Results from 2002 BC Junior T&F Championships 
and 
Kamloops Summer Midget Competition

Hillside Stadium, Kamloops, BC
July 13-14, 2002

Licensed to Kamloops Track & Field Club  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 14-Jul-02 05:54 PM

Event 1  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 11.98  17-Jul-99   Krysha Bayley, CC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   406 Hewitt, Katie       87 Victoria T&F           13.26      13.37  +0.0 
  2   456 Boss, Traci         87 Cheetahs               13.32      13.38  +0.0 
  3   424 Kokayko, Elysia     88 Kelowna T&F            13.43      13.55  +0.0 
  4   422 Tetlock, Kelsey     87 Kelowna T&F            13.70      13.59  +0.0 
  5   427 Serhan, Kim         87 Kelowna T&F            13.40      13.92  +0.0 
  6   517 Spahan, Chelsea     87 Kamloops                          14.23  +0.0 
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 10.91  18-Jul-87   Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   352 Brandt, Fralick     87 Unattached             11.30      11.41   0.2 
  2   464 Kripps, Justin      87 Ok-Skaha               11.31      11.49   0.2 
  3   421 Sander, Riley       87 Kelowna T&F            11.72      12.33   0.2 
 
Event 3  Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 11.3h  25-Jun-71   Patty Loverock, BC/VCC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   360 Mensah, Yvonne      85 South Fraser           11.79      12.13  +0.0 
  2   405 Hewitt, Cloe        85 Victoria T&F           12.52      12.64  +0.0 
  3   489 Wood, Thea          84 Nanaimo T&F            12.60      12.77  +0.0 
  4   528 Cornish, Lisa       85 Olympic Club           12.76      12.96  +0.0 
  5   447 Murray, Novelle     84 Mustangs               12.80      13.13  +0.0 
 
Event 4  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 10.38  20-Aug-01   Nathan Taylor, BC/CVA                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   495 Thomson, Ira        84 Powell River           10.87      10.88   0.3 
  2   454 Alandi, Dexter      84 Cheetahs               10.82      10.92   0.3 
  3   364 Pickard, Josh       85 South Fraser           10.94      11.16   0.3 
  4   522 Messina, Alessandr  83 Striders               11.03      11.32   0.3 
  5   523 Guzman, Josoe       83 Striders               11.12      11.33   0.3 
  6   397 Clifford, Matt      83 Valley Royal           11.23      11.37   0.3 
  7   455 Callica, Jaime      83 Cheetahs               11.62      11.65   0.3 
 --   508 Gamble, Quinton     86 Sub Zero               11.31        SCR   0.3 
 
Event 4  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Provincial: @ 10.38  20-Aug-01   Nathan Taylor, BC/CVA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   454 Alandi, Dexter      84 Cheetahs               10.94      10.82Q  2.8  1 
  2   495 Thomson, Ira        84 Powell River           11.02      10.87Q  2.4  2 
  3   364 Pickard, Josh       85 South Fraser           11.20      10.94Q  2.8  1 
  4   508 Gamble, Quinton     86 Sub Zero               11.01      11.31Q  2.4  2 
  5   522 Messina, Alessandr  83 Striders                          11.03Q  2.8  1 
  6   455 Callica, Jaime      83 Cheetahs               11.20      11.62Q  2.4  2 
  7   523 Guzman, Josoe       83 Striders                          11.12q  2.8  1 
  8   397 Clifford, Matt      83 Valley Royal           11.10      11.23q  2.8  1 
  9   433 Tseng, Pablo        85 Olympic Club           11.70      11.91   2.4  2 
 
Event 5  Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 54.79  23-Jun-89   Camille Noel, CAN/LAS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   423 Cochrane, Paige     88 Kelowna T&F            59.90      60.47  
  2   456 Boss, Traci         87 Cheetahs               60.52      60.87  
  3   416 Aynsley, Sam        87 Kelowna T&F            61.00      61.22  
  4   512 Glaicar, Alicia     87 Kamloops                          61.59  
  5   428 Hansen, Danielle    87 Kelowna T&F            62.50      64.82  
  6   426 Maralia, Alison     89 Kelowna T&F            61.55      66.21  
  7   430 Hansen, Haley       88 Kelowna T&F                       67.58  
 --   429 Hansen, Corie       88 Kelowna T&F                         SCR  
 
Event 6  Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 49.90  05-Jun-93   Scott Mooney, Ridge Meadow                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   497 Wiens, Ross         88 PG T&F                 53.12      55.56  
  2   462 Daechsel, Aaron     87 Ok-Skaha               58.06      56.42  
  3   465 LaBelle, Myke       87 Ok-Skaha                          57.42  
  4   498 Rathjen, Matt       88 PG T&F                 58.46      59.96  
  5   514 Gore, David         88 Kamloops                          61.30  
  6   458 Mueller, Matt       88 NorWesters             61.50      63.04  
 --   513 Glaicar, Michael    88 Kamloops                            SCR  
 
