BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2010
12 YEAR OLD GIRLS
100m   200m
1 Vuu Sandra 88 VOC 12.3   1 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 25.92
2 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 12.64   2 Noel Camille 86 VOC 25.8
3 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 12.72   3 Middlemass Keesha 83 KAJ 26.0
4 Polman-Tuin Connie 74 PR 12.6   4 Vuu Sandra 88 VOC 26.1
4 Noel Camille 86 VOC 12.6   5 Payne Chelsea 99 KAJ 26.37
6 Jackson Natalie 94 BS 12.7   6 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 26.3
7 Flukinger Danielle 03 KAM 13.03   7 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 26.62
8 Gallagher Sheena 94 CC 12.8   8 Corrales-Nelson Zion 10 BBY 26.83
8 Krygsveld Anne Marie 94 VR 12.8   9 Kashuba Charmaine 83 VR 26.6
8 Middlemass Keesha 83 KAJ 12.8   10 Duncanson Jade 10 OA 26.93
 
400m   800m
1 Noel Camille 86 VOC 0.59.3   1 Bennett Stephanie 96 NORW 2.17.4
2 Middlemass Keesha 83 KAJ 0.59.4   2 Peterson Laura 84 ABB 2.20.4
3 Ellis Morgan 04 BBY 1.00.84   3 Duncan Val 72 NORW 2.22.6
4 Duncan Val 72 NORW 1.01.0   4 Noel Camille 86 VOC 2.23.0
5 Reedy Debbie 83 VTF 1.01.5   5 Walker Liza 91 NORW 2.23.6
6 Corrales-Nelson Zion 10 BBY 1.01.84   6 Bassett Miryam 08 NTFC 2.23.94
7 Kempf Kelly Anne 82 LM 1.01.8   7 Wilkinson Bianca 87 ABB 2.24.0
8 Turner Sara 98 VR 1.02.00   8 Kempf Kelly Anne 82 LM 2.24.3
1o McConnell Rosemary 84 CC 1.02.0   9 Cochrane Paige 00 KEL 2.24.52
10 Peterson Laura 84 ABB 1.02.0   10 Middlemass Keesha 83 KAJ 2.24.6
 
1500m   800m Race Walk  -- new in 1996
1 Bennett Stephanie 96 NORW 4.43.8   1 Chestnut Jessie 09 OTFC 4.08.24
2 Peterson Laura 84 ABB 4.52.4   2 Phillips Jessica 98 OTFC 4.13.0
3 McConnell Rosemary 84 CC 4.52.5   3 Bennie Tiffany 99 NAN 4.14.10
4 Walker Liza 91 NORW 4.55.7   4 Cruikshank Heather 10 AVTC 4.17.61
5 Foley Cindy 85 RMT 4.57.3   5 Gaby Jacqueline 09 PEN 4.18.75
6 Pedersen Lisa 86 KAJ 4.58.5   6 Lenz Kelly 00 BOW 4.28.89
7 Boylan Ange 92 SOF 4.58.9   7 Machinn Laurenn 00 VTC 4.30.38
8 Wilkinson Bianca 87 ABB 5.00.1   8 Henderson Aimee 07 VTFC 4.30.98
9 Smith Kim 86 KAJ 5.00.2   9 Hamill Aimee 03 CVC 4.31.40
10 Huber Stephanie 94 KAJ 5.00.9   10 Kirk Annika 03 CVC 4.34.50
10 Quelch Emily 86 KAJ 5.00.9  
 
80m Hurdles  
1 Thiele Lisa 83 SOF 12.4  
2 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 12.69  
3 Watts-Wattling Keely 08 KEL 12.78  
4 Brisotto Nicole 97 KEL 12.93  
5 Paristto Alita 90 TRA 12.7  
5 Aseltine Shari 79 ABB 12.7  
7 Smith Kelsey 08 CC 13.01  
8 Nettey Christabel 03 SOF 13.03  
9 Wendt Maggie 90 NORW 12.8  
9 De Silva Daniella 87 LM 12.8  
9 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 12.8  
9 Bedlington Adela 87 RMT 12.8  
 
