Results from Elwood Wylie Track & Field Meet 2002 
ZONE 6 SUMMER GAMES TRIALS
Saturday 05/11/02 to Sunday 05/12/02
Rotary Bowl, Nanaimo, BC

VIRS - Victoria T&F Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS 
                  Event 39 MIDGET Girls 100 Meter Dash B Final 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02 
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========   
         1 Kisielewska, Paulina         COQUITLAM FALCONS         12.53  NWI   
         2 Bruce, Suzanna               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 13.59  NWI   
         3 Tilby, Robin                 VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    13.91  NWI   
 
                      Event 3 MIDGET Girls 100 Meter Dash
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 12.0h                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 12.4h                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 11.94                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 12.4h 
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times 
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == 
      1 Kisielewska, Paulina         COQUITLAM FALCONS         12.79    NWI  2 
      2 Pearse, Anastasia            VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    13.32    NWI  3 
      3 Cossette, Cayla              COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      13.33    NWI  4 
      4 Gallagher, Katie             COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      13.71    NWI  1 
      5 Parker, Kendi                COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      13.41    NWI  3 
      6 Hewitt, Katie                VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    13.42    NWI  3 
      7 Miller, Rhianna              VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    13.83    NWI  1 
      8 Erickson, Devyn              COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETICS 13.86    NWI  4 
      9 Bruce, Suzanna               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 13.88    NWI  1 
     10 Hanson, Brittany             COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      13.92    NWI  2 
     11 Tilby, Robin                 VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    14.16    NWI  4 
     12 Fraser, Meryl                POWELL RIVER TRACK CLUB   14.45    NWI  2 
     13 Burke, Mary                  NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     14.51    NWI  2 
     14 Halloran, Afton              NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     14.55    NWI  2 
     15 Brandsma, Kadie-Lea          POWELL RIVER TRACK CLUB   14.71    NWI  3 
     16 Louie, Alex                  POWELL RIVER TRACK CLUB   14.81    NWI  1 
     17 Martin, Carlie               PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD   14.86    NWI  3 
     18 Battand, Brittany            ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 15.00    NWI  1 
     19 Martens, Jessica             COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETICS 15.03    NWI  4 
     20 Dellert, Emma                OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD   15.18    NWI  4 
     21 Clusiault, Renee             PASS TRACK [ALBERTA]      15.28    NWI  1 
     22 Moretto, Jessica A           ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 15.34    NWI  2 
     23 Wedman, Sanna                COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      15.36    NWI  4 
     24 Noble, Kathleen              VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    15.56    NWI  4 
     25 Koehle, Lily                 ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 15.80    NWI  3
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME          
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ============  
        1 Cossette, Cayla              COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      13.00    NWI  
        2 Pearse, Anastasia            VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    13.09    NWI  
        3 Parker, Kendi                COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      13.34    NWI  
        4 Hanson, Brittany             COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      13.43    NWI  
        5 Hewitt, Katie                VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    13.55    NWI  
        6 Miller, Rhianna              VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    13.60    NWI  
        7 Gallagher, Katie             COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      13.62    NWI  
        8 Erickson, Devyn              COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETICS 13.94    NWI  
                      Event 25 MIDGET Girls 200 Meter Dash 
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 25.13                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 25.9h                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 24.57                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 25.5h                             
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02                 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == 
      1 Kisielewska, Paulina         COQUITLAM FALCONS         25.85 *  NWI  1 
      2 Pearse, Anastasia            VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    26.79    NWI  2 
      3 Parker, Kendi                COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      27.90    NWI  3 
      4 Cossette, Cayla              COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      27.02    NWI  2 
      5 Hanson, Brittany             COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      27.79    NWI  1 
      6 Bruce, Suzanna               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 28.19    NWI  2 
      7 Tilby, Robin                 VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    28.47    NWI  2 
      8 Harris, Brittany             NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     28.53    NWI  3 
      9 Halloran, Afton              NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     29.03    NWI  3 
     10 Fraser, Meryl                POWELL RIVER TRACK CLUB   29.53    NWI  3 
     11 Martin, Carlie               PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD   29.95    NWI  3 
     12 Brandsma, Kadie-Lea          POWELL RIVER TRACK CLUB   30.51    NWI  3 
     13 Louie, Alex                  POWELL RIVER TRACK CLUB   30.52    NWI  3 
     14 Wedman, Sanna                COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      31.20    NWI  1 
     15 Clusiault, Renee             PASS TRACK [ALBERTA]      32.04    NWI  2 
     16 Leavitt, Julia               NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     37.58    NWI  2
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME          
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ============  
        1 Pearse, Anastasia            VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    26.94    NWI  
        2 Cossette, Cayla              COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      27.20    NWI  
        3 Hanson, Brittany             COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      27.96    NWI  
