Field
Results from 20th Annual Cheetahs Invitational T&F Meet
June 8 - 9, 2002
Jesse Bent Memorial
Town Center Park Stadium, Coquitlam
Event 1 Girls 10 Year Olds Discus Throw SAT 11:15 1992 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brooks, Katie SOF 12.43m 2 Clifford, Florence SOF 13.03m 11.68m 3 Gustafson, Kelly Ridge Rocket 8.75m 10.29m 4 Boon, Sarah Norwesters T&F Club 8.54m
Event 2 Boys 10 Year Olds Discus Throw SUN 14:30 1992 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jacobson, Isaac Kajaks #2 17.21m 2 Kang, Karn SOF 15.50m 3 Roughead, Taren Coq Cheetahs 15.09m 4 Ried, Thomas Coq Cheetahs 13.36m 5 Kim, Jason Coq Cheetahs 9.73m -- Murray, Emerson Lang Mustang DNF
Event 3 Girls 11 Year Olds Discus Throw SUN 13:30 1991 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clifford, Jallisa SOF 19.94m 19.85m 2 Lum, Rachel Coq Cheetahs 15.01m 3 Tesan, Alicia Bby Striders 11.33m 4 Wallbank, Courtney Ridge Rocket 11.32m 5 Clark, Alyssa Golden Ears 11.39m 10.78m 6 Miyahara, Casi Golden Ears 9.48m -- Santos, Karalynn Bby Striders DNF -- Bellantani, Bianca Bby Striders DNF
Event 4 Boys 11 Year Olds Discus Throw SUN 14:30 1991 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Nielsen, Erik Coq Cheetahs 22.74m 2 Baga, Imrose Universal Athletics 22.42m 3 Campbell, Quinn Lang Mustang 20.32m 4 Kahut, Ryan Coq Cheetahs 20.22m 5 Adair, Timothy Norwesters T&F Club 15.31m 16.41m 6 James, Andrew Lang Mustang 15.37m 7 Gill, Jug Lang Mustang 11.81m -- Manfron, Matthew Bby Striders DNF -- Sidhu, Jerry SOF DNF -- Hoffman, Trevor Ridge Rocket DNF -- Sutton, Kaleb Golden Ears DNF
Event 5 Girls 12 Year Olds Discus Throw SAT 13:15 1990 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Panozzo, Stephanie Ridge Rocket 23.30m 2 Bleakney, Kelsey West Van T&F 22.21m 3 Quinn, Miranda Bby Striders 21.22m 4 Dykstra, Kayla Kajaks #2 17.59m 5 Wichmann, Jaime Chilliwack T&F Club 15.09m 6 Evans, Monique Coq Cheetahs 13.30m 7 Cukor, Alexandra Coq Cheetahs 11.07m -- Larson, Jillian Ridge Rocket DNF -- Lemessurier, Nicole Ridge Rocket DNF -- Berkner, Dayna Valley Royal DNF
Event 6 Boys 12 Year Olds Discus Throw SUN 15:30 1990 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Taylor, Angus Kajaks #2 29.39m 2 Cronkite, Michael Coq Cheetahs 20.81m 3 Clark, James Golden Ears 19.55m 20.60m 4 Louie, Nathan Norwesters T&F Club 20.45m 5 Allen, Mitchel Valley Royal 12.94m 6 Wyllie, Colin Ridge Rocket 11.11m -- Mitchell, Cam SOF 18.32m DNF
Event 7 Girls 13 Year Olds Discus Throw SAT 15:15 1989 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 VanWersh, Rachel RobertsCreek 32.49m 2 Campbell, Nicole Ridge Rocket 19.63m 19.45m 3 Shoults, Katherine West Van T&F 20.03m 18.60m 4 Bullivant, Kelly N Lang Mustang 15.96m 5 Neveu, Karly Lang Mustang 15.03m 6 Souter, Alana Golden Ears 12.47m -- McIsaac, Laura Chilliwack T&F Club DNF -- Bricco, Alison B Valley Royal DNF
Event 8 Boys 13 Year Olds Discus Throw SUN 15:30 1989 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Swartz, Sean Coq Cheetahs 26.81m 2 Barrett, David Lang Mustang 25.67m 3 Claydon, Ben Royal City 21.59m 4 Boss, Andrew Coq Cheetahs 18.97m -- O'Neill, Blair Norwesters T&F Club DNF -- Nielsen, Kyle Coq Cheetahs DNF -- Norn, Josh West Sechelt DNF
Event 9 Girls 14 Year Olds Discus Throw SAT 14:15 1988 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Witzel, Jessica Kajaks #2 30.69m 2 Wallbank, Charlene Ridge Rocket 21.39m 3 Lum, Brittany Coq Cheetahs 20.02m -- Woodside, Alicia Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 10 Boys 14 Year Olds Discus Throw SUN 12:30 1988 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Baga, Navi Universal Athletics 35.65m 2 Gaster, Thomas Lang Mustang 25.51m
Event 11 Girls 15 Year Olds Discus Throw SAT 12:15 1987 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gwiazda, Kasia Norwesters T&F Club 28.35m -- Semper, Julia Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 12 Boys 15 Year Olds Discus Throw SUN 11:30 1987 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Mara, Tyrell Kajaks #2 51.80m 2 Cook, Brian Kajaks #2 30.21m -- Hiscott, Gordon Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 13 Girls 16-17 Discus Throw SAT 12:15 Juvenile ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Chishold, Catrina M Kajaks 36.02m 2 Patterson, Mikaela Valley Royal 33.73m 3 Leavitt, Susan Lang Mustang 31.12m -- Akins, Ashley G Valley Royal DNF
Event 14 Boys 16-17 Discus Throw SUN 11:30 Juvenile ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Mouldey, Kevin Lang Mustang 40.72m 2 LaForest, Sean Valley Royal 40.62m 3 Rutten, Garret Norwesters T&F Club 38.27m 4 Panozzo, David Ridge Rocket 31.15m -- Baxter, David Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 15 Girls 18-19 Discus Throw SAT 16:15 Junior ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hay, Caroline Kajaks 36.82m -- Murray, Novelle Lang Mustang DNF
