BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2008
12 YEAR OLD GIRLS
100m   200m
1 Vuu Sandra 88 VOC 12.3   1 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 25.92
2 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 12.64   2 Noel Camille 86 VOC 25.8
3 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 12.72   3 Middlemass Keesha 83 KAJ 26.0
4 Polman-Tuin Connie 74 PR 12.6   4 Vuu Sandra 88 VOC 26.1
4 Noel Camille 86 VOC 12.6   5 Payne Chelsea 99 KAJ 26.37
6 Jackson Natalie 94 BS 12.7   6 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 26.3
7 Flukinger Danielle 03 KAM 13.03   7 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 26.62
8 Gallagher Sheena 94 CC 12.8   8 Kashuba Charmaine 83 VR 26.6
8 Krygsveld Anne Marie 94 VR 12.8   9 Wendt Maggie 90 NORW 26.7
8 Middlemass Keesha 83 KAJ 12.8   9 Parisotto Alita 90 TRA 26.7
  9 Obioha Njodeka 06 GEA 26.94
 
400m   800m
1 Noel Camille 86 VOC 0.59.3   1 Bennett Stephanie 96 NORW 2.17.4
2 Middlemass Keesha 83 KAJ 0.59.4   2 Peterson Laura 84 ABB 2.20.4
3 Ellis Morgan 04 BBY 1.00.84   3 Duncan Val 72 NORW 2.22.6
4 Duncan Val 72 NORW 1.01.0   4 Noel Camille 86 VOC 2.23.0
5 Reedy Debbie 83 VTF 1.01.5   5 Walker Liza 91 NORW 2.23.6
6 Kempf Kelly Anne 82 LM 1.01.8   6 Bassett Miryam 08 NTFC 2.23.94
7 Turner Sara 98 VR 1.02.00   7 Wilkinson Bianca 87 ABB 2.24.0
8 McConnell Rosemary 84 CC 1.02.0   8 Kempf Kelly Anne 82 LM 2.24.3
8 Peterson Laura 84 ABB 1.02.0   9 Cochrane Paige 00 KEL 2.24.52
10 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 91 CC 1.02.2   10 Middlemass Keesha 83 KAJ 2.24.6
 
1500m   800m Race Walk  -- new in 1996
1 Bennett Stephanie 96 NORW 4.43.8   1 Phillips Jessica 98 OTF 4.13.0
2 Peterson Laura 84 ABB 4.52.4   2 Bennie Tiffany 99 NAN 4.14.10
3 McConnell Rosemary 84 CC 4.52.5   3 Lenz Kelly 00 BOW 4.28.89
4 Walker Liza 91 NORW 4.55.7   4 Machinn Laurenn 00 VTC 4.30.38
5 Foley Cindy 85 RMT 4.57.3   5 Henderson Aimee 07 VTFC 4.30.98
6 Pedersen Lisa 86 KAJ 4.58.5   6 Hamill Aimee 03 CVC 4.31.40
7 Boylan Ange 92 SOF 4.58.9   7 Kirk Annika 03 CVC 4.34.50
8 Wilkinson Bianca 87 ABB 5.00.1   8 Hindle Nicole 02 CVAC 4.35.80
9 Smith Kim 86 KAJ 5.00.2   9 Tranfield Emily 03 CVC 4.38.39
10 Huber Stephanie 94 KAJ 5.00.9   10 Francoeur Sharie 00 ALV 4.38.70
10 Quelch Emily 86 KAJ 5.00.9  
 
80m Hurdles  
1 Thiele Lisa 83 SOF 12.4  
2 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 12.69  
3 Watts-Wattling Keely 08 KEL 12.78  
4 Brisotto Nicole 97 KEL 12.93  
5 Paristto Alita 90 TRA 12.7  
5 Aseltine Shari 79 ABB 12.7  
7 Smith Kelsey 08 CC 13.01  
8 Nettey Christabel 03 SOF 13.03  
9 Wendt Maggie 90 NORW 12.8  
9 De Silva Daniella 87 LM 12.8  
9 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 12.8  
9 Bedlington Adela 87 RMT 12.8  
 