        4 Bruce, Suzanna               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 28.31    NWI  
        5 Tilby, Robin                 VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    28.32    NWI  
        6 Parker, Kendi                COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      28.36    NWI  
        7 Harris, Brittany             NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     29.19    NWI  
        8 Halloran, Afton              NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     29.32    NWI  
                       Event 9 MIDGET Girls 400 Meter Run                      
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 57.3h                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 58.80                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 55.5h                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 58.2h                             
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Proctor, Sarah               SALTSPRING TRACK & FIELD    59.79    2  
        2 Cossette, Cayla              COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      1:01.90    2  
        3 Pearse, Anastasia            VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    1:02.86    1  
        4 Parker, Kendi                COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      1:04.82    2  
        5 Bennie, Tiffany              NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     1:07.24    1  
        6 Lemke, Brinn                 PASS TRACK [ALBERTA]      1:07.25    1  
        7 Martin, Carlie               PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD   1:07.41    3  
        8 Huzzey, Kaitlin              VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    1:07.48    3  
        9 Benson, Danielle             NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     1:09.11    1  
       10 Myers, Emily                 SALTSPRING TRACK & FIELD  1:09.49    1  
       11 Benson, Kimberley            NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     1:11.21    3  
       12 Chretien, Denise             ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 1:11.82    1  
       13 Bruce, Suzanna               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 1:12.62    2  
       14 Koehle, Lily                 ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 1:14.44    2  
                      Event 27 MIDGET Girls 800 Meter Run                      
                           %  MIDGET 14 #1: 2:14.20                            
                           * MIDGET 14 #10: 2:18.10                            
                           ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 2:11.90                            
                           | MIDGET 15 #10: 2:16.00                            
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Proctor, Sarah               SALTSPRING TRACK & FIELD  2:21.50    2  
        2 Andrews, Tessa               VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    2:28.78    1
        3 Trenholm, Rachelle           CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     2:29.06    1  
        4 Huzzey, Kaitlin              VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    2:33.96    1  
        5 Gaboury, Christina           VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    2:45.08    1  
        6 Chretien, Denise             ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 2:48.91    2  
        7 Benson, Danielle             NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     2:57.21    2  
        8 Myers, Emily                 SALTSPRING TRACK & FIELD  3:00.72    1  
                     Event 11 MIDGET Girls 1,500 Meter Run                     
                           %  MIDGET 14 #1: 4:39.40                            
                           * MIDGET 14 #10: 4:44.70                            
                           ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 4:33.60                            
                           | MIDGET 15 #10: 4:42.50 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
         1 Proctor, Sarah               SALTSPRING TRACK & FIELD  5:03.46      
         2 Andrews, Tessa               VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    5:10.29      
         3 Little, Kali                 CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     5:18.03      
         4 Trenholm, Rachelle           CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     5:20.42      
         5 Gaboury, Christina           VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    5:39.11      
         6 Ploch, Viki                  VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    5:39.93      
         7 Anderson, Krystle            CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     5:44.32      
         8 Noble, Kathleen              VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    5:45.02      
         9 Grant, Katy                  Unattached                6:01.04      
        10 Koehle, Lily                 ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 6:18.08      
                     Event 23 MIDGET Girls 3,000 Meter Run                     
                          %  MIDGET 14 #1: 10:05.90                            
                          * MIDGET 14 #10: 10:25.70                            
                          ^  MIDGET 15 #1:  9:56.90                            
                          | MIDGET 15 #10: 10:25.40
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========   
         1 Andrews, Tessa               VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    11:22.38     
         2 Little, Kali                 CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     11:25.22     
         3 Gaboury, Christina           VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    11:51.98     
         4 Anderson, Krystle            CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     12:44.63     
         5 Noble, Kathleen              VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    13:01.03     
         6 Benson, Danielle             NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     13:12.43
         7 Myers, Emily                 SALTSPRING TRACK & FIELD  13:52.76     
               Event 6 MIDGET Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 8 @ 30" 
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 11.5h                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 12.00                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 11.67                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 11.9h                             
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == 
      1 Lemke, Brinn                 PASS TRACK [ALBERTA]      12.79    NWI  2 
      2 Gallagher, Katie             COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      13.06    NWI  1 
      3 Hewitt, Katie                VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    13.63    NWI  2 
      4 Harris, Brittany             NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     13.74    NWI  1 
      5 Battand, Brittany            ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 15.87    NWI  1 
