Results from Langley Pacific Invitational 
June 15 - 16, 2002
Langley, BC

Licensed to South Fraser Track Club   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 17/06/2002

     Complete Results including BC Masters T&F Championships
         Click here to see Masters Championships only
 
Women 9 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.77  1994        Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 14.5h  1983        Camille Noel, Kajaks                        
Bottom Ten #: # 15.1h  1981        L. Peterson etc, ABB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Hayley           93 Unattached               16.48   NWI 
  2 Massey, Emily             93 LM                       16.86   NWI 
  3 Morgan, Emily             93 CC                       17.33   NWI 
  4 Wallbank, Breanna         93 RR                       17.44   NWI 
  5 Vaughan, Jade             93 LM                       17.76   NWI 
  6 Bowman, Robyn             93 RCS                      17.77   NWI 
  7 Donovan, Tineke           93 UBC                      18.25   NWI 
  8 Weiting, Erikia           93 NORW                     18.48   NWI 
 
Women 9 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.77  1994        Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 14.5h  1983        Camille Noel, Kajaks                        
Bottom Ten #: # 15.1h  1981        L. Peterson etc, ABB                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Emily             93 CC                       17.14Q  NWI  2 
  2 Stewart, Hayley           93 Unattached               17.30Q  NWI  1 
  3 Massey, Emily             93 LM                       17.23Q  NWI  2 
  4 Donovan, Tineke           93 UBC                      17.66Q  NWI  1 
  5 Vaughan, Jade             93 LM                       17.67q  NWI  2 
  6 Wallbank, Breanna         93 RR                       17.86q  NWI  1 
  7 Bowman, Robyn             93 RCS                      17.93q  NWI  2 
  8 Weiting, Erikia           93 NORW                     18.30q  NWI  2 
  9 Lemaigre, Laura           93 RR                       18.64   NWI  2 
 10 Lotnick, Kimberly         93 LM                       19.12   NWI  1 
 11 Steunenbery, Madison      93 LM                       19.41   NWI  1 
 12 Kennedy, Sianna           93 CC                       21.11   NWI  1 
 
Women 10 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.65  1984        Camille Noel, Kajaks                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.1h  1984        Camille Noel, Kaj                           
Bottom Ten #: # 15.1h  1981        L. Peterson, K. Doll etc, ABB- BS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Grieve, Jessica           92 LM                       16.27   NWI 
  2 Fitzmaurice, Sarah        92 LM                       16.41   NWI 
  3 Nesbitt, Gloria           92 RCS                      16.44   NWI 
  4 Boyd, Hayley              92 KAJ                      16.47   NWI 
  5 Chappell, Ashley          92 CC                       16.63   NWI 
  6 Lam, Jade                 92 VOC                      16.79   NWI 
  7 Horahan, Melissa          92 LM                       16.95   NWI 
 
Women 10 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.65  1984        Camille Noel, Kajaks                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.1h  1984        Camille Noel, Kaj                           
Bottom Ten #: # 15.1h  1981        L. Peterson, K. Doll etc, ABB- BS           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fitzmaurice, Sarah        92 LM                       16.29Q  NWI  2 
  2 Grieve, Jessica           92 LM                       16.35Q  NWI  1 
  3 Nesbitt, Gloria           92 RCS                      16.59Q  NWI  2 
  4 Lam, Jade                 92 VOC                      16.82Q  NWI  1 
  5 Boon, Sarah               92 NORW                     16.68q  NWI  2 
  6 Boyd, Hayley              92 KAJ                      16.78q  NWI  2 
  7 Horahan, Melissa          92 LM                       16.91q  NWI  1 
  8 Chappell, Ashley          92 CC                       17.00q  NWI  1 
  9 Clifford, Florence        92 SOF                      17.31   NWI  2 
 10 Fairburn, Tess            92 KAJ                      17.35   NWI  1 
 11 Kamdar, Sarah             92 VOC                      19.27   NWI  2 
 
Women 11 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.59  1997        S. Vuu, VOC                                 
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.28  1996        Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 13.4h  1988        K. Payne Etc, VOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                      14.74   NWI 
  2 Webster, Jocelyn          91 CC                       15.00   NWI 
  3 Nettey, Christabel        91 SOF                      15.08   NWI 
  4 Padrinao, Jessica         91 SOF                      15.23   NWI 
  5 Tesan, Alicia             91 BS                       15.33   NWI 
  6 Bennett, Rachel           91 CHWK                     15.38   NWI 
  7 Kane, Michaela            91 RCS                      15.62   NWI 
  8 Veale, Candace            91 RCS                      15.63   NWI 
 
Women 11 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.59  1997        S. Vuu, VOC                                 
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.28  1996        Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 13.4h  1988        K. Payne Etc, VOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                      14.48Q  NWI  3 
  2 Nettey, Christabel        91 SOF                      15.13Q  NWI  1 
  3 Veale, Candace            91 RCS                      15.42Q  NWI  2 
  4 Kane, Michaela            91 RCS                      15.12Q  NWI  3 
  5 Webster, Jocelyn          91 CC                       15.16Q  NWI  1 
  6 Padrinao, Jessica         91 SOF                      15.49Q  NWI  2 
  7 Tesan, Alicia             91 BS                       15.28q  NWI  3 
  8 Bennett, Rachel           91 CHWK                     15.61q  NWI  1 
  9 Hunter, Jacqueline        91 WVAN                     15.89   NWI  1 
 10 Wallbank, Courtney        91 RR                       15.97   NWI  2 
 11 Bourdages, Brittany       91 LM                       16.01   NWI  1 
 12 Goodwin, Spencer          91 LM                       16.11   NWI  1 
 13 Baird, Laura              91 LM                       16.46   NWI  2 
 14 Parent, Cassandra         91 LM                       16.56   NWI  2 
 15 Bourdages, Chelsea        91 LM                       16.63   NWI  3 
 16 Powell, Alicia            91 CHWK                     16.65   NWI  3 
 17 Chandi, Roma              91 UAC                      16.68   NWI  3 
 18 Kang, Monica              91 UAC                      16.95   NWI  2 
 19 Matthews, Alana           91 LM                       16.98   NWI  2 
 
Women 12 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.95  1986        Camille Noel, VOC                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.3h  1988        Sandra Vuu, VOC                             
Bottom Ten #: # 12.9h  1978        Linda Martins etc, FLYY                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nettey, Sabrina           90 SOF                      13.12   NWI 
  2 Pergine, Michelle         90 BS                       13.97   NWI 
  3 Quinn, Miranda            90 BS                       14.05   NWI 
  4 Lowe, Christine           90 CC                       14.27   NWI 
  5 Nestman, Kaleigh          90 RCS                      14.53   NWI 
  6 Aspertind, Kystle         90 LM                       14.65   NWI 
  7 Liu, Natalie              90 VOC                      14.68   NWI 
  8 Burgess, Jesica           90 RR                       14.86   NWI 
 
Women 12 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.95  1986        Camille Noel, VOC                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.3h  1988        Sandra Vuu, VOC                             
Bottom Ten #: # 12.9h  1978        Linda Martins etc, FLYY                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nettey, Sabrina           90 SOF                      13.33Q  NWI  2 
  2 Pergine, Michelle         90 BS                       14.28Q  NWI  1 
  3 Nestman, Kaleigh          90 RCS                      14.52Q  NWI  3 
  4 Lowe, Christine           90 CC                       14.77Q  NWI  4 
  5 Quinn, Miranda            90 BS                       14.30q  NWI  2 
  6 Liu, Natalie              90 VOC                      14.66q  NWI  1 
  7 Aspertind, Kystle         90 LM                       14.72q  NWI  1 
  8 Burgess, Jesica           90 RR                       14.81q  NWI  1 
  9 Larson, Jillian           90 RR                       14.92   NWI  4 
 10 Carruthers, Sarah         90 KAJ                      14.95   NWI  2 
 11 Dawson, Kimberly          90 NORW                     15.22   NWI  1 
 12 Cowan, Emily              90 RC                       15.33   NWI  2 
 13 Pilling, Alana            90 GER                      15.53   NWI  2 
 14 Dykstra, Kayla            90 KAJ                      15.54   NWI  1 
 15 Jorgenson, Kristyn        90 RR                       15.60   NWI  2 
 16 Henson, Carolyn           90 LM                       15.62   NWI  1 
 17 Boss, Jessica             90 LM                       15.71   NWI  3 
 18 Drescher, Mackenzie       90 BS                       15.81   NWI  4 
 19 Vogt, Emma                90 BS                       15.87   NWI  3 
 20 Campbell, Ariel           90 KAJ                      16.57   NWI  3 
 21 Kavolinas, Taylor         90 LM                       16.93   NWI  4 
 22 Laura, Amrita             90 SOF                      17.69   NWI  3 
 
Women 13 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.94  1984        K. Middlesmass, Kajaks                      
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.28  1998        Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 12.6h  1974        C. Gibson etc, ABB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Wersh, Rachel         89 RCS                      14.03   NWI 
  2 Smith, Brittani           89 LM                       14.08   NWI 
  3 Cotter, Lauren            89 WVAN                     14.47   NWI 
  4 Koit, Naomi               89 CC                       14.54   NWI 
  5 Boyd, Jenny               89 KAJ                      14.55   NWI 
  6 Neveu, Karly              89 LM                       14.91   NWI 
 
Women 13 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.94  1984        K. Middlesmass, Kajaks                      
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.28  1998        Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 12.6h  1974        C. Gibson etc, ABB                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Wersh, Rachel         89 RCS                      14.29Q  NWI  2 
  2 Koit, Naomi               89 CC                       14.40Q  NWI  1 
  3 Smith, Brittani           89 LM                       14.39Q  NWI  2 
  4 Cotter, Lauren            89 WVAN                     14.41Q  NWI  1 
  5 Boyd, Jenny               89 KAJ                      14.98q  NWI  1 
  6 Neveu, Karly              89 LM                       15.19q  NWI  2 
  7 Pricope, Britta           89 CF                       15.81q  NWI  2 
  8 Kane, Brianna             89 RCS                      15.86q  NWI  1 
  9 Stothers, Courtney        89 LM                       15.89   NWI  1 
 10 Gelhorn, Danielle         89 LM                       15.92   NWI  2 
 
Women 14 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.39  1990        S. Vuu, VOC                                 
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.0h  1980        Linda Martin, FLYY                          
Bottom Ten #: # 12.4h  1969        L. Hough  etc, KAJ                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Ruyven, Michelle      88 KAJ                      13.69  -3.8 
  2 Marles, Chelsea           88 LM                       14.02  -3.8 
  3 Daviel, Ekatemina         88 KAJ                      14.07  -3.8 
  4 Chow, Mindy               88 BS                       14.26  -3.8 
  5 Bournelis, Alexandra      88 LM                       14.42  -3.8 
  6 Grafstrom, Rachelle       88 WG                       14.64  -3.8 
  7 Twitchell, Morgan         88 KAJ                      14.67  -3.8 
  8 Blecker, Katie            88 CHWK                     14.89  -3.8 
 
Women 14 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.39  1990        S. Vuu, VOC                                 
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.0h  1980        Linda Martin, FLYY                          
Bottom Ten #: # 12.4h  1969        L. Hough  etc, KAJ                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Ruyven, Michelle      88 KAJ                      13.80Q -3.5  2 
  2 Daviel, Ekatemina         88 KAJ                      14.01Q -2.8  1 
  3 Marles, Chelsea           88 LM                       14.03Q -3.5  2 
  4 Bournelis, Alexandra      88 LM                       14.21Q -2.8  1 
  5 Chow, Mindy               88 BS                       14.34q -3.5  2 
  6 Twitchell, Morgan         88 KAJ                      14.34q -2.8  1 
  7 Blecker, Katie            88 CHWK                     14.56q -2.8  1 
  8 Grafstrom, Rachelle       88 WG                       14.57q -2.8  1 
  9 Jorgenson, Katie          88 RR                       14.96  -3.5  2 
 10 Lum, Brittany             88 CC                       15.38  -2.8  1 
 
Women 15 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.40  1983        D. Bower, SOF                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.94  2000        Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 12.4h  1980        J. Haynes etc, PR SOF SOF CC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Casey, Taryn              87 LM                       13.28  -1.9 
  2 Whitehead, Liza           87 LM                       13.33  -1.9 
  3 Roy, Flannery             87 CHWK                     13.46  -1.9 
  4 Chin Aleong, Janessa      87 KAJ                      13.73  -1.9 
  5 Burkholder, Katy          87 BS                       13.90  -1.9 
  6 Captein, Anne             87 CHWK                     15.03  -1.9 
 
Women 16-17 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.39  1993        S. Vuu, VOC                                 
      Native: @ 11.66  22/06/2001  Krysha Bayley, CC                           
        Open: ^ 11.66  22/06/2001  Krysha Bayley, CC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Edwards, Rhonda           85 LM                       13.45  -1.2 
  2 Wills, Breanne            85 LM                       14.04  -1.2 
  3 Ireson, Fiona             85 OSTF                     14.24  -1.2 
  4 Farrell, Jennifer         85 SOF                      14.38  -1.2 
 
Women 18-19 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.10              C. Gibson, ABB                              
      Native: @ 11.3h  25/06/1971  Patty Loverock, VOC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dunnigan, Garce           83 LM                       13.20   NWI 
 
Women 20-39 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
      Native: @ 11.03  10/08/1999  Philomena Mensah, CC                        
        Open: ^ 11.03  10/08/1999  Philomena Mensah, CC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gaymes, Yolande           79 CC                       13.03   NWI 
  2 Knight, Courtney          76 WCP                      14.53   NWI 
 
Women 40-44 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rogers, Patti             60 NAN                      13.61   NWI 
  2 Delmonico, Megan          60 TCG                      13.79   NWI 
 
Women 45-49 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Quirk, Clare Ann          57 Unattached               15.55   NWI 
 
Women 50-54 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burrowes, Sarita          49 TCG                      16.09   NWI 
 
