BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2011
13 YEAR OLD GIRLS
100m   200m
1 Nettey Sabrina 03 SOF 12.22   1 Nettey Sabrina 03 SOF 25.03
2 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 12.28   2 Noel Camille 87 VOC 25.5
3 McAllum Leah 85 VTF 12.2   3 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 25.78
4 Sleiman Rheanne 02 NORW 12.51   4 Joyce Elisa 08 KEL 26.07
5 Obioha Njideka 07 GEA 12.61   5 Kisielewska Pauline 01 CFAL 26.11
6 Lenardon Theresa 74 TRA 12.4   6 Payne Chelsea 00 KAJ 26.24
7 Stasiak Natalie 04 NORW 12.69   7 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 26.1
8 Kisielewskia Paulina 01 CFAL 12.73   7 Middlemass Keesha 84 KAJ 26.1
9 Noel Denee 94 SOF 12.5   7 Duncan Val 73 NORW 26.1
9 Noel Camile 87 VOC 12.5   7 Julie McLellan 94 VER 26.1
9 Vuu Sandra 89 VOC 12.5  
9 Clark Tricia 90 CC 12.5  
 
300m (new in 2011)   800m
1 Mousseau Alyssa 11 NTFC 43.43   1 Vogt Abby 05 BBY 2.15.21
2 Gummer Chloe 11 CXVC 43.98   2 Bassett Myriam 09 OTFC 2.17.37
3 Johnston Hannah 11 VOCA 44.31   3 Duncan Val 73 NORW 2.17.7
4 Moore Tosha 11 SFTC 44.53   4 Froses Angela 89 AR 2.18.0
5 Paterson Georgia 11 SFTC 44.58   5 Boylan Ange 93 SOF 2.18.4
6 Da Luz Lauren 11 COQC 44.7   6 Vandenbulk Jeanette 90 VTF 2.19.5
7 Higashitani Meghan 11 KJAK 44.83   7 Schoch Sasha 06 KEL 2.19.98
8 Lindsay Nicole 11 CVAC 45.01   7 Inman Courtney 93 AR 2.20.0
9 Clarke Julia 11 AVTC 45.28   9 Smith Kim 87 KAJ 2.20.0
10 Dewith Arianna 11 ETFA 45.69   10 Wellman Pat 77 FLYY 2.20.1
 
1200m (new in 2011)   2000m (new in 2011)
1 Greer Julia 11 OATF 3.54.26   1 Greer Julia 11 OATF 6.57.10
2 Da Luz Lauren 11 COQC 3.58.54   2 Morris Amy 11 NTFC 7.17.55
3 Morris Amy 11 NTFC 4.02.10   3 Sim Glynis 11 UN-BC 7.22.12
4 Sim Glynis 11 UN-BC 4.03.29   4 Boparai Joldenjeet 11 OATF 7.27.31
5 Gosselin Desiree 11 VAAA 4.07.06   5 Harder Danielle 11 UN-BC 7.30.93
6 Boparai Joldenjeet 11 OATF 4.08.86   6 Muir Megan 11 CHWK 7.32.74
7 Muir Megan 11 CHWK 4.09.56   7 Keyes Emily 11 CXVC 7.49.87
8 Dejong Breanne 11 LANG 4.09.63   8 Dejong Breanne 11 LANG 7.51.14
9 Harder Danielle 11 UN-BC 4.15.27   9 Hinsberger Cassidy 11 CRVC 7.54.50
10 Terry Rebecca 11 SFTC 4.16.21   10 Cho Samantha 11 VOCA 7.55.87
 
