.34 1.48 6.48 14.8 2.39.7 2015
6 Adkins Brenna 94 KAM 3.77 1.32 5.36 13.6 3.12.0 1980
7 Underdahl Karlyn 91 VTF 3.77 1.33 5.20 14.9 2.52.4 1976
8 Mensah Yvonne 95 SOF 3.64 1.28 5.54 14.1 2.56.1 1960
9 Bedlington Adele 85 RMT 3.71 1.20 5.54 14.2 2.52.1 1942
10 Smith Erin 90 AVF 3.41 1.42 7.05 15.5 3.11.0 1905
Pentathlon -- 2kg shot -- new in 1998
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Wallbank Charlene 98 UNA 1745
2 Robinson Jodi-Ann 99 KAJ 3.56 1.21 15.5 3.00.9 1665
3 Richey Kyla 99 SCA 3.21 1.03 6.80 15.4 2.53.8 1630
4 L'Heureux Lindsay 99 AVF 3.11 1.09 5.43 15.1 2.50.9 1610
5 Knowles Meghan 98 KAM 3.08 1.05 8.45 17.6 3.16.2 1445
6 Payne Gabruekke 99 KAJ 3.23 1.18 7.18 2.50.8 1430
7 Gruneau Charlotte 99 WVAN 3.30 1.06 4.64 15.0 3.10.0 1420
8 Posehn Marika 99 CVAC 2.81 1.00 5.15 15.1 2.55.2 1400
9 Shoults Katherine 99 WVAN 3.30 1.00 5.80 16.0 3.05.2 1395
10 Manning Courtney 99 GEA 3.04 0.97 6.18 16.8 3.01.3 1290
Pentathlon -- 60mH - new in 2000
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 60H 800M PENT
1 Auersperg Natalie 07 GEA 4.12 1.20 5.56 10.79 2.41.14 2036
2 Hoey Makayla 09 OTFC 3.94 1.28 7.52 11.04 2.55.60 2025
3 Hoey Chelsea 07 OTFC 3.78 1.26 8.41 11.51 2.54.81 2002
4 Weaver Katie 07 NORW 4.02 1.26 5.78 11.14 2.49.42 1945
5 Denley Claire 02 NORW 3.80 1.23 6.76 11.30 2.52.70 1901
6 Acosta Maria 07 NORW 3.45 1.14 6.11 10.91 2.49.93 1775
7 Akehurst Ayla 04 CR 3.23 1.22 7.45 11.34 2.56.71 1774
8 Forsyth Marie Louise 09 TBIRD 3.76 1.19 7.61 12.74 3.00.30 1740
9 Schultz Nina 08 NWS 3.59 1.18 5.17 11.19 2.53.48 1698
10 Steer Danielle 09 OA 3.56 1.20 4.35 11.13 2.48.40 1697