Event 17 Boys 20+ Discus Throw SAT 17:15 OPEN ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Graham, Bradley Ridge Rocket 37.00m 2 Pullen, Brock Unattached 28.33m
Event 18 Boys 18-19 Discus Throw SAT 17:15 Junior ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ -- McDonald, Cole Valley Royal DNF
Event 19 Girls 15 Year Olds Hammer Throw SUN 09:00 1987 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gwiazda, Kasia Norwesters T&F Club 39.11m 2 Wiancko, Paige SOF 33.31m -- Semper, Julia Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 20 Boys 15 Year Olds Hammer Throw SUN 11:00 1987 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ -- Farzady, Dahram Norwesters T&F Club DNF
Event 21 Girls 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw SUN 09:00 1988 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Witzel, Jessica Kajaks #2 38.65m 2 Woodside, Alicia Coq Cheetahs 17.34m 3 Holt, Nedra Coq Cheetahs 16.24m
Event 23 Girls 16-17 Hammer Throw SUN 09:00 Juvenile ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Chishold, Catrina M Kajaks 49.58m 2 Hunnings, Alexandra Valley Royal 44.89m 3 Patterson, Mikaela Valley Royal 40.87m 4 Akins, Ashley G Valley Royal 31.37m
Event 24 Boys 16-17 Hammer Throw SUN 10:00 Juvenile ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LaForest, Sean Valley Royal 52.34m 2 McIsaac, Shawn Chilliwack T&F Club 51.13m 3 Rutten, Garret Norwesters T&F Club 49.19m 4 Mouldey, Kevin Lang Mustang 45.33m 5 Panozzo, David Ridge Rocket 32.00m -- Baxter, David Coq Cheetahs DNF Event 25 Girls 18-19 Hammer Throw SUN 09:00 Junior ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hay, Caroline Kajaks 49.19m -- Gwiazda, Kamilla Norwesters T&F Club DNF
Event 26 Boys 18-19 Hammer Throw SUN 10:00 Junior ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ankerman, Michael Kelowna T&F Club 63.85m 60.48m
Event 27 Girls 20+ Hammer Throw SUN 09:00 OPEN ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Witrin, Caroline Kajaks 59.31m 2 Padrinao, Jennifer Kajaks 52.77m 3 Watson, Maureen Kajaks 46.46m 4 Copping, Dawn Norwesters T&F Club 22.72m
Event 29 Girls 9 Year Olds High Jump SAT 10:45 P1 1993 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Weitiing, Erica Norwesters T&F Club 1.05m 2 Vaughan, Jade Lang Mustang 1.00m 2 Jannssens, Yannick Chilliwack T&F Club 1.00m 4 Bloomer, Erica Norwesters T&F Club 0.95m 4 Morgan, Emily Coq Cheetahs 0.95m -- Kennedy, Sianna Coq Cheetahs NH
Event 30 Boys 9 Year Olds High Jump SAT 11:45 P1 1993 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Leggett, Timothy Coq Cheetahs 1.04m 2 Gruneau, Jesse West Van T&F 1.02m 3 Goodwin, Sawyer Lang Mustang 1.00m 4 MacDonald, Matthew Lang Mustang 0.95m
Event 31 Girls 10 Year Olds High Jump SAT 12:45 P1 1992 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Denley, Claire Norwesters T&F Club 1.15m 2 Clifford, Florence SOF 1.12m 1.10m 3 Cunningham, Jenna Coq Cheetahs J1.10m 3 Lam, Jade Van Olympic J1.10m 5 Glover, Stephanie Coq Cheetahs J1.10m 6 Boon, Sarah Norwesters T&F Club 1.05m 7 Costantino, Gina Bby Striders J1.05m 8 DiLorenzo, Marissa Bby Striders J1.05m -- Gina, Costantino Bby Striders DNF -- Kamdar, Sarah Van Olympic DNF
Event 32 Boys 10 Year Olds High Jump SAT 13:45 P1 1992 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Grisewood, Clinton Ridge Rocket 1.05m 1 Woytkowiak, Philip West Van T&F 1.05m 1.05m -- Roughead, Taren Coq Cheetahs DNF -- Ried, Thomas Coq Cheetahs DNF -- Murray, Emerson Lang Mustang DNF -- Jacobson, Isaac Kajaks #2 DNF
Event 33 Girls 11 Year Olds High Jump SUN 10:00 P1 1991 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Nettey, Christabel SOF 1.30m 2 Bourdages, Brittany Lang Mustang 1.25m 3 Padrinao, Jessica SOF J1.25m 4 Westfal, Kimberly Coq Cheetahs 1.20m 5 Schlacht, Emily Lang Mustang J1.20m 6 Webster, Jocelyn Coq Cheetahs 1.15m 7 Willburn, Stephanie West Van T&F 1.17m J1.15m 8 Taylor, Susie Ridge Rocket 1.10m 1.10m 8 Hunter, Jacqueline West Van T&F 1.10m 10 Miyahara, Casi Golden Ears J1.10m 11 Bellantani, Bianca Bby Striders J1.10m 12 Bourdages, Chelsea Lang Mustang J1.10m 13 Bell, Carling Coq Cheetahs 1.05m 13 Johnson, Emily Coq Cheetahs 1.05m 15 Ivancoe, Hayley West Van T&F 0.95m J1.05m 16 Clark, Alyssa Golden Ears 1.00m 1.00m
