These rankings are restricted to performances set on certified courses, with a net elevation drop
of no more than 5 metres per kilometre. 
For performances on courses where the accuracy of the distance is unverified, 
or the net elevation drop exceeds 5 metres per kilometre click here.

An "a" beside a time indicates a race where the start/finish separation is greater than 30% 
of the race distance, or the net elevation drop is between 1 and 5 metres per kilometre. 
Such performances are invalid for record purposes because of the assistance that might be
gained from a tailwind or the overall downhill nature of the course. 


BC Mens 2010 5K Rankings (16:00 cutoff)

14:29  Steve Osaduik                Jun 18  Longest Day
14:32  Scott Simpson                Jun 18  Longest Day
14:36  Simon Whitfield              Mar 07  Bazan Bay
14:38  Kyle Jones                   Mar 07  Bazan Bay
14:39  Richard Mosley               Jun 18  Longest Day
14:57  Andre-Paul Baillargeon-Smith Mar 07  Bazan Bay
15:01  Scott Simpson - 2            Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
15:05  Andrew Russell               Mar 07  Bazan Bay
15:06  Matt Clout                   Mar 27  Dave Reed
15:06  Tristan Simpson              Jun 18  Longest Day
15:10  Willy Langat (KEN)           Jun 18  Longest Day
15:14  Jay Macdonald                Jun 18  Longest Day
15:15  Shawn Nelson                 Jun 18  Longest Day
15:16  Jerry Ziak                   Mar 27  Dave Reed
15:18  Jeff Symonds                 Mar 07  Lakeside Resort
15:18  Matt Clout - 2               Apr 11  Carlsbad, CA
15:19  Oliver Utting                Mar 27  Dave Reed
15:20  Austin Horn                  Mar 07  Bazan Bay
15:21  Jay Macdonald - 2            Mar 27  Dave Reed
15:22  Willy Langat (KEN) - 2       Mar 07  Bazan Bay
15:23  Todd Howard                  Mar 07  Bazan Bay
15:23  Sean Chester                 Jul 01  Sidney Days
15:25  Jeff Phillips                Mar 07  Bazan Bay
15:25  Craig Odermatt               Mar 07  Bazan Bay
15:26  Kerry Kazuta                 Jun 18  Longest Day
15:30  Oliver Utting - 2            Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
15:32  Nixon Kiprotich (KEN)        Mar 07  Bazan Bay
15:33  Nicholas Walker              Mar 07  Bazan Bay
15:33  Kevin O'Connor               Jun 18  Longest Day
15:34  Andrew McCartney             Mar 07  Bazan Bay
15:36  Ian Hallam                   Mar 07  Bazan Bay
15:36  Willy Langat (KEN) - 3       Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
15:37  Jay Macdonald - 2            Jul 03  Toronto, ON
15:38  Tristen Simpson - 2          Mar 27  Dave Reed
15:39  Mark Bomba                   Mar 27  Dave Reed
15:42  Willy Langat (KEN) - 4       Jun 15  Chemainus
15:42  Geoff Reid                   Jun 18  Longest Day
15:44  Geoff Reid - 2               Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
15:47  Nixon Kiprotich (KEN) - 2    Jun 15  Chemainus
15:47  Shane Ruljancich             Mar 07  Bazan Bay
15:48  Nixon Kiprotich (KEN) - 3    Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
15:55  Eric Findlay                 Mar 07  Bazan Bay
15:55  Graeme Wells                 Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
15:55  Colin Dignum                 Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
15:56  Aaron Thomas                 Mar 07  Bazan Bay
15:58  Jordan Maynard               Mar 27  Dave Reed
15:59  Colin Dignum - 2             Mar 27  Dave Reed


BC Womens 2010 5K Rankings (18:30 cutoff)

