BC Athletics Track and Field -- Junior Development --  All Time Top Ten Performances -- as of 2010
14 YEAR OLD GIRLS
100m   200m
1 Martin Linda 80 FLYY 12.0   1 Bayley Krysha 98 CC 25.13
2 Bayley Krysha 98 CC 12.33   2 Noel Camille 88 LAS 25.0
3 Druce Cindy 71 VTF 12.1   3 Kisielewska Pauline 02 CF 25.38
3 Owen Celina 81 SOF 12.1   4 Mensah Yvonne 99 SOF 25.46
3 Mensah Yvonne 99 SOF 12.34   5 Druce Cindy 71 VTF 25.4
6 Nettey Christabel 05 SOF 12.39   5 Gibson Colleen 75 ABB 25.4
7 Kisielewska Pauline 02 CF 12.42   7 Nettey Sabrina 04 SOF 25.68
8 Gibson Colleen 75 ABB 12.2   8 Nettey Christabel 05 SOF 25.71
9 Stasiak Natalie 05 NORW 12.48   9 Hanson-Monnie H. 93 CC 25.5
10 Haynes Jocelyn 79 PR 12.3   10 Davidson Dahlia 76 POCO 25.7
10 Emmerson Chris 80 BS 12.3  
 
300m (new in 2010)   400m (dropped in 2010)
1 Mussatto Alana 10 NORW 42.39   1 Wagner Chris 81 SOF 57.3
2 Dodd Sophie 10 VOC 43.11   2 Joyce Elisa 09 KEL 57.82
3 Bassett Miryam 10 OTFC 43.39   3 Spratt Heather 90 UNA 57.8
4 Watts-Watling Keely 10 KEL 43.41   4 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 93 CC 57.8
5 Carr Delaney 10 CVC 44.44   5 Stokes Amabel 09 TBIRD 58.14
6 Oldale Arlene 10 AVTC 44.45   5 Lundgren Kristin 84 VTF 58.0
7 Piercy Jordyn 10 VTFC 45.25   7 Noel Camille 88 LAS 58.1
8 Connor Alexandra 10 LM 45.36   8 Duncan Val 74 NORW 58.3
9 Wong Madison 10 TBIRD 45.47   9 Nelson Kaitlin 05 VTF 58.59
10 Giesbrecht Alana 10 KAM 45.67   10 Banini Gaelle 98 KAJ 58.64
 
800m   1200m (new in 2010)
1 Duncan Val 74 NORW 2.14.2   1 Bassett Miryam 10 OTFC 3.39.50
2 Batchelor Brenda 70 KAJ 2.14.2   2 Deschiffart Erica 10 NTFC 3.49.40
2 Healey Lara 86 NAN 2.14.2   3 Deschiffart Marita 10 NTFC 3.53.40
4 Bassett Miryam 10 OTFC 2.14.54   4 Bourque Emilie 10 CVAC 3.55.50
5 Banini Gaelle 98 KAJ 2.14.87   5 Lorenzo Annina 10 PEN 3.55.80
5 Inman Courtney 94 VR 2.15.1   6 Gill Jasmine 10 UAC 3.56.57
7 Elmore Malindi 94 KEL 2.15.1   7 Racine Kirra 10 KAM 4.05.18
8 Wagner Chris 81 SOF 2.15.7   8 Cowger Kiana 10 UN-BC 4.05.52
9 Johnson Justine 05 VTF 2.17.41   9 Hegland Chloe 10 UN-BC 4.06.45
10 Vogt Abbey 06 BS 2.17.79   10 Brunt Madelyn 10 VTFC 4.07.11
 
1500m (dropped in 2010)   2000m (new in 2010)
1 Inman Courtney 94 VR 4.39.4   1 Deschiffart Erica 10 NTFC 6.35.84
2 Elmore Malindi 94 KEL 4.39.7   2 Deschiffart Marita 10 NTFC 6.36.13
3 Smith Kim 88 KAJ 4.41.5   3 Bassett Miryam 10 OTFC 6.37.37
4 Foley Cindy 87 RMT 4.41.8   4 Brunt Madelyn 10 VTFC 7.05.90
5 Mawby Jennifer 82 KAJ 4.42.6   5 Bourque Emilie 10 CVAC 7.15.17
6 Batchelor Brenda 70 KAJ 4.43.2   6 Hegland Chloe 10 UN-BC 7.24.78
7 Bard Shannon 85 NORW 4.43.7   7 Ross Sarya 10 VR 7.44.58
8 Wallis Caroline 77 WCTC 4.43.9   8 O'Dwyer Niamh 10 GEA 8.07.19
9 Bain Janice 80 PCT 4.44.5   9 Edmonds Claire 10 VOC 8.10.87
10 Myall Marine 84 VR 4.44.7  
 
