2007 BC Athletics Junior Development Awards Recipients

The BC Athletics Junior Development Committee is pleased to announce the 2007 Junior Development Award recipients:

1993 Female

Sarah Bailey 1993 F VAAA Distance 800m/2:20.73s
Emma Beckett 1993 F VR Jumps PV/2.16m
Rachael Inglis 1993 F VTFC Distance 1500RW/7:36.35s
Yannick Janssens 1993 F CHWK Throws HT/42.38m
Emily Kerr 1993 F SFTC Throws HT/42.61m
Morgan Marshall 1993 F 5450 Jumps HJ/1.61m
Damanpreet Rai 1993 F NWS Hurdles 300mH/47.71s
Jade Vaughan 1993 F LM Hurdles, Combined Events 300mH/47.61s, PENT/2580pts

1993 Male

Nick Blackburn 1993 M CVC Sprints, Hurdles 200m/23.64s, 400m/53.55s, 300mH/39.98s
Stuart Ellenwood 1993 M LM Sprints 400m/53.57s
Kevin Gaiesky 1993 M PGTF Distance 1500mRW/8:29.40s
Clint Haley 1993 M AVTC Throws JT/49.68m
Shane McIver 1993 M CVC Sprints 100m/11.70s, 200m/23.60s
James Turner 1993 M KEL Jumps, Throws LJ/5.86m, DT/41.40m

1994 Female

Ayla Akehurst 1994 F CRC Combined Events PENT/2479pts
Tiffanni Hernandez 1994 F CC Throws JT/31.85m
Eilish Macdonald 1994 F OA Throws DT/35.35m, SP/11.66m, HT/32.17m
Keelee Miller 1994 F LM Combined Events PENT/2337pts
Njideka Obioha 1994 F GEA Sprints, Combined Events 100m/12.61s, PENT/2316pts
Hersimran Rai 1994 F NWS Distance 1500mRW/8:58.20s
Jenny Sloman 1994 F SAC Sprints 200m/26.43s, 400m/59.37s
Shelby Smithson 1994 F LM Jumps HJ/1.50m
Katherine Tourigny 1994 F VOC Combined Events PENT/2329pts
Cheyanne Tunti 1994 F SAC Sprints 200m/26.41s, 400m/59.91s
Carla Vicic 1994 F OA Hurdles, Jumps, Combined Events 80mH/12.96s, HJ/1.55m, PENT/2661pts
Tess Virgl 1994 F CC Throws JT/30.60m

1994 Male

Pauljit Bhandal 1994 M KAJ Throws HT/37.95m
Michael Carney 1994 M NWS Combined Events PENT/3033pts
Nicholas Fyffe 1994 M KAJ Jumps, Throws, Combined Events HJ/1.65m, SP/12.53m, PENT/3653pts
Ross Haskett 1994 M PEN Throws JT/33.27m
Konrad Piaseczny 1994 M SFTC Combined Events PENT/3101pts

1995 Female

Georgia Ellenwood 1995 F LM Jumps, Combined Events HJ/1.46m, PENT/2358pts
Kye Fedor 1995 F NORW Hurdles 80mH/13.25s, 200mH/31.07s
Alexandra Fontaine 1995 F NTFC Throws SP/9.55m
Aimee Henderson 1995 F VTFC Distance 800mRW/4:30.98s
Alexandra Klassen 1995 F KEL Hurdles 200mH/31.26s
Natasha Lazecki 1995 F CITY Jumps, Combined Events TJ/9.53m, PENT/2187pts
Meghan Palesch 1995 F OA Hurdles 200mH/30.45s
Kathryn Van Ryswyk 1995 F SFTC Jumps LJ/4.62m
Alison Williams 1995 F OA Distance 800m/2:27.01s

1995 Male

Sebastian Adugalski 1995 M NWS Jumps, Combined Events TJ/9.72m, PENT/2572pts
Jacob Houlton 1995 M LM Sprints, Jumps, Throws, Combined Events 100m/13.29s, HJ/1.50m, LJ/4.65m, SP/10.30m, HT/29.17m,JT/29.81m, PENT/2890pts
John Kairis 1995 M KAJ Sprints, Jumps, Throws, Combined Events 100m/13.08s, 200m/26.97s, LJ/4.89m, SP/10.15m, PENT/2845pts
Christopher More O'Ferrall 1995 M NORW Hurdles 200mH/30.92s
Graham Villette 1995 M AVTC Throws HT/25.36m