16:00  Malindi Elmore               Apr 11  Carlsbad, CA
16:33  Malindi Elmore - 2           Mar 27  Dave Reed
16:41  Natasha Wodak                Jun 18  Longest Day
16:46  Kristina Rody                Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
16:56  Kristina Rody - 2            Jun 18  Longest Day
17:03  Magali Tisseyre              Mar 07  Bazan Bay
17:16  Natasha Wodak - 2            Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
17:16  Marilyn Arsenault            Apr 11  Carlsbad, CA
17:18  Meredith MacGregor           Jun 18  Longest Day
17:19  Lucy Smith                   Mar 07  Bazan Bay
17:23  Lucy Smith - 2               Jun 15  Chemainus
17:33  Meaghan McCollum             Apr 11  Carlsbad, CA
17:34  Anne-Marie Madden            Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
17:40  Rachel Ruus                  Jun 18  Longest Day
17:44  Meaghan McCollum - 2         Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
17:45  Christine Ridenour           Mar 07  Bazan Bay
17:49  Care Wakely                  Jun 18  Longest Day
17:52  Rachel Ruus - 2              Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
17:52  Catherine Watkins            Jun 18  Longest Day
17:56  Jessica Sedlock              Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
17:58  Melissa Ross                 Mar 07  Bazan Bay
18:01  Sabrina Reeve                Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
18:03  Claire Morgan                Jul 01  Sidney Days
18:09  Care Wakely - 2              Mar 07  Bazan Bay
18:09  Tanya Humeniuk               Mar 27  Dave Reed
18:10  Jessica Sedlock - 2          Jul 01  Sidney Days
18:13  Kirsty Smith                 Jun 18  Longest Day
18:14  Chessa Adsit-Morris          Apr 11  Carlsbad, CA
18:15  Tanya Humeniuk - 2           Mar 13  St Patrick's Day
18:17  Jessica Sedlock - 3          Mar 07  Bazan Bay
18:25  Erin Burrett                 Mar 27  Dave Reed
18:30  Katherine Moore              Apr 11  Carlsbad, CA


BC Mens 2010 8K Rankings (26:30 cutoff)

23:35  Steve Osaduik                Jan 10  Pioneer
23:39  Richard Mosley               Jan 10  Pioneer
24:02  Scott Simpson                Jan 10  Pioneer
24:17  Kyle Jones                   Jan 10  Pioneer
24:30  Peter Corrigan (AB)          Oct 10  Victoria
24:31  Jim Finlayson                Jan 10  Pioneer
24:41  Scott Simpson - 2            Mar 07  Harry's Spring Run-Off
24:57  Shane Carlos (YK)            Jan 10  Pioneer
24:57  Steve Osaduik - 2            Jul 11  Midsummer
25:00  Kevin Friesen                Oct 10  Victoria
25:02  Jason Loutitt                Jan 10  Pioneer
25:04  Dylan Gant                   Oct 10  Victoria
25:06  Jerry Ziak                   Mar 07  Harry's Spring Run-Off
25:06  Jay MacDonald                May 30  Shaughnessy
25:07  Shane Carlos (YK) - 2        Jan 17  Icebreaker
25:09  David Jackson                Mar 07  Harry's Spring Run-Off
25:18  Sean Chester                 Jan 10  Pioneer
25:22  Dylan Haight                 Jan 10  Pioneer
25:22  Willy Langat (KEN)           Jan 10  Pioneer
25:25  Nixon Kiprotich (KEN)        Jan 10  Pioneer
25:26  Tristan Simpson              May 30  Shaughnessy
25:29  Austin Horn                  Jan 10  Pioneer
25:44  Adam Campbell                Jan 10  Pioneer
25:44  Shawn Nelson                 Oct 10  Victoria
25:54  Mark Bomba                   Mar 07  Harry's Spring Run-Off
26:00  Craig Odermatt               Jan 10  Pioneer
26:08  Sam Pawluk                   Jan 17  Icebreaker
26:09  Shawn Nelson - 2             Jan 10  Pioneer
26:20  Geoff Reid                   Jan 10  Pioneer
26:24  Nicholas Walker              Jan 10  Pioneer
26:24  Geoff Reid - 2               Mar 07  Harry's Spring Run-Off
26:27  Graeme Wells                 Jan 17  Icebreaker