Women 60-64 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Radcliffe, Marg           42 NAN                      15.94   NWI 
 
Women 75-79 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLeod-Smith, Doreen      25 NORW                     23.83   NWI 
 
Women 80-84 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached               22.58   NWI 
 
Women 18-19 200 metre Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dunnigan, Garce           83 LM                       27.08  -1.4 
 
Women 20-39 200 metre Dash
============================================================================
20-39 Meet R: * 25.14              H. Hanson-Monnie, Lasers                    
20-39 Native: @ 22.6h  10/08/1976  Patty Loverock, VOC                         
  20-39 Open: ^ 22.35  16/07/1984  Merlene Ottey-Paige, Jamaica                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gaymes, Yolande           79 CC                       26.27  -1.4 
 
Women 40-44 200 metre Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Patti             60 NAN                      27.98  +0.0 
  2 Delmonico, Megan          60 TCG                      28.76  +0.0 
 
Women 50-54 200 metre Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Burrowes, Sarita          49 TCG                      33.19  +0.0 
 
Women 60-64 200 metre Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Radcliffe, Marg           42 NAN                      33.67  +0.0 
 
Women 65-69 200 metre Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Noort, Klazina            33 TCG                      43.41  +0.0 
 
Women 80-84 200 metre Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached               49.59  +0.0 
 
Women 9 Year Olds 200 metre Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.86  20/06/1988  M. Szirony, Chwk                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 30.4h  1979        Kelly Anne Kempg, LM                        
Bottom Ten #: # 31.70  1993        J. Kaffka - A. Kraby, UNA - PG              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Emily             93 CC                       35.22   NWI 
  2 Karmel, Laurenne          93 LE                       35.70   NWI 
  3 Vaughan, Jade             93 LM                       36.24   NWI 
  4 Wallbank, Breanna         93 RR                       36.46   NWI 
  5 Dakha, Moneeka            93 SOF                      36.63   NWI 
  6 Bowman, Robyn             93 RCS                      37.07   NWI 
  7 Donovan, Tineke           93 UBC                      39.70   NWI 
 
Women 9 Year Olds 200 metre Run
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.86  20/06/1988  M. Szirony, Chwk                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 30.4h  1979        Kelly Anne Kempg, LM                        
Bottom Ten #: # 31.70  1993        J. Kaffka - A. Kraby, UNA - PG              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karmel, Laurenne          93 LE                       36.15Q  NWI  1 
  2 Vaughan, Jade             93 LM                       36.35Q  NWI  2 
  3 Bowman, Robyn             93 RCS                      36.56Q  NWI  2 
  4 Morgan, Emily             93 CC                       36.64Q  NWI  1 
  5 Donovan, Tineke           93 UBC                      36.59q  NWI  2 
  6 Wallbank, Breanna         93 RR                       36.61q  NWI  2 
  7 Dakha, Moneeka            93 SOF                      38.84q  NWI  1 
  8 Steunenbery, Madison      93 LM                       40.03q  NWI  1 
  9 Kennedy, Sianna           93 CC                       43.00   NWI  2 
 
Women 10 Year Olds 200 metre Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis, Morgan             92 BS                       32.02   NWI 
  2 Fitzmaurice, Sarah        92 LM                       34.64   NWI 
  3 Lam, Jade                 92 VOC                      35.01   NWI 
  4 Fairburn, Tess            92 KAJ                      35.55   NWI 
  5 Selbie, Nicole            92 KAJ                      35.92   NWI 
  6 Teichgrab, Corinne        92 Unattached               36.07   NWI 
 
Women 10 Year Olds 200 metre Run
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis, Morgan             92 BS                       32.08q  NWI  1 
  2 Teichgrab, Corinne        92 Unattached               34.84q  NWI  2 
  3 Fitzmaurice, Sarah        92 LM                       34.90q  NWI  1 
  4 Lam, Jade                 92 VOC                      35.10q  NWI  2 
  5 Fairburn, Tess            92 KAJ                      35.38q  NWI  2 
  6 Selbie, Nicole            92 KAJ                      35.89q  NWI  2 
  7 Ishana, Debba             92 NORW                     38.72q  NWI  1 
 
Women 11 Year Olds 200 metre Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.89  20/06/1990  M. Szirony, Chwk                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 26.6h  1985        Camille Noel, Kaj                           
Bottom Ten #: # 28.20  1972        T. Lenardon etc, TRA - SOF- CC -VR          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                      29.84   NWI 
  2 Nettey, Christabel        91 SOF                      30.20   NWI 
  3 Kane, Michaela            91 RCS                      30.29   NWI 
  4 Padrinao, Jessica         91 SOF                      30.47   NWI 
  5 Tesan, Alicia             91 BS                       31.20   NWI 
  6 Veale, Candace            91 RCS                      31.34   NWI 
  7 Webster, Jocelyn          91 CC                       31.76   NWI 
  8 Massey, Amanda            91 LM                       32.19   NWI 
 
Women 11 Year Olds 200 metre Run
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.89  20/06/1990  M. Szirony, Chwk                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 26.6h  1985        Camille Noel, Kaj                           
Bottom Ten #: # 28.20  1972        T. Lenardon etc, TRA - SOF- CC -VR          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                      30.09Q  NWI  2 
  2 Nettey, Christabel        91 SOF                      31.07Q  NWI  1 
  3 Padrinao, Jessica         91 SOF                      31.81Q  NWI  3 
  4 Kane, Michaela            91 RCS                      30.74Q  NWI  2 
  5 Veale, Candace            91 RCS                      32.13Q  NWI  3 
  6 Massey, Amanda            91 LM                       32.26Q  NWI  1 
  7 Tesan, Alicia             91 BS                       31.00q  NWI  2 
  8 Webster, Jocelyn          91 CC                       32.27q  NWI  2 
  9 Bennett, Rachel           91 CHWK                     32.36   NWI  1 
 10 Pomfret, Kendra           91 RCS                      32.46   NWI  1 
 11 Goodwin, Spencer          91 LM                       32.50   NWI  3 
 12 Bourdages, Brittany       91 LM                       32.51   NWI  2 
 13 Matthews, Alana           91 LM                       33.09   NWI  3 
 14 Stuart, Michelle          91 LM                       33.83   NWI  1 
 15 Bourdages, Chelsea        91 LM                       34.35   NWI  1 
 16 Wallbank, Courtney        91 RR                       34.52   NWI  1 
 17 Baird, Laura              91 LM                       35.23   NWI  2 
 18 Steunenberg, Erin         91 LM                       36.04   NWI  2 
 
Women 12 Year Olds 200 metre Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.50  20/06/1990  K. Middlemass, Kajaks                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.8h  1986        Camille Noel, VOC                           
Bottom Ten #: # 27.26  1997        Sarah Nelson, NORW                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nettey, Sabrina           90 SOF                      27.14#  NWI 
  2 Quinn, Miranda            90 BS                       28.85   NWI 
  3 Pergine, Michelle         90 BS                       28.87   NWI 
  4 Aspertind, Kystle         90 LM                       29.50   NWI 
  5 Nestman, Kaleigh          90 RCS                      30.72   NWI 
  6 Craigon, Stephanie        90 GER                      31.02   NWI 
  7 Fraser, Nicole            90 CC                       31.34   NWI 
  8 Barends, Katherine        90 WVAN                     31.85   NWI 
 
Women 12 Year Olds 200 metre Run
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.50  20/06/1990  K. Middlemass, Kajaks                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.8h  1986        Camille Noel, VOC                           
Bottom Ten #: # 27.26  1997        Sarah Nelson, NORW                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nettey, Sabrina           90 SOF                      27.41Q  NWI  2 
  2 Quinn, Miranda            90 BS                       28.95Q  NWI  1 
  3 Pergine, Michelle         90 BS                       29.13Q  NWI  3 
  4 Aspertind, Kystle         90 LM                       29.86Q  NWI  2 
  5 Nestman, Kaleigh          90 RCS                      30.12Q  NWI  3 
  6 Barends, Katherine        90 WVAN                     31.50Q  NWI  1 
  7 Fraser, Nicole            90 CC                       30.73q  NWI  2 
  8 Craigon, Stephanie        90 GER                      31.29q  NWI  2 
  9 Dykstra, Kayla            90 KAJ                      31.50   NWI  3 
 10 Jorgenson, Kristyn        90 RR                       31.65   NWI  3 
 11 Vogt, Emma                90 BS                       31.82   NWI  2 
 12 Warwick, Heather          90 KAJ                      32.19   NWI  1 
 13 Proulx, Sharlynn          90 LM                       32.43   NWI  2 
 14 Boss, Jessica             90 LM                       32.46   NWI  1 
 15 Bischoff, Taylor          90 RC                       32.78   NWI  3 
 16 Campbell, Ariel           90 KAJ                      33.62   NWI  2 
 17 Kavolinas, Taylor         90 LM                       33.67   NWI  3 
 
Women 13 Year Olds 200 metre Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.33  17/06/2000  Chelsea Payne, Kajaks                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.5h  1987        Yvonne Mensah, VOC                          
Bottom Ten #: # 26.3h  1973        S. Vandenbos, NORW - TRA - ABB- VOC- C      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Gabrielle          89 KAJ                      27.39  -1.3 
  2 Van Wersh, Rachel         89 RCS                      29.36  -1.3 
  3 Koit, Naomi               89 CC                       29.50  -1.3 
  4 Cotter, Lauren            89 WVAN                     30.13  -1.3 
  5 Kane, Brianna             89 RCS                      30.23  -1.3 
  6 Shoults, Katherine        89 WVAN                     31.22  -1.3 
  7 Shaw, Angela              89 LM                       31.48  -1.3 
 
Women 13 Year Olds 200 metre Run
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.33  17/06/2000  Chelsea Payne, Kajaks                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.5h  1987        Yvonne Mensah, VOC                          
Bottom Ten #: # 26.3h  1973        S. Vandenbos, NORW - TRA - ABB- VOC- C      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payne, Gabrielle          89 KAJ                      27.70Q  NWI  2 
  2 Van Wersh, Rachel         89 RCS                      29.11Q  NWI  1 
  3 Kane, Brianna             89 RCS                      29.21Q  NWI  2 
  4 Koit, Naomi               89 CC                       29.28Q  NWI  1 
  5 Cotter, Lauren            89 WVAN                     29.45q  NWI  2 
  6 Shoults, Katherine        89 WVAN                     30.55q  NWI  1 
  7 Shaw, Angela              89 LM                       30.64q  NWI  2 
  8 Kalnin, Kate              89 KAJ                      30.68q  NWI  2 
 
Women 14 Year Olds 200 metre Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.80  20/06/1998  Krysha Baley, CC                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.13  1998        Krysha Bayley, CC                           
Bottom Ten #: # 26.9h  1974        V/ Duncan etc, NORW - BS\ VR                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kisielewska, Paulina      88 CF                       25.84# -2.0 
  2 Van Ruyven, Michelle      88 KAJ                      27.10  -2.0 
  3 Nestman, Jenna            88 SUNC                     27.12  -2.0 
  4 Marles, Chelsea           88 LM                       28.88  -2.0 
  5 Chow, Mindy               88 BS                       29.03  -2.0 
  6 Wright, Gillian           88 UBC                      29.13  -2.0 
  7 Grafstrom, Rachelle       88 WG                       30.87  -2.0 
 
Women 14 Year Olds 200 metre Run
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.80  20/06/1998  Krysha Baley, CC                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.13  1998        Krysha Bayley, CC                           
Bottom Ten #: # 26.9h  1974        V/ Duncan etc, NORW - BS\ VR                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kisielewska, Paulina      88 CF                     # 25.84Q -1.7  2 
  2 Van Ruyven, Michelle      88 KAJ                    # 26.85Q -1.1  1 
  3 Nestman, Jenna            88 SUNC                     27.25Q -1.1  1 
  4 Marles, Chelsea           88 LM                       28.24Q -1.7  2 
  5 Twitchell, Morgan         88 KAJ                      28.63q -1.7  2 
  6 Chow, Mindy               88 BS                       28.83q -1.1  1 
  7 Wright, Gillian           88 UBC                      29.42q -1.7  2 
  8 Grafstrom, Rachelle       88 WG                       29.63q -1.1  1 
  9 Delayen, Lindsay          88 LM                       29.97  -1.1  1 
 10 Jorgenson, Katie          88 RR                       30.30  -1.7  2 
 
Women 15 Year Olds 200 metre Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.41  20/06/1999  K. Bayley, CC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 24.57  2000        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 25.5h  1984        Emma Copner, KAM                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey, Taryn              87 LM                       26.71  -1.2 
  2 Roy, Flannery             87 CHWK                     26.93  -1.2 
  3 Boss, Traci               87 CC                       27.33  -1.2 
  4 Fogie, Erin               87 CC                       27.35  -1.2 
  5 Chin Aleong, Janessa      87 KAJ                      27.37  -1.2 
  6 Whitehead, Liza           87 LM                       27.78  -1.2 
 
Women 15 Year Olds 200 metre Run
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.41  20/06/1999  K. Bayley, CC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 24.57  2000        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 25.5h  1984        Emma Copner, KAM                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Taryn              87 LM                       26.85Q +0.0  1 
  2 Fogie, Erin               87 CC                       27.51Q -2.0  2 
  3 Roy, Flannery             87 CHWK                     27.16Q +0.0  1 
  4 Chin Aleong, Janessa      87 KAJ                      27.70Q -2.0  2 
  5 Hudson, Alison            87 NORW                     27.46q +0.0  1 
  6 Whitehead, Liza           87 LM                       27.68q +0.0  1 
  7 Richard, Camille          87 WVAN                     27.88q -2.0  2 
  8 Boss, Traci               87 CC                       28.00q -2.0  2 
  9 Burkholder, Katy          87 BS                       28.65  -2.0  2 
 10 Gardiner, Darci           87 WG                       29.38  +0.0  1 
 11 Nyarady, Jenna            87 RR                       30.80  +0.0  1 
 
