JD Award Winners - 2009
1995 Females
CHAN, Candice 1995 F TBIR Hurdles 300mH(47.63s)
COVINGTON, Asianna 1995 F KAJ Throws DT(32.29m), SP(11.77m)
ELLENWOOD, Georgia 1995 F LM Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps/ Combined Events 200m(26.55s), 300mH(45.22s), HJ(1.73m), LJ(5.28m), PENT(3294pts)
FEDOR, Kye 1995 F NORW Hurdles/Jumps/ Combined Events 300mH(47.23s), HJ(1.56m), PENT(2879pts)
LAZECKI, Natasha 1995 F CITY Hurdles/ Combined Events 300mH(48.18s), PENT(2750pts)
SIEMENS, Alex 1995 F VR Distance 1500m(4m53.07s), 3000m(10m28.37s)
STONE, Kala 1995 F KAM Distance Dominant and within 3% in 800m(2m22.07s)
VAN RYSWYK, Kathryn 1995 F SFTC Hurdles Dominant and within 3% in 80H(12.54s)
1995 Males  
ADUGALSKI, Sebastian 1995 M NWS Combined Events PENT(3540pts)
HANNA, Maxwell 1995 M OA Throws JT(43.66m)
HOULTON, Jacob 1995 M LM Sprints/Jumps/Throws/ Combined Events 400m(54.65s), HJ(1.71m), SP(12.67m), PENT(3695pts)
KAIRIS-CATES, John 1995 M KAJ Sprints 200m(24.27s)
1996 Females  
BASSETT, Miryam 1996 F OTFC Sprints/Distance 400m(1m0.99s), 800m(2m17.37s), 1500m(4m52.51s)
DESCHIFFART, Erica 1996 F NTFC Distance 3000m(10m41.04s)
DESCHIFFART, Marita 1996 F NTFC Distance 3000m(10m46.01s)
DOSANJH, Prabjit 1996 F UN-BC Throws Dominant and within 3% in JT(30.67m)
HO, Meghan 1996 F NORW Throws Dominant and within 3% in DT(30.61m)
NIJJAR, Avneet 1996 F UAC Throws Dominant and within 3% in SP(10.26m)
NEVEU, Taylor 1996 F OA Jumps HJ(1.5m)
OLDALE, Arlene 1996 F AVTC Sprints Dominant and within 3% in 100m(13.07s) and 200m(27.37s)
VICIC, Amy 1996 F OA Jumps HJ(1.55m)
WATTS-WATLING, Keely 1996 F KEL Hurdles/Jumps/ Combined Events 80mH(12.98s), HJ(1.5m), PENT(2683pts)
1996 Males  
BRADLEY, Luke 1996 M AVTC Throws JT(44.55m), SP(11.97m)
DE VISSER, Andrew 1996 M TBIR Hurdles/Jumps 80mH(12.2s), HJ(1.6m)
DERKER, Braden 1996 M KAM Jumps HJ(1.66m), TJ(10.76m)
NIZAMANI, Ahmad 1996 M NWS Hurdles 80mH(11.97s)
OXLAND, Thomas 1996 M OTFC Distance 800m(2m12.91s), 1500m(4m37.22s)
ROBICHAUD, Max 1996 M LM Throws SP(12.05m)
STEFANOVIC, Mihailo 1996 M NWS Hurdles/Jumps 80mH(12.07s), TJ(11.11m)
STRODA, Aaron 1996 M KEL Hurdles/Throws/ Combined Events 80mH(12.04s), DT(38.32m), JT(35.8m), SP(14.38m), PENT(3422pts)
STROME, Ethan 1996 M NWS Hurdles 200mH(28.35s), 80mH(12.38s)
WADHWANI, Nathan 1996 M GEA Distance Dominant and within 3% in 3000m(10m11.79s)
1997 Females  
AUERSPERG, Natalie 1997 F GEA Sprints/Jumps  400m(1m2.7s), TJ(9.52m)
CHESTNUT, Jessie 1997 F OTFC Distance 800mRW(4m8.24s)
CHO, Stephanie 1997 F VOC Hurdles/Jumps 200mH(30.64s), TJ(9.67m)
GABY, Jacqueline 1997 F PEN Distance 800mRW(4m18.75s)