      6 Bruce, Suzanna               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 15.92    NWI  2 
      7 Moretto, Jessica A           ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 15.97    NWI  1 
      8 Louie, Alex                  POWELL RIVER TRACK CLUB   18.41    NWI  1 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME          
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ============  
        1 Lemke, Brinn                 PASS TRACK [ALBERTA]      12.68    NWI  
        2 Gallagher, Katie             COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      12.77    NWI  
        3 Harris, Brittany             NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     13.67    NWI  
        4 Hewitt, Katie                VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    13.68    NWI  
        5 Moretto, Jessica A           ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 15.73    NWI  
              Event 29 MIDGET Girls 300 Meter High Hurdles 7 @ 30"             
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 47.20                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 49.9h                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 45.96                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 48.59                             
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Parker, Kendi                COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      49.59 *     
          2 Hanson, Brittany             COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      50.00
          3 Lemke, Brinn                 PASS TRACK [ALBERTA]      51.12       
          4 Bruce, Suzanna               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 53.96       
                        Event 19 MIDGET Girls High Jump     
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 1.68m                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 1.64m                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 1.71m                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 1.65m                             
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== =======           
            1 Harris, Brittany           NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 1.53m             
            2 Gallagher, Katie           COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 1.53m             
            3 Roper, Lindsay             COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 1.50m             
            4 Louie, Alex                POWELL RIVER TRACK  1.40m             
            5 Erickson, Devyn            COWICHAN VALLEY ATH 1.40m             
            6 Francoeur, Sharie          Unattached          1.30m             
            7 Moretto, Jessica A         ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 1.30m             
            8 Ploch, Viki                VICTORIA TRACK & FI 1.30m             
            8 Hewitt, Katie              VICTORIA TRACK & FI 1.30m             
                        Event 37 MIDGET Girls Pole Vault                       
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 3.00m                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 1.90m                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 3.15m                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 2.50m                             
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== =======           
            1 Harris, Brittany           NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 2.10m *
                        Event 15 MIDGET Girls Long Jump                        
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 5.64m                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 5.21m                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 5.80m                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 5.28m                             
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
         1 Gallagher, Katie           COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 4.85m    NWI         
         2 Harris, Brittany           NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 4.41m    NWI         
         3 Bennie, Tiffany            NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 4.20m    NWI         
         4 Murfitt, Alison            NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 4.12m    NWI         
         5 Brandsma, Kadie-Lea        POWELL RIVER TRACK  4.07m    NWI         
         6 Miller, Rhianna            VICTORIA TRACK & FI 4.04m    NWI         
         7 Battand, Brittany          ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 4.04m    NWI         
         8 Martin, Carlie             PENINSULA TRACK & F 3.81m    NWI         
         9 Roper, Lindsay             COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 3.71m    NWI         
        10 Moretto, Jessica A         ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 3.66m    NWI         
        11 Veller, Jordan             NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 3.64m    NWI         
        12 Clusiault, Renee           PASS TRACK [ALBERTA 3.51m    NWI         
        13 Martens, Jessica           COWICHAN VALLEY ATH 3.39m    NWI         
        14 Ploch, Viki                VICTORIA TRACK & FI 3.21m    NWI         
        15 Anderson, Krystle          CAMPBELL RIVER COME 3.20m    NWI         
                       Event 35 MIDGET Girls Triple Jump                       
                           %  MIDGET 14 #1: 11.47m                             
                           * MIDGET 14 #10: 10.74m                             
                           ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 11.45m                             
                           | MIDGET 15 #10: 10.89m                             
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========             
         1 Gallagher, Katie           COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 10.34m    NWI        
         2 Benson, Kimberley          NANAIMO TRACK & FIE  9.90m    NWI        
         3 Harris, Brittany           NANAIMO TRACK & FIE  9.46m    NWI        
         4 Louie, Alex                POWELL RIVER TRACK   8.80m    NWI        
         5 Benson, Danielle           NANAIMO TRACK & FIE  8.80m    NWI        
         6 Brandsma, Kadie-Lea        POWELL RIVER TRACK   8.35m    NWI        
         7 Chretien, Denise           ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC  8.29m    NWI        
         8 Fraser, Meryl              POWELL RIVER TRACK   8.24m    NWI        
         9 Ploch, Viki                VICTORIA TRACK & FI  7.67m    NWI        
        10 Anderson, Krystle          CAMPBELL RIVER COME  7.48m    NWI 
                      Event 17 MIDGET Girls Shot Put 3 kg     
                           %  MIDGET 14 #1: 11.78m                             
                           * MIDGET 14 #10: 10.09m                             
                           ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 11.28m                             
                           | MIDGET 15 #10: 10.13m                             
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== ========          
