BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2007  
11 YEAR OLD GIRLS
60m  --  New in 2007
1 Johnson Tesarla 07 SFTC 9.12  
2 Eagles Ashton 07 VR 9.17  
3 Carr Delaney 07 CVC 9.20  
4 Bannerman Jenika 07 CHWK 9.22  
5 Cantelon Lauryn 07 LM 9.44  
6 Krishka Nikki 07 OTFC 9.50  
6 Mcdonald Courtenay 07 PEN 9.50  
8 Smith Kelsey 07 CC 9.52  
9 Gibson Lara 07 PEN 9.60  
10 Frenkel Anna 07 KAM 9.67  
 
100m   200m
1 Noel Camille 85 KAJ 12.5   1 Noel Camille 85 KAJ 26.6
2 Nettey Sabrina 01 SOF 13.00   2 Vuu Sandra 87 VOC 27.0
3 Vuu Sandra 87 VOC 13.1   3 Nettey Sabrine 01 SOF 27.63
4 Lenardon Theresa 72 TRA 13.3   4 Payne Chelsea 98 KAJ 27.67
4 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 90 CC 13.3   5 DiLorenzo Marissa 03 BBY 27.85
4 Martin Linda 77 FLYY 13.3   6 Bayley Krysha 95 KAJ 27.9
4 Mensah Yvonne 96 SOF 13.3   7 Martin Linda 77 FLYY 28.0
8 Wallbank Charlene 99 VR 13.57   7 Ellis Morgan 03 BBY 28.24
9 Bertran Shauna 01 PEN 13.59   9 Kashuba Charmaine 82 VR 28.1
10 Payne Kim 88 VOC 13.4   10 Wallbank Charlene 99 VR 28.43
10 Welch Lauren 96 VOC 13.4  
 
400m   800m
1 Mensah Yvonne 96 SOF 1.00.3   1 Martin Shannon 94 SOF 2.25.8
2 Noel Camille 85 KAJ 1.00.4   2 Pederson Laura 82 ABB 2.26.1
3 Lemp Tami 96 PG 1.02.6   3 McConnell Rosemary 76 CC 2.29.2
4 Welch Lauren 96 VOC 1.02.7   4 Darguzas Kristin 86 RMT 2.29.4
5 Martin Shannon 94 SOF 1.02.9   5 Hampton Samantha 86 RMT 2.29.5
6 Payne Gabrielle 00 KAJ 1.04.34   6 Wallis Caroline 74 WCTC 2.29.7
7 Krygsveld Anne Marie 93 AR 1.03.2   7 Huber Stephanie 93 KAJ 2.31.3
8 Vuu Sandra 87 VOC 1.03.3   8 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 90 CC 2.31.3
9 Kempf Kelly-Anne 81 LM 1.03.4   9 Cochrane Paige 99 KEL 2.31.56
9 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 90 CC 1.03.4   10 Mawby Michelle 82 KAJ 2.31.8
 
 
1500m   800m Race Walk --  new in 1996
1 Wallis Caroline 74 WCTC 5.04.6   1 Phillips Jessica 97 OTF 4.35.6
2 McConnell Rosemary 76 CC 5.05.4   2 Prior Kandace 02 CR 4.43.10
3 Hampton Samantha 86 RMT 5.06.8   3 Rahier Rachel 03 PR 4.45.00
4 Martin Shannon 94 SOF 5.07.2   4 Vos Amelia 97 AVF 4.46.26
5 Heisterman Brandi 86 NAN 5.07.3   5 Henderson Aimee 06 VTC 4.48.0
6 Peterson Laura 83 ARR 5.07.8   6 Bennie Tiffany 98 NAN 4.50.3
7 Chalmers Angela 74 NAN 5.08.3   7 Swaikoski Samantha 98 NAN 4.52.89
8 Bahanomdes Loreto 86 SOF 5.08.9   8 Leitch Laura 97 AVF 4.54.0
9 Foley Cindy 84 RMT 5.09.7   9 McFadyen Elizabeth 97 NAN 4.54.6
10 Bertoia Andrea 84 KEL 5.10.2   Carroll Mackenzie 06 VTC 4.54.6
 
