BC Athletics Juvenile Track & Field Team 2002 

Team Members Events Hometown Club Affiliation
Ballard, Carmen R. 800m / 1500m Kelowna BC Kelowna T&F Club
Borowsky, Cristyn E. 100m / LJ Kamloops BC Kamloops T&F Club
Chisholm, Catrina M. HT / DT Delta BC Kajaks T&F Club
Clare, Christopher M. 200m Campbell River BC North Island Athletics
Clifford, Kerri M. PV Abbotsford BC Valley Royals T&F Club
Czuba, Tyler P. HT Kelowna BC Kelowna T&F Club
Dalin, Alia M. JT Chase BC Kamloops T&F Club
Dawes, Amanda A. HEP Nanaimo BC Nanaimo & District T&F Club
Hadfield, Carly PV Victoria BC Victoria T&F Club
Hewitt, Claudette P. 200m Victoria BC Victoria T&F Club
Hulstein, Rodney (Yukon) 3000m Whitehorse, YU Athletics Yukon
Hunnings, Alexandra HT N. Vancouver BC Valley Royals T&F Club
Huzzey, Megan C. 1500m RW Victoria BC Victoria T&F Club
Johns, Adelle L. 100mH Richmond BC Kajaks T&F Club
Kirby, Owen JT Quesnel BC Prince George T&F Club
Kolstad, Kristen A. 800m / 1500m Surrey BC South Fraser T&F Club
Laforest, Sean P. DT / HT Mission BC Valley Royals T&F Club
Macalister, Mandy 3000m Burnaby BC Unattached
Martinson, Geoffrey B. 400m / 800m Prince George BC Prince George T&F Club
Mason, Michael R. HJ Nanoose Bay BC Valley Royals T&F Club
McCallum, Graeme HEP Victoria BC Victoria T&F Club
Mensah, Yvonne G. 100m / 200m Surrey BC South Fraser T&F Club
Mouldey, Kevin R. SP Langley BC Langley Mustangs T&F Club
Noble, Marc E. 110mH N. Vancouver BC NorWesters T&F Club
Ouwerkerk, Melinda C. 3000m Abbotsford BC Valley Royals T&F Club
Park, Ben JT Surrey, BC Unattached
Patterson, Mikaela A. DT Abbotsford BC Valley Royals T&F Club
Pickard, Joshua G. 100m Surrey BC South Fraser T&F Club
Rhodes, Scott J. 800m Mission BC Valley Royals T&F Club
Richardson, Brock DT 150 Mile House BC Prince George T&F Club
Rogers, Jennifer L. 400m / LJ / TJ Parksville BC Nanaimo & District T&F Club
Shimell, Jordan J. 400m / 400mH Port Alberni BC Alberni Valley T&F Club
Strukoff, Blake M. 100m / 200m Sidney BC Victoria T&F Club
Sutherland, Fredrick PV Abbotsford BC Valley Royals T&F Club
Swift, Cameron 1500m SC Prince George BC Prince George T&F Club
Vaughan, Jarid B. HJ Langley BC Langley Mustangs T&F Club
Wallbank, Mark D. 400mH Maple Ridge BC Ridge Rockets T&F Club
Waters, Mitchell D. PV Kamloops BC Kamloops T&F Club
Willock, Tamara HJ Sidney BC Peninsula T&F Club
Winter, Chris 3000m/1500m SC N. Vancouver BC NorWesters T&F Club
 
Alternate:
Gamble, Quinton LJ Fort St. John BC Sub Zero T&F Club
 
Team Staff:
Hanson-Monnie, Irene Manager Pt. Moody, BC South Fraser T&F Club
La Lone, Linda Throws Kelowna BC Kelowna T&F Club
Munro, Marcus Chaperone Elkford BC Pacific Command Royal Cdn. Legion
Noble, Linda Sprints/Hurdles N. Vancouver BC NorWesters T&F Club
Northey, Susan Head Coach/Dist Sardis BC Chilliwack T&F Club
Thibodeau, Leon Chaperone Armstrong BC Pacific Command Royal Cdn. Legion
Thibodeau, Shelly Chaperone Armstrong BC Pacific Command Royal Cdn. Legion
White, Don (Yukon) Distance/Jumps Whitehorse YU Athletics Yukon

Note: Relay Teams TBA

Top of page