Results for 2002 Lower Mainland JD XC Series 

Updated Jan.8/03. Send any corrections to jake_madderom@telus.net

Boys  |  Girls

Cat. Name                  Total  #Races  #1   #2   #3   #4 Club
m 9  Joshua Drake             34      4    8   10    2   16 South Fraser
m 9  Casey Cheveldave         27      4    7    6    1   14 South Fraser
m 9  Braedon Donnelly         19      3    5    4    0   10 Langley
m 9  Spike Redpath             5      3    3    1    1    0 St Georges
m10  Simon Bill               32      3    0    8   10   14 NORW
m10  Karn Kang                25      4   10    7    4    8 SOF
m10  David Ling               21      4    8    4    7    6 St Georges
m10  Shea Thorne              13      3    0    2    6    4 ST.G
m10  Clinton Grisewood        12      4    7    1    3    2 Ridge Rockets
m10  Isaac Jacobsen           11      3    0    4    5    2 ST.G
m10  Christopher D’Arcy        9      3    6    1    2    0 Thunderbirds
m10  Greg Folk                 8      3    5    1    0    2 St Georges
m11  David Slade              40      3    0   10   10   20 SOF
m11  James Benson             27      3    0    7    6   14 GEA
m11  Dillon Hamilton          26      3   10    8    8    0 St Georges
m11  Kaleb Sutton             20      3    0    3    4   12 GEA
m11  Christopher Curl         19      3    0    6    5    8 LANGLEY MUSTANGS
m11  Andy OH                   6      3    0    1    3    2 SA
m11  David Twa                 5      3    3    1    1    0 St Georges
m12  James Clark              40      3   10    0   10   20 Golden Ears
m12  Cam Mitchell             32      4    8   10    6   14 SOF
m12  Evan Dunfee              23      4    7    8    7    8 Kajaks
m12  Andrew Hall              18      3    5    7    0    6 Langley
m12  Michael Butler           12      3    0    6    4    2 ICD
m13  Jordan Mara              36      4   10   10    8   16 Kajaks
m13  David Barrett            20      4    8    7    5    4 Langley
m13  Sviatoslav Moldavanov    15      3    7    6    0    2 Ridge Rockets
m14  Jon Kruzeniski           30      4    8   10   10   10 South Fraser
m14  Cameron Miller           23      3    7    8    0    8 Thunderbirds
m15  Dave Sperling            30      3    0   10   10   10 SOF
m15  Adam Dunfee              26      4   10    8    8    8 Kajaks
Cat. Name                  Total  #Races  #1   #2   #3   #4 Club
w 9  Jade Vaughan             33      3    0    8    5   20 LM
w 9  Sophie Chen              30      3    0   10    4   16 CAPILANO EAGLES
w 9  Amanda Lemaigne          21      4    8    7    1    6 Ridge Rockets
w 9  Natalie Glover            5      3    0    1    1    2 CAPILANO EAGLES
w 9  Siobhan Clarke            4      3    0    1    1    2 SA
w10  Katie Brooks             40      4    8   10   10   20 South Fraser
w10  Roya Assadi              23      3    7    8    0    8 York House
w10  Amanda Defaye            22      3    0    6    6   10 KAJ
w10  Danielle Robinson        10      3    6    2    0    2 York House
w10  Sarah Debourcier          6      3    0    3    1    2 SEYMOUR ACADEMY
w11  Nikki Gill               30      4   10   10   10   10 South Fraser
w11  Maneesha Dakha           24      4    8    8    8    8 South Fraser
w11  Alyssa Clark             15      4    6    6    3    2 Golden Ears
w12  Alexandra Cukor          36      4   10   10    8   16 Coquitlam Cheetahs
w12  Hayley McIvor            25      3    8    0    7   10 Unattached
w12  Alyssa Garrison          17      3    0    6    5    6 CAP
w12  Briana Hungerford        15      3    7    0    6    2 Thunderbirds
w12  Stephanie Santa Cruz     10      3    0    4    4    2 KAJAKS TRACK CLUB
w12  Mel Daviel                8      3    0    3    3    2 KAJ
w13  Brittany Imlach          34      4   10   10   10   14 Kajaks
w13  Angela Shaw              31      3    8    7    0   16 Langley
w13  Carli Strauss            28      3    0    8    8   12 Unattached
w13  Samantha Lotnick         23      3    0    6    7   10 LM
w13  Kelly Bullivant          15      3    7    0    6    2 Langley
w14  Amanda Hall              36      4   10   10   10   16 Langley
w14  Lindsay Delayen          20      3    8    8    0    4 Langley
w14  Victoria Ershov          19      4    5    7    7    2 Coquitlam Cheetahs
w14  Alica Woodside           14      3    6    6    0    2 COQUITLAM CHEETAHS
w15  Melissa Appelt           34      4   10   10   10   14 SOF
w15  Erin Payne               24      4    7    7    8    8 South Fraser
w15  Justine Clift            23      4    8    8    7    6 South Fraser
w15  Jenna Nyarady            16      4    6    5    5    2 RIDGE ROCKETS TRACK CLUB