Results from 2002 BC Athletics Cross Country Championships 
Coquitlam, BC - Saturday 10/26/02
Hosted by Golden Ears Track Club

Updated Oct.30th - Girls and Boys 9-10
Updated Oct.31st - Girls 12

Girls & Boys 9-10  |  Girls & Boys 11-12  |  Girls 13-15  |  Boys 13-15
Juvenile & Junior Women  |  Juvenile & Junior Men
Senior Women  |  Masters Women  |  Senior Men  |  Masters Men
All-Comers Women & Men


                         Men & Women 9-10 1,009 Meter Run                   

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               
                       -------------- W9-9 --------------                      
   1   118 Vaughan, Jade             LANGLEY MUSTANGS             7:54.28      
   2     7 Chen, Sophie              CAPILANO EAGLES              8:04.69      
   3    25 Eim, Katie                CROFTON HOUSE                8:11.67      
   4   180 Delage, Danielle          PENINSULA TRACK              8:25.76      
   5    23 AN, Yoon-Hae              CROFTON HOUSE                8:26.27      
   6   527 Conconi, Victoria         WEST POINT GRAY              8:34.39      
   7   192 Lemaigre, Amanda          RIDGE ROCKETS                8:39.02      
   8   181 Seginson, Lindsay         PENINSULA TRACK              8:39.88      
   9    32 Strother, Christine       CROFTON HOUSE                9:08.34      
  10     9 Glover, Natalie           CAPILANO EAGLES              9:25.12      
  11   247 Hanbury, Claire           SOUTHPOINT ACADEMY           9:25.67      
  12   248 MACDONELL, Jessy          SOUTHPOINT ACADEMY           9:51.05      
  13    42 Lebron, Alysha            HAMMOND ELEMENTARY          10:37.59      
  14   251 Virji, Iman               SOUTHPOINT ACADEMY          11:22.51      
  15   213 Clarke, Siobhan           SEYMOUR ACADEMY             11:33.52      
  16   578 Butler, Leanne            SOUTH FRASER TRACK          11:33.97      
  17   252 Wilkens, Rebecca          SOUTHPOINT ACADEMY          11:42.02      
                                                                               
                       ------------- W10-10 -------------                      
   1   232 Brooks, Katie             SOUTH FRASER TRACK           7:25.88      
   2   547 Denley, Claire            NORWESTERS                   7:30.62      
   3   202 Ellis, Morgan             ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD     7:31.34      
   4   548 Smith, Karin              NORWESTERS                   7:33.16      
   5    66 Defaye, Amanda            KAJAKS                       7:37.92      
   6   537 Assachi, Roya             YORK HOUSE                   7:49.91     1
   7   531 Crofts, Anna              WEST VANCOUVER TRACK         8:21.64      
   8    34 Wass, Allson              CROFTON HOUSE                8:30.88      
   9    38 Antaya, Haylee-Ann        HAMMOND ELEMENTARY           8:40.49      
  10   214 Debourcier, Sarah         SEYMOUR ACADEMY              8:55.31      
  11   543 Robinson, Danielle        YORK HOUSE                   8:55.95     2
  12   218 Vanryn, Emma              SEYMOUR ACADEMY              9:05.58      
  13    26 Janke, Dana               CROFTON HOUSE                9:14.92      
  14   541 Happenstall, Arden        YORK HOUSE                   9:15.61     3
  15   542 Robertson, Carmalita      YORK HOUSE                   9:20.06     4
  16   215 Hale, Ashley              SEYMOUR ACADEMY              9:35.64      
  17   538 Balomenos, Claudia        YORK HOUSE                   9:47.14     5
  18   540 Emerson, Elizabeth        YORK HOUSE                  10:15.20     6
  19   546 Zhuo, Anna                YORK HOUSE                  10:20.45     7
  20   545 Shah, Ansei               YORK HOUSE                  10:21.39     8
  21   331 Maider, Samantha       CM HAMMOND ELEMENTARY          10:32.86      
  22   580 Butler, Shannon           SOUTH FRASER TRACK          10:50.83      
  23   539 Chung, Julia              YORK HOUSE                  11:45.05     9
                                                                               
                       -------------- M9-9 --------------                      
   1    94 Powell, Brook             KIDS OF STEEL TRIATHLON      7:03.40      
   2   236 Drake, Joshua             SOUTH FRASER TRACK           7:42.02      
   3   233 Cheveldave, Casey         SOUTH FRASER TRACK           7:48.82      
   4   255 Storie, Nic               TROUT CREEK SCHOOL           8:03.81      
   5   112 Donnelly, Braeden         LANGLEY MUSTANGS             8:05.11      
   6    41 Gillspie, Luke            HAMMOND ELEMENTARY           8:09.51      
   7   249 Nummey, Rian              SOUTHPOINT ACADEMY           8:17.53      
   8   529 Krantz, Augustus          WEST POINT GRAY              8:52.96      
                                                                               
