JD Top Performances -- 2009 - Female
Criteria for inclusion: Competitive member of BC Athletics
Best Performance in event over 2009 season at JD Approved Meets
Hand Timed Results adjusted (add 0.24 sec for races 300m or less, 0.14 for 400m races)
Event min sec/m Meet Date of Meet
ABBOTT, Calli-Ann - F98,  11 years old - Powell River Track Club
60m 09.18 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 14.75 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 31.02 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 11.40 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 03.57 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.68 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
SP2kg 07.66 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
D750g 17.43 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
J400g 13.52 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
ABDULKARIM, Intisar - F96,  13 years old - New West Spartans Track & Field Club
100m 15.23 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
200m 31.62 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
ACOSTA, Maria - F97,  12 years old - Norwesters Track & Field Club
100m 14.93 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
200m 31.23 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
400m 1 : 09.66 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 48.19 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
80H 13.84 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200H 33.78 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.24 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 03.96 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.78 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 06.45 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
D750g 19.94 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
J400g 14.27 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Pentathlon 2005 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
ALAMWALA, Simran - F99,  10 years old - Valley Royals Track & Field Club
60m 10.17 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
ALLEN, Madison - F97,  12 years old - Kamloops Track & Field Club
High Jump 01.20 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.07 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.69 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 05.87 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
D750g 17.69 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
ANTLE, Georgie - F96,  13 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 16.09 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
SP2kg 07.42 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
D750g 21.94 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
ARCHER, Samantha - F96,  13 years old - Sub Zero Track & Field Club
Long Jump 02.67 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
SP2kg 06.47 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
D750g 17.08 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
J400g 17.25 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
AUERSPERG, Natalie - F97,  12 years old - Golden Ears Athletics
100m 13.58 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
200m 27.70 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
400m 1 : 02.70 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
80H 13.80 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
Long Jump 04.43 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
Triple Jump 09.60 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
D750g 18.88 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
J400g 16.46 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
AVERILL, Leigh - F96,  13 years old - Ocean Athletics
100m 14.33 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 29.13 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 65.14 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 03.93 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
AVERSA, Isabella - F95,  14 years old - Vancouver Thunderbirds
100m 13.48 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
200m 27.91 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 66.08 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
AYRES, Emma - F98,  11 years old - Peninsula Track & Field Club
800m 2 : 59.00 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
60H 12.54 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
High Jump 01.08 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Long Jump 03.43 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
SP2kg 05.81 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Pentathlon 1411 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
BAGGIO, Ava - F98,  11 years old - Langley Mustangs
60m 10.59 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
100m 17.54 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
60H 14.27 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
Long Jump 02.83 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 04.64 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
BAKER, Tia - F96,  13 years old - Cowichan Valley Athletic Club
100m 14.52 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 30.60 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
80H 14.96 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200H 34.10 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.88 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.68 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 09.57 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
BALAZS, Emma - F95,  14 years old - Prince George Track Club
400m 1 : 04.66 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
800m 2 : 31.92 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
1500m 5 : 07.48 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
3000m 10 : 58.56 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
1500SC 5 : 38.42 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.89 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.81 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
BALZARINI, Emily - F96,  13 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 16.45 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
BANKS, Carina - F96,  13 years old - Alberni Valley Track Club
100m 15.78 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
80H 17.83 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 02.87 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.37 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
SP2kg 06.77 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
D750g 15.52 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 17.43 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
H3kg 18.31 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
BANNERMAN, Jaya - F00,  9 years old - Chilliwack Track & Field Club
60m 10.17 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
100m 16.76 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 3 : 00.33 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 6 : 06.41 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 12.78 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.03 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 02.95 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
SP2kg 03.65 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
Pentathlon 994 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
BANNERMAN, Jenika - F96,  13 years old - Chilliwack Track & Field Club
100m 14.18 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
200m 29.05 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 1 : 06.52 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
80H 14.52 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200H 32.20 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 03.69 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
BARDONNER, Simone - F96,  13 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
200m 33.36 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
400m 1 : 15.34 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
800m 2 : 54.94 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
1500m 6 : 01.37 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
3000m 12 : 40.43 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.08 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
D750g 11.67 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
BARONAS, Angela - F99,  10 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 18.01 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
High Jump 00.86 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.36 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
BASSETT, Miryam - F96,  13 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
200m 29.69 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
400m 1 : 00.99 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 17.37 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 4 : 52.51 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
BASSETT, Rebecca - F95,  14 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
200m 31.69 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
400m 1 : 06.53 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
800m 2 : 28.67 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 5 : 10.51 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
BAUMAN, Lauren - F97,  12 years old - West Vancouver Track & Field
SP2kg 06.24 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
D750g 14.51 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
H3kg 18.13 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
BEATON, Hannah - F96,  13 years old - Unattached
200m 31.05 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
400m 1 : 08.01 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
800m 2 : 35.46 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
1500m 5 : 12.54 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
SP2kg 09.10 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
BEKAR, Kiana - F98,  11 years old - Ocean Athletics
60m 09.45 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
100m 15.53 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 33.22 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
400m 1 : 18.90 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
800m 2 : 59.43 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
1500m 6 : 07.44 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 10.87 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.22 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 03.97 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.49 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 04.72 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Pentathlon 1573 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
BEKAR, Mya - F00,  9 years old - Ocean Athletics
60m 11.61 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
100m 19.04 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
800m 3 : 28.16 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 6 : 52.61 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
60H 15.19 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
High Jump 00.79 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 02.46 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
SP2kg 03.54 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Pentathlon 528 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
BERG, Alexa - F96,  13 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
100m 16.06 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.48 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.51 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 06.98 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
D750g 20.28 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 18.87 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
H3kg 16.79 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
BERGVINSON, Breanne - F97,  12 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
100m 14.60 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
200m 30.95 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 03.83 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.43 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
D750g 14.51 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
BERROW, Natalie - F96,  13 years old - New West Spartans Track & Field Club
400m 1 : 14.77 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 2 : 51.89 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
BHANDAL, Gurleen - F98,  11 years old - Kajaks Track & Field Club
60m 11.71 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 02.03 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 07.31 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
D750g 22.19 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
BITZ, Rachel - F96,  13 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 15.58 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 1 : 13.90 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
800m 3 : 01.72 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
1500m 6 : 14.82 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
BLAIR, Kaitlyn - F98,  11 years old - Valley Royals Track & Field Club
100m 18.03 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
BLECIC, Jesse - F95,  14 years old - Nanaimo and District Track & Field Club
100m 14.92 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
200m 29.89 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.79 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
BLYT, Kyra - F99,  10 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
60m 09.50 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
100m 15.13 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 2 : 58.55 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 15.87 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Long Jump 02.97 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
BODNAR, Jordan - F95,  14 years old - Alberni Valley Track Club
High Jump 01.25 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Long Jump 03.30 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.74 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
SP2kg 05.71 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
D750g 16.81 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
J400g 15.65 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
H3kg 14.34 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
BOPARAI, Jasjeet - F96,  13 years old - Ocean Athletics
100m 16.07 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
200m 34.70 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
800m 3 : 34.04 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
80H 19.88 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 02.81 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
SP2kg 07.34 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
D750g 18.88 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
J400g 14.54 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Pentathlon 750 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
BOPARAI, Jolden - F98,  11 years old - Ocean Athletics
800m 2 : 55.32 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 5 : 42.96 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
60H 14.88 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
High Jump 01.16 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 03.14 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
SP2kg 05.12 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Pentathlon 1110 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
BOTSIS, Chanell - F98,  11 years old - Coquitlam Cheetahs
100m 15.44 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 1 : 16.78 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 3 : 07.09 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Long Jump 03.56 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
D750g 19.74 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
J400g 22.15 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
BOURGEAULT, Kiera - F95,  14 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
100m 15.36 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
200m 31.91 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.59 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
BOURQUE, Emilie - F96,  13 years old - Cowichan Valley Athletic Club
100m 14.83 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
200m 30.15 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
400m 1 : 06.40 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
800m 2 : 33.41 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
1500m 5 : 17.08 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
3000m 11 : 42.18 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
80H 18.98 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
200H 35.85 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.53 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 05.54 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
J400g 15.91 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
BOURQUE, Jennifer - F98,  11 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 19.93 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.55 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
BRACKSTONE, Reanna - F95,  14 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 14.15 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
200m 29.63 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
80H 17.44 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
BRADLEY, Elizabeth - F97,  12 years old - Penticton Athletics
100m 14.88 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200m 30.22 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 72.20 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 2 : 47.63 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
80H 15.61 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 03.63 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
BRADSHAW, Emily - F96,  13 years old - Pacific Athletics
High Jump 01.15 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.70 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
D750g 16.04 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 18.53 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
BRADSHAW, Zoe - F96,  13 years old - Victoria Track & Field Club
100m 15.02 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
1500RW 9 : 44.17 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.61 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
D750g 18.11 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 09.29 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
BREWER, Zoe - F00,  9 years old - Powell River Track Club
60m 11.24 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 19.73 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
800RW 7 : 29.32 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 02.26 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 03.26 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
BROERE, Cate - F99,  10 years old - Cowichan Valley Athletic Club
60m 10.86 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 17.43 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 3 : 22.55 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
1500m 6 : 36.20 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
60H 12.68 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.88 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 05.13 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 11.68 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
BROWN, Alyssa - F97,  12 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
100m 15.66 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 33.75 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
400m 1 : 18.08 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 03.59 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.76 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
SP2kg 05.19 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
D750g 13.10 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
J400g 14.65 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
BROWN, Ella - F95,  14 years old - Vernon Amateur Athletics Association