BC Womens 2010 8K Rankings (30:00 cutoff)

26:49  Malindi Elmore               Mar 07  Harry's Spring Run-Off
27:35  Kristina Rody                Mar 07  Harry's Spring Run-Off
27:37  Marilyn Arsenault            Mar 07  Harry's Spring Run-Off
27:39  Kirsten Sweetland            Oct 10  Victoria
27:51  Natasha Wodak                Jan 10  Pioneer
27:54  Lucy Smith                   Jan 10  Pioneer
27:55  Natasha Wodak - 2            Oct 10  Victoria
28:15  Natasha Wodak - 3            Mar 07  Harry's Spring Run-Off
28:32  Kirsten Sweetland - 2        Jan 10  Pioneer
29:04  Meaghan McCollum             Mar 07  Harry's Spring Run-Off
29:07  Anne-Marie Madden            Mar 07  Harry's Spring Run-Off
29:11  Cheryl Murphy                Jan 10  Pioneer
29:24  Magali Tisseyre              Jan 10  Pioneer
29:24  Meaghan McCollum - 2         Jan 17  Icebreaker
29:26  Meredith MacGregor           Mar 07  Harry's Spring Run-Off
29:32  Care Wakely                  Oct 10  Victoria
29:34  Rachel Ruus                  Jan 17  Icebreaker
29:36  Rachel Ruus - 2              Mar 07  Harry's Spring Run-Off
29:46  Melissa Ross                 Jan 10  Pioneer
29:47  Anne-Marie Madden - 2        Jan 17  Icebreaker
29:48  Tanya Humeniuk               Oct 10  Victoria
29:54  Katherine Moore              Jan 17  Icebreaker


BC Mens 2010 10K Rankings (33:00 cutoff)

29:33a Scott Simpson                May 09  Sun Run
29:54a Richard Mosley               May 09  Sun Run
30:00  Scott Simpson - 2            Apr 25  TC10K
30:12  Simon Whitfield              Apr 25  TC10K
30:12a Steve Osaduik                May 09  Sun Run
30:39  Steve Osaduik - 2            Apr 25  TC10K
30:39  Kris Swanson                 Apr 25  TC10K
30:40  Jim Finlayson                Apr 25  TC10K
30:41  David Jackson                Apr 25  TC10K
30:47a Jerry Ziak                   May 09  Sun Run
30:49  Jay MacDonald                Apr 25  TC10K
30:51a Oliver Utting                May 09  Sun Run
30:52  Scott Simpson - 3            May 30  Calgary, AB
30:54  Oliver Utting - 2            Apr 25  TC10K
30:54a Matt Pieterson               May 09  Sun Run
30:57a Mark Bomba                   May 09  Sun Run
30:57a Andre-Paul Baillargeon-Smith May 09  Sun Run
31:21a Kris Swanson - 2             May 09  Sun Run
31:23  Mark Bomba - 2               Apr 25  TC10K
31:27  Steve Osaduik - 3            Oct 16  Toronto, ON
31:29a Jay MacDonald - 2            May 09  Sun Run
31:30  Matt Pieterson - 2           Apr 25  TC10K
31:30a Willy Langat (KEN)           May 09  Sun Run
31:35a Jeffrey Phillips             May 09  Sun Run
31:35  Richard Mosley - 2           Oct 16  Toronto, ON
31:39  Tristan Simpson              Aug 01  Squamish
31:45  Todd Howard                  Apr 25  TC10K
31:54  Andre-Paul Baillargeon-Smith Jul 17  Summerfast
31:58  Nixon Kiprotich (KEN)        Apr 25  TC10K
31:58a Andrew Russell               May 09  Sun Run
32:00a Tristan Simpson - 2          May 09  Sun Run
32:06  Kevin O'Connor               Jul 17  Summerfast
32:07  Dylan Gant                   Oct 16  Toronto, ON
32:11  Jeff Symonds                 Feb 07  Starting Block
32:12  Willy Langat (KEN) - 2       Apr 25  TC10K
32:16  Jason Loutitt                Apr 25  TC10K
32:22a Craig Odermatt               May 09  Sun Run
32:23  Dylan Gant - 2               Apr 25  TC10K
32:25  Kevin Friesen                Sep 05  Harbour City
32:26  Aaron Heidt                  Feb 07  Starting Block
32:29  Craig Odermatt - 2           Apr 25  TC10K
32:32  Graeme Wilson                Aug 01  Squamish
32:40  Todd Howard - 2              May 30  Calgary,AB
32:41  James Richardson             Jul 17  Summerfast
32:42a Dylan Gant - 3               May 09  Sun Run
32:46  Nick Walker                  Apr 25  TC10K
32:53  Shawn Nelson                 Apr 25  TC10K
32:54a Nixon Kiprotich (KEN) - 2    May 09  Sun Run
32:58  Mark Cryderman               Oct 17  Miracle Beach
33:00  Shane Ruljancich             Apr 25  TC10K
33:00a Daniel Kovacek               May 09  Sun Run
33:00a Nick Walker - 2              May 09  Sun Run


