BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2010
12 YEAR OLD BOYS
100m   200m
1 Ogilvie Peter 84 BS 12.3   1 Kowakewski Matt 99 WVAN 25.35
2 Schneebeli Eric 04 UNA 12.68   2 Pinnock Tijan 00 PG 25.75
3 Stefanovic Mihailo 08 NWS 12.72   3 Gustavson Reid 00 WVAN 25.80
4 Pinnock Tijan 00 PG 12.73   4 Nelson Joel 91 SOF 25.6
5 Street Adam 88 VTF 12.5   4 Wilson Jordon 81 SOF 25.6
5 Nelson Joel 81 SOF 12.5   6 Ogilvie Peter 84 BS 25.7
7 Atwi Jeff 91 VOC 12.6   7 Schneebeli Eric 04 UNA 26.08
7 Flores Joseph 91 BS 12.6   8 Street Adam 88 VTF 25.9
9 Kowalewski Matt 99 WVAN 12.88   9 Flores Joseph 91 BS 26.2
9 Dickson Kevin 99 SF 12.88   10 Locke Patrick 81 CC 26.4
  10 Jollymore Jeff 83 NORW 26.4
  10 Terlicher David 90 BS 26.4
 
 
400m   800m
1 Gustavson Reid 00 WVAN 0.57.34   1 Brear George 81 ABB 2.15.0
2 Shokar Billy 82 BS 0.58.6   2 Gustavson Reid 00 WVAN 2.15.74
3 Terlicher David 90 BS 0.58.6   3 Woode Mike 85 LM 2.16.0
4 Ogilvie Peter 84 BS 0.58.8   4 Anderson Jim 86 VTF 2.16.1
5 Perry Ryan 87 ABB 0.59.2   5 Larkin Cory 86 ABB 2.16.8
6 Bazian Addison 09 KAM 0.58.63   6 Shokar Billy 82 BS 2.16.9
7 Jollymore Jeff 83 NORW 0.59.6   7 Fletcher Jordan 10 UN-BC 2.17.02
8 Medland Daniel 04 KEL 0.59.80   8 Moolin Matthew 02 CITY 2.17.03
9 Antiwi Jeff 91 VOC 0.59.8   9 Pasmussen Roy 75 KAJ 2.17.5
10 Locke Patrick 81 CC 1.00.1   10 Perry Ryan 87 ABB 2.17.7
10 Sant Crispin 85 KAJ 1.00.1  
 
1500m   800m Race Walk --  new in 1996
1 Nootebos Mike 83 SOF 4.35.7   1 Ward Matthew 98 NAN 4.08.42
2 Bowering James 94 KAJ 4.35.8   2 Fraser Doug 04 NAN 4.15.16
3 Adler Stav 83 KAJ 4.36.7   3 Dunfee Evan 02 KAJ 4.16.95
4 Smith Chris 81 SOF 4.37.6   4 Cocker Tyler 96 PEN 4.17.3
5 Brear George 81 ABB 4.37.8   5 Milburn Britino 99 NAN 4.26.40
6 Blessin Bowie 79 LM 4.39.0   6 Gaiesky Keven 05 PG 4.28.40
7 Anderson Jim 86 VTF 4.39.3   7 Rahier Ben 98 PR 4.38.07
8 Fletcher Jordan 10 UN-BC 4.39.45   8 O'Neill Blair 01 NORW 4.39.37
9 Rasmussen Roy 75 KAJ 4.41.0   9 Scheiber Hayden 05 OTF 4.42.05
10 Kaberry Richard 80 NORW 4.41.6   10 Metzler David 00 WVAN 4.44.14
 
80m Hurdles  
1 Dickson Kevin 99 SOF 12.32  
2 Gutierrez Rodrigo 94 NORW 12.3  
3 Stefanovic Mihailo 08 NWS 12.60  
4 Bonnett Nickolas 00 KEL 12.63  
5 Reid Raymond 84 CC 12.4  
5 Noble Marc 97 NORW 12.64  
7 Ephard Garbriel 00 NORW 12.69  
8 Emry Shea 98 KAJ 12.71  
9 Jana Terrell 10 SFTC 12.72  
10 Kowakewski Matt 99 WVAN 12.73  
 