100m 13.69 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
200m 27.84 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
400m 65.20 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
80H 15.28 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
300H 51.98 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
BROWN, Hannah - F97,  12 years old - Campbell River Comets
100m 14.99 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 31.53 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200H 35.71 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.19 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 05.78 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 11.13 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
BRUNT, Madelyn - F96,  13 years old - Victoria Track & Field Club
800m 2 : 44.71 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
1500m 5 : 17.35 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
3000m 11 : 03.94 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
BRYANT, Alexa - F98,  11 years old - Peninsula Track & Field Club
100m 17.25 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
800m 3 : 49.50 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
60H 15.44 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Long Jump 03.26 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
SP2kg 04.19 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Pentathlon 749 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
BUCKINGHAM, Robyn - F97,  12 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 14.75 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
200m 30.41 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 71.60 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 2 : 43.86 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
80H 14.01 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200H 32.97 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.40 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 04.13 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.66 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 06.26 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
J400g 20.36 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Pentathlon 2146 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
BUKSH, Zeenat - F97,  12 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
100m 16.47 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Long Jump 03.34 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
BUTLER, Colleen - F95,  14 years old - Ocean Athletics
800m 3 : 09.78 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 6 : 25.28 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
1500RW 10 : 31.25 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.34 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
CALDER, Maddie - F97,  12 years old - Kamloops Track & Field Club
Long Jump 02.96 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
SP2kg 05.02 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
CALLISON-HANNA, Shesley - F97,  12 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
High Jump 01.15 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
D750g 08.80 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
CAMPBELL, Carlee - F97,  12 years old - Kamloops Track & Field Club
400m 74.68 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
800m 3 : 05.65 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
80H 16.50 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
CAMPBELL, Gracie - F99,  10 years old - Kamloops Track & Field Club
800m 3 : 31.81 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
60H 14.78 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
Long Jump 02.42 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
SP2kg 05.25 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
CAMPBELL, Lauren - F99,  10 years old - Chilliwack Track & Field Club
60m 11.29 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
100m 18.82 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 02.68 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 03.60 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
D750g 09.32 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
J400g 06.82 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
CANNON, Brooke - F98,  11 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
60m 10.16 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
100m 16.44 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
60H 12.08 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.10 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.14 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
SP2kg 05.80 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
CANNON, Cassie - F96,  13 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
800m 2 : 31.15 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
1500m 5 : 19.77 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
3000m 11 : 25.86 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
Long Jump 03.71 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
CAO, Maggie - F95,  14 years old - Burnaby Striders
800m 2 : 40.44 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
1500m 5 : 44.26 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
3000m 12 : 29.11 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
CAPELLE, Mikayla - F00,  9 years old - Unattached
60m 09.37 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
100m 15.31 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
60H 12.32 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 00.95 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.33 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 05.55 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
CARR, Delaney - F96,  13 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
100m 13.70 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 27.72 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
400m 1 : 05.14 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
800m 2 : 33.25 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
1500RW 10 : 53.54 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
80H 17.05 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
200H 35.71 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
SP2kg 06.58 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
D750g 20.01 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 19.75 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
H3kg 19.10 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
CARROLL, Mackenzie - F95,  14 years old - Victoria Track & Field Club
200m 30.40 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 04.22 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.25 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
SP2kg 08.85 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
D750g 23.12 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
CARROTHERS, Katie - F96,  13 years old - Pacific Athletics
100m 14.12 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 29.70 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 3 : 00.40 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
80H 14.74 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
High Jump 01.35 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.99 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Triple Jump 09.34 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 07.54 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
D750g 24.92 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 22.00 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Pentathlon 1956 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
CARRUTHERS, Marin - F96,  13 years old - Vernon Amateur Athletics Association
400m 75.67 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
800m 2 : 53.35 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
1500m 5 : 53.20 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
80H 18.01 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
CASCIOLA, Amelia - F97,  12 years old - Peninsula Track & Field Club
100m 16.75 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
200m 35.82 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
800m 3 : 10.71 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
1500m 6 : 21.10 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
80H 18.89 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
200H 40.72 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.18 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.35 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
SP2kg 05.63 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
D750g 11.79 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
J400g 11.57 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
H3kg 12.41 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
CASCIOLA, Francesca - F95,  14 years old - Peninsula Track & Field Club
200m 30.98 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
400m 1 : 10.32 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
800m 2 : 46.63 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
SP2kg 06.65 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
D750g 17.70 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
CASSIE, Quinn - F96,  13 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 15.57 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
400m 1 : 20.26 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
80H 18.05 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
High Jump 01.10 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.28 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.69 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
SP2kg 05.09 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
D750g 16.67 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
J400g 11.34 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
CATHCART, Sara - F98,  11 years old - Kajaks Track & Field Club
60m 09.00 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
100m 15.08 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
400m 1 : 14.33 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 04.17 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
CATTERMOLE, Alexis - F96,  13 years old - Coquitlam Cheetahs
100m 14.35 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 30.11 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
400m 1 : 05.12 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 2 : 35.94 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
80H 16.83 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
High Jump 01.35 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.77 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
SP2kg 07.58 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Pentathlon 2010 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
CAVE, Amy - F97,  12 years old - Coquitlam Cheetahs
100m 16.57 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 33.95 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 1 : 16.05 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 2 : 44.50 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 5 : 40.99 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
80H 17.56 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200H 37.32 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.12 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
J400g 14.38 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
CAVE, Megan - F99,  10 years old - Coquitlam Cheetahs
60m 10.59 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
100m 16.83 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 2 : 49.58 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 5 : 59.59 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
60H 13.15 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
High Jump 00.95 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 04.99 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
CHADNEY, Natasha - F00,  9 years old - Langley Mustangs
60m 10.57 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
100m 17.95 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
800m 3 : 07.42 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
60H 14.07 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 02.46 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
CHADNEY, Rebecca - F98,  11 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 17.37 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
800m 2 : 58.46 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
1500m 6 : 03.86 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
60H 12.94 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 02.87 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 04.95 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
D750g 10.62 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
CHAHIL, Prab - F96,  13 years old - Ocean Athletics
100m 15.51 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 06.20 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
D750g 14.88 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
CHAMPOUX, Megan - F99,  10 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
60m 09.57 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
100m 15.53 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 2 : 37.02 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 5 : 37.69 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800RW 5 : 58.76 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 10.65 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.05 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 03.21 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 05.63 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
D750g 11.17 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
J400g 09.54 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Pentathlon 1578 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
CHAN, Candice - F95,  14 years old - Vancouver Thunderbirds
200m 27.65 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
400m 60.92 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
80H 12.90 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
300H 47.63 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Triple Jump 10.57 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
CHANDIA, Marlene - F98,  11 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
100m 15.58 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
200m 31.15 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Long Jump 03.39 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
CHANE, Simran - F00,  9 years old - New West Spartans Track & Field Club
60m 10.81 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
100m 18.50 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 13.91 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 00.95 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.64 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
CHAPMAN, Delaney - F97,  12 years old - Valley Royals Track & Field Club
100m 16.40 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
800m 2 : 59.92 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
CHASE, Cathryn - F96,  13 years old - Campbell River Comets
200H 36.37 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
CHASE, Sarah - F97,  12 years old - Campbell River Comets
100m 15.84 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
200m 33.16 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
CHESTNUT, Jessie - F97,  12 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
200m 37.31 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
400m 1 : 26.23 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
800m 3 : 09.73 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
1500m 6 : 45.36 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
800RW 4 : 08.24 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
80H 19.83 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
200H 40.75 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
High Jump 01.10 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.26 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 04.90 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
J400g 13.90 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
CHESTNUT, Taylor - F95,  14 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
200m 31.41 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
400m 1 : 07.70 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 40.94 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 5 : 57.12 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
1500SC 6 : 20.71 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 03.78 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.64 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
D750g 18.59 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
H3kg 20.22 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
CHISHOLM, Madison - F98,  11 years old - Kamloops Track & Field Club
60m 10.17 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
100m 16.83 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
200m 34.66 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Long Jump 02.89 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.50 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 04.42 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
CHO, Samantha - F98,  11 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
100m 17.69 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
200m 35.16 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 2 : 53.59 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 5 : 54.98 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
60H 12.54 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.07 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 03.43 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.70 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 04.31 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Pentathlon 1142 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
CHO, Stephanie - F97,  12 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
100m 14.10 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
200m 28.56 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
400m 69.27 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 2 : 38.93 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
1500m 5 : 40.63 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
80H 13.61 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
200H 30.64 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
High Jump 01.30 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 04.49 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Triple Jump 09.67 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
SP2kg 05.12 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
CHOW, Cheryl - F98,  11 years old - Coquitlam Cheetahs
400m 77.70 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 2 : 59.46 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 13.69 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
High Jump 01.13 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 03.11 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
SP2kg 05.07 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Pentathlon 1144 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
CHUHANIUK, Tasia - F99,  10 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
60m 09.85 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
100m 16.52 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
60H 12.23 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.10 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 03.29 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
SP2kg 04.87 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
CLARK, Shavonne - F97,  12 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 19.47 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
200m 40.07 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
400m 1 : 36.47 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
800m 3 : 32.59 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