Event 34 Boys 11 Year Olds High Jump SAT 14:45 P1 1991 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gant, Brayden Golden Ears 1.36m 2 Holmes, Ryan West Van T&F 1.25m 1.25m 3 Eichorn, Jordan Lang Mustang 1.20m 4 Isaman, Kyle Kajaks #2 1.15m 5 Adair, Timothy Norwesters T&F Club 1.15m 1.10m 5 Senko, Matthew Ridge Rocket 1.10m 7 Norn, Matt West Sechelt J1.10m 8 VanLeewan, Gordon Lang Mustang 1.00m -- Sutton, Kaleb Golden Ears DNF -- Kahut, Ryan Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 35 Girls 12 Year Olds High Jump SUN 12:00 P1 1990 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Nettey, Sabrina SOF 1.56m 2 Peragine, Michelle Bby Striders 1.35m 3 Lawrence, Becky Bby Striders J1.35m 4 Pilling, Alana Golden Ears 1.30m 5 Crofts, Helen West Van T&F 1.25m 6 Lowe, Christine Coq Cheetahs J1.25m 7 Bortolussi, Alysha Bby Striders 1.20m 7 Tiechko, Courtey Chilliwack T&F Club 1.20m 9 Cook, April Coq Cheetahs J1.20m 10 Klimek, Jenny Golden Ears J1.20m 11 Dyck, Jenna Valley Royal 1.15m 11 Proulx, Sharlynn Lang Mustang 1.15m 13 Ovens, Katrina Chilliwack T&F Club J1.15m 14 McDougall, Courtney Valley Royal 1.10m -- Fraser, Nicolle Coq Cheetahs NH -- Lind-Petersen, Rachel Ridge Rocket NH -- Berkner, Dayna Valley Royal DNF -- Drescher, Mackenzie Bby Striders DNF -- Evans, Monique Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 36 Boys 12 Year Olds High Jump SUN 14:00 P2 1990 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Taylor, Joe Royal City 1.35m 2 Emberson, Braydon Valley Royal 1.30m 3 Louie, Nathan Norwesters T&F Club 1.20m 3 Butler, Michael SOF 1.20m 5 Dunfee, Evan Kajaks #2 J1.20m 6 Lemaigre, Michael Ridge Rocket 1.20m 1.15m 7 Henschel, Bryce Chilliwack T&F Club 1.10m -- Giroday, David Norwesters T&F Club DNF -- Mitchell, Cam SOF 1.30m DNF -- Wells, Gareth Lang Mustang DNF -- Harrison, Brodie Norwesters T&F Club DNF
Event 37 Girls 13 Year Olds High Jump SUN 10:00 P2 1989 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Payne, Gabrielle Kajaks #2 1.58m 2 Neveu, Karly Lang Mustang 1.45m 3 Fleming, Jessica Coq Cheetahs 1.35m 3 Gruneau, Charlotte West Van T&F 1.25m 1.35m 5 Fenske, Jolyne Valley Royal 1.30m 6 Shaw, Angela Lang Mustang 1.25m -- Hass, Vershay Ridge Rocket DNF
Event 38 Boys 13 Year Olds High Jump SUN 11:00 P2 1989 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Swartz, Sean Coq Cheetahs 1.65m 2 Woytkowiak, Paul West Van T&F 1.45m 1.45m 3 Mikuska, Stefan Chilliwack T&F Club J1.45m 4 Kennedy, David R Coq Cheetahs J1.45m 5 James, Jonathan Lang Mustang 1.40m 6 Silverwood, Michael Norwesters T&F Club J1.40m -- Nielsen, Kyle Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 39 Girls 14 Year Olds High Jump SAT 12:45 P2 1988 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sheppard, Emily Norwesters T&F Club 1.63m 2 Schmidt, Jordan Valley Royal 1.60m 3 Stoffman, Zaria Van Olympic 1.45m 4 Wong, Janet Thunderbirds 1.35m 1.40m 5 de Goede, Christine Valley Royal 1.35m 6 Bournelis, Alexandra Lang Mustang 1.30m 6 Woodside, Alicia Coq Cheetahs 1.30m -- Twitchell, Morgan Kajaks #2 DNF
Event 40 Boys 14 Year Olds High Jump SAT 13:45 P2 1988 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Murray, Leo Lang Mustang 1.65m 2 Bischoff, Jordan Royal City 1.60m 3 Miles, Reece Coq Cheetahs J1.60m 4 Lowe, Kevin Coq Cheetahs 1.55m 5 Bingham, Chris Royal City 1.45m -- Huntington, Patrick Lang Mustang DNF
Event 41 Girls 15 Year Olds High Jump SAT 10:45 P2 1987 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Holmes, Jessica West Van T&F 1.55m 1.58m -- Grams, Hillary Kajaks #2 DNF
Event 42 Boys 15 Year Olds High Jump SAT 11:45 P2 1987 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Schlact, Paul Lang Mustang 1.60m 2 Alvarez, Ricky Coq Cheetahs 1.45m
Event 43 Girls 16-17 High Jump SAT 10:45 P2 Juvenile ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Edwards, Rhonda Lang Mustang 1.50m 2 de Goede, Sarah N Valley Royal 1.45m
Event 44 Boys 16-17 High Jump SAT 11:45 P2 Juvenile ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McIntosh, Nic Golden Ears 1.60m 1.65m 2 Smith, Cody Norwesters T&F Club J1.65m -- Muir, Tyler Coq Cheetahs DNF -- Vaughn, Jarid Lang Mustang DNF
Event 45 Girls 18-19 High Jump SAT 10:45 P2 Junior ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Pagnucco, Natalie Kajaks 1.55m 2 Stevenson, Katrina Van Olympic 1.50m
Event 46 Boys 18-19 High Jump SAT 11:45 P2 Junior ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sychrava, Michael Coq Cheetahs 1.95m 2 Grams, Nathaniel Kajaks 1.90m 3 Tchicya, Michael Lang Mustang 1.50m
Event 47 Girls 20+ High Jump SAT 10:45 P2 OPEN ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Watling, Jennifer SOF 1.58m
Event 48 Boys 20+ High Jump SAT 15:45 P2 OPEN ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gill, Jas Valley Royal 2.07m 2 Chouinard, Emmanuel West Van T&F 1.75m 1.75m
Event 49 Girls 11 Year Olds Javelin Throw SUN 11:45 1991 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gaster, Kathryn Lang Mustang 15.95m 2 Bell, Carling Coq Cheetahs 14.86m 3 Webster, Jocelyn Coq Cheetahs 12.82m 4 Falcon, Ava Coq Cheetahs 9.65m 5 Pomfret, Kendra RobertsCreek 9.12m -- Krangle, Elsa RobertsCreek DNF -- Lum, Rachel Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 50 Boys 11 Year Olds Javelin Throw SAT 10:45 1991 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Campbell, Quinn Lang Mustang 22.49m 2 Kahut, Ryan Coq Cheetahs 21.69m 3 Nielsen, Erik Coq Cheetahs 21.54m 4 Satchwell, Brecan Bby Striders 21.30m 5 Norn, Matt West Sechelt 17.74m 6 Adair, Timothy Norwesters T&F Club 16.77m 17.29m 7 Isaman, Kyle Kajaks #2 16.68m 8 Adam, Matthew Coq Cheetahs 16.36m 9 VanLeewan, Gordon Lang Mustang 15.52m 10 James, Andrew Lang Mustang 14.20m -- Bissett, Stephen Royal City DNF