200mH -- Height changed 2000   200m Hurdles - 5 hurdles
1 Gustavson Ried 00 WVTC 28.58   1 Kowakewski Matt 99 WVAN 28.53
2 Stefanovic Mihailo 08 NWS 29.15   2 Terlicher David 90 BS 28.8
3 Powrie Jake 05 TBIR 29.68   3 Shokar Billy 82 BS 29.0
4 Watt Soencer 00 NORW 29.87   4 Smith Matthew 94 NORW 29.2
5 Hanna Jake 09 OA 29.96   5 Pelly Todd 90 NORW 29.3
6 Riva Thomas 04 OTF 30.14   6 Cooke Andrew 95 VOC 29.4
6 Newbert Joel 00 UBC 30.51   7 Vroom Justin 91 SOF 29.5
8 Cappus Michael 03 AVTF 30.60   7 Taylor Kye 96 PR 29.5
9 Pope Brendon 04 NORW 30.60   9 Gutierrez Rodrigo 94 NORW 29.7
10 Ephard Gabriel 00 NORW 30.64   10 Kabush Geoff 89 CXC 29.8
 
Long Jump   High Jump
1 Roberts Greg 79 VOC 5.13   1 Chatten Eric 09 CC 1.65
2 Horvath Les 84 VTF 5.07   1 Hall Gordon 78 KAJ 1.65
3 Kedda Michael 87 PEN 5.02   3 Johnston Kyle 98 OTF 1.64
4 Ogilvie Peter 84 BS 5.00   4 Armstrong Dylan 93 KAM 1.61
5 Terlicher David 90 BS 4.99   5 McMurray Kyle 96 CHTF 1.59
6 Njume Andrew 94 PR 4.98   6 Sandstrom Greg 86 LM 1.58
6 Sandstrom Greg 86 LM 4.98   6 Dwyer Paul 77 CC 1.57
8 Taylor Kye 96 PR 4.95   6 Metz Barry 80 PG 1.57
9 Gustavson Reid 00 WVAN 4.94   9 Mitchell Raymond 90 KAJ 1.57
10 Natras Rod 73 KAJ 4.92   10 Crampton Paul 74 CC 1.56
10 Flores Joseph 91 BS 4.92  
 
 
 
Triple Jump   Shot Put -- 6lb
1 Frehlich Chris 74 KAJ 10.74   1 Nelson Joel 91 SOF 12.24
2 Kedda Michael 87 PEN 10.60   2 Hayden Arthur 74 BCV 12.15
3 Dawes Matthew 01 NAN 10.58   3 Armstrong Brock 92 5450 12.05
4 Gamble Quinton 98 SUB 10.44   4 Armstrong Dylan 93 KAM 11.89
5 Kowakewski Matt 99 WVAN 10.41   5 Lakusta Delore 80 SOF 11.83
6 Stefanovic Mihailo 08 NWS 10.40   6 Bellio Reno 82 SOF 11.80
7 French Chris 94 KAM 10.36   7 Geortz David 81 LM 11.76
8 Dziewanski Adrian 98 CC 10.34   8 Wiebe Shane 82 KAM 11.65
9 Sandstrom Greg 86 LM 10.25   9 Russell Jason 82 PR 11.16
Pierre Johan 83 SOF 10.25   10 Shokar Billy 82 BS 11.05
Jollymore Jeff 83 NORW 10.25  
 