Event 7  Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 51.88  21-May-93   Camille Noel, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   404 Landman, Nadia      84 Victoria T&F           58.58      58.33  
  2   414 Staniszewski, Joan  84 Kelowna T&F            58.64      59.10  
  3   419 Luini, Janelle      85 Kelowna T&F            63.00      63.55  
 --   486 Johnstone, Rebecca  84 Kajaks                 60.20        SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 45.83  19-Jul-97   Shane Niemi, Canada                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   415 Aynsley, Brett      83 Kelowna T&F            49.46      49.48  
  2   441 Haddon, Craig       84 N Island               49.83      49.98  
  3   468 Drapala, Rob        85 Unattached             50.27      50.02  
  4   413 Averill, Mike       83 Kelowna T&F            50.90      50.55  
  5   442 Clare, Chris        85 N Island               51.04      51.21  
  6   374 Gooch, Rob             Van Tbirds             51.12      51.83  
  7   444 Ferguson, Leonard   84 Mustangs               57.39      58.24  
 --   526 Faltus, Jesse       84 Eagles                 54.37        SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Provincial: @ 45.83  19-Jul-97   Shane Niemi, Canada                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   415 Aynsley, Brett      83 Kelowna T&F            49.84      49.46Q  2 
  2   441 Haddon, Craig       84 N Island               49.24      49.83Q  1 
  3   468 Drapala, Rob        85 Unattached             51.17      50.27Q  2 
  4   413 Averill, Mike       83 Kelowna T&F            50.64      50.90Q  1 
  5   442 Clare, Chris        85 N Island               51.00      51.04Q  1 
  6   526 Faltus, Jesse       84 Eagles                 54.16      54.37Q  2 
  7   374 Gooch, Rob             Van Tbirds             51.68      51.12q  1 
  8   444 Ferguson, Leonard   84 Mustangs                          57.39q  1 
 --   495 Thomson, Ira        84 Powell River           50.02        SCR   2 
 --   418 Weddell, Jeremy     85 Kelowna T&F            53.10        SCR   1 
 --   450 Smith, Jesse        84 Chilliwack             51.05        SCR   2 
 --   487 Cleary, Brendan     87 Nanaimo T&F            53.20        SCR   2 
 
Event 9  Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 11.50  05-Jul-86   Michaela Colluney, SOF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   425 Kokayko, Rochelle   87 Kelowna T&F            12.70      12.72   1.3 
  2   434 Stoffman, Zania     88 Olympic Club           12.77      12.75   1.3 
  3   406 Hewitt, Katie       87 Victoria T&F           13.90      13.38   1.3 
  4   456 Boss, Traci         87 Cheetahs               13.29      13.56   1.3 
 
Event 10  Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 13.50  03-Jul-86   Luke Meyer, NorWesters                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   499 Dixon, Aaron        87 PG T&F                 14.71      14.5h   NWI 
  2   467 Toots, Kelly        87 Ok-Skaha               15.48      16.7h   NWI 
  3   463 Dick, Stephen       87 Ok-Skaha                          20.3h   NWI 
 
Event 11  Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 14.01  25-Jul-92   Karen Gubbels, BC/C                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   360 Mensah, Yvonne      85 South Fraser           13.86      14.26   0.6 
  2   400 Vidal, Terri Lyn    83 Valley Royal           15.50      16.06   0.6 
  3   403 Put, Lindsay        83 Victoria T&F           15.11      24.04   0.6 
 
Event 12  Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 14.92  13-Jul-97   K.wenu Jon Turkson, LAS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   450 Smith, Jesse        84 Chilliwack             15.10      14.86@  1.6 
  2   432 Cooke, Andrew       83 Olympic Club           14.69      14.98   1.6 
  3   490 Milligan, Ward      84 West Van               14.85      15.16   1.6 
  4   440 Birtwistle, Mikal   83 N Island               15.49      15.52   1.6 
  5   417 Conatty, Chad       84 Kelowna T&F            15.00      15.58   1.6 
 
Event 13  Women 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 2:09.93  01-Jul-95   Malindi Elmore, KTF                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   457 Mancell, Heather    87 Cheetahs             2:19.00    2:22.13  
  2   375 Haque, Alysha       87 Valley Royal         2:22.00    2:25.46  
 
Event 14  Men 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 1:55.51  10-Jul-83   Kevin Robinson, Valley Royals             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   431 Childs, Dylan       88 Kelowna T&F          2:12.00    2:12.93  
  2   462 Daechsel, Aaron     87 Ok-Skaha             2:18.33    2:18.95  
  3   463 Dick, Stephen       87 Ok-Skaha                        2:19.08  
  4   514 Gore, David         88 Kamloops                        2:24.32  
 --   510 Carr, Ben           88 Kamloops                            SCR  
 
