BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2007  
13 YEAR OLD GIRLS
100m   200m
1 Nettey Sabrina 03 SOF 12.22   1 Nettey Sabrina 03 SOF 25.03
2 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 12.28   2 Noel Camille 87 VOC 25.5
3 McAllum Leah 85 VTF 12.2   3 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 25.78
4 Sleiman Rheanne 02 NORW 12.51   4 Kisielewska Pauline 01 CFAL 26.11
5 Obioha Njideka 07 GEA 12.61   5 Payne Chelsea 00 KAJ 26.24
6 Lenardon Theresa 74 TRA 12.4   6 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 26.1
7 Stasiak Natalie 04 NORW 12.69   6 Middlemass Keesha 84 KAJ 26.1
8 Kisielewskia Paulina 01 CFAL 12.73   6 Duncan Val 73 NORW 26.1
9 Noel Denee 94 SOF 12.5   6 Julie McLellan 94 VER 26.1
9 Noel Camile 87 VOC 12.5   10 Stasiak Natalie 04 NORW 26.36
9 Vuu Sandra 89 VOC 12.5  
9 Clark Tricia 90 CC 12.5  
 
400m   800m
1 Duncan Val 73 NORW 0.58.2   1 Vogt Abby 05 BBY 2.15.21
2 Noel Camille 87 VOC 0.58.9   2 Duncan Val 73 NORW 2.17.7
3 Vogt Abby 05 BBY 0.59.30   3 Froses Angela 89 AR 2.18.0
4 Wagner Chris 80 SOF 0.59.2   4 Boylan Ange 93 SOF 2.18.4
5 Sloman Jenny 07 SAC 0.59.37   5 Vandenbulk Jeanette 90 VTF 2.19.5
6 Rayner Adrienne 82 BS 0.59.3   6 Schoch Sasha 06 KEL 2.19.98
7 Boylan Ange 93 SOF 0.59.7   7 Inman Courtney 93 AR 2.20.0
8 Tunti Cheyenne 07 SAC 0.59.91   7 Smith Kim 87 KAJ 2.20.0
9 Vuu Sandra 89 VOC 0.59.8   9 Wellman Pat 77 FLYY 2.20.1
9 Melhado Joy 82 CC 0.59.8   10 Cochrane Paige 01 KEL 2.20.29
 
1500m   3000m
1 Peterson Laura 85 ABB 4.44.2   1 Foley Cindy 86 RMT 10.15.2
2 Schoch Sasha 06 KEL 4.44.34   2 Froese Angela 89 AR 10.22.7
3 Foley Cindy 86 RMT 4.45.8   3 McConnell Rosemary 78 CC 10.25.2
4 McConnell Rosemary 78 CC 4.48.8   4 Rampersad Cari 89 KAJ 10.30.1
5 Froese Angela 89 AR 4.49.1   5 Andrew Tessa 01 VTC 10.30.23
6 Embacher Louise 81 VR 4.49.8   6 Baldwin Shelley 74 KAJ 10.35.0
7 Boylan Ange 93 SOF 4.50.8   7 Lewin Jenny 84 SOF 10.35.1
8 Ramperad Cari 89 KAJ 4.51.5   8 Foster Kelly 76 KAJ 10.35.8
9 Smith Kim 87 KAJ 4.52.4   9 Walker Liza 92 NORW 10.38.7
10 Mawby Jennifer 81 KAJ 4.52.8   10 Mawby Jennifer 81 KAJ 10.38.9
 
1500m Race Walk  -- new in 1996  
1 Supeene Dalyce 03 CVC 7.52.10  
2 Bennie Tiffany 00 NAN 8.26.37  
3 Inglis Rachael 06 VTFC 8.36.80  
4 Meade Courtenay 03 CVC 8.45.00  
5 Wilde Amy 03 CVC 8.57.60  
6 Rai Hersimran 07 SPAR 8.58.20  
7 Norman Michelle 98 OTF 9.05.12  
8 Kirk Annika 04 CVC 9.19.35  
9 Hindle Nicole 03 CVAC 9.22.30  
10 Cooper Shantelle 98 NAN 9.23.20  
 
