2002 Junior Development Awards 

Questions regarding selection should be directed to Sue Kydd at (604) 530-8224
or by e-mail at k&skydd@telus.net

1993
Ben Raps LM Surrey
1992
Florence Clifford SOF White Rock
Claire Denley NORW West Vancouver
Rachelle Young CVAC Duncan
Jared Heldman LM Langley
Isaac Jacobsen KAJ Vancouver
Micheal MacDonald LM Surrey
Nicholas Meade CVC Courtenay
Emerson, Murray LM Surrey
Spencer Prince LM Langley
1991
Jallisa Clifford SOF White Rock
Ashley Cousens CVC Courtenay
Quinn Erickson CVC Comox
Madeleine Ferguson KAM Kamloops
Julia Gallagher CVC Courtenay
Stefani Hansen CVC Royston
Christabel Nettey SOF Surrey
Meghan Springford PEN Brentwood Bay
Emily Tranfield CVC Tofino
Imrosebir Baga UAC Surrey
Quinn Campbell LM Aldergrove
Jonah Feil PEN Brentwood Bay
Ryan Kahut CC Port Coquitlam
Erik Nielsen CC Coquitlam
1990
Nicolle Fraser CC Port Coquitlam
Kaitlyn Huziak LM Aldergrove
Emma MacCorquodale NAN Nanaimo
Preeya Milburn NAN Nanaimo
Sabrina Nettey SOF Surrey
Evan Dunfee KAJ Richmond
Brendan Kwiatkowski LM Langley
Matthew Moolin CITY New Westminster  
Angus Taylor KAJ Richmond
Gareth Wells LM Langley
1989
Angie Dalin KAM Chase Throws
Kelly Forbes CVC Courtenay Throws
Megan Montgomery WVAN North Vancouver Throws
Karly Neveu LM Surrey Combined Events
Gabrielle Payne KAJ Richmond Jumps/Throws/Combined Events
Marika Posehn CVAC Duncan Throws
Rheanne Sleiman NORW North Vancouver Sprints
David Barrett LM Surrey Throws
Andrew Boss CC Port Coquitlam Combined Events
Calvin Lowe PGTF Prince George Hurdles
Kyle Nielsen CC Coquitlam Throws/Combined Events
Blair O'Neill NORW North Vancouver Distance
Thomas Riekki PEN Victoria Combined Events
Brendan Smith KAM Kamloops Throws
Shawn Swartz CC Port Coqutilam Jumps/Throws
1988
Kathryn Gallagher CVC Courtenay Jumps/Combined Events
Brittany Hanson CVC Royston Hurdles
Brittany Harris NAN Nanaimo Jumps
Paulina Kisielewska CFAL Coquitlam Sprints
Jenna Nestman SCA Sechelt Hurdles
Kendra Parker CVC Comox Hurdles
Emily Sheppard NORW   North Vancouver Jumps
Zaria Stoffman VOC Vancouver Hurdles/Combined Events
Whitney Wellington SOF Surrey Sprints
Jessica Witzel KAJ Surrey Throws
Justin Marpole-Bird TBIRD Vancouver Distance
Nickolas Bonnett KEL Kelowna Combined Events
Ricardo Charles CHTF Chilliwack Sprints
Thomas Gaster LM Langley Throws
Kevin Lim NORW North Vancouver Sprints
Mitchell MacDonnell CVAC Nanaimo Throws
Aaron Malone CRC Campbell River Throws/Hurdles
Leo Murray LM Surrey Jumps/Throws
Adam Steele VTF Victoria Jumps
Ross Wiens PGTF Vanderhoof Distance
1987
Melissa Appelt SOF Surrey Distance
Olivia Arkell-Charbonneau  KEL Kelowna Combined Events
Tiffany Bennie NAN Nanaimo Distance
Traci Boss CC Port Coquitlam Hurdles
Yolanda Fenske VR Abbotsford Combined Events
Kasia Gwiazda NORW North Vancouver Throws
Danielle Hansen KEL Kelowna Hurdles
Kaitlin Huzzey VTF Victoria Distance
Rochelle Kokayko KEL Kelowna Throws
Stephanie Mrdeza CVC Campbell River Throws
Chelsea Payne KAJ Richmond Throws
Erin Payne SOF Surrey Sprints
Danielle Sleiman NORW North Vancouver Sprints
Vicki Tolton T54.50 Smithers Hurdles
Michael Adair NORW North Vancouver Distance
Ryan Bradley CVC Courtenay Hurdles
Brendan Cleary NAN Chemainus Sprints
Aaron Dixon PGTF McKenzie Combined Events
Adam Dunfee KAJ Richmond Distance
Joseph Eppele NORW Brackendale Throws
Kevin Friesen NAN Nanaimo Throws
Trevor Hinch CVC Campbell River Throws
Jeremiah Johnston VR Mission Distance
Justin Kripps OKSK Summerland Sprints
James Rose U Nanaimo Throws
David Skermer OKSK Peachland Throws

Top of page