Women 16-17 200 metre Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.22  20/06/1999  N. Ferguson, FLTC                           
      Native: @ 24.00  08/07/2000  Krysha Bayley, CC                           
        Open: ^ 24.00  08/07/2000  Krysha Bayley, CC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cornish, Lisa             85 VOC                      27.30  -1.0 
  2 Simpson, Joanna           86 WVAN                     27.58  -1.0 
  3 Edwards, Rhonda           85 LM                       27.97  -1.0 
  4 Farrell, Jennifer         85 SOF                      29.45  -1.0 
 
Women 9 Year Olds 400 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 68.40  1992        Shannon Martin, SOF                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 68.30  1992        Shannon Martin, South Fraser                
Bottom Ten #: # 72.5h  1989        A. Boylan, SOF                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janessens, Yannick        93 CHWK                   1:28.17  
  2 Vaughan, Jade             93 LM                     1:28.83  
  3 Donovan, Tineke           93 UBC                    1:30.67  
  4 Lotnick, Kimberly         93 LM                     1:35.53  
 
Women 10 Year Olds 400 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 64.16  1984        Camille Noel, Kajaks                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 63.4h  1984        Camille Noel, KAJ                           
Bottom Ten #: # 67.8h  1995        Laura Peterson, SOF                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Hayley              92 KAJ                      76.30  
  2 Horahan, Melissa          92 LM                       77.34  
  3 Selbie, Nicole            92 KAJ                      78.04  
  4 Nesbitt, Gloria           92 RCS                      79.07  
  5 Lam, Jade                 92 VOC                      79.66  
  6 Kamdar, Sarah             92 VOC                    1:32.82  
 
Women 11 Year Olds 400 metre Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 62.66  1996        Lauren Welch, VOC                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 60.3h  1996        Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 63.4h  1981        Kelly Anne Kempf etc, LM                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kane, Michaela            91 RCS                      69.55   2 
  2 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                      70.55   3 
  3 Hunter, Jacqueline        91 WVAN                     71.98   1 
  4 Pomfret, Kendra           91 RCS                      72.98   3 
  5 Gaster, Kathryn           91 LM                       74.94   3 
  6 Kits, Alisa               91 LM                       75.07   2 
  7 Matthews, Alana           91 LM                       76.10   3 
  8 Parent, Cassandra         91 LM                       76.87   2 
  9 Schlacht, Emily           91 LM                       76.93   1 
 10 Goodwin, Spencer          91 LM                       77.37   3 
 11 Baird, Laura              91 LM                       77.54   1 
 12 Clark, Alyssa             91 GER                    1:23.14   3 
 13 Steunenberg, Erin         91 LM                     1:23.45   1 
 
Women 12 Year Olds 400 metre Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 61.80  1982        Kelly Anne Kempf, LM                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 59.3h  1986        Camille Noel, VOC                           
Bottom Ten #: # 62.2h  1977        Patti Wallace, SOF                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pergine, Michelle         90 BS                       65.34   1 
  2 Aspertind, Kystle         90 LM                       66.38   1 
  3 Larson, Jillian           90 RR                       68.43   1 
  4 Tiechko, Courtney         90 CHWK                     68.74   1 
  5 Hemphill, Naomi           90 RC                       69.15   2 
  6 Craigon, Stephanie        90 GER                      69.28   2 
  7 Fraser, Nicole            90 CC                       70.28   1 
  8 Dykstra, Kayla            90 KAJ                      70.50   2 
  9 Burgess, Jesica           90 RR                       71.11   2 
 10 Proulx, Sharlynn          90 LM                       71.64   1 
 11 Henson, Carolyn           90 LM                       73.37   1 
 
Women 13 Year Olds 400 metre Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.30  1982        R. Raynor, BS                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 58.2h  1973        Val Duncan, NORW                            
Bottom Ten #: # 60.2h  1984        Keesha Middlemass, KAJ                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payne, Gabrielle          89 KAJ                      62.73   2 
  2 Kalnin, Kate              89 KAJ                      65.57   1 
  3 Bullivant, Kelly          89 LM                       66.41   1 
  4 Boyd, Jenny               89 KAJ                      66.52   1 
  5 Hass, Vershay             89 RR                       67.94   2 
  6 Imlach, Brittany          89 KAJ                      67.99   1 
  7 Shaw, Angela              89 LM                       68.06   2 
  8 Fenske, Jolyne            89 VR                       68.30   1 
  9 Marzban, Robyn            89 Unattached               70.65   2 
 10 Lotnick, Samantha         89 LM                       71.58   2 
 
Women 14 Year Olds 400 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.80  1990        H. Spratt, CXC                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 57.3h  1981        Chris Wagner, SOF                           
Bottom Ten #: # 58.5h  1972        P. Medland  etc, NORW                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Egami, Lisa               88 VR                       63.33  
  2 Wright, Gillian           88 UBC                      64.40  
  3 Schmidt, Jourdan          88 VR                       64.65  
  4 Ershov, Victoria          88 CC                       65.51  
  5 Daviel, Ekatemina         88 KAJ                      66.70  
  6 Delayen, Lindsay          88 LM                       67.71  
  7 Haley, Kaitlin            88 GER                      71.20  
 
Women 15 Year Olds 400 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.00  1996        H, Spratt, CXC                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 55.5h  1983        Darcia Bower, SOF                           
Bottom Ten #: # 58.2h  1987        S. Muskee etc, PR                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payne, Erin               87 SOF                      60.39  
  2 Appelt, Melissa           87 SOF                      60.44  
  3 Burkholder, Katy          87 BS                       63.14  
  4 Fenske, Yolanda           87 VR                       65.89  
  5 Hamson, Jennifer          87 KAJ                      67.64  
 
Women 16-19 400 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elmer, Shannon            85 NW                       61.50  
  2 Chipney, Breanna          86 GER                      63.03  
  3 Whitehead, Bethany        86 WG                       63.94  
  4 Randle, Pam               86 SOF                      64.75  
  5 Pelletier, Marie          85 VR                       65.71  
  6 Tecks, Amanda             85 KAJ                      74.51  
 
Women 40-44 400 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delmonico, Megan          60 TCG                      67.85  
 
Women 55-59 400 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Avril            46 KAJ                      65.29  
 
Women 60-64 400 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Radcliffe, Marg           42 NAN                    1:22.86  
  2 Steinfeld, Frances        38 TCG                    1:35.89  
 
Girls 9 800 metre Run
================================================================
9 Meet Recor: * 2:39.00  20/06/1992  Shannon Martin                            
 9 Top Ten #: ! 2:38.2h  1992        Shannon Martin, South Fraser              
9 Bottom Ten: # 2:48.04  2001        Jessia Grieve, Langley Mustangs           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemaigre, Amanda          93 RR                     3:18.74  
  2 Vaughan, Jade             93 LM                     3:19.47  
 
Girls 10 800 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Morgan             92 BS                     2:42.07  
  2 Grieve, Jessica           92 LM                     2:49.22  
  3 Selbie, Nicole            92 KAJ                    2:54.84  
  4 Horahan, Melissa          92 LM                     3:10.40  
 
Women 11 Year Olds 800 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:26.10  20/06/1983  L. Peterson, VR                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 2:25.8h  1994        Shannon Martin, South Fraser              
Bottom Ten #: # 2:32.0h  1990        Kim Neiszner, Burnaby Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gill, Nikki               91 SOF                    2:46.41  
  2 Pomfret, Kendra           91 RCS                    2:46.71  
  3 Cook, Emily               91 KAJ                    2:47.53  
  4 Teer, Alaah               91 VR                     2:54.00  
  5 Taylor, Susie             91 RR                     2:54.96  
  6 Kits, Alisa               91 LM                     2:56.58  
  7 Dakha, Maneesha           91 SOF                    2:57.42  
  8 Goodwin, Spencer          91 LM                     2:58.66  
  9 Clark, Alyssa             91 GER                    3:00.79  
 10 Parent, Cassandra         91 LM                     3:02.90  
 11 Schlacht, Emily           91 LM                     3:03.58  
 12 Steunenberg, Erin         91 LM                     3:06.59  
 
Women 12 Year Olds 800 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:23.60  20/06/1991  L. Walker, NORW                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 2:17.4h  1996        Stephanie Bennett, Norwesters             
Bottom Ten #: # 2:25.0h  1984        Rosemary McConnell, Coquitlam Cheetahs    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klimek, Jenny             90 GER                    2:33.67  
  2 Pattison, Alana           90 LM                     2:39.19  
  3 Kits, Rebecca             90 LM                     2:40.26  
  4 Ius, Julie                90 RR                     2:43.19  
  5 Lee, Caitlyn              90 KAJ                    2:44.40  
  6 Vogt, Emma                90 BS                     2:45.17  
  7 Craigon, Stephanie        90 GER                    2:45.55  
  8 McDougal, Courtney        90 VR                     2:52.65  
  9 Hemphill, Naomi           90 RC                     2:55.11  
 10 Santa Cruz, Stephanie     90 KAJ                    3:00.67  
 11 Warwick, Heather          90 KAJ                    3:02.48  
 12 Zandbergen, Daniella      90 LM                     3:04.92  
 -- Dyck, Jenna               90 VR                         DNF  
 
Women 13 Year Olds 800 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:20.60  20/06/1993  Courtnay Inman, VR                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 2:17.7h  1973        Val Duncan, Norwesters                    
Bottom Ten #: # 2:21.0h  1985        Lara Healey, Nanaimo                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hass, Vershay             89 RR                     2:32.88  
  2 Imlach, Brittany          89 KAJ                    2:33.40  
  3 Shaw, Angela              89 LM                     2:33.70  
  4 Lotnick, Samantha         89 LM                     2:34.42  
  5 Marzban, Robyn            89 Unattached             2:37.57  
  6 Fenske, Jolyne            89 VR                     2:40.98  
  7 Bullivant, Kelly          89 LM                     2:46.32  
  8 Campbell, Nicole          89 RR                     2:54.47  
 
Women 14 Year Olds 800 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:15.10  20/06/1994  Courtnay Inman, VR                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 2:14.2h  1974        Val Duncan, Norwesters                    
Bottom Ten #: # 2:18.1h  1977        Caroline Wallis, WCTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Egami, Lisa               88 VR                     2:22.41  
  2 Wright, Gillian           88 UBC                    2:29.41  
  3 Halll, Amanda             88 LM                     2:31.24  
  4 Delayen, Lindsay          88 LM                     2:33.80  
  5 Ershov, Victoria          88 CC                     2:37.28  
  6 Haley, Kaitlin            88 GER                    2:39.32  
  7 Wallbank, Charlene        88 RR                     2:44.57  
  8 Nowlan, Kelly             88 GER                    3:01.56  
 
Women 15 Year Olds 800 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.96              S. Bard, NORW                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 2:11.9h  1979        Pat Wellman, FLYY                         
Bottom Ten #: # 2:16.0h  1980        R. McConnell, S. Bowles, CC, VTC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Appelt, Melissa           87 SOF                    2:15.73# 
  2 Payne, Erin               87 SOF                    2:18.57  
  3 Hudson, Alison            87 NORW                   2:19.98  
  4 Campbell, Anita           87 VR                     2:20.96  
  5 Haque, Alysha             87 VR                     2:22.13  
  6 Clift, Justine            87 SOF                    2:31.89  
  7 Hudson, Sara              87 NORW                   2:33.36  
  8 Nyarady, Jenna            87 RR                     2:37.91  
 
Women 16-17 800 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chipney, Breanna          86 GER                    2:18.64  
  2 Kolstad, Kristen          86 SOF                    2:22.14  
  3 Elmer, Shannon            85 NW                     2:22.57  
  4 Randle, Pam               86 SOF                    2:37.49  
  5 Tecks, Amanda             85 KAJ                    2:55.94  
 
Women 18-19 800 metre Run
================================================================
18-19 Native: @ 2:06.46  04/06/1994  Heather DeGeest, VR                       
  18-19 Open: ^ 2:06.46  04/06/1994  Heather DeGeest, VR                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Erica              83 SOF                    2:32.67  
 
Women 20-39 800 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oddy, Jane                73 MA                     2:15.86  
  2 Hansen, Carolyn           73 MA                     2:19.67  
 
Women 40-100 800 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Avril            46 KAJ                    2:32.57  
  2 Bracey, Anne              55 KAJ                    2:49.63  
 
Girls 9 1500 metre Run
================================================================
 9 Top Ten #: ! 5:25.60  1992        Shannon Martin, South Fraser              
9 Bottom Ten: # 5:42.2h  1977        Joanne Rae, J. Boffey, BS  KAM            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemaigre, Amanda          93 RR                     7:03.61  
 
Girls 10 1500 metre Run
================================================================
10 Top Ten #: ! 5:12.4h  1990        Ange Boylan, South Fraser                 
10 Bottom Te: # 5:24.6h  1983        C. Foley, S. Huber, RMT, KAJ              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grieve, Jessica           92 LM                     5:41.09  
  2 Brooks, Katie             92 SOF                    6:09.47  
  3 Gustafson, Kelsey         92 RR                     6:26.60  
  4 Skittrewell, Julie        92 CHWK                   6:35.33  
 
Girls 11 1500 metre Run
================================================================
11 Meet Reco: * 5:09.50  1994        Shannon Martin, SOF                       
11 Top Ten #: ! 5:04.6h  1974        Caroline Wallis, WCTC                     
11 Bottom Te: # 5:00.9h  1986        Emily Quelch - S. Huber, KAJ  KAJ         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gill, Nikki               91 SOF                    5:42.37  
  2 Taylor, Susie             91 RR                     6:10.06  
  3 Clark, Alyssa             91 GER                    6:13.76  
  4 Dakha, Maneesha           91 SOF                    6:17.47  
  5 Steunenberg, Erin         91 LM                     6:20.22  
 
