2001 Junior Development Award Recipients
Any questions should be forwarded to Sue Kydd  at k&skydd@telus.net
Male 15 (1986)
Bryant, Liam Sunshine Coast 86-35584 Sprints
Fenrich, Andrew Kelowna 86-30779 Throws
Gamble, Quinton Sub Zero   86-19582 Jumps, Sprints
Martinson, Geoffrey Prince George 86-22355 Distance
Mason, Michael Oceanside 86-22278 Jumps  
McEwan, Cameron South Fraser 86-33281 Distance
Primus, Joel Valley Royals 86-34273 Distance
Strukoff, Blake Victoria 86-20805 Sprints, Throws
Winter, Andrew NorWesters 86-30141 Throws
Winter, Chris NorWesters 86-22932 Distance
Female 15 (1986)
Barton, Brittany Chilliwack 86-22088 Sprints
Chipney, Breanna Golden Ears 86-21543 Distance
Clifford, Kerri Unattached 86-35444 Jumps
Dalin, Alia Kamloops 86-35383 Throws
Leavitt, Susan Langley 86-32574 Throws
MacDonell, Malorie Nanaimo 86-20867 Throws
Male 14 (1987)
Dunfee, Adam Kajaks 87-32789 Distance
Kripps, Justin Okanagan/Skaha 87-32584 Sprints
Mara, Tyrell Kajaks 87-32666 Throws
Milburn, Britino Nanaimo 87-32140 Distance
Female 14 (1987)
Campbell, Anita Valley Royals 87-32799 Distance
Gwiazda, Kataryna NorWesters 87-32857 Throws
Huzzey, Kaitlin Victoria Distance
Kokayko, Rochelle Kelowna 87-30346 Throws
Mah, Melia Track 54.50 87-25196 Jumps, Sprints
Mrdeza, Stephanie Comox 87-20598 Throws
Payne, Chelsea Kajaks 87-27706 Throws
Van Der Pauw, Kristen Ridge Rockets 87-31291 Distance
Vicente, Carmen Kajaks 87-30845 Throws
Male 13 (1988)
Baga, Navi Universal 88-34463 Throws
Charles, Ricardo Chilliwack 88-35428 Sprints
Gustavson, Reid West Vancouver 88-22855 Sprints, Distance, Throws
Murray, Leo Langley 88-22651 Jumps
Pinnock, Tijan Kamloops 88-21962 Sprints
Wiens, Ross Prince George 88-30873 Distance
Female 13 (1988)
Gallagher, Kathryn Comox 88-32403 Jumps
Kisielewska, Paulina Coquitlam Falcons 88-33182 Sprints
Perron, Taiha Langley 88-33336 Jumps
Sheppard, Emily NorWesters 88-34179 Jumps
Witzel, Jessica Kajaks 88-33515 Throws
Male 12 (1989)
O'Neill, Blair NorWesters 89-31195
Female 12 (1989)
Payne, Gabrielle Kajaks 89-32879
Robinson, Jodi-Ann Kajaks 89-31703
Male 11 (1990)
Clark, James Golden Ears 90-32595
Dunfee, Evan Kajaks 90-32790
Rockhill, Carson Oceanside 90-35167
Female 11 (1990)
Bertram, Shauna Peninsula 90-34626
Macauley, Laura Alberni 90-33304
Nettey, Sabrina South Fraser 90-35400
Male 10 (1991)
Feil, Jonah Peninsula 91-34871
Gant, Brayden Golden Ears 91-33455
Female 10 (1991)
Hanson, Stefani Comox 91-33609
Male 9 (1992)
Kang, Karnpaul South Fraser 92-25115
Murray, Emerson Langley 92-35168
Female 9 (1992)
Cochrane, Tegan Kelowna 92-34604
Denley, Claire NorWesters 92-35353
Grieve, Jessica Langley 92-35021