80m Hurdles   60m Hurdles  -- new in 2000
1 Payne Chelsea 98 KAJ 13.55   1 Widsten Kiatlyn 00 BEL 10.08
2 Martniuk Jean 73 KAJ 13.4   2 Nettey Christabel 02 SOF 10.09
3 Kaffka Julia 95 WVAN 13.5   3 Lowe Christine 01 CC 10.14
4 Thiele Lisa 82 SOF 13.6   4 Crofts Helen 01 WVTC 10.20
4 Bedlington Adele 86 RMT 13.6   4 Bertram Shauna 01 PEN 10.20
4 Mensah Yvonne 96 SOF 13.6   6 Mattin Katelyn 01 AV 10.30
4 McMillan Jodi 83 PR 13.6   7 Palm Jade 04 PR 10.33
4 Lenardon Theresa 72 TRA 13.6   8 Stewart Hayley 04 UNA 10.35
4 Halverson Kris 81 SOF 13.6   9 Klassen Alexandra 06 KEL 10.40
4 Greenside Kim 80 SOF 13.6   10 Robertson Carmelita 05 VOC 10.45
  10 Smith Kelsey 07 CC 10.45
 
Long Jump   200m Hurdles (dropped in 2007)
1 Kempf Kelly-Anne 81 LM 4.83   1 Anstey Tamsin 91 NORW 30.5
2 Nettey Sabrina 01 SOF 4.71   2 Reglis Maria 87 LM 31.2
3 Martin Linda 77 FLYY 4.70   3 Springford Meghan 02 PEN 31.74
4 Halverson Kris 81 SOF 4.63   4 Wallbank Charlene 99 VR 31.78
5 Mensah Yvonne 96 SOF 4.60   5 Posehn Marika 00 CVA 31.83
6 Nelson Sarah 96 NORW 4.58   5 Nettey Christabel 02 SOF 31.83
7 Wendt Maggie 89 NORW 4.55   7 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 90 CC 31.6
8 Noel Camille 85 KAJ 4.54   8 Denley Claire 03 NORW 31.89
9 Girdler Lauren 93 CC 4.50   9 Landreville Kari 87 SOF 31.7
10 Beers Emily 95 CC 4.49   9 Hampton Samantha 86 RMT 31.7
  9 Richardson Cathy 84 CVC 31.7
 
High Jump   Triple Jump
1 Kempf Kelly-Anne 81 LM 1.55   1 Beers Emily 95 CC 9.94
2 Nettey Sabrina 01 SOF 1.50   2 Nettey Sabrina 01 SOF 9.76
3 Adkins Brenna 95 KAM 1.48   3 Kempf Kelly-Anne 81 LM 9.70
4 Bayley Krysia 95 KAJ 1.45   4 Nelson Sarah 96 NORW 9.41
5 Beers Emily 95 CC 1.40   5 Lavallee Christine 90 SOF 9.33
6 Young Cheryl 85 SOF 1.43   6 Ferguson Maddy 02 KAM 9.19
6 McGee Nikki 85 PR 1.43   7 Anstey Tamsin 91 NORW 9.17
8 Owen Katie 80 KAM 1.42   8 Novak Kathy 80 KAM 9.15
8 Mensah Yvonne 96 SOF 1.42   9 Girdler Lauren 93 CC 9.14
8 Novak Kathy 80 KAM 1.42   10 Colluney Michaela 83 SOF 9.13
8 Payne Gabrielle 00 KAJ 1.42  
 
Shot Put -- 2kg - new in 1998   Shot Put -- 6lb
1 Graf Serena 05 SOF 11.27   1 Polman-Tuin Ann 82 PR 9.00
2 Mrdeza Stephanie 98 CV 10.71   2 Sandburg Carla 83 PR 8.91
3 MacCorquodale Emma 01 NAN 10.16   3 Polman-Tuin Connie 74 PR 8.63
4 Payne Gabrielle 00 KAJ 10.08   4 Wendt Maggie 89 NORW 8.51
5 Hadath Megan 06 GEA 10.06   5 Pontes Marlene 96 SOF 8.41
6 Payne Chelsea 98 KAJ 9.94   6 Martin Linda 77 FLYY 8.34
7 Nettey Sabrina 01 SOF 9.82   7 Clarke Jennifer 89 NAN 8.31
8 Dantu Mariah 04 PEN 9.77   8 Munro Nicole 80 PR 8.23
9 Verbenkov Marie 00 LM 9.72   9 Martin Shannon 94 SOF 8.18
10 Hanson Stefani 02 CVC 9.61   10 Kempf Kelly-Anne 81 LM 8.14
 