200m Hurdles  -- Height change in 2000   200m Hurdles
1 Arrais Amanda 01 VTC 29.80   1 Wendt Maggie 90 NORW 29.6
2 Parker Kendra 00 CVC 29.90   2 Payne Chelsea 99 KAJ 29.89
3 Wallbank Charlene 00 RR 30.00   3 Landreville Kari 88 SOF 29.7
3 Vucko Tanya 01 VTC 30.00   3 Colluney Michaela 84 SOF 29.7
5 Cossette Cayla 00 CVC 30.20   5 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 29.8
6 Hanson Brittany 00 CVC 30.28   6 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 30.04
7 Palesch Meghan 07 OA 30.45   7 Turner Sara 98 VR 30.16
8 Posehn Marika 01 CVC 30.62   8 Catchlove Julie 85 NORW 30.2
9 Murphy Katherine 02 VTF 30.64   9 Le Teresa 94 SOF 30.3
10 Tourigny Katherine 06 VOC 30.79   9 Kring Sherrill 84 SOF 30.3
  9 Regis Maria 88 LM 30.3
 
High Jump   Long Jump
1 Charlesworth Emily 04 CR 1.62   1 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 5.44
2 Kempf Kelly Anne 82 LM 1.60   2 Walker Vikki 72 KAJ 5.02
3 Payne Gabrielle 01 KAJ 1.57   3 Perreault Amy 90 TRA 4.86
4 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 1.56   4 Lenardon Teresa 73 TRA 4.84
4 Vicic Amy 08 OA 1.56   4 Nelson Sarah 97 NORW 4.84
6 Beers Emily 96 CC 1.55   6 Nettey Christabel 03 SOF 4.81
6 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 1.55   7 Griffith Marsha 82 FLYY 4.77
6 Pichor Chelsea 96 AVF 1.55   7 Hough Leslie 67 KAJ 4.77
6 Murphy Katherine 02 VTF 1.55   7 Noel Camille 86 VOC 4.77
6 Nettey Christabel 03 SOF 1.55   10 Kilpatrick Lynn 83 CRFT 4.76
 
Triple Jump   Shot Put  -- 6lbs
1 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 11.12   1 Polman-Tuin Connie 75 PR 10.60
2 Kempf Kelly Anne 82 LM 10.34   2 Polman-Tuin Ann 83 PR 10.49
3 Beers Emily 96 CC 10.21   3 Monroe Nicole 81 PR 10.40
4 Nettey Christabel 03 SOF 10.09   4 Nemberry Lori 73 AVTC 10.14
5 Colluney Michaela 84 SOF 10.07   5 Wendt Maggie 90 NORW 9.89
6 Darbyshire Cheryl 80 PR 9.95   6 Knowles Caitlyn 97 KAM 9.68
6 Perreault Amy 90 TRA 9.95   7 Binnie Angela 77 TRA 9.59
8 Nelson Sarah 97 NORW 9.82   8 MacDougall Angela 77 SOF 9.59
9 Semeniuk Jacquie 80 PG 9.75   9 Martin Linda 78 FLYY 9.54
10 Murphy Katherine 02 VTF 9.71   10 Mosdell Anna 82 AVTC 9.44
 
Shot Put  -- 3kg - new in 1998   Discus  -- 1.0kg
1 Montgomery Megan 01 NORW 10.79   1 Poman-Tuin Connie 75 PR 28.24
2 Graf Serena 06 SFTC 10.34   2 Polman-Tuin Ann 83 PR 27.10
3 Payne Gabrielle 01 KAJ 10.30   3 Hughes Jean 88 SOF 26.16
4 Richardson Leigh 06 NAN 9.80   4 Martens Shona 82 SHD 25.22
5 Akhurst Ayla 06 CR 9.62   5 De Silva Sara 82 VR 24.64
6 Mrdeza Stephanie 99 CVAC 9.58   5 Baldwin Cindy 72 KAJ 24.64
7 Fontaine Alexandra 07 NTFC 9.55   7 Landreville Kari 88 SOF 23.66
8 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 9.47   8 Granville Michelle 86 SOF 23.54
9 Payne Chelsea 99 KAJ 9.36   9 Bennett Jennifer 90 VTF 23.37
9 Nijjar Avneet 08 UAC 9.36   10 Nosdell Anna 82 AVF 23.36
 