                       ------------- M10-10 -------------                      
   1   576 Rowlands, Stuart          UNSWORTH ELEMENTARY          6:44.70      
   2   198 Richey, Connor            ROBERTS CREEK ELEMENTARY     6:48.91      
   3   131 Bill, Simon               NORWESTERS                   6:53.50      
   4   469 Onstad, Brendan           Unattached                   6:55.97      
   5   199 Richey, Stuart            ROBERTS CREEK ELEMENTARY     6:58.04      
   6   238 Kang, Karn                SOUTH FRASER TRACK           7:00.74      
   7   326 Ling, David F             ST GEORGE                    7:18.43     1
   8   332 Thorne, Shea              ST GEORGE                    7:21.14     2
   9    83 Pember, Michael           KAJAKS                       7:29.65      
  10   201 Davis, Jeremy             ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD     7:30.18      
  11   334 Karpik, Jordan M          ST GEORGE                    7:32.70     3
  12   190 Grisewood, Clinton        RIDGE ROCKETS                7:35.11      
  13   333 Jacobsen, Isaac           ST GEORGE                    7:41.41     4
  14   206 Jaccard, Tosten           ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD     7:42.60      
  15   336 Spaslleck, Dominic        SEYMOUR ACADEMY              7:48.37      
  16   125 Paugh, Cameron            NANAIMO TRACK                7:49.07      
  17   330 Nishimura, Connor         BERSHIRE                     7:59.19      
  18   335 Folk, Greg                ST GEORGE                    8:29.67     5
  19   208 Taylor, Ben               ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD     8:52.48      
  20   246 Dodwell, Bryson           SOUTHPOINT ACADEMY          10:06.28      
    
                      Men & Women 11-12 1,800 Meter Run                   

                      ------------- W11-11 -------------                      
   1   522 Johnson, Justine          VICTORIA TRACK               6:47.47      
   2   523 Nelson, Kaitlin           VICTORIA TRACK               7:06.20      
   3   197 Pomfret, Kendra           ROBERT CREEK ELEMENTARY      7:13.57      
   4   583 Stephens-Whale, Jessica   ROBERT CREEK ELEMENTARY      7:14.18      
   5   237 Gill, Nikki               SOUTH FRASER TRACK           7:14.74      
   6   235 Dakha, Manesha            SOUTH FRASER TRACK           7:15.00      
   7    97 Clarke, Julie             KVR MIDDLE SCHOOL            7:37.69      
   8   356 Wilburn, Stephanie        WEST VANCOUVER TRACK         7:38.93      
   9   355 Clark, Emily              ALBERNI VALLEY               7:43.06      
  10   495 Campbell, Britany         VALLEY ROYALS                7:45.47      
  11   210 Waldun, Sandra            ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD     7:47.30      
  12   586 Thue, Tegan               MOODY MIDDLE SCHOOL          7:48.55      
  13   357 Chung, El                 BERSHIRE                     7:51.57      
  14   571 Black, Tamara             MOODY MIDDLE SCHOOL          7:53.85      
  15   281 Spenst, Shelby            VALLEY ROYALS                7:57.79      
  16    27 Jogava, Ksenia            CROFTON HOUSE                8:03.53      
  17   558 Clark, Alyssa             GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS        8:05.09      
  18   603 Marpole-Bird, Monica      VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRD        8:09.74      
  19   200 Clarkson, Chantal         ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD     8:30.58      
  20   219 Achtem, Whitney           SKAHA LAKE SHARKS            8:39.24     1
  21    29 Kim, Ashleigh             CROFTON HOUSE                8:43.26      
  22   220 Bergero, Maelle           SKAHA LAKE SHARKS            8:51.11     2
  23   225 Mckenzie, Marina          SKAHA LAKE SHARKS            8:51.64     3
  24   222 Egyed, Tata               SKAHA LAKE SHARKS            9:06.74     4
                       ------------- W12-12 -------------                      
   1   532 Crofts, Helen             WEST VANCOUVER TRACK         6:41.31      
   2    19 Cukor, Alexandra          COQUITLAM CHEETAHS           6:43.02      
   3   564 Klimek, Jen               GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS        6:52.05      
   4    58 Amos, Jennifer            HIGHLAND TRACK               6:57.97      
   5   121 McIvor, Hayley            MARLBOROUGH                  6:59.38      
   6   507 McDougall-Arden, Court    VALLEY ROYALS                7:14.18      
   7     8 Garrison, Alyssa          CAPILANO EAGLES              7:30.29      
   8   359 Williams, Zana            LAURA SECORD SCHOOL          7:33.92      
   9   528 Hungerford, Brianna       WEST POINT GRAY              7:34.61      
  10   358 Ceberio-Scobie, Alzne     VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRD        7:36.59      
  11    21 Lowe, Christine           COQUITLAM CHEETAHS           7:40.12      
  12   520 Garrioch, Shannon         VICTORIA TRACK               7:43.09      
  13   227 Sloan, Erin               SKAHA LAKE SHARKS            7:49.45      
  14   100 Dolighan, Kylie           KVR MIDDLE SCHOOL            7:55.70      
  15    87 Santa Cruz, Stephanie     KAJAKS                       8:01.03      
  16    35 Wood, Laura               CROFTON HOUSE                8:09.15      
  17    63 Daviel, Mel               KAJAKS                       8:10.16      
  18    31 Segal, Chanelle           CROFTON HOUSE                8:18.70      
  19   107 Zabltney, Renata          KVR MIDDLE SCHOOL            8:29.26      
  20   122 Sheppard, Shelby          MOODY MIDDLE SCHOOL          8:37.38      
  21   570 Hysira, Megan             MOODY MIDDLE SCHOOL          8:48.34      
  22   253 Wilkins, Megan            SOUTHPOINT ACADEMY           8:52.00      
  23	30 Devon Krainer	     CROFTON HOUSE		  9:30.99 
  24	43 FAITHE POSANY	     HAMMOND ELEMENTARY           9:40.20
  25   228 MEGAN VOKEY               SKAHA LAKE SHARKS	          9:42.52 
  26    44 MARIAH SALVAIL            HAMMOND ELEMENTARY          11:43.44
                                                                               