Girls 12 1500 metre Run
================================================================
12 Meet Reco: * 4:55.36  1984        Lpeterson, ABB                            
12 Top Ten #: ! 4:43.8h  1996        Stephanie Bennett, Norwesters             
12 Bottom Te: # 5:00.9h  1986        E, Quelch, S. Huber, KAJ,. KAJ            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klimek, Jenny             90 GER                    5:23.66  
  2 Kits, Rebecca             90 LM                     5:35.58  
  3 Henschel, Hayleigh        90 CHWK                   5:40.22  
  4 Vogt, Emma                90 BS                     5:43.72  
  5 McDougal, Courtney        90 VR                     5:48.53  
  6 Ius, Julie                90 RR                     5:53.55  
  7 Kavolinas, Taylor         90 LM                     6:00.55  
  8 Santa Cruz, Stephanie     90 KAJ                    6:10.66  
  9 Daviel, Mel               90 KAJ                    6:25.38  
 
Girls 13 1500 metre Run
================================================================
13 Meet Reco: * 4:51.26  1986        C, Foley, RM                              
13 Top Ten #: ! 4:44.2h  1985        Laura Peterson, ABB                       
13 Bottom Te: # 4:52.9h  1976        Angela Chalmers, NAN                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Imlach, Brittany          89 KAJ                    5:18.35  
  2 Lotnick, Samantha         89 LM                     5:18.84  
  3 Shaw, Angela              89 LM                     5:26.75  
  4 Hass, Vershay             89 RR                     5:36.13  
  5 Campbell, Nicole          89 RR                     5:40.82  
 
Girls 14 1500 metre Run
================================================================
14 Top Ten #: ! 4:39.40  1994        Courtney Inman, VR                        
14 Bottom Te: # 4:44.7h  1984        Marine Myall, VR                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halll, Amanda             88 LM                     5:09.60  
  2 Delayen, Lindsay          88 LM                     5:22.06  
  3 Haley, Kaitlin            88 GER                    5:26.62  
  4 Wong, Janet               88 UBC                    5:54.80  
  5 Valois, Erin              88 GER                    6:04.62  
 
Women 15 1500 metre Run
================================================================
15 Meet Reco: * 4:41.81              C. Foley, VR                              
15 Top Ten #: ! 4:33.6h  1979        Pat Wellman, FLYY                         
15 Bottom Te: # 4:42.5h  1990        Shannon Bowles, Victoria                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mancell, Heather          87 CC                     5:02.41  
 
Women 16-17 1500 metre Run
================================================================
  16-17 Open: ^ 4:18.7h  07/07/1994  Heather DeGeest, VR                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macalister, Mandy         85 WCP                    4:50.11  
  2 Chipney, Breanna          86 GER                    4:50.42  
  3 Kolstad, Kristen          86 SOF                    4:59.75  
  4 Solsberg, Kira            85 WVAN                   5:09.12  
  5 Cliff, Amanda             85 VR                     5:25.88  
  6 Bernbandt, Joey           86 WVAN                   5:44.64  
 
Women 18-19 1500 metre Run
================================================================
18-19 Meet R: * 4:18.7h  07/07/1994  Heather DeGeest, VR                       
18-19 Native: @ 4:17.93  26/07/1983  Leah Pells, SFU                           
  18-19 Open: ^ 4:16.3h  18/06/1985  Sharon Dalton, Australia                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie           84 CHWK                   4:48.31  
  2 Prest, Sheileen           83 CHWK                   4:55.70  
  3 Dix-Cooper, Linda         84 SOF                    5:19.88  
  4 Brown, Erica              83 SOF                    5:23.45  
 
Women 20-39 1500 metre Run
================================================================
20-39 Native: @ 4:00.27  30/08/1985  Lynn Williams, VR                         
  20-39 Open: ^ 4:00.27  30/08/1985  Lynn Williams, VR                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grieve, Gloria            63 LM                     6:21.85  
 
Women 55-59 1500 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Avril            46 KAJ                    5:23.56  
 
Girls 13 3000 metre Run
=======================================================================
13 Meet Reco: * 10:33.10              C. Rampersad, Kajaks                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lotnick, Samantha         89 LM                    11:20.85  
  2 Van Soeren, Melanie       89 KAJ                   12:29.29  
 
Girls 14 3000 metre Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halll, Amanda             88 LM                    10:56.38  
  2 Hartwick, Rachel          88 RC                    11:49.03  
  3 Woodside, Alicia          88 CC                    12:40.96  
 -- Valois, Erin              88 GER                        DNF  
 
Women 16-17 3000 metre Run
=======================================================================
16-17 Native: @ 9:22.9h  12/07/1987  Tonya Todd, AR                            
  16-17 Open: ^ 9:22.9h  12/07/1987  Tonya Todd, AR                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kolstad, Kristen          86 SOF                   10:22.70  
  2 Macalister, Mandy         85 WCP                   10:27.35  
  3 MacGregor, Meredith       85 EM                    10:40.09  
 
Women 18-19 3000 metre Run
=======================================================================
18-19 Native: @ 9:12.39  16/08/1995  Brenda Shackleton, KEL                    
  18-19 Open: ^ 9:12.39  02/08/1983  Brenda Shackleton, KEL                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Erica              83 SOF                   11:29.61  
 
Women 20-39 3000 metre Run
=======================================================================
20-39 Native: @ 8:32.17  23/08/1994  Angela Chalmers, VTC                      
  20-39 Open: ^ 8:32.17  23/08/1994  Angela Chalmers, VTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grady, Antonia            81 KAJ                   11:48.71  
  2 Grieve, Gloria            63 LM                    13:32.96  
 
Women 50-54 3000 metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruzgaitis, Dianne         52 Unattached            21:54.48  
 
Women 9 Year Olds 60 metre Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.98  17/06/2001  Jessica Grieve, LM                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.25  2001        Claire Denley, Norwesters                   
Bottom Ten #: # 12.38  2001        Amy Lawrence, Burnaby Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Hayley           93 Unattached               12.36#  NWI 
  2 Massey, Emily             93 LM                       12.78   NWI 
  3 Karmel, Laurenne          93 LE                       13.26   NWI 
  4 Steunenbery, Madison      93 LM                       13.60   NWI 
  5 Vaughan, Jade             93 LM                       14.01   NWI 
  6 Lemaigre, Laura           93 RR                       14.17   NWI 
 
Women 10 Year Olds 60 metre Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.33  17/06/2000  Kaleigh Nestman, RC                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 60.71  2000        Christine Lowe, Coquitlam Cheetahs          
Bottom Ten #: # 11.70  2000        Emma MacCorquadale, Nanaimo                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morahan, Melora           92 LM                       13.16!  NWI 
  2 Fitzmaurice, Sarah        92 LM                       14.37!  NWI 
  3 Grieve, Jessica           92 LM                       14.39!  NWI 
  4 Daniels, Tiegan           92 LE                       14.69!  NWI 
 
Women 11 Year Olds 60 metre Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.59  17/06/2201  Christine Lowe, CC                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.08  2000        Kiatlyn Widsten, Bella Coola                
Bottom Ten #: # 10.84  2000        Marika Piosehn, CeeVac                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nettey, Christabel        91 SOF                      10.57*  NWI  1 
  2 Bourdages, Brittany       91 LM                       11.17   NWI  2 
  3 Webster, Jocelyn          91 CC                       11.46   NWI  1 
  4 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                      11.53   NWI  3 
  5 Kits, Alisa               91 LM                       11.61   NWI  1 
  6 Massey, Amanda            91 LM                       11.85   NWI  2 
  7 Pomfret, Kendra           91 RCS                      11.89   NWI  1 
  8 Baird, Laura              91 LM                       12.00   NWI  2 
  9 Parent, Cassandra         91 LM                       12.03   NWI  3 
 10 Goodwin, Spencer          91 LM                       12.23   NWI  3 
 11 Matthews, Alana           91 LM                       12.47   NWI  2 
 12 Tesan, Alicia             91 BS                       12.47   NWI  3 
 13 Bourdages, Chelsea        91 LM                       13.26   NWI  2 
 14 Blewett, Michelle         91 WVAN                     13.55   NWI  3 
 15 Bell, Carling             91 CC                       13.68   NWI  3 
 16 Steunenberg, Erin         91 LM                       13.96   NWI  1 
 
Women 12 Year Olds 80 metre Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.00  20/06/1983  L. Thiele, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.4h  1983        Lisa Thiele, South Fraser                   
Bottom Ten #: # 12.90  1984        M Colluney, H. Hanson, SOF, CC. BS          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lowe, Christine           90 CC                       13.56   NWI  2 
  2 Aspertind, Kystle         90 LM                       15.18   NWI  1 
  3 Dyck, Jenna               90 VR                       15.34   NWI  2 
  4 Huziak, Kaitlyn           90 LM                       15.52   NWI  1 
  5 Proulx, Sharlynn          90 LM                       15.56   NWI  1 
  6 Kits, Rebecca             90 LM                       16.00   NWI  1 
  7 Wells, Catherine          90 LM                       16.76   NWI  2 
  8 Foster, Alexi             90 LM                       17.16   NWI  1 
  9 Warwick, Heather          90 KAJ                      17.31   NWI  2 
 10 Vogt, Emma                90 BS                       17.52   NWI  2 
 
Women 13 Year Olds 80 metre Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.56  20/06/1984  A. Klingspohn, SOF                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.11  1998        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 12.5h  1985        M. Colluney, E. Bell, A. Parisotto, SOF, BS.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Montgoery, Megan          89 WVAN                     14.54  -1.7  1 
  2 Neveu, Karly              89 LM                       15.66  -0.5  2 
  3 Gelhorn, Danielle         89 LM                       15.79  -0.5  2 
  4 Bricco, Alison            89 VR                       16.23  -1.7  1 
  5 Jeffery, Tiffany          89 LM                       17.58  -0.5  2 
  6 Twist, Eklizabeth         89 LM                       19.08  -1.7  1 
 
Women 14 Year Olds 80 metre Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.5h  1986        Michaela Colluney, South Fraser             
Bottom Ten #: # 12.0h  1975        T. Lenardon, T. Locke, A. Hutchinson, TRA, C
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Soffman, Zaria            88 VOC                      13.09  -2.4 
  2 Twitchell, Morgan         88 KAJ                      13.79  -2.4 
  3 MacKenzie, Chelsea        88 UBC                      14.88  -2.4 
  4 Wong, Janet               88 UBC                      15.76  -2.4 
  5 Marles, Chelsea           88 LM                       15.86  -2.4 
 
Women 15 Year Olds 80 metre Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.82  20/06/1986  Lisa Thiele, SOF                            
Bottom Ten #: # 11.9h  1979        Darlene Osborne, etc, CC - PR - SOF SOF SOF 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Richard, Camille          87 WVAN                     13.14  -1.3 
  2 Richard,, Claudia         87 WVAN                     13.61  -1.3 
  3 Boss, Traci               87 CC                       13.91  -1.3 
 
Women 16-17 100 metre Hurdles
============================================================================
      Native: @ 11.4h  22/06/1974  Maureen Donaldson, WC                       
        Open: ^ 11.4h  22/06/1974  Maureen Donaldson, WC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gerrits, Hailey           86 OSTF                     16.69  -2.0 
  2 Thomas, Brittany          86 WG                       17.22  -2.0 
  3 Quilty, Jayde             86 RH                       17.33  -2.0 
 
Women 18-19 100 metre Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:40.40              L. Pennigton                              
      Native: @   13.76  25/07/1992  Karen Gubbels, BC\C                       
        Open: ^   13.76  16/08/1992  Sonia Paquette, QU                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mensah, Yvonne            84 SOF                      15.17* -2.9 
  2 Schaufele, Jodi           84 Unattached               17.09* -2.9 
 
Women 11 Year Olds 200 metre Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 31.18  1987        M. Reglis, LM                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 30.5h  1991        Tamsin Anstey, Norwesters                   
Bottom Ten #: # 32.03  1998        Chelsea Payne, Kajaks                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                      33.86   NWI  1 
  2 Bourdages, Brittany       91 LM                       34.73   NWI  2 
  3 Goodwin, Spencer          91 LM                       35.86   NWI  2 
  4 Pomfret, Kendra           91 RCS                      36.02   NWI  1 
  5 Matthews, Alana           91 LM                       37.15   NWI  2 
  6 Bourdages, Chelsea        91 LM                       38.99   NWI  2 
  7 Clark, Alyssa             91 GER                      39.21   NWI  1 
  8 Bell, Carling             91 CC                       39.40   NWI  1 
 
Women 12 Year Olds 200 metre Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.02  1995        M. Wendt - J. Catchlove, NORW               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 29.80  2001        Amanda Arrais, Victoria                     
Bottom Ten #: # 31.70  2001        Kelley Forbes, CVC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lowe, Christine           90 CC                       32.32   NWI 
  2 Fraser, Nicole            90 CC                       33.92   NWI 
  3 Huziak, Kaitlyn           90 LM                       34.16   NWI 
  4 Proulx, Sharlynn          90 LM                       34.69   NWI 
  5 Henschel, Hayleigh        90 CHWK                     34.77   NWI 
 
Women 13 Year Olds 200 metre Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.80  1993        T. Anstey, NORW                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 28.0h  1990        Leanne Hancheroff, Norwesters               
Bottom Ten #: # 29.3h  1992        Hazel Hanson-Monnie, Coquitlam Cheetahs     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shoults, Katherine        89 WVAN                     33.33   NWI 
  2 Neveu, Karly              89 LM                       33.86   NWI 
  3 Fenske, Jolyne            89 VR                       33.90   NWI 
  4 Bricco, Alison            89 VR                       34.92   NWI 
 
Women 14 Year Olds 300 metre Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.20  2000        Sara Turner, RR                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 44.10  1996        Natalie Jackson, Burnaby Striders           
Bottom Ten #: # 46.47  1997        Anna-Marie Allander, West Vancovuer         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nestman, Jenna            88 SUNC                     47.09* 
  2 Soffman, Zaria            88 VOC                      49.56  
  3 Wallbank, Charlene        88 RR                       51.75  
  4 Wong, Janet               88 UBC                      57.69  
  5 Grafstrom, Rachelle       88 WG                       61.64  
 
