Results from 2002 BC Junior Development T&F Championships 

Langley, BC
July 26-28, 2002

Boys Jumps

Licensed to South Fraser Track Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/29/2002 11:15 AM

Men 9 Year Olds High Jump
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 1.33m  1996        Russell Mayert, Coquitlam Cheetahs          
Top Ten # 10: @ 1.24m  1994        G. Gates, N. Schellenberg, CRCT, CVAC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Raps, Ben                 93 LM                       1.20m  
  2 Duncan, Justin            93 PGTF                     1.05m  
  2 Varma, Milan              93 PR                       1.05m  
  2 Drake, Joshua             93 SOF                      1.05m  
  5 Goodwin, Sawyer           93 LM                       1.00m  
  5 Leggett, Timothy          93 CC                       1.00m  
  7 Lloyd, Adam               93 GEA                      0.90m  
  7 Johnson, Dylan            93 LM                       0.90m  
  7 MacDonald, Matthew        93 LM                       0.90m  
  7 Provo, Jordan             93 KAJ                      0.90m  
 11 Prince, Matthew           93 LM                       0.85m  
 
Men 10 Year Olds High Jump
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 1.44m  1982        D. Kempf, R. Mayert, K. McMurray, LM< CC, CH
Top Ten # 10: @ 1.37m  1984        G. Sandstrom, A. Dziewanski, VR,CC, WVAN,.  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnston, Morgan          92 NAN                      1.25m  
  2 Murray, Emerson           92 LM                       1.20m  
  2 Durant, Lemar             92 CFAL                     1.20m  
  4 Eng, Jordan               92 BBY                      1.10m  
  4 Roughead, Taren           92 CC                       1.10m  
  4 Kang, Karn                92 SOF                      1.10m  
  4 Karidio, Ismael           92 PGTF                     1.10m  
  4 Prince, Spencer           92 LM                       1.10m  
  9 Grisewood, Clinton        92 RRTF                     1.05m  
  9 Riedl, Thomas             92 CC                       1.05m  
  9 Smith, Ian                92 KAM                      1.05m  
 12 Sawtell, Trevor           92 PGTF                     0.95m  
 12 Duncan, Jordan            92 PGTF                     0.95m  
 14 Koochin, Tremayne         92 KEL                      0.90m  
 
Men 11 Year Olds High Jump
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 1.57m  1977        Gordon Hall, Kajaks                         
Top Ten # 10: @ 1.50m  1976        Paul Dwyer   ETC, CC. KAJ. LM SOF           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feil, Jonah               91 PEN                      1.43m  
  2 Gant, Brayden             91 GEA                      1.35m  
  3 Mara, Elijah              91 KAJ                      1.30m  
  4 Schabl, Vinvent           91 KAM                      1.25m  
  4 Adair, Tim                91 NORW                    J1.25m  
  4 Ledwon, Tyler             91 KEL                     J1.25m  
  7 Norn, Mathew              91 SCA                     J1.20m  
  7 Yoxall, Daniel            91 RRTF                     1.20m  
  9 Kahut, Ryan               91 CC                       1.15m  
  9 Eichorn, Jordan           91 LM                       1.15m  
  9 Gusola, Justin            91 PR                       1.15m  
 12 Isaman, Kyle              91 KAJ                      1.10m  
 12 Nielsen, Erik             91 CC                       1.10m  
 
Men 12 Year Olds High Jump
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 1.65m  1978        Gordon Hall, Kajaks                         
Top Ten # 10: @ 1.55m  1978        S. Dare, C. Sjodin, M. Zahynaccz, KAJ, SHD, 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knopf, Jordan             90 ALB                      1.35m  
  1 Crouse, Michael           90 Unattached              J1.35m  
  3 Rutley, Ethan             90 KEL                      1.30m  
  4 Braun, Steven             90 KEL                      1.25m  
  4 Lemaigre, Michael         90 RRTF                    J1.25m  
  6 Butler, Michael           90 SOF                     J1.20m  
  6 Grieve, Alexander         90 LM                      J1.20m  
  6 McMurchy, Zack            90 LM                       1.20m  
  6 Skuggedal, Erling         90 PGTF                    J1.20m  
  6 Dunfee, Evan              90 KAJ                      1.20m  
 11 Louie, Nathan             90 NORW                     1.15m  
 
Men 13 Year Olds High Jump
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 1.80m  1992        Nike Wilkes, Ridge Meadows                  
Top Ten # 10: @ 1.63m  1990        C. Warren,A. Hart, VOC, CC. KAJ, CVA, NAN K 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swartz, Shawn             89 CC                       1.66m@ 
  2 Riekki, Thomas            89 PEN                      1.50m  
  3 Marshall, Tom             89 RRTF                     1.45m  
  4 Woykowisk, Paul           89 WVAN                     1.40m  
  5 Nielsen, Kyle             89 CC                       1.35m  
  6 Kennedy, David            89 CC                       1.30m  
 
