BC JD Award Winners 2012

  Home Town Club Category Performances
1998 Females
ABBOTT,  Calli-Ann Powell River PRTF Sprints, Hurdles 100m (12.79s), 200m (26.10s), 80H (12.23s), 200H (28.80s)
BAINS,  Chicago Duncan CVAC Sprints, Hurdles 100m (12.91s), 200m (26.37s), 80H (11.77s), 200H (28.27s)
BOTSIS,  Chanell Coquitlam KJAK Throws DT (36.17m), HT (52.53m),  JT (43.06m)
CORRALES-NELSON,  Zion Burnaby BBYS Sprints 100m (12.63s), 200m (25.50s), 300m (40.16s)
DUNCANSON,  Jade Surrey OATF Sprints 100m (12.94s)
FITZGERALD,  Kendall Kamloops KAML Distance 1200m (3m 47.22s), 2000m (6m 37.50s)
GREER,  Julia Surrey OATF Distance 800m (2m 20.08s)
JEROME,  Rachel Ladysmith NTFC Jumps TJ (10.85m)
JOHNSTON,  Hannah Vancouver VOCA Hurdles 200H (28.67s)
KONRAD,  Hannah Abbotsford VRTC Distance, Combined Events 800m (2m 20.75s), OPENT (2688pts)
MOORE,  Tosha Surrey SFTC Hurdles 80H (12.16s), 200H (29.33s)
MORRIS,  Amy Nanaimo NTFC Distance 2000m (6m 44.86s)
MOUSSEAU,  Alyssa Nanaimo NTFC Distance 800m (2m 19.40s)
ROLFE,  Hannah Langley LANG Jumps HJ (1.60m)
SCHULTZ,  Nina New Westminster NWSA Hurdles, Jumps, Combined Events 80H (12.02s), 200H (28.49s), HJ (1.55m), TJ (10.77m), OPENT (3070pts)
SIM,  Glynis Canoe UNBC Distance 1200m (3m 47.93s), 2000m (6m 37.39s)
WILLING,  Tasha Chilliwack CHWK Throws SP (11.55m), DT (32.86m), HT (42.80m)
1998 Males
AMINOV,  Alon Richmond KJAK Jumps TJ (11.84m)
BAILEY,  Josh Nanaimo NTFC Distance 1200m (3m 19.85s), 2000m (5m 52.49s)
CHHINA,  Simrit Surrey UATH Hurdles 200H (27.74s)
HIGGINS,  Carter Nanaimo NTFC Distance, Hurdles 800m (2m 5.39s), 200H (27.86s)
HOFF,  Brendan Campbell River CRVC Distance 1200m (3m 19.88s), 2000m (5m 58.00s)
LONG,  Austin Comox CXVC Jumps HJ (1.70m)
MACKAY,  Bryce Penticton PENT Sprints 300m (38.32s)
RONDQUIST,  Seever Campbell River CRVC Thows SP(12.76m), JT(49.55m)
SCHIEDEL,  Jasper Vancouver VOCA Hurdles, Jumps, Combined Events 100H (13.96s), 200H (25.85s), LJ (6.01m), TJ (12.15m), OPENT (3097pts)
WEEGAR,  Thompson Port Alberni AVTC Sprints, Throws 200m (24.24s), 300m (38.69s), DT (44.35m)
1999 Females
CHAMPOUX,  Megan Aldergrove LANG Distance 2000m (6m 54.71s)
CHEUNG,  Lauryn Langley LANG Jumps PV (2.60m)
DOLFO,  Tanika Langley LANG Throws HT (39.49m)
FORSYTH,  Marie Louise Vancouver TBIR Jumps TJ (10.23m)
HOEY,  Makayla Parksville OTFC Hurdles, Jumps, Combined Events 80H (12.78s), 200H (29.58s), HJ (1.51m), LJ (5.03m), OPENT (3020pts)
HUNTER,  Hayley Campbell River CRVC Throws JT (38.32m)
RASTAD,  Emma West Vancouver NORW Hurdles, Combined Events 80H (12.76s), OPENT (2626pts)
TONEY,  Camryn Surrey KJAK Throws HT (42.07m)
WIDESKI,  Valerie Richmond KJAK Throws DT (35.37m), HT (36.06m)
1999 Males
RIDDELL,  Mackenzie North Vancouver NORW Jumps HJ (1.60m)
VILLANUEVA,  Erick Maple Ridge GOLD Jumps TJ (10.86m)
2000 Females
ANDERSEN,  Marina Nanaimo NTFC Distance 800W (4m 17.89s)
CATHRO,  Ashley Victoria VTFC Throws JT (29.31m)
ELLIOTT,  Kristie North Vancouver NORW Hurdles 80H (13.33s), 200H (30.49s)
HEISTERMAN,  Madison Nanaimo NTFC Distance 800m (2m 19.91s), 1200m (3m 46.26s)
KURUCZ,  Aaryanna Surrey UNBC Hurdles 80H (13.20s), 200H (30.30s)
LENZ,  Sienna Chilliwack CHWK Hurdles 200H (31.02s)
MATTHEWS,  Quinn Victoria VTFC Hurdles 200H (30.70s)
