Results from 2002 BC Junior Development T&F Championships 

Langley, BC
July 26-28, 2002

Girls Hurdles

Licensed to South Fraser Track Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/29/2002 11:15 AM

Women 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 11.25  2001        Claire Denley, Norwesters                   
Top Ten # 10: @ 12.38  2001        Amy Lawrence, Burnaby Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Morgan, Emily             93 CC                       12.40  
  2 Stewart, Hayley           93 Unattached               12.57  
  3 Stevenenberg, Madison     93 LM                       12.87  
  4 Vaughan, Jade             93 LM                       13.32  
  5 Kokayko, Erin             93 KEL                      13.55  
  6 Kennedy, Sianna           93 CC                       14.59  
  7 Lotnick, Kimberly         93 LM                       15.39  
  8 Butler, Leanne            93 SOF                      19.03  
 
Women 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 1:00.71  2000        Christine Lowe, Coquitlam Cheetahs        
Top Ten # 10: @   11.70  2000        Emma MacCorquadale, Nanaimo               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gould, Rachel             92 PR                       13.04# 
  2 Costantino, Gina          92 BBY                      13.08# 
  3 Fitzmaurice, Sarah        92 LM                       13.31# 
  4 Alfier, Paige             92 RRTF                     13.46# 
  5 Lam, Jade                 92 VOC                      14.45# 
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Denley, Claire            92 NORW                     11.39@ 
  2 Grieve, Jessica           92 LM                       12.07# 
  3 Treasure, Alyxandria      92 PGTF                     12.35# 
  4 Cunnuingham, Jenna        92 CC                       12.92# 
  5 Rahier, Rachel            92 PR                       12.96# 
  6 Butler, Shannon           92 SOF                      14.41# 
  7 Crofts, Anna              92 WVAN                     14.43# 
 
Women 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 10.08  2000        Kiatlyn Widsten, Bella Coola                
Top Ten # 10: @ 10.84  2000        Marika Piosehn, CeeVac                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Kits, Allsa               91 LM                       11.57  
  2 Webster, Jocelyn          91 CC                       11.70  
  3 Goodwin, Spencer          91 LM                       11.99  
  4 Pollock, Christie         91 LM                       12.50  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Bell, Carling             91 CC                       12.70  
  2 Body, Lisa                91 KAM                      12.76  
  3 Law, Christine            91 CVC                      13.34  
  4 Williams, Taffie          91 KAM                      13.41  
  5 Dear, Lauren              91 WVAN                     13.64  
  6 Prior, Kandace            91 CR                       13.89  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Cousens, Ashley           91 CVC                      11.31  
  2 Transfield, Emily         91 CVC                      11.87  
  3 Erickson, Quinn           91 CVC                      11.89  
  4 Ivancoe, Hayley           91 WVAN                     12.53  
  5 Pomfret, Kendra           91 SCA                      12.81  
  6 Andrews, Kaleigh          91 PGTF                     13.32  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Nettey, Christabel        91 SOF                      10.09@ 
  2 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                      10.65@ 
  3 Springford, Meghan        91 PEN                      10.84@ 
  4 Powell, Haley             91 CVC                      11.06  
  5 Kylczycki, Krist a        91 AVTF                     11.17  
  6 Schmidt, Emily            91 CVC                      11.28  
  7 Mohns, Vanessa            91 PGTF                     11.72  
  8 Walker, Erin              91 PGTF                     13.01  
 
Women 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 12.4h  1983        Lisa Thiele, South Fraser                   
Top Ten # 10: @ 12.90  1984        M Colluney, H. Hanson, SOF, CC. BS          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Fraser, Nicolle           90 CC                       13.96  
  2 Crofts, Helen             90 WVAN                     14.44  
  3 Dyck, Jenna               90 VR                       15.01  
  4 Tiechko, Courtney         90 CHTF                     15.21  
  5 Fell, Khera               90 KEL                      16.58  
  6 Klimek, Jenny             90 GEA                      16.68  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Huziak, Kaitlyn           90 LM                       15.39  
  2 Cook, April               90 CC                       15.72  
  3 Meade, Courtenay          90 CVC                      16.42  
  4 Alfier, Amanda            90 RRTF                     16.44  
  5 Vogt, Emma                90 BBY                      17.06  
  6 Flegel, Lisa              90 BCV                      17.38  
  7 Pringle, Sara             90 KAM                      18.61  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Lowe, Christine           90 CC                       13.40  
  2 Milburn, Preeya           90 NAN                      14.01  
  3 Burgess, Jessica          90 RRTF                     14.19  
  4 MacCorquodale, Emma       90 NAN                      14.29  
  5 DeVries, Courtney         90 KEL                      14.35  
  6 Kunzer, Jennifer          90 TBIR                     15.70  
  7 Casey, Jessica            90 CVC                      15.76  
  8 Pisto, Selena             90 CVC                      16.75  
 
Women 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 12.11  1998        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
Top Ten # 10: @ 12.5h  1985        M. Colluney, E. Bell, A. Parisotto, SOF, BS.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Neveu, Karly              89 LM                       15.04  
  2 Anderson, Britnee         89 CVC                      15.27  
  3 Gnitt, Jessica            89 KAM                      15.95  
  4 Bricco, Alison            89 VR                       16.08  
  5 Carreras, Tania           89 CITY                     18.86  
  6 Murphy, Pascale           89 VTF                      20.30  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Posehn, Marika            89 CVAC                     13.63  
  2 L'Heureux, Lindsay        89 AVTF                     14.04  
  3 Montgomery, Megan         89 WVAN                     14.07  
  4 Forbes, Kelly             89 CVC                      15.60  
  5 Gelhorn, Danielle         89 LM                       15.82  
  6 Fenske, Jolyne            89 VR                       15.90  
 
