BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2007  
11 YEAR OLD BOYS
60m  --  New in 2007
1 Stefanovic Mihailo 07 SPAR 8.46  
2 North Michael 07 CC 8.50  
3 Wall Nakoda 07 NORW 8.85  
4 Szczawinski Jacob 07 PEN 9.00  
5 Ingvaldson Ben 07 SFTC 9.04  
6 Derker Braden 07 KAM 9.07  
7 Gillespie Sean 07 TBIR 9.08  
8 Stroda Aaron 07 KEL 9.13  
9 Symth Connor   07 AVTC 9.20  
10 Hadath Connor   07 GEA 9.21  
10 Keen Austin 07 OA 9.21  
 
100m   200m
1 Pinnock Tijan 99 PG 12.68   1 Anderson Greg 81 SOF 26.2
2 Gustavson Reid 99 WVAN 13.22   2 Pinnock Tijan 99 PG 26.65
3 Wedenig Christian 89 SOF 13.1   3 Scott Kalem 05 CVC 27.00
3 Roberts Greg 78 DEL 13.1   4 Schellenberg Neil 97 CVA 27.34
3 Street Adam 87 VTF 13.1   5 Street Adam 87 VTF 27.3
3 Taylor Kyle 95 PR 13.1   6 Oughtred Conner 05 KEL 27.68
7 Dickson Kevin 98 SOF 13.37   7 Terlicher David 89 BS 27.5
8 Ephard Gabriel 99 NORW 13.39   8 Gustavson Reid 99 WVAN 27.81
9 Janzen Randy 75 LM 13.2   9 Kennedy David 87 KAJ 27.6
10 Watt Spencer 99 NORW 13.45   9 Halsey-Brandt Mike 90 KAJ 27.6
 
400m   800m
1 Anderson Greg 81 SOF 0.59.9   1 Brear George 80 ABB 2.18.7
2 Smith Stephen 96 LM 1.00.3   2 Moolin Matthew 01 CITY 2.19.94
3 Kennedy David 87 KAJ 1.01.4   3 Knight Colin 05 CVC 2.21.48
4 Brear George 80 ABB 1.01.6   4 Pennington Mike 73 NORW 2.21.6
5 Coulson Jeffrey 92 VOC 1.02.1   5 Kruse Edgar 74 KAJ 2.22.1
6 Greenside Christopher 94 CC 1.02.3   5 Price David 89 KAJ 2.22.1
7 Schellenberg Neil 97 CVA 1.02.77   7 Halsey-Brandt Mike 90 KAJ 2.22.8
8 Clark James 01 GEA 1.02.81   8 Bowering Jim 93 KAJ 2.23.3
9 Halsey-Brandt Mike 90 KAJ 1.02.7   9 North Michael 07 CC 2.23.35
10 Shokar Billy 81 BS 1.02.9   10 Clark James 01 GEA 2.23.42
 
1500m   800m Race Walk --  new in 1996
1 Brear George 80 ABB 4.39.7   1 Fraser Douglas 03 NAN 4.17.53
2 Bowering Jim 93 KAJ 4.43.8   2 Gibson Skylar 96 AVF 4.29.2
3 Anderson Jim 85 VTF 4.45.2   3 Ward Matthew 97 NAN 4.29.41
4 Price David 89 KAJ 4.45.4   4 O'Neill Blair 00 NORW 4.32.75
5 Kaberry Richard 79 NORW 4.46.0   5 Metzler David 99 NORW 4.36.40
6 Pennington Mike 73 NORW 4.46.1   6 Rahier Ben 97 PR 4.40.6
7 Hoogewerf Simon 74 ABB 4.49.6   7 Behan Gordon 98 PR 4.40.94
8 Larkin Cory 85 ABB 4.51.2   8 Vecsey Raphael 97 PR 4.41.3
9 Gant Brayden 02 GEA 4.51.60   9 O’Byrne Ian 97 NAN 4.43.43
10 Kruse Edgar 74 KAJ 4.52.3   10 Bonsor Mark 99 NAN 4.44.77
 