80m Hurdles   200m Hurdles  - 5 hurdles
1 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 12.11   1 Hancheroff Leanne 90 NORW 28.0
2 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 12.2   2 Turner Sara 99 VR 28.59
3 Nettey Christabel 04 SOF 12.47   3 Anstey Tamsin 93 NORW 28.6
4 Landreville Kari 89 SOF 12.3   4 Landreville Kari 89 SOF 28.7
4 Reglis Maria 89 LM 12.3   4 Colluney Michaela 85 SOF 28.7
4 Thiele Lisa 84 SOF 12.3   6 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 29.04
4 Stygall Joanne 82 KAJ 12.3   7 Catchlove Julie 86 NORW 28.9
8 Walker Vikki 73 KAJ 12.4   8 Parker Kendra 01 CVC 29.33
8 Klingspohn Allison 84 SOF 12.4   9 Reglis Maria 89 LM 29.1
10 Parisotto Alita 91 TRA 12.5   10 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 92 CC 29.3
10 Bell Erin 87 BS 12.5  
10 Colluney Michaela 85 SOF 12.5  
 
Long Jump   High Jump
1 Nettey Sabrina 03 SOF 5.79   1 Sheppard Emily 01 NORW 1.65
2 Nettey Christabel 04 SOF 5.34   2 Kempf Kelly-Anne 83 LM 1.64
3 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 5.33   3 Bayley Krysha 97 CC 1.63
4 Noel Camille 87 VOC 5.10   4 Beers Emily 97 CC 1.62
4 Lenardon Theresa 74 TRA 5.10   4 Adkin Brenna 97 KAM 1.62
6 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 5.09   4 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 1.62
7 Stasiak Natalie 04 NORW 5.07   7 Novak Kathy 82 KAM 1.61
8 Stark Mia 71 KAJ 5.01   7 Payne Gabrielle 02 KAJ 1.61
8 Julie McLellan 94 VER 5.01   9 Lisinski Natalie 95 UNA 1.60
10 Reedy Debbie 84 VTF 5.00   9 Halcro Natalie 97 LM 1.60
10 Beers Emily 97 CC 5.00   9 Wellman Pat 77 FLYY 1.60
  9 Murphy Katherine 03 VTF 1.60
  9 Young Sky 06 KAJ 1.60
 
Triple Jump    Shot Put  -- 6lbs
1 Nettey Sabrina 03 SOF 11.82   1 Polman-Tuin Ann 84 PR 12.08
2 Nettey Christabel 04 SOF 11.35   2 MacDougall Angela 78 SOF 12.04
3 Kempf Kelly-Anne 83 LM 10.77   3 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 11.88
4 Gallagher Katie 01 CVC 10.75   4 Melan Jennifer 75 PR 11.54
5 Beers Emily 97 CC 10.57   5 Bard Shannon 84 NORW 11.52
6 Polman-Tuin Ann 84 PR 10.49   6 Munro Nicole 82 PR 11.33
7 Koehler Britta 80 KAM 10.40   7 McNeill Signi 86 UNA 11.30
8 Colluney Michaela 85 SOF 10.37   8 Mosdell Anna 83 AVF 11.08
9 Young Cheryl 87 SOF 10.35   8 Bennett Cindy 82 BS 11.08
10 Anstey Tamsin 93 NORW 10.30   8 McPhee Theresa 78 PR 11.08
 
Shot Put  -- 3kg - new in 1998   Discus  -- 1.0kg
1 Kandler Jillian 00 BOW 12.16   1 Polman-Tuin Ann 84 PR 32.72
2 Mrdeza Stephanie 00 CVC 11.85   2 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 30.88
3 MacDonald Eilish 07 OA 11.66   3 McNeill Signi 86 UNA 29.64
4 Macauley Laura 03 AVTF 10.83   4 Livingstone Erin 87 SOF 29.54
5 Stinson Maria 98 PG 10.71   5 MacDougall Angela 78 SOF 29.48
6 Graf Serena 07 SFTC 10.69   6 Lewis Kelly 72 KAJ 29.44
7 Payne Chelsea 00 KAJ 10.25   7 Jordan Cecelia 86 KAJ 28.84
8 Macorquodale Emma 03 NAN 10.15   8 Hughes Jean 87 SOF 28.78
9 Erikson Quinn 04 CVA 10.12   9 Mosdell Anna 83 AVF 28.24
10 Borden Kate 00 PG 10.10   10 Murray Novelle 97 CC 27.88
 
