Home   |   Search   |   FAQ's   |   Contact Us

2010 AGM & Banquet
About BC Athletics
BCA Bulletin: News
Calendar of Events
Results Round-up
Membership & Clubs
Track and Field
RunJumpThrow
Road Running & Ultra
Cross Country & Trail
Race Walking
Junior Development
Schools
Masters (35+)
Team Selection
Athlete Support Prog.
Awards & Scholarships
Courses & Camps
Papers & Articles
Coaches
Officials
Event Directors
Forms Library
Links & Sponsors

Timex BC Road Running Series
Haney to Harrison Road Relay and 100k Ultra

Awards/Scholarships >> 2006 JD Awards Recipients

2006 BC Athletics Junior Development Awards Recipients

The BC Athletics Junior Development Committee is pleased to announce the 2006 Junior Development Award recipients: (updated Oct 10)

1991 Female

Katherine Digby TBIR Distance 3000m/10:06.69s
Laurel Draper PATH Distance 1500mSC/5:23.94s
Quinn Erickson CVC Throws/Combined Events DT/37.64m, SP/12.61m, PENT/2718
Katelyn Green CVC Throws JT/41.23m
Erika Johnson PATH Sprints 200m/25.54s
Justine Johnson PATH Distance 1500m/4:40.30s, 800m/2:13.20s
Emma Kimoto KAJ Jumps PV/2.85m, TJ/11.19m
Christine Law CVC Hurdles 300mH/47.15s
Maureen McCulligh CRC Distance 1500mSC/5:19.92s
Kaitlin Nelson VTFC Sprints/Distance 400m/56.54s, 800m/2:14.71s
Christabel Nettey KAJ Sprints/Jumps 100m/12.14s, 200m/24.88s, LJ/6.12m
Holly Parent VTFC Combined Events/Jumps PENT/3058, HJ/1.73m
Natalie Stasiak NORW Sprints 100m/12.51s
Alexis Thornhill PGTF Distance 1500mSC/5:24.39s
Emily Tranfield CVC Throws HT/45.37m
Jocelyn Webster CC Hurdles Dominant and within 3%, 80H/12.24s

1991 Male

Imrosebir Baga UAC Throws DT/48.82m, SP/14.62m
Quinn Campbell VR Throws HT/48.40m
Rowan Forseth OTFC Distance Dominant and within 3% 800m/2:01.00s
Clayton Heathcote LM Throws SP/13.47m
James Lee KAJ Throws DT/51.27m
Benson Lubben KEL Throws HT/49.50m
Ian Miller VR Jumps HJ/1.88m
Erik Nielsen CC Throws SP/13.30m
Adam Peacock KAM Jumps PV/3.25m
Jonathan Rathjen PGTF Throws SP/13.62m, HT/47.46m
Vincent Schnabl KAM Throws JT/50.20m
Timothy Smith TBIR Sprints 400m/50.73s
Victor Van Poppelen KEL Throws HT/52.17m
Tom Willcox CC Throws DT/50.33m

1992 Female

Hayley Boyd KAJ Throws HT/39.08m
Alycia Butterworth OTFC Distance 1500mSC/5:24.38s
Eliza Christie PATH Jumps PV/2.55m
Florence Clifford SFTC Throws HT/41.84m
Joanna Franke CVAC Throws HT/48.43m
Haleigh Lloyd CVAC Hurdles 300mH/47.50s
Jade Richardson NTFC Combined Events PENT/2551
Casandra Stevens CVAC Throws HT/36.22m
Alyxandria Treasure PGTF Jumps HJ/1.67m
Andrea Vicic OA Combined Events PENT/2636
Abbey Vogt BBY Distance 800m/2:17.79s, Dominant and within 3% 400m/59.43s