Event 51 Girls 12 Year Olds Javelin Throw SUN 11:45 1990 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Fraser, Nicolle Coq Cheetahs 28.76m 2 Panozzo, Stephanie Ridge Rocket 21.59m 3 Cukor, Alexandra Coq Cheetahs 17.62m 4 Burgess, Jessica Ridge Rocket 17.57m 5 Dykstra, Kayla Kajaks #2 16.55m 6 Henschel, Hayleigh Chilliwack T&F Club 16.04m 7 Desjarlais, Kelsey Ridge Rocket 15.92m 8 Wichmann, Jaime Chilliwack T&F Club 15.48m 9 Evans, Monique Coq Cheetahs 10.97m -- Lind-Petersen, Rachel Ridge Rocket DNF
Event 52 Boys 12 Year Olds Javelin Throw SAT 10:45 1990 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Taylor, Angus Kajaks #2 26.11m 2 Irvine, Ross Lang Mustang 22.25m 3 Mitchell, Cam SOF 23.08m 21.95m 4 Louie, Nathan Norwesters T&F Club 20.51m 5 Clark, James Golden Ears 21.59m 19.60m 6 Nyarady, Ryan Ridge Rocket 18.74m 18.69m 7 Cronkite, Michael Coq Cheetahs 18.66m 8 Lemaigre, Michael Ridge Rocket 17.26m 16.84m 9 Allen, Mitchel Valley Royal 14.46m -- Houlton, Mathew Lang Mustang DNF
Event 53 Girls 13 Year Olds Javelin Throw SUN 11:45 1989 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Shoults, Katherine West Van T&F 18.59m 24.37m 2 VanWersh, Rachel RobertsCreek 23.38m 3 Krangle, Chara RobertsCreek 22.40m 4 Bricco, Alison B Valley Royal 17.38m 5 McIsaac, Laura Chilliwack T&F Club 16.04m
Event 54 Boys 13 Year Olds Javelin Throw SAT 10:45 1989 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Tessarolo, Jordan Valley Royal 28.57m 2 Woytkowiak, Paul West Van T&F 30.15m 28.03m 3 Norn, Josh West Sechelt 25.92m 4 Barrett, David Lang Mustang 24.40m 5 O'Neill, Blair Norwesters T&F Club 21.82m 6 Claydon, Ben Royal City 18.04m -- Nielsen, Kyle Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 55 Girls 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw SUN 11:45 1988 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Woodside, Alicia Coq Cheetahs 19.41m 2 Lum, Brittany Coq Cheetahs 18.82m 3 Stoffman, Zaria Van Olympic 15.78m
Event 56 Boys 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw SAT 10:45 1988 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gaster, Thomas Lang Mustang 32.51m -- Vogt, Chris Bby Striders DNF
Event 57 Girls 15 Year Olds Javelin Throw SUN 09:45 1987 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Johnstone, Ella West Van T&F 25.73m 26.26m 2 Nyarady, Jenna Ridge Rocket 26.92m 26.09m 3 Burkholder, Katy Bby Striders 20.32m 4 Whitehead, Liza Lang Mustang 16.02m -- Casey, Taryn Lang Mustang DNF -- Edwards, Samantha Lang Mustang DNF
Event 58 Boys 15 Year Olds Javelin Throw SAT 10:45 1987 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bowley, Ryan Valley Royal 33.97m
Event 59 Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw SUN 09:45 Juvenile ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Leavitt, Susan Lang Mustang 32.79m 2 Patterson, Mikaela Valley Royal 29.14m 3 Akins, Ashley G Valley Royal 20.76m
Event 60 Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw SAT 10:45 Juvenile ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Noble, Marc Norwesters T&F Club 48.13m 2 McIsaac, Shawn Chilliwack T&F Club 47.24m 3 Wallbank, Mark Ridge Rocket 46.40m 4 Mouldey, Kevin Lang Mustang 38.72m 5 Parasynchuk, Ken Valley Royal 37.37m
Event 62 Boys 18-19 Javelin Throw SAT 10:45 Junior ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jagger, Kevin Royal City 49.16m 2 Pankratz, Adam Unattached 47.86m -- Sparrow, Matt Ridge Rocket DNF -- McDonald, Cole Valley Royal DNF
Event 63 Girls 20+ Javelin Throw SUN 09:45 OPEN ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 MacNeil, Signi Kajaks 50.32m 2 Woodward, Krista West Coast Pacers 50.13m 46.72m
Event 64 Boys 20+ Javelin Throw SAT 10:45 OPEN ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Collyer, Byron West Coast Pacers 60.48m 59.02m 2 Pullen, Brock Unattached 38.79m
Event 65 Girls 9 Year Olds Long Jump SUN 14:00 P1 1993 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Stewart, Hayley Unattached 3.24m 2.99m NWI 2 Morgan, Emily Coq Cheetahs 2.80m NWI 3 Lotnick, Kimberly Lang Mustang 2.51m NWI 4 Johnson, Natalie Coq Cheetahs 2.50m NWI 5 Dakha, Moneeka SOF 2.47m NWI 6 Cukor, Aleia Coq Cheetahs 2.46m NWI 7 Lemaigre, Laura Ridge Rocket 2.10m 2.43m NWI 8 Wallbank, Breanna Ridge Rocket 2.34m NWI 9 Kennedy, Sianna Coq Cheetahs 1.90m NWI -- Paulsen, Selena Ridge Rocket DNF NWI -- Kim, Jennifer Coq Cheetahs DNF NWI
Event 66 Boys 9 Year Olds Long Jump SUN 14:00 P1 1993 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Drake, Joshua SOF 3.15m NWI 2 Logan, James Lang Mustang 3.03m NWI 3 Gruneau, Jesse West Van T&F 2.83m 2.99m NWI 4 Leggett, Timothy Coq Cheetahs 2.75m NWI -- Garcha, Simmy SOF DNF NWI