                       ------------- M11-11 -------------                      
   1   243 Slade, David              SOUTH FRASER TRACK           6:23.42      
   2   515 Carlson, Joshua           VICTORIA TRACK               6:45.58      
   3   556 Benson, James             GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS        7:11.38      
   4   567 Sutton, Kaleb             GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS        7:13.00      
   5   345 Larsen, Johnny            ALBERNI VALLEY               7:14.74      
   6   110 Curl, Christopher         LANGLEY MUSTANGS             7:21.35      
   7    99 Dick, Cory                KVR MIDDLE SCHOOL            7:26.23      
   8   565 Radomske, Ben             GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS        7:35.37      
   9   217 Oh, Andy                  SEYMOUR ACADEMY              7:42.38      
  10   103 Laird, Jason              KVR MIDDLE SCHOOL            8:04.07      
  11   245 Archdekin, Thomas         SOUTHPOINT ACADEMY           8:06.07      
  12    72 Isaman, Kyle              KAJAKS                       8:17.66      
                                                                               
                       ------------- M12-12 -------------                      
   1   559 Clark, James              GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS        5:59.20      
   2   207 Moolin, Matthew           ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD     6:03.43      
   3   241 Mitchell, Cam             SOUTH FRASER TRACK           6:23.19      
   4    18 Reinholdt, Tor            COMO LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL      6:36.39      
   5   360 Collette, Brett           Unattached                   6:39.57      
   6    69 Dunfee, Evan              KAJAKS                       6:42.07      
   7   114 Hall, Andrew              LANGLEY MUSTANGS             6:54.85      
   8   195 Nyarady, Ryan             RIDGE ROCKETS                6:55.41      
   9   579 Butler, Michael           SOUTH FRASER TRACK           7:01.48      
  10   204 Hartwick, William         ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD     7:06.45      
  11   362 Thue, Jamses              MOODY MIDDLE SCHOOL          7:11.77      
  12   575 MACTIN, Jeremy            SKAHA LAKE SHARKS            7:29.41      
  13   226 Murray, Kyle              SKAHA LAKE SHARKS            7:48.29      
  14   209 Taylor, Joe               ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD     7:52.83      
  15   585 Shorthouse, Tommy         MOODY MIDDLE SCHOOL          7:54.38      
  16    96 Cederholm, Bryan          KVR MIDDLE SCHOOL            8:20.39      
  17   361 Dumas, Bernard            Unattached                   8:23.88      