Men 14 Year Olds High Jump
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 1.91m  1993        Nick Wilkes, Ridge Meadows                  
Top Ten # 10: @ 1.76m  1984        J. Bennett, N. Grams, KAM, KAJ              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray, Leo               88 LM                       1.80m@ 
  2 Gustavson, Reid           88 WVAN                     1.65m  
  3 Bischoff, Jordan          88 CITY                     1.60m  
  4 Ireland, Jason            88 PEN                      1.55m  
  5 Lowe, Kevin               88 CC                       1.50m  
  5 Miles, Reece              88 CC                      J1.50m  
  5 Huntington, Patrick       88 LM                      J1.50m  
  5 Little, Paul              88 NAN                     J1.50m  
  9 Malone, Aaron             88 CR                       1.45m  
 
Men 15 Year Olds High Jump
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 1.96m  2001        Michel Mason, Oceanside                     
Top Ten # 10: @ 1.86m  1993        Chris Pearson, Coquitlam Cheetahs           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larsen, Danny             87 KAJ                      1.80m  
  1 Friesen, Kevin            87 NAN                     J1.80m  
  3 Dixon, Aaron              87 PGTF                     1.70m  
  4 Layton, Elliot            87 CR                       1.60m  
  5 Schiacht, Paul            87 LM                       1.55m  
  6 Blunderfield, Matt        87 WVAN                     1.50m  
  7 Alvarez, Ricky            87 CC                       1.45m  
 
Men 14-15 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steele, Adam              88 VTF                      3.20m  
  2 Phillips, Roberto         88 NORW                     1.80m  
  3 Vogt, Chris               88 BBY                      1.70m  
 
Men 9 Year Olds Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 4.00m  1996        Russell Mayert, Coquitlam Cheetahs          
Top Ten # 10: @ 3.88m  1995        Jay Kube, Langley Mustangs                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Raps, Ben                 93 LM                       3.99m@  NWI 
  2 Bell, Jivon               93 SOF                      3.34m   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Dylan            93 LM                       3.20m   NWI 
  4 Varma, Milan              93 PR                       3.04m   NWI 
  5 Goodwin, Sawyer           93 LM                       3.02m   NWI 
  6 James, Logan              93 LM                       2.91m   NWI 
  7 Mohns, Devon              93 PGTF                     2.72m   NWI 
  8 Leggett, Timothy          93 CC                       2.69m   NWI 
  9 Prince, Matthew           93 LM                       2.53m   NWI 
 10 Kistovich, Zach           93 PGTF                     1.98m   NWI 
 
Men 10 Year Olds Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 4.47m  1989        Nike Wilkes, Ridge Meadows                  
Top Ten # 10: @ 4.31m  1992        Mitchell Couch, Victoria                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Durant, Lemar             92 CFAL                     3.92m   NWI 
  2 Johnston, Morgan          92 NAN                      3.72m   NWI 
  3 Kang, Karn                92 SOF                      3.66m   NWI 
  4 Murray, Emerson           92 LM                       3.60m   NWI 
  5 D'Arcy, Christopher       92 TBIR                     3.59m   NWI 
  6 MacDonald, Michael        92 LM                       3.58m   NWI 
  7 Jacobsen, Isaac           92 KAJ                      3.52m   NWI 
  8 Prince, Spencer           92 LM                       3.51m   NWI 
  9 Smith, Ian                92 KAM                      3.46m   NWI 
 10 Riedl, Thomas             92 CC                       3.36m   NWI 
 11 Rowlands, Stuart          92 CHTF                     3.35m   NWI 
 12 Tiechko, Connor           92 CHTF                     3.24m   NWI 
 13 Fraser, Douglas           92 NAN                      3.23m   NWI 
 14 Parker, Cody              92 CVC                      3.18m   NWI 
 15 Graham, Jasper            92 NORW                     3.10m   NWI 
 16 Sawtell, Trevor           92 PGTF                     3.07m   NWI 
 17 Meade, Nick               92 CVC                      3.03m   NWI 
 18 Koochin, Tremayne         92 KEL                      2.89m   NWI 
 19 Little, Sean              92 NAN                      2.16m   NWI 
 
