2001 BC Juvenile Team: National Legion Championships,
Sherbrooke, PQ, August 9th to 16th, 2001

Men - Pacific Command/BC Athletics

Surname

First Name

Town

Event

Alandi

Dexter

Coquitlam

100m, 4x100

Clare

Chris

Cambell River

200m, 4x100

Czuba

Tyler

Kelowna

Hammer

Haddon

Craig

Quahiaski Cove

400m, 4x400

Henrikson

Kol

Richmond

1500msc

Kirby

Owen

Quesnel

Javelin

LaForest

Sean

Mission

Discus/Hammer

McAulay

Alex

Chilliwack

800m

McDonald

Cole

Mission

Shot/ Javelin

McHaffie

Matt

Victoria

1500m Race Walk

Mezheritsky

Dan

Vancouver

Heptathlon

Milligan

Ward

West Vanvouver

400mh, 4x400

Nelles

Ed

Vancouver

Heptathlon

Noble

Marc

North Vancouver

100mh/Long Jump, 4x100

Pawluk

Sam

Richmond

1500m/ 3000m

Rhodes

Scott

Mission

1500msc

Sebastian

Nick

Vancouver

1500m/ 3000m

Shimell

Jordan

Port Alberni

400m/ 400mh, 4x400

Smith

Jesse

Chilliwack

100mh

Sychrava

Michael

Coquitlam

High Jump

Thomson

Ira

Gillies Bay

100m/ 200m, 4x100

Waters

Mitchell

Kamloops

Pole Vault

Wilkie

Mark

Surrey

800m, 4x400

       

Women - Pacific Command/BC Athletics
 

Surname

First Name

Town

Event

Adkins

Brenna

Kamloops

High Jump

Chisholm

Catrina

Delta

Hammer/ Discus

Dawes

Amanda

Nanaimo

200m, 4x100, 4x400

Haegert

Rachael

Victoria

Long Jump/ Triple Jump/ High Jump

Hewitt

Cloe

Victoria

100m, 4x100

Huzzey

Megan

Victoria

1500m Race Walk

Landman

Nadia

Victoria

400m, 4x400

Louman-Gardiner

Kate

Victoria

Triple Jump

MacAlister

Mandy

Burnaby

3000m

Mensah

Yvonne

Surrey

100m/ 200m/ 80mh, 4x100

Moreland

Jessica

Victoria

Pole Vault

Murray

Novelle

Surrey

Shot Put/ Discus, 4x100

Ouwerkerk

Melinda

Abbotsford

800m/ 1500m, 4x400

Palm

Catherine

Kelowna

Hammer

Rogers

Natalie

Chilliwack

1500m/ 3000m

Welch

Lauren

Richmond

400m, 4x100, 4x400

Wood

Thea

Saltspring Island

Long Jump

       

Note: Other athletes may be named as possible Relay Team Members by the Coaching Staff

       

Team Staff - Pacific Command / BC Athletics
 

Kern

Mike

Kamloops

Head Coach, Throws & CE Coach

Jack

Byron

Vancouver

Jumps Coach

Noble

Linda

North Vancouver

Distance & Walks Coach

Raddatz

Peter

Surrey

Sprints, Hurdles, Relays Coach

Watson

Ron

Westbank

Manager/Chaperone

Hughes

Jenny

Invermere

Manager/Chaperone

Hughes

Malcolm

Invermere

Manager/Chaperone

Hanson-Monnie

Irene

Vancouver

Manager/Chaperone