1500m 7 : 16.29 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Long Jump 02.61 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Triple Jump 05.55 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 03.36 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
CLARKE, Julia - F98,  11 years old - Alberni Valley Track Club
60m 09.08 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
100m 14.04 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200m 29.38 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 1 : 14.07 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
60H 10.65 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
J400g 12.47 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
CLEMENTS, Stephanie - F95,  14 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
100m 15.75 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
200m 33.25 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
80H 17.54 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Long Jump 03.42 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.92 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
COLLIS, Haley - F96,  13 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 14.32 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 29.23 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 65.28 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 2 : 37.32 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
80H 22.32 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 03.68 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 08.26 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
CONDON, Gracie - F96,  13 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
100m 14.93 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.45 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.82 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
D750g 18.57 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
CONNOR, Alexandra - F96,  13 years old - Ocean Athletics
400m 1 : 03.99 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 29.19 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
CORDICK, Karis - F96,  13 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
400m 1 : 23.37 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
80H 18.29 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.31 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
SP2kg 04.43 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
D750g 13.28 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
J400g 14.90 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
CORDICK, Kyla - F95,  14 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
100m 13.81 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 28.75 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
400m 1 : 07.56 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
COTE, Addie - F95,  14 years old - Peninsula Track & Field Club
800m 2 : 57.50 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
1500m 5 : 54.56 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 06.35 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
D750g 21.21 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
J400g 20.62 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
H3kg 14.50 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
COTE, Tarryn - F96,  13 years old - Peninsula Track & Field Club
100m 15.12 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 31.31 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 51.70 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
1500RW 10 : 02.60 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
80H 16.17 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200H 34.94 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.08 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Long Jump 03.78 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.66 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
SP2kg 06.09 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
J400g 21.57 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Pentathlon 1558 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
COVINGTON, Asianna - F95,  14 years old - Kajaks Track & Field Club
SP2kg 11.77 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
D750g 32.29 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
H3kg 42.20 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
COVINGTON, Autumn - F97,  12 years old - Kajaks Track & Field Club
SP2kg 07.89 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
D750g 23.40 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
H3kg 25.88 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
CRAIG, Rianne - F95,  14 years old - Victoria Track & Field Club
200m 29.50 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
400m 1 : 04.64 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
80H 16.80 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Pole Vault 02.10 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
CRISP, Meggin - F98,  11 years old - Pacific Athletics
60m 10.55 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
100m 17.29 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
800RW 5 : 40.40 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
60H 13.34 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Long Jump 02.81 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
SP2kg 04.55 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
J400g 09.53 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
CRUICKSHANK, Heather - F98,  11 years old - Alberni Valley Track Club
60m 10.10 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 16.05 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200m 32.94 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 1 : 14.32 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
800m 2 : 51.15 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
1500m 5 : 50.40 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800RW 4 : 29.19 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
60H 12.05 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.26 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Long Jump 03.29 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.95 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
SP2kg 05.22 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
D750g 11.81 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
J400g 10.99 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Pentathlon 1457 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
CUTT, Julia - F00,  9 years old - Cowichan Valley Athletic Club
60m 11.00 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
100m 18.44 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 3 : 25.11 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
1500m 7 : 16.08 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 14.13 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
High Jump 00.85 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.61 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
DA LUZ, Lauren - F98,  11 years old - Coquitlam Cheetahs
100m 14.98 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 30.67 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 33.33 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 5 : 13.52 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 03.17 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
D750g 13.72 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
DALLALANA, Mary - F96,  13 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 15.25 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
400m 1 : 20.26 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
80H 18.21 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 04.06 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.44 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
SP2kg 05.88 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
DASS, Nikeisha - F96,  13 years old - Alberni Valley Track Club
100m 15.16 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.35 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 03.68 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.37 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
SP2kg 06.71 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
D750g 20.87 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
J400g 28.75 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
H3kg 15.30 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
DASS, Norina - F99,  10 years old - Alberni Valley Track Club
60m 10.70 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 18.44 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
60H 13.69 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 00.95 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Long Jump 02.69 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
SP2kg 05.26 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
D750g 11.90 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 12.57 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
DAVIEL, Petranella - F95,  14 years old - Kajaks Track & Field Club
D750g 25.15 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
H3kg 36.88 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
DAVIES, Jessica - F98,  11 years old - Langley Mustangs
Long Jump 02.72 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
D750g 13.31 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
J400g 12.28 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
DAVIS, Alexa - F99,  10 years old - Coquitlam Cheetahs
60m 10.17 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
800m 3 : 06.28 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
1500m 6 : 12.60 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
60H 12.86 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 05.61 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
DAVIS, Hannah - F99,  10 years old - Royal City Track & Field Club
60m 11.92 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
DAVIS, Tessa - F95,  14 years old - Ocean Athletics
800m 2 : 25.16 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
1500m 4 : 55.77 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
DAVISON-O'BRIEN, Angelina - F98,  11 years old - Victoria Track & Field Club
60m 10.10 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 15.99 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200m 34.02 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
400m 1 : 23.38 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
800m 3 : 06.60 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
1500m 6 : 44.37 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800RW 4 : 44.10 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
60H 14.24 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
High Jump 00.96 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Long Jump 03.15 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 05.92 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
D750g 12.23 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 17.40 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Pentathlon 976 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
DE ARMOND, Alexis - F97,  12 years old - Pacific Athletics
100m 15.02 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
800m 2 : 40.90 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.45 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
J400g 16.81 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
DECK, Tianna - F97,  12 years old - Prince George Track Club
200m 31.06 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.83 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
SP2kg 06.23 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
DEGIANNI, Sophia - F96,  13 years old - Valley Royals Track & Field Club
200m 29.62 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
400m 1 : 06.37 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 46.72 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
80H 17.21 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 03.46 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
SP2kg 06.19 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
D750g 20.23 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Pentathlon 1646 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
DEJONG, Breanne - F98,  11 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 16.43 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 1 : 14.83 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 53.72 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
1500m 6 : 03.66 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 02.92 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
J400g 09.70 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
DEL RIVERO, Nina - F97,  12 years old - Norwesters Track & Field Club
100m 16.04 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 03.00 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.92 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 04.57 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
D750g 13.14 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
J400g 07.13 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
DENSON-CAMP, Holly - F99,  10 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
60m 09.95 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
100m 16.29 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
DERRIEN, Taylor - F96,  13 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 16.39 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 02.90 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
SP2kg 08.78 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
D750g 23.88 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
J400g 18.44 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
H3kg 16.80 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
DESCHIFFART, Erica - F96,  13 years old - Nanaimo and District Track & Field Club
200m 32.88 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
1500m 5 : 01.96 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
3000m 10 : 41.04 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200H 34.98 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.34 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
DESCHIFFART, Marita - F96,  13 years old - Nanaimo and District Track & Field Club
200m 33.32 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
1500m 5 : 01.79 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
3000m 10 : 46.01 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
80H 17.11 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
200H 34.21 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 10.93 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
DEVLIN, Myriam - F99,  10 years old - Pacific Athletics
Long Jump 02.20 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
J400g 04.00 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
DEVLIN, Sofia - F99,  10 years old - Pacific Athletics
Long Jump 01.76 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
J400g 07.33 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
DEWITH, Arianna - F98,  11 years old - Royal City Track & Field Club
800m 2 : 47.73 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
DHANDWAR-WILSON, Abneet - F99,  10 years old - South Fraser Track & Field Club
60m 10.49 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
100m 17.70 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
DHILLON, Amneet - F95,  14 years old - Universal Athletics Club
800m 2 : 30.26 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
1500m 5 : 20.20 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
DHINOSA, Gurjot - F97,  12 years old - Valley Royals Track & Field Club
SP2kg 04.85 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
DISPIRITO, Nicole - F95,  14 years old - Burnaby Striders
800m 2 : 41.40 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
1500m 5 : 34.70 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
3000m 13 : 51.06 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
DIXON, Amy - F96,  13 years old - Kamloops Track & Field Club
400m 71.07 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
800m 2 : 41.27 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.09 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
J400g 10.12 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
DIXON, Blythe - F98,  11 years old - Royal City Track & Field Club
60m 10.50 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
100m 17.02 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
Long Jump 02.90 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
D750g 08.02 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
DOBIE, Hannah - F98,  11 years old - Ocean Athletics
100m 16.04 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
800m 3 : 14.19 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
1500m 6 : 16.90 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
60H 14.16 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
High Jump 01.28 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 03.33 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.88 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 05.67 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Pentathlon 1286 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
DOBIE, Reta - F95,  14 years old - Ocean Athletics
1500m 5 : 08.10 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
1500SC 5 : 43.30 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
High Jump 01.45 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
DOBROVOLNY, Kate - F98,  11 years old - Kamloops Track & Field Club
60m 09.40 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
100m 15.27 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
200m 32.17 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
60H 11.44 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.17 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 06.49 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
DODD, Hannah - F99,  10 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
60m 10.75 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
800m 3 : 12.79 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
60H 14.23 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
High Jump 01.05 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 03.25 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
DOLFO, Tanika - F99,  10 years old - Langley Mustangs
60m 09.58 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
100m 15.54 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 3 : 07.58 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
60H 10.93 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.21 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.63 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
SP2kg 06.88 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
D750g 13.50 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 10.72 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Pentathlon 1594 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
DOLLING, Sydney - F99,  10 years old - Alberni Valley Track Club
60m 10.88 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
100m 18.19 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
800m 3 : 30.60 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
60H 13.14 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
High Jump 00.90 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 02.60 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
SP2kg 04.85 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
DOSANJH, Gulneer - F99,  10 years old - Universal Athletics Club
60m 10.09 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
100m 15.43 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 52.91 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
60H 11.09 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 03.47 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
SP2kg 07.53 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
D750g 13.46 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
DOSANJH, Prabjit - F96,  13 years old - Unattached
100m 17.71 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
D750g 30.61 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