MATTHEWS,  Thea Victoria VTFC Hurdles 200H (30.72s)
SNOW,  Cayla Surrey OATF Hurdles 200H (30.88s)
VLAHOVIC,  Katarina Surrey UATH Sprints 100m (13.02s), 200m (27.25s), 300m (43.97s)
2000 Males
FISHER,  Paul Vancouver TBIR Hurdles, Jumps 200H (29.86s), LJ (4.68m)
HIGASHITANI,  Nicholas Richmond UNBC Sprints 100m (13.20s)
MAINELLA,  Mikael Surrey UATH Hurdles 200H (30.23s)
OLSEN,  Liam North Vancouver NORW Sprints 100m (13.10s)
TAYLOR,  Vaughn Langley UATH Sprints, Distance, Hurdles, Jumps, Combined Events 100m (13.12s), 200m (26.72s), 300m (41.56s), 800m (2m 17.60s), 80H (12.66s), 200H (28.14s), LJ (4.63m), OPENT (2877pts)
2001 Females
AINSWORTH,  Chloe Vancouver VOCA Hurdles 60H (10.54s)
DENNESS,  Rori White Rock OATF Throws JT (29.69m)
MONRO,  Natalia Langley LANG Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps 60m (8.43s), 60H (10.56s), HJ (1.41m)
NIJJAR,  Jasneet Surrey UATH Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps 60m (8.44s), 100m (13.51s), 200m (28.12s), 60H (9.92s), LJ (4.30m)
PATRY-SMITH,  Jenevieve Burnaby CITY Throws JT (24.03m)
RICHARDSON,  Teagan Langley LANG Hurdles 60H (10.56s)
SMITH,  Cayla Surrey OATF Distance 600m (1m 47.31s), 1000m (3m 15.28s)
WATSON,  Nina Vancouver VOCA Distance 800W (4m 44.42s)
WILLETT,  Abby Victoria PATH Throws DT (22.67m)
2001 Males
DOLMAN,  Luka Vancouver TBIR Sprints, Hurdles 100m (13.52s), 200m (27.68s), 60H (9.87s)
HUTCHINSON,  Braeden Langley SFTC Sprints 60m (8.59s), 100m (13.74s)
JONES,  Maxwell New Westminster CITY Sprints, Hurdles 60m (8.61s), 60H (10.47s)
MARSHALL,  Max Vancouver TBIR Sprints 100m (13.49s)
MENSAH,  K-J Port Coquitlam UNBC Hurdles 60H (10.43s)
WAKELYN,  Parker Abbotsford VRTC Hurdles, Jumps 60H (10.34s), LJ (4.45m)
2002 Females
DUCHESNE,  Nicolett Surrey OATF Combined Events OPENT (1769pts)
HARRISON,  Holly Langley LANG Hurdles 60H (10.86s)
LAUENER,  Megan New Westminster CITY Hurdles 60H (10.99s)
LENZ,  Marin Chilliwack CHWK Hurdles 60H (11.10s)
LEWIS,  Kendra Vancouver VOCA Distance 1000m (3m 28.40s)
OBIOHA,  Chisom Maple Ridge GOLD Sprints, Jumps 60m (9.03s), 100m (14.39s), HJ (1.28m)
RASTAD,  Julia West Vancouver NORW Hurdles, Jumps, Throws, Combined Events 60H (10.98s), HJ (1.30m), JT (20.53m), OPENT (1781pts)
SARA,  Eniko Delta SFTC Jumps HJ (1.28m)
2002 Males
ABBOTT,  Keagen Powell River PRTF Throws SP (8.95m)
HEISTERMAN,  Keaton Nanaimo NTFC Distance 800W (4m 52.95s)
KATZBERG,  Ethan Nanaimo NTFC Throws JT (27.04m)
MUNCEY-BUCKLEY,  Brandt Surrey OATF Sprints, Distance 60m (8.90s), 600m (1m 48.70s), 1000m (3m 18.43s)
2003 Females
BHANDAL,  Jasmin Vancouver KJAK Throws SP (6.23m)
DOLMAN,  Hella-Marie Vancouver TBIR Hurdles, Jumps 60H (11.04s), HJ (1.15m)
FORSYTHE,  Isabelle Vancouver TBIR Throws SP (6.50m)
LENTON,  Jade Maple Ridge GOLD Sprints, Throws 60m (9.41s), 100m (15.44s), SP (5.89m)
TUNTI,  Laysha Surrey UATH Hurdles 60H (11.25s)
2003 Males
KRISTEN,  Xavier Vancouver TBIR Hurdles, Distance 60H (11.39s), 600m (57.00s)
LENZ,  Brandt Chilliwack CHWK Throws SP (6.83m)
LEVASSEUR,  Mason Kamloops KAML Throws SP (7.09m)
SCHLITZ,  Brett Nanaimo NTFC Jumps HJ (1.20m)
SILLARS,  Taylor Surrey UATH Hurdles 60H (11.19s)
SLAYMAKER,  Cameron Coquitlam COQC Jumps LJ (3.72m)
WAKELYN,  Maguire Abbotsford VRTC Jumps LJ (3.77m)