Event 15  Women 18-19 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 2:06.46  04-Jun-94   Heather deGeest, VR                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   392 Kravoska, Alexandr  84 Valley Royal         2:11.90    2:13.70  
  2   361 Kolstad, Kristen    86 South Fraser         2:20.00    2:14.50  
  3   496 Chipney, Breanna    86 Golden Ears          2:18.64    2:16.58  
  4   359 Appelt, Melissa     87 South Fraser         2:15.57    2:17.40  
  5   381 Teer, Ashley        86 Valley Royal         2:23.00    2:18.91  
  6   385 Ouwerkerk, Melinda  85 Valley Royal         2:18.00    2:20.00  
  7   436 Burley, Leah        83 Pac Athletic         2:23.00    2:22.48  
  8   452 Prest, Sheileen     83 Chilliwack           2:24.00    2:23.32  
  9   435 Burley, Heather     83 Pac Athletic         2:21.00    2:23.34  
 10   387 Pelletier, Marie    85 Valley Royal         2:25.00    2:30.28  
 --   486 Johnstone, Rebecca  84 Kajaks               2:19.00        SCR  
 
Event 16  Men 18-19 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 1:47.33  24-Aug-96   Zach Whitmarsh, Canada                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   478 Wells, Graeme       83 Kajaks               1:51.80    1:51.25  
  2   482 Henrikson, Kol      84 Kajaks               1:54.80    1:52.75  
  3   438 Walker, Nicholas    83 Pac Athletic         1:57.30    1:55.98  
  4   481 Wilkie, Mark        84 Kajaks               1:57.89    1:56.16  
  5   503 Martinson, Geoff    86 PG T&F               1:57.70    1:56.70  
  6   502 Swift, Cameron      85 PG T&F               1:59.83    1:56.83  
  7   388 Rhodes, Scott       85 Valley Royal         1:56.71    1:57.16  
  8   396 Bhatti, Gurpreet    83 Valley Royal         1:58.11    1:58.32  
  9   525 Ahrari, Medi        83 NorWesters           1:56.10    1:58.48  
 10   362 Scobie, Matt        84 South Fraser         1:58.07    1:58.71  
 11   394 Muir, Kenny         84 Valley Royal         2:01.84    1:59.05  
 12   378 Keigher, Ryan       86 Valley Royal         2:01.60    2:00.65  
 13   477 Wooton, Allen       83 Kajaks                          2:00.89  
 14   487 Cleary, Brendan     87 Nanaimo T&F                     2:01.20  
 15   376 Johnston, Jeremiah  87 Valley Royal         2:02.30    2:02.26  
 16   530 Nelson, Mark        83 Victoria T&F                    2:03.38  
 17   443 Porrier, Robin      84 N Island             2:04.27    2:05.85  
 18   444 Ferguson, Leonard   84 Mustangs             2:08.44    2:10.72  
 --   437 Burgess, Jacob      84 Pac Athletic         2:00.57        SCR  
 
Event 17  Women 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 49.93  27-Jul-91   , Zone 3                                    
                       K. Landreville, J. Koper, M. Dacumos, T. Clarke   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelowna Track and Field  'B'                                   53.35  
  2 Kelowna Track and Field                                        54.00  
 
Event 18  Men 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 44.55  18-Apr-84   , CC                                        
                       N. Rychkun, P. Locke, D. Reid, J. Francis         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelowna Track and Field                                        52.16  
 -- Kamloops Track & Field                                           DNS  
     1) 510 Carr, Ben 88                2) 513 Glaicar, Michael 88        
     3) 514 Gore, David 88              4) 515 Mathieu, Daniel 88         
 
Event 21  Women 18-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   507 Kennelly, Bevin     84 PG T&F              11:00.00   11:26.80  
  2   391 Goertz, Brianne     84 Valley Royal                   11:49.94  
  3   365 MacGregor, Meredit  85 South Fraser                   12:06.59  
 
Event 23  Women 18-19 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 9:12.39  02-Aug-83   Brenda Shakleton, BC/KTF                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   451 Rogers, Natalie     84 Chilliwack           9:59.00   10:30.14  
  2   506 Prosk, Erin         85 PG T&F              10:21.37   11:09.98  
  3   363 Brown, Erica        83 South Fraser        11:15.00   11:45.65  
 