            1 Erickson, Devyn            COWICHAN VALLEY ATH 11.01m |          
            2 Mrdeza, Stephanie          COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 10.31m |          
            3 Yoxall, Kelsi              OCEANSIDE TRACK & F  9.34m            
            4 Lemke, Brinn               PASS TRACK [ALBERTA  9.03m            
            5 Dellert, Emma              OCEANSIDE TRACK & F  8.50m            
            6 Francoeur, Sharie          Unattached           7.98m            
            7 Clusiault, Renee           PASS TRACK [ALBERTA  7.06m            
            8 Martin, Carlie             PENINSULA TRACK & F  6.89m            
            9 Martens, Jessica           COWICHAN VALLEY ATH  5.68m            
                    Event 33 MIDGET Girls Discus Throw 1 kg                    
                           %  MIDGET 14 #1: 35.58m                             
                           * MIDGET 14 #10: 32.30m                             
                           ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 38.92m                             
                           | MIDGET 15 #10: 33.74m                             
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== ========          
            1 Mrdeza, Stephanie          COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 30.25m            
            2 Yoxall, Kelsi              OCEANSIDE TRACK & F 28.60m            
            3 Erickson, Devyn            COWICHAN VALLEY ATH 27.20m            
            4 Dellert, Emma              OCEANSIDE TRACK & F 23.29m            
            5 Lemke, Brinn               PASS TRACK [ALBERTA 21.13m            
            6 Moretto, Jessica A         ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 18.53m            
            7 Francoeur, Sharie          Unattached          17.56m            
            8 Fraser, Meryl              POWELL RIVER TRACK  15.68m            
            9 Trenholm, Rachelle         CAMPBELL RIVER COME 14.85m            
           10 Martin, Carlie             PENINSULA TRACK & F 13.86m            
           11 Chretien, Denise           ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 13.71m            
           12 Clusiault, Renee           PASS TRACK [ALBERTA 12.53m            
           13 Leavitt, Julia             NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 11.97m            
           14 Noble, Kathleen            VICTORIA TRACK & FI 11.66m
                    Event 31 MIDGET Girls Hammer Throw 3 kg                    
                           %  MIDGET 14 #1: 50.30m                             
                           * MIDGET 14 #10: 30.22m                             
                           ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 49.89m                             
                           | MIDGET 15 #10: 38.10m                             
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== ========          
            1 Mrdeza, Stephanie          COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 30.21m            
            2 Brandsma, Kadie-Lea        POWELL RIVER TRACK  25.84m            
            3 Francoeur, Sharie          Unattached          20.00m            
            4 Martin, Carlie             PENINSULA TRACK & F 19.00m            
            5 Lenz, Kelly                BOWSER TRACK & FIEL 18.06m            
            6 Moretto, Jessica A         ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 17.85m            
                  Event 13 MIDGET Girls Javelin Throw 600 gram                 
                           %  MIDGET 14 #1: 41.64m                             
                           * MIDGET 14 #10: 32.78m                             
                           ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 40.68m                             
                           | MIDGET 15 #10: 35.52m                             
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== ========          
            1 Yoxall, Kelsi              OCEANSIDE TRACK & F 35.57m |          
            2 Harris, Brittany           NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 30.00m            
            3 Hanson, Brittany           COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 29.89m            
            4 Huzzey, Kaitlin            VICTORIA TRACK & FI 29.48m            
            5 Bennie, Tiffany            NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 27.66m            
            6 Lemke, Brinn               PASS TRACK [ALBERTA 24.34m            
            7 Louie, Alex                POWELL RIVER TRACK  20.86m            
            8 Benson, Kimberley          NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 20.16m            
            9 Little, Kali               CAMPBELL RIVER COME 18.66m            
           10 Battand, Brittany          ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 18.10m            
           11 Fraser, Meryl              POWELL RIVER TRACK  17.08m            
           12 Lenz, Kelly                BOWSER TRACK & FIEL 16.15m            
           13 Benson, Danielle           NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 15.86m
                    Event 21 MIDGET Girls Outdoor Pentathlon                   
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 2944                              
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 2280                              
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 2665                              
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 1681                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 Brooks, Brittany             COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETICS 2466 |     
           2 Klein, Melissa               VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    2349 |     
                   Event 7 MIDGET Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                  
                           %  MIDGET 14 #1: 8:10.50                            
                           * MIDGET 14 #10: 9:47.67                            
                           ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 7:27.48                            
                           | MIDGET 15 #10: 9:32.4h                            
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========   
         1 Huzzey, Kaitlin              VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD     8:07.80 %   
         2 Bennie, Tiffany              NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD      8:33.50 |   
         3 Wedman, Sanna                COMOX VALLEY COUGARS       8:59.70 |   
         4 Lenz, Kelly                  BOWSER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:36.00     
         5 Francoeur, Sharie            Unattached                11:14.90     
                       Event 4 MIDGET Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 10.9h                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 11.4h                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 10.9h                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 11.43                             
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == 
