BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2011
11 YEAR OLD BOYS
60m  (New in 2007)   100m
1 Stefanovic Mihailo 07 SPAR 8.46   1 Pinnock Tijan 99 PG 12.68
2 North Michael 07 CC 8.50   2 Gustavson Reid 99 WVAN 13.22
3 Taylor Vaughn 11 LANG 8.55   3 Wedenig Christian 89 SOF 13.1
4 Mainella Mikael 11 UATH 8.58   3 Roberts Greg 78 DEL 13.1
4 Jana Terrell 09 SFTC 8.58   3 Street Adam 87 VTF 13.1
6 Gill Landon 10 OA 8.60   3 Taylor Kyle 95 PR 13.1
6 Glinsbockel Kody 08 VAAA 8.60   7 Dickson Kevin 98 SOF 13.37
8 Eliopoulos Anastasse 10 VOC 8.66   8 Ephard Gabriel 99 NORW 13.39
9 Wall Nakoda 07 NORW 8.85   9 Janzen Randy 75 LM 13.2
10 Weegar Thompson 09 AVTC 8.88   10 Watt Spencer 99 NORW 13.45
 
200m   600m (new in 2011)
1 Anderson Greg 81 SOF 26.2   1 Taylor Vaughn 11 LANG 1.42.89
2 Pinnock Tijan 99 PG 26.65   2 Depaoli Nico 11 COQC 1.52.12
3 Scott Kalem 05 CVC 27.00   3 Parmar Rajeev 11 COQC 1.53.21
4 Schellenberg Neil 97 CVA 27.34   4 Mainella Mikael 11 UATH 1.54.23
5 Street Adam 87 VTF 27.3   5 Mitchell Michael 11 TBIR 1.54.75
6 Oughtred Conner 05 KEL 27.68   6 Cantarella Egidio 11 KJAK 1.56.14
7 Terlicher David 89 BS 27.5   7 Miller Brady 11 PGTF 1.56.26
8 Gustavson Reid 99 WVAN 27.81   8 Roberts Graeme 11 GOLD 1.56.45
9 Kennedy David 87 KAJ 27.6   9 Battersby Finn 11 PTFC 1.56.95
9 Halsey-Brandt Mike 90 KAJ 27.6   10 Chalk Luke 11 VRTC 1.58.63
  10 Zurkovic Nicholas 11 NORW 1.58.63
 
1000m (new in 2011)   60m Hurdles (new in 2000)
1 Parmar Rajeev 11 COQC 3.25.44   1 Stefanovic Mihailo 07 SPAR 9.91
2 Zurkovic Nicholas 11 NORW 3.26.10   2 Boss Andrew 00 CC 9.93
3 Miller Brady 11 PGTF 3.27.78   3 Jana Terrell 09 SFTC 10.03
4 Roberts Graeme 11 GOLD 3.28.20   4 Harrison Joel 10 LM 10.04
5 Battersby Finn 11 PTFC 3.29.12   4 Powrie Jake 04 TBIRD 10.04
6 Velkov Chris 11 ETFA 3.33.20   6 Taylor Vaughn 11 LANG 10.17
7 Martinez Diego 11 LANG 3.39.02   7 Mitchell Cameron 01 SOF 10.23
8 Jackson Devan 11 VOCA 3.39.53   8 Rutley Ethan 01 KEL 10.24
9 Wulder Hank 11 VTFC 3.40.80   9 Tranor Conor 00 KAJ 10.26
10 Hunter Ian 11 CITY 3.41.47   9 Heldman Jared 03 LM 10.26
 
800m Race Walk (new in 1996)   Long Jump
1 Fraser Douglas 03 NAN 4.17.53   1 Roberts Greg 78 DEL 4.75
2 Gibson Skylar 96 AVF 4.29.2   2 Borak Martin 80 FLYY 4.67
3 Ward Matthew 97 NTFC 4.29.41   2 Aldridge Omari 95 CC 4.67
4 O'Neill Blair 00 NORW 4.32.75   4 Terlicher David 89 BS 4.66