                         Women's 13-15 3,475 Meter Run                     
              
                       ------------- W13-13 -------------                      
   1   517 De Paoli, Tamara          VICTORIA TRACK              13:18.56      
   2   117 Shaw, Angela              LANGLEY MUSTANGS            13:38.60      
   3    71 Imlach, Brittany          KAJAKS                      14:00.78      
   4   374 Strauss, Carli            Unattached                  14:03.26      
   5   116 Lotnick, Samantha         LANGLEY MUSTANGS            14:33.27      
   6   526 Youden, Lauryn            VICTORIA TRACK              14:50.14      
   7   499 Fenske, Jolyne            VALLEY ROYALS               15:09.26      
   8   191 Hass, Vershay             RIDGE ROCKETS               15:11.11      
   9   109 Bullivant, Kelly          LANGLEY MUSTANGS            16:06.29      
  10   167 Peele, Emily              OAK BAY                     16:11.32      
  11   102 Guerard, Kelsey           KVR MIDDLE SCHOOL           16:14.94      
  12   519 Garrioch, Chilidh         VICTORIA TRACK              16:33.18      
  13   372 Webber, Alyssa            GARIBALDI                   16:49.89      
  14   170 Powell, Chloe             OAK BAY                     17:01.10      
  15   105 Reid, Alexandra           KVR MIDDLE SCHOOL           17:18.23      
  16   158 Jackson, Katie            OAK BAY                     17:32.36      
  17    98 Dick, Allison             KVR MIDDLE SCHOOL           17:39.47      
  18   189 Martinson, Melissa        PRINCE GEORGE TRACK         17:43.82      
                                                                               
                       ------------- W14-14 -------------                      
   1   498 Egami, Lisa               VALLEY ROYALS               12:52.69      
   2   113 Hall, Amanda              LANGLEY MUSTANGS            13:11.54      
   3   536 McArthur, Gillian         WHISTLER HIGH SCHOOL        13:34.86      
   4   518 Gaboury, Christina        VICTORIA TRACK              13:49.53      
   5   178 Wilson, Emily             OAK BAY                     13:53.53      
   6   551 Wright, Gillian           VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRD       14:10.19      
   7   512 Suddaby, Jessica          VALLEY ROYALS               14:27.09      
   8   111 Delayen, Lindsay          LANGLEY MUSTANGS            14:28.47      
   9    20 Ershov, Victoria          COQUITLAM CHEETAHS          14:44.39      
  10   497 Degagne, Gabriel          VALLEY ROYALS               14:51.42      
  11    22 Woodside, Alica           COQUITLAM CHEETAHS          14:58.37      
  12   511 Schmidt, Jourdan          VALLEY ROYALS               15:56.05      
  13   561 Haley, Kaitlin            GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS       16:19.48      
  14   147 Daniel, Kendra            OAK BAY                     16:37.78      
  15   568 Valois, Erin              GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS       16:45.77      
  16   162 McCawley, Becky           OAK BAY                     16:51.43      
   -   172 Rose, Liz                 OAK BAY                          DNF      
                                                                               
                       ------------- W15-15 -------------                      
   1   494 Campbell, Anita           VALLEY ROYALS               12:44.23      
   2   134 Hudson, Ali               NORWESTERS                  12:56.04      
   3   230 Appelt, Mellisa           SOUTH FRASER TRACK          12:56.44      
   4    59 Damforth, Erika           HIGHLAND TRACK              13:32.89      
   5   501 Hauge, Alysha             VALLEY ROYALS               13:41.51      
   6   242 Payne, Erin               SOUTH FRASER TRACK          13:55.06      
   7   234 Clift, Justine            SOUTH FRASER TRACK          14:06.14      
   8   553 Proctor, Sarah            SALT SPRING TRACK           14:07.95      
   9   194 Nyarady, Jenna            RIDGE ROCKETS               14:49.13      
  10   157 Hunt, Laura               OAK BAY                     15:06.86      
  11   156 Hewitt, Katie             OAK BAY                     15:59.65      

                          Men's 13-15 3,475 Meter Run                      
                   
                       ------------- M13-13 -------------                      
   1   569 Wakefield, Brett          GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS       12:03.60      
   2    78 Mara, Jordan              KAJAKS                      12:38.44      
   3   589 Lynch, Ryan               VEDDER MIDDLE SCHOOL        12:53.58      
   4    60 Faget, Andy               HIGHLAND TRACK              12:55.50      
   5   250 Scrowcroft, Daniel        SOUTHPOINT ACADEMY          13:19.42      
   6   588 Lee, David                VEDDER MIDDLE SCHOOL        13:37.08      
   7   566 Radomski, Daniel          GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS       13:58.13      
   8   108 Barrett, David            LANGLEY MUSTANGS            14:00.75      
   9    95 Betts, Cameron            KVR MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:03.98      
  10   555 Tessarolo, Jordan         VALLEY ROYALS               14:08.46      
  11   177 Vallee, Kurtis            OAK BAY                     14:14.03      
  12   193 Moldavanov, Sviatosalv    RIDGE ROCKETS               14:18.77      
  13   106 Smith, Rob                KVR MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:29.61      
  14   378 Zzz, H M                  Unattached                  14:37.29      
  15   104 Laird, Tyler              KVR MIDDLE SCHOOL           16:27.12      
                                                                               
