BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2007  
14 YEAR OLD GIRLS
100m   200m
1 Martin Linda 80 FLYY 12.0   1 Bayley Krysha 98 CC 25.13
2 Bayley Krysha 98 CC 12.33   2 Noel Camille 88 LAS 25.0
3 Druce Cindy 71 VTF 12.1   3 Kisielewska Pauline 02 CF 25.38
3 Owen Celina 81 SOF 12.1   4 Mensah Yvonne 99 SOF 25.46
3 Mensah Yvonne 99 SOF 12.34   5 Druce Cindy 71 VTF 25.4
6 Nettey Christabel 05 SOF 12.39   5 Gibson Colleen 75 ABB 25.4
7 Kisielewska Pauline 02 CF 12.42   7 Nettey Sabrina 04 SOF 25.68
8 Gibson Colleen 75 ABB 12.2   8 Nettey Christabel 05 SOF 25.71
9 Stasiak Natalie 05 NORW 12.48   9 Hanson-Monnie H. 93 CC 25.5
10 Haynes Jocelyn 79 PR 12.3   10 Davidson Dahlia 76 POCO 25.7
10 Emmerson Chris 80 BS 12.3  
 
400m   800m
1 Wagner Chris 81 SOF 57.3   1 Duncan Val 74 NORW 2.14.2
2 Spratt Heather 90 UNA 57.8   2 Batchelor Brenda 70 KAJ 2.14.2
3 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 93 CC 57.8   2 Healey Lara 86 NAN 2.14.2
4 Lundgren Kristin 84 VTF 58.0   4 Banini Gaelle 98 KAJ 2.14.87
5 Noel Camille 88 LAS 58.1   5 Inman Courtney 94 VR 2.15.1
6 Duncan Val 74 NORW 58.3   5 Elmore Malindi 94 KEL 2.15.1
7 Nelson Kaitlin 05 VTF 58.59   7 Wagner Chris 81 SOF 2.15.7
8 Banini Gaelle 98 KAJ 58.64   8 Johnson Justine 05 VTF 2.17.41
9 Wellington Whitney 02 SOF 58.67   9 Vogt Abbey 06 BS 2.17.79
10 Reid Katie 07 OA 58.87   10 Rampersad Cari 90 KAJ 2.17.9
 
1500m   3000m
1 Inman Courtney 94 VR 4.39.4   1 Foley Cindy 87 RMT 10.05.9
2 Elmore Malindi 94 KEL 4.39.7   2 Wallis Caroline 77 WCTC 10.06.3
3 Smith Kim 88 KAJ 4.41.5   3 Bain Janice 80 PCT 10.10.5
4 Foley Cindy 87 RMT 4.41.8   4 Sheridan Kim 76 NORW 10.10.9
5 Mawby Jennifer 82 KAJ 4.42.6   5 Mawby Jennifer 82 KAJ 10.11.6
6 Batchelor Brenda 70 KAJ 4.43.2   6 Myall Marnie 84 VR 10.21.3
7 Bard Shannon 85 NORW 4.43.7   7 McConnell Rosemary 79 CC 10.22.8
8 Wallis Caroline 77 WCTC 4.43.9   8 Lewin Jenny 85 SOF 10.23.1
9 Bain Janice 80 PCT 4.44.5   9 Rampersad Cari 90 KAJ 10.24.4
10 Myall Marine 84 VR 4.44.7   10 Embacher Louise 82 VR 10.25.7
 
1500m Steeplechase - new in 2001   1500m Race Walk  -- new in 1996
1 Butterworth Alycia 06 OTFC 5.24.38   1 Inglis Rachael 07 VTFC 7.36.35
2 Crofts Helen 04 WVAN 5.26.3   2 Supeene Dalyce 04 CVC 7.56.40
3 Lotnick Samantha 03 LM 5.29.34   3 Huzzey Kaitlin 01 VTC 8.10.50
4 Vogt Emma 04 BBY 5.31.74   4 Huzzey Megan 99 VTF 8.12.00
5 Andrew Kalee 04 VTF 5.32.15   5 Wong Janet 02 TBIRD 8.16.26
6 Shaw Angela 03 LM 5.40.10   6 Bennie Tiffany 01 NAN 8.24.93
7 Lee Andrea 04 CVC 5.40.20   7 Meade Courtenay 04 CVC 8.28.8
8 Gaboury Christina 02 VTF 5.43.90   8 Warwick Heather 04 KAJ 8.34.1
9 Palibroda Emily 03 SUB 5.48.98   9 Wilde Amy 04 CVC 8.35.88
10 Thornhill Alexis 05 PG 5.46.46   10 Phillips Jessica 00 OTF 8.45.70
 