80m Hurdles   60m Hurdles  -- new in 2000
1 Kempf Danny 83 LM 12.8   1 Stefanovic Mihailo 07 SPAR 9.91
2 Cooke Andrew 94 VOC 12.9   2 Boss Andrew 00 CC 9.93
2 Wedenig Christian 89 SOF 12.9   3 Powrie Jake 04 TBIRD 10.04
4 Dickson Kevin 98 SOF 13.17   4 Mitchell Cameron 01 SOF 10.23
5 Primeau Laurier 81 SOF 13.0   5 Rutley Ethan 01 KEL 10.24
6 Gregory Patrick 98 BS 13.32   5 Tranor Conor 00 KAJ 10.26
7 Peterson Brad 86 ABB 13.1   7 Heldman Jared 03 LM 10.26
7 Gates Graham 96 COME 13.1   8 Emberson Braydn 01 VR 10.28
7 Raddatz Simon 93 SOF 13.1   9 Scott Kalem 05 CVC 10.3
10 Pierre Johan 82 SOF 13.2   10 Kennedy David 00 CC 10.34
10 Terlicher David 89 BS 13.2  
 
Long Jump   200m Hurdles (dropped in 2007)
1 Roberts Greg 78 DEL 4.75   1 Pinnock Tijan 99 PG 30.22
2 Borak Martin 80 FLYY 4.67   2 Gustavson Reid 99 WVAN 30.24
2 Aldridge Omari 95 CC 4.67   3 Watt Spencer 99 NORW 30.28
4 Terlicher David 89 BS 4.66   4 Bewsey Matthew 94 OTC 30.5
5 Jacobsen Craig 76 KAJ 4.64   5 Cooke Andrew 94 VOC 30.7
6 Noble Marc 96 NORW 4.63   5 Pierre Johan 82 SOF 30.7
7 Horvath Leslie 83 VTF 4.62   7 Gates Graham 96 COME 30.8
8 Wilkes Nick 90 RMT 4.61   8 Wednig Christian 89 SOF 30.9
9 Kedda Michael 86 PEN 4.59   8 Terlicher David 89 BS 30.9
9 Schellenberg Neil 97 CVA 4.59   8 Smith Jessie 95 CHTF 30.9
 
High Jump   Triple Jump
1 Hall Gordon 77 KAJ 1.57   1 Schellenberg Neil 97 CVA 10.22
2 Sandstrom Greg 86 LM 1.53   2 Noble Marc 96 NORW 9.97
3 Wilkes Nick 90 RMT 1.51   3 Pierre Johan 82 SOF 9.92
3 Coulson Jeffrey 92 VOC 1.51   3 Dickson Kevin 98 SOF 9.92
5 Zahynaz Matthew 94 CC 1.50   5 Small Rick 74 POCO 9.86
5 Dwyer Paul 76 CC 1.50   6 Baldwin Ryan 89 SOF 9.72
5 Lepsoe Kevin 89 KAJ 1.50   6 Gates Graham 96 COME 9.72
5 Kempf Danny 83 LM 1.50   8 Vaughan Jarid 96 NORW 9.68
5 Primeau Laurier 81 SOF 1.50   9 Sharma Jeff 87 NORW 9.61
5 Armstrong Dylan 92 KAM 1.50   10 Pearson Jason 86 SOF 9.56
5 McMurray Kyle 95 CHTF 1.50  
5 Mayert Russell 98 CC 1.50  
 
Shot Put -- 2kg - new in 1998   Shot Put -- 6lb
1 Taylor Angus 01 UNA 11.55   1 Njume Andrew 93 PR 10.20
2 Bradley Lucas 07 AVTC 11.05   2 Conlin Jonathon 96 KAJ 10.05
3 Baga Imrose 02 UAC 10.93   3 Armstrong Dylan 92 KAM 9.78
4 Murray Emerson 03 KAJ 10.82   4 Scholtz Antonie 85 PR 9.76
5 Rockhill Carson 01 OCA 10.61   5 Bellio Reno 81 SOF 9.59
6 Neilson Erik 02 CC 10.39   6 Nelson Joel 90 SOF 9.54
7 Feil Jonah 02 PEN 10.27   7 McKnight Darren 82 AVF 9.40
8 Johnstone Aaron 00 WVAN 10.13   8 Anderson Greg 81 SOF 9.26
9 Galley Jeremy 98 UNA 10.05   9 Raddatz Simon 93 SOF 9.25
10 Prince Spencer 03 LM 10.01   10 Kennedy Jonathan 89 KAJ 9.24
 
