BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2008
13 YEAR OLD GIRLS
100m   200m
1 Nettey Sabrina 03 SOF 12.22   1 Nettey Sabrina 03 SOF 25.03
2 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 12.28   2 Noel Camille 87 VOC 25.5
3 McAllum Leah 85 VTF 12.2   3 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 25.78
4 Sleiman Rheanne 02 NORW 12.51   4 Joyce Elisa 08 KEL 26.07
5 Obioha Njideka 07 GEA 12.61   5 Kisielewska Pauline 01 CFAL 26.11
6 Lenardon Theresa 74 TRA 12.4   6 Payne Chelsea 00 KAJ 26.24
7 Stasiak Natalie 04 NORW 12.69   7 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 26.1
8 Kisielewskia Paulina 01 CFAL 12.73   7 Middlemass Keesha 84 KAJ 26.1
9 Noel Denee 94 SOF 12.5   7 Duncan Val 73 NORW 26.1
9 Noel Camile 87 VOC 12.5   7 Julie McLellan 94 VER 26.1
9 Vuu Sandra 89 VOC 12.5  
9 Clark Tricia 90 CC 12.5  
 
400m   800m
1 Joyce Elisa 08 KEL 58.01   1 Vogt Abby 05 BBY 2.15.21
2 Duncan Val 73 NORW 0.58.2   2 Duncan Val 73 NORW 2.17.7
3 Noel Camille 87 VOC 0.58.9   3 Froses Angela 89 AR 2.18.0
4 Vogt Abby 05 BBY 0.59.30   4 Boylan Ange 93 SOF 2.18.4
5 Wagner Chris 80 SOF 0.59.2   5 Vandenbulk Jeanette 90 VTF 2.19.5
6 Sloman Jenny 07 SAC 0.59.37   6 Schoch Sasha 06 KEL 2.19.98
7 Rayner Adrienne 82 BS 0.59.3   7 Inman Courtney 93 AR 2.20.0
8 Boylan Ange 93 SOF 0.59.7   7 Smith Kim 87 KAJ 2.20.0
9 Tunti Cheyenne 07 SAC 0.59.91   9 Wellman Pat 77 FLYY 2.20.1
10 Vuu Sandra 89 VOC 0.59.8   10 Cochrane Paige 01 KEL 2.20.29
10 Melhado Joy 82 CC 0.59.8  
 
1500m   3000m
1 Peterson Laura 85 ABB 4.44.2   1 Foley Cindy 86 RMT 10.15.2
2 Schoch Sasha 06 KEL 4.44.34   2 Froese Angela 89 AR 10.22.7
3 Foley Cindy 86 RMT 4.45.8   3 McConnell Rosemary 78 CC 10.25.2
4 McConnell Rosemary 78 CC 4.48.8   4 Rampersad Cari 89 KAJ 10.30.1
5 Froese Angela 89 AR 4.49.1   5 Andrew Tessa 01 VTC 10.30.23
6 Embacher Louise 81 VR 4.49.8   6 Baldwin Shelley 74 KAJ 10.35.0
7 Boylan Ange 93 SOF 4.50.8   7 Lewin Jenny 84 SOF 10.35.1
8 Ramperad Cari 89 KAJ 4.51.5   8 Foster Kelly 76 KAJ 10.35.8
9 Smith Kim 87 KAJ 4.52.4   9 Walker Liza 92 NORW 10.38.7
10 Mawby Jennifer 81 KAJ 4.52.8   10 Mawby Jennifer 81 KAJ 10.38.9
 
1500m Race Walk  -- new in 1996  
1 Supeene Dalyce 03 CVC 7.52.10  
2 Bennie Tiffany 00 NAN 8.26.37  
3 Henderson Aimee 08 VTFC 8.36.40  
4 Inglis Rachael 06 VTFC 8.36.80  
5 Meade Courtenay 03 CVC 8.45.00  
6 Wilde Amy 03 CVC 8.57.60  
7 Rai Hersimran 07 SPAR 8.58.20  
8 Norman Michelle 98 OTF 9.05.12  
9 Kirk Annika 04 CVC 9.19.35  
10 Hindle Nicole 03 CVAC 9.22.30  
 