80m Hurdles   200m Hurdles  - 5 hurdles
1 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 12.11   1 Hancheroff Leanne 90 NORW 28.0
2 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 12.2   2 Turner Sara 99 VR 28.59
3 Nettey Christabel 04 SOF 12.47   3 Anstey Tamsin 93 NORW 28.6
4 Landreville Kari 89 SOF 12.3   4 Landreville Kari 89 SOF 28.7
4 Reglis Maria 89 LM 12.3   4 Colluney Michaela 85 SOF 28.7
4 Thiele Lisa 84 SOF 12.3   6 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 29.04
4 Stygall Joanne 82 KAJ 12.3   7 Catchlove Julie 86 NORW 28.9
8 Walker Vikki 73 KAJ 12.4   8 Parker Kendra 01 CVC 29.33
8 Klingspohn Allison 84 SOF 12.4   9 Reglis Maria 89 LM 29.1
10 Parisotto Alita 91 TRA 12.5   10 Bains Chicago 11 CVAC 29.42
10 Bell Erin 87 BS 12.5  
10 Colluney Michaela 85 SOF 12.5  
 
1500m Race Walk (new in 1996)   Long Jump
1 Supeene Dalyce 03 CVC 7.52.10   1 Nettey Sabrina 03 SOF 5.79
2 Bennie Tiffany 00 NAN 8.26.37   2 Nettey Christabel 04 SOF 5.34
3 Henderson Aimee 08 VTFC 8.36.40   3 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 5.33
4 Inglis Rachael 06 VTFC 8.36.80   4 Noel Camille 87 VOC 5.10
5 Meade Courtenay 03 CVC 8.45.00   4 Lenardon Theresa 74 TRA 5.10
6 Gaby Jacqueline 10 PEN 8.45.14   6 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 5.09
7 Davison-O'Brien Angelina 11 VTFC 8.48.74   7 Stasiak Natalie 04 NORW 5.07
8 Chestnut Jessie 10 OTFC 8.52.23   8 Hoey Chelsea 10 OTFC 5.06
9 Wilde Amy 03 CVC 8.57.60   9 Stark Mia 71 KAJ 5.01
10 Rai Hersimran 07 SPAR 8.58.20   9 Julie McLellan 94 VER 5.01
 
Triple Jump    High Jump
1 Nettey Sabrina 03 SOF 11.82   1 Ellenwood Georgia 08 LM 1.66
2 Nettey Christabel 04 SOF 11.35   2 Sheppard Emily 01 NORW 1.65
3 Kempf Kelly-Anne 83 LM 10.77   3 Kempf Kelly-Anne 83 LM 1.64
4 Gallagher Katie 01 CVC 10.75   4 Bayley Krysha 97 CC 1.63
5 Weaver Katie 10 NORW 10.59   5 Beers Emily 97 CC 1.62
6 Beers Emily 97 CC 10.57   5 Adkin Brenna 97 KAM 1.62
7 Polman-Tuin Ann 84 PR 10.49   5 Mensah Yvonne 98 SOF 1.62
8 Koehler Britta 80 KAM 10.40   8 Novak Kathy 82 KAM 1.61
9 Colluney Michaela 85 SOF 10.37   8 Payne Gabrielle 02 KAJ 1.61
10 Cho Stephanie 10 VOC 10.35   10 Hoey Chelsea 10 OTFC 1.60
10 Young Cheryl 87 SOF 10.35   10 Lisinski Natalie 95 UNA 1.60
  10 Halcro Natalie 97 LM 1.60
  10 Wellman Pat 77 FLYY 1.60
  10 Murphy Katherine 03 VTF 1.60
  10 Young Sky 06 KAJ 1.60
 