DOUCETTE, Brooklynn - F97,  12 years old - Royal City Track & Field Club
200m 33.14 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
800m 2 : 50.78 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
80H 16.92 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.35 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
DOUCETTE, Sidney - F00,  9 years old - Royal City Track & Field Club
60m 12.02 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
100m 19.34 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
60H 14.89 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
Long Jump 02.27 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
SP2kg 03.97 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
DOUGLAS, Delaney - F00,  9 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
800m 3 : 19.47 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
60H 13.39 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Long Jump 02.53 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
DOWNIE-BACK, Amber - F96,  13 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 15.10 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200m 31.08 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
400m 1 : 09.25 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
80H 14.61 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200H 34.28 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
DOWNTON, Emily - F96,  13 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 16.05 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
800m 2 : 56.58 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
DOYLE, Leah - F96,  13 years old - Cowichan Valley Athletic Club
100m 16.75 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 02.73 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
DUFTY, Haven - F98,  11 years old - Penticton Athletics
60m 09.86 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
100m 15.71 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200m 32.64 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
60H 11.67 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.49 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 06.76 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
D750g 17.80 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
J400g 17.07 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
DUFTY, Hunter - F99,  10 years old - Penticton Athletics
60m 10.16 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
100m 16.46 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
60H 12.42 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 03.21 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 05.82 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
D750g 13.51 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
J400g 13.23 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
DUNCAN, Lauren - F00,  9 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
60m 10.89 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
60H 13.80 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
High Jump 00.85 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
DUNLOP, Sarah - F99,  10 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
60m 10.39 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
100m 15.84 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 3 : 01.93 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
60H 12.75 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 11.27 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
DUROVIC, Michaela - F96,  13 years old - Ridge Rockets Track Club
100m 14.97 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
200m 31.17 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
400m 1 : 10.63 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
Long Jump 03.44 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
DUTKIEWICZ, Madison - F97,  12 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 15.57 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
200m 33.41 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
400m 1 : 16.05 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
80H 17.13 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
200H 37.80 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 03.24 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 05.89 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
D750g 15.74 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
J400g 15.41 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
H3kg 07.83 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
EAGLES, Ashton - F96,  13 years old - Valley Royals Track & Field Club
400m 1 : 07.43 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
800m 2 : 44.79 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
80H 13.98 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200H 31.67 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.35 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
Long Jump 04.28 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
Triple Jump 09.27 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 07.10 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
D750g 13.88 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
Pentathlon 2148 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
EEDY, Brooklyn - F97,  12 years old - Unattached
100m 15.23 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
200m 32.18 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.57 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
EIGENFELDT, Hayley - F98,  11 years old - Golden Ears Athletics
100m 15.40 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
200m 32.61 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
High Jump 01.05 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
Long Jump 03.47 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.07 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
D750g 11.88 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
ELLENWOOD, Georgia - F95,  14 years old - Langley Mustangs
200m 26.55 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 2 : 24.64 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
80H 12.90 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
300H 45.22 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
High Jump 01.73 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Long Jump 05.28 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 08.78 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
J400g 29.20 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Pentathlon 3294 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
ENS, Chanel - F99,  10 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 18.83 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 02.93 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
ENS, Victoria - F97,  12 years old - Langley Mustangs
800m 3 : 19.12 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
80H 20.58 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 02.87 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
ERICKSON, Kylie - F00,  9 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 21.05 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
800m 4 : 27.08 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 01.99 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
SP2kg 02.55 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
ERVING, Amy - F96,  13 years old - Pacific Athletics
100m 15.65 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
200m 31.26 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 2 : 51.21 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
80H 17.44 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
200H 34.56 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Long Jump 03.46 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.23 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
SP2kg 07.76 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
D750g 20.14 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
J400g 19.92 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Pentathlon 1599 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
ETHIER, Claire - F98,  11 years old - Pacific Athletics
100m 16.19 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.41 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.94 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
J400g 09.85 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
EVANS, Anastasia - F97,  12 years old - Coquitlam Cheetahs
100m 14.68 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
200m 29.80 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 1 : 15.01 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 2 : 46.94 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
80H 14.22 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
200H 33.04 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
High Jump 01.35 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 04.23 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
SP2kg 05.42 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
D750g 17.93 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Pentathlon 1996 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
FARRAR, Una - F98,  11 years old - Pacific Athletics
60m 10.10 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 17.91 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 02.97 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 05.89 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 15.17 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
FEDECHKO, Eliza - F96,  13 years old - Coquitlam Cheetahs
100m 14.19 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
400m 1 : 07.80 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 2 : 50.63 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
80H 15.19 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200H 32.25 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
Long Jump 03.89 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 06.24 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Pentathlon 1755 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
FEDOR, Kye - F95,  14 years old - Norwesters Track & Field Club
100m 13.68 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
200m 27.92 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
400m 1 : 03.19 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 34.33 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
80H 12.73 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
300H 47.23 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
High Jump 01.56 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 05.00 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Triple Jump 10.20 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 07.62 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Pentathlon 2879 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
FINNIE, Jordan - F95,  14 years old - Kamloops Track & Field Club
J400g 16.51 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
FINNIE, Taylor - F98,  11 years old - Kamloops Track & Field Club
60m 09.05 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
100m 14.25 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
200m 30.64 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
60H 10.57 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
High Jump 01.10 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.13 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.90 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 07.36 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
FIPKE, Erin - F98,  11 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
60m 10.32 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
100m 17.14 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
60H 13.36 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
Long Jump 02.93 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.37 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
FLORES-AGUILERA, Sofia - F00,  9 years old - Ocean Athletics
60m 10.77 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 3 : 08.82 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 02.85 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
FOOTE, Abresia - F99,  10 years old - Valley Royals Track & Field Club
60m 10.86 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
100m 17.87 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
800m 3 : 32.26 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 14.39 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
High Jump 01.05 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Long Jump 02.55 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
SP2kg 04.29 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
D750g 08.50 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
J400g 08.81 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
FORRESTER, Bailey - F99,  10 years old - Alberni Valley Track Club
60m 09.92 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 15.62 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 12.23 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.10 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.40 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 04.99 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
D750g 12.51 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 14.17 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
FORSYTH, Marie Louise - F99,  10 years old - Vancouver Thunderbirds
60m 09.33 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
100m 15.20 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
800m 2 : 48.37 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
1500m 5 : 53.18 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
60H 12.27 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
High Jump 01.19 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Long Jump 03.77 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
SP2kg 07.61 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
D750g 20.88 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 18.48 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Pentathlon 1740 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
FRANCISCO, Sarah - F96,  13 years old - South Fraser Track & Field Club
100m 13.64 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 29.25 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
Long Jump 04.23 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
FRANZ, Kyrsten - F97,  12 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 15.06 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
800m 3 : 12.58 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
80H 16.56 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.41 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.95 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
J400g 10.94 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
FREDERICKSON, Kiera - F99,  10 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 24.84 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 01.53 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
SP2kg 03.85 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
J400g 05.37 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
FREDERIKSEN, Lindsey - F99,  10 years old - Pacific Athletics
60m 10.12 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
100m 16.30 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 3 : 18.90 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
60H 13.14 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
High Jump 01.13 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Long Jump 02.74 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
SP2kg 05.04 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
J400g 10.13 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Pentathlon 1087 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
FREDERIKSEN, Mairina - F97,  12 years old - Pacific Athletics
100m 15.58 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 3 : 01.40 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
80H 15.84 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.32 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.78 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
SP2kg 06.26 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
D750g 21.95 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 20.79 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Pentathlon 1596 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
FREDRICKSON, Nicole - F97,  12 years old - Cowichan Valley Athletic Club
Long Jump 03.83 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 05.40 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
FREIWIRTH, Galia - F98,  11 years old - Kajaks Track & Field Club
100m 16.19 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
D750g 10.19 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
FRENKEL, Anna - F96,  13 years old - Kamloops Track & Field Club
100m 13.23 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
200m 27.49 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
High Jump 01.33 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
Long Jump 04.18 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
SP2kg 08.45 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
FRENKEL, Carly - F96,  13 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 15.10 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200m 31.86 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.73 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.38 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 07.05 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
D750g 18.62 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
J400g 14.44 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
H3kg 17.19 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
FRIESEN, Erica - F99,  10 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
60m 09.88 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 16.14 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 12.47 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
High Jump 01.05 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.06 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
SP2kg 04.79 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
D750g 11.47 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 09.95 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
FRIESEN, Olivia - F97,  12 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
100m 14.83 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 31.66 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
400m 1 : 14.44 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 02.78 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.96 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 03.31 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
D750g 11.56 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 10.58 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
FROST, Sarah - F96,  13 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 14.57 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
200m 31.40 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.98 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
SP2kg 08.20 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
D750g 20.91 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
J400g 29.22 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
FU, Lillian - F96,  13 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
100m 14.53 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
80H 14.67 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200H 33.33 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.30 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Long Jump 03.92 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
FUNK, Emily - F97,  12 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 15.23 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
80H 15.64 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 03.61 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
GABY, Jacqueline - F97,  12 years old - Peninsula Track & Field Club
