BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2011
12 YEAR OLD GIRLS
100m   200m
1 Vuu Sandra 88 VOC 12.3   1 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 25.92
2 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 12.64   2 Noel Camille 86 VOC 25.8
3 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 12.72   3 Middlemass Keesha 83 KAJ 26.0
4 Polman-Tuin Connie 74 PR 12.6   4 Vuu Sandra 88 VOC 26.1
4 Noel Camille 86 VOC 12.6   5 Payne Chelsea 99 KAJ 26.37
6 Jackson Natalie 94 BS 12.7   6 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 26.3
7 Flukinger Danielle 03 KAM 13.03   7 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 26.62
8 Gallagher Sheena 94 CC 12.8   8 Corrales-Nelson Zion 10 BBY 26.83
8 Krygsveld Anne Marie 94 VR 12.8   9 Kashuba Charmaine 83 VR 26.6
8 Middlemass Keesha 83 KAJ 12.8   10 Duncanson Jade 10 OA 26.93
 
300m (new in 2011)   800m
1 Steer Danielle 11 OATF 44.4   1 Bennett Stephanie 96 NORW 2.17.4
2 Hoey Makayla 11 OTFC 44.81   2 Peterson Laura 84 ABB 2.20.4
3 Lam Georgia 11 KJAK 45.31   3 Duncan Val 72 NORW 2.22.6
4 Takhar Mehroop 11 VRTC 45.51   4 Noel Camille 86 VOC 2.23.0
5 Macgregor Gabrielle 11 VRTC 45.72   5 Walker Liza 91 NORW 2.23.6
6 Jansen Shelby 11 PGTF 46.28   6 Bassett Miryam 08 NTFC 2.23.94
7 Matheson Lauren 11 PGTF 46.33   7 Wilkinson Bianca 87 ABB 2.24.0
8 Forsyth Marie Louise 11 TBIR 46.52   8 Kempf Kelly Anne 82 LM 2.24.3
9 Vanee Lauren 11 CITY 46.54   9 Cochrane Paige 00 KEL 2.24.52
10 Gage Kristin 11 CRVC 46.73   10 Middlemass Keesha 83 KAJ 2.24.6
 
1200m ( new in 2011)   80m Hurdles
1 Steer Danielle 11 OATF 3.57.65   1 Thiele Lisa 83 SOF 12.4
2 Hoolsema Brooke 11 LANG 4.00.60   2 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 12.69
3 Macgregor Gabrielle 11 VRTC 4.08.29   3 Watts-Wattling Keely 08 KEL 12.78
4 Belknap Delaney 11 CHWK 4.09.56   4 Brisotto Nicole 97 KEL 12.93
5 Mann Emily 11 KAML 4.10.43   5 Paristto Alita 90 TRA 12.7
6 Chilton Emily 11 CITY 4.12.41   5 Aseltine Shari 79 ABB 12.7
7 Wood Emily 11 NORW 4.14.72   7 Smith Kelsey 08 CC 13.01
8 Vanee Lauren 11 CITY 4.14.80   8 Nettey Christabel 03 SOF 13.03
9 Saint-Onge Jaime 11 OATF 4.15.65   9 Wendt Maggie 90 NORW 12.8
10 Mckay Lauren 11 KJAK 4.18.10   9 De Silva Daniella 87 LM 12.8
  9 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 12.8
  9 Bedlington Adela 87 RMT 12.8
 
200m Hurdles  (Height change in 2000)   800m Race Walk (new in 1996)
1 Arrais Amanda 01 VTFC 29.80   1 Chestnut Jessie 09 OTFC 4.08.24
2 Hoey Makayla 11 OTFC 29.81   2 Phillips Jessica 98 OTFC 4.13.0
3 Cho Stephanie 09 VOC 29.87   3 Bennie Tiffany 99 NAN 4.14.10
3 Parker Kendra 00 CVC 29.90   4 Cruikshank Heather 10 AVTC 4.17.61
5 Wallbank Charlene 00 RR 30.00   5 Gaby Jacqueline 09 PEN 4.18.75
6 Vucko Tanya 01 VTFC 30.00   6 Lenz Kelly 00 BOW 4.28.89
7 Steer Danielle 11 OATF 30.12   7 Machinn Laurenn 00 VTC 4.30.38
8 Cossette Cayla 00 CVC 30.20   8 Henderson Aimee 07 VTFC 4.30.98
9 Hanson Brittany 00 CVC 30.28   9 Hamill Aimee 03 CVC 4.31.40
10 Palesch Meghan 07 OA 30.45   10 Kirk Annika 03 CVC 4.34.50
 