Discus -- 750g - new in 1998   Discus - 1.0 kg
1 Mrdeza Stephanie 98 CVAC 28.53   1 Hughes Jean 87 SOF 20.94
2 Hanson Stefani 02 CVC 24.09   2 Bedlington Adele 86 RMT 20.88
3 Graf Serena 05 SOF 23.68   3 Dyck Zoe 89 CC 20.76
4 Clifford Jallisa 02 SOF 23.64   4 Polman-Tuin Connie 74 PR 20.62
5 Gallagher Sarah 01 CVC 23.51   5 Polman-Tuin Ann 82 PR 20.18
6 Clifford Florence 03 SOF 22.97   6 Bennett Jennifer 89 VTF 19.96
7 Aghakian Lydia 04 NORW 22.88   7 Jordan Cecillia 84 KAJ 19.44
8 Tranfield Emily 02 CVC 22.54   8 Baldwin Cindy 72 KAJ 18.94
8 Palm Jade 04 PR 22.54   9 Knowles Caitlyn 96 KAM 18.90
10 Burgess Jessica 01 RR 21.23   10 Birchill Leigh 89 SOF 18.76
 
Javelin -- 400g - new in 1998  
1 Graf Serena 05 SOF 28.52  
2 Hanson Stefani 02 CVC 25.31  
3 Fraser Nicolle 01 CC 23.48  
4 Akehurst Ayla 05 CRC 23.10  
5 Macauley Laura 01 AV 22.78  
6 Panozzo Stephanie 01 RR 22.31  
7 Palm Jade 04 PR 21.04  
8 Prior Kandace 02 CR 20.89  
9 Knowles Meghan 99 KAM 20.50  
10 Boyd Hayley 03 KAJ 20.29  
Pentathlon -- 6lb Shot
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Martin Shannon 94 SOF 3.76 1.29 7.45 14.1 2.27.0 2306
2 Beers Emily 95 CC 4.35 1.46 6.19 13.9 2.53.7 2255
3 Mensah Yvonne 96 SOF 4.36 1.40 5.91 14.0 2.49.8 2204
4 Anstey Tamsin 91 NORW 4.15 1.34 5.84 14.1 2.44.9 2129
5 Jackson Natalie 93 BS 3.98 1.21 6.81 14.0 2.38.6 2110
6 Wendt Maggie 89 NORW 4.14 1.35 8.24 14.9 2.58.9 2101
7 Bedlington Adele 86 RMT 3.96 1.25 6.68 13.7 2.48.8 2045
8 Nelson Sarah 96 NORW 4.23 1.29 6.25 15.1 2.44.1 2044
9 Welch Lauren 96 VOC 4.18 1.20 5.28 14.6 2.35.5 2034
10 Knowles Caitlyn 96 KAM 3.54 1.29 7.55 14.7 2.41.6 2031
Pentathlon -- 2kg shot -- new in 1998
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Wallbank Charlene 99 VR 3.71 1.26 6.21 14.3 2.39.4 2014
2 Payne Chelsea 98 KAJ 4.04 1.09 9.85 14.6 2.58.7 1939
3 Panlilio Marianne 98 KAJ 3.71 1.21 5.92 16.0 2.42.3 1777
4 Geddert Kendra 98 VR 3.49 1.09 6.90 16.4 2.49.9 1575
5 Vanderpauw Kristen 98 VR 3.51 1.06 5.08 16.3 2.38.40 1570
6 Brandsma Kadie-Lea 98 PR 3.54 1.09 16.1 2.52.9 1569
7 Suddaby Jessica 99 VR 3.45 0.99 5.56 14.7 2.48.7 1538
8 Louie Alexandrea 98 PR 1526
9 Fenske Yolanda 98 VR 3.39 1.18 6.06 3.05.1 1392
10 Nyaraday Jenna 98 VR 1388
Pentathlon -- 60mH - new in 2000
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 60H 800M PENT
1 Robinson Jodi-Ann 00 KAJ 4.39 1.27 9.24 10.81 3.00.00 2209
2 Denley Claire 03 NORW 4.14 1.35 7.07 10.81 2.40.15 2163
3 Akehurst Ayla 05 CRC 3.91 1.31 8.89 10.67 2.49.21 2145
4 Gabrielle Payne 00 KAJ 4.06 1.35 9.51 15.00 2.40.50 1995
5 Sands Madison 05 GEA 3.89 1.25 6.94 11.16 2.39.25 1991
6 Smith Kelsey 07 CC 3.66 1.30 6.61 10.64 2.42.60 1985
7 Watts-Watling Keely 07 KEL 3.75 1.18 7.93 11.16 2.43.15 1954
8 Lazecki Natasha 06 CITY 3.77 1.27 6.45 10.89 2.44.79 1931
9 Netty Christabel 02 SOF 4.03 1.27 6.38 10.44 2.58.2 1920
10 Grieve Jessica 03 LM 3.85 1.20 6.48 10.75 244.78 1914