Event 24  Men 18-19 5000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 14:13.48  15-Jun-92   Jeff Schiebler, KAJ                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   494 Titus, Magan        83 Unattached          14:51.00   15:31.67  
  2   479 Lister, Mark        83 Kajaks              15:23.40   15:40.01  
 --   351 Morrison, Spencer   83 Harriers            16:20.00        DNF  
 --   380 Primus, Joel        86 Valley Royal                        DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 4:26.33  01-Jul-95   Malindi Elmore, KTF                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   416 Aynsley, Sam        87 Kelowna T&F          5:02.00    5:04.52  
  2   375 Haque, Alysha       87 Valley Royal         4:58.00    5:08.34  
  3   457 Mancell, Heather    87 Cheetahs             4:55.00    5:09.13  
  4   370 Marshal, Alisson    88 Highland T&F         5:15.00    5:22.21  
  5   369 Danfort, Erika      87 Highland T&F         5:20.00    5:26.77  
 
Event 26  Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 3:59.80  24-Jul-83   Kevin Robinson, Valley Royals             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   431 Childs, Dylan       88 Kelowna T&F          4:22.00    4:31.57  
  2   497 Wiens, Ross         88 PG T&F               4:18.34    4:36.53  
  3   514 Gore, David         88 Kamloops                        5:00.22  
 
Event 27  Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 4:17.93  26-Jul-83   Leah Pells, BC/SFU                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   361 Kolstad, Kristen    86 South Fraser         4:44.00    4:43.38  
  2   496 Chipney, Breanna    86 Golden Ears          4:48.83    4:46.54  
  3   385 Ouwerkerk, Melinda  85 Valley Royal         4:47.00    4:46.97  
  4   451 Rogers, Natalie     84 Chilliwack           4:40.00    4:54.18  
  5   452 Prest, Sheileen     83 Chilliwack           4:50.00    4:56.19  
  6   391 Goertz, Brianne     84 Valley Royal         4:51.00    4:57.30  
  7   381 Teer, Ashley        86 Valley Royal         4:58.00    4:59.02  
  8   435 Burley, Heather     83 Pac Athletic         4:55.00    4:59.28  
  9   436 Burley, Leah        83 Pac Athletic         4:55.00    4:59.66  
 10   506 Prosk, Erin         85 PG T&F               4:51.13    5:09.91  
 11   363 Brown, Erica        83 South Fraser         5:09.00    5:19.89  
 --   485 Smith, Kirsty       83 Kajaks               4:35.00        DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 3:42.80  05-Aug-00   Ryan Hayden, KAJ                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   478 Wells, Graeme       83 Kajaks               3:47.80    3:56.31  
  2   483 Pawluck, Sam        85 Kajaks               3:52.20    3:58.62  
  3   484 McEwan, Cam         86 Kajaks               3:57.20    4:01.17  
  4   362 Scobie, Matt        84 South Fraser         4:03.00    4:02.04  
  5   438 Walker, Nicholas    83 Pac Athletic         3:59.00    4:02.41  
  6   503 Martinson, Geoff    86 PG T&F               4:01.36    4:03.16  
  7   480 Sebastian, Nick     84 Kajaks               4:01.10    4:10.31  
  8   396 Bhatti, Gurpreet    83 Valley Royal         4:10.00    4:11.16  
  9   378 Keigher, Ryan       86 Valley Royal         4:10.00    4:11.24  
 10   502 Swift, Cameron      85 PG T&F               4:01.79    4:14.70  
 11   351 Morrison, Spencer   83 Harriers             4:10.00    4:15.42  
 12   376 Johnston, Jeremiah  87 Valley Royal         4:11.00    4:19.05  
 13   443 Porrier, Robin      84 N Island             4:17.00    4:27.79  
 14   444 Ferguson, Leonard   84 Mustangs                        4:32.26  
 15   367 MacNeil, Aaron      84 South Fraser         4:30.00    4:42.01  
 --   394 Muir, Kenny         84 Valley Royal         4:15.00        DNF  
 --   380 Primus, Joel        86 Valley Royal         4:00.00        DNF  
 --   482 Henrikson, Kol      84 Kajaks               4:01.50        DNF  
 --   388 Rhodes, Scott       85 Valley Royal         4:01.00        SCR  
 --   481 Wilkie, Mark        84 Kajaks               4:04.30        SCR  
 
Event 29  Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 24.50  04-Jul-99   Krysha Bayley, CC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   456 Boss, Traci         87 Cheetahs               26.99      26.54   4.5 
  2   423 Cochrane, Paige     88 Kelowna T&F                       27.02   4.5 
  3   406 Hewitt, Katie       87 Victoria T&F           28.99      27.40   4.5 
  4   426 Maralia, Alison     89 Kelowna T&F            28.30      28.46   4.5 
  5   429 Hansen, Corie       88 Kelowna T&F                       29.60   4.5 
 