High Jump   Long Jump
1 Charlesworth Emily 04 CR 1.62   1 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 5.44
2 Kempf Kelly Anne 82 LM 1.60   2 Walker Vikki 72 KAJ 5.02
2 Hoey Chelsea 09 OTFC 1.60   3 Perreault Amy 90 TRA 4.86
4 Payne Gabrielle 01 KAJ 1.57   4 Lenardon Teresa 73 TRA 4.84
5 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 1.56   4 Nelson Sarah 97 NORW 4.84
5 Vicic Amy 08 OA 1.56   6 Hoey Makayla 11 OTFC 4.81
7 Beers Emily 96 CC 1.55   6 Nettey Christabel 03 SOF 4.81
7 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 1.55   8 Griffith Marsha 82 FLYY 4.77
7 Pichor Chelsea 96 AVF 1.55   8 Hough Leslie 67 KAJ 4.77
7 Murphy Katherine 02 VTF 1.55   8 Noel Camille 86 VOC 4.77
7 Nettey Christabel 03 SOF 1.55  
 
Shot Put  -- 3kg (new in 1998)   Discus  -- 750g (new in 1998)
1 Montgomery Megan 01 NORW 10.79   1 Wideski Valerie 11 KJAK 31.52
2 Graf Serena 06 SFTC 10.34   2 Graf Serena 06 SFTC 29.02
3 Payne Gabrielle 01 KAJ 10.30   3 Witzel Jessica 00 KAJ 28.44
4 Richardson Leigh 06 NAN 9.80   4 Forsyth Marie Louise 11 TBIR 28.27
5 Akhurst Ayla 06 CR 9.62   5 Tranfield Emily 03 CVC 27.88
6 Mrdeza Stephanie 99 CVAC 9.58   6 Bhandal Gurleen 10 KAJ 27.65
7 Fontaine Alexandra 07 NTFC 9.55   7 Gallagher Julia 03 CVC 27.56
8 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 9.47   8 Hanson Stefani 03 CVC 27.43
9 Payne Chelsea 99 KAJ 9.36   9 Mrdeza Stephanie 99 CVAC 27.23
9 Nijjar Avneet 08 UAC 9.36   10 Robinson Jodie-Ann 01 KAJ 26.31
 