5 Metzler David 99 NORW 4.36.40   5 Jacobsen Craig 76 KAJ 4.64
6 Serban Christopher 08 NTFC 4.40.55   6 Noble Marc 96 NORW 4.63
7 Rahier Ben 97 PR 4.40.6   7 Horvath Leslie 83 VTF 4.62
8 Behan Gordon 98 PR 4.40.94   8 Wilkes Nick 90 RMT 4.61
9 Vecsey Raphael 97 PR 4.41.3   9 Kedda Michael 86 PEN 4.59
10 Serban Anthony 08 NYFC 4.41.40   9 Schellenberg Neil 97 CVA 4.59
 
High Jump   Shot Put -- 2kg  (new in 1998)
1 Hall Gordon 77 KAJ 1.57   1 Taylor Angus 01 UNA 11.55
2 Sandstrom Greg 86 LM 1.53   2 Bradley Lucas 07 AVTC 11.05
3 Wilkes Nick 90 RMT 1.51   3 Dosanjh Chitraj 08 UAC 11.01
3 Coulson Jeffrey 92 VOC 1.51   4 Baga Imrose 02 UAC 10.93
5 Zahynaz Matthew 94 CC 1.50   5 Murray Emerson 03 KAJ 10.82
5 Dwyer Paul 76 CC 1.50   6 Rockhill Carson 01 OCA 10.61
5 Lepsoe Kevin 89 KAJ 1.50   7 Neilson Erik 02 CC 10.39
5 Kempf Danny 83 LM 1.50   8 Weegar Thompson 09 AVTC 10.34
5 Primeau Laurier 81 SOF 1.50   9 Feil Jonah 02 PEN 10.27
5 Armstrong Dylan 92 KAM 1.50   10 Johnstone Aaron 00 WVAN 10.13
5 McMurray Kyle 95 CHTF 1.50  
5 Mayert Russell 98 CC 1.50  
 
Discus -- 750g (new in 1998)   Javelin -- 400g (new in 1998)
1 Bhandal Pauljit 05 KAJ 29.70   1 Szczawinski Max 09 PEN 32.32
2 Murray Emerson 03 KAJ 29.26   2 Parker Cody 03 CVC 31.55
3 Kemp Andrew 99 KEL 28.72   3 Taylor Angus 01 UNA 31.36
4 Feil Jonah 02 PEN 28.68   4 Jacobsen Isaac 03 KAJ 31.02
5 Mayert Russell 98 CC 28.09   5 Burke Jordan 09 LM 30.53
6 Weegar Thompson 09 AVTC 27.43   6 Bradley Lucas 07 AVTC 29.92
7 Taylor Angus 01 UNA 26.60   7 Thompson Elias 09 SZTF 29.84
8 Baga Imrose 02 UAC 26.40   8 Kemp Andrew 99 KEL 29.74
9 Swartz Shawn 00 CC 26.18   9 Banero Russell 98 LM 29.51
10 Ingvaldson Ben 07 SFTC 25.12   10 Schnabl Vincent 02 KAM 29.45
Pentathlon -- 600m (new in 2011)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 60H 600M
1 Taylor Vaughn 11 LANG 2410 4.19 1.29 8.33 10.62 1.42.89
2 Cantarella Egidio 11 KJAK 2038 4.05 1.20 8.47 11.43 1.56.14
3 Earthy-Find Matias 11 VTFC 1909 3.88 1.20 7.51 11.24 2.00.20
4 Chalk Luke 11 VRTC 1833 3.85 1.17 6.70 11.40 1.58.63
5 Zurkovic Nicholas 11 NORW 1781 3.35 1.32 5.95 11.45 1.58.63
6 Duguid Angus 11 NORW 1742 3.71 1.32 6.61 11.35 2.12.97
7 Konrad Matthew 11 VRTC 1644 3.49 1.17 7.77 12.61 2.02.97
8 Dadson Emmanuel 11 CITY 1458 3.02 1.11 6.48 12.50 2.01.65
9 Martinez Diego 11 LANG 1453 3.14 1.14 6.28 12.65 2.03.64