Men 11 Year Olds Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 4.75m  1978        Gerg Roberts, DEL                           
Top Ten # 10: @ 4.59m  1986        M. Kedda, N. Schellenberg, PEN, CVA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mara, Elijah              91 KAJ                      4.13m   NWI 
  2 D'Arcy, Peter             91 TBIR                     4.04m   NWI 
  3 Stewart, Kurtis           91 Unattached               4.03m   NWI 
  4 Feil, Jonah               91 PEN                      3.88m   NWI 
  5 Ledwon, Tyler             91 KEL                      3.80m   NWI 
  6 Schabl, Vinvent           91 KAM                      3.71m   NWI 
  7 Adair, Tim                91 NORW                     3.70m   NWI 
  8 Eichorn, Jordan           91 LM                       3.65m   NWI 
  9 Gusola, Justin            91 PR                       3.37m   NWI 
 10 Benson, James             91 GEA                      3.25m   NWI 
 11 Bains, Alexander          91 TBIR                     3.21m   NWI 
 12 Anderson, Guy             91 CVC                      3.12m   NWI 
 13 Campbell, Quinn           91 LM                       2.69m   NWI 
 14 Kowalewski, Grant         91 WVAN                     2.27m   NWI 
 
Men 12 Year Olds Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 5.13m  1979        Greg Roberts, Vancouver Olympic             
Top Ten # 10: @ 4.92m  1973        R. Natras, J. Flores, KAJ, BS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Crouse, Michael           90 Unattached               4.36m   NWI 
  2 Mitchell, Cam             90 SOF                      4.29m   NWI 
  3 Hanscomb, Oren            90 CR                       4.26m   NWI 
  4 Butler, Michael           90 SOF                      4.16m   NWI 
  5 Braun, Steven             90 KEL                      4.13m   NWI 
  6 Clark, James              90 GEA                      4.06m   NWI 
  7 Kwiatkowski, Brendan      90 LM                       3.98m   NWI 
  8 Aynsley, Ryan             90 KEL                      3.91m   NWI 
  9 Harrison, Brody           90 NORW                     3.81m   NWI 
 10 Nyarady, Ryan             90 RRTF                     3.76m   NWI 
 11 Grieve, Alexander         90 LM                       3.67m   NWI 
 12 Faust, Eric               90 CVAC                     3.65m   NWI 
 13 Cronkhite, Michael        90 CC                       3.56m   NWI 
 14 Kostovich, Tim            90 PGTF                     3.46m   NWI 
 15 Oel, Phillip              90 CVC                      3.42m   NWI 
 16 Skuggedal, Erling         90 PGTF                     3.36m   NWI 
 17 Louie, Nathan             90 NORW                     3.10m   NWI 
 18 O'Meara, Kyle             90 PGTF                     2.75m   NWI 
 -- Knopf, Jordan             90 ALB                     X4.03m   NWI 
 
Men 13 Year Olds Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 6.07m  1994        Michael Mensah, South Fraser                
Top Ten # 10: @ 5.40m  1987        D,. Forman, M. Kowalewski, SQU, WVAN        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Riekki, Thomas            89 PEN                      4.98m   NWI 
  2 Boss, Andrew              89 CC                       4.60m   NWI 
  3 Norn, Josh                89 SCA                      4.57m   NWI 
  4 James, Jonathan           89 LM                       4.41m   NWI 
  5 Van Applen, Jonathan      89 OTF                      4.34m   NWI 
  6 Schiissler, Derek         89 KEL                      4.31m   NWI 
  7 Shum, Mike                89 VR                       4.27m   NWI 
  8 Baptie, Adam              89 KEL                      4.20m   NWI 
  9 Woykowisk, Paul           89 WVAN                     4.10m   NWI 
 10 Moldavanov, Sviatoslav    89 RRTF                     4.09m   NWI 
 11 Nielsen, Kyle             89 CC                       4.03m   NWI 
 12 Schiissler, Dustin        89 KEL                      3.92m   NWI 
 13 vanPoppelen, Alex         89 KEL                      3.81m   NWI 
 14 Lonergran, Chris          89 CITY                     3.79m   NWI 
 15 Swartz, Shawn             89 CC                       3.63m   NWI 
 16 Richardson, Nicolas       89 CC                       3.33m   NWI 
 
Men 14 Year Olds Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 6.66m  1985        Johan Pierre, South Fraser                  
Top Ten # 10: @ 5.84m  1979        Craig Jacobsen, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gustavson, Reid           88 WVAN                     5.65m  -1.5 
  2 Ward, Bryant              88 NORW                     5.15m  -2.3 
  3 Lim, Kevin                88 NORW                     5.10m  -3.1 
  4 Malone, Aaron             88 CR                       4.91m  -1.6 
  5 Kan, Heston               88 TBIR                     4.80m  -2.2 
  6 Freeland, Kevan           88 CR                       4.73m  -1.7 
  7 Mueller, Matt             88 NORW                     4.45m  -2.6 
  8 Pour-Bahrami, Vandad      88 WVAN                     4.31m  -1.9 
  9 Miles, Reece              88 CC                       4.15m  -1.1 
  9 Rathjen, Matt             88 PGTF                     4.15m  -1.8 
 11 Murray, Leo               88 LM                       4.08m  -2.5 
 12 Termes, Taylor            88 OTF                      3.93m   NWI 
 