Pole Vault -  New in 2007   Shot Put  -- 3kg - new in 1998
1 Smith Alexzandra 10 KAM 2.55   1 Kandler Jillian 00 BOW 12.16
2 Acosta Maria 10 NORW 2.20   2 Mrdeza Stephanie 00 CVC 11.85
3 Choboter Rachel 11 VRTC 2.10   3 MacDonald Eilish 07 OA 11.66
4 Buckingham Robyn 10 LM 1.90   4 Macauley Laura 03 AVTF 10.83
4 Weaver Katie 10 NORW 1.90   5 Covington Asianna 08 KAJ 10.74
6 Love Daphne 09 VTFC 1.80   6 Stinson Maria 98 PG 10.71
7 Tan Jessica 09 SFTC 1.60   7 Graf Serena 07 SFTC 10.69
8 Bekar Kiana 11 UATF 1.50   8 Nijjar Avneet 09 UAC 10.26
8 Moore Madison 09 DEL 1.50   9 Payne Chelsea 00 KAJ 10.25
  10 Macorquodale Emma 03 NAN 10.15
 
Discus  -- 750g  (new in 1998)   Javelin  -- 400g (new in 1998)
1 Macauley Laura 03 AVTF 36.25   1 Fraser Nicole 03 CC 37.73
2 MacDonald Eilish 07 OA 35.35   2 Green Katey 04 VER 35.10
3 Mrdeza Stephanie 00 KAJ 34.42   3 Maccauley Laura 03 AVTF 33.86
4 Botsis Chanell 11 COQC 33.74   4 Botsis Chanell 11 COQC 33.10
5 Witzel Jessica 01 KAJ 33.41   5 Stuart Michelle 04 LM 32.85
6 Graf Serena 07 SFTC 32.03   6 Erikson Quinn 04 CVC 32.65
7 Willing Tasha 11 CHWK 30.65   7 Hernandez Tiffani 07 CC 31.85
8 Dosanjh Prabjit 09 UN-BC 30.61   8 McLellan Paige 10 CC 31.46
9 Covington Asianna 08 KAJ 30.53   9 Smith Alexzandra 10 KAM 31.33
10 Clifford Jallisa 04 SOF 30.46   10 Ho Meghan 09 NORW 30.67
 