Event 67 Girls 10 Year Olds Long Jump SAT 14:45 P1 1992 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Denley, Claire Norwesters T&F Club 3.54m NWI 2 Vogt, Abbey Bby Striders 3.37m NWI 3 Ellis, Morgan Bby Striders 3.23m NWI 4 Brooks, Katie SOF 3.08m NWI 5 Gina, Costantino Bby Striders 3.01m NWI 5 Costantino, Gina Bby Striders 3.01m NWI 7 DiLorenzo, Marissa Bby Striders 2.94m NWI 8 Grieve, Jessica Lang Mustang 2.93m NWI 9 Chappell, Ashley Coq Cheetahs 2.91m NWI 10 Boon, Sarah Norwesters T&F Club 2.83m NWI 11 Cunningham, Jenna Coq Cheetahs 2.74m NWI 12 Glover, Stephanie Coq Cheetahs 2.68m NWI 13 Lam, Jade Van Olympic 2.59m NWI 14 Gustafson, Kelly Ridge Rocket 2.46m NWI 15 Kamdar, Sarah Van Olympic 2.44m NWI 16 Basterfield, Erin Van Olympic 2.14m NWI
Event 68 Boys 10 Year Olds Long Jump SAT 11:45 P2 1992 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Durant, Lemar Coquitlam Falcons 3.71m NWI 2 Murray, Emerson Lang Mustang 3.66m NWI 3 D'Arcy, Christopher Thunderbirds 3.50m NWI 4 Jacobson, Isaac Kajaks #2 3.43m NWI 5 Ried, Thomas Coq Cheetahs 3.39m NWI 6 Prince, Spencer Lang Mustang 3.37m NWI 6 Kang, Karn SOF 3.37m NWI 8 Roughead, Taren Coq Cheetahs 3.31m NWI 9 Coulter, Jordan West Van T&F 3.20m NWI 10 Lincoln, Ryan Royal City 3.19m NWI 11 Graham, Jasper Norwesters T&F Club 3.05m NWI 12 Jaccard, Torsten Royal City 3.04m NWI 13 Davis, Jeremy Royal City 2.89m NWI 14 DiSabatino, Dante Bby Striders 2.70m NWI 15 Moolin, Eric Royal City 2.58m NWI -- MacDonald, Micheal Lang Mustang DNF NWI -- Manning, D.J. Lang Mustang DNF NWI -- Seymour, Sheldon Calgary Track Club DNF NWI -- Eng, Jordan Bby Striders DNF NWI
Event 69 Girls 11 Year Olds Long Jump SAT 15:45 P1 1991 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Nettey, Christabel SOF 4.20m NWI 2 Tesan, Alicia Bby Striders 3.75m NWI 2 Gaster, Kathryn Lang Mustang 3.75m NWI 4 Santos, Karalynn Bby Striders 3.38m NWI 5 Johnson, Emily Coq Cheetahs 3.35m NWI 6 Webster, Jocelyn Coq Cheetahs 3.34m NWI 7 Van Wersh, Emily RobertsCreek 3.25m NWI 8 Dakha, Maneesha SOF 3.19m NWI 9 Falcon, Ava Coq Cheetahs 3.16m NWI 9 Bell, Carling Coq Cheetahs 3.16m NWI 11 Thue, Tegan Coq Cheetahs 3.14m NWI 12 Ivancoe, Hayley West Van T&F 3.15m 3.09m NWI 13 Westfal, Kimberly Coq Cheetahs 2.96m NWI 14 Clark, Alyssa Golden Ears 3.07m 2.84m NWI 15 Blewett, Michelle West Van T&F 2.77m 2.82m NWI 16 Wallbank, Courtney Ridge Rocket 2.71m NWI 17 Gooden, Aniva Valley Royal 2.45m NWI -- Pomfret, Kendra RobertsCreek DNF NWI -- Rogers, Christine Chilliwack T&F Club DNF NWI -- Gill, Nikki SOF DNF NWI -- Krangle, Elsa RobertsCreek DNF NWI -- Bourdages, Chelsea Lang Mustang DNF NWI -- Lum, Rachel Coq Cheetahs DNF NWI -- Bourdages, Brittany Lang Mustang DNF NWI
Event 70 Boys 11 Year Olds Long Jump SAT 15:45 P2 1991 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 D'Arcy, Peter Thunderbirds 3.98m NWI 2 Adair, Timothy Norwesters T&F Club 5.68m 3.73m NWI 3 Eichorn, Jordan Lang Mustang 3.51m NWI 4 Kahut, Ryan Coq Cheetahs 3.49m NWI 5 Yoxall, Daniel Ridge Rocket 3.46m NWI 6 Holmes, Ryan West Van T&F 3.37m 3.41m NWI 7 Senko, Matthew Ridge Rocket 3.24m NWI 8 Nielsen, Erik Coq Cheetahs 3.21m NWI 9 Manfron, Matthew Bby Striders 2.72m NWI 10 VanLeewan, Gordon Lang Mustang 2.57m NWI -- Sutton, Kaleb Golden Ears DNF NWI -- Adam, Matthew Coq Cheetahs DNF NWI -- Campbell, Will West Van T&F DNF NWI
Event 71 Girls 12 Year Olds Long Jump SAT 11:45 P1 1990 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Nettey, Sabrina SOF 4.84m NWI 2 Quinn, Miranda Bby Striders 4.05m NWI 3 Drescher, Mackenzie Bby Striders 3.82m NWI 4 Cukor, Alexandra Coq Cheetahs 3.77m NWI 5 Fraser, Nicolle Coq Cheetahs 3.72m NWI 6 Cook, April Coq Cheetahs 3.63m NWI 7 Pilling, Alana Golden Ears 3.54m NWI 7 Lowe, Christine Coq Cheetahs 3.54m NWI 9 Lind-Petersen, Rachel Ridge Rocket 3.53m NWI 9 Klimek, Jenny Golden Ears 3.53m NWI 11 Desjarlais, Kelsey Ridge Rocket 3.50m NWI 12 Proulx, Sharlynn Lang Mustang 3.46m NWI 13 Evans, Monique Coq Cheetahs 3.40m NWI 14 Bortolussi, Alysha Bby Striders 3.39m NWI 15 Kunzer, Jennifer Thunderbirds 3.99m 3.32m NWI 16 Dykstra, Kayla Kajaks #2 3.17m NWI 17 Ius, Julie Ridge Rocket 3.10m NWI 18 Bowley, Alexa Valley Royal 3.05m NWI 19 Jorgenson, Kristyn Ridge Rocket 2.96m NWI 20 Rodrigues, Teresa Bby Striders 2.63m NWI -- Zanberger, Daniella Lang Mustang DNF NWI -- Lemessurier, Nicole Ridge Rocket DNF NWI
Event 72 Boys 12 Year Olds Long Jump SAT 13:45 P1 1990 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Crouse, Michael Banting High School 4.54m 4.51m NWI 2 Moolin, Matthew Royal City 4.14m NWI 3 Grieve, Alex Lang Mustang 4.05m NWI 4 Nyarady, Ryan Ridge Rocket 4.03m 4.04m NWI 5 Emberson, Braydon Valley Royal 3.91m NWI 5 Harrison, Brodie Norwesters T&F Club 3.91m NWI 7 Kwiatkowski, Brendan Lang Mustang 3.84m NWI 8 Mitchell, Cam SOF 4.13m 3.82m NWI 9 Marchand, James Ridge Rocket 3.70m NWI 10 Strain, Manny Ridge Rocket 3.42m NWI 11 Irvine, Ross Lang Mustang 3.39m NWI 12 Cronkite, Michael Coq Cheetahs 3.23m NWI 13 Louie, Nathan Norwesters T&F Club 3.16m NWI 14 Giroday, David Norwesters T&F Club 2.14m NWI