Shot Put -- 3kg - new in 1998   Discus -- 1.0kg
1 Taylor Angus 02 KAJ 12.43   1 Taylor Angus 02 KAJ 34.01
2 Baga Imrose 03 UNA 11.06   2 Geertz David 81 LM 32.98
3 Murray Emerson 04 LM 11.00   3 Armstrong Dylan 93 KAM 31.96
4 Willcox Tom 03 CC 10.99   4 Bryant Ray 74 KAJ 31.92
5 Horan Joseph 03 TRA 10.66   5 Payne Desmond 79 KAJ 31.42
6 Rondquist Seever 10 CRC 10.61   6 Collier Garrett 91 KAJ 30.90
7 Bradley Lucas 08 AVTC 10.36   7 Bhandal Pauljit 06 KAJ 30.26
10 Malone Aaron 00 COME 10.30   8 Baga Imrose 03 UNA 29.75
10 Houlton Jacob 07 LM 10.30   9 Beaulieu Josh 89 AR 29.60
10 Miller-Jeanotte Lien 08 SZTF 10.30   10 Scholtz Antonie 86 PR 29.58
 
Javelin -- 600g   Hammer -- 3kg - new in 1998
1 Leboe Keiran 10 F 33.17   1 Taylor Angus 02 KAJ 43.38
2 Taylor Angus 02 KAJ 32.11   2 Willcox Tom 03 CC 32.05
3 Friesen Kevin 99 NAN 32.03   3 Maline Aaron 00 COME 29.51
4 Feil Jonah 03 PEN 31.03   4 Houlton Jacob 07 LM 29.17
5 Wells Gareth 02 LM 30.93   5 Bhandal Pauljit 06 KAJ 29.05
6 Parker Cody 04 CVC 30.83   6 Prince Spencer 04 LM 27.73
7 Szczawinski Max 10 PEN 30.56   7 Gueho Chris 98 LM 26.84
8 Anderson Ben 04 NAN 30.25   8 Horan Joseph 03 TRA 25.80
9 Rondquist Seever 10 CRC 30.18   9 Bradley Lucas 08 AVTC 25.64
10 Woytkowiak Paul 01 WVAN 30.15   10 Sawatzky Jared 10 CVC 15.41
Pentathlon -- 6lb Shot
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Coulson Jeffery 93 KAJ 4.60 1.48 8.69 12.8 2.23.8 2981
2 Dingle Greg 93 PEN 4.62 1.45 9.52 13.0 2.30.3 2892
3 Sandstrom Greg 86 LM 4.66 1.58 8.44 13.5 2.39.3 2814
4 Scholtz Antonie 86 PR 4.58 1.43 9.61 13.1 2.33.6 2804
5 Francis Shaun 93 SOF 4.23 1.48 9.29 12.7 2.36.2 2784
6 Armstrong Dylan 93 KAM 4.21 1.51 11.10 13.2 2.46.4 2755
7 Smith Jesse 96 CHTF 4.51 1.41 9.70 12.6 2.42.1 2735
8 McKnight Darren 87 AVF 4.39 1.46 8.26 12.8 2.36.6 2712
9 Sharma Jeff 88 NORW 4.03 1.45 10.02 13.8 2.28.9 2707
10 Armstrong Brock 92 5450 4.35 1.48 10.55 14.0 2.40.1 2703
Pentathlon -- 3kg Shot - new in 1998
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Gustavson Reid 00 WVAN 4.73 1.40 8.65 12.74 2.23.10 2988
2 Houlton Jacob 07 LM 4.36 1.45 10.19 13.3 2.30.98 2890
3 Kairis John 07 KAJ 4.89 1.37 10.15 14.15 2.33.99 2845
4 Bonnet Nick 00 KEL 4.33 1.40 8.49 12.63 2.33.10 2769
5 Powrie Jake 05 TBIR 4.55 1.48 8.30 12.99 2.40.06 2754
6 Dziewanski Adrian 98 CC 4.53 1.49 9.13 13.2 2.39.3 2752
7 Kowakewski Matt 99 WVAN 4.67 1.40 7.98 12.9 2.32.4 2721
8 Bazian Addison 09 KAM 4.16 1.37 8.81 13.43 2.26.27 2710
9 Adulgalski Sebastian 07 SPAR 4.49 1.31 7.54 13.35 2.34.32 2572
10 Crouse Michael 02 UNA 4.33 1.44 7.63 13.60 2.38.9 2560