800m 2 : 45.52 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 5 : 47.47 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
800RW 4 : 18.75 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
80H 16.74 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
200H 35.52 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
High Jump 01.05 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Long Jump 03.82 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 04.77 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
D750g 16.93 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
J400g 15.29 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
H3kg 08.97 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Pentathlon 1522 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
GAGNER, Alexis - F98,  11 years old - Langley Mustangs
400m 1 : 16.62 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
800m 2 : 49.95 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
1500m 5 : 35.01 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
60H 11.74 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
High Jump 01.30 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.34 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 05.57 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
GAIRNS, Mikayla - F96,  13 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 16.28 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
200m 33.82 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
400m 1 : 22.83 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
800m 3 : 06.58 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
1500m 6 : 32.54 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
80H 18.41 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.26 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.58 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
SP2kg 04.99 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
J400g 12.20 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
GAIRNS, Tiana - F98,  11 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 17.71 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
800m 3 : 15.77 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
1500m 6 : 36.94 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
High Jump 00.95 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.00 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
SP2kg 06.29 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
J400g 08.04 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
GALLAGHER, Kaylee - F96,  13 years old - Powell River Track Club
100m 15.62 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
200m 33.12 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 02.83 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
GALLANT, Chantal - F95,  14 years old - Victoria Track & Field Club
1500m 6 : 10.07 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
3000m 13 : 18.91 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
GALLANT, Julia - F98,  11 years old - Pacific Athletics
60H 13.33 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 03.08 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.82 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
SP2kg 05.71 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
D750g 11.42 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
GARRIOTT, Hannah - F98,  11 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
60m 11.12 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.70 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 04.55 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
D750g 09.72 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 12.77 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
GAYTON, Maya - F99,  10 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
100m 16.49 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 14.67 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
GEDDES, Melissa - F99,  10 years old - West Vancouver Track & Field
800m 3 : 09.44 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
1500m 6 : 17.69 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
Long Jump 02.69 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
GIBSON, Hailey - F96,  13 years old - Valley Royals Track & Field Club
100m 13.10 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
200m 27.42 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 03.88 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 07.98 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
GIBSON, Lara - F96,  13 years old - Peninsula Track & Field Club
100m 14.04 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 29.07 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 3 : 00.70 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
80H 14.24 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200H 32.72 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.40 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 04.25 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Triple Jump 09.22 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 07.73 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Pentathlon 2056 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
GIBSON, Sarah - F99,  10 years old - Peninsula Track & Field Club
60m 10.45 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 16.88 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
800m 3 : 38.31 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
60H 14.49 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
High Jump 00.95 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 02.85 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
SP2kg 04.04 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
D750g 10.61 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 11.05 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
GIESBRECHT, Alana - F96,  13 years old - Kamloops Track & Field Club
100m 14.34 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200m 29.30 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 1 : 05.16 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 52.83 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
80H 16.05 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200H 33.12 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 03.60 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 06.95 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
GIESBRECHT, Allison - F95,  14 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 13.47 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 1 : 03.56 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
80H 14.46 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 04.27 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 06.90 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
J400g 14.46 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
GIESBRECHT, Jenelle - F97,  12 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 16.71 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 77.43 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 2 : 50.93 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 03.12 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
GILL, Simerpreet - F97,  12 years old - Universal Athletics Club
100m 16.81 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
200m 33.60 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
GILLAN, Kyra - F98,  11 years old - Ocean Athletics
200m 31.83 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
400m 1 : 12.34 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 51.88 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
GILLESPIE, Caroline - F99,  10 years old - Langley Mustangs
60m 09.35 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
100m 15.24 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 03.28 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
GINTHER, Alexandra - F95,  14 years old - Ocean Athletics
800m 2 : 26.42 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
1500m 5 : 00.43 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
GINTHER, Georgia - F99,  10 years old - Ocean Athletics
800m 3 : 04.80 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 13.94 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.77 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 04.87 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
GIRARD, Katrina - F98,  11 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
60m 09.85 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
100m 15.94 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
200m 32.72 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
400m 1 : 16.70 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
800m 3 : 10.06 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
1500m 6 : 35.30 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
D750g 09.02 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
J400g 13.47 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
GIX, Eryn - F95,  14 years old - Unattached
100m 13.83 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
200m 29.49 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Long Jump 04.23 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
GLAB, Kaitlin - F98,  11 years old - Golden Ears Athletics
200m 34.99 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
800m 3 : 07.87 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
60H 13.23 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
GMITROSKI, Krysta - F96,  13 years old - Pacific Athletics
SP2kg 06.96 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
D750g 20.86 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 20.17 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
GOLSTEYN, Madisen - F97,  12 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 16.06 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 05.51 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
GOSSELIN, Desiree - F98,  11 years old - Unattached
60m 09.84 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
100m 15.80 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
200m 33.09 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
800m 2 : 59.44 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
GOUGH, Corrine - F98,  11 years old - Alberni Valley Track Club
60m 10.96 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
100m 19.52 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
200m 39.88 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
1500m 6 : 45.53 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
High Jump 00.95 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 02.64 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
D750g 10.30 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
J400g 08.74 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
GRAHAM, Janean - F97,  12 years old - Nanaimo and District Track & Field Club
100m 15.76 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 35.53 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
400m 1 : 23.31 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.17 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 04.38 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 09.11 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
GRAY, Hannah - F96,  13 years old - Powell River Track Club
100m 15.50 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
80H 17.11 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 03.18 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
SP2kg 05.96 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
D750g 20.81 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 20.82 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
GREER, Julia - F98,  11 years old - Ocean Athletics
400m 1 : 09.25 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 34.37 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 5 : 13.49 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
SP2kg 03.98 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
GREGORY, Nikki - F00,  9 years old - Chilliwack Track & Field Club
60m 09.87 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
100m 15.85 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
800m 3 : 08.99 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
Long Jump 02.92 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
GREWAL, Manpreet - F96,  13 years old - Valley Royals Track & Field Club
100m 16.74 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Long Jump 03.06 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
SP2kg 06.60 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
D750g 21.47 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
H3kg 17.38 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
GRIFFIN, Robyn - F96,  13 years old - Unattached
100m 14.78 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
200m 30.18 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 71.22 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
80H 17.75 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.62 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.32 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
GROLL, Kyra - F96,  13 years old - Burnaby Striders
200m 30.64 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
800m 2 : 41.65 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
J400g 19.37 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
GROTH, Rachel - F96,  13 years old - South Fraser Track & Field Club
100m 13.86 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
200m 28.61 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.35 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 06.52 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
GUTTER-SPENCE, Marieke - F00,  9 years old - Powell River Track Club
60m 12.41 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
100m 20.86 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
60H 17.07 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
High Jump 00.85 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 02.05 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
HABERL, Samantha - F97,  12 years old - Vancouver Thunderbirds
100m 13.99 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
200m 30.53 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
Long Jump 04.14 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
HALL, Paige - F98,  11 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
100m 16.13 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
400m 1 : 21.27 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
HAMELIN, Chloe - F96,  13 years old - Langley Mustangs
200m 29.21 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
400m 65.64 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 2 : 37.85 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
1500m 5 : 26.72 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
Long Jump 04.31 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
HANNAH, Jillian - F95,  14 years old - Nanaimo and District Track & Field Club
100m 13.84 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200m 28.75 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
80H 15.67 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
300H 51.92 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.47 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
HANSON, Jessica - F97,  12 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
200m 29.84 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
800m 2 : 35.96 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
80H 14.74 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200H 33.36 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.47 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
Long Jump 04.22 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
Triple Jump 09.18 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
SP2kg 06.52 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
HARRISON, Emma - F97,  12 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 16.04 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 1 : 20.23 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
800m 3 : 00.24 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
800RW 5 : 03.12 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
80H 14.70 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
200H 34.75 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.35 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
Long Jump 03.97 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.33 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
SP2kg 06.98 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Pentathlon 1868 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
HARTFORD, Alyssa - F99,  10 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 19.39 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
J400g 05.68 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
HECK, Kaitlyn - F95,  14 years old - Alberni Valley Track Club
Long Jump 03.54 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 07.20 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 19.18 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
H3kg 21.27 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
HEISLER, Ashely - F95,  14 years old - Chilliwack Track & Field Club
1500m 5 : 17.90 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
HEISTERMAN, Madison - F00,  9 years old - Nanaimo and District Track & Field Club
60m 10.73 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 17.74 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 2 : 56.56 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
1500m 5 : 55.04 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 13.42 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 00.98 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Long Jump 02.87 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 02.51 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
HENDERSON, Aimee - F95,  14 years old - Victoria Track & Field Club
400m 1 : 19.05 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 3 : 08.21 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
1500RW 8 : 41.13 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
HENDERSON, Natalie - F97,  12 years old - Victoria Track & Field Club
800RW 5 : 11.56 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
80H 16.70 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
HENDERSON, Riley - F98,  11 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
60m 11.85 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
100m 19.88 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
1500m 6 : 39.37 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
60H 14.84 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Long Jump 02.48 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
HEPBURN, Shauna - F97,  12 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 15.63 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
80H 17.45 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
High Jump 01.27 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.40 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.99 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 06.21 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
D750g 13.93 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
J400g 13.42 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
HERNANDEZ, Minna - F97,  12 years old - Powell River Track Club
100m 16.44 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 35.19 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
400m 1 : 19.57 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
80H 18.34 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.18 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 04.97 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
D750g 08.20 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
J400g 09.78 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
HERRON, Kate - F98,  11 years old - Ocean Athletics
60m 10.48 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
200m 38.31 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 1 : 28.16 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 3 : 25.52 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