Discus -- 750g - new in 1998   Discus - 1.0 kg
1 Bhandal Pauljit 05 KAJ 29.70   1 Beaulieu Josh 88 ABB 26.82
2 Murray Emerson 03 KAJ 29.26   2 Armstrong Dylan 92 KAM 25.20
3 Kemp Andrew 99 KEL 28.72   3 Njume Andrew 93 PR 24.86
4 Feil Jonah 02 PEN 28.68   4 Bellio Reno 81 SOF 24.72
5 Mayert Russell 98 CC 28.09   5 Gueho Chris 97 LM 24.08
6 Taylor Angus 01 UNA 26.60   6 Collier Garrett 90 KAJ 24.02
7 Baga Imrose 02 UAC 26.40   7 Zaleski John 90 CHTF 23.90
8 Swartz Shawn 00 CC 26.18   8 Smith Jesse 95 CHTF 23.50
9 Ingvaldson Ben 07 SFTC 25.12   9 Geertz David 80 LM 23.14
10 Johnstone Aaron 00 WVAN 24.64   10 Anderson Brian 76 SECH 22.84
 
Javelin -- 400g - new in 1998  
1 Parker Cody 03 CVC 31.55  
2 Taylor Angus 01 UNA 31.36  
3 Jacobsen Isaac 03 KAJ 31.02  
4 Bradley Lucas 07 AVTC 29.92  
5 Kemp Andrew 99 KEL 29.74  
6 Banero Russell 98 LM 29.51  
7 Schnabl Vincent 02 KAM 29.45  
8 Prince Spencer 03 LM 28.23  
9 Nielson Erik 02 CC 27.78  
10 Feil Jonah 02 PEN 27.39  
Pentathlon -- 6lb Shot
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Raddatz Simon 93 SOF 4.15 1.30 9.01 13.1 2.29.7 2585
2 Wilkes Nick 90 RMT 4.51 1.51 7.26 13.8 2.39.6 2580
3 Terlicher David 89 BS 4.66 1.45 5.46 13.2 2.34.6 2570
4 O’Neil Riley 96 COME 4.01 1.34 9.00 13.7 2.34.3 2471
5 Conlin Jonathon 96 KAJ 4.11 1.31 9.90 14.1 2.37.6 2422
6 Dziewanski Adrian 97 CC 4.25 1.42 8.58 13.77 2.48.28 2419
7 Dingle Gregory 92 PEN 4.47 1.20 8.99 13.6 2.37.2 2412
8 McKnight Darren 86 AVF 4.18 1.38 7.39 14.1 2.37.5 2357
9 Sharma Jeff 87 NORW 3.89 1.45 8.23 14.8 2.46.3 2338
10 Armstrong Dylan 92 KAM 4.20 1.47 9.70 15.1 2.57.2 2324
Pentathlon -- 2kg shot -- new in 1998
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Gustgavson Reid 99 WVAN 4.24 1.32 8.20 14.2 2.27.9 2473
2 Mayert Russell 98 CC 2404
3 Pinnock Tijan 99 PG 4.24 1.29 8.24 14.2 2.41.4 2284
4 Gregory Patrick 98 BS 4.13 1.14 8.73 13.4 2.43.4 2207
5 Noon-Ward Mitchell 98 VR 3.95 1.20 8.55 15.3 2.38.7 2085
6 Lupick Nicholas 98 WVAN 4.06 1.11 8.99 14.7 2.47.00 2015
7 Miles Reece 99 CC 3.48 1.41 7.72 14.4 2.57.2 2009
8 Lermitte Jeremy 99 KAJ 3.66 1.23 8.76 14.9 2.51.3 1951
9 Kowalewski Matthew 98 WVAN 1944
10 Redekop Kyle 99 LM 3.82 1.23 6.86 15.1 2.42.7 1935
Pentathlon -- 60mH - new in 2000
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 60H 800M PENT
1 Grant Brayden 02 GEA 4.00 1.33 9.40 10.35 2.24.4 2498
2 Powrie Jake 04 TBIRD 4.05 1.38 7.30 10.04 2.45.23 2245
3 Feil Jonah 02 PEN 4.19 1.36 10.27 11.45 2.39.8 2333
4 Mitchell Cameron 01 SOF 4.07 1.26 7.80 10.44 2.32.4 2270
5 Derker Braden 07 KAM 4.07 1.44 7.16 11.26 2.45.68 2137
6 North Michael 07 CC 3.74 1.17 8.19 11.05 2.28.45 2124
7 Smith Brendan 00 KAM 3.42 1.25 8.04 10.83 2.34.40 2119
8 Hiles Travis 00 RR 3.62 1.15 7.62 10.77 2.32.00 2100
9 Stubbs Nolan 05 PEN 4.21 1.37 7.65 11.37 2.50.62 2089
10 Stefanovic Mihailo 07 SPAR 3.92 1.32 6.05 9.99 2.47.30 2078