Women 14 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 11.5h  1986        Michaela Colluney, South Fraser             
Top Ten # 10: @ 12.0h  1975        T. Lenardon, T. Locke, A. Hutchinson, TRA, C
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Gallagher, Katie          88 CVC                      12.61  
  2 Stoffman, Zaria           88 VOC                      12.88  
  3 Harris, Brittany          88 NAN                      13.88  
  4 Mackenzie, Chelsea        88 TBIR                     14.03  
  5 Twitchell, Morgan         88 KAJ                      14.49  
  6 Woodside, Alicia          88 CC                       15.05  
  7 Rogrigues, Michelle       88 BBY                      20.26  
 
Women 15 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 11.67  2000        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
Top Ten # 10: @ 11.9h  1984        N. Glandon, S. Kring, SOF. SOF, SOF, CC. PR 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1 Tolton, Vicki             87 5450                     12.98  
  2 Kokayko, Rachelle         87 KEL                      13.03  
  3 Richard, Camille          87 WVAN                     13.11  
  4 Fenske, Yolanda           87 VR                       13.14  
  5 Holmes, Jessica           87 WVAN                     13.23  
  6 Richard, Claudia          87 WVAN                     13.44  
  7 Boss, Traci               87 CC                       13.76  
  8 Ridgeway, Kriten          87 TBIR                     14.73  
 
Women 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 30.5h  1991        Tamsin Anstey, Norwesters                   
Top Ten # 10: @ 32.03  1998        Chelsea Payne, Kajaks                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Bourdages, Brittany       91 LM                       35.08  
  2 Goodwin, Spencer          91 LM                       35.71  
  3 Bell, Carling             91 CC                       38.29  
  4 Transfield, Emily         91 CVC                      38.67  
  5 Stunenberg, Erin          91 LM                       39.59  
  6 Dear, Lauren              91 WVAN                     39.71  
  7 Clark, Alyssa             91 GEA                      39.75  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Nettey, Christabel        91 SOF                      31.83@ 
  2 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                      32.17  
  3 Springford, Meghan        91 PEN                      33.18  
  4 Kylczycki, Krist a        91 AVTF                     34.22  
  5 Wilburn, Stephanie        91 WVAN                     35.49  
  6 Schmidt, Emily            91 CVC                      35.90  
  7 Ivancoe, Hayley           91 WVAN                     37.19  
 
Women 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 29.80  2001        Amanda Arrais, Victoria                     
Top Ten # 10: @ 31.70  2001        Kelley Forbes, CVC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Fraser, Nicolle           90 CC                       33.49  
  2 Huziak, Kaitlyn           90 LM                       35.27  
  3 Flegel, Lisa              90 BCV                      36.03  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Lowe, Christine           90 CC                       32.01  
  2 Kunzer, Jennifer          90 TBIR                     32.16  
  3 Milburn, Preeya           90 NAN                      33.16  
  4 MacCorquodale, Emma       90 NAN                      34.54  
  5 Israel, Nicole            90 CVC                      34.92  
  6 Pisto, Selena             90 CVC                      35.52  
  7 Meade, Courtenay          90 CVC                      35.82  
  8 Warwick, Heather          90 KAJ                      36.47  
 
Women 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 28.0h  1990        Leanne Hancheroff, Norwesters               
Top Ten # 10: @ 29.3h  1992        Hazel Hanson-Monnie, Coquitlam Cheetahs     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Arrais, Amanda            89 VTF                      32.33  
  2 Palibroda, Emily          89 SZTC                     33.04  
  3 Fenske, Jolyne            89 VR                       33.89  
  4 Bricco, Alison            89 VR                       34.39  
  5 Shaw, Angela              89 LM                       34.71  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Posehn, Marika            89 CVAC                     30.89  
  2 Shouts, Katherine         89 WVAN                     32.16  
  3 Anderson, Britnee         89 CVC                      32.78  
  4 Forbes, Kelly             89 CVC                      32.84  
  5 Neveu, Karly              89 LM                       33.27  
  6 L'Heureux, Lindsay        89 AVTF                     33.36  
  7 Montgomery, Megan         89 WVAN                     33.75  
  8 Murphy, Pascale           89 VTF                      35.65  
 
Women 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 44.10  1996        Natalie Jackson, Burnaby Striders           
Top Ten # 10: @ 46.47  1997        Anna-Marie Allander, West Vancovuer         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nestman, Jenna            88 SCA                      47.75  
  2 Stoffman, Zaria           88 VOC                      48.71  
  3 Parker, Kendra            88 CVC                      49.15  
  4 Hanson, Brittany          88 CVC                      49.22  
  5 Rogrigues, Michelle       88 BBY                      51.88  
  6 Munro, Aretha             88 KAJ                      52.14  
  7 Benson, Danielle          88 NAN                      58.08  
 
Women 15 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: # 45.96  1998        Carly Czuba, Kelowna                        
Top Ten # 10: @ 48.21  1999        Joanna Staniszewski, Kelowna                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boss, Traci               87 CC                       46.65@ 
  2 Ridgeway, Kriten          87 TBIR                     47.90@ 
  3 Hansen, Danielle          87 KEL                      49.16  
  4 Richard, Claudia          87 WVAN                     50.70  
  5 Lloyd, Kim                87 5450                     51.07  
  6 Reagh, Kate               87 TBIR                     52.49  
  7 Schopfer, Claire          87 5450                     53.65  
  8 Bourne, Jennifer          87 BBY                    1:00.12  

                                   Top of page