60H 14.14 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 06.21 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
HETHERINGTON, Chloe - F98,  11 years old - Langley Mustangs
60m 09.50 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
100m 15.40 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
200m 32.29 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 1 : 16.00 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 3 : 06.97 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
60H 11.35 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 03.46 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 06.28 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
D750g 15.10 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
J400g 19.73 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
HEWITT, Rebekah - F96,  13 years old - Prince George Track Club
200m 31.37 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
400m 66.60 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
800m 2 : 36.26 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 5 : 37.32 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
HICKS, Abbey - F98,  11 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
200m 38.68 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
800m 3 : 28.88 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
SP2kg 05.08 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
D750g 07.88 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
HIGISHITANI, Meghan - F98,  11 years old - Unattached
60m 08.80 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
100m 14.12 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 29.52 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
400m 1 : 11.21 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 3 : 05.56 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
Long Jump 03.76 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
HILL, Naomi - F99,  10 years old - Victoria Track & Field Club
60m 09.90 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
100m 16.82 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
60H 13.84 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
High Jump 00.90 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Long Jump 02.92 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
HILL, Olivia - F99,  10 years old - Campbell River Comets
60m 10.04 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
100m 15.87 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 2 : 51.83 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
800RW 6 : 29.31 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
60H 12.76 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.19 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Long Jump 03.31 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
SP2kg 05.26 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
D750g 11.29 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
J400g 10.13 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
HILLIER, Carmel - F97,  12 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 15.42 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 33.45 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 03.25 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
HILLIS, Kelly - F95,  14 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
100m 15.63 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
200m 31.19 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
400m 1 : 14.89 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 05.63 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
D750g 14.75 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 18.07 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
H3kg 18.12 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
HILLIS, Maggie - F97,  12 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
100m 15.97 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
200m 32.28 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
400m 1 : 21.35 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
800m 3 : 08.64 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
80H 15.26 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200H 34.60 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.57 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 05.14 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
D750g 16.36 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
J400g 23.13 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
H3kg 13.20 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
HILTON, Anna-Maria - F00,  9 years old - Peninsula Track & Field Club
60m 11.12 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 18.03 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
800m 3 : 13.50 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
1500m 6 : 29.10 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
800RW 5 : 58.41 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
60H 13.38 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 00.86 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Long Jump 02.59 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
SP2kg 03.35 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Pentathlon 753 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
HO, Meghan - F96,  13 years old - Norwesters Track & Field Club
100m 14.78 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Long Jump 04.19 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
Triple Jump 09.37 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 08.05 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
D750g 30.24 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
J400g 30.67 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
H3kg 24.96 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
HOEY, Chelsea - F97,  12 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
100m 13.53 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200m 27.61 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 1 : 03.14 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 38.37 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
80H 13.55 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.60 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 04.74 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
SP2kg 09.17 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
D750g 25.25 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
J400g 24.92 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Pentathlon 2888 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
HOEY, Makayla - F99,  10 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
60m 09.14 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
100m 14.58 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 44.41 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
60H 10.78 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.34 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 04.03 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 07.76 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
D750g 15.29 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
J400g 19.50 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Pentathlon 2025 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
HOLLINGSWORTH, Austyn - F96,  13 years old - Powell River Track Club
100m 15.68 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 32.29 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
400m 1 : 15.97 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
800m 3 : 00.33 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
1500RW 9 : 03.29 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
80H 16.95 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200H 37.76 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.45 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
SP2kg 07.04 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
D750g 19.53 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 13.71 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
H3kg 18.72 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
HOLLINGSWORTH, Bayley - F99,  10 years old - Powell River Track Club
60m 10.94 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
100m 18.77 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
800m 3 : 11.84 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
1500m 6 : 26.30 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
800RW 5 : 53.91 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
60H 13.48 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 03.05 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 05.81 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
D750g 11.68 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
J400g 11.64 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
HOLMES, Chantel - F98,  11 years old - Vernon Amateur Athletics Association
100m 15.57 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
200m 32.94 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
400m 76.52 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
800m 2 : 57.44 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
1500m 5 : 58.00 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
HOLMWOOD, Willa - F97,  12 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
100m 15.13 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200m 31.21 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
400m 1 : 09.05 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 45.57 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
1500m 6 : 01.30 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
High Jump 01.35 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 06.63 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
D750g 19.90 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 11.70 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
HORNSTEIN, Alexa - F95,  14 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
100m 15.81 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
200m 31.81 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.79 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.70 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
D750g 20.57 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
HOUGAN, Claire - F95,  14 years old - Burnaby Striders
100m 14.37 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
200m 31.01 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
HOWE-SMITH, Kasidy - F97,  12 years old - Langley Mustangs
200m 32.90 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 75.04 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 3 : 06.06 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
Long Jump 02.78 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
D750g 13.80 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
HUNTER, Hayley - F99,  10 years old - Campbell River Comets
60m 10.10 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 15.93 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 3 : 01.68 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 11.95 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.38 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
SP2kg 05.71 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
D750g 15.80 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
J400g 20.33 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
HUSTON, Jannae - F99,  10 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
60m 10.45 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
60H 13.29 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 04.43 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
ILLINGWORTH, Katrina - F97,  12 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
100m 15.77 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
80H 17.51 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 03.29 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
IRVINE, Malia - F96,  13 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
100m 14.07 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 29.51 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
High Jump 01.30 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 04.00 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
D750g 12.00 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
J400g 21.98 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
H3kg 14.39 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
IRWIN, Lara - F98,  11 years old - Pacific Athletics
60m 10.42 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
100m 17.93 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
60H 13.28 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
High Jump 01.10 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.91 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.20 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 05.64 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
D750g 09.47 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 06.35 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
IVEZICH, Lauren - F99,  10 years old - Alberni Valley Track Club
60H 13.83 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 02.66 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
IVEZICH, Renae - F00,  9 years old - Alberni Valley Track Club
60m 11.54 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 02.23 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
JADIS, Danica - F98,  11 years old - Langley Mustangs
60m 10.25 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
100m 16.85 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
200m 36.23 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
400m 1 : 25.94 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 05.90 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
J400g 06.81 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
JANG, Anika - F97,  12 years old - Vancouver Thunderbirds
100m 15.36 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
800m 2 : 53.57 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
80H 17.17 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
200H 36.24 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 02.84 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.34 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 05.41 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Pentathlon 1192 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
JANTZ, Andi - F96,  13 years old - Kamloops Track & Field Club
200m 34.41 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
80H 20.13 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.07 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
J400g 11.04 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
JANZEN, Rayne - F00,  9 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 19.75 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 01.82 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
JARVIS, Alexa - F95,  14 years old - Norwesters Track & Field Club
100m 14.01 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
200m 29.07 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 2 : 40.80 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
JENKINS, Caitlinn - F95,  14 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
1500m 5 : 51.04 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
3000m 12 : 44.72 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500RW 9 : 08.50 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500SC 6 : 41.47 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 03.37 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 05.50 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
D750g 15.79 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
J400g 13.20 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
H3kg 14.34 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
JENNINGS, Emma - F00,  9 years old - Unattached
100m 16.67 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 02.85 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
JIMMO, Alannah - F96,  13 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
100m 14.69 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 30.41 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
400m 1 : 09.53 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
800m 2 : 59.50 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
1500m 6 : 31.57 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
80H 14.83 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200H 34.33 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 03.65 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.85 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 09.51 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
JOHAL, Kendrah - F98,  11 years old - Royal City Track & Field Club
100m 16.45 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
200m 34.29 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
JOHAL, Megan - F98,  11 years old - South Fraser Track & Field Club
100m 17.42 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
JOHNSON, Abraja - F97,  12 years old - South Fraser Track & Field Club
100m 13.79 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
200m 29.32 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
Long Jump 03.64 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
JOHNSON, Kathryn - F96,  13 years old - Pacific Athletics
100m 15.75 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
200m 31.76 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
200H 34.58 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.85 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.48 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
D750g 13.18 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
JOHNSON, Nadia - F97,  12 years old - Vancouver Thunderbirds
400m 1 : 11.70 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
800m 2 : 57.77 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
Long Jump 03.45 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
SP2kg 05.55 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
JOHNSON, Paige - F96,  13 years old - Langley Mustangs
100m 15.17 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
800m 2 : 41.56 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
1500m 5 : 42.96 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 03.28 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.38 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
D750g 16.61 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
JOHNSTONE, Christina - F97,  12 years old - Golden Ears Athletics
400m 67.57 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 2 : 30.39 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
1500m 5 : 18.44 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
80H 17.93 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
High Jump 01.33 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 03.84 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
SP2kg 06.30 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Pentathlon 1883 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
JORDAN, Jada - F99,  10 years old - South Fraser Track & Field Club
60m 10.29 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
100m 17.42 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
800m 3 : 02.17 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 6 : 04.18 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
High Jump 01.05 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 02.49 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
JORDAN, Raya - F96,  13 years old - Campbell River Comets
100m 16.71 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
200m 35.34 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
400m 1 : 26.46 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
800m 3 : 42.78 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
SP2kg 04.97 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
D750g 12.04 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
JOYCE, Elisa - F95,  14 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
100m 12.87 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
200m 25.96 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
400m 57.82 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