Event 73 Girls 13 Year Olds Long Jump SAT 12:45 P1 1989 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Krangle, Chara RobertsCreek 3.99m NWI 2 Shoults, Katherine West Van T&F 3.98m 3.91m NWI 3 VanWersh, Rachel RobertsCreek 3.80m NWI 4 Koit, Naomi Coq Cheetahs 3.79m NWI 5 Bullivant, Kelly N Lang Mustang 3.75m NWI 6 Shaw, Angela Lang Mustang 3.72m NWI 6 Hass, Vershay Ridge Rocket 3.72m NWI 8 Cotter, Lauren West Van T&F 3.90m 3.60m NWI 9 Neveu, Karly Lang Mustang 3.43m NWI -- Saraceno, Amanda Bby Striders DNF NWI -- Gruneau, Charlotte West Van T&F 3.85m DNF NWI
Event 74 Boys 13 Year Olds Long Jump SAT 12:45 P2 1989 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 James, Jonathan Lang Mustang 4.66m NWI 2 Hemmings, Karim Coquitlam Falcons 4.41m NWI 3 Boss, Andrew Coq Cheetahs 4.34m NWI 4 Shum, Mike Valley Royal 4.31m NWI 5 Moldavanov, Sviatoslav Ridge Rocket 4.07m NWI 6 O'Neill, Blair Norwesters T&F Club 4.01m NWI 6 Porter, Kane Crofton 4.01m NWI 8 Swartz, Sean Coq Cheetahs 3.86m NWI 9 Kennedy, David R Coq Cheetahs 3.61m NWI -- Jansen, Matthew Norwesters T&F Club DNF NWI -- Jackson, Dayne West Van T&F 4.32m DNF NWI -- Nielsen, Kyle Coq Cheetahs DNF NWI -- Norn, Josh West Sechelt DNF NWI
Event 75 Girls 14 Year Olds Long Jump SAT 10:45 P1 1988 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Bournelis, Alexandra Lang Mustang 4.51m 1.6 2 Chow, Mindy Bby Striders 4.50m 0.4 3 Wallbank, Charlene Ridge Rocket 4.40m 0.8 4 Munro, Aretha Kajaks #2 4.28m 1.3 5 Webster, Robyn Unattached 4.34m 4.23m 0.5 6 Whitegibson, Dee Coq Cheetahs 3.80m 0.7 7 Blecker, Katie Chilliwack T&F Club 3.79m -0.4 8 Lum, Brittany Coq Cheetahs 3.71m 1.8 -- Woodside, Alicia Coq Cheetahs DNF NWI -- Jorgenson, Katie Ridge Rocket DNF NWI -- Van Ruyven, Michelle Kajaks #2 DNF NWI
Event 76 Boys 14 Year Olds Long Jump SAT 10:45 P2 1988 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Ward, Bryant Norwesters T&F Club 5.30m 0.5 2 Lim, Kevin Norwesters T&F Club 5.21m 0.8 3 Bingham, Chris Royal City 4.41m 0.4 4 Miles, Reece Coq Cheetahs 4.36m 1.3 5 Pour-Bahrami, Vandad West Van T&F 4.05m 4.34m -1.3 5 Lowe, Kevin Coq Cheetahs 4.34m 0.1 7 Kunzer, Kyle Thunderbirds 4.75m 4.29m -1.2 8 Cardona, Brandon Coq Cheetahs 3.45m 0.4 -- Tesan, Thomas Bby Striders DNF NWI -- Murray, Leo Lang Mustang DNF NWI
Event 77 Girls 15 Year Olds Long Jump SAT 13:45 P2 1987 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Holmes, Jessica West Van T&F 4.73m 4.74m 0.1 2 Boss, Traci Coq Cheetahs 4.02m -1.8 3 Hamson, Jennifer Kajaks #2 3.78m 1.1
Event 78 Boys 15 Year Olds Long Jump SAT 14:45 P2 1987 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Koit, Nigel Coq Cheetahs 5.10m 2.9 2 Schlact, Paul Lang Mustang 4.60m -2.4 3 Alvarez, Ricky Coq Cheetahs 4.38m 0.3 -- Kowalewski, Matt West Van T&F 5.77m DNF NWI
Event 79 Girls 16-17 Long Jump SAT 13:45 P2 Juvenile ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Simpson, Joanna West Van T&F 4.85m 4.64m -2.1 2 Porter, Danaka Crofton 4.49m -0.2
Event 80 Boys 16-17 Long Jump SAT 14:45 P2 Juvenile ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Wallbank, Mark Ridge Rocket 6.02m -1.6 2 Noble, Marc Norwesters T&F Club 5.81m 0.3 3 Smiley, Dustin West Van T&F 5.54m 5.45m -1.8 4 McIntosh, Nic Golden Ears 4.80m 4.75m -0.4 -- Muir, Tyler Coq Cheetahs DNF NWI -- Cheema, Alumjeet Van Olympic DNF NWI
Event 81 Girls 18-19 Long Jump SAT 13:45 P2 Junior ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Vidal, Terilynn Valley Royal 4.81m -2.2
Event 84 Boys 20+ Long Jump SAT 14:45 P2 OPEN ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Ramos, Mark Kajaks 6.64m -2.0
Event 86 Boys 14 Year Olds Pole Vault SAT 12:00 1988 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Phillips, Roberto Norwesters T&F Club 2.00m
Event 89 Girls 16-17 Pole Vault SAT 10:30 Juvenile ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clifford, Kerri Valley Royal 2.85m 2 Gruneau, Dani West Van T&F 1.90m 1.90m
Event 90 Boys 16-17 Pole Vault SAT 12:00 Juvenile ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Parasynchuk, Ken Valley Royal 4.21m 2 Sutherland, Fred Valley Royal 4.10m
Event 91 Girls 18-19 Pole Vault SAT 10:30 Junior ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Suddaby, Megan Valley Royal 2.50m
Event 95 Girls 9 Year Olds Shot Put SAT 12:45 1993 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lemaigre, Laura Ridge Rocket 5.24m 5.17m 2 Jannssens, Yannick Chilliwack T&F Club 4.91m 3 Bloomer, Erica Norwesters T&F Club 4.58m 4 Weitiing, Erica Norwesters T&F Club 4.47m -- Kim, Jennifer Coq Cheetahs DNF -- Paulsen, Selena Ridge Rocket DNF -- Lotnick, Kimberly Lang Mustang DNF -- Kennedy, Sianna Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 96 Boys 9 Year Olds Shot Put SAT 10:45 1993 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kang, Aman SOF 6.53m 2 Gruneau, Jesse West Van T&F 4.74m 4.17m -- MacDonald, Matthew Lang Mustang DNF -- Goodwin, Sawyer Lang Mustang DNF