1992 Male

Ben Anderson NTFC Throws JT/43.09m
Dyson Barnes VR Hurdles 100mH/14.54s, 300mH/42.68s
Brodie Ingvaldson SFTC Sprints 100m/11.49s, 200m/23.37s
Delling Ingvaldson SFTC Throws DT/44.12m
Daniel Medland-Marchen KEL Sprints/Distance Dominant and within 3%, 400m/54.67s, 800m/2:06.99s
Emerson Murray KAJ Throws/Jumps SP/13.50m, DT/44.05m, LJ/5.99m
Cody Parker CVC Throws JT/48.78m
Stuart Pope LM Throws JT/41.94m
Spencer Prince LM Throws SP/13.59m, HT/47.76m

1993 Female

Lydia Aghakian NORW Throws DT/29.18m
Rachael Inglis VTFC Distance 1500mRW/8:36.80s
Yannick Janssens CHWK Throws HT/34.52m
Emily Kerr SFTC Throws HT/33.14m
Sasha Schoch UNA Distance 800m/2:19.98s, 1500m/4:44.34s
Hayley Stewart UNA Jumps Dominant and within 3% LJ/4.90m
Jade Vaughan LM Combined Events PENT/2284
Sky Young KAJ Jumps HJ/1.60m

1993 Male

Nick Blackburn CVC Sprints/Hurdles Dominant and within 3% 200m/25.34s, 200mH/28.53s
Kevin Gaiesky PGTF Distance 1500mRW/8:29.87s
Jacob Powrie TBIR Combined Events PENT/3007

1994 Female

Ayla Akehurst CRC Combined Events PENT/2371
Serena Graf SFTC Throws SP/10.34m, DT/29.02m, JT/30.19m
Tiffanni Hernandez CC Throws JT/26.61m
Eilish MacDonald OA Throws DT/25.81m
Njideka Obioha GEA Sprints 200m/26.94s
Trieste Reading GEA Throws HT/23.94m
Katherine Tourigny VOC Hurdles 200mH/30.79s
Carla Vicic OA Combined Events PENT/2256

1994 Male

Pauljit Bhandal KAJ Throws DT/30.26m, HT/29.05m
Nolan Stubbs PEN Throws JT/29.24m

1995 Female

Mackenzie Carroll VTFC Distance 800mRW/4:54.60s
Alexandra Klassen KEL Hurdles 60mH/10.40s
Natasha Lazecki CITY Combined Events PENT/1931

1995 Male

Jacob Houlton LM Combined Events PENT/2057

1996 Female

Caroline Harris WVAN Hurdles 60mH/11.42s
Meghan Ho NORW Throws SP/7.25m
Kelsey Smith CC Combined Events PENT/1604
Amy Vicic OA Combined Events PENT/1475
Keely Watts-Watling KEL Combined Events PENT/1372

1996 Male

Connor Hadath GEA Combined Events PENT/1931
Nicolaus Karamanian GEA Throws JT/25.46m
Michael North CC Sprints/Distance 400m/64.12s, 800m/2:27.09s
Jacob Szczawinski PEN Hurdles 60mH/11.14s

1997 Female

Natalie Auersperg GEA Sprints/Jumps 100m/14.65s, 200m/29.89s, 400m/1:07.97s, LJ/3.82m
Stephanie Cho VOC Hurdles/Distance/Combined Events 60mH/11.38s, 1500m/5:41.03s, 800m/2:46.75s, PENT/1315
Chelsea Hoey OTFC Hurdles/Jumps/Throws 60mH/11.74s, HJ/1.20m, SP/6.57m
Diana Voloshin NORW Hurdles/Combined Events 60mH/12.11s, PENT/986
Katherine Weaver NORW Hurdles/Combined Events 60mH/11.36s, PENT/1423

1997 Male

Lucas Bill NORW Combined Events PENT/1511
Chitraj Dosanjh UAC Throws SP/7.35m
William Johnston UNA Hurdles 60mH/11.25s
Anthony Serban NTFC Distance 800mRW/5:48.26s

 

Top

 

Home  |  News  |  Calendar  |  Results  |  FAQ  |  Site Map  |  Contact Us

Site by Attention! Web & Graphic Design