      1 Spiro, Andrew                OAK BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  11.87    NWI  1 
      2 McInnes, Mat                 NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     12.07    NWI  3 
      3 Karas, Jacob V               VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    12.58    NWI  4 
      4 Walton, Brennan              ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 13.12    NWI  2 
      5 Malone, Aaron                CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     12.53    NWI  3 
      6 Layton, Elliot               CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     12.66    NWI  4 
      7 MACDONNELL, Mitchell         COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETICS 12.86    NWI  1 
      8 Esslemont, Devon             NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     12.86    NWI  3 
      9 Bradley, Ryan                COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      12.96    NWI  1
     10 Cormier, Adam                NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     13.08    NWI  4 
     11 Winters, Brody               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 13.14    NWI  3 
     12 Bell, Richard                ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 13.16    NWI  4 
     13 Senner, Kale                 COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      13.22    NWI  2 
     14 Hanscomb, Gary               CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     13.27    NWI  2 
     15 Gall-Tallboy, William        VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    13.37    NWI  2 
     16 Muff, Clayton                PASS TRACK [ALBERTA]      13.40    NWI  4 
     17 Afonso, Jon                  Unattached                13.41    NWI  1 
     18 Gilbert, Graham              BRENTWOOD COLLEGE         13.52    NWI  2 
     19 Steele, Adam                 VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    13.62    NWI  1 
     20 Cheng, Kevin                 ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 13.70    NWI  1 
     21 Termes, Taylor               OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD   13.75    NWI  4 
     22 Helin, Alex                  OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD   13.99    NWI  3 
     23 Tell, Adam                   ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 14.50    NWI  2 
     24 Jackson, Robert              PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD   14.91    NWI  3 
     25 Hodge, Derek                 COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      14.94    NWI  3 
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME          
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ============  
        1 Spiro, Andrew                OAK BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  11.66    NWI  
        2 McInnes, Mat                 NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     11.88    NWI  
        3 Karas, Jacob V               VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    12.37    NWI  
        4 Malone, Aaron                CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     12.53    NWI  
        5 Layton, Elliot               CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     12.57    NWI  
        6 MACDONNELL, Mitchell         COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETICS 12.59    NWI  
        7 Bradley, Ryan                COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      12.95    NWI  
        8 Walton, Brennan              ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 13.28    NWI  
                      Event 26 MIDGET Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 22.8h                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 23.84                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 22.0h                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 22.9h                             
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02                 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == 
      1 Spiro, Andrew                OAK BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  23.79 *  NWI  2 
      2 McInnes, Mat                 NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     24.78    NWI  1 
      3 Bell, Richard                ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 25.91    NWI  3 
      4 Malone, Aaron                CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     25.51    NWI  2 
      6 Freeland, Kevan              CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     25.93    NWI  2 
      7 Layton, Elliot               CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     26.04    NWI  1 
      8 Allen, Patrick               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 26.31    NWI  3 
      9 Gall-Tallboy, William        VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    26.42    NWI  2 
     10 Senner, Kale                 COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      26.53    NWI  3 
     11 Winters, Brody               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 27.09    NWI  3 
     12 Hew, Alvin                   COQUITLAM FALCONS         27.28    NWI  2 
     13 Gilbert, Graham              BRENTWOOD COLLEGE         27.47    NWI  3 
     14 Ranger, Corey                BRENTWOOD COLLEGE         27.73    NWI  1 
     15 Tell, Adam                   ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 29.60    NWI  1 
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME          
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ============  
        1 Spiro, Andrew                OAK BAY SECONDARY SCHOOL  23.65 *  NWI  
        2 McInnes, Mat                 NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     24.31    NWI  
        3 Malone, Aaron                CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     25.88    NWI  
        4 Bell, Richard                ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 26.04    NWI  
        5 Layton, Elliot               CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     26.17    NWI  
        6 Freeland, Kevan              CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     26.30    NWI  
        7 Gall-Tallboy, William        VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    26.56    NWI  
                       Event 10 MIDGET Boys 400 Meter Run                      
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 52.0h                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 53.3h                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 49.97                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 51.6h                             
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Cleary, Brendan              NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD       53.48    3  
        2 Friesen, Kevin               NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD       55.80    1  
        3 MacKey, Brad                 NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD       57.14    1  
        4 Freeland, Kevan              CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS       57.55    2  
        5 Ranger, Corey                BRENTWOOD COLLEGE           58.73    3  