Event 97 Girls 10 Year Olds Shot Put SUN 09:30 1992 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clifford, Florence SOF 6.71m 6.03m 2 Vogt, Abbey Bby Striders 4.57m 3 Lam, Jade Van Olympic 4.02m 4 Crofts, Anna West Van T&F 3.41m 5 Butler, Shannon SOF 2.88m -- Wareham, Lauren Norwesters T&F Club DNF
Event 98 Boys 10 Year Olds Shot Put SUN 12:30 1992 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Murray, Emerson Lang Mustang 8.09m 2 Roughead, Taren Coq Cheetahs 7.39m 3 Jacobson, Isaac Kajaks #2 6.78m 4 Kim, Jason Coq Cheetahs 4.57m -- MacDonald, Micheal Lang Mustang DNF -- Prince, Spencer Lang Mustang DNF
Event 99 Girls 11 Year Olds Shot Put SAT 11:45 1991 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Taylor, Susie Ridge Rocket 7.58m 7.79m 2 Gaster, Kathryn Lang Mustang 6.36m 3 Ivancoe, Hayley West Van T&F 5.88m 4 Webster, Jocelyn Coq Cheetahs 5.80m 5 Clifford, Jallisa SOF 6.34m 5.70m 6 Thue, Tegan Coq Cheetahs 5.51m 7 Hunter, Jacqueline West Van T&F 5.33m 8 Bell, Carling Coq Cheetahs 5.23m 9 Blewett, Michelle West Van T&F 5.20m 10 Van Wersh, Emily RobertsCreek 4.98m 11 Goodwin, Spencer Lang Mustang 4.90m 12 Rogers, Christine Chilliwack T&F Club 3.48m -- Gill, Nikki SOF DNF -- Lum, Rachel Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 100 Boys 11 Year Olds Shot Put SUN 10:15 1991 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Baga, Imrose Universal Athletics 10.93m 2 Nielsen, Erik Coq Cheetahs 9.51m 3 Willcox, Tommy Unattached 8.57m 4 Kahut, Ryan Coq Cheetahs 8.53m 5 Gill, Jug Lang Mustang 7.88m 6 Campbell, Quinn Lang Mustang 7.71m 7 James, Andrew Lang Mustang 7.56m 8 Manfron, Matthew Bby Striders 6.82m -- Sidhu, Jerry SOF DNF -- Campbell, Will West Van T&F DNF -- Hoffman, Trevor Ridge Rocket DNF -- Sutton, Kaleb Golden Ears DNF
Event 101 Girls 12 Year Olds Shot Put SAT 13:45 1990 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Nettey, Sabrina SOF 8.44m 2 Bleakney, Kelsey West Van T&F 7.76m 3 Fraser, Nicolle Coq Cheetahs 7.60m 4 Pilling, Alana Golden Ears 7.56m 5 Wichmann, Jaime Chilliwack T&F Club 6.76m 6 Drescher, Mackenzie Bby Striders 6.67m 7 Lowe, Christine Coq Cheetahs 6.04m 8 Rodrigues, Teresa Bby Striders 5.69m 9 Klimek, Jenny Golden Ears 5.31m 10 Coulter, Leah West Van T&F 5.03m
Event 102 Boys 12 Year Olds Shot Put SAT 14:45 1990 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Taylor, Angus Kajaks #2 11.98m 2 Kwiatkowski, Brendan Lang Mustang 7.23m 3 Louie, Nathan Norwesters T&F Club 7.18m 4 Marchand, James Ridge Rocket 7.09m 5 Lemaigre, Michael Ridge Rocket 8.22m 6.39m 6 Webster, Duncan Unattached 5.72m
Event 103 Girls 13 Year Olds Shot Put SUN 14:00 1989 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 VanWersh, Rachel RobertsCreek 9.05m 2 Payne, Gabrielle Kajaks #2 8.69m 3 Hass, Vershay Ridge Rocket 6.84m 4 Krangle, Chara RobertsCreek 6.57m 5 Gruneau, Charlotte West Van T&F 6.02m -- Cotter, Lauren West Van T&F 8.46m DNF
Event 104 Boys 13 Year Olds Shot Put SUN 11:45 1989 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sidhu, Gurpreet Universal Athletics 11.00m 9.67m 2 Swartz, Sean Coq Cheetahs 8.58m 3 James, Jonathan Lang Mustang 8.36m 4 Vague, Matt Coq Cheetahs 7.59m 5 Richardson, Nicholas Coq Cheetahs 5.77m -- Norn, Josh West Sechelt DNF -- Nielsen, Kyle Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 105 Girls 14 Year Olds Shot Put SUN 11:00 1988 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Witzel, Jessica Kajaks #2 9.69m 2 Lum, Brittany Coq Cheetahs 7.68m
Event 106 Boys 14 Year Olds Shot Put SAT 16:45 1988 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Baga, Navi Universal Athletics 12.40m 2 Ward, Bryant Norwesters T&F Club 9.14m 3 Gaster, Thomas Lang Mustang 8.48m
Event 107 Girls 15 Year Olds Shot Put SAT 15:45 1987 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Payne, Chelsea Kajaks #2 10.97m 2 Holmes, Jessica West Van T&F 9.67m 3 Gwiazda, Kasia Norwesters T&F Club 9.48m
Event 108 Boys 15 Year Olds Shot Put SUN 13:15 1987 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ -- Hiscott, Gordon Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 109 Girls 16-17 Shot Put SAT 15:45 Juvenile ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Patterson, Mikaela Valley Royal 10.75m 2 Leavitt, Susan Lang Mustang 9.07m 3 Akins, Ashley G Valley Royal 6.67m
Event 110 Boys 16-17 Shot Put SUN 13:15 Juvenile ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Mouldey, Kevin Lang Mustang 13.92m 2 McIsaac, Shawn Chilliwack T&F Club 13.05m 3 LaForest, Sean Valley Royal 11.52m 4 Rutten, Garret Norwesters T&F Club 11.12m 5 Panozzo, David Ridge Rocket 8.62m -- Baxter, David Coq Cheetahs DNF