Women 15 Year Olds 300 metre Hurdles
================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: ! 45.96  1998        Carly Czuba, Kelowna                        
Bottom Ten #: # 48.21  1999        Joanna Staniszewski, Kelowna                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boss, Traci               87 CC                       47.02# 
  2 Ridgeway, Kristen         87 UBC                      48.59  
  3 Gardiner, Darci           87 WG                       54.23  
 
Women 18-19 400 metre Hurdles
================================================================
      Native: @ 59.42  20/08/1992  Liz Morland, VTC                            
        Open: ^ 57.56  15/08/1992  Erica Peterson, AB/PAS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schaufele, Jodi           84 Unattached               68.07  
 
Women 95-100 4x100 metre Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       57.62  
     1) Quirk, Clare Ann 57             2) Douglas, Avril 58              
     3) Ratcliff, Marg 62               4) Delmonico, Megan 58            
 
Women 9 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.15m  1993        B. Adkins, Kam                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.27m  1979        Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs          
Bottom Ten #: # 1.17m  1974        L. Sawyer, J. Finlay, VTF,  KAM,  NORW      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Emily             93 CC                       1.02m  
  2 Weiting, Erikia           93 NORW                     0.90m  
  3 Lemaigre, Laura           93 RR                       0.90m  
  4 Vaughan, Jade             93 LM                       0.85m  
  5 Massey, Emily             93 LM                       0.85m  
  6 Steunenbery, Madison      93 LM                       0.85m  
 
Women 10 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.38m  20/06/1984  Cheryl Young, SOF                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.43m  1980        Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs          
Bottom Ten #: # 1.32m  1979        S. Hammering, B. Adkins, Y. Mensah, BS, KAM,
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denley, Claire            92 NORW                     1.18m  
  2 Clifford, Florence        92 SOF                      1.15m  
  3 Boyd, Hayley              92 KAJ                      1.05m  
  4 Lam, Jade                 92 VOC                      1.00m  
 
Women 11 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.53m  20/06/1981  Kelly Anne Kempf, LM                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.55m  1981        Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs          
Bottom Ten #: # 1.42m  1980        K. Owen, K. Novak, Y. Mensah, Kam, Kam SOF, 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                      1.33m  
  2 Nettey, Christabel        91 SOF                      1.30m  
  3 Bourdages, Brittany       91 LM                       1.20m  
  4 Schlacht, Emily           91 LM                       1.20m  
  5 Padrinao, Jessica         91 SOF                      1.20m  
  6 Parent, Cassandra         91 LM                       1.20m  
  7 Baird, Laura              91 LM                       1.10m  
  8 Taylor, Susie             91 RR                       1.05m  
  9 Blewett, Michelle         91 WVAN                     1.05m  
 10 Bourdages, Chelsea        91 LM                       1.00m  
 
Women 12 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.56m  2001        Gabrielle Payne, KAJ                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.60m  1982        Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs          
Bottom Ten #: # 1.52m  1989        Joanne Armour, Norwesters                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nettey, Sabrina           90 SOF                      1.42m  
  2 Pergine, Michelle         90 BS                       1.35m  
  3 Carruthers, Sarah         90 KAJ                      1.30m  
  4 Drescher, Mackenzie       90 BS                       1.30m  
  5 Henschel, Hayleigh        90 CHWK                     1.25m  
  6 Lowe, Christine           90 CC                       1.25m  
  7 Tiechko, Courtney         90 CHWK                     1.20m  
  8 Quinn, Miranda            90 BS                       1.20m  
  9 Barends, Katherine        90 WVAN                     1.20m  
 10 Burgess, Jesica           90 RR                       1.15m  
 10 Proulx, Sharlynn          90 LM                       1.15m  
 12 McDougal, Courtney        90 VR                       1.10m  
 13 Huziak, Kaitlyn           90 LM                       1.05m  
 
Women 13 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.61m  20/06/1997  Kathy Novak - Emily Beers, Kam - CC         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.65m  2001        Emily Sheppard, Norwesters                  
Bottom Ten #: # 1.60m  1977        P. Wellman, N. Halcro N. Lisinski, FLYY, LM 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payne, Gabrielle          89 KAJ                      1.45m  
  2 Neveu, Karly              89 LM                       1.40m  
  3 Fenske, Jolyne            89 VR                       1.35m  
  4 Shaw, Angela              89 LM                       1.25m  
  5 Boyd, Jenny               89 KAJ                      1.15m  
 -- Kalnin, Kate              89 KAJ                         NH  
 
Women 14 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.68m  20/06/1984  Kelly Anne Kempf, LM                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.68m  1984        Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs          
Bottom Ten #: # 1.64m  1988        C. Young, E. Bell, SOF, NORW                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soffman, Zaria            88 VOC                      1.45m  
  2 Twitchell, Morgan         88 KAJ                      1.45m  
  3 Wong, Janet               88 UBC                      1.40m  
  3 Schmidt, Jourdan          88 VR                       1.40m  
  3 Wallbank, Charlene        88 RR                       1.40m  
  6 Daviel, Ekatemina         88 KAJ                      1.40m  
  7 Bournelis, Alexandra      88 LM                       1.30m  
 
Women 15 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.70m  17/06/2000  Breanne Watson, Kajaks                      
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.71m  1979        P. Wellman, FLYY                            
Bottom Ten #: # 1.65m  1981        K. Jacobsen, K. Kempf, PACT, LM VR NORW KAJ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nyarady, Jenna            87 RR                       1.40m  
  2 Captein, Anne             87 CHWK                     1.35m  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.75m  20/06/1980  D. Osborne, Kajaks                          
      Native: @ 1.79m  02/06/1990  Corrina Wolf, AR                            
        Open: ^ 1.80m  15/08/1992  Natalie Belfort, QU                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watson, Breanne           85 KAJ                      1.70m  
  2 Edwards, Rhonda           85 LM                       1.55m  
 
Women 20-39 High Jump
================================================================
      Native: @ 1.98m  02/08/1984  Debbie Brill, VOC                           
        Open: ^ 1.98m  02/08/1984  Debbie Brill, VOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Shelly            71 Unattached               1.70m  
  2 Laviolette, Michelle      70 Unattached               1.60m  
  2 Watling, Jennifer         80 SOF                      1.60m  
 
Women 45-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brill, Debbie             53 Unattached               1.60m  
 
Women 60-64 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Eleanor       39 PEN                      1.20m  
  2 Radcliffe, Marg           42 NAN                      1.15m  
 
Women 80-84 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached               0.85m  
 
Women 9 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.76m  1984        S. Hampton, RM                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 4.06m  1994        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 3.70m  1993        Julia Kaffka, UNA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Hayley           93 Unattached               3.04m   NWI 
  2 Weiting, Erikia           93 NORW                     2.91m   NWI 
  3 Massey, Emily             93 LM                       2.89m   NWI 
  4 Lemaigre, Amanda          93 RR                       2.81m   NWI 
  5 Morgan, Emily             93 CC                       2.78m   NWI 
  6 Janessens, Yannick        93 CHWK                     2.66m   NWI 
  7 Vaughan, Jade             93 LM                       2.62m   NWI 
  8 Wallbank, Breanna         93 RR                       2.49m   NWI 
  9 Bowman, Robyn             93 RCS                      2.39m   NWI 
 10 Steunenbery, Madison      93 LM                       2.36m   NWI 
 11 Lotnick, Kimberly         93 LM                       2.35m   NWI 
 
Women 10 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.20m  1984        Camille Noel, Kajaks                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 4.54m  1981        Lisa Thiele, South Fraser                   
Bottom Ten #: # 4.10m  1973        C. Polman-Tuin, D. Osborne, PR,  NORW       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nesbitt, Gloria           92 RCS                      3.15m   NWI 
  2 Boyd, Hayley              92 KAJ                      3.08m   NWI 
  3 Brooks, Katie             92 SOF                      3.02m   NWI 
  4 Horahan, Melissa          92 LM                       2.90m   NWI 
  5 Chappell, Ashley          92 CC                       2.85m   NWI 
  6 Fitzmaurice, Sarah        92 LM                       2.81m   NWI 
  7 Fairburn, Tess            92 KAJ                      2.62m   NWI 
  8 Boon, Sarah               92 NORW                     2.60m   NWI 
  9 Grieve, Jessica           92 LM                       2.57m   NWI 
 10 Lam, Jade                 92 VOC                      2.55m   NWI 
 11 Gustafson, Kelsey         92 RR                       2.40m   NWI 
 12 Kamdar, Sarah             92 VOC                      2.19m   NWI 
 
Women 11 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.51m  20/06/1996  Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 4.83m  1981        Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs          
Bottom Ten #: # 4.49m  1995        Emily Beers, Coquitlam Cheetahs             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Padrinao, Jessica         91 SOF                      4.13m   NWI 
  2 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                      3.86m   NWI 
  3 Nettey, Christabel        91 SOF                      3.71m   NWI 
  4 Tesan, Alicia             91 BS                       3.55m   NWI 
  5 Baird, Laura              91 LM                       3.53m   NWI 
  6 Parent, Cassandra         91 LM                       3.49m   NWI 
  7 Bourdages, Brittany       91 LM                       3.48m   NWI 
  8 Bennett, Rachel           91 CHWK                     3.48m   NWI 
  9 Gaster, Kathryn           91 LM                       3.45m   NWI 
 10 Veale, Candace            91 RCS                      3.43m   NWI 
 11 Webster, Jocelyn          91 CC                       3.28m   NWI 
 12 Massey, Amanda            91 LM                       3.25m   NWI 
 13 Matthews, Alana           91 LM                       3.19m   NWI 
 14 Bell, Carling             91 CC                       3.15m   NWI 
 15 Field, Megan              91 LM                       3.06m   NWI 
 16 Clark, Alyssa             91 GER                      3.05m   NWI 
 17 Bourdages, Chelsea        91 LM                       2.85m   NWI 
 18 Kang, Monica              91 UAC                      2.41m   NWI 
 
Women 12 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.77m  20/06/1986  Camille Noel, Kajaks                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 5.02m  1972        Vikki Walker, Kajaks                        
Bottom Ten #: # 4.74m  1977        W. Carins, E. Beer, Y. Mensah, WCTC, CC, SOF
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nettey, Sabrina           90 SOF                      4.94m*  NWI 
  2 Quinn, Miranda            90 BS                       4.47m   NWI 
  3 Pattison, Alana           90 LM                       3.89m   NWI 
  4 Itann, Melissa            90 KAJ                      3.77m   NWI 
  5 Lee, Caitlyn              90 KAJ                      3.76m   NWI 
  6 Fraser, Nicole            90 CC                       3.71m   NWI 
  7 Nestman, Kaleigh          90 RCS                      3.62m   NWI 
  8 Proulx, Sharlynn          90 LM                       3.46m   NWI 
  9 Pilling, Alana            90 GER                      3.41m   NWI 
 10 Drescher, Mackenzie       90 BS                       3.39m   NWI 
 11 Cowan, Emily              90 RC                       3.37m   NWI 
 12 Santa Cruz, Stephanie     90 KAJ                      3.29m   NWI 
 13 Kavolinas, Taylor         90 LM                       3.19m   NWI 
 14 Huziak, Kaitlyn           90 LM                       3.10m   NWI 
 
Women 13 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.19m  20/06/1997  Emily Beers, CC                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 5.33m  1976        Connie Polman-Tuin, Powell River            
Bottom Ten #: # 4.97m  1979        C. Emrson, K. Novak, BS, KAM                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cotter, Lauren            89 WVAN                     4.31m   NWI 
  2 Hass, Vershay             89 RR                       4.15m   NWI 
  3 Krangle, Chara            89 RCS                      4.08m   NWI 
  4 Koit, Naomi               89 CC                       4.01m   NWI 
  5 Shoults, Katherine        89 WVAN                     3.93m   NWI 
  6 Bullivant, Kelly          89 LM                       3.86m   NWI 
  7 Shaw, Angela              89 LM                       3.78m   NWI 
  8 Stothers, Courtney        89 LM                       3.73m   NWI 
  9 Neveu, Karly              89 LM                       3.59m   NWI 
 10 Jeffery, Tiffany          89 LM                       3.56m   NWI 
 11 Bricco, Alison            89 VR                       3.54m   NWI 
 12 Gelhorn, Danielle         89 LM                       3.43m   NWI 
 13 Twist, Eklizabeth         89 LM                       2.55m   NWI 
 
Women 14 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.31m  20/06/1998  Krysha Bayley, CC                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 5.64m  1975        Theresa Lenardon, Trail                     
Bottom Ten #: # 5.21m  1968        Barbara Huck, Nanaimo                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nestman, Jenna            88 SUNC                     4.78m   NWI 
  2 Bournelis, Alexandra      88 LM                       4.65m   NWI 
  3 Chow, Mindy               88 BS                       4.56m   NWI 
  4 Van Ruyven, Michelle      88 KAJ                      4.47m   NWI 
  5 Munro, Aretha             88 KAJ                      4.31m   NWI 
  6 Schmidt, Jourdan          88 VR                       4.13m   NWI 
  7 Lum, Brittany             88 CC                       3.92m   NWI 
 