1996 Female

Kelsey Smith 1996 F CC Hurdles, Combined Events 60mH/10.45s, PENT/1985pts
Amy Vicic 1996 F OA Jumps HJ/1.36m
Keely Watts-Watling 1996 F KEL Combined Events PENT/1954pts

1996 Male

Lucas Bradley 1996 M AVTC Throws JT/29.92m, SP/11.05m
Braden Derker 1996 M KAM Jumps, Combined Events HJ/1.45m, PENT/2137pts
Benjamin Ingvaldson 1996 M SFTC Throws SP/9.80m, DT/25.12m
Ahmad Nizamani 1996 M NWS Hurdles 60mH/10.50s
Michael North 1996 M CC Sprints, Distance, Combined Events 100m/13.66s, 400m/63.29s, 800m/2:23.35s, 1500m/4:53.20s, PENT/2124pts
Mihailo Stefanovic 1996 M NWS Hurdles, Jumps, Combined Events 60mH/9.91s, HJ/1.40m, TJ/9.42m, PENT/2078pts
Aaron Stroda 1996 M KEL Throws SP/9.79m

1997 Female

Maria Acosta 1997 F NORW Hurdles, Combined Events 60mH/10.91s, PENT/1775pts
Natalie Auersperg 1997 F GEA Sprints, Hurdles, Distance, Jumps, Combined Events 100m/14.25s, 60mH/10.58s, LJ/4.12m, 800m/2:41.14s, PENT/2036pts
Robyn Buckingham 1997 F LM Combined Events PENT/1523pts
Stephanie Cho 1997 F VOC Hurdles, Distance, Combined Events 60mH/10.86s, 800m/2:34.28s, 1500m/5:27.15s,  PENT/1666pts
Chelsea Hoey 1997 F OTFC Hurdles, Jumps, Throws, Combined Events 60mH/10.94s, HJ/1.28m, DT/20.45m, SP/8.41m, JT/16.30m, PENT/2002pts
Tayla Jackson 1997 F SFTC Throws DT/17.56m
Arsh Kaler 1997 F OA Combined Events PENT/1501pts
Tkia King 1997 F NTFC Distance, Combined Events 800m/2:37.42s, PENT/1489pts
Cyrena Timmins 1997 F LM Combined Events PENT/1475pts
Katie Weaver 1997 F NORW Hurdles, Jumps, Combined Events 60mH/11.14s, HJ/1.28m, PENT/1945pts

1997 Male

Adam Chatten 1997 M CC Jumps HJ/1.30m
Eric Chatten 1997 M CC Combined Events PENT/1900pts
Chitraj Dosanjh 1997 M UAC Throws DT/22.18m, SP/9.21m
Eric Norman 1997 M NORW Combined Events PENT/1942pts
Christopher Serban 1997 M NTFC Distance 800mRW/5:06.20s

1998 Female

Heather Cruickshank 1998 F AVTC Distance 800mRW/5:02.80s
Angelina Davison-O'Brien 1998 F VTFC Distance 800mRW/5:20.77s
Megan Picken 1998 F VOC Hurdles, Combined Events 60mH/11.77s, PENT/1142pts
Nina Schultz 1998 F NWS Hurdles, Combined Events 60mH/11.55s, PENT/1467pts

1998 Male

Alexander Bonnetplume 1998 M NTFC Distance 800mRW/6:14.43s
Andrew Galbraith 1998 M VOC Hurdles 60mH/11.61s
Tanner Geary 1998 M CHWK Combined Events PENT/1508pts
Maxwell Szczawinski 1998 M PEN Sprints, Hurdles, Distance, Combined Events 100m/14.80s, 60mH/11.50s, 800mRW/6:10.15s, PENT/1581pts
Thompson Weegar 1998 M AVTC Distance, Throws 800mRW/5:56.60s, SP/7.61m