 
Discus  -- 750g - new in 1998   Javelin -- 400g - new in 1998
1 Graf Serena 06 SFTC 29.02   1 Prior Kandace 03 CR 31.39
2 Witzel Jessica 00 KAJ 28.44   2 Fraser Nicole 02 CC 30.65
3 Tranfield Emily 03 CVC 27.88   3 Green Katie 03 CVC 30.37
4 Gallagher Julia 03 CVC 27.56   4 Graf. Serena 06 SFTC 30.19
5 Hanson Stefani 03 CVC 27.43   5 Hanson Stefani 03 CVC 28.56
6 Mrdeza Stephanie 99 CVAC 27.23   6 Huziak Kaitlyn 02 LM 27.62
7 Robinson Jodie-Ann 01 KAJ 26.31   7 Macauley Laura 02 AVTF 27.42
8 Clifford Jallisa 03 SOF 25.87   8 Ferguson Maddy 03 KAM 27.19
9 MacDonald Eillish 06 OA 25.81   9 Palm Jade 05 UNA 27.00
10 MacCorquodale Emma 02 NAN 25.60   10 Hernandez Tiffani 06 CC 26.61
 
Hammer  -- 3kg - new in 1998  
1 MacDonnell Malorie 98 NAN 35.21  
2 Witzel Jessica 00 KAJ 29.65  
3 Malo Jessica 02 BCF 27.14  
4 Tranfield Emily 03 CVC 27.09  
5 Boyd Hayley 04 KAJ 25.75  
6 Clifford Florence 04 SOF 25.27  
7 MacCorquoldale Emma 02 NAN 24.43  
8 Mrdeza Stephanie 99 CVAC 24.41  
9 Reading Trieste 06 GEA 23.94  
10 Gallagher Julia 03 CVC 23.90  
Pentathlon  -- 6lb Shot
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 4.52 1.52 7.68 12.74 2.43.58 2699
2 Welch Lauren 97 VOC 4.67 1.41 7.54 13.38 2.31.47 2680
3 Beers Emily 96 CC 4.52 1.55 8.09 13.0 2.50.7 2646
4 DaDsilva Daniella 87 LM 4.43 1.44 8.66 13.0 2.39.3 2644
5 Jackson Natalie 94 BS 4.27 1.40 7.73 12.9 2.31.0 2631
6 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 4.57 1.40 7.63 12.8 2.40.7 2598
7 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 91 CC 4.00 1.41 7.25 12.9 2.27.6 2589
8 Nelson Sarah 97 NORW 4.76 1.38 8.58 13.98 2.44.3 2526
9 Underdahl Karlyn 93 VTF 4.22 1.48 7.62 13.4 2.42.0 2517
10 Wendt Maggie 92 NORW 4.31 1.39 9.89 12.8 2.59.7 2471
Pentathlon  --  3kg Shot - new in 1998
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Smith Kelsey 08 CC 4.12 1.46 7.3 13.3 2.35.16 2544
2 Watts-Watling Keely 08 KEL 4.59 1.28 7.41 13.33 2.35.75 2527
3 Wallbank Charlene 00 RR 4.43 1.35 7.04 13.73 2.35.70 2423
4 Ferguson Maddy 03 KAM 4.24 1.39 7.46 13.74 2.44.11 2396
5 Akhurst Ayla 06 CR 4.21 1.44 8.23 13.93 2.55.16 2371
6 Ellenwood Georgia 07 LM 4.41 1.38 6.11 14.33 2.35.65 2358
7 Denley Claire 04 NORW 4.03 1.38 6.44 13.90 2.33.24 2354
8 Turner Sara 98 VR 4.11 1.20 7.08 13.30 2.30.4 2314
9 Noon-Ward Sandra 98 VR 3.78 1.38 7.58 14.50 2.32.50 2305
10 Vicic Carla 06 OA 4.01 1.44 6.27 13.97 2.44.06 2256