Event 30  Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 21.96  19-Jul-87   Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   464 Kripps, Justin      87 Ok-Skaha               23.51      23.46   2.8 
  2   498 Rathjen, Matt       88 PG T&F                 27.69      25.77   2.8 
 --   458 Mueller, Matt       88 NorWesters             27.76        SCR   2.8 
 --   352 Brandt, Fralick     87 Unattached             23.22        SCR   2.8 
 
Event 31  Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 23.3h  22-Aug-71   Stephanie Berto, BC/VCC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   360 Mensah, Yvonne      85 South Fraser           24.11      24.88  -0.2 
  2   405 Hewitt, Cloe        85 Victoria T&F           25.30      25.61  -0.2 
  3   489 Wood, Thea          84 Nanaimo T&F            26.13      26.21  -0.2 
  4   403 Put, Lindsay        83 Victoria T&F           26.52      26.63  -0.2 
  5   528 Cornish, Lisa       85 Olympic Club           27.15      26.89  -0.2 
  6   414 Staniszewski, Joan  84 Kelowna T&F            27.80      27.26  -0.2 
  7   390 Vos, Rita           85 Valley Royal                      29.44  -0.2 
  8   382 de Goede, Sarah     85 Valley Royal                      31.13  -0.2 
 
Event 32  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 20.62  21-May-91   Peter Ogilive, Can/VOC                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   495 Thomson, Ira        84 Powell River           21.94      21.87   5.5 
  2   401 Wlodarczak, Charle  83 Valley Royal           22.90      22.27   5.5 
  3   442 Clare, Chris        85 N Island               22.63      22.38   5.5 
  4   522 Messina, Alessandr  83 Striders               22.81      22.63   5.5 
  5   468 Drapala, Rob        85 Unattached             22.97      22.65   5.5 
  6   415 Aynsley, Brett      83 Kelowna T&F            23.16      22.81   5.5 
  7   441 Haddon, Craig       84 N Island               23.05      22.86   5.5 
  8   523 Guzman, Josoe       83 Striders               23.01      22.91   5.5 
 
Event 32  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Provincial: @ 20.62  21-May-91   Peter Ogilive, Can/VOC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   495 Thomson, Ira        84 Powell River           22.26      21.94Q  3.6  1 
  2   522 Messina, Alessandr  83 Striders                          22.81Q  1.2  2 
  3   442 Clare, Chris        85 N Island               22.63      22.63Q  3.6  1 
  4   401 Wlodarczak, Charle  83 Valley Royal           22.41      22.90Q  1.2  2 
  5   468 Drapala, Rob        85 Unattached             22.57      22.97Q  3.6  1 
  6   415 Aynsley, Brett      83 Kelowna T&F            22.90      23.16Q  1.2  2 
  7   523 Guzman, Josoe       83 Striders                          23.01q  3.6  1 
  8   441 Haddon, Craig       84 N Island               23.21      23.05q  3.6  1 
  9   364 Pickard, Josh       85 South Fraser           23.10      23.29   1.2  2 
 10   526 Faltus, Jesse       84 Eagles                 23.98      24.58   1.2  2 
 --   454 Alandi, Dexter      84 Cheetahs               23.27        SCR   3.6  1 
 --   508 Gamble, Quinton     86 Sub Zero               22.47        SCR   1.2  2 
 --   520 Waters, Mitchell    85 Kamloops                            SCR   3.6  1 
 
Event 33  Women 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 44.02  21-Jun-87   Michaela Colluney, SOF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   456 Boss, Traci         87 Cheetahs               47.01      47.98  
  2   434 Stoffman, Zania     88 Olympic Club           49.46      49.12  
  3   428 Hansen, Danielle    87 Kelowna T&F            49.20      49.54  
 
Event 35  Women 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 59.42  20-Aug-92   Liz Morland, CAN/VTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   371 Schaufele, Jodi        Van Tbirds             65.06      63.12  
  2   507 Kennelly, Bevin     84 PG T&F                 62.13      69.01  
  3   419 Luini, Janelle      85 Kelowna T&F            68.62      70.05  
  4   387 Pelletier, Marie    85 Valley Royal           67.00      76.45  
 --   404 Landman, Nadia      84 Victoria T&F           66.30        DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 36"
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 51.97  28-Jul-78   Lloyd Guss, KAJ                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   399 Pitches, Graeme     83 Valley Royal           55.03      55.14  
  2   449 Bullen, Geoff       83 U of C                 55.55      55.41  
  3   372 Soo, Mark              Van Tbirds             55.40      55.90  
  4   413 Averill, Mike       83 Kelowna T&F            55.00      56.82  
  5   450 Smith, Jesse        84 Chilliwack             56.40      56.94  
  6   418 Weddell, Jeremy     85 Kelowna T&F            57.20      59.43  
  7   490 Milligan, Ward      84 West Van               56.50      60.55  
 --   508 Gamble, Quinton     86 Sub Zero               54.08        SCR  
 