BC Womens 2010 10K Rankings (38:00 cutoff)

33:06a Malindi Elmore               May 09  Sun Run
34:40a Kristina Rody                May 09  Sun Run
34:43  Kristina Rody - 2            Apr 25  TC10K
34:49a Natasha Wodak                May 09  Sun Run
34:58  Lucy Smith                   Apr 25  TC10K
35:06a Lucy Smith - 2               May 09  Sun Run
35:17  Natasha Wodak - 2            Apr 25  TC10K
35:18  Natasha Wodak - 3            Oct 16  Toronto, ON
35:49  Kristina Rody - 3            May 29  Ottawa, ON
35:58a Marilyn Arsenault            May 09  Sun Run
36:04a Meaghan McCollum             May 09  Sun Run
36:10a Gillian Gook                 May 09  Sun Run
36:27  Gillian Gook - 2             Jul 17  Summerfast
36:29a Tina Connelly                May 09  Sun Run
36:30a Shauna Skinner               May 09  Sun Run
36:41  Rachel Ruus                  Apr 25  TC10K
36:41a Rachel Ruus - 2              May 09  Sun Run
36:41  Melissa Ross                 Jul 17  Summerfast
36:45a Katrina Driver               May 09  Sun Run
36:48a Katherine Moore              May 09  Sun Run
36:51  Meaghan McCollum - 2         Apr 25  TC10K
36:54a Melissa Ross - 2             May 09  Sun Run
36:55a Shannon Elmer                May 09  Sun Run
37:10  Shauna Skinner - 2           Apr 25  TC10K
37:16a Anne-Marie Madden            May 09  Sun Run
37:17a Stephanie Hamilton           May 09  Sun Run
37:18  Cheryl Murphy                Apr 25  TC10K
37:21  Gillian Gook - 3             Oct 16  Toronto, ON
37:23  Care Wakely                  Oct 16  Toronto, ON
37:25  Care Wakely - 2              Apr 25  TC10K
37:27  Rachel Ruus - 3              Aug 01  Squamish
37:37  Shauna Skinner - 3           May 29  Ottawa, ON
37:43a Heather Durkin               May 09  Sun Run
37:44  Melissa Ross - 3             Apr 18  Sooke River
37:46  Katherine Moore - 2          Apr 25  TC10K
37:47a Care Wakely - 3              May 09  Sun Run
37:49  Care Wakely - 4              Apr 18  Sooke River
37:56a Jessica Sedlock              May 09  Sun Run
38:00a Rachel Kiers                 May 09  Sun Run
38:00  Shannon Thompson             Jul 17  Summerfast


