Results from 2002 BC Junior Development T&F Championships 

Langley, BC
July 26-28, 2002

Girls Middle Distance and Race Walk

Licensed to South Fraser Track Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/29/2002 11:15 AM

Women 9 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 2:38.2h  1992        Shannon Martin, South Fraser              
Top Ten # 10: @ 2:48.04  2001        Jessia Grieve, Langley Mustangs           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cukor, Aleia              93 CC                     3:12.52  
  2 Vaughan, Jade             93 LM                     3:12.92  
  3 Krauss, Alisha            93 PGTF                   3:14.49  
  4 Lotnick, Kimberly         93 LM                     3:43.91  
  5 Butler, Leanne            93 SOF                    4:23.80  
 
Women 10 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 2:31.9h  1989        Hazel Hanson-Monnie, Coquitlam Cheetahs   
Top Ten # 10: @ 2:38.6h  1993        Shannon Martin, South Fraser              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis, Morgan             92 BBY                    2:42.90  
  2 Cochrane, Tegan           92 KEL                    2:46.93  
  3 Grieve, Jessica           92 LM                     2:51.15  
  4 Young, Rachelle           92 CVAC                   2:51.26  
  5 Brooks, Katie             92 SOF                    2:58.02  
  6 Rahier, Rachel            92 PR                     3:07.70  
  7 Crofts, Anna              92 WVAN                   3:14.33  
  8 McLeod, Jaclyn            92 BBY                    3:18.27  
  9 Costantino, Gina          92 BBY                    3:22.33  
 10 Butler, Shannon           92 SOF                    3:48.00  
 
Women 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 2:25.8h  1994        Shannon Martin, South Fraser              
Top Ten # 10: @ 2:32.0h  1990        Kim Neiszner, Burnaby Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kaitlin           91 VTF                    2:34.69  
  2 Johnson, Justine          91 VTF                    2:42.14  
  3 Pomfret, Kendra           91 SCA                    2:44.85  
  4 Gill, Nikki               91 SOF                    2:47.91  
  5 Teer, Aleah               91 VR                     2:48.15  
  6 Hunter, Jacqueline        91 WVAN                   2:52.28  
  7 Moore, Jenica             91 VTF                    2:55.65  
  8 Goodwin, Spencer          91 LM                     2:56.33  
  9 Ivancoe, Hayley           91 WVAN                   2:57.42  
 10 Kits, Allsa               91 LM                     2:58.23  
 11 Clark, Alyssa             91 GEA                    2:59.09  
 12 Transfield, Emily         91 CVC                    3:00.07  
 13 Stunenberg, Erin          91 LM                     3:06.83  
 14 Erickson, Quinn           91 CVC                    3:10.41  
 -- Andrews, Kaleigh          91 PGTF                  X3:11.85  
 
Women 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 2:17.4h  1996        Stephanie Bennett, Norwesters             
Top Ten # 10: @ 2:25.0h  1984        Rosemary McConnell, Coquitlam Cheetahs    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kunzer, Jennifer          90 TBIR                   2:28.47  
  2 Crofts, Helen             90 WVAN                   2:30.72  
  3 Cukor, Alexandra          90 CC                     2:32.94  
  4 Trenholm, Stephanie       90 CR                     2:34.39  
  5 Amos, Jenifer             90 HT                     2:35.12  
  6 Varma, Anjani             90 PR                     2:40.74  
  7 Hemphill, Naomi           90 CITY                   2:45.72  
  8 Kits, Rebecca             90 LM                     2:45.94  
  9 Taneda, Makiko            90 KEL                    2:47.74  
 10 Ius, Julie                90 RRTF                   2:48.46  
 11 Vogt, Emma                90 BBY                    2:51.25  
 12 McDougall, Courtney       90 VR                     2:52.98  
 13 Huziak, Kaitlyn           90 LM                     2:56.12  
 14 Santa Cruz, Stephanie     90 KAJ                    2:58.33  
 15 Zandbergen, Dniella       90 LM                     3:01.61  
 16 Malo, Jessica             90 BCV                    3:07.20  
 17 Bourne, Laura             90 BBY                    3:18.37  
 