10 Filusz Nic 11 NWSA 1313 2.92 1.02 6.28 13.05 2.02.25
ARCHIVES - EVENTS THAT HAVE BEEN DROPPED
400m (dropped in 2011) 800m (dropped in 2011)
1 Anderson Greg 81 SOF 0.59.9 1 Brear George 80 ABB 2.18.7
2 Smith Stephen 96 LM 1.00.3 2 Moolin Matthew 01 CITY 2.19.94
3 Kennedy David 87 KAJ 1.01.4 3 Knight Colin 05 CVC 2.21.48
4 Brear George 80 ABB 1.01.6 4 Pennington Mike 73 NORW 2.21.6
5 Coulson Jeffrey 92 VOC 1.02.1 5 Fletcher Jordan 09 LM 2.22.00
6 Greenside Christopher 94 CC 1.02.3 6 Kruse Edgar 74 KAJ 2.22.1
7 Schellenberg Neil 97 CVA 1.02.77 6 Price David 89 KAJ 2.22.1
8 Clark James 01 GEA 1.02.81 8 Halsey-Brandt Mike 90 KAJ 2.22.8
9 Ellenwood Dean 09 LM 1.02.89 9 Bowering Jim 93 KAJ 2.23.3
10 Halsey-Brandt Mike 90 KAJ 1.02.7 10 North Michael 07 CC 2.23.35
1500m (dropped in 2011) 80m Hurdles (dropped in 2000)
1 Brear George 80 ABB 4.39.7 1 Kempf Danny 83 LM 12.8
2 Bowering Jim 93 KAJ 4.43.8 2 Cooke Andrew 94 VOC 12.9
3 Anderson Jim 85 VTF 4.45.2 2 Wedenig Christian 89 SOF 12.9
4 Price David 89 KAJ 4.45.4 4 Dickson Kevin 98 SOF 13.17
5 Kaberry Richard 79 NORW 4.46.0 5 Primeau Laurier 81 SOF 13.0
6 Pennington Mike 73 NORW 4.46.1 6 Gregory Patrick 98 BS 13.32
7 Hoogewerf Simon 74 ABB 4.49.6 7 Peterson Brad 86 ABB 13.1
8 Fletcher Jordan 09 LM 4.50.85 7 Gates Graham 96 COME 13.1
9 Larkin Cory 85 ABB 4.51.2 7 Raddatz Simon 93 SOF 13.1
10 Gant Brayden 02 GEA 4.51.60 10 Pierre Johan 82 SOF 13.2
10 Terlicher David 89 BS 13.2
200m Hurdles (dropped in 2007) Triple Jump (dropped in 2011)
1 Pinnock Tijan 99 PG 30.22 1 Schellenberg Neil 97 CVA 10.22
2 Gustavson Reid 99 WVAN 30.24 2 Noble Marc 96 NORW 9.97
3 Watt Spencer 99 NORW 30.28 3 Pierre Johan 82 SOF 9.92
4 Bewsey Matthew 94 OTC 30.5 3 Dickson Kevin 98 SOF 9.92
5 Cooke Andrew 94 VOC 30.7 5 Small Rick 74 POCO 9.86
5 Pierre Johan 82 SOF 30.7 6 Baldwin Ryan 89 SOF 9.72
7 Gates Graham 96 COME 30.8 6 Gates Graham 96 COME 9.72
8 Wednig Christian 89 SOF 30.9 8 Vaughan Jarid 96 NORW 9.68
8 Terlicher David 89 BS 30.9 9 Sharma Jeff 87 NORW 9.61
8 Smith Jessie 95 CHTF 30.9 10 Pearson Jason 86 SOF 9.56
Shot Put -- 6lb (dropped in 1998) Discus - 1.0 kg (dropped in 1998)
1 Njume Andrew 93 PR 10.20 1 Beaulieu Josh 88 ABB 26.82
2 Conlin Jonathon 96 KAJ 10.05 2 Armstrong Dylan 92 KAM 25.20
3 Armstrong Dylan 92 KAM 9.78 3 Njume Andrew 93 PR 24.86