BC Mens 2010 Half Marathon Rankings (1:14:00 cutoff)

1:04:52  Steve Osaduik              Feb 07  Surf City, CA
1:06:05  Steve Osaduik - 2          Apr 18  Montreal, QC
1:07:06  Jim Finlayson              May 16  Oak Bay
1:07:12  Steve Osaduik - 3          May 02  VIM
1:07:15  Jim Finlayson - 2          May 02  VIM
1:07:23  David Jackson              May 02  VIM
1:07:56  Jim Finlayson - 3          Oct 10  Victoria
1:08:02  Matt Clout                 Oct 10  Victoria
1:08:24  David Jackson - 2          Oct 10  Victoria
1:08:25  David Jackson - 3          Mar 21  Comox Valley
1:08:30  Matt Clout - 2             Apr 18  Montreal, QC
1:09:40  David Jackson - 4          May 30  Calgary, AB
1:09:55  Kris Swanson               May 30  Calgary, AB
1:10:16  Todd Howard                May 02  VIM
1:10:51  Todd Howard - 2            Mar 21  Comox Valley
1:11:22  Craig Odermatt             Mar 21  Comox Valley
1:11:34  Simon-Pierre Landry        May 02  Eugene, OR
1:11:38  Graeme Wilson              Mar 21  Comox Valley
1:11:51  Kris Swanson - 2           Oct 10  Victoria
1:11:55  Nick Best                  Jan 17  Rock 'n' Roll Arizona, AZ
1:12:01  Nixon Kiprotich (KEN)      May 02  VIM
1:12:04  James Richardson           Oct 10  Victoria
1:12:09  Graeme Wilson - 2          Sep 26  South Surrey
1:12:51  Jeff Symonds               Oct 10  Kelowna
1:13:40  Adam Campbell              Oct 10  Victoria
1:13:50  Neil Holm                  Oct 10  Victoria


BC Womens 2010 Half Marathon Rankings (1:24:00 cutoff)

1:16:38  Marilyn Arsenault          Apr 18  Montreal, QC
1:17:13  Kristina Rody              Apr 18  Montreal, QC
1:19:11  Gillian Gook               Oct 10  Victoria
1:20:43  Marilyn Arsenault - 2      Aug 22  Edmonton, AB
1:21:02  Anne-Marie Madden          Apr 18  Montreal, QC
1:21:11  Shauna Skinner             Oct 10  Victoria
1:21:21  Gillian Gook - 2           Apr 18  Montreal, QC
1:21:55  Erin Burrett               May 02  Eugene, OR
1:21:56  Katrina Driver             May 02  VIM
1:22:09  Jen MacLean                Oct 10  Victoria
1:22:31  Melissa Ross               Aug 08  Delta
1:22:32  Sharleen Jackson           Aug 22  Edmonton, AB
1:22:36  Sharleen Jackson - 2       Jun 06  Family Y
1:22:40  Stephanie Hamilton         Oct 10  Victoria
1:22:46  Erin Burrett - 2           Oct 10  Victoria
1:23:01  Magali Tisseyre            Oct 10  Victoria
1:23:40  Care Wakely                May 16  Oak Bay
1:23:48  Amy Kirkham                May 02  VIM


BC Mens 2010 Marathon Rankings (2:45:00 cutoff)