Women 15 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.42m  01/06/1987  M. Colluney, SOF                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 5.80m  1999        Krysha Bayley, Coquitlam Cheetahs           
Bottom Ten #: # 5.28m  1994        Hazel Hanson-Monnie, Coquitlam Cheetahs     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chin Aleong, Janessa      87 KAJ                      4.67m   1.5 
  2 Fenske, Yolanda           87 VR                       4.64m   2.4 
  3 Ridgeway, Kristen         87 UBC                      4.59m   1.0 
  4 McGinn, Hayley            87 NORW                     4.48m   2.7 
  5 Hall, Megan               87 WG                       4.39m   1.3 
  6 Hamson, Jennifer          87 KAJ                      4.13m   1.7 
  7 Captein, Anne             87 CHWK                     3.78m   0.2 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.64m  20/06/1980  T. Smith, Kajaks                            
      Native: @ 6.27m  16/07/1999  Krysha Bayley, CC                           
        Open: ^ 6.27m  16/07/1999  Krysha Bayley, CC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gerrits, Hailey           86 OSTF                     4.82m   1.2 
  2 Simpson, Joanna           86 WVAN                     4.63m  -0.2 
  3 Ireson, Fiona             85 OSTF                     4.32m   1.5 
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.69m  20/06/1985  L. Jolly, Kamloops                          
      Native: @ 6.27m  21/07/2001  Krysha Bayley, CC                           
        Open: ^ 6.27m  21/07/2001  Krysha Bayley, CC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schaufele, Jodi           84 Unattached               4.86m   1.1 
 
Women 20-39 Long Jump
=====================================================================
      Native: @ 6.50m  08/08/1971  Brenda Eisler, VOS                          
        Open: ^ 6.50m  08/05/1971  Brenda Eisler, VOS                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Watling, Jennifer         80 SOF                      4.48m   1.7 
 
Women 60-64 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Radcliffe, Marg           42 NAN                      3.39m   1.2 
 
Women 80-84 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached               2.14m   0.3 
 
Women 11 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9.76m  2001        Sabrina Netty, SOF                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 9.94m  1995        Emily Beers, Coquitlam Cheetahs             
Bottom Ten #: # 9.07m  1981        K. Halverson, J. Vandenbulk, SOF, VTC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                      8.50m   NWI 
  2 Nettey, Christabel        91 SOF                      8.48m   NWI 
  3 Gaster, Kathryn           91 LM                       8.25m   NWI 
  4 Bourdages, Brittany       91 LM                       7.73m   NWI 
  5 Clifford, Jallisa         91 SOF                      7.15m   NWI 
  6 Baird, Laura              91 LM                       7.10m   NWI 
  7 Pomfret, Kendra           91 RCS                      6.68m   NWI 
  8 Bell, Carling             91 CC                       6.26m   NWI 
  9 Bourdages, Chelsea        91 LM                       6.18m   NWI 
 
Women 12 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.00m  1997        E. Beers, CC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.34m  1982        Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs         
Bottom Ten #: #  9.62m  1979        Laura Masich, Prince George                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nettey, Sabrina           90 SOF                     11.09m!  NWI 
  2 Klimek, Jenny             90 GER                      8.34m   NWI 
  3 Liu, Natalie              90 VOC                      8.20m   NWI 
  4 Henschel, Hayleigh        90 CHWK                     7.71m   NWI 
  5 Tiechko, Courtney         90 CHWK                     7.51m   NWI 
  6 Boss, Jessica             90 LM                       7.03m   NWI 
 
Women 13 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.34m  1997        E. Beers, CC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.77m  1983        Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs         
Bottom Ten #: # 10.23m  1988        Cindy Gunn, Vancouver Olympic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Krangle, Chara            89 RCS                      8.86m   NWI 
  2 Neveu, Karly              89 LM                       8.66m   NWI 
  3 Shoults, Katherine        89 WVAN                     8.34m   NWI 
  4 Jeffery, Tiffany          89 LM                       7.86m   NWI 
  5 Hass, Vershay             89 RR                       7.78m   NWI 
  6 Gelhorn, Danielle         89 LM                       7.66m   NWI 
  7 Twist, Eklizabeth         89 LM                       6.93m   NWI 
 
Women 14 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.56m  1986        M. Colluney, SOF                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.47m  1986        Michaela Colluney, South Fraser            
Bottom Ten #: # 10.74m  1975        L. Buck, A.  Johnson, CC, NORW             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nestman, Jenna            88 SUNC                    10.35m  -2.0 
  2 Daviel, Ekatemina         88 KAJ                     10.10m  -1.7 
  3 Bournelis, Alexandra      88 LM                       9.64m  -2.7 
  4 Woodside, Alicia          88 CC                       8.04m  -2.9 
 
Women 15 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.31m  1987        M. Colluney, SOF                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.45m  1985        Erika Forster, Prince George               
Bottom Ten #: # 10.89m  1981        Angela Hutchinson, Burnaby Striders        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fenske, Yolanda           87 VR                      10.05m  -3.1 
  2 Ridgeway, Kristen         87 UBC                      9.49m  -2.1 
  3 Chin Aleong, Janessa      87 KAJ                      9.35m  -2.6 
  4 Hall, Megan               87 WG                       8.97m  -2.3 
  5 Captein, Anne             87 CHWK                     8.41m  -1.2 
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.34m  1997        N. Kafka, WVAN                             
      Native: @ 11.57m  18/07/1987  Erika Forster, VOC                         
        Open: ^ 11.89m  01/06/2001  Rachael Haegert, VTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gerrits, Hailey           86 OSTF                     9.67m   1.5 
  2 MacGregor, Meredith       85 EM                       9.60m   2.4 
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
      Native: @ 11.93m  15/07/2001  Angela Anoliefoh, VR                       
        Open: ^ 12.11m  14/08/1992  Kim Kykxhoorn, ONT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Engelmann, Andrea         83 KAJ                     11.45m   2.5 
 
Women 9 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.99m  17/06/2000  Kendra Pomfret, RCE                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 6.14m  2001        Tegan Cochrane, Kelowna                     
Bottom Ten #: # 5.23m  2000        Kaity Iwasiuk, Powell River                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemaigre, Laura           93 RR                       5.63m# 
  2 Bowman, Robyn             93 RCS                      5.44m# 
  3 Lemaigre, Amanda          93 RR                       4.68m  
  4 Karmel, Laurenne          93 LE                       4.11m  
  5 Lotnick, Kimberly         93 LM                       3.50m  
 
Women 10 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.74m  17/06/2000  Tanya De Vries, RCE                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 8.52m  1998        Meghan Knowles, Kamloops                    
Bottom Ten #: # 6.80m  1988        Kyla Richey, Sunshine Coast                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clifford, Florence        92 SOF                      6.22m  
  2 Fairburn, Tess            92 KAJ                      5.49m  
  3 Grieve, Jessica           92 LM                       5.21m  
  4 Nordal, Laken             92 LM                       5.02m  
  5 Daniels, Tiegan           92 LE                       3.71m  
  6 Lam, Jade                 92 VOC                      3.69m  
 
Women 11 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.08m  17/06/2000  Gabrielle Payne, Kajaks                    
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.71m  1998        Stephanie Mrdeza, CVC                      
Bottom Ten #: #  8.83m  2001        Laura MacCauley, Alberni                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                      8.27m  
  2 Taylor, Susie             91 RR                       7.93m  
  3 Stuart, Michelle          91 LM                       7.27m  
  4 Gaster, Kathryn           91 LM                       6.43m  
  4 Cook, Emily               91 KAJ                      6.43m  
  6 Webster, Jocelyn          91 CC                       6.41m  
  7 Kane, Michaela            91 RCS                      6.15m  
  8 Clifford, Jallisa         91 SOF                      6.11m  
  9 Bell, Carling             91 CC                       5.32m  
 10 Blewett, Michelle         91 WVAN                     4.97m  
 
Women 12 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.86m  17/06/2001  Gabrielle Payne, Kajaks                    
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.79m  2001        Megan Montgomery, Norwesters               
Bottom Ten #: #  8.15m  1998        Taylor Smith, Chilliwack                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Nicole            90 CC                       8.03m  
  2 Wichmann, Jaime           90 CHWK                     6.39m  
  3 Larson, Jillian           90 RR                       6.08m  
  4 Huziak, Kaitlyn           90 LM                       6.03m  
  5 Ius, Julie                90 RR                       3.84m  
 
Women 13 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9.31m  2000        Chelsea Payne, Kajaks                      
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.16m  2000        Jullian Kandler, BOW                       
Bottom Ten #: #  9.54m  1999        Malorie Macdonnell, Nanaimo                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payne, Gabrielle          89 KAJ                      9.92m# 
  2 Van Wersh, Rachel         89 RCS                      8.63m  
  3 Boyd, Jenny               89 KAJ                      7.40m  
  4 Cotter, Lauren            89 WVAN                     7.29m  
  5 Neveu, Karly              89 LM                       7.24m  
  6 Smith, Brittani           89 LM                       7.23m  
  7 Krangle, Chara            89 RCS                      6.94m  
  8 Stothers, Courtney        89 LM                       6.82m  
  9 Hass, Vershay             89 RR                       6.57m  
 10 Gelhorn, Danielle         89 LM                       6.02m  
 11 Shaw, Angela              89 LM                       5.90m  
 
Women 14 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.47m  2000        Malorie MacDonnell                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.78m  1998        Kristen Johnston, Nanaimo                  
Bottom Ten #: # 10.09m  1998        Brenna Adkins, Kamloops                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lum, Brittany             88 CC                       7.61m  
 
Women 15 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.28m  20/06/1999  Kristen Jonston, NAN                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.28m  1999        Kristen Johnston, Nanaimo                  
Bottom Ten #: # 10.13m  2000        Kathryn Payne, Oceanside                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payne, Chelsea            87 KAJ                     12.29m* 
  2 Johnstone, Ella           87 WVAN                    10.14m# 
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.04m  1987        Kelly Anne Kempf, LM                       
      Native: @ 14.32m  15/08/1987  Kelly Anne Kempf, LM                       
        Open: ^ 14.32m  15/08/1987  Kelly Anne Kempf, LM                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Mikaela        86 VR                      10.45m  
  2 Leavitt, Susan            86 LM                       9.85m  
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.97m  1989        Kelly Anne Kempf, LM                       
      Native: @ 14.66m  01/07/1971  Joan Pavelich, VOc                         
        Open: ^ 14.92m  04/07/1987  Lisamarie Vizanari, Australia              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zibin, Aleena             83 LM                      11.60m  
  2 Murray, Novelle           84 LM                      11.46m  
  3 Jiggins, Emily Kate       84 SUNC                    10.36m  
 
Women 20-39 Shot Put
================================================================
      Native: @ 16.34m  29/06/1996  Nunu Abashidze, KAJ                        
        Open: ^ 17.43m  31/05/1992  Pam Dukes, NIKE                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zhou, Jane                74 LM                      11.68m  
  2 Knight, Courtney          76 WCP                     11.14m  
 
Women 40-44 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clements, Denise          60 BOW                      9.17m  
 
Women 60-64 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Radcliffe, Marg           42 NAN                      6.99m  
 
Women 75-79 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLeod-Smith, Doreen      25 NORW                     4.78m  
 
Women 80-84 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached               4.69m  
 
Women 10 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.81m  1998        C. Wellsby, CTC                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 23.30m  2001        Stephani Hanson, CVC                       
Bottom Ten #: # 14.31m  1998        Brittaney Brooks, CVAC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clifford, Florence        92 SOF                     13.02m* 
  2 Brooks, Katie             92 SOF                     11.71m  
  3 Skittrewell, Julie        92 CHWK                    10.68m  
  4 Gustafson, Kelsey         92 RR                       9.65m  
  5 Nordal, Laken             92 LM                       9.60m  
 
Women 11 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17.31m                                                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 28.53m  1998        Stephanie Mrdeza, CVAC                     
Bottom Ten #: # 18.22m  2001        Laura MacCauley, Alberni                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clifford, Jallisa         91 SOF                     18.13m* 
  2 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                     14.93m  
  3 Gaster, Kathryn           91 LM                      13.09m  
  4 Taylor, Susie             91 RR                      12.77m  
  5 Clark, Alyssa             91 GER                     10.93m  
  6 Pomfret, Kendra           91 RCS                     10.89m  
  7 Powell, Alicia            91 CHWK                     9.75m  
  8 Wallbank, Courtney        91 RR                       9.70m  
 -- Cook, Emily               91 KAJ                         ND  
 
Women 12 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: ! 28.44m  2000        Jessica Witzel, Kajaks                     
Bottom Ten #: # 22.38m  2001        Tygra Silvery, Oceanside                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinn, Miranda            90 BS                      21.39m  
  2 Panozzo, Stephanie        90 RR                      20.83m  
  3 Drescher, Mackenzie       90 BS                      19.98m  
  4 Dykstra, Kayla            90 KAJ                     18.26m  
  5 Huziak, Kaitlyn           90 LM                      17.61m  
  6 Fraser, Nicole            90 CC                      17.56m  
  7 Pilling, Alana            90 GER                     16.84m  
 
Women 13 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.45m  2000        Jessica Witzel, Kajaks                     
 Top Ten # 1: ! 34.42m  2000        Stephanie Mrdeza, Kajaks                   
Bottom Ten #: # 26.32m  2000        Kelsi Yoxall, Oceanside                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgoery, Megan          89 WVAN                    28.73m* 
  2 Van Wersh, Rachel         89 RCS                     22.98m  
  3 Neveu, Karly              89 LM                      21.28m  
  4 McIsaac, Laura            89 CHWK                    20.88m  
  5 Bricco, Alison            89 VR                      20.16m  
  6 Bullivant, Kelly          89 LM                      16.67m  
  7 Campbell, Nicole          89 RR                      16.13m  
  8 Shoults, Katherine        89 WVAN                    15.40m  
 
Women 14 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35.58m  20/06/1985  Ann Polman-Tuin, PR                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 35.58m  1985        Ann Polman-Tuin, Powell River              
Bottom Ten #: # 32.30m  1984        Anna Mosdell, Alberni                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lum, Brittany             88 CC                      21.75m  
  2 Woodside, Alicia          88 CC                      19.35m  
  3 Shannon, Crystal          88 KAM                     16.14m  
 