80m Hurdles   200m Hurdles  - 5 hurdles
1 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 12.11   1 Hancheroff Leanne 90 NORW 28.0
2 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 12.2   2 Turner Sara 99 VR 28.59
3 Nettey Christabel 04 SOF 12.47   3 Anstey Tamsin 93 NORW 28.6
4 Landreville Kari 89 SOF 12.3   4 Landreville Kari 89 SOF 28.7
4 Reglis Maria 89 LM 12.3   4 Colluney Michaela 85 SOF 28.7
4 Thiele Lisa 84 SOF 12.3   6 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 29.04
4 Stygall Joanne 82 KAJ 12.3   7 Catchlove Julie 86 NORW 28.9
8 Walker Vikki 73 KAJ 12.4   8 Parker Kendra 01 CVC 29.33
8 Klingspohn Allison 84 SOF 12.4   9 Reglis Maria 89 LM 29.1
10 Parisotto Alita 91 TRA 12.5   10 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 92 CC 29.3
10 Bell Erin 87 BS 12.5  
10 Colluney Michaela 85 SOF 12.5  
 
Long Jump   High Jump
1 Nettey Sabrina 03 SOF 5.79   1 Ellenwood Georgia 08 LM 1.66
2 Nettey Christabel 04 SOF 5.34   2 Sheppard Emily 01 NORW 1.65
3 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 5.33   3 Kempf Kelly-Anne 83 LM 1.64
4 Noel Camille 87 VOC 5.10   4 Bayley Krysha 97 CC 1.63
4 Lenardon Theresa 74 TRA 5.10   5 Beers Emily 97 CC 1.62
6 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 5.09   5 Adkin Brenna 97 KAM 1.62
7 Stasiak Natalie 04 NORW 5.07   5 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 1.62
8 Stark Mia 71 KAJ 5.01   8 Novak Kathy 82 KAM 1.61
8 Julie McLellan 94 VER 5.01   8 Payne Gabrielle 02 KAJ 1.61
10 Reedy Debbie 84 VTF 5.00   10 Lisinski Natalie 95 UNA 1.60
10 Beers Emily 97 CC 5.00   10 Halcro Natalie 97 LM 1.60
  10 Wellman Pat 77 FLYY 1.60
  10 Murphy Katherine 03 VTF 1.60
  10 Young Sky 06 KAJ 1.60
 
Triple Jump    Shot Put  -- 6lbs
1 Nettey Sabrina 03 SOF 11.82   1 Polman-Tuin Ann 84 PR 12.08
2 Nettey Christabel 04 SOF 11.35   2 MacDougall Angela 78 SOF 12.04
3 Kempf Kelly-Anne 83 LM 10.77   3 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 11.88
4 Gallagher Katie 01 CVC 10.75   4 Melan Jennifer 75 PR 11.54
5 Beers Emily 97 CC 10.57   5 Bard Shannon 84 NORW 11.52
6 Polman-Tuin Ann 84 PR 10.49   6 Munro Nicole 82 PR 11.33
7 Koehler Britta 80 KAM 10.40   7 McNeill Signi 86 UNA 11.30
8 Colluney Michaela 85 SOF 10.37   8 Mosdell Anna 83 AVF 11.08
9 Young Cheryl 87 SOF 10.35   8 Bennett Cindy 82 BS 11.08
10 Anstey Tamsin 93 NORW 10.30   8 McPhee Theresa 78 PR 11.08
 
Shot Put  -- 3kg - new in 1998   Discus  -- 1.0kg
1 Kandler Jillian 00 BOW 12.16   1 Polman-Tuin Ann 84 PR 32.72
2 Mrdeza Stephanie 00 CVC 11.85   2 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 30.88
3 MacDonald Eilish 07 OA 11.66   3 McNeill Signi 86 UNA 29.64
4 Macauley Laura 03 AVTF 10.83   4 Livingstone Erin 87 SOF 29.54
5 Covington Asianna 08 KAJ 10.74   5 MacDougall Angela 78 SOF 29.48
6 Stinson Maria 98 PG 10.71   6 Lewis Kelly 72 KAJ 29.44
7 Graf Serena 07 SFTC 10.69   7 Jordan Cecelia 86 KAJ 28.84
8 Payne Chelsea 00 KAJ 10.25   8 Hughes Jean 87 SOF 28.78
9 Macorquodale Emma 03 NAN 10.15   9 Mosdell Anna 83 AVF 28.24
10 Erikson Quinn 04 CVA 10.12   10 Murray Novelle 97 CC 27.88
 