                       ------------- M14-14 -------------                      
   1     4 Gordon, Chris D           C R COMETS                  11:34.87      
   2   126 Wiens, Ross               NECHAKO VALLEY SECONDARY    11:36.45      
   3   138 Phillips, Roberto         NORWESTERS                  11:49.50      
   4   392 Park, Matt                OAK BAY                     12:03.60      
   5   577 Kruzeniski, Jonathan      SOUTH FRASER TRACK          12:24.39      
   6   550 Miller, Cameron           VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRD       12:55.18      
   7   516 Cecco, Leyland            VICTORIA TRACK              13:15.82      
   8   560 Eddy, Brandon             GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS       13:43.27      
   9   163 McKelvie, Ryan            OAK BAY                     13:54.11      
                                                                               
                       ------------- M15-15 -------------                      
   1   503 Johnston, Jeremiah        VALLEY ROYALS               11:28.51      
   2   123 Friesen, Kevin            NANAIMO TRACK               11:34.14      
   3   128 Adair, Mike               NORWESTERS                  12:16.19      
   4   136 Lane, Jeff                NORWESTERS                  12:25.96      
   5   244 Sperling, Dave            SOUTH FRASER TRACK          13:11.95      
   6    68 Dunfee, Adam              KAJAKS                      13:21.00      
   7       Dixon, Aaron              Unattached                  14:33.75      

                          Women's 16-19 5,150 Meter Run                     
            
                       ------------- W16-17 -------------                      
   1   606 Ballard, Carmen           KELOWNA TRACK               18:37.98      
   2   467 MACALISTER, Mandy         Unattached                  18:42.75      
   3   557 Chipney, Breanna          GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS       19:18.33      
   4   509 Ouwerkerk, Melinda        VALLEY ROYALS               19:19.97      
   5    16 Reeve, Sabrina            CITY TRACK                  19:25.50      
   6   239 Kolstad, Kristen          SOUTH FRASER TRACK          19:37.82      
   7   612 Prosk, Erin               PRINCE GEORGE TRACK         19:46.17      
   8   212 Hamerston, Amanda         SALMON ARM SR SEC           20:20.07      
   9   211 Bridge, Karen             SALMON ARM SR SEC           20:26.37      
  10    89 Taylor, Kimmy             KAJAKS                      20:27.99      
  11   414 McGregor, Meredith        SOUTH FRASER TRACK          20:44.99      
  12   521 Huzzey, Megan             VICTORIA TRACK              20:46.38      
  13   535 Solsberg, Kira            WEST VANCOUVER TRACK        21:00.48      
  14   608 Lund, Catherine           KELOWNA TRACK               21:10.39      
  15   150 Frances, Danielle         OAK BAY                     21:38.68     1
  16   129 Barrett, Lindsay          NORWESTERS                  21:56.58      
  17    70 Hein, Mary                KAJAKS                      22:06.22      
  18   165 Munro, Katie              OAK BAY                     22:20.23     2
  19   581 Randle, Pam               SOUTH FRASER TRACK          22:29.15      
  20   130 Berardi, Casey            NORWESTERS                  22:45.36      
  21   127 Wiens, Theresa            NECHAKO VALLEY SECONDARY    23:18.83      
  22   413 Benard, Selena            OAK BAY                     23:47.97     3
  23   168 Pellow, Brett             OAK BAY                     26:53.79     4
  24   146 Christie, Heather         OAK BAY                     26:54.23     5
  25   169 Pellow, Madison           OAK BAY                     26:54.62     6
  26   171 Rawnsky, Channa           OAK BAY                     28:37.31     7
  27   166 Murphy, Judy              OAK BAY                     28:38.03     8
  28   143 Bailey, Lauren            OAK BAY                     28:45.68     9
  29   144 Bassett, Danielle         OAK BAY                     29:38.70    10
  30   160 MACKIE, Kiersten          OAK BAY                     29:39.42    11
  31   173 Samson, Nina              OAK BAY                     29:40.10    12
  32   154 Hawes, Laura              OAK BAY                     29:40.40      
  33   179 Yardley, Brianne          OAK BAY                     29:40.82      
  34   159 MACAULEY, Liz             OAK BAY                     29:43.11      
                                                                               