3000m (dropped in 2010)   1500m Steeplechase no water jump (new in 2010)
1 Foley Cindy 87 RMT 10.05.9   1 Deschiffart Marita 10 NTFC 4.55.64
2 Wallis Caroline 77 WCTC 10.06.3   2 Deschiffart Erica 10 NTFC 5.05.34
3 Bain Janice 80 PCT 10.10.5   3 Brunt Madelyn 10 VTFC 5.35.60
4 Sheridan Kim 76 NORW 10.10.9   4 Vandermale Sydney 10 CVC 6.24.80
5 Mawby Jennifer 82 KAJ 10.11.6   5 Mcleod Mackenzie 10 CVC 6.36.25
6 Myall Marnie 84 VR 10.21.3  
7 McConnell Rosemary 79 CC 10.22.8  
8 Lewin Jenny 85 SOF 10.23.1  
9 Rampersad Cari 90 KAJ 10.24.4  
10 Embacher Louise 82 VR 10.25.7  
 
1500m Steeplechase -with water jump (dropped in 2010)   1500m Race Walk  -- new in 1996
1 Hayward Katelyn 08 CVAC 5.19.27   1 Inglis Rachael 07 VTFC 7.36.35
2 Butterworth Alycia 06 OTFC 5.24.38   2 Supeene Dalyce 04 CVC 7.56.40
3 Crofts Helen 04 WVAN 5.26.30   3 Huzzey Kaitlin 01 VTC 8.10.50
4 Lotnick Samantha 03 LM 5.29.34   4 Huzzey Megan 99 VTF 8.12.00
5 Vogt Emma 04 BBY 5.31.74   5 Wong Janet 02 TBIRD 8.16.26
6 Andrew Kalee 04 VTF 5.32.15   6 Bennie Tiffany 01 NAN 8.24.93
7 Balazs Emma 09 PGTF 5.38.42   7 Meade Courtenay 04 CVC 8.28.8
8 Shaw Angela 03 LM 5.40.10   8 Vermilyea Kelsey 08 PEN 8.29.70
9 Lee Andrea 04 CVC 5.40.20   9 Warwick Heather 04 KAJ 8.34.1
10 Dobie Reta 09 OA 5.43.30   10 Wilde Amy 04 CVC 8.35.88
 
1 80m Hurdles   1 300m Hurdles  -- 8 hurdles (dropped in 1998)
2 Colluney Michaela 86 SOF 11.5   2 Jackson Natalie 96 BS 44.1
3 Mensah. Yvonne 99 SOF 11.78   3 Colluney Michaela 86 SOF 44.8
4 Murphy Katherine 04 VTC 11.90   4 Cahoon Leona 87 CVC 45.0
5 Caneribm Fiona 80 SOF 11.7   5 Reedy Debbie 85 VTF 45.8
6 Allander Anna-Marie 97 WVAN 12.16   6 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 93 CC 46.0
7 Netty Christabel 05 SOF 12.02   7 Reglis Maria 90 LM 46.0
7 Cagna Kathleen 92 SSI 12.0   8 Pfeffer Jaclyn 90 KAJ 46.0
7 Thiele Lisa 85 SOF 12.0   8 Vandenbulk Jeanette 91 VTF 46.2
7 Lenardon Theresa 75 TRA 12.0   Kempf Kelly-Anne 84 LM 46.2
7 Locke Triflene 80 CC 12.0  
7 Hutchinson Angela 80 BS 12.0  
Jackson Natalie 96 BS 12.0  
 