Discus  -- 750g - new in 1998   Javelin  -- 400g - new in 1998
1 Macauley Laura 03 AVTF 36.25   1 Fraser Nicole 03 CC 37.73
2 MacDonald Eilish 07 OA 35.35   2 Green Katey 04 VER 35.10
3 Mrdeza Stephanie 00 KAJ 34.42   3 Maccauley Laura 03 AVTF 33.86
4 Witzel Jessica 01 KAJ 33.41   4 Stuart Michelle 04 LM 32.85
5 Graf Serena 07 SFTC 32.03   5 Erikson Quinn 04 CVC 32.65
6 Covington Asianna 08 KAJ 30.53   6 Hernandez Tiffani 07 CC 31.85
7 Clifford Jallisa 04 SOF 30.46   7 Montgomery Megan 02 NORW 30.60
8 Padrinao Jessica 04 SOF 29.85   7 Virgl Tess  07 CC 30.60
9 Tranfield Emily 04 CVC 29.75   9 Hanson Stefani 04 CVC 30.26
10 Leavitt Susan 99 LM 29.69   10 Huziak Kaitlyn 03 LM 29.72
 
Hammer  -- 3kg - new in 1998  
1 Macdonnell Malorie 99 NAN 44.56  
2 Clifford Florence 05 SOF 36.90  
3 Janessens Yannick 06 CHTF 34.52  
4 Covington Asianna 08 KAJ 34.50  
5 Kerr Emily 06 STFC 33.14  
6 Vicente Carmen 00 KAJ 32.61  
7 Witzel Jessica 01 KAJ 32.51  
8 MacDonald Eilish 07 OA 32.17  
9 Malo Jessica 03 BC 31.60  
10 Gallagher Sarah 03 CVC 31.16  
Pentathlon  -- 6lb Shot
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Beers Emily 97 CC 4.88 1.62 9.40 13.05 2.47.84 2937
2 Anstey Tamsin 93 NORW 4.88 1.52 8.02 13.7 2.30.6 2861
3 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 92 CC 4.58 1.50 7.86 13.5 2.27.6 2805
4 Adkins Brenna 97 KAM 4.17 1.62 9.18 13.01 2.44.77 2776
5 Wendt Maggie 91 NORW 4.58 1.42 10.17 12.9 2.42.9 2749
6 Quelch Sarah 89 KAJ 4.37 1.49 7.87 13.9 2.25.7 2731
7 McLellan Julie 94 VER 5.01 1.35 9.27 13.0 2.43.0 2718
8 McGee Nikki 87 PR 4.29 1.49 9.12 13.3 2.37.4 2702
9 Perreault Amy 91 TRA 4.67 1.51 8.48 12.9 2.48.9 2694
10 Reglis Maria 89 LM 4.45 1.35 8.38 12.3 2.35.9 2691
Pentathlon  -- 3kg Shot - new in 1998
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Ellenwood Georgia 08 LM 4.78 1.66 8.24 13.34 2.25.58 3039
2 Payne Gabrielle 02 KAJ 4.74 1.61 9.12 14.3 2.36.0 2846
3 Vicic Carla 07 OA 3.95 1.51 8.52 13.57 2.31.23 2661
4 Gallagher Katie 01 CVC 4.94 1.50 7.26 12.24 2.52.7 2596
5 Brisotto Nicole 98 KEL 4.36 1.39 7.40 12.7 2.44.9 2484
6 Akehurst Ayla 07 CRC 4.25 1.42 9.00 13.55 2.52.74 2479
7 Lazecki Natasha 08 CITY 4.33 1.41 6.94 14.36 2.32.00 2453
8 Chartrand Trina 04 NAN 4.33 1.48 6.94 14.43 2.37.00 2442
9 Fenske Yolanda 00 VR 4.43 1.35 6.83 13.56 2.45.00 2370
10 Miller Keelee 07 LM 4.40 1.39 6.49 15.1 2.32.94 2337