2000 Junior Development Awards

1991

Madeleine Ferguson
Nikitan Gill
Stefani Hanson
Brayden Gant

Kamloops
South Fraser
Comox Valley Cougars
Golden Ears Athletics

1990

Natasha Little
Christine Lowe
MacCorquodale, Emma-lynne
Preeya Milburn
Braydn Emberson
Brendan Kwiatkowski

Kamloops
Coquitlam Cheetahs

Nanaimo
Nanaimo
Valley Royals
Langley Mustangs

1989

Megan Montgomery
Gabrielle Payne
Jodi-Ann Robinson
Aaron Johnstone
Blair O'Neill
Shawn Swartz

NorWesters
Kajaks
Kajaks
West Vancouver
NorWesters

Coquitlam Cheetahs

1988

Paige Cochrane
Emily Sheppard
Charlene Wallbank
Jessica Witzel
Nickolas Bonnett
Parker Emberson
Gabriel Ephard
Reid Gustavson
Aaron Malone
David Metzler
Leo Murray
Tijan Pinnock

Kelowna
NorWesters
Ridge Rockets
Kajaks

Kelowna

Valley Royals
NorWesters
West Vancouver
Campbell River Comets
West Vancouver

Coquitlam Cheetahs
Prince George

1987

Kate Borden
Kaitlin Huzzey
Stephanie Mrdeza
Chelsea Payne
Erin Payne
Carmen Vicente
Kevin Friesen
Andrew Heier
Matthew Kowalewski
Danny Larsen
Tyrell Mara
Britino Milburn

Prince George
Victoria
Comox Valley Cougars
Kajaks
Langley Mustangs
Kajaks
Nanaimo

Kelowna

West Vancouver
Kajaks
Kajaks
Nanaimo

Throws
Distance, Throws
Throws
Sprints, Throws
Distance
Throws
Distance, Combined Events

Jumps

Jumps
Jumps
Throws
Distance

1986

Morgan Gregson
Susan Leavitt
Carmen Ballard
Malorie MacDonnell
Sarah Turner
Jeremy Byl
Andrew Fenrich
Quinton Gamble
Maxwell Roberts
Blake Strukoff
Andrew Winter
Christopher Winter

Cowichan Valley
Langley Mustangs
Kelowna
Nanaimo
Ridge Rockets

Kelowna
Kelowna

Sub Zero
Langley Mustangs
Peninsula
NorWesters
NorWesters

Throws
Throws
Distance

Throws

Hurdles

Distance

Throws
Jumps
Throws
Jumps
Throws
Distance

1985

Nicole Brisotto
Catrina Chisholm
Amanda Dawes
Megan Huzzey
Yvonne Mensah
Kelly Newport
Kasia Orzechowski
Melinda Ouwerkerk
Breanne Watson
Tyler Czuba
Bryce Fraser
Marc Noble
Samuel Pawluk
Joshua Pickard
Scott Rhodes
Brock Richardson
Jordan Shimell

Kelowna
South Fraser
Nanaimo
Victoria
South Fraser
Langley Mustangs
Kajaks
Valley Royals
Kajaks

Kelowna
Powell River

NorWesters
Kajaks
South Fraser
Valley Royals

Prince George
Alberni Valley

Hurdles
Throws

Jumps
Distance

Sprints, Hurdles

Distance
Distance

Distance

Jumps
Throws

Jumps

Hurdles, Throws
Distance

Sprints
Distance
Throws
Hurdles, Combined Events