Women 15 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36.36m  1985        A/Mosdel, ALV                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 38.92m  1985        Anna Mosdell, Alberni                      
Bottom Ten #: # 33.74m  1996        Kelly Andrews, Trail                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gwiazda, Katarvna         87 NORW                    30.11m  
  2 Sempter, Julia            87 CC                      25.34m  
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.82m  20/06/1985  A. Mosdell, ALV                            
      Native: @ 48.24m  01/07/1969  Joan Pavelich, KAJ                         
        Open: ^ 48.24m  01/07/1969  Joan Pavelich, KAJ                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chisholm, Catrina         85 KAJ                     37.76m  
  2 Patterson, Mikaela        86 VR                      34.58m  
  3 Leavitt, Susan            86 LM                      32.62m  
  4 Randle, Pam               86 SOF                     30.12m  
  5 Akins, Ashley             85 VR                      25.89m  
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.72m  20/06/1998  J. Hoyce, Kajaks                           
      Native: @ 51.70m  25/04/1971  Joan Pavelich, VOC                         
        Open: ^ 51.70m  25/04/1971  Joan Pavelich, VOC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hay, Caroline             83 KAJ                     43.20m  
  2 Wichmann, June            83 KAM                     20.12m  
 
Women 20-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
      Native: @ 56.04m  31/05/1991  Anna Mosdell, KAJ                          
        Open: ^ 58.32m  31/05/1992  Pam Dukes, NIKE                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Courtney          76 WCP                     39.86m  
 
Women 40-44 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clements, Denise          60 BOW                     23.19m  
 
Women 45-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Laurel              54 Unattached              17.19m  
 
Women 60-64 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Copping, Dawn             42 NORW                    15.87m  
  1 Richardson, Eleanor       39 PEN                     19.62m  
 
Women 75-79 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLeod-Smith, Doreen      25 NORW                    10.76m  
 
Women 80-84 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached              13.63m  
 
Women 12 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.54m  1998        M. MacDonnell, NAN                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 35.21m  1998        Malorie MacDonnell, Nanaimo                
Bottom Ten #: # 16.66m  2001        Jacquelle Amado, Kelowna                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Wichmann, Jaime           90 CHWK                      FOUL  
 
Women 13 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17.18m  1998        A. Dawes, NAN                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 44.56m  1999        Malorie Macdonnell, Nanaimo                
Bottom Ten #: # 22.89m  2000        Hannah Maudrrell, Norwesters               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McIsaac, Laura            89 CHWK                    27.48m# 
  2 Van Wersh, Rachel         89 RCS                     19.29m* 
  3 Twist, Eklizabeth         89 LM                      10.70m  
 
Women 15 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.94m  17/06/2000  Catrina Chishom, SOF                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 49.89m  2000        Catrina Chisholm, South Fraser             
Bottom Ten #: # 38.10m  1997        L. Peters, J, Payne, KAJ, OTC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gwiazda, Katarvna         87 NORW                    42.42m# 
  2 Sempter, Julia            87 CC                      26.82m  
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.88m  1998        C. Stevenson, KAJ                          
      Native: @ 52.61m  18/07/1998  Carol Stevenson, KAJ                       
        Open: ^ 52.61m  18/07/1998  Carol Stevenson, KAJ                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chisholm, Catrina         85 KAJ                     48.85m* 
  2 Hunnings, Alexandra       85 VR                      43.51m  
  3 Patterson, Mikaela        86 VR                      36.40m  
  4 Akins, Ashley             85 VR                      30.15m  
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.62m  1998        J. Joyce, Kajaks                           
      Native: @ 58.84m  18/07/1998  Jennifer Joyce, KAJ                        
        Open: ^ 58.84m  18/07/1998  Jennifer Joyce, KAJ                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hay, Caroline             83 KAJ                     46.61m  
  2 Zibin, Aleena             83 LM                      36.76m  
 
Women 20-39 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
      Native: @ 62.86m  21/05/2000  Jennifer Joyce, KAJ                        
        Open: ^ 68.32m  05/06/1999  Dawn Ellerbe, MYAC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wittrin, Caroline         68 KAJ                     57.57m  
  2 Watson, Maureen           78 KAJ                     46.37m  
 
Women 60-64 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Copping, Dawn             42 NORW                    21.35m  
 
Women 75-79 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLeod-Smith, Doreen      25 NORW                    10.64m  
 
Women 80-84 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached              15.60m  
 
Women 10 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.47m  17/06/1999  Chara Krnagle, RC                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 19.61m  2001        Stephani Hanson, CVC                       
Bottom Ten #: # 15.77m  2000        Casey Blight, BOW                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kelsey         92 RR                      10.48m  
  2 Nordal, Laken             92 LM                      10.28m  
 
Women 11 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.31m  17/06/2001  Stepanie Panozzo, RR                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 23.48m  2001        Nicolle Fraser, Coquitlam Cheetahs         
Bottom Ten #: # 18.03m  1998        Stephanie Mrdeza, CVAC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Maddy           91 KAM                     19.50m# 
  2 Stuart, Michelle          91 LM                      17.85m  
  3 Bell, Carling             91 CC                      15.13m  
  4 Gaster, Kathryn           91 LM                      12.60m  
  5 Powell, Alicia            91 CHWK                    11.18m  
  6 Webster, Jocelyn          91 CC                       7.61m  
 
Women 12 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.66m  2000        Janet Wong, KAJ                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 26.12m  1999        Amanda Cazes, Kelowna                      
Bottom Ten #: # 20.54m  2001        Jennifer Akerman, Salts                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Nicole            90 CC                      30.65m! 
  2 Huziak, Kaitlyn           90 LM                      22.02m# 
  3 Panozzo, Stephanie        90 RR                      21.74m# 
  4 Henschel, Hayleigh        90 CHWK                    20.58m# 
  5 Dykstra, Kayla            90 KAJ                     16.63m  
  6 Henson, Carolyn           90 LM                      14.89m  
 
Women 13 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.68m  17/06/2000  Ella Johnstone, WVAN                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 28.71m  2000        Alex Louie, Powell River                   
Bottom Ten #: # 25.03m  1999        Morgan Gregson, CVAC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Wersh, Rachel         89 RCS                     25.92m# 
  2 Krangle, Chara            89 RCS                     24.81m* 
  3 McIsaac, Laura            89 CHWK                    23.34m* 
  4 Jeffery, Tiffany          89 LM                      23.23m* 
  5 Shoults, Katherine        89 WVAN                    21.65m  
  6 Smith, Brittani           89 LM                      20.74m  
  7 Bricco, Alison            89 VR                      16.98m  
  8 Bullivant, Kelly          89 LM                      14.07m  
  9 Twist, Eklizabeth         89 LM                      12.85m  
 
Women 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 31.78m  20/06/1985  A. Polman-Tuin, PR                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 41.64m  1971        Laurie Kern, Kajaks                        
Bottom Ten #: # 32.78m  1994        Kristin Payne, Pen                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wong, Janet               88 UBC                     22.41m  
  2 MacKenzie, Chelsea        88 UBC                     22.26m  
  3 Lum, Brittany             88 CC                      19.95m  
  4 Woodside, Alicia          88 CC                      16.99m  
 
Women 15 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.68m  1988        Signi McNeill, SUNC                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 40.68m  1988        Signi McNeill, Sunshine Coast              
Bottom Ten #: # 35.52m  1992        Devon Brown, Sunshine Coast                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridgeway, Kristen         87 UBC                     29.83m  
  2 Nyarady, Jenna            87 RR                      27.66m  
  3 Johnstone, Ella           87 WVAN                    27.59m  
  4 Fenske, Yolanda           87 VR                      22.14m  
  5 Burkholder, Katy          87 BS                      20.30m  
  6 McGinn, Hayley            87 NORW                    19.23m  
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================
      Native: @ 48.93m  23/06/2001  Krista Woodward, WCP                       
        Open: ^ 48.93m  23/06/2001  Krista Woodward, WCP                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leavitt, Susan            86 LM                      33.30m  
  2 Quilty, Jayde             86 RH                      30.54m  
  3 Patterson, Mikaela        86 VR                      28.27m  
  4 Akins, Ashley             85 VR                      21.19m  
 
Women 18-19 Javelin Throw
================================================================
      Native: @ 48.93m  23/06/2001  Krista Woodward, WCP                       
        Open: ^ 48.93m  23/06/2001  Krista Woodward, WCP                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodward, Krista          84 WCP                     44.72m  
  2 Jiggins, Emily Kate       84 SUNC                    35.58m  
 
Women 40-44 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clements, Denise          60 BOW                     19.23m  
 
Women 60-64 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Eleanor       39 PEN                     19.47m  
  1 Radcliffe, Marg           42 NAN                     30.19m  
 
Women 75-79 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLeod-Smith, Doreen      25 NORW                    10.94m  
 
Women 80-84 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached              13.73m  
 
Men 9 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.60  1988        M. Nelson, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.98  1997        Tijan Pinnick, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 14.6h  1978        H. Stone Etc, KAJ                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Raps, Ben                 93 LM                       15.49   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Dylan            93 LM                       16.50   NWI 
  3 MacDonald, Matthew        93 LM                       16.60   NWI 
  4 Baron, Andrew             93 LM                       16.60   NWI 
  5 Garcha, Simmy             93 SOF                      16.98   NWI 
  6 Goodwin, Sawyer           93 LM                       17.42   NWI 
  7 Prince, Mathhew           93 LM                       17.46   NWI 
  8 Mason, Dylan              93 LM                       17.68   NWI 
 
Men 9 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.60  1988        M. Nelson, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.98  1997        Tijan Pinnick, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 14.6h  1978        H. Stone Etc, KAJ                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raps, Ben                 93 LM                       15.40Q  NWI  2 
  2 Johnson, Dylan            93 LM                       17.09Q  NWI  1 
  3 Baron, Andrew             93 LM                       16.84Q  NWI  2 
  4 Garcha, Simmy             93 SOF                      17.28Q  NWI  1 
  5 MacDonald, Matthew        93 LM                       16.87q  NWI  2 
  6 Goodwin, Sawyer           93 LM                       17.32q  NWI  1 
  7 Mason, Dylan              93 LM                       18.01q  NWI  2 
  8 Prince, Mathhew           93 LM                       18.08q  NWI  1 
  9 Lloyd, Adam               93 GER                      18.50   NWI  1 
 10 Laura, Joban              93 SOF                      19.46   NWI  2 
 
Men 10 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.70  1998        T. Pinnock, PG                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.01  1998        Tijan Pinnick, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 13.9h  1995        R. O'Neill  etc, COMET                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Murray, Emerson           92 LM                       15.05   NWI 
  2 Tiechko, Connor           92 CHWK                     15.30   NWI 
  3 Kang, Karn                92 SOF                      15.37   NWI 
  4 Ling, David               92 SG                       15.84   NWI 
  5 Durant, Lemar             92 CF                       15.89   NWI 
  6 Prince, Spencer           92 LM                       16.10   NWI 
  7 Jacobsen, Isaac           92 KAJ                      16.29   NWI 
  8 Lam, Frederick            92 VOC                      17.75   NWI 
 
Men 10 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.70  1998        T. Pinnock, PG                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.01  1998        Tijan Pinnick, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 13.9h  1995        R. O'Neill  etc, COMET                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Emerson           92 LM                       14.96Q  NWI  1 
  2 Durant, Lemar             92 CF                       15.75Q  NWI  2 
  3 Prince, Spencer           92 LM                       15.90Q  NWI  3 
  4 Kang, Karn                92 SOF                      15.44Q  NWI  1 
  5 Jacobsen, Isaac           92 KAJ                      15.90Q  NWI  2 
  6 Lam, Frederick            92 VOC                      17.20Q  NWI  3 
  7 Tiechko, Connor           92 CHWK                     15.52q  NWI  1 
  8 Ling, David               92 SG                       15.97q  NWI  1 
  9 Dawson, Lee               92 NORW                     16.95   NWI  2 
 
Men 11 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.50  1990        J. Antwi, VOC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.68  1999        Tijan Pinnick, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 13.45  1999        Spencer Watt, NORW                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hansen, Matthew           91 LM                       14.82   NWI 
  2 Mara, Elijah              91 KAJ                      14.92   NWI 
  3 Barenda, Daniel           91 WVAN                     15.20   NWI 
  4 Van't Schip, James        91 RCS                      15.21   NWI 
  5 Captein, Tim              91 CHWK                     15.23   NWI 
  6 Eichorn, Jordan           91 LM                       15.52   NWI 
  7 Isamen, Kyle              91 KAJ                      15.62   NWI 
  8 Adair, Timothy            91 NORW                     15.83   NWI 
 
Men 11 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.50  1990        J. Antwi, VOC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.68  1999        Tijan Pinnick, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 13.45  1999        Spencer Watt, NORW                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hansen, Matthew           91 LM                       14.92Q  NWI  2 
  2 Isamen, Kyle              91 KAJ                      15.66Q  NWI  1 
  3 Barenda, Daniel           91 WVAN                     15.16Q  NWI  2 
  4 Adair, Timothy            91 NORW                     15.73Q  NWI  1 
  5 Van't Schip, James        91 RCS                      15.20q  NWI  2 
  6 Mara, Elijah              91 KAJ                      15.24q  NWI  2 
  7 Captein, Tim              91 CHWK                     15.53q  NWI  2 
  8 Eichorn, Jordan           91 LM                       15.98q  NWI  1 
  9 Kahut, Ryan               91 CC                       16.56   NWI  1 
 10 Sturgeon, Sage            91 LM                       17.14   NWI  1 
 11 Gill, Jug                 91 LM                       18.04   NWI  2 
 