300m Hurdles  -- 7 hurdles  (dropped in 2010)   200m Hurdles - 5 hurdles (new in 2010)
1 Ellenwood Georgia 09 LM 45.22   1 Watts-Watling Keely 10 KEL 30.09
2 Tourigny Katherine 08 VOC 45.61   2 Piercy Jordyn 10 VTFC 30.14
3 Lowe Christine 04 CC 46.41   3 Mcleod Mackenzie 10 CVC 30.94
4 Denley Claire 06 46.75   4 Ross Rachel 10 PEN 31.10
5 Nestman Jenna 02 SCA 46.82   5 Baker Tia Isabelle 10 CVAC 31.41
6 Parker Kendra 02 CVC 46.94   6 Teves Jordan 10 CC 31.61
7 Turner Sara 00 RR 47.20   7 Downie-Back Amber 10 PGTF 32.08
8 Fedor Kye 09 NORW 47.23   8 Fedechko Eliza 10 CC 33.21
9 Palesch Meghan 09 OA 47.27   9 Krishka Nikki 10 OTFC 33.25
10 Lloyd Haleigh 06 CVAC 47.50   10 Vandermale Sydney 10 CVC 33.53
 
Long Jump  
1 Nettey Sabrina 04 SOF 5.91  
2 Nettey Christabel 05 SOF 5.75  
3 Lenardon Theresa 75 TRA 5.64  
4 Gibson Coleen 75 ABB 5.48  
5 Bayley Krysha 98 CC 5.41  
6 Martin Linda 80 FLYY 5.40  
7 Dore Brenda 78 KAJ 5.37  
8 Kempf Kelly-Anne 84 LM 5.34  
9 Ellenwood Georgia 09 LM 5.28  
10 Emmerson Chris 80 BS 5.27  
10 Thiele Lisa 85 SOF 5.27  
 
High Jump   Triple Jump
1 Ellenwood Georgia 09 LM 1.73   1 Nettey Sabrina 04 SOF 12.33
2 Sheppard Emily 02 NORW 1.71   2 Colluney Michaela 86 SOF 11.47
3 Kempf Kelly-Anne 84 LM 1.68   3 Lenardon Theresa 75 TRA 11.45
3 Adkins Brenna 98 KAM 1.68   4 Nettey Christabel 05 SOF 11.43
5 Lenardon Theresa 75 TRA 1.67   5 Lundgren Kristin 84 VTF 11.38
5 Gordy Joanne 77 PR 1.67   6 Gallagher Katie 02 CVC 11.11
5 Treasure Alyx 06 PG 1.67   7 Akehurst Ayla 08 CRC 11.06
8 McGee Nikki 88 PR 1.66   8 Anstey Tamsin 94 NORW 10.99
8 Wellman Pat 78 FLYY 1.66   9 Adkins Brena 98 KAM 10.91
10 Gordon Shelagh 78 KAJ 1.65   10 Bell Erin 88 BS 10.83
10 Flynn Shawna 95 CC 1.65   10 Beers Emily 98 CC 10.83
10 Murphy Katherine 04 VTF 1.65  
 
Pole Vault  - new in 1995   Shot Put  -- 6lbs
1 Moreland Jessica 98 VTFC 3.00   1 Munroe Nicole 83 PR 14.10
2 Bingham Sarah 95 TRA 2.69   2 Kempf Kelly-Anne 84 LM 13.18
3 Christie Eliza 06 PA 2.55   3 Polman-Tuin Connie 77 PR 12.87
4 Love Daphne 10 VTFC 2.50   4 Mosdell Anna 84 AVF 12.71
4 Gregson Morgan 00 CVA 2.50   5 Polman-Tuin Ann 85 PR 12.67
6 Taekema Catherine 10 VR 2.40   6 Hilford Tracy 80 VOC 12.63
6 Bond Emily 98 SALT 2.40   7 Gubbins Julie 89 LM 12.51
6 Mayert Katie 96 CC 2.40   8 Melan Jennifer 76 PR 12.48
9 Irvine Malia 10 CVC 2.30   9 Bryan Jackie 72 LM 12.44
9 Tan Jessica 10 LM 2.30   10 Calvin Brenda 70 OKAN 12.28
9 McLeod Alicia 98 KAM 2.30  
9 Witham-Carrol Megan 02 KAM 2.30  
9 Craig Kira 07 VTFC 2.30  
 