                       ------------- W18-19 -------------                      
   1   276 Sullivan, Clare           UBC                         19:45.86      
   2   474 Burley, Heather           UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      19:49.98      
   3   500 Goertz, Brianne           VALLEY ROYALS               19:55.27      
   4   267 Janke, Melissa            UBC                         20:21.76      
   5   270 Mark, Michelle            UBC                         21:23.70      
   6   434 Brown, Erica              SOUTH FRASER TRACK          21:33.36      
   7   156 Hewitt, Katie             OAK BAY                     29:38.12      

                          Men's 16-19 6,825 Meter Run                      
                  
                       ------------- M16-17 -------------                      
   1    82 Pawluk, Sam               KAJAKS                      21:24.50      
   2   510 Primus, Joel              VALLEY ROYALS               21:38.04      
   3   141 Winter, Chris             NORWESTERS                  21:46.73      
   4   188 Martinson, Geoffery       PRINCE GEORGE TRACK         22:33.97      
   5    79 McEwan, Cam               KAJAKS                      22:41.09      
   6   505 Keigher, Ryan             VALLEY ROYALS               22:43.87      
   7     3 Hulstein, Rodney          ATHLETICS YUKON             23:04.44      
   8   468 Mazuta, Kerry             Unattached                  23:38.77      
   9   412 Gant, Dylan               Unattached                  23:39.91      
  10   604 Orth, Tony                VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRD       23:55.99      
  11   139 Skinner, Tom              NORWESTERS                  24:16.64      
  12   124 Hill, Graeme              NANAIMO TRACK               24:40.14      
  13   174 Stewart, Will             OAK BAY                     24:43.28     1
  14   231 Bartha, Jake              SOUTH FRASER TRACK          25:23.63      
  15   524 Nelson, Shawn             VICTORIA TRACK              25:27.04      
  16    12 Hoey, Edward              CITY TRACK                  25:34.10      
  17   176 Usher, Chris              OAK BAY                     27:26.64     2
  18   149 Filipchuk, Nick           OAK BAY                     27:44.38     3
  19   145 Carmichael, Eric          OAK BAY                     29:28.03     4
  20   148 Dowell, Brian             OAK BAY                     33:53.20     5
  21   151 Frby, Brian               OAK BAY                     33:54.48     6
                                                                               
                       ------------- M18-19 -------------                      
   1    91 Wells, Graeme             KAJAKS                      21:36.08      
   2   492 Walker, Nick              UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      21:37.69      
   3   278 Titus, Morgan             UBC                         21:48.45     1
   4   435 Simpson, Michael          Unattached                  22:07.85      
   5   277 Titus, Joren              UBC                         23:07.76     2
   6   280 Wilkie, Mark              UBC                         23:12.26     3
   7   262 Elson, Nick               UBC                         23:27.34     4
   8   486 Nelson, Mark              UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      23:42.95      
   9   493 Wootton, Allen            UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      23:43.70      
  10   609 Byl, Jeremy               KELOWNA TRACK               24:04.82      
  11   257 Barrie, Troy              UBC                         24:07.50     5
  12   476 Cocker, Tyler             UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      24:39.16      
  13   273 Miro, Jacopo              UBC                         24:46.11     6
  14   261 Elmer, Jonathan           UBC                         28:43.71     7

                          Women's 20+ 6,825 Meter Run                      
   
                       ------------- W20-39 -------------                      
   1    84 Rendell, Alison           KAJAKS                      23:56.02      
   2    15 Pells, Leah               CITY TRACK                  24:07.44      
   3    62 Bulter, Margaret          KAJAKS                      24:11.73      
   4    55 Rampersad-Kuzyk, Cari     HERSHEY HARRIERS            24:14.75      
   5    51 Knapp, Nikki              HERSHEY HARRIERS            24:25.00      
   6    53 Moffett, Janine           HERSHEY HARRIERS            24:51.49      
   7    14 Bertoia, Aundrea          CITY TRACK                  25:21.41      
   8   584 Roberts, Kerrie           Unattached                  25:38.63      
   9   427 Harri, Kathleen           Unattached                  25:40.51      
  10    74 Klassen, Marcie           KAJAKS                      26:16.42      
  11    67 Du Moulin, Gretchen       KAJAKS                      26:55.43      
  12    50 Jones, Liz                HERSHEY HARRIERS            28:45.29      
  13    17 Grady, Antonia            COLLEGE OF THE ROCKIES      28:56.75      

                       -------------- W40 ---------------                      
   1   182 Tinari, Nancy             PHOENIX A A                 25:13.96      
   2     6 Carr, Michele             CAPILANO EAGLES             27:17.70      
   3    46 Duffy, Bernadette         HERSHEY HARRIERS            27:55.16      
   4   460 Weaver, Birgit            NORWESTERS                  29:17.13      
                                                                               