HANSON, Jessica 1997 F VOC Jumps HJ(1.47m)
HOEY, Chelsea 1997 F OTFC Jumps/Throws/ Combined Events HJ(1.6m), LJ(4.74m), DT(25.25m), SP(9.17m), PENT(2888pts)
PAULS, Sophia 1997 F VOC Jumps/ Combined Events HJ(1.45m), PENT(2229pts)
WEAVER, Katie 1997 F NORW Hurdles/Jumps/ Combined Events 200mH(31.13s), 80mH(13.26s), HJ(1.5m), TJ(9.83m), PENT(2528pts)
1997 Males  
BAZIAN, Addison 1997 M KAM Sprints/Throws/ Combined Events 400m(59.63s), JT(29.91m), PENT(2710pts)
CHATTEN, Adam 1997 M CC Jumps HJ(1.5m)
CHATTEN, Eric 1997 M CC Jumps HJ(1.65m)
FORSYTH, Connor 1997 M KAJ Jumps HJ(1.52m)
NORMAN, Eric 1997 M NORW Jumps HJ(1.52m)
1998 Females  
BHANDAL, Gurleen 1998 F KAJ Throws DT(22.19m)
CRUICKSHANK, Heather 1998 F AVTC Distance 800mRW(4m29.19s)
DA LUZ, Lauren 1998 F CC Distance 800m(2m33.33s), 1500m(5m13.52s)
DAVISON-O'BRIEN, Angelina 1998 F VTFC Distance 800mRW(4m44.1s)
GREER, Julia 1998 F OA Distance 800m(2m34.37s), 1500m(5m13.49s)
MOORE, Tosha 1998 F SFTC Hurdles/ Combined Events 60mH(10.19s), PENT(2071pts)
PAGE, Samantha 1998 F NWS Jumps TJ(8.84m)
PICKEN, Megan 1998 F VOC Hurdles/Jumps/ Combined Events 60mH(10.24s), TJ(8.88m), PENT(1950pts)
SCHULTZ, Nina 1998 F NWS Hurdles/ Combined Events 60mH(10.14s), PENT(2096pts)
1998 Males  
BURKE, Jordan 1998 M LM Throws JT(30.53m)
CRONKHITE, Joshua 1998 M CC Throws JT(29.25m)
ELLENWOOD, Dean 1998 M LM Sprints 400m(1m2.89s)
JANA, Terrell 1998 M SFTC Hurdles/Jumps 60mH(10.03s), LJ(4.53m)
RONDQUIST, Seever 1998 M CRC Throws SP(9.97m)
SZCZAWINSKI, Max 1998 M PEN Throws JT(32.32m)
WEEGAR, Thompson 1998 M AVTC Throws DT(27.43m), SP(10.34m)
1999 Females  
CHAMPOUX, Megan 1999 F OTFC Distance/Hurdles 800m(2m37.02s), 60mH(10.65s)
DOLFO, Tanika 1999 F LM Hurdles 60mH(10.93s)
DOSANJH, Gulneer 1999 F UAC Hurdles/Throws 60mH(11.09s), SP(7.53m)
FORSYTH, Marie Louise 1999 F TBIR Throws/ Combined Events DT(20.88m), JT(18.48m), SP(7.61m), PENT(1740pts)
HOEY, Makayla 1999 F OTFC Hurdles/Jumps/Throws/ Combined Events 60mH(10.78s), HJ(1.34m), LJ(4.03m), JT(19.5m), SP(7.76m), PENT(2025pts)
HUNTER, Hayley 1999 F CRC Throws JT(20.33m)
STEER, Danielle 1999 F OA Hurdles 60mH(11.13s)
1999 Males  
DEL RIVERO, Tomas 1999 M NORW Hurdles/Jumps 60mH(10.29s), LJ(4.04m)
HARRISON, Joel 1999 M LM Distance/Hurdles/Jumps/Throws/ Combined Events 800m(2m34.96s), 60mH(10.19s), HJ(1.38m), LJ(4.02m), JT(23.64m), PENT(2343pts)
2000 Females
CAPELLE, Mikayla 2000 F UN-BC Sprints 60m(9.37s), 100m(15.31s)
SZCZAWINSKI, Kira 2000 F PEN Hurdles/Jumps 60mH(11.56s), HJ(1.15m), LJ(3.67m)
2000 Males  
SUJIR, James 2000 M TBIR Hurdles 60mH(11.42s)