Women 13 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 2:17.7h  1973        Val Duncan, Norwesters                    
Top Ten # 10: @ 2:21.0h  1985        Lara Healey, Nanaimo                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DePaoli, Tamara           89 VTF                    2:30.76  
  2 Shaw, Angela              89 LM                     2:33.25  
  3 Fenske, Jolyne            89 VR                     2:34.51  
  4 Lotnick, Samantha         89 LM                     2:34.87  
  5 Hass, Vershay             89 RRTF                   2:35.87  
  6 Bullivant, Kelly          89 LM                     2:36.52  
  7 Arrais, Amanda            89 VTF                    2:37.92  
  8 Palibroda, Emily          89 SZTC                   2:39.84  
  9 Kalnin, Katherine         89 KAJ                    2:41.71  
 10 Marzban, Robyn            89 Unattached             2:42.13  
 11 Carreras, Tania           89 CITY                   2:49.91  
 12 Martinson, Melissa        89 PGTF                   2:58.17  
 
Women 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 2:14.2h  1974        Val Duncan, Norwesters                    
Top Ten # 10: @ 2:18.1h  1977        Caroline Wallis, WCTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cochrane, Paige           88 KEL                    2:23.46  
  2 Wright, Gillian           88 TBIR                   2:27.53  
  3 Ershov, Victoria          88 CC                     2:29.88  
  4 Munro, Aretha             88 KAJ                    2:32.16  
  5 Gaboury, Christina        88 VTF                    2:37.01  
  6 Trenholm, Rachelle        88 CR                     2:37.17  
  7 Benson, Danielle          88 NAN                    2:39.29  
  8 Hansen, Haley             88 KEL                    2:40.00  
 
Women 15 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 2:11.9h  1979        Pat Wellman, FLYY                         
Top Ten # 10: @ 2:16.0h  1980        R. McConnell, S. Bowles, CC, VTC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson, Alison            87 NORW                   2:20.60  
  2 Proctor, Sarah            87 SALT                   2:21.04  
  3 Aynsley, Sam              87 KEL                    2:22.82  
  4 Appelt, Melissa           87 SOF                    2:23.24  
  5 Fell, Corri               87 TBIR                   2:23.25  
  6 Mancell, Heather          87 CC                     2:23.54  
  7 Payne, Erin               87 SOF                    2:27.22  
  8 Arkell, Olivia            87 KEL                    2:29.22  
  9 Schopfer, Claire          87 5450                   2:33.01  
 10 Hudson, Sarah             87 NORW                   2:37.17  
 11 Bourne, Jennifer          87 BBY                    3:06.63  
 
Women 9 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 5:25.6h  1992        Shannon Martin, South Fraser              
Top Ten # 10: @ 5:42.2h  1977        J. Rae, J Boffey, BS. KAM                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Jade             93 LM                     6:19.34  
  2 Krauss, Alisha            93 PGTF                   6:26.88  
  3 Butler, Leanne            93 SOF                    8:48.27  
 
Women 10 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 5:12.4h  1990        Ange Boylan, South Fraser                 
Top Ten # 10: @ 5:24.6h  1983        C. Foley, S. Huber, RMT, KAJ              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, Katie             92 SOF                    5:58.92  
  2 Grieve, Jessica           92 LM                     6:03.54  
  3 Skittrell, Julie          92 CHTF                   6:29.16  
  4 Butler, Shannon           92 SOF                    8:20.40  
 
Women 11 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 5:04.6h  1974        Caroline Wallis, WCTC                     
Top Ten # 10: @ 5:10.2h  1984        Andrea Bertoia, Kelowna                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Justine          91 VTF                    5:22.73  
  2 Nelson, Kaitlin           91 VTF                    5:34.15  
  3 Gill, Nikki               91 SOF                    5:47.89  
  4 Teer, Aleah               91 VR                     5:53.40  
  5 Law, Christine            91 CVC                    6:07.22  
  6 Clark, Alyssa             91 GEA                    6:11.82  
  7 Stunenberg, Erin          91 LM                     6:12.63  
  8 Andrews, Kaleigh          91 PGTF                   6:32.23  
 
