2000 BC Senior Track & Field Team
Men Home Town Club Events Relays - BC will enter Teams in M/W 4x100 & 4x400 - Please indicate by eMail if you will run and what relay.Tks brian.mccalder@ bcathletics org
Robert Esmie Surrey Coquitlam Cheetahs 100m
Larry Small Port Coquitlam Coquitlam Cheetahs 100m
Willem Ryan Coquitlam Coquitlam Cheetahs 100m
Anthony Wilson Surrey Coquitlam Cheetahs 100m, 200m
Iain McLellan Coquitlam Coquitlam Cheetahs 400m
Shane Niemi Richmond Kajaks 200m, 400m
Gary Reed Kamloops Kamloops T&F  400m
Chris Williams Deep Bay Comox Valley Athletics 400m
Chris Johnson Richmond Kajaks 800m
Marty Cluff Surrey Valley Royals 800m
Zach Whitmarsh Victoria Victoria Track & Field 800m
Ryan Hayden Richmond Kajaks 1500m
Ahmed Krama Vancouver Kajaks 1500m
Bruno Mazzotta Kamloops Kamloops T&F  5000m
Cloin Lewis Surrey Coquitlam Cheetahs 110m Hurdles
Kyle Robinson Surrey Coquitlam Cheetahs 100m Hurdles
David Milne Vancouver West Vancouver T&F 3000m S/C
Randy Moody Surrey Kajaks 3000m S/C
Jaswinder Gill Mission Valley Royals High Jump
Curt Heywood Tualatin, Oregon Unattached Pole Vault
Dylan Armstrong Kamloops Kamloops T&F  Hammer, Discus
Graham Morfitt Victoria Penninsula T&F Javelin
Blair Miller Vancouver Racewalk West 20k Walk
Michael Mensah Surrey Valley Royals Long Jump
Mark Ramos Vancouver Kajaks Long Jump
Women Home Town Club Events
Tara Perry Coquitlam Coquitlam Cheetahs 100m, 200m
Kerry MacKelvie Vancouver Kajaks 800m
Diane Cummins Victoria Unattached 800m
Cindy O'Krane West Vancouver Kajaks 1500m
Tina Connelly Port Coquitlam City Track 5000m
Carol Howe Victoria Unattached 5000m
Judith LeRoy Victoria Unattached 5000m
Jackie Smith Mt. Lehman Valley Royals 400m Hurldes
Natalie Jackson Burnaby Valley Royals 400m Hurldes
Ardin Harrison Kelowna Kelowna Track & Field  Pole Vault
Stephanie McCann Surrey Valley Royals Pole Vault
Carolyn Wittrin Vancouver Kajaks Hammer
Carol Stevenson Burnaby Kajaks Hammer
Karen Foan Nanaimo Nanaimo Track & Field 20k Walk
Natasha White Burnaby Valley Royals 100m
Malindi Elmore Kelowna Kelowna Track & Field  1500m
Shelley Morris Surrey Golden Ears Athletics High Jump
Sarah McDiarmid Delta Kajaks High Jump
Jennifer Padrinao Surrey Kajaks Hammer
Julie DeMarni Gibsons Sunshine Coast Athletics Javelin
Leah Pells Coquitlam City Track 1500m
Team Staff
Thelma Wright Vancouver Hershey Harriers Manager ph: (604) 261-6843
Carmyn James  Vancouver Kajaks Jumps Coach ph: (604) 525-3001
Derek Evely Kamloops Kamloops Track & Field Throws Coach ph: (250) 851-2512
Brit Townsend Coquitlam Valley Royals Dist/M Distance ph: (604) 939-4414
Al Johnston Nanaimo Nanaimo Track & Field Walks ph: (250) 756-1061
Ziggy Szelagowicz Abbotsford Valley Royals Sprints, Hdles, Relays ph: (604) 859-6934
Entry Deadline is August 4 - Please confirm Events by Aug 2.Thank you.
Travel and Accommodation:Please confirm with BC Athletics Bus Travel and Accommodation
Ph: (604) 737-3173 eMail: brian.mccalder@bcathletics.org Fax: (604) 737-3171
Bus to Victoria Aug-10 11 am Ferry Abbotsford - Rotary Richmond - Minoru
Bus to Vancouver Aug-13 5 pm Ferry Abbotsford - Rotary Richmond - Minoru
Accommodation U. Victoria Residence $35/nt/single $50/nt/twin
Accommodation includes Breakfast and Taxes.