                       -------------- W45 ---------------                      
   1    64 De St Croix, Maureen      KAJAKS                      25:35.99      
   2    48 Holloway, Jackie          HERSHEY HARRIERS            26:08.93      

                        Men's 20+ 10,175/8,500 Meter Run                      
                 
                       ------------- M20-39 -------------                      
   1   573 Ziak, Jerry               PACIFIC SPORT               31:43.62     1
   2    61 Bomba, Mark               KAJAKS                      31:46.46     2
   3    93 Mazzotta, Bruno           KAMLOOPS TRACK              31:46.94      
   4   442 Finlayson, Jim            PACIFIC SPORT               32:01.41     3
   5    80 McLennan, Scott           KAJAKS                      32:05.84     4
   6   451 McCluskey, Walter         PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS        32:19.87      
   7    73 Klassen, Allan            KAJAKS                      32:24.37     5
   8   450 Betelilin, Zachary        Unattached                  32:27.99      
   9   444 O'Brien, Trevor           PACIFIC SPORT               32:30.47     6
  10   504 Johnston, Matt            VALLEY ROYALS               32:49.06      
  11    49 Holm, Neil                HERSHEY HARRIERS            32:54.24      
  12   587 Osaduik, Steve            FRONTRUNNERS                32:55.76      
  13   441 Odermatt, Craig           PACIFIC SPORT               33:04.14     7
  14   472 Tinkham, Norm             Unattached                  33:11.42      
  15   502 Heidt, Aaron              VALLEY ROYALS               33:19.63      
  16   443 Cryderman, Mark           PACIFIC SPORT               33:20.16     8
  17   508 Mosley, Richard           VALLEY ROYALS               33:24.71      
  18   337 Bilodeau, Shane           Unattached                  33:28.94      
  19   371 Day, Ryan                 Unattached                  33:39.94      
  20   490 Swanson, Kris             UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      33:51.99     9
  21   488 Saqui, Glenn              UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      34:02.36    10
  22   592 Weber, Ryan               SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY     34:05.23    11
  23   485 Lister, Mark              UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      34:07.33    12
  24   590 Callon, Cody              SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY     34:11.26    13
  25    86 Polisi, David             KAJAKS                      34:16.19    14
  26   449 Reid, Ian U               UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO       34:17.56      
  27   594 Chramosta, Jim            SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY     34:21.85    15
  28   473 Babiuk, Craig             UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      34:53.82    16
  29   611 Holmgren, Aaron           Unattached                  35:01.78      
  30   445 Graham, Jonathan          PACIFIC SPORT               35:08.09    17
  31    57 Sheel, Bill               HERSHEY HARRIERS            35:08.34      
  32   426 Harri, Ed                 Unattached                  35:33.43      
  33   491 Timms, Stefan             UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      35:45.81    18
  34   593 Ahrari, Medi              SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY     36:00.29    19
  35   478 Dickinson, Luke           UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      36:25.55    20
  36   596 Uhl, Marty                SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY     36:30.69    21
  37     2 Carlos, Shane             ATHLETICS YUKON             36:39.78      
  38   554 Ezaki, AL                 KAJAKS                      37:03.01    22
  39   452 MacHuga, John             Unattached                  37:06.64      
  40     1 Carlos, Luke              ATHLETICS YUKON             37:47.62      
  41   595 Kawamoto, Jon             SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY     38:00.88    23

                       -------------- M40 ---------------                      
   1   455 Fell, Graeme              Unattached                  27:35.87      
   2    52 Lonergan, Rob             HERSHEY HARRIERS            27:46.63      
   3    81 Moon, Mike                KAJAKS                      29:16.04      
   4   185 Hardy, Rob                PRINCE GEORGE ROAD RUNNERS  29:19.13      
   5   464 White, Kenny              Unattached                  30:10.41      
   6    11 Green, Phil               CITY TRACK                  30:11.74      
   7   453 Pass, Scott               WHISTLER HIGH SCHOOL        31:40.24      
   8    13 Mayr, John                CITY TRACK                  32:00.39      
   9   186 Martinson, Brian          PRINCE GEORGE ROAD RUNNERS  32:07.69      
  10   187 Nemethy, Brian            PRINCE GEORGE ROAD RUNNERS  32:58.87      
  11   458 Antepyan, Raffi           Unattached                  35:04.85      
                                                                               