Men 15 Year Olds Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 6.60m  1996        Michael Mensah, South Fraser                
Top Ten # 10: @ 6.24m  1996        Jason Roberts, South Fraser                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Aaron              87 PGTF                     5.28m   NWI 
  2 Smee, Andrew              87 DCA                      5.12m  -0.3 
  3 Kaardal, Jon              87 Unattached               5.10m  -1.5 
  4 Layton, Elliot            87 CR                       4.83m  -0.5 
  5 Gaster, Matthew           87 LM                       4.74m  -1.0 
  6 Schiacht, Paul            87 LM                       4.71m  -1.7 
  7 Alvarez, Ricky            87 CC                       4.48m  -1.0 
 
Men 11 Year Olds Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 10.22m  1997        Neil Schellenbert, CVA                     
Top Ten # 10: @  9.56m  1986        Jason Pearson, South Fraser                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gant, Brayden             91 GEA                      9.09m   NWI 
  2 Feil, Jonah               91 PEN                      8.75m   NWI 
  3 Schabl, Vinvent           91 KAM                      8.71m   NWI 
  3 Stewart, Kurtis           91 Unattached              J8.71m   NWI 
  5 Ledwon, Tyler             91 KEL                      8.60m   NWI 
  6 Saar, Thomas              91 PGTF                     7.95m   NWI 
  7 Adam, Matthew             91 CC                       7.60m   NWI 
  8 Jamieson, Kyle            91 KAM                      7.07m   NWI 
  9 Baga, Imrose              91 UAC                      6.15m   NWI 
 
Men 12 Year Olds Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 10.74m  1974        Chris Frehlich, Kajaks                     
Top Ten # 10: @ 10.25m  1983        J. Pierre, J. Jollymore, G. Sandstro, SOF, 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Braun, Steven             90 KEL                      9.95m   NWI 
  2 Grieve, Alexander         90 LM                       9.49m   NWI 
  3 Kwiatkowski, Brendan      90 LM                       9.47m   NWI 
  4 Butler, Michael           90 SOF                      8.72m   NWI 
  5 Clark, James              90 GEA                      8.70m   NWI 
  6 Cecco, Julian             90 VTF                      8.02m   NWI 
  7 Kostovich, Tim            90 PGTF                     7.93m   NWI 
  8 Skuggedal, Erling         90 PGTF                     7.89m   NWI 
  9 Louie, Nathan             90 NORW                     7.27m   NWI 
 10 Cubertson, Blake          90 PGTF                     6.82m   NWI 
 
Men 13 Year Olds Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 12.49m  1984        Johan Pierre, South Fraser                 
Top Ten # 10: @ 11.20m  1986        Kevin Fralick, Burnaby Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Riekki, Thomas            89 PEN                     10.92m   NWI 
  2 Shum, Mike                89 VR                      10.00m   NWI 
  3 James, Jonathan           89 LM                       9.78m   NWI 
  4 Janzen, Matthew           89 NORW                     9.64m   NWI 
  5 Moldavanov, Sviatoslav    89 RRTF                     9.63m   NWI 
  6 Schiissler, Derek         89 KEL                      9.59m   NWI 
  7 Mara, Jordan              89 KAJ                      9.41m   NWI 
  8 Baptie, Adam              89 KEL                      9.12m   NWI 
  9 Tessarolo, Jordan         89 VR                       8.82m   NWI 
 10 Schiissler, Dustin        89 KEL                      8.70m   NWI 
 
Men 14 Year Olds Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 13.10m  1985        Johan Pierre, South Fraser                 
Top Ten # 10: @ 12.03m  1994        James Paulson, Kelowna                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gustavson, Reid           88 WVAN                    11.52m   NWI 
  2 Lim, Kevin                88 NORW                    11.17m   NWI 
  3 Ward, Bryant              88 NORW                    10.74m   NWI 
  4 Dhaliwah, Param           88 UAC                     10.63m   NWI 
  5 Malone, Aaron             88 CR                      10.54m   NWI 
  6 Freeland, Kevan           88 CR                      10.28m   NWI 
  7 Mueller, Matt             88 NORW                     9.80m   NWI 
  8 Pour-Bahrami, Vandad      88 WVAN                     8.99m   NWI 
 
Men 15 Year Olds Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 13.37m  1986        Luke Meyer, Norwesters                     
Top Ten # 10: @ 12.68m  1984        Derek Hansen, Burnaby Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kaardal, Jon              87 Unattached              11.46m  -0.8 
  2 Kowalowski, Matthew       87 WVAN                    11.16m  +0.0 
  3 Smee, Andrew              87 DCA                     10.67m   0.6 
  4 Weston, James             87 NORW                    10.63m  +0.0 
  5 Gaster, Matthew           87 LM                      10.54m   0.5 
 
                                   Top of page