80m Hurdles   300m Hurdles  -- 8 hurdles
1 Colluney Michaela 86 SOF 11.5   1 Jackson Natalie 96 BS 44.1
2 Mensah. Yvonne 99 SOF 11.78   2 Colluney Michaela 86 SOF 44.8
3 Murphy Katherine 04 VTC 11.90   3 Cahoon Leona 87 CVC 45.0
4 Caneribm Fiona 80 SOF 11.7   4 Reedy Debbie 85 VTF 45.8
5 Allander Anna-Marie 97 WVAN 12.16   5 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 93 CC 46.0
6 Netty Christabel 05 SOF 12.02   6 Reglis Maria 90 LM 46.0
7 Cagna Kathleen 92 SSI 12.0   7 Pfeffer Jaclyn 90 KAJ 46.0
7 Thiele Lisa 85 SOF 12.0   8 Vandenbulk Jeanette 91 VTF 46.2
7 Lenardon Theresa 75 TRA 12.0   8 Kempf Kelly-Anne 84 LM 46.2
7 Locke Triflene 80 CC 12.0  
7 Hutchinson Angela 80 BS 12.0  
7 Jackson Natalie 96 BS 12.0  
 
300m Hurdles  -- 7 hurdles - new in 1998   Long Jump
1 Lowe Christine 04 CC 46.41   1 Nettey Sabrina 04 SOF 5.91
2 Denley Claire 06 46.75   2 Nettey Christabel 05 SOF 5.75
3 Nestman Jenna 02 SCA 46.82   3 Lenardon Theresa 75 TRA 5.64
4 Parker Kendra 02 CVC 46.94   4 Gibson Coleen 75 ABB 5.48
5 Turner Sara 00 RR 47.20   5 Bayley Krysha 98 CC 5.41
6 Lloyd Haleigh 06 CVAC 47.50   6 Martin Linda 80 FLYY 5.40
7 Chartrand Trina 05 NAN 47.54   7 Dore Brenda 78 KAJ 5.37
8 Vaughan Jade 07 LM 47.61   8 Kempf Kelly-Anne 84 LM 5.34
9 Rai Damanpreet 07 SPAR 47.71   10 Emmerson Chris 80 BS 5.27
10 Buisman Audrey 01 CVC 48.04   10 Thiele Lisa 85 SOF 5.27
 
High Jump   Triple Jump
1 Sheppard Emily 02 NORW 1.71   1 Nettey Sabrina 04 SOF 12.33
2 Kempf Kelly-Anne 84 LM 1.68   2 Colluney Michaela 86 SOF 11.47
2 Adkins Brenna 98 KAM 1.68   3 Lenardon Theresa 75 TRA 11.45
4 Lenardon Theresa 75 TRA 1.67   4 Nettey Christabel 05 SOF 11.43
4 Gordy Joanne 77 PR 1.67   5 Lundgren Kristin 84 VTF 11.38
4 Treasure Alyx 06 PG 1.67   6 Gallagher Katie 02 CVC 11.11
7 McGee Nikki 88 PR 1.66   7 Anstey Tamsin 94 NORW 10.99
7 Wellman Pat 78 FLYY 1.66   8 Adkins Brena 98 KAM 10.91
9 Gordon Shelagh 78 KAJ 1.65   9 Bell Erin 88 BS 10.83
9 Flynn Shawna 95 CC 1.65   9 Beers Emily 98 CC 10.83
9 Murphy Katherine 04 VTF 1.65  
 
Pole Vault  - new in 1995   Shot Put  -- 6lbs
1 Moreland Jessica 98 VTF 3.00   1 Munroe Nicole 83 PR 14.10
2 Bingham Sarah 95 TRA 2.69   2 Kempf Kelly-Anne 84 LM 13.18
3 Christie Eliza 06 PA 2.55   3 Polman-Tuin Connie 77 PR 12.87
4 Gregson Morgan 00 CVA 2.50   4 Mosdell Anna 84 AVF 12.71
5 Bond Emily 98 SALT 2.40   5 Polman-Tuin Ann 85 PR 12.67
5 Mayert Katie 96 CC 2.40   6 Hilford Tracy 80 VOC 12.63
7 McLeod Alicia 98 KAM 2.30   7 Gubbins Julie 89 LM 12.51
7 Witham-Carrol Megan 02 KAM 2.30   8 Melan Jennifer 76 PR 12.48
7 Craig Kira 07 VTFC 2.30   9 Bryan Jackie 72 LM 12.44
10 Domino Alia 02 KAM 2.20   10 Calvin Brenda 70 OKAN 12.28
 