Shot Put  -- 3kg - new in 1998   Discus  -- 1.0kg
1 Macdonald Eilish 08 OA 12.99   1 Polman-Tuin Ann 85 PR 35.58
2 Macauley Laura 04 AVTF 12.33   2 Mrdeza Stephanie 01 CVC 35.20
3 MacCorquodale Emma 04 VIS 12.27   3 Tranfield Emily 05 CVC 35.09
4 Graf Serena 08 SFTC 12.21   4 Macauley Laura 04 AVTF 34.23
5 Johnston Kristen 98 NAN 11.78   5 Lewis Kelly 73 KAJ 34.16
6 Covington Asianna 09 KAJ 11.77   6 Dosanjh Prabjhit 10 UN-BC 33.86
7 Erickson Devyn 02 CVAC 11.68   7 Martens Shona 84 SHD 33.52
8 Nijjar Avneet 10 UAC 11.30   8 Hilford Tracy 80 VOC 33.16
9 Erickson Quinn 05 CVC 11.28   9 Polman-Tuin Connie 77 PR 33.14
10 Mrdeza Stephanie 01 CVC 11.12   10 Murray Novelle 98 CC 33.04
 
Javelin -- 600g   Hammer  -- 3kg - new in 1995
1 Kern Laurie 71 KAJ 41.64   1 Johnston Kristen 98 NAN 50.30
2 Fraser Nicolle 04 CC 41.30   2 Franke Joanna 06 CVC 48.43
3 Howard Leanne 74 CC 38.20   3 MacCorquodale Emma 04 VIS 47.50
4 Macauley Laura 04 AVTF 35.99   4 Kokayko Rochelle 01 KEL 45.92
5 Polman-Tuin Ann 85 PR 34.74   5 MacDonnell Malorie 00 NAN 45.55
6 Baldwin Cindy 73 KAJ 34.68   6 Covington Asianna 09 KAJ 42.20
7 Huziak Kaitlyn 04 LM 34.26   7 Kerr Emily 07 SFTC 42.61
8 McNeill Signi 87 UNA 34.01   8 Janssens Yannick 07 CHWK 42.38
9 Chamberlain S 78 NAN 33.82   9 Clifford Florence 06 SFTC 41.84
10 Stuart Michelle 05 LM 33.62   10 Witzel Jessica 02 KAJ 41.13
Pentathlon  -- 6lb Shot (dropped in 1998)
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP    80H 800M PENT
1 Hanson-Monnie Hazel 93 CC 4.97 1.55 10.55 12.9 2.22.1 3284
2 Whiting Hilary 89 NAN 5.07 1.44 9.55 12.2 2.27.0 3139
3 Jackson Natalie 96 BS 4.94 1.44 8.93 12.0 2.27.4 3096
4 Anstey Tamsin 94 NORW 5.11 1.49 8.43 12.9 2.32.7 2971
5 Vandenbulk Jeannette 91 VTF 4.72 1.45 8.56 13.0 2.24.1 2931
6 Bell Erin 88 BS 4.67 1.60 10.65 12.4 2.57.5 2916
7 Wendt Maggie 92 LAS 4.88 1.45 10.84 13.1 2.41.3 2908
8 McMillan Jodi 86 PR 4.77 1.47 8.84 12.7 2.34.7 2887
9 Armour Joanne 91 NORW 5.02 1.60 9.45 13.0 2.55.3 2882
10 Vogels Michelle 93 AVF 4.34 1.46 7.58 13.6 2.47.2 2866
Pentathlon  -- 3kg Shot - (new in 2010 - Athletics Canada Point System adopted) AC Points
NAME YR CLUB LJ HJ SP 80H 800M PENT Old Points System
1 Ellenwood Georgia 09 LM 5.21 1.68 8.78 12.90 2.26.31 3324 3294
2 Vicic Carla 08 OA 4.51 1.63 9.65 13.70 2.30.51 2995 3003
3 Adkins Brenna 98 KAM 4.67 1.68 9.13 12.90 2.49.19 2933 2944
4 Murphy Katherine 04 VTF 4.78 1.60 6.67 12.18 2.40.36 2894 2870
5 Gallagher Katie 02 CVC 4.62 1.57 8.39 12.61 2.39.3 2886 2899
6 Fedor Kye 09 NORW 5.00 1.56 7.62 13.03 2.39.30 2876 2879
7 Payne Gabrielle 03 KAJ 4.71 1.62 9.63 14.18 2.46.24 2801 2817
8 Parent Holly 05 VTF 4.34 1.59 9.09 14.51 2.37.15 2708 2727
9 Lazecki Natasha 09 CITY 4.70 1.38 7.90 13.40 2.29.93 2688 2750
10 Tourigny Katherine 08 VOC 4.43 1.43 7.40 13.16 2.29.71 2670 2716