2:12:39a Dylan Wykes (ON)           Dec 05  Sacramento, CA
2:18:29  Steve Osaduik              Mar 07  Lake Biwa, JPN
2:19:57a Richard Mosley             Dec 05  Sacramento, CA
2:21:59  Steve Osaduik - 2          May 30  Ottawa, ON
2:24:38  Jason Loutitt              Jan 17  Rock 'n' Roll Arizona, AZ
2:25:47  Jason Loutitt - 2          May 02  VIM
2:28:17  Graeme Wilson              May 02  VIM
2:29:48  Aaron Heidt                May 02  VIM
2:31:09  Kevin O'Connor             Oct 10  Victoria
2:32:08  Oliver Utting              Oct 10  Victoria
2:32:14  Graeme Wilson - 2          May 30  Calgary, AB
2:33:10  Mark Cryderman             Jan 17  Houston, TX
2:34:00  Tristan Simpson            Sep 26  Toronto Waterfront, ON
2:34:00  Graeme Wilson - 3          Oct 10  Victoria
2:35:00  David Palermo              Oct 10  Victoria
2:35:10  Jacob Haas                 May 02  VIM
2:36:46a Trevor Feeney              Dec 05  Sacramento, CA
2:37:01  Todd Howard                Oct 10  Victoria
2:37:47a Tony Skuce                 Jun 06  Port Angeles, WA
2:37:59  Craig McMillan             May 02  VIM
2:38:38  Jason Loutitt - 3          May 30  Calgary, AB
2:39:52  Edward McCarthy            Oct 10  Victoria
2:41:30  Hugh Trenchard             May 02  VIM
2:42:11  Aaron Case                 May 02  VIM
2:42:18  Kevin Cutjar               Dec 05  Las Vegas, NV
2:42:35  Lonnie Matsuno             Oct 10  Victoria
2:42:51  Ian Druce                  May 30  Ottawa, ON
2:42:58  Aaron Case                 Oct 10  Victoria
2:43:02  Maxim Hansen               Oct 10  Victoria
2:43:08a Colin McArthur             Dec 05  Sacramento, CA
2:43:26  Kevin Grigg                Apr 17  Salt Lake City, UT
2:43:33  Sean Chester               Oct 10  Victoria
2:43:41  Paul Slaymaker             May 02  VIM
2:44:42  Ryan Cain                  May 02  VIM
2:44:45  Mike Wood                  May 30  Ottawa, ON
2:44:56  Hugh Trenchard - 2         Oct 10  Victoria


BC Womens 2010 Marathon Rankings (3:10:00 cutoff)

2:47:44  Katherine Moore            Sep 26  Toronto Waterfront, ON
2:50:13  Sharleen Jackson           May 02  VIM
2:52:03a Stephanie Hamilton         Dec 05  Sacramento, CA
2:52:08a Tina Connelly              Apr 19  Boston, MA
2:52:21  Catrin Jones               Oct 10  Victoria
2:53:00  Suzanne Evans              May 02  VIM
2:53:53  Suzanne Evans -2           Oct 10  Victoria
2:55:30  Lucy Smith                 Oct 10  Victoria
2:58:21  Kristina Rody              Oct 10  Victoria
2:58:50  Anne-Marie Madden          Oct 10  Victoria
3:00:05  Keddi-Anne Sherbino        Oct 10  Kelowna
3:00:38  Nancy Baxendale            May 30  Calgary, AB
3:01:01a Shauna Skinner             Dec 05  Sacramento, CA
3:02:19  Hisayo Matsumoto           May 02  VIM
3:03:08a Rebecca Reid               Dec 05  Sacramento, CA
3:04:48  Teresa Nightingale         Sep 26  Toronto Waterfront, ON
3:05:10  Sharleen Jackson - 2       Oct 10  Victoria
3:05:24  Karen Warrendorf           Feb 07  Surf City, CA
3:05:31  Nelly Amenyogbe            May 29  NAIA Championships
3:05:56  Karen Warrendorf - 2       May 02  VIM
3:06:39  Jan Segger                 May 02  VIM
3:07:04  Shelley Grisbrook          May 02  VIM
3:07:10  Lise Wessels               Dec 12  Honolulu, HI
3:07:15  Katrina Bencsics           Oct 10  Victoria
3:08:02a Helen Ritchie              Dec 05  Sacramento, CA
3:08:03  Melanie Bos                Oct 17  Nike Womens, CA
3:08:12  Mary Walsh                 Sep 26  Toronto Waterfront, ON
3:09:38  Gillian Clayton            Oct 10  Victoria