        6 Kaardal, Jon                 Campbell River Christian    58.74    1  
        7 Ensor, Brody                 Unattached                  58.84    2  
        8 Kirk, Dylan                  COMOX VALLEY COUGARS        59.20    1  
        9 Karas, Jacob V               VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD      59.23    1  
       10 Hew, Alvin                   COQUITLAM FALCONS         1:00.29    2 
       11 Milburn, Britino             NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     1:01.33    2  
       12 Gall-Tallboy, William        VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    1:02.30    3  
       13 Tell, Adam                   ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 1:04.01    3  
       14 Kofoed, Mike                 NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     1:04.51    1  
       15 Winters, Brody               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 1:05.91    3  
       16 Schmidt, Spencer             COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETICS 1:10.19    2  
                       Event 28 MIDGET Boys 800 Meter Run                      
                           %  MIDGET 14 #1: 1:59.40                            
                           * MIDGET 14 #10: 2:05.10                            
                           ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 1:53.50                            
                           | MIDGET 15 #10: 1:59.20                            
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Friesen, Kevin               NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     2:03.99 *  2  
        2 Cleary, Brendan              NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     2:06.02    1  
        3 Ensor, Brody                 Unattached                2:14.87    2  
        4 Kirk, Dylan                  COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      2:17.96    1  
        5 Kaardal, Jon                 Campbell River Christian  2:26.23    1  
        6 Plant, Steven                NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     2:26.25    2  
        7 Little, Paul N               NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     2:27.35    2  
        8 Freeland, Kevan              CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     2:28.82    1  
        9 Winters, Brody               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 2:38.21    1  
                      Event 12 MIDGET Boys 1,500 Meter Run                     
                           %  MIDGET 14 #1: 4:08.50                            
                           * MIDGET 14 #10: 4:15.30                            
                           ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 3:59.30                            
                           | MIDGET 15 #10: 4:07.80                            
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
         1 McCartney, Andrew            VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    4:33.66      
         2 Gordon, Chris                CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     4:45.51      
         3 MacKey, Brad                 NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     4:48.55      
         4 Plant, Steven                NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     4:56.84      
         5 Roberts, Eric                ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 5:02.34      
         6 Taiji, Connor                COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETICS 5:02.98      
         7 McCOLL, Noah                 BRENTWOOD COLLEGE         5:03.68
         8 Little, Paul N               NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     5:09.53      
         9 Cronk, Michael P             PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD   5:09.78      
         - Holm, Jake                   COMOX VALLEY COUGARS          DNF      
                      Event 24 MIDGET Boys 3,000 Meter Run                     
                           %  MIDGET 14 #1: 8:55.40                            
                           * MIDGET 14 #10: 9:17.10                            
                           ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 8:41.50                            
                           | MIDGET 15 #10: 9:02.10                            
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========   
         1 McCartney, Andrew            VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD     9:47.06     
         2 Holm, Jake                   COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      10:10.88     
         3 Gordon, Chris                CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     10:14.79     
         4 Plant, Steven                NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     10:15.67     
         5 Roberts, Eric                ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 10:49.55     
         6 McCOLL, Noah                 BRENTWOOD COLLEGE         10:52.78     
         7 MacKey, Brad                 NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     11:08.43     
         8 Taiji, Connor                COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETICS 11:25.07     
               Event 5 MIDGET Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 10 @ 33"              
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 13.4h                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 14.5h                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 13.1h                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 13.8h                             
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02 
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ============ == 
      1 Bradley, Ryan                COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      16.08    NWI  1 
      2 Muff, Clayton                PASS TRACK [ALBERTA]      17.47    NWI  2 
      3 Milburn, Britino             NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     17.26    NWI  1 
      4 Shaw, Tyler                  COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      17.78    NWI  2 
      5 Winters, Brody               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 18.16    NWI  1 
      6 McFarlane, James             OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD   18.89    NWI  1 
      7 Almus, Sean                  POWELL RIVER TRACK CLUB   19.05    NWI  2 
      8 Schmidt, Spencer             COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETICS 19.32    NWI  1 
      9 Ireland, Jason               PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD   19.60    NWI  2 
     10 Tell, Adam                   ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 20.38    NWI  1
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME          
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ============  
        1 Bradley, Ryan                COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      16.12    NWI  
        2 Muff, Clayton                PASS TRACK [ALBERTA]      16.96    NWI  
        3 Milburn, Britino             NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     17.01    NWI  