Event 100  Women 14-15 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 4:01.9h  22-Jul-84   , Zone 3                                  
                         J. Melhado, S. Kring, J. Swan, A. Krempf          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelowna Track and Field                                      4:01.64@ 
  2 Kelowna Track and Field  'B'                                 4:04.85  
 
Event 200  Men 14-15 Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 50.30m  06-May-88   Mike Dice, CVAC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   439 Rose, J.D.          87 Unattached            41.86m     39.43m  
  2   509 Bidlevski, Mark     88 Kelowna T&F                      36.31m  
  3   493 Riddell, Paul       87 Unattached            34.60m     34.28m  
  4   498 Rathjen, Matt       88 PG T&F                34.13m     32.59m  
 --   466 Skermer, David      87 Ok-Skaha              35.52m        SCR  
 --   515 Mathieu, Daniel     88 Kamloops                            DNS  
 
Event 201  Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800 g
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 67.83m  22-Jun-01   Bill Neumann, BC/CVC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   393 McDonald, Cole      84 Valley Royal                     56.09m  
  2   504 Kirby, Owen         85 PG T&F                56.58m     52.52m  
  3   529 Jagger, Kevin       84 Unattached            53.60m     50.74m  
  4   420 Greenough, Robert   83 Kelowna T&F           55.12m     50.59m  
  5   527 Young, Josh         84 Eagles                50.07m     49.12m  
  6   516 Saunders, Scott     85 Kamloops                         47.10m  
 
Event 202  Women 14-15 Shot Put 3 kg
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 15.22m  20-Jul-84   Nicole Munro, Zone 6                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   500 Bordon, Kate        87 PG T&F                 9.89m     11.14m  
  2   517 Spahan, Chelsea     87 Kamloops                         10.41m  
 
Event 203  Women 18-19 Shot Put 4 kg
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 14.66m  01-Jul-71   Joan Pavelich, VCC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   447 Murray, Novelle     84 Mustangs              12.33m     11.42m  
  2   445 Zibin, Aleena       83 Mustangs                         11.33m  
  3   492 Higgins, Emily      84 Sun Coast                        11.26m  
  4   488 Johnston, Kristen   84 Nanaimo T&F           10.70m     10.88m  
  5   382 de Goede, Sarah     85 Valley Royal                      7.28m  
 
Event 204  Women 14-15 Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 5.80m  16-Jul-99   Krysha Bayley, CC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   422 Tetlock, Kelsey     87 Kelowna T&F            4.91m      4.33m  -0.4 
  2   501 Mackay, Jesse       87 PG T&F                 4.71m      3.54m  -0.3 
 
Event 205  Women 18-19 Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 6.27m  21-Jul-01   Krysha Bayley, CAN/CC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   405 Hewitt, Cloe        85 Victoria T&F           5.10m      5.25m  -0.8 
  2   400 Vidal, Terri Lyn    83 Valley Royal                      5.13m  -1.9 
 
Event 210  Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 48.93m  23-Jun-01   Krista Woodward, WCP                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   511 Dalin, Alia         86 Kamloops                         41.23m  
  2   492 Higgins, Emily      84 Sun Coast                        32.61m  
 
Event 211  Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 41.66m  18-Sep-70   Laurie Kern, Richmond                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   501 Mackay, Jesse       87 PG T&F                25.83m     26.18m  
 --   470 Kwasny, Kara        88 Unattached                          DNS  
 --   469 Winship, Chantelle  88 Unattached                          DNS  
 
Event 212  Men 14-15 Shot Put 4 kg
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 18.70m  31-Jul-83   Delore Lakusta, SOF                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   439 Rose, J.D.          87 Unattached            12.51m     12.34m  
  2   460 Kobayashi, Brandon     Unattached            10.37m     11.44m  
  3   466 Skermer, David      87 Ok-Skaha                         10.96m  
  4   463 Dick, Stephen       87 Ok-Skaha                          9.01m  
  5   509 Bidlevski, Mark     88 Kelowna T&F                       8.57m  
 
Event 213  Men 18-19 Shot Put 6.00 kg
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 16.92m  24-Aug-01   Jeffrey Wallis, BC/NAN                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   461 Wallis, Jeffrey     83 Unattached            17.40m     16.20m  
  2   402 Paterson, Scott     83 Victoria T&F          14.95m     14.50m  
  3   446 Mouldey, Kevin      85 Mustangs                         13.84m  
  4   373 Mezkerson, Dan         Van Tbirds            15.47m     13.55m  
  5   393 McDonald, Cole      84 Valley Royal                     12.78m  
  6   412 Lekstrom, Morgan    85 Dawson Creek          12.76m     12.10m  
  7   448 McEwan, Tipper      83 Trail T&F             12.03m     11.99m  
 --   420 Greenough, Robert   83 Kelowna T&F           12.50m        DNS  
 