Discus  -- 750g - new in 1998   Javelin  -- 400g - new in 1998
1 Macauley Laura 03 AVTF 36.25   1 Fraser Nicole 03 CC 37.73
2 MacDonald Eilish 07 OA 35.35   2 Green Katey 04 VER 35.10
3 Mrdeza Stephanie 00 KAJ 34.42   3 Maccauley Laura 03 AVTF 33.86
4 Witzel Jessica 01 KAJ 33.41   4 Stuart Michelle 04 LM 32.85
5 Graf Serena 07 SFTC 32.03   5 Erikson Quinn 04 CVC 32.65
6 Clifford Jallisa 04 SOF 30.46   6 Hernandez Tiffani 07 CC 31.85
7 Padrinao Jessica 04 SOF 29.85   7 Montgomery Megan 02 NORW 30.60
8 Tranfield Emily 04 CVC 29.75   7 Virgl Tess  07 CC 30.60
9 Leavitt Susan 99 LM 29.69   9 Hanson Stefani 04 CVC 30.26
10 Gallagher Sarah 03 CVC 29.62   10 Huziak Kaitlyn 03 LM 29.72
 
Hammer  -- 3kg - new in 1998  
1 Macdonnell Malorie 99 NAN 44.56  
2 Clifford Florence 05 SOF 36.90  
3 Janessens Yannick 06 CHTF 34.52  
4 Kerr Emily 06 STFC 33.14  
5 Vicente Carmen 00 KAJ 32.61  
6 Witzel Jessica 01 KAJ 32.51  
7 MacDonald Eilish 07 OA 32.17  
8 Malo Jessica 03 BC 31.60  
9 Gallagher Sarah 03 CVC 31.16  
10 Tranfield Emily 04 CVC 30.18  
Pentathlon  -- 6lb Shot
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Beers Emily 97 CC 4.88 1.62 9.40 13.05 2.47.84 2937
2 Anstey Tamsin 93 NORW 4.88 1.52 8.02 13.7 2.30.6 2861
3 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 92 CC 4.58 1.50 7.86 13.5 2.27.6 2805
4 Adkins Brenna 97 KAM 4.17 1.62 9.18 13.01 2.44.77 2776
5 Wendt Maggie 91 NORW 4.58 1.42 10.17 12.9 2.42.9 2749
6 Quelch Sarah 89 KAJ 4.37 1.49 7.87 13.9 2.25.7 2731
7 McLellan Julie 94 VER 5.01 1.35 9.27 13.0 2.43.0 2718
8 McGee Nikki 87 PR 4.29 1.49 9.12 13.3 2.37.4 2702
9 Perreault Amy 91 TRA 4.67 1.51 8.48 12.9 2.48.9 2694
10 Reglis Maria 89 LM 4.45 1.35 8.38 12.3 2.35.9 2691
Pentathlon  -- 3kg Shot - new in 1998
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Payne Gabrielle 02 KAJ 4.74 1.61 9.12 14.3 2.36.0 2846
2 Vicic Carla 07 OA 3.95 1.51 8.52 13.57 2.31.23 2661
3 Gallagher Katie 01 CVC 4.94 1.50 7.26 12.24 2.52.7 2596
4 Brisotto Nicole 98 KEL 4.36 1.39 7.40 12.7 2.44.9 2484
5 Akehurst Ayla 07 CRC 4.25 1.42 9.00 13.55 2.52.74 2479
6 Chartrand Trina 04 NAN 4.33 1.48 6.94 14.43 2.37.00 2442
7 Fenske Yolanda 00 VR 4.43 1.35 6.83 13.56 2.45.00 2370
8 Miller Keelee 07 LM 4.40 1.39 6.49 15.1 2.32.94 2337
9 Richard Claudia 00 WVAN 4.15 1.30 6.57 13.30 2.39.50 2335
10 Tourigny Katherine 07 VOC 4.02 1.30 6.58 13.79 2.32.14 2329