        4 Winters, Brody               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 17.84    NWI  
        5 Shaw, Tyler                  COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      17.91    NWI  
        6 McFarlane, James             OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD   19.00    NWI  
        7 Almus, Sean                  POWELL RIVER TRACK CLUB   19.04    NWI  
        8 Schmidt, Spencer             COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETICS 19.45    NWI  
              Event 30 MIDGET Boys 300 Meter High Hurdles 7 @ 30"              
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 42.38                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 46.39                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 40.88                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 42.23                             
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Freeland, Kevan              CAMPBELL RIVER COMETS     45.07 *     
          2 Bradley, Ryan                COMOX VALLEY COUGARS      45.51 *     
          3 Muff, Clayton                PASS TRACK [ALBERTA]      47.24       
          4 Cecco, Leyland               VICTORIA TRACK & FIELD    47.75       
          5 Winters, Brody               ALBERNI VALLEY TRACK CLUB 48.42       
          6 Milburn, Britino             NANAIMO TRACK & FIELD     48.64       
          7 Almus, Sean                  POWELL RIVER TRACK CLUB   49.70       
                         Event 34 MIDGET Boys High Jump                        
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 1.91m                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 1.76m                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 1.96m                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 1.86m                             
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== =======           
            1 Layton, Elliot             CAMPBELL RIVER COME 1.60m             
            2 Neville, Dean              ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 1.60m             
            3 Kaardal, Jon               Campbell River Chri 1.55m             
            4 Ireland, Jason             PENINSULA TRACK & F 1.55m             
            5 Bradley, Ryan              COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 1.55m             
            6 Little, Paul N             NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 1.55m             
            7 Cormier, Adam              NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 1.50m             
            8 Dermers, Danny             Campbell River Chri 1.45m             
            9 MacKey, Brad               NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 1.45m
           10 Karas, Jacob V             VICTORIA TRACK & FI 1.45m             
           11 Termes, Taylor             OCEANSIDE TRACK & F 1.40m             
           12 Plant, Steven              NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 1.40m             
           13 Cecco, Leyland             VICTORIA TRACK & FI 1.35m             
           14 Walton, Brennan            ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 1.35m             
                        Event 20 MIDGET Boys Pole Vault                        
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 3.23m                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 2.97m                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 3.95m                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 3.25m                             
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== =======           
            1 Steele, Adam               VICTORIA TRACK & FI 2.90m             
            2 Walton, Brennan            ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 2.25m             
            3 Layton, Elliot             CAMPBELL RIVER COME 1.80m             
                         Event 16 MIDGET Boys Long Jump                        
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 6.66m                             
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 5.84m                             
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 6.60m                             
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 6.24m                             
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== =======              
         1 Spiro, Andrew              OAK BAY SECONDARY S 5.74m    NWI         
         2 Kaardal, Jon               Campbell River Chri 5.58m    NWI         
         3 Senner, Kale               COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 5.21m    NWI         
         4 Rose, J.D.                 Unattached          5.04m    NWI         
         5 Bell, Richard              ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 4.95m    NWI         
         6 Muff, Clayton              PASS TRACK [ALBERTA 4.86m    NWI         
         7 Afonso, Jon                Unattached          4.83m    NWI         
         8 Cheng, Kevin               ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 4.78m    NWI         
         9 Layton, Elliot             CAMPBELL RIVER COME 4.62m    NWI         
        10 Neville, Dean              ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 4.44m    NWI         
        11 Helin, Alex                OCEANSIDE TRACK & F 4.32m    NWI         
        12 MacKey, Brad               NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 4.15m    NWI         
        13 Cecco, Leyland             VICTORIA TRACK & FI 4.12m    NWI         
        14 Winters, Brody             ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 4.10m    NWI
        15 Cronk, Michael P           PENINSULA TRACK & F 4.09m    NWI         
        16 Almus, Sean                POWELL RIVER TRACK  4.00m    NWI         
        17 Termes, Taylor             OCEANSIDE TRACK & F 3.94m    NWI         
        18 Tell, Adam                 ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 3.90m    NWI         
        19 Walton, Brennan            ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 3.84m    NWI         
        20 Hodge, Derek               COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 3.82m    NWI         
        21 Hanscomb, Gary             CAMPBELL RIVER COME 3.70m    NWI         
        22 Jackson, Robert            PENINSULA TRACK & F 3.61m    NWI         
        23 Schmidt, Spencer           COWICHAN VALLEY ATH 3.54m    NWI         
                       Event 32 MIDGET Boys Shot Put 4 kg                      
                           %  MIDGET 14 #1: 17.64m                             
                           * MIDGET 14 #10: 13.45m                             
                           ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 18.70m                             
                           | MIDGET 15 #10: 15.43m                             
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== ========          
            1 Malone, Aaron              CAMPBELL RIVER COME 13.10m            
            2 Rose, J.D.                 Unattached          11.75m            
            3 MACDONNELL, Mitchell       COWICHAN VALLEY ATH 10.93m            