Men 12 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.50  1991        J. Nelson - H Moore, SOF - VOC              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.3h  1984        Peter Olilvie, BS                           
Bottom Ten #: # 12.7h  1976        R. Janzen etc, LM                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Crouse, Michael           90 Unattached               14.30   NWI 
  2 Udy, Jonathan             90 SOF                      14.59   NWI 
  3 Dillon, Brenden           90 SOF                      14.89   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Angus             90 KAJ                      14.94   NWI 
  5 Kwiatkowski, Brendan      90 LM                       15.04   NWI 
  6 Nyarady, Ryan             90 RR                       15.30   NWI 
  7 Tucker, Owen              90 NORW                     15.47   NWI 
  8 Wells, Gareth             90 LM                       15.74   NWI 
 
Men 12 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.50  1991        J. Nelson - H Moore, SOF - VOC              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.3h  1984        Peter Olilvie, BS                           
Bottom Ten #: # 12.7h  1976        R. Janzen etc, LM                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Udy, Jonathan             90 SOF                      14.51Q  NWI  3 
  2 Taylor, Angus             90 KAJ                      14.78Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dillon, Brenden           90 SOF                      14.93Q  NWI  2 
  4 Crouse, Michael           90 Unattached               14.79Q  NWI  3 
  5 Tucker, Owen              90 NORW                     14.83Q  NWI  1 
  6 Wells, Gareth             90 LM                       15.13Q  NWI  2 
  7 Kwiatkowski, Brendan      90 LM                       15.05q  NWI  3 
  8 Nyarady, Ryan             90 RR                       15.26q  NWI  2 
  9 Emberson, Braydn          90 VR                       15.29   NWI  1 
 10 Heneghan, Conor           90 LM                       15.33   NWI  3 
 11 Komi, Chandi              90 UAC                      15.68   NWI  3 
 12 Woorich, Shin Sang        90 Unattached               15.89   NWI  2 
 13 Nordal, Ryan              90 LM                       16.09   NWI  1 
 14 Cronkhite, Michael        90 CC                       16.72   NWI  1 
 15 Allen, Mitchel            90 VR                       16.87   NWI  2 
 
Men 13 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.90  1992        Isaac Payne, Kajaks                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.5h  1985        Peter Ogilvie, BS                           
Bottom Ten #: # 12.0h  1972        M. Reubens etc, KAJ                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lowe, Calvin              89 PRG                      12.83   NWI 
  2 Boss, Andrew              89 CC                       13.40   NWI 
  3 Teichgrab, Isaac          89 Unattached               13.73   NWI 
  4 White, Andrew             89 NORW                     14.10   NWI 
  5 Kennedy, David            89 CC                       14.44   NWI 
  6 Swartz, Shawn             89 CC                       15.11   NWI 
  7 Sangha, Aman              89 UAC                      15.94   NWI 
  8 Chohan, Gurtosh           89 UAC                      17.23   NWI 
 
Men 14 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.40  1983        S. Loewen, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.9h  1986        Peter Ogilvie, BS                           
Bottom Ten #: # 11.4h  1983        S. Loewen, SOf                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles, Ricardo          88 CHWK                     12.32  -2.9 
  2 Murray, Leo               88 LM                       12.41  -2.9 
  3 Farrell, Leon             88 SOF                      13.11  -2.9 
  4 Ward, Bryant              88 NORW                     13.12  -2.9 
  5 Willcox, Matt             88 CC                       13.13  -2.9 
  6 Espada, Hugo              88 BS                       13.52  -2.9 
  7 Tesan, Thomas             88 BS                       13.57  -2.9 
 
Men 14 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.40  1983        S. Loewen, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.9h  1986        Peter Ogilvie, BS                           
Bottom Ten #: # 11.4h  1983        S. Loewen, SOf                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Ricardo          88 CHWK                     12.30Q -3.0  2 
  2 Ward, Bryant              88 NORW                     13.00Q -3.3  1 
  3 Murray, Leo               88 LM                       12.44Q -3.0  2 
  4 Farrell, Leon             88 SOF                      13.27Q -3.3  1 
  5 Willcox, Matt             88 CC                       13.17q -3.0  2 
  6 Espada, Hugo              88 BS                       13.53q -3.0  2 
  7 Tesan, Thomas             88 BS                       13.88q -3.3  1 
  8 Dhaliwal, Parm            88 UAC                      14.15q -3.0  2 
  9 Tesan, Leo                88 BS                       14.75  -3.0  2 
 10 Sangha, Jesse             88 UAC                      17.74  -3.3  1 
 
Men 15 Year Olds 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.20  1993        S. Mooney, RM                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.91  1987        Peter Ogilvie, BS                           
Bottom Ten #: # 11.43  1988        Dexter Alandi, CC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kripps, Justin            87 OSTF                     11.83* -1.1 
  2 Kowalewski, Matthew       87 WVAN                     12.04* -1.1 
  3 Koit, Nigel               87 CC                       12.32  -1.1 
  4 Quinn, Ryan               87 Unattached               12.61  -1.1 
  5 Chay, Justin              87 RC                       12.70  -1.1 
  6 Schlacht, Paul            87 LM                       13.98  -1.1 
 
Men 16-17 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.14              A. Hodges, FLTC                             
      Native: @ 10.41  08/06/1989  Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
        Open: ^ 10.41  08/06/1989  Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pickard, Josh             85 SOF                      11.60  -3.9 
  2 Noble, Marc               85 NORW                     11.90  -3.9 
  3 Vaughan, Jarid            85 LM                       12.11  -3.9 
  4 Sgaetti, Alessandro       86 CC                       12.12  -3.9 
  5 Sing, Warren              85 CC                       12.17  -3.9 
  6 McMillan, Pierre          86 CC                       12.23  -3.9 
  7 Sulymka, Kevin            85 WG                       12.77  -3.9 
 
Men 16-17 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.14              A. Hodges, FLTC                             
      Native: @ 10.41  08/06/1989  Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
        Open: ^ 10.41  08/06/1989  Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pickard, Josh             85 SOF                      11.50Q -1.6  1 
  2 Noble, Marc               85 NORW                     11.75Q -1.8  2 
  3 Vaughan, Jarid            85 LM                       12.02Q -1.8  2 
  4 McMillan, Pierre          86 CC                       12.11Q -1.6  1 
  5 Sing, Warren              85 CC                       12.20q -1.8  2 
  6 Sgaetti, Alessandro       86 CC                       12.23q -1.8  2 
  7 Tseng, Pablo              85 VOC                      12.30q -1.6  1 
  8 Sulymka, Kevin            85 WG                       12.63q -1.6  1 
  9 Tchicaya, Moise           85 LM                       14.56  -1.6  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.50  1983        A. Devlin, PG                               
      Native: @ 10.38  20/08/2001  Nathan Taylor, CVA                          
        Open: ^ 10.37  29/07/1984  Carlton Chambers, England                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomson, Ira              84 PR                       11.45  -3.1 
  2 Wlodarczak, Charles       83 VR                       11.68  -3.1 
  3 Guzman, Josue             83 BS                       11.88  -3.1 
  4 Findlater, Brad           84 LM                       12.61  -3.1 
  5 Callica, Jamie            83 CC                       12.94  -3.1 
  6 Tchicya, Michael          84 LM                       13.16  -3.1 
  7 Walsh ***, Dustin         83 WCP                      14.77  -3.1 
 
Men 20-39 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
      Native: @ 10.0h  15/07/1960  Harry Jerome, VOS                           
        Open: ^  9.91  23/08/1994  Linford Christie, England                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Larsen, Steve             75 MA                       11.19  -2.9 
  2 Ogilvie, Peter            72 MA                       11.38  -2.9 
  3 Darko, Samuel             82 VR                       12.06  -2.9 
  4 Carter, Stephen           80 CC                       12.29  -2.9 
  5 Tam, David                78 KAJ                      12.68  -2.9 
  6 Provo Jr, D. Lee          63 Unattached               12.88  -2.9 
 
Men 20-39 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
      Native: @ 10.0h  15/07/1960  Harry Jerome, VOS                           
        Open: ^  9.91  23/08/1994  Linford Christie, England                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larsen, Steve             75 MA                       11.08Q -2.2  1 
  2 Ogilvie, Peter            72 MA                       11.36Q -1.9  2 
  3 Hurtubiss, Meal           82 VR                       11.40Q -2.2  1 
  4 Darko, Samuel             82 VR                       11.97Q -1.9  2 
  5 Provo Jr, D. Lee          63 Unattached               11.55q -2.2  1 
  6 Samson, Levi              81 SOF                      12.01q -2.2  1 
  7 Carter, Stephen           80 CC                       12.17q -1.9  2 
  8 Tam, David                78 KAJ                      12.67q -2.2  1 
  9 Ephard, Ron               63 NORW                     12.76  -1.9  2 
 
Men 40-44 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kuno, Gary                61 KAJ                      12.45Q -2.4  3 
  2 Warren, Calvin            59 CHWK                     12.81Q -2.4  3 
  3 Cline, Allan              58 Unattached               13.07q -2.4  3 
  4 Blake, Aaron              61 Unattached               13.24q -2.4  3 
 
Men 45-49 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dickson, Tom              53 VR                       12.27Q -2.5  2 
  2 Chin Aleong, Neil         53 KAJ                      12.98Q -2.5  2 
 
Men 50-54 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Peter            52 VTC                      13.11q -2.5  2 
  2 Adair, Don                50 NORW                     14.03q -2.5  2 
  3 Sullivan, Jim             48 Unattached               14.84q -2.5  2 
 
Men 55-59 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morioka, Harold           43 TCG                      12.97Q -2.2 
  2 Badowski, Tony            47 TCG                      13.63q -2.2 
 
Men 60-64 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gee, Herb                 41 TCG                      13.26Q -2.2 
 
Men 65-69 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Friesen, Les              36 TCG                      14.52q -2.2 
  2 Reilly, Geroge            34 Unattached               16.21q -2.2 
 
Men 75-79 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robson, Les               27 TCG                      16.34q -2.2 
 
Men 20-39 200 metre Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.52              Mike Marsh, USA                             
      Native: @ 20.46  19/07/1992  Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
        Open: ^ 20.52  31/05/1993  Mike Marsh, USA                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hurtubiss, Meal           82 VR                       22.50  -1.8 
  2 Ogilvie, Peter            72 MA                       22.98  -1.8 
  3 Carter, Stephen           80 CC                       23.87  -1.8 
  4 Baouva, Daniel            75 Unattached               24.38  -1.8 
  5 Cote, Yvon                70 Unattached               25.92  -1.8 
 
Men 40-44 200 metre Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuno, Gary                61 KAJ                      25.31   NWI  2 
  2 Warren, Calvin            59 CHWK                     25.58   NWI  1 
  3 Cline, Allan              58 Unattached               26.44   NWI  2 
  4 Blake, Aaron              61 Unattached               26.81   NWI  1 
 
Men 40-44 200 metre Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuno, Gary                61 KAJ                      25.31Q -1.3  2 
  2 Warren, Calvin            59 CHWK                     25.58Q -2.2  3 
  3 Blake, Aaron              61 Unattached               26.61Q -0.8  1 
  4 Cline, Allan              58 Unattached               26.44q -1.3  2 
 
Men 45-49 200 metre Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chin Aleong, Neil         53 KAJ                      25.63   NWI  1 
  2 Daniels, Tom              54 SUNC                     34.85   NWI  3 
 
Men 45-49 200 metre Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chin Aleong, Neil         53 KAJ                      25.63Q -0.8  1 
  2 Daniels, Tom              54 SUNC                     34.85q -2.2  3 
 
Men 50-54 200 metre Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, Peter            52 VTC                      25.75   NWI  2 
  2 Sullivan, Jim             48 Unattached               29.72   NWI  1 
 
Men 50-54 200 metre Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Peter            52 VTC                      25.75Q -2.2  3 
  2 Sullivan, Jim             48 Unattached               29.72q -1.3  2 
 
Men 55-59 200 metre Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morioka, Harold           43 TCG                      26.11   NWI  1 
  2 Badowski, Tony            47 TCG                      27.64   NWI  1 
 
Men 55-59 200 metre Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morioka, Harold           43 TCG                      26.11Q -1.3  2 
 
Men 60-64 200 metre Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gee, Herb                 41 TCG                      26.92   NWI  1 
 
Men 60-64 200 metre Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gee, Herb                 41 TCG                      26.92q -1.3  2 
 
Men 65-69 200 metre Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Friesen, Les              36 TCG                      29.40   NWI  1 
 
Men 65-69 200 metre Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Friesen, Les              36 TCG                      29.40q -2.2  3 
 
Men 75-79 200 metre Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robson, Les               27 TCG                      33.31   NWI 
 
Men 75-79 200 metre Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robson, Les               27 TCG                      33.31q -0.8 
 
Men 9 Year Olds 200 metre Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.89  20/06/1988  L. Nelson, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 28.77  1997        Tijan Pinnock, Prince George                
Bottom Ten #: # 30.7h  1988        M. Nelson, G. Gates, SOF, CRCT              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Raps, Ben                 93 LM                       30.89   NWI 
  2 Drake, Joshua             93 SOF                      32.22   NWI 
  3 Baron, Andrew             93 LM                       34.91   NWI 
  4 MacDonald, Matthew        93 LM                       34.95   NWI 
  5 Goodwin, Sawyer           93 LM                       35.44   NWI 
 
Men 10 Year Olds 200 metre Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.53  20/06/1998  T. Pinnock, PG                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 27.12  1998        Tijan Pinnick, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 28.7h  1974        Rick Small, POCO                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Michael        92 LM                       30.34   NWI 
  2 Kang, Karn                92 SOF                      30.37   NWI 
  3 Riedl, Thomas             92 CC                       32.05   NWI 
  4 Jacobsen, Isaac           92 KAJ                      32.98   NWI 
  5 Graham, Jasper            92 NORW                     33.02   NWI 
  6 Thorne, Shea              92 KAJ                      35.35   NWI 
  7 Spink, Devin              92 LM                       49.52   NWI 
 
Men 10 Year Olds 200 metre Run
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.53  20/06/1998  T. Pinnock, PG                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 27.12  1998        Tijan Pinnick, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 28.7h  1974        Rick Small, POCO                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kang, Karn                92 SOF                      30.51Q  NWI  1 
  2 