Event 214  Men 18-19 Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 7.55m              Craig Taylor                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   366 Bower, Aaron           South Fraser                      6.35m  -1.3 
  2   508 Gamble, Quinton     86 Sub Zero               6.73m      6.30m  -2.6 
  3   521 McDonald, Scott     84 Van Tbirds             6.40m      5.96m  -2.1 
  4   433 Tseng, Pablo        85 Olympic Club                      5.78m  -2.0 
 
Event 215  Men 14-15 Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 6.34m  15-Aug-80   Craig Jacobson, KAJ                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   499 Dixon, Aaron        87 PG T&F                 2.85m      5.41m  -2.4 
  2   458 Mueller, Matt       88 NorWesters                        4.52m  -1.4 
 --   513 Glaicar, Michael    88 Kamloops                            DNF   NWI 
 
Event 220  Men 14-15 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 43.96m  02-Aug-87   Janne Nikula, CC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   466 Skermer, David      87 Ok-Skaha              42.74m     45.71m@ 
  2   439 Rose, J.D.          87 Unattached            41.36m     43.88m  
  3   464 Kripps, Justin      87 Ok-Skaha              39.40m     39.98m  
  4   509 Bidlevski, Mark     88 Kelowna T&F                      28.36m  
 
Event 221  Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75 kg
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 54.60m  18-Jul-00   Dylan Armstrong, CAN/KAM                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   420 Greenough, Robert   83 Kelowna T&F           45.98m     44.77m  
  2   402 Paterson, Scott     83 Victoria T&F          43.74m     40.77m  
  3   461 Wallis, Jeffrey     83 Unattached            43.20m     40.64m  
  4   446 Mouldey, Kevin      85 Mustangs                         40.15m  
  5   412 Lekstrom, Morgan    85 Dawson Creek          40.03m     38.76m  
  6   384 La Forest, Sean     85 Valley Royal                     36.86m  
  7   505 Richardson, Brock   85 PG T&F                46.79m     34.88m  
  8   393 McDonald, Cole      84 Valley Royal                     33.69m  
 --   373 Mezkerson, Dan         Van Tbirds            39.97m        DNS  
 
Event 222  Women 18-19 High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 1.85m  02-Aug-71   Debbie Brill, CAN/VOC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   382 de Goede, Sarah     85 Valley Royal                      1.50m  
  2   475 Pagnucco, Natalie   84 Kajaks                            1.45m  
 
Event 223  Women 14-15 High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 1.71m  30-Jun-79   Pat Wellmann, Fly Y                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   434 Stoffman, Zania     88 Olympic Club           1.53m      1.40m  
  2   501 Mackay, Jesse       87 PG T&F                 1.45m      1.35m  
 --   471 Waneck, Kimmie      87 Unattached             1.50m        DNS  
 
Event 230  Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 42.88m  13-Jul-68   Joan Pavelich, KAJ                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   500 Bordon, Kate        87 PG T&F                29.87m     30.45m  
  2   501 Mackay, Jesse       87 PG T&F                32.24m     28.64m  
  3   517 Spahan, Chelsea     87 Kamloops                         23.31m  
 --   470 Kwasny, Kara        88 Unattached                          SCR  
 --   469 Winship, Chantelle  88 Unattached                          SCR  
 
Event 231  Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 51.70m  25-Apr-71   Joan Pavelich, VOC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   472 Hay, Caroline       83 Kajaks                43.21m     43.03m  
  2   447 Murray, Novelle     84 Mustangs              39.12m     37.14m  
  3   473 Chisholm, Catrina   85 Kajaks                37.74m     36.24m  
  4   511 Dalin, Alia         86 Kamloops                         31.57m  
 
Event 232  Men 18-19 High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 2.19m  02-Jul-75   Greg Joy, BC/VOS                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   453 Sychrava, Michael   84 Cheetahs               2.06m      2.13m  
  2   379 Mason, Michael      86 Valley Royal           2.12m      2.09m  
  3   476 Grams, Nathaniel    83 Kajaks                 1.95m      1.90m  
 
Event 233  Men 14-15 High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 1.96m  20-Jul-01   Michael Mason, OTF                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   499 Dixon, Aaron        87 PG T&F                 1.70m      1.77m  
  2   493 Riddell, Paul       87 Unattached             1.65m      1.73m  
 