            4 Neville, Dean              ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 10.81m            
            5 Erickson, Adam             BRENTWOOD COLLEGE   10.10m            
            6 Walton, Brennan            ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC  9.98m            
            7 Allen, Patrick             ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC  9.40m            
            8 Hinch, Trevor              COMOX VALLEY COUGAR  9.34m            
            9 Feil, Thomas               PENINSULA TRACK & F  8.58m            
           10 Taiji, Connor              COWICHAN VALLEY ATH  7.17m            
           11 Vos, Kyler                 ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC  6.73m            
           12 Almus, Sean                POWELL RIVER TRACK   6.44m
                     Event 36 MIDGET Boys Discus Throw 1 kg                    
                           %  MIDGET 14 #1: 43.66m                             
                           * MIDGET 14 #10: 36.21m                             
                           ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 59.38m                             
                           | MIDGET 15 #10: 43.17m                             
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/12/02
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== ========          
            1 Malone, Aaron              CAMPBELL RIVER COME 41.02m *          
            2 Rose, J.D.                 Unattached          39.83m *          
            3 MACDONNELL, Mitchell       COWICHAN VALLEY ATH 36.74m *          
            4 Neville, Dean              ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 31.79m            
            5 Layton, Elliot             CAMPBELL RIVER COME 28.51m            
            6 Muff, Clayton              PASS TRACK [ALBERTA 26.93m            
            7 Helin, Alex                OCEANSIDE TRACK & F 26.53m            
            8 Hinch, Trevor              COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 24.98m            
            9 Ireland, Jason             PENINSULA TRACK & F 24.36m            
           10 Walton, Brennan            ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 23.77m            
           11 Bradley, Ryan              COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 23.18m            
           12 Gordon, Chris              CAMPBELL RIVER COME 22.95m            
           13 Taiji, Connor              COWICHAN VALLEY ATH 21.57m            
           14 Erickson, Adam             BRENTWOOD COLLEGE   21.23m            
           15 Vos, Kyler                 ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 19.83m            
           16 McCOLL, Noah               BRENTWOOD COLLEGE   19.02m            
           17 Feil, Thomas               PENINSULA TRACK & F 18.85m            
                  Event 14 MIDGET Boys Javelin Throw 600 gram                  
                           %  MIDGET 14 #1: 51.54m                             
                           * MIDGET 14 #10: 38.23m                             
                           ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 51.84m                             
                           | MIDGET 15 #10: 43.34m                             
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== ========          
            1 Spiro, Andrew              OAK BAY SECONDARY S 53.26m ^          
            2 Friesen, Kevin             NANAIMO TRACK & FIE 44.17m |          
            3 Malone, Aaron              CAMPBELL RIVER COME 41.22m *          
            4 Rose, J.D.                 Unattached          39.12m *          
            5 Hinch, Trevor              COMOX VALLEY COUGAR 33.15m            
            6 Erickson, Adam             BRENTWOOD COLLEGE   32.78m            
            7 Helin, Alex                OCEANSIDE TRACK & F 32.24m            
            8 MACDONNELL, Mitchell       COWICHAN VALLEY ATH 32.00m            
            9 Walton, Brennan            ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 31.50m            
           10 Ireland, Jason             PENINSULA TRACK & F 30.15m            
           11 Feil, Thomas               PENINSULA TRACK & F 27.65m            
           12 Barr, Eric                 ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 26.80m
           13 McFarlane, James           OCEANSIDE TRACK & F 25.48m            
           14 Taiji, Connor              COWICHAN VALLEY ATH 24.72m            
           15 Neville, Dean              ALBERNI VALLEY TRAC 19.58m            
                    Event 22 MIDGET Boys Outdoor Pentathlon                    
                            %  MIDGET 14 #1: 4264                              
                            * MIDGET 14 #10: 3386                              
                            ^  MIDGET 15 #1: 4521                              
                            | MIDGET 15 #10: 3859                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 McFarlane, James             OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD   2230       
                   Event 8 MIDGET Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk                   
                          %  MIDGET 14 #1:  8:15.76                            
                          * MIDGET 14 #10: 10:20.86                            
                          ^  MIDGET 15 #1:  7:03.1h                            
                          | MIDGET 15 #10: 12:15.80                            
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/11/02     
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
         1 Termes, Taylor               OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD   9:59.90 *   
                    Triple Jump Midget Boys
UNA     JD       Rose        M87     102  11.21    1   triple jump
CRC     Aaron    Malone      M88     181  10.18    2   triple jump
PATR    Clayton  Muff        M88     101  10.12    3   triple jump
VTFC    Leyland  Cecco       M88     377  10.00    4   triple jump
CRC     Kevan    Freeland    M88     180   9.92    5   triple jump
BWC     Graham   Gilbert     M88      68   9.35    6   triple jump
NAN     Mike     Kofoed      M87     387   9.10    7   triple jump
PEN     Jason    Ireland     M88     320   8.94    8   triple jump
OTFC    James    McFarlane   M88     147   8.88    9   triple jump
OTFC    Alex     Helin       M87     146   8.85    10  triple jump
CVAC    Connor   Taiji       M88     127   8.65    11  triple jump
OTFC    Taylor   Termes      M88     148   8.42    12  triple jump
                     Hammer Midget Boys
CRC     Aaron    Malone      M88     181  44.27    1   H4kg
CXVC    Trevor   Hinch       M87     106  35.37    2   H4kg
UNA     JD       Rose        M87     102  32.25    3   H4kg
CVAC    Mitchell MacDonnell  M88     125  30.64    4   H4kg
AVTC    Dean     Neville     M88      12  27.32    5   H4kg
AVTC    Brennan  Walton      M88     349  27.02    6   H4kg
PEN     Thomas   Feil        M88     319  24.77    7   H4kg
PEN     Jason    Ireland     M88     320  17.99    8   H4kg
AVTC    Brody    Winters     M88     344  17.05    9   H4kg
PEN     Michael  Cronk       M87     318   8.04    10  H4kg
                            Top of page