                       -------------- M45 ---------------                      
   1   119 Titus, Kevin              LIONS GATE RR               28:28.51      
   2    65 De St Croix, Ted          KAJAKS                      30:23.77      
   3   471 Strange, Steven           Unattached                  30:48.64      
   4   465 Reimer, Paul              Unattached                  31:04.91      
   5   459 Lang, Rob                 Unattached                  31:47.48      
   6   470 Robinson, Keith           Unattached                  32:12.52      
   7   315 Murphy, Eric              Unattached                  32:21.83      
   8   183 Tinari, Paul              PHOENIX A A                 33:47.70      
   9   184 Davidson, Kevin           PRINCE GEORGE ROAD RUNNERS  35:27.02      
  10   466 Jackisch, Ingo            LIONS GATE RR               36:09.72      
                                                                               
                       -------------- M50 ---------------                      
   1    47 Fisher, Iain              HERSHEY HARRIERS            33:21.94      
   2   446 Brownsey, Roger           LIONS GATE RR               34:04.49      
   3   120 Wood, Paul                LIONS GATE RR               35:03.05      
   4   461 Dragomir, Gerald          Unattached                  36:55.23      
                                                                               
                       -------------- M55 ---------------                      
   1   447 Swadling, Jim             LIONS GATE RR               30:56.48      
   2   463 Hastie, Tom M             SEMIAHMOO SUNRUNNERS        36:14.66      
                                                                               
                       -------------- M60 ---------------                      
   1    85 Phillips, Herb            KAJAKS                      33:24.98      
   2   457 Bauer, Gunther            PHOENIX A A                 35:49.73                                                                                     

                     Men & Women 16+ 5,150 Meter Run ALL COMERS
                
                       -------------- W16+ --------------                      
   1   597 Wodak, Natasha            SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY     19:02.63     1
   2   477 Depol, Andrea             UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      19:19.63     2
   3   598 Howard, Julia             SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY     19:41.62     3
   4   480 Fedoruk, Nancy            UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      19:43.36     4
   5   483 Heisterman, Christina     UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      19:44.25     5
   6   265 Higginbotham, Amy         UBC                         20:13.04     6
   7   260 Doherty, Megan            UBC                         20:17.70     7
   8   482 Gilgunn, Lyz              UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      20:29.50     8
   9   582 Scharchard, Barb          KVR MIDDLE SCHOOL           20:39.82      
  10   479 Fedoruk, Karen            UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      20:41.98     9
  11   475 Burley, Leah              UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      20:43.39    10
  12   298 Kassel, Melanie           Unattached                  20:58.28      
  13   258 Carpenter, Kristin        UBC                         21:04.00    11
  14   489 Shephard, Ashlea          UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA      21:09.92    12
  15   601 Boeckerman-Bela, Leah     SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY     21:13.89    13
  16   269 Kennedy, Erin             UBC                         21:18.75    14
  17   263 Fitzgerald, Megan         UBC                         21:26.75    15
  18   602 Fox, Chlne                SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY     21:32.04    16
  19   271 Markovich, Stephanie      UBC                         21:33.59    17
  20   600 Geisreiter, Christine     SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY     21:36.42    18
  21   296 Brewster, Suzanne         HERSHEY HARRIERS            21:41.38      
  22   599 Brooker, Kate             SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY     22:23.80    19
  23   534 Solsberg, Emily           WEST VANCOUVER TRACK        22:47.46      
  24   266 Hunt, Amber               UBC                         23:54.27    20
  25   297 Chiang, Joyce             Unattached                  24:31.39      
  26   254 Pomfret, Lexa             SUNSHINE COAST ATHLETICS    25:23.14      
                                                                               
                       -------------- M16+ --------------                      
   1   272 Mawhorter, Jared          UBC                         17:12.38      
   2   610 Reid, Geoff               UBC                         17:58.97      
   3   268 Jedrzejek, Mathew         UBC                         18:06.51      
   4   574 Waterman, Geoff           UBC                         18:10.04      
   5   318 Johnson, Chris            Unattached                  18:35.73      
   6   310 Llotnick, Dwayne          LANGLEY MUSTANGS            19:33.93      
   7   312 Titovz, Michail           Unattached                  19:36.98      
   8   314 Gabel, Vincent            LANGLEY MUSTANGS            19:54.95      
   9   309 Nemethy, Mark             Unattached                  20:14.23      
  10   316 Rowlands, Mark            CHILLIWACK TRACK            20:47.01      
  11     5 Gordon, David             C R COMETS                  21:41.98      
  12   229 Zabloteny, Lance          SKAHA LAKE SHARKS           21:46.92      
  13   317 Vachon, Frank             Unattached                  23:04.81      
  14   311 Valois, Michel            Unattached                  26:07.46      
  15   369 Daniel, R.H.              Unattached                  27:23.61      

                                   Top of page