Event 240  Men 14-15 Hammer Throw 4 kg
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 54.76m  27-Jul-96   Dylan Armstrong, Zone 2                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   439 Rose, J.D.          87 Unattached            41.37m     39.66m  
  2   519 Waters, Shane       88 Kamloops                         26.07m  
 --   510 Carr, Ben           88 Kamloops                            SCR  
 
Event 241  Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6.00 kg
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 70.66m  03-Jul-00   Dylan Armstrong, KAMTF                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   448 McEwan, Tipper      83 Trail T&F             46.25m     52.43m  
  2   402 Paterson, Scott     83 Victoria T&F          54.07m     51.51m  
  3   384 La Forest, Sean     85 Valley Royal                     50.87m  
  4   412 Lekstrom, Morgan    85 Dawson Creek          50.76m     48.13m  
  5   446 Mouldey, Kevin      85 Mustangs                         46.21m  
 --   505 Richardson, Brock   85 PG T&F                41.32m        SCR  
 
Event 242  Women 18-19 Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 11.93m  15-Jul-01   Angela Anoliefoh, VR                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   474 Engelmann, Andera   83 Kajaks                11.58m     11.36m   2.4 
  2   400 Vidal, Terri Lyn    83 Valley Royal                     11.08m   2.0 
  3   404 Landman, Nadia      84 Victoria T&F          10.80m      9.83m   1.7 
 
Event 243  Women 14-15 Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 11.47m  13-Jul-86   Michaela Colluney, Zone 3                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   500 Bordon, Kate        87 PG T&F                10.24m     10.24m   3.1 
  2   531 Witham-Carroll, Me  88 Kamloops              10.15m      9.95m   1.7 
  3   524 Gottselig, Kristy      Kelowna T&F                       8.97m   2.6 
 
Event 245  Men 18-19 Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 4.95m  13-Aug-74   Ken Wenman, South Fraser                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   397 Clifford, Matt      83 Valley Royal           4.85m      4.75m  
  2   408 Matthews, Quinn     83 Victoria T&F           4.30m      4.35m  
  3   386 Parasynchuk, Ken    85 Valley Royal                      4.25m  
  3   389 Sutherland, Fred    85 Valley Royal                      4.25m  
  5   407 Agar-Newman, Dana   84 Victoria T&F           4.42m      4.05m  
 --   520 Waters, Mitchell    85 Kamloops                             NH  
 
Event 250  Women 18-19 Hammer Throw 4 kg
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 58.84m  18-Jul-98   Jennifer Joyce, UCB/KAJ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   473 Chisholm, Catrina   85 Kajaks                50.84m     52.49m  
  2   472 Hay, Caroline       83 Kajaks                49.88m     48.90m  
  3   488 Johnston, Kristen   84 Nanaimo T&F           39.89m     43.24m  
  4   383 Hunnings, Alexandr  85 Valley Royal                     42.86m  
  5   445 Zibin, Aleena       83 Mustangs                         40.26m  
  6   518 Takahashi, Sachiko  83 Kamloops                         31.42m  
  7   447 Murray, Novelle     84 Mustangs                         27.39m  
 
Event 251  Women 14-15 Hammer Throw 3 kg
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 39.20m  03-Jun-00   Catrina Chisholm, SOF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   425 Kokayko, Rochelle   87 Kelowna T&F           49.63m     47.97m@ 
  2   501 Mackay, Jesse       87 PG T&F                33.10m     27.45m  
 
Event 252  Men 14-15 Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 13.37m  20-Jul-86   Luke Meyer, NorWesters                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   439 Rose, J.D.          87 Unattached            11.87m     11.59m   2.5 
  2   421 Sander, Riley       87 Kelowna T&F           11.59m     11.45m   2.4 
 --   510 Carr, Ben           88 Kamloops                            DNS   NWI 
 --   458 Mueller, Matt       88 NorWesters                          DNS   NWI 
 
Event 253  Men 18-19 Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
  Provincial: @ 14.60m  31-Aug-68   Ivars Dravinski, Okanagan                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   521 McDonald, Scott     84 Van Tbirds            13.48m     12.36m   3.3 
 --   453 Sychrava, Michael   84 Cheetahs              13.43m        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 254  Women 18-19 Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
  Provincial: @ 3.52m  27-May-01   Kala Hadfield, VTF                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   398 Dockendorf, Carly   83 Valley Royal           3.76m      3.50m  
  2   409 Hadfield, Kala      83 Victoria T&F           3.47m      3.30m  
  3   410 Rawkins, Kim        83 Victoria T&F           3.40m      3.10m  
  3   377 Clifford, Kerri     86 Valley Royal                      3.10m  
  5   411 Hadfield, Carly     85 Victoria T&F           3.10m      3.00m  
  6   518 Takahashi, Sachiko  83 Kamloops                          2.80m  
 --   395 Suddaby, Megan      84 Valley Royal                        DNS  

                                   Top of page