KAHLON, Paarus - F98,  11 years old - Kajaks Track & Field Club
100m 16.36 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
200m 33.26 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 76.36 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 2 : 53.30 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
60H 11.99 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
High Jump 01.16 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 03.26 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
SP2kg 04.35 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Pentathlon 1355 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
KAISER, Hannah - F96,  13 years old - Pacific Athletics
400m 1 : 15.77 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
800m 3 : 07.50 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
80H 16.07 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
200H 37.37 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Long Jump 03.33 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.44 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
SP2kg 07.23 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
D750g 18.88 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
J400g 23.23 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Pentathlon 1431 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
KAISER, Paige - F98,  11 years old - Pacific Athletics
800m 3 : 37.40 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
60H 13.94 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 03.13 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.83 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
SP2kg 06.35 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
D750g 13.37 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 13.94 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Pentathlon 1055 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
KASHMARK, Mariah - F99,  10 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 19.12 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
60H 15.65 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
High Jump 00.90 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.29 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
SP2kg 04.34 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
J400g 06.85 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
KAVELAARS, Ruth - F95,  14 years old - Pacific Athletics
800m 3 : 20.10 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
80H 16.84 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
High Jump 01.30 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 04.02 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.79 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
SP2kg 06.84 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Pentathlon 1571 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
KAZANOWSKI, Amelia - F98,  11 years old - Nanaimo and District Track & Field Club
60m 09.22 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 14.93 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 30.99 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.74 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.32 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
D750g 15.11 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
J400g 22.20 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
KEARNS, Haleigh - F99,  10 years old - Prince George Track Club
60m 10.20 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
60H 14.17 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
High Jump 01.04 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.39 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
SP2kg 05.39 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
KEARNS, Morgan - F97,  12 years old - Prince George Track Club
400m 1 : 30.77 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Triple Jump 05.86 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
SP2kg 04.68 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
D750g 09.31 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
J400g 09.47 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
KEMP, Jenna - F00,  9 years old - Ocean Athletics
60m 11.78 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
100m 19.56 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 02.28 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 04.46 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
KIANIPOUR, Farah - F96,  13 years old - Burnaby Striders
100m 13.85 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
200m 29.37 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
KING, Lindsay - F00,  9 years old - Prince George Track Club
60m 10.85 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
100m 18.06 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
800m 3 : 30.64 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
1500m 6 : 41.99 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
60H 14.82 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
High Jump 00.90 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.30 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
SP2kg 04.37 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
KING, Tkia - F97,  12 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
800RW 5 : 13.03 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 06.10 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
D750g 14.10 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
J400g 15.09 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
H3kg 10.03 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
KIRBY, Brianne - F95,  14 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 16.82 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
400m 1 : 23.85 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.31 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
SP2kg 05.74 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
J400g 12.83 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
KIRK, Bronwyn - F97,  12 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
100m 14.74 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 30.25 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
80H 14.74 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200H 32.28 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.73 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
D750g 18.75 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
KIRK, Rebecca - F95,  14 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
200m 29.48 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
80H 14.19 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
KLASSEN, Abby - F98,  11 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
60m 11.05 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
100m 17.46 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
60H 14.46 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
High Jump 00.90 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
Long Jump 02.62 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
KLASSEN, Adrianne - F98,  11 years old - Langley Mustangs
60m 09.99 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
100m 16.18 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
200m 33.16 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 75.35 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 2 : 51.53 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
60H 12.28 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 03.39 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
KLASSEN, Alexandra - F95,  14 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
100m 14.44 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
80H 14.64 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.61 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
D750g 21.14 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
KLYMCHUK, Samantha - F98,  11 years old - Ocean Athletics
800m 3 : 15.22 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
1500m 6 : 27.32 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
KNAPPETT, Emma - F98,  11 years old - Golden Ears Athletics
100m 15.74 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 33.29 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
400m 76.45 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 2 : 55.05 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
1500m 6 : 00.71 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
60H 12.36 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
High Jump 01.16 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 03.12 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Triple Jump 06.73 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 04.10 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
D750g 12.69 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 10.38 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Pentathlon 1287 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
KNELLER, Kennedy - F97,  12 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
100m 15.60 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
200m 31.09 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
400m 70.72 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
800m 2 : 31.88 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
1500m 5 : 20.92 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
80H 14.62 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
200H 35.69 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.39 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.26 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
D750g 17.02 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
J400g 10.99 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
KNOPP, Magdalyn - F99,  10 years old - Langley Mustangs
60m 10.25 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
KOBLUN, Megan - F95,  14 years old - Pacific Athletics
100m 13.45 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 28.11 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 3 : 07.20 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
3000m 14 : 27.36 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
80H 16.62 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
High Jump 01.41 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 04.26 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.80 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
SP2kg 07.36 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Pentathlon 1694 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
KOKAN, Julia - F97,  12 years old - Vancouver Thunderbirds
100m 16.51 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
SP2kg 07.44 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
KONG, Coralee - F99,  10 years old - Golden Ears Athletics
60m 10.38 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
100m 17.03 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
800m 3 : 09.76 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
60H 14.48 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
SP2kg 04.59 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
KONRAD, Hannah - F98,  11 years old - Valley Royals Track & Field Club
200m 34.08 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
400m 1 : 16.38 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
800m 2 : 57.51 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
60H 13.36 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 03.32 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 05.66 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Pentathlon 1378 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
KOONER, Inayat - F99,  10 years old - Universal Athletics Club
60m 10.32 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.75 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
KOREMAN, Jaryn - F95,  14 years old - Langley Mustangs
80H 14.43 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
KRAGELJ, Hailey - F98,  11 years old - Coquitlam Cheetahs
60m 10.04 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
100m 16.02 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
400m 1 : 22.40 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 3 : 14.31 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
60H 11.38 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Long Jump 03.49 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 06.01 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
D750g 13.68 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
J400g 13.21 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Pentathlon 1397 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
KRAUSE, Kennedy - F98,  11 years old - Ridge Rockets Track Club
800m 2 : 54.92 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
KRAUSE, Kira - F00,  9 years old - Ridge Rockets Track Club
800m 3 : 07.93 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
KRISHKA, Nikki - F96,  13 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
100m 15.49 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
80H 16.87 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.25 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.45 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.62 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
D750g 15.78 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 14.73 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
H3kg 11.81 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
KROEGER, Christina - F98,  11 years old - Universal Athletics Club
60m 09.64 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
100m 16.16 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
60H 11.49 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.30 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
Long Jump 03.46 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.40 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
SP2kg 05.15 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
KROEGER, Sonia - F97,  12 years old - Universal Athletics Club
High Jump 01.20 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
KUXHAUS, Kyra - F99,  10 years old - Alberni Valley Track Club
60m 11.20 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
100m 18.07 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
800m 3 : 16.27 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
1500m 6 : 42.61 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 13.65 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 02.71 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
SP2kg 03.70 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
KWOK, Jacqueline - F95,  14 years old - Unattached
100m 13.96 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 1 : 05.35 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
LACHAPELLE, Chelsea - F98,  11 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
60m 09.08 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 14.79 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
200m 30.12 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
400m 1 : 07.86 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
60H 11.37 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
High Jump 01.20 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
D750g 13.60 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
J400g 15.24 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
LAM, Jennifer - F95,  14 years old - Burnaby Striders
100m 14.50 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.45 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 04.47 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
LAM, Lauren - F98,  11 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
60m 09.59 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
100m 15.43 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
200m 31.62 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 1 : 12.68 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
High Jump 01.10 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
SP2kg 05.16 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
LANE-BEDARD, Danielle - F98,  11 years old - Pacific Athletics
Long Jump 02.93 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
LARSEN, Isabella - F95,  14 years old - Alberni Valley Track Club
1500m 7 : 12.27 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 02.61 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
SP2kg 05.84 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
D750g 15.22 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
J400g 15.80 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
LAU, Jennifer - F97,  12 years old - Vancouver Thunderbirds
100m 14.30 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
200m 29.39 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
1500m 6 : 09.41 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 04.09 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.51 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
LAYMAN, Sydney - F98,  11 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
60m 09.42 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 15.32 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200m 33.22 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 1 : 16.62 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 3 : 02.40 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
60H 13.23 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
High Jump 01.10 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.45 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
SP2kg 07.00 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
D750g 16.94 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 11.91 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Pentathlon 1329 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
LAZECKI, Natasha - F95,  14 years old - Royal City Track & Field Club
200m 28.34 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
400m 1 : 01.19 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
800m 2 : 25.31 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
80H 13.40 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
300H 48.18 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.38 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 04.70 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Triple Jump 10.14 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
SP2kg 07.90 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
J400g 20.64 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Pentathlon 2750 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
LEACHMAN, Brianna - F99,  10 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
60m 10.99 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
100m 18.67 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
800m 3 : 24.98 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
800RW 6 : 22.01 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 13.54 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 02.91 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
SP2kg 04.98 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
D750g 12.23 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
J400g 10.07 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
LEDDING, Katrina - F98,  11 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
60m 10.80 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
100m 17.49 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
200m 37.06 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.21 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 05.98 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
D750g 14.18 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
J400g 08.02 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
LEE, Andrea - F98,  11 years old - Vancouver Thunderbirds
100m 14.32 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
LEPARD, Heather - F95,  14 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
200m 29.10 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
800m 2 : 38.58 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
80H 13.80 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
300H 50.50 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