4 Scholtz Antonie 85 PR 9.76 4 Bellio Reno 81 SOF 24.72
5 Bellio Reno 81 SOF 9.59 5 Gueho Chris 97 LM 24.08
6 Nelson Joel 90 SOF 9.54 6 Collier Garrett 90 KAJ 24.02
7 McKnight Darren 82 AVF 9.40 7 Zaleski John 90 CHTF 23.90
8 Anderson Greg 81 SOF 9.26 8 Smith Jesse 95 CHTF 23.50
9 Raddatz Simon 93 SOF 9.25 9 Geertz David 80 LM 23.14
10 Kennedy Jonathan 89 KAJ 9.24 10 Anderson Brian 76 SECH 22.84
Pentathlon -- 6lb Shot (dropped in 1998)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 80H 800M
1 Raddatz Simon 93 SOF 2585 4.15 1.30 9.01 13.1 2.29.7
2 Wilkes Nick 90 RMT 2580 4.51 1.51 7.26 13.8 2.39.6
3 Terlicher David 89 BS 2570 4.66 1.45 5.46 13.2 2.34.6
4 O’Neil Riley 96 COME 2471 4.01 1.34 9.00 13.7 2.34.3
5 Conlin Jonathon 96 KAJ 2422 4.11 1.31 9.90 14.1 2.37.6
6 Dziewanski Adrian 97 CC 2419 4.25 1.42 8.58 13.77 2.48.28
7 Dingle Gregory 92 PEN 2412 4.47 1.20 8.99 13.6 2.37.2
8 McKnight Darren 86 AVF 2357 4.18 1.38 7.39 14.1 2.37.5
9 Sharma Jeff 87 NORW 2338 3.89 1.45 8.23 14.8 2.46.3
10 Armstrong Dylan 92 KAM 2324 4.20 1.47 9.70 15.1 2.57.2
Pentathlon -- 2kg shot (new in 1998 - dropped in 2000)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 80H 800M
1 Gustgavson Reid 99 WVAN 2473 4.24 1.32 8.20 14.2 2.27.9
2 Mayert Russell 98 CC 2404
3 Pinnock Tijan 99 PG 2284 4.24 1.29 8.24 14.2 2.41.4
4 Gregory Patrick 98 BS 2207 4.13 1.14 8.73 13.4 2.43.4
5 Noon-Ward Mitchell 98 VR 2085 3.95 1.20 8.55 15.3 2.38.7
6 Lupick Nicholas 98 WVAN 2015 4.06 1.11 8.99 14.7 2.47.00
7 Miles Reece 99 CC 2009 3.48 1.41 7.72 14.4 2.57.2
8 Lermitte Jeremy 99 KAJ 1951 3.66 1.23 8.76 14.9 2.51.3
9 Kowalewski Matthew 98 WVAN 1944
10 Redekop Kyle 99 LM 1935 3.82 1.23 6.86 15.1 2.42.7
Pentathlon -- 60mH (new in 2000 - dropped in 2011)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 60H 800M
1 Harrison Joel 10 LM 2544 4.19 1.42 9.79 10.16 2.34.74
2 Grant Brayden 02 GEA 2498 4.00 1.33 9.40 10.35 2.24.40
3 Powrie Jake 04 TBIRD 2245 4.05 1.38 7.30 10.04 2.45.23
4 Feil Jonah 02 PEN 2333 4.19 1.36 10.27 11.45 2.39.80
5 Mitchell Cameron 01 SOF 2270 4.07 1.26 7.80 10.44 2.32.40
6 Chatten Eric 08 CC 2169 4.07 1.42 7.14 10.78 2.46.06
7 Riddell Mackenzie 10 NORW 2150 3.77 1.39 7.58 11.12 2.37.36
8 Derker Braden 07 KAM 2137 4.06 1.44 7.16 11.26 2.45.68
9 North Michael 07 CC 2124 3.74 1.17 8.19 11.05 2.28.45
10 Smith Brendan 00 KAM 2119 3.42 1.25 8.04 10.83 2.34.40