Javelin -- 400g  (new in 1998)   Hammer  -- 3kg (new in 1998)
1 Hunter Hayley 11 CRVC 33.47   1 MacDonnell Malorie 98 NAN 35.21
2 Prior Kandace 03 CR 31.39   2 Dolfo Tanika 11 LANG 30.12
3 Fraser Nicole 02 CC 30.65   3 Wideski Valerie 11 KJAK 30.11
4 Green Katie 03 CVC 30.37   4 Witzel Jessica 00 KAJ 29.65
5 Graf. Serena 06 SFTC 30.19   5 Malo Jessica 02 BCF 27.14
6 Hanson Stefani 03 CVC 28.56   6 Tranfield Emily 03 CVC 27.09
7 Huziak Kaitlyn 02 LM 27.62   7 Covington Autumn 09 KAJ 25.88
8 Botsis Chanell 10 CC 27.50   8 Boyd Hayley 04 KAJ 25.75
9 Macauley Laura 02 AVTF 27.42   9 Clifford Florence 04 SOF 25.27
10 Ferguson Maddy 03 KAM 27.19   10 MacCorquoldale Emma 02 NAN 24.43
Pentathlon  --  3kg Shot (new in 1998)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 80H 800M
1 Hoey Makayla 11 OTFC 2898 4.64 1.48 8.86 13.31 2.28.44
2 Hoey Chelsea 09 OTFC 2888 4.70 1.60 9.17 13.64 2.38.37
3 Smith Kelsey 08 CC 2544 4.12 1.46 7.30 13.3 2.35.16
4 Weaver Katie 09 NORW 2528 4.25 1.44 6.88 13.34 2.34.50
5 Watts-Watling Keely 08 KEL 2527 4.59 1.28 7.41 13.33 2.35.75
6 Wallbank Charlene 00 RR 2423 4.43 1.35 7.04 13.73 2.35.70
7 Macgregor Gabrielle 11 VRTC 2421 3.97 1.27 8.01 14.07 2.29.70
8 Ferguson Maddy 03 KAM 2396 4.24 1.39 7.46 13.74 2.44.11
9 Akhurst Ayla 06 CR 2371 4.21 1.44 8.23 13.93 2.55.16
10 Ellenwood Georgia 07 LM 2358 4.41 1.38 6.11 14.33 2.35.65
ARCHIVE - EVENTS THAT HAVE BEEN DROPPED
400m (dropped in 2011) 1500m (dropped in 2011)
1 Noel Camille 86 VOC 0.59.3 1 Bennett Stephanie 96 NORW 4.43.8
2 Middlemass Keesha 83 KAJ 0.59.4 2 Peterson Laura 84 ABB 4.52.4
3 Ellis Morgan 04 BBY 1.00.84 3 McConnell Rosemary 84 CC 4.52.5
4 Duncan Val 72 NORW 1.01.0 4 Walker Liza 91 NORW 4.55.7
5 Reedy Debbie 83 VTF 1.01.5 5 Foley Cindy 85 RMT 4.57.3
6 Corrales-Nelson Zion 10 BBY 1.01.84 6 Pedersen Lisa 86 KAJ 4.58.5
7 Kempf Kelly Anne 82 LM 1.01.8 7 Boylan Ange 92 SOF 4.58.9
8 Turner Sara 98 VR 1.02.00 8 Wilkinson Bianca 87 ABB 5.00.1
9 McConnell Rosemary 84 CC 1.02.0 9 Smith Kim 86 KAJ 5.00.2
9 Peterson Laura 84 ABB 1.02.0 10 Huber Stephanie 94 KAJ 5.00.9
10 Quelch Emily 86 KAJ 5.00.9
200m Hurdles (dropped in 2000) Triple Jump (dropped in 2011)
1 Wendt Maggie 90 NORW 29.6 1 Nettey Sabrina 02 SOF 11.12
2 Payne Chelsea 99 KAJ 29.89 2 Kempf Kelly Anne 82 LM 10.34
3 Landreville Kari 88 SOF 29.7 3 Beers Emily 96 CC 10.21
3 Colluney Michaela 84 SOF 29.7 4 Nettey Christabel 03 SOF 10.09
5 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 29.8 5 Colluney Michaela 84 SOF 10.07
6 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 30.04 6 Darbyshire Cheryl 80 PR 9.95
7 Turner Sara 98 VR 30.16 6 Perreault Amy 90 TRA 9.95
8 Catchlove Julie 85 NORW 30.2 8 Weaver Katie 09 NORW 9.83
9 Le Teresa 94 SOF 30.3 9 Nelson Sarah 97 NORW 9.82
9 Kring Sherrill 84 SOF 30.3 10 Semeniuk Jacquie 80 PG 9.75
9 Regis Maria 88 LM 30.3
Shot Put  -- 6lbs (dropped in 1998) Discus  -- 1.0kg dropped in 1998)
1 Polman-Tuin Connie 75 PR 10.60 1 Poman-Tuin Connie 75 PR 28.24
2 Polman-Tuin Ann 83 PR 10.49 2 Polman-Tuin Ann 83 PR 27.10
3 Monroe Nicole 81 PR 10.40 3 Hughes Jean 88 SOF 26.16
4 Nemberry Lori 73 AVTC 10.14 4 Martens Shona 82 SHD 25.22
5 Wendt Maggie 90 NORW 9.89 5 De Silva Sara 82 VR 24.64
6 Knowles Caitlyn 97 KAM 9.68 5 Baldwin Cindy 72 KAJ 24.64
7 Binnie Angela 77 TRA 9.59 7 Landreville Kari 88 SOF 23.66
8 MacDougall Angela 77 SOF 9.59 8 Granville Michelle 86 SOF 23.54
9 Martin Linda 78 FLYY 9.54 9 Bennett Jennifer 90 VTF 23.37
10 Mosdell Anna 82 AVTC 9.44 10 Nosdell Anna 82 AVF 23.36
Pentathlon  -- 6lb Shot (dropped in 1998)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 80H 800M
1 Mensah Yvonne 97 SOF 2699 4.52 1.52 7.68 12.74 2.43.58
2 Welch Lauren 97 VOC 2680 4.67 1.41 7.54 13.38 2.31.47
3 Beers Emily 96 CC 2646 4.52 1.55 8.09 13.0 2.50.7
4 DaDsilva Daniella 87 LM 2644 4.43 1.44 8.66 13.0 2.39.3
5 Jackson Natalie 94 BS 2631 4.27 1.40 7.73 12.9 2.31.0
6 Bayley Krysha 96 CC 2598 4.57 1.40 7.63 12.8 2.40.7
7 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 91 CC 2589 4.00 1.41 7.25 12.9 2.27.6
8 Nelson Sarah 97 NORW 2526 4.76 1.38 8.58 13.98 2.44.3
9 Underdahl Karlyn 93 VTF 2517 4.22 1.48 7.62 13.4 2.42.0
10 Wendt Maggie 92 NORW 2471 4.31 1.39 9.89 12.8 2.59.7