High Jump 01.47 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 04.31 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
Triple Jump 09.73 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 06.69 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
J400g 23.53 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Pentathlon 2451 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
LEPARD, Jamie - F98,  11 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
200m 40.88 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800RW 6 : 22.10 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.39 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 04.36 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
LESYK, Maria - F98,  11 years old - Ocean Athletics
100m 19.00 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
SP2kg 05.27 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
LEWKO, Ashley - F99,  10 years old - Valley Royals Track & Field Club
100m 18.52 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 15.36 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
SP2kg 04.12 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
LINDAL, Brooke - F97,  12 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
100m 16.76 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
200m 34.07 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
400m 1 : 26.10 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
800m 3 : 18.94 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
800RW 5 : 19.71 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
80H 18.32 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200H 38.18 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
Long Jump 03.18 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
D750g 11.61 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 15.93 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
LINDEN, Tayanna - F97,  12 years old - Kamloops Track & Field Club
Long Jump 03.16 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
LINDSAY, Charlotte - F99,  10 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
60m 10.79 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 18.54 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
800m 3 : 13.44 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
1500m 6 : 41.62 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
LINDSAY, Julia - F98,  11 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
400m 1 : 22.36 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 3 : 03.78 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
1500m 6 : 10.72 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
60H 12.90 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
High Jump 01.05 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
D750g 10.26 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
LINDSAY, Katelyn - F95,  14 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
100m 14.88 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
200m 29.94 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
400m 1 : 08.30 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 03.60 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
LLOYD, Julia - F96,  13 years old - Pacific Athletics
High Jump 01.25 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Long Jump 03.40 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
D750g 16.85 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 21.14 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
LOEWEN, Xena - F98,  11 years old - Royal City Track & Field Club
Long Jump 02.65 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
LOEWEN, Zoe - F97,  12 years old - Royal City Track & Field Club
200m 30.75 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
Long Jump 02.89 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
LONG, Jayda - F98,  11 years old - Golden Ears Athletics
High Jump 01.00 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
LORENZO, Annina - F96,  13 years old - Peninsula Track & Field Club
100m 15.28 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
200m 30.39 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
400m 1 : 10.75 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
800m 2 : 37.62 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
1500m 5 : 25.77 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
80H 18.64 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
High Jump 01.30 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.74 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
SP2kg 05.48 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
D750g 12.56 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Pentathlon 1690 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
LORENZO, Naomi - F98,  11 years old - Peninsula Track & Field Club
60m 11.03 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
100m 18.10 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
200m 39.97 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
400m 1 : 36.64 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
800m 3 : 12.53 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
1500m 7 : 33.93 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
60H 14.24 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
High Jump 00.90 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 02.97 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Triple Jump 05.96 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
SP2kg 04.57 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
D750g 08.66 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
J400g 09.81 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
LOUIE, Caitlin - F98,  11 years old - Burnaby Striders
100m 16.57 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
LOVE, Daphne - F96,  13 years old - Victoria Track & Field Club
Pole Vault 01.80 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
Long Jump 03.14 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.94 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
LUNT, Adrianna - F95,  14 years old - Chilliwack Track & Field Club
100m 13.11 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
200m 26.22 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 1 : 00.42 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
LUTMAN, Carrigan - F96,  13 years old - Campbell River Comets
100m 15.18 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 30.96 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
400m 1 : 12.84 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
80H 17.41 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200H 35.41 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
Long Jump 03.38 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.46 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 05.94 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
D750g 14.80 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
MACAULAY, Alannah - F95,  14 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
100m 14.96 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
200m 30.51 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.98 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
MACEWAN, Chelsea - F99,  10 years old - Peninsula Track & Field Club
60m 11.63 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
100m 18.55 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 3 : 28.53 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
High Jump 00.90 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 02.30 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
SP2kg 05.01 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
D750g 11.11 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
J400g 12.44 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
MACGREGOR, Gabrielle - F99,  10 years old - Valley Royals Track & Field Club
100m 17.27 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
800m 2 : 56.88 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
60H 12.57 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
MACIAS, Belicia - F99,  10 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
60m 11.93 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
60H 14.49 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Long Jump 02.72 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 08.01 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
MACKAY, Megan - F96,  13 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
100m 14.29 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
200m 30.24 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
400m 1 : 12.02 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
MADISON, Maya - F98,  11 years old - Vancouver Olympic Club
800m 3 : 03.08 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
MAH, Cassandra - F97,  12 years old - Norwesters Track & Field Club
100m 14.61 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 31.18 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
400m 1 : 12.68 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
800m 3 : 03.39 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
800RW 5 : 24.60 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
80H 14.53 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
High Jump 01.12 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 03.63 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.56 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
SP2kg 07.42 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
D750g 18.10 BC Elementary Meet (Richmond) May 22-24 - 2009
J400g 15.33 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Pentathlon 1762 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
MAHAL, Harleen - F97,  12 years old - Universal Athletics Club
800m 2 : 35.36 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
1500m 5 : 25.44 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
MAHAL, Loveleen - F95,  14 years old - Universal Athletics Club
800m 2 : 22.71 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
1500m 4 : 59.72 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.11 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 05.67 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
MALECIC, Katrina - F95,  14 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
100m 16.19 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
200m 33.54 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
80H 17.14 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
SP2kg 05.67 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
D750g 12.55 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 12.23 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
MARSHALL, Julia - F98,  11 years old - Langley Mustangs
60m 09.93 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
100m 15.96 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
400m 1 : 21.31 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 2 : 53.52 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
1500m 5 : 56.71 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
High Jump 01.10 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 03.10 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
D750g 09.46 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
MARTINEZ, Mariana - F00,  9 years old - Langley Mustangs
60m 10.66 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
100m 18.76 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
800m 3 : 01.60 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
1500m 6 : 06.91 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800RW 7 : 01.33 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
60H 12.99 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
High Jump 01.00 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 02.80 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
SP2kg 03.52 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Pentathlon 884 VIAA Pentathlon and Weight Pentathlon Meet (Sidney) Jun 7 - 2009
MARTINUSEN, Christina - F99,  10 years old - Pacific Athletics
60m 10.88 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
100m 17.44 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
800m 2 : 57.56 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
1500m 6 : 12.43 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 14.92 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
High Jump 00.95 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Long Jump 02.80 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
SP2kg 04.02 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
D750g 09.49 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
J400g 12.83 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
MARYSCHUK, Katerina - F95,  14 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
100m 14.64 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 1 : 05.74 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
High Jump 01.50 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Triple Jump 08.95 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
SP2kg 08.04 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
D750g 22.10 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
J400g 26.60 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
MATHESON, Lauren - F99,  10 years old - Prince George Track Club
100m 16.66 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
800m 3 : 16.17 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
60H 14.33 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.52 Spruce Capital Meet (Prince George) Jun 13 -14 - 2009
MAWLE, Kristen - F95,  14 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
100m 14.35 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 30.11 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
400m 1 : 08.47 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
80H 15.58 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
300H 53.75 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
High Jump 01.15 George Dean Memorial Track Meet (Sidney) Apr 18-19 - 2009
Long Jump 03.43 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
J400g 11.90 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
H3kg 14.55 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
MAYENBURG, Braea - F98,  11 years old - Powell River Track Club
200m 36.69 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
High Jump 00.90 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
SP2kg 05.28 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
MAZZOCCA, Tracy - F95,  14 years old - South Fraser Track & Field Club
200m 27.49 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 1 : 02.02 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
MC BOYLE, Madisen - F99,  10 years old - Langley Mustangs
60m 09.99 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
100m 17.00 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 04.19 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
D750g 08.17 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
MCCULLOCH, Morgan - F98,  11 years old - Langley Mustangs
60H 14.12 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
High Jump 00.95 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 02.73 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
SP2kg 04.57 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
MCIVER, Charlene - F97,  12 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
100m 14.43 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 31.14 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
400m 1 : 26.71 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
80H 16.94 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
SP2kg 06.03 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
H3kg 20.80 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
MCKENDY, Haley - F97,  12 years old - Vancouver Thunderbirds
100m 17.50 South Fraser Junior Olympics (Surrey) May 16-17 - 2009
200m 38.35 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
400m 1 : 31.71 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 3 : 12.82 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
200H 43.14 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 02.86 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
J400g 07.94 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
MCKENNA, Kelly - F95,  14 years old - Langley Mustangs
200m 30.55 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 2 : 43.09 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
80H 14.02 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
300H 55.12 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
High Jump 01.33 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 04.04 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Triple Jump 09.05 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 08.99 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
D750g 24.00 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
J400g 18.08 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Pentathlon 2220 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
MCLELLAN, Paige - F97,  12 years old - Coquitlam Cheetahs
80H 16.59 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
200H 36.92 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 03.15 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
SP2kg 06.22 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
D750g 15.50 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
J400g 23.02 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
MCLELLAN, Taiya - F00,  9 years old - Oceanside Track & Field Club
60m 10.88 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
100m 16.78 Comox Valley Cougars Meet (Courtenay) Jun 27-28 - 2009
800m 3 : 42.58 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
60H 12.84 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.05 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
Long Jump 02.87 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
SP2kg 04.49 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
MCLEOD, Mackenzie - F96,  13 years old - Comox Valley Cougars
100m 14.24 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
200m 29.38 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
400m 1 : 06.38 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
80H 16.36 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
200H 31.87 Garriock Memorial Meet (Duncan) Jun 13-14 - 2009
High Jump 01.30 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
Long Jump 03.68 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
Triple Jump 07.95 Dogwood Meet (Victoria) May 9-10 - 2009
J400g 18.70 Elwood Wylie Memorial Meet (Nanaimo) May 23-24 - 2009
H3kg 16.57 Bob Dailey Memorial Meet (Port Alberni) May 2-3 - 2009
MCLEOD, Rachel - F00,  9 years old - Langley Mustangs
60m 10.96 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
800m 3 : 39.83 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
60H 13.56 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
Long Jump 02.25 Norwesters Elementary School Meet (Burnaby) May 2-3 - 2009
SP2kg 04.01 Langley Pacific Invitational (Langley) Jun 19-21 - 2009
MCNEIL, Madysen - F97,  12 years old - Golden Ears Athletics
200m 33.71 Eagle Classic (Maple Ridge) May 30 - 2009
400m 1 : 15.98 Jesse Bent Memorial Track and Field Meet (Coquitlam) Jun 13-14 - 2009
800m 2 : 49.75 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
1500m 5 : 41.29 Trevor Craven Memorial Meet (Burnaby) Jul 3-5 - 2009
80H 15.11 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
High Jump 01.24 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Long Jump 04.00 Jack Brow Memorial T&F Meet (Kelowna) Jun 28 -28 - 2009
SP2kg 05.86 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
Pentathlon 1795 BC Junior Development Pentathlon Championships (Coquitlam) Jul 18 - 2009
MCQUEEN, Victoria - F99,  10 years old - South Fraser Track & Field Club
60m 11.06 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
100m 18.17 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
MEDLAND-MARCHEN, Emilie - F95,  14 years old - Kelowna Track & Field Club
100m 14.31 Kamloops Centennial (Kamloops) May 8-10 - 2009
200m 28.36 BC Junior Development Championships (Surrey) Jul 24-26 - 2009
400m 1 : 07.38 BC Junior Development Championships