Hammer  -- 3kg (new in 1998)  
1 Macdonnell Malorie 99 NAN 44.56  
2 Botsis Chanell 11 COQC 38.66  
3 Clifford Florence 05 SOF 36.90  
4 Willing Tasha 11 CHWK 35.65  
5 Covington Autumn 10 UN-BC 35.11  
6 Janessens Yannick 06 CHTF 34.52  
7 Covington Asianna 08 KAJ 34.50  
8 Kerr Emily 06 STFC 33.14  
9 Vicente Carmen 00 KAJ 32.61  
10 Witzel Jessica 01 KAJ 32.51  
Pentathlon  -- 3kg Shot (new in 1998)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 80H 800M
1 Ellenwood Georgia 08 LM 3039 4.78 1.66 8.24 13.34 2.25.58
2 Hoey Chelsea 10 OTFC 3007 4.95 1.5 9.64 13.46 2.30.34
3 Payne Gabrielle 02 KAJ 2846 4.74 1.61 9.12 14.30 2.36.0
4 Weaver Katie 10 NORW 2763 4.71 1.5 7.35 13.56 2.28.77
5 Pauls Sophia 10 VOC 2697 4.45 1.59 7.9 13.54 2.39.42
6 Watts-Watling Keely 09 KEL 2683 4.41 1.44 8.75 13.1 2.40.32
7 Vicic Carla 07 OA 2661 3.95 1.51 8.52 13.57 2.31.23
8 Gallagher Katie 01 CVC 2596 4.94 1.50 7.26 12.24 2.52.7
9 Bains Chicago 11 CVAC 2514 4.34 1.42 6.98 13.04 2.40.30
10 Schultz Nina 11 NWSA 2484 4.42 1.39 7.98 13.54 2.45.43
10 Brisotto Nicole 98 KEL 2484 4.36 1.39 7.40 12.70 2.44.9
ARCHIVES - EVENTS THAT HAVE BEEN DROPPED
400m (dropped in 2011)
1 Joyce Elisa 08 KEL 0.58.01 1500m (dropped in 2011)
2 Duncan Val 73 NORW 0.58.2 1 Peterson Laura 85 ABB 4.44.2
3 Noel Camille 87 VOC 0.58.9 2 Schoch Sasha 06 KEL 4.44.34
4 Vogt Abby 05 BBY 0.59.30 3 Foley Cindy 86 RMT 4.45.8
5 Wagner Chris 80 SOF 0.59.2 4 McConnell Rosemary 78 CC 4.48.8
6 Sloman Jenny 07 SAC 0.59.37 5 Froese Angela 89 AR 4.49.1
7 Rayner Adrienne 82 BS 0.59.3 6 Embacher Louise 81 VR 4.49.8
8 Boylan Ange 93 SOF 0.59.7 7 Boylan Ange 93 SOF 4.50.8
9 Tunti Cheyenne 07 SAC 0.59.91 8 Ramperad Cari 89 KAJ 4.51.5
10 Vuu Sandra 89 VOC 0.59.8 9 Bassett Myriam 09 OTFC 4.52.51
10 Smith Kim 87 KAJ 4.52.4
3000m (dropped in 2011) Shot Put  -- 6lbs (dropped in 1998)
1 Foley Cindy 86 RMT 10.15.2 1 Polman-Tuin Ann 84 PR 12.08
2 Froese Angela 89 AR 10.22.7 2 MacDougall Angela 78 SOF 12.04
3 McConnell Rosemary 78 CC 10.25.2 3 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 11.88
4 Rampersad Cari 89 KAJ 10.30.1 4 Melan Jennifer 75 PR 11.54
5 Andrew Tessa 01 VTC 10.30.23 5 Bard Shannon 84 NORW 11.52
6 Baldwin Shelley 74 KAJ 10.35.0 6 Munro Nicole 82 PR 11.33
7 Lewin Jenny 84 SOF 10.35.1 7 McNeill Signi 86 UNA 11.30
8 Foster Kelly 76 KAJ 10.35.8 8 Mosdell Anna 83 AVF 11.08
9 Walker Liza 92 NORW 10.38.7 8 Bennett Cindy 82 BS 11.08
10 Mawby Jennifer 81 KAJ 10.38.9 8 McPhee Theresa 78 PR 11.08
Discus  -- 1.0kg (dropped in 1998)
1 Polman-Tuin Ann 84 PR 32.72
2 Polman-Tuin Connie 76 PR 30.88
3 McNeill Signi 86 UNA 29.64
4 Livingstone Erin 87 SOF 29.54
5 MacDougall Angela 78 SOF 29.48
6 Lewis Kelly 72 KAJ 29.44
7 Jordan Cecelia 86 KAJ 28.84
8 Hughes Jean 87 SOF 28.78
9 Mosdell Anna 83 AVF 28.24
10 Murray Novelle 97 CC 27.88
Pentathlon  -- 6lb Shot (dropped in 1998)
NAME YR CLUB PENT LJ HJ SP 80H 800M
1 Beers Emily 97 CC 2937 4.88 1.62 9.40 13.05 2.47.84
2 Anstey Tamsin 93 NORW 2861 4.88 1.52 8.02 13.7 2.30.6
3 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 92 CC 2805 4.58 1.50 7.86 13.5 2.27.6
4 Adkins Brenna 97 KAM 2776 4.17 1.62 9.18 13.01 2.44.77
5 Wendt Maggie 91 NORW 2749 4.58 1.42 10.17 12.9 2.42.9
6 Quelch Sarah 89 KAJ 2731 4.37 1.49 7.87 13.9 2.25.7
7 McLellan Julie 94 VER 2718 5.01 1.35 9.27 13.0 2.43.0
8 McGee Nikki 87 PR 2702 4.29 1.49 9.12 13.3 2.37.4
9 Perreault Amy 91 TRA 2694 4.67 1.51 8.48 12.9 2.48.9
10 Reglis Maria 89 LM 2691 4.45 1.35 8.38 12.3 2.35.9