200m Hurdles  -- Height change in 2000   200m Hurdles
1 Arrais Amanda 01 VTFC 29.80   1 Wendt Maggie 90 NORW 29.6
2 Cho Stephanie 09 VOC 29.87   2 Payne Chelsea 99 KAJ 29.89
3 Parker Kendra 00 CVC 29.90   3 Landreville Kari 88 SOF 29.7
3 Wallbank Charlene 00 RR 30.00   3 Colluney Michaela 84 SOF 29.7
5 Vucko Tanya 01 VTFC 30.00   5 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 29.8
6 Cossette Cayla 00 CVC 30.20   6 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 30.04
7 Hanson Brittany 00 CVC 30.28   7 Turner Sara 98 VR 30.16
8 Palesch Meghan 07 OA 30.45   8 Catchlove Julie 85 NORW 30.2
9 Posehn Marika 01 CVC 30.62   9 Le Teresa 94 SOF 30.3
10 Murphy Katherine 02 VTFC 30.64   9 Kring Sherrill 84 SOF 30.3
  9 Regis Maria 88 LM 30.3
 
High Jump   Long Jump
1 Charlesworth Emily 04 CR 1.62   1 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 5.44
2 Kempf Kelly Anne 82 LM 1.60   2 Walker Vikki 72 KAJ 5.02
2 Hoey Chelsea 09 OTFC 1.60   3 Perreault Amy 90 TRA 4.86
4 Payne Gabrielle 01 KAJ 1.57   4 Lenardon Teresa 73 TRA 4.84
5 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 1.56   4 Nelson Sarah 97 NORW 4.84
5 Vicic Amy 08 OA 1.56   6 Nettey Christabel 03 SOF 4.81
7 Beers Emily 96 CC 1.55   7 Griffith Marsha 82 FLYY 4.77
7 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 1.55   7 Hough Leslie 67 KAJ 4.77
7 Pichor Chelsea 96 AVF 1.55   7 Noel Camille 86 VOC 4.77
7 Murphy Katherine 02 VTF 1.55   10 Kilpatrick Lynn 83 CRFT 4.76
7 Nettey Christabel 03 SOF 1.55  
 
Triple Jump   Shot Put  -- 6lbs
1 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 11.12   1 Polman-Tuin Connie 75 PR 10.60
2 Kempf Kelly Anne 82 LM 10.34   2 Polman-Tuin Ann 83 PR 10.49
3 Beers Emily 96 CC 10.21   3 Monroe Nicole 81 PR 10.40
4 Nettey Christabel 03 SOF 10.09   4 Nemberry Lori 73 AVTC 10.14
5 Colluney Michaela 84 SOF 10.07   5 Wendt Maggie 90 NORW 9.89
6 Darbyshire Cheryl 80 PR 9.95   6 Knowles Caitlyn 97 KAM 9.68
6 Perreault Amy 90 TRA 9.95   7 Binnie Angela 77 TRA 9.59
8 Weaver Katie 09 NORW 9.83   8 MacDougall Angela 77 SOF 9.59
9 Nelson Sarah 97 NORW 9.82   9 Martin Linda 78 FLYY 9.54
10 Semeniuk Jacquie 80 PG 9.75   10 Mosdell Anna 82 AVTC 9.44
 
Shot Put  -- 3kg - new in 1998   Discus  -- 1.0kg
1 Montgomery Megan 01 NORW 10.79   1 Poman-Tuin Connie 75 PR 28.24
2 Graf Serena 06 SFTC 10.34   2 Polman-Tuin Ann 83 PR 27.10
3 Payne Gabrielle 01 KAJ 10.30   3 Hughes Jean 88 SOF 26.16
4 Richardson Leigh 06 NAN 9.80   4 Martens Shona 82 SHD 25.22
5 Akhurst Ayla 06 CR 9.62   5 De Silva Sara 82 VR 24.64
6 Mrdeza Stephanie 99 CVAC 9.58   5 Baldwin Cindy 72 KAJ 24.64
7 Fontaine Alexandra 07 NTFC 9.55   7 Landreville Kari 88 SOF 23.66
8 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 9.47   8 Granville Michelle 86 SOF 23.54
9 Payne Chelsea 99 KAJ 9.36   9 Bennett Jennifer 90 VTF 23.37
9 Nijjar Avneet 08 UAC 9.36   10 Nosdell Anna 82 AVF 23.36
 