Shot Put  -- 3kg - new in 1998   Discus  -- 1.0kg
1 Macauley Laura 04 AVTF 12.33   1 Polman-Tuin Ann 85 PR 35.58
2 MacCorquodale Emma 04 VIS 12.27   2 Mrdeza Stephanie 01 CVC 35.20
3 Johnston Kristen 98 NAN 11.78   3 Tranfield Emily 05 CVC 35.09
4 Erickson Devyn 02 CVAC 11.68   4 Macauley Laura 04 AVTF 34.23
5 Erickson Quinn 05 CVC 11.28   5 Lewis Kelly 73 KAJ 34.16
6 Mrdeza Stephanie 01 CVC 11.12   6 Martens Shona 84 SHD 33.52
7 Payne Chelsea 01 KAJ 11.10   7 Hilford Tracy 80 VOC 33.16
8 Borden Kate 01 PG 11.05   8 Polman-Tuin Connie 77 PR 33.14
9 Cousens Ashley 05 CVC 10.66   9 Murray Novelle 98 CC 33.04
10 Stuart Michelle 05 LM 10.59   10 Brar Bobby 97 KAJ 32.50
 
Javelin -- 600g   Hammer  -- 3kg - new in 1995
1 Kern Laurie 71 KAJ 41.64   1 Johnston Kristen 98 NAN 50.30
2 Fraser Nicolle 04 CC 41.30   2 Franke Joanna 06 CVC 48.43
3 Howard Leanne 74 CC 38.20   3 MacCorquodale Emma 04 VIS 47.50
4 Macauley Laura 04 AVTF 35.99   4 Kokayko Rochelle 01 KEL 45.92
5 Polman-Tuin Ann 85 PR 34.74   5 MacDonnell Malorie 00 NAN 45.55
6 Baldwin Cindy 73 KAJ 34.68   6 Kerr Emily 07 SFTC 42.61
7 Huziak Kaitlyn 04 LM 34.26   7 Janssens Yannick 07 CHWK 42.38
8 McNeill Signi 87 UNA 34.01   8 Clifford Florence 06 SFTC 41.84
9 Chamberlain S 78 NAN 33.82   9 Witzel Jessica 02 KAJ 41.13
10 Stuart Michelle 05 LM 33.62   10 Gwiazda Kasia 01 NORW 39.51
Pentathlon  -- 6lb Shot
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP    80H 800M PENT
1 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 93 CC 4.97 1.55 10.55 12.9 2.22.1 3284
2 Whiting Hilary 89 NAN 5.07 1.44 9.55 12.2 2.27.0 3139
3 Jackson Natalie 96 BS 4.94 1.44 8.93 12.0 2.27.4 3096
4 Anstey Tamsin 94 NORW 5.11 1.49 8.43 12.9 2.32.7 2971
5 Vandenbulk Jeannette 91 VTF 4.72 1.45 8.56 13.0 2.24.1 2931
6 Bell Erin 88 BS 4.67 1.60 10.65 12.4 2.57.5 2916
7 Wendt Maggie 92 LAS 4.88 1.45 10.84 13.1 2.41.3 2908
8 McMillan Jodi 86 PR 4.77 1.47 8.84 12.7 2.34.7 2887
9 Armour Joanne 91 NORW 5.02 1.60 9.45 13.0 2.55.3 2882
10 Vogels Michelle 93 AVF 4.34 1.46 7.58 13.6 2.47.2 2866
Pentathlon  -- 3kg Shot - new in 1998
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT
1 Adkins Brenna 98 KAM 4.67 1.68 9.13 12.9 2.49.19 2944
2 Gallagher Katie 02 CVC 4.62 1.57 8.39 12.61 2.39.3 2899
3 Murphy Katherine 04 VTF 4.78 1.60 6.67 12.18 2.40.36 2870
4 Payne Gabrielle 03 KAJ 4.71 1.62 9.63 14.18 2.46.24 2817
5 Parent Holly 05 VTF 4.34 1.59 9.09 14.51 2.37.15 2727
6 Kaffka Julia 98 WVAN 4.64 1.44 7.51 13.00 2.37.52 2664
7 Vici Andrea 06 OA 4.33 1.47 7.62 13.93 2.35.21 2636
8 Chartrand Trina 05 NAN 4.18 1.56 8.51 13.37 2.48.89 2607
9 Vaughan Jade 07 LM 4.22 1.41 6.72 13.27 2.30.18 2580
10 Milburn Preeya 04 VISSA 1.42 13.20 2.38.01 2557