Women 12 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 4:43.8h  1996        Stephanie Bennett, Norwesters             
Top Ten # 10: @ 5:00.9h  1986        E, Quelch, S. Huber, KAJ,. KAJ            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cukor, Alexandra          90 CC                     5:10.43  
  2 Kunzer, Jennifer          90 TBIR                   5:13.00  
  3 Crofts, Helen             90 WVAN                   5:15.29  
  4 Trenholm, Stephanie       90 CR                     5:18.16  
  5 Klimek, Jenny             90 GEA                    5:24.52  
  6 Warwick, Heather          90 KAJ                    5:39.63  
  7 Ius, Julie                90 RRTF                   5:40.23  
  8 Kits, Rebecca             90 LM                     5:42.71  
  9 Amos, Jenifer             90 HT                     5:45.58  
 10 Vogt, Emma                90 BBY                    5:46.45  
 11 McDougall, Courtney       90 VR                     5:50.55  
 12 Santa Cruz, Stephanie     90 KAJ                    6:13.73  
 13 Daviel, Mel               90 KAJ                    6:55.30  
 
Women 13 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 4:44.2h  1985        Laura Peterson, Abbotsford                
Top Ten # 10: @ 4:52.9h  1976        Angela Chalmers, Nanaimo                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DePaoli, Tamara           89 VTF                    5:07.62  
  2 Lotnick, Samantha         89 LM                     5:12.21  
  3 Shaw, Angela              89 LM                     5:24.99  
  4 L'Heureux, Lindsay        89 AVTF                   5:40.53  
  5 Van Soeren, Melanie       89 KAJ                    5:56.35  
  6 Garrioch, Ceilidh         89 VTF                    6:14.75  
  7 Sarecono, Amanda          89 BBY                    6:18.33  
 
Women 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 4:39.4h  1994        Courtney Inman, Valley Royals             
Top Ten # 10: @ 4:44.7h  1984        Marine Myall, Valley Royals               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Amanda              88 LM                     5:00.47  
  2 Quiring, Rebecca          88 NORW                   5:03.61  
  3 Gaboury, Christina        88 VTF                    5:11.70  
  4 Wright, Gillian           88 TBIR                   5:12.86  
  5 Ershov, Victoria          88 CC                     5:26.10  
  6 Trenholm, Rachelle        88 CR                     5:26.28  
  7 Suddaby, Jessica          88 VR                     5:26.30  
  8 Hartwick, Rachel          88 CITY                   5:27.74  
  9 Benson, Danielle          88 NAN                    5:39.56  
 -- Woodside, Alicia          88 CC                         DNF  
 
Women 15 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 4:33.6h  1979        Pat Wellman, FLYY                         
Top Ten # 10: @ 4:42.5h  1990        Shannon Bowles, Victoria                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Appelt, Melissa           87 SOF                    4:52.95  
  2 Vanderpauw, Kristen       87 RRTF                   4:55.22  
  3 Hudson, Alison            87 NORW                   4:55.48  
  4 Aynsley, Sam              87 KEL                    4:56.83  
  5 Mancell, Heather          87 CC                     4:59.68  
  6 Little, Kali              87 CR                     5:13.63  
  7 Hudson, Sarah             87 NORW                   5:16.88  
  8 Bourne, Jennifer          87 BBY                    6:02.83  
 
Women 13-15 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Amanda              88 LM                    10:53.11  
  2 Quiring, Rebecca          88 NORW                  10:58.52  
  3 Danforth, Erika           87 HT                    11:11.12  
  4 Little, Kali              87 CR                    11:14.34  
  5 DePaoli, Tamara           89 VTF                   11:17.89  
  6 Gaboury, Christina        88 VTF                   11:18.74  
  7 Lotnick, Samantha         89 LM                    11:19.29  
  8 Clift, Justine            87 SOF                   11:26.87  
  9 Imlach, Brittany          89 KAJ                   11:59.14  
 10 Hartwick, Rachel          88 CITY                  12:04.34  
 11 L'Heureux, Lindsay        89 AVTF                  12:52.07  
 -- Van Soeren, Melanie       89 KAJ                        DNF  
 
Women 9-12 800 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prior, Kandace            91 CR                     4:49.61  
  2 Rahier, Rachel            92 PR                     5:09.91  
  3 Muzylowski, Breanne       90 PR                     5:12.05  
  4 Transfield, Emily         91 CVC                    6:20.59  
 -- Daviel, Mel               90 KAJ                         DQ  
 
Women 13-15 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huzzey, Kaitlin           87 VTF                    7:53.20  
  2 McAulay, Andria           87 CHTF                   8:08.56  
  3 Bennie, Tifany            87 NAN                    8:16.68  
  4 Wong, Janet               88 TBIR                   8:21.03  
  5 Hamerston, Stephanie      87 Unattached             9:56.28  
                                   Top of page