 
Discus  -- 750g - new in 1998   Javelin -- 400g - new in 1998
1 Graf Serena 06 SFTC 29.02   1 Prior Kandace 03 CR 31.39
2 Witzel Jessica 00 KAJ 28.44   2 Fraser Nicole 02 CC 30.65
3 Tranfield Emily 03 CVC 27.88   3 Green Katie 03 CVC 30.37
4 Bhandal Gurleen 10 KAJ 27.65   4 Graf. Serena 06 SFTC 30.19
5 Gallagher Julia 03 CVC 27.56   5 Hanson Stefani 03 CVC 28.56
6 Hanson Stefani 03 CVC 27.43   6 Huziak Kaitlyn 02 LM 27.62
7 Mrdeza Stephanie 99 CVAC 27.23   7 Botsis Chanell 10 CC 27.50
8 Robinson Jodie-Ann 01 KAJ 26.31   8 Macauley Laura 02 AVTF 27.42
9 Clifford Jallisa 03 SOF 25.87   9 Ferguson Maddy 03 KAM 27.19
10 MacDonald Eillish 06 OA 25.81   10 Palm Jade 05 UNA 27.00
 
Hammer  -- 3kg - new in 1998  
1 MacDonnell Malorie 98 NAN 35.21  
2 Witzel Jessica 00 KAJ 29.65  
3 Malo Jessica 02 BCF 27.14  
4 Tranfield Emily 03 CVC 27.09  
5 Covington Autumn 09 KAJ 25.88  
6 Boyd Hayley 04 KAJ 25.75  
7 Clifford Florence 04 SOF 25.27  
8 MacCorquoldale Emma 02 NAN 24.43  
9 Mrdeza Stephanie 99 CVAC 24.41  
10 Reading Trieste 06 GEA 23.94  
Pentathlon  -- 6lb Shot
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 4.52 1.52 7.68 12.74 2.43.58 2699
2 Welch Lauren 97 VOC 4.67 1.41 7.54 13.38 2.31.47 2680
3 Beers Emily 96 CC 4.52 1.55 8.09 13.0 2.50.7 2646
4 DaDsilva Daniella 87 LM 4.43 1.44 8.66 13.0 2.39.3 2644
5 Jackson Natalie 94 BS 4.27 1.40 7.73 12.9 2.31.0 2631
6 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 4.57 1.40 7.63 12.8 2.40.7 2598
7 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 91 CC 4.00 1.41 7.25 12.9 2.27.6 2589
8 Nelson Sarah 97 NORW 4.76 1.38 8.58 13.98 2.44.3 2526
9 Underdahl Karlyn 93 VTF 4.22 1.48 7.62 13.4 2.42.0 2517
10 Wendt Maggie 92 NORW 4.31 1.39 9.89 12.8 2.59.7 2471
Pentathlon  --  3kg Shot - new in 1998
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Hoey Chelsea 09 OTFC 4.70 1.60 9.17 13.64 2.38.37 2888
2 Smith Kelsey 08 CC 4.12 1.46 7.30 13.3 2.35.16 2544
3 Weaver Katie 09 NORW 4.25 1.44 6.88 13.34 2.34.50 2528
4 Watts-Watling Keely 08 KEL 4.59 1.28 7.41 13.33 2.35.75 2527
5 Wallbank Charlene 00 RR 4.43 1.35 7.04 13.73 2.35.70 2423
6 Ferguson Maddy 03 KAM 4.24 1.39 7.46 13.74 2.44.11 2396
7 Akhurst Ayla 06 CR 4.21 1.44 8.23 13.93 2.55.16 2371
8 Ellenwood Georgia 07 LM 4.41 1.38 6.11 14.33 2.35.65 2358
9 Denley Claire 04 NORW 4.03 1.38 6.44 13.90 2.33.24 2354
10 Schulz Nina 10 NWS 4.14 1.36 7.00 13.32 2.47.74 2314
10 Turner Sara 98 VR 4.11 1.20 7.08 13.30 2.30.4 2314