Event 111 Girls 18-19 Shot Put SAT 15:45 Junior ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Zibin, Aleena Lang Mustang 11.99m -- Murray, Novelle Lang Mustang DNF
Event 112 Boys 18-19 Shot Put SUN 13:15 Junior ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ -- McDonald, Cole Valley Royal DNF -- Smith, Jesse Chilliwack T&F Club DNF
Event 113 Girls 20+ Shot Put SAT 15:45 OPEN ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Woodward, Krista West Coast Pacers 11.65m 11.52m
Event 115 Girls 11 Year Olds Triple Jump SUN 11:00 P1 1991 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Gaster, Kathryn Lang Mustang 8.80m NWI 2 Pomfret, Kendra RobertsCreek 7.39m NWI 3 Clifford, Jallisa SOF 7.75m 7.33m NWI 4 Bourdages, Chelsea Lang Mustang 6.89m NWI 5 Gooden, Aniva Valley Royal 6.14m NWI -- Krangle, Elsa RobertsCreek DNF NWI -- Bourdages, Brittany Lang Mustang DNF NWI -- Nettey, Christabel SOF DNF NWI
Event 117 Girls 12 Year Olds Triple Jump SUN 10:15 P1 1990 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Nettey, Sabrina SOF 10.98m NWI 2 Klimek, Jenny Golden Ears 8.13m NWI 3 Henschel, Hayleigh Chilliwack T&F Club 8.06m NWI 4 Tiechko, Courtey Chilliwack T&F Club 7.43m NWI 5 Fraser, Nicolle Coq Cheetahs 7.15m NWI -- Cukor, Alexandra Coq Cheetahs DNF NWI
Event 118 Boys 12 Year Olds Triple Jump SUN 10:15 P2 1990 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Clark, James Golden Ears 8.35m 8.74m NWI 2 Butler, Michael SOF 8.67m NWI 3 Grieve, Alex Lang Mustang 8.43m NWI 4 Louie, Nathan Norwesters T&F Club 7.43m NWI 5 Allen, Mitchel Valley Royal 7.31m NWI -- Mitchell, Cam SOF 8.95m DNF NWI
Event 119 Girls 13 Year Olds Triple Jump SUN 13:30 P2 1989 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Krangle, Chara RobertsCreek 9.05m NWI 2 Shoults, Katherine West Van T&F 8.27m 8.52m NWI 3 Neveu, Karly Lang Mustang 8.09m NWI 4 Gruneau, Charlotte West Van T&F 7.52m 7.99m NWI
Event 120 Boys 13 Year Olds Triple Jump SUN 09:30 P1 1989 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 James, Jonathan Lang Mustang 9.75m NWI 2 Mara, Jordan Kajaks #2 9.68m NWI 3 Shum, Mike Valley Royal 9.44m NWI 4 Moldavanov, Sviatoslav Ridge Rocket 9.39m NWI 5 Jansen, Matthew Norwesters T&F Club 8.86m NWI 6 Silverwood, Michael Norwesters T&F Club 7.95m NWI -- Kennedy, David R Coq Cheetahs DNF NWI
Event 121 Girls 14 Year Olds Triple Jump SUN 11:45 P1 1988 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Sheppard, Emily Norwesters T&F Club 9.85m 0.2 2 Webster, Robyn Unattached 9.47m 9.84m 0.9 3 Bournelis, Alexandra Lang Mustang 9.80m 1.1 4 Munro, Aretha Kajaks #2 9.33m 0.5 5 Woodside, Alicia Coq Cheetahs 8.65m 1.1 -- Munroe, Brooke West Van T&F DNF NWI
Event 122 Boys 14 Year Olds Triple Jump SUN 12:45 P1 1988 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Lim, Kevin Norwesters T&F Club 10.40m 0.1 2 Moolin, Charles Royal City 9.45m 1.4 -- Bingham, Chris Royal City DNF NWI -- Huntington, Patrick Lang Mustang DNF NWI -- Dosanjh, Tarin Universal Athletics 8.50m DNF NWI
Event 123 Girls 15 Year Olds Triple Jump SUN 11:00 P2 1987 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Richard, Camille West Van T&F 9.48m 10.35m 0.7 2 Chin Aleong, Janessa Kajaks 9.49m 0.5 -- Fenske, Yolande Valley Royal DNF NWI
Event 124 Boys 15 Year Olds Triple Jump SUN 12:45 P2 1987 ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Kowalewski, Matt West Van T&F 10.89m 11.50m 0.6 2 Koit, Nigel Coq Cheetahs 11.31m -0.6 3 Gaster, Matthew Lang Mustang 10.35m 0.1 -- Weston, James Norwesters T&F Club DNF NWI
Event 125 Girls 16-17 Triple Jump SUN 11:00 P2 Juvenile ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Varner, Amber Kajaks 9.70m 9.31m 0.6
Event 126 Boys 16-17 Triple Jump SUN 12:45 P2 Juvenile ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Smiley, Dustin West Van T&F 11.48m 11.32m -0.9
Event 127 Girls 18-19 Triple Jump SUN 11:00 P2 Junior ===================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== 1 Englemann, Andrea Kajaks 11.35m -0.1 2 Madrid, Mantilla West Van T&F 9.08m -0.3 -- Vidal, Terilynn Valley Royal DNF NWI
Event 340 Girls 13 Year Olds Hammer Throw SUN 09:00 1989 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McIsaac, Laura Chilliwack T&F Club 22.61m 2 VanWersh, Rachel RobertsCreek 16.66m
Event 341 Boys 13 Year Olds Hammer Throw SUN 11:00 1989 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Barrett, David Lang Mustang 25.41m 2 Vague, Matt Coq Cheetahs 23.86m 3 O'Neill, Blair Norwesters T&F Club 3.91m
Event 346 Boys 12 Year Olds Hammer Throw SUN 11:00 1990 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Allen, Mitchel Valley Royal 11.11m 2 Taylor, Angus Kajaks #2 6.27m -- Wells, Gareth Lang Mustang DNF -- Dunfee, Evan Kajaks #2 DNF
Event 347 Girls 12 Year Olds Hammer Throw SUN 09:00 1990 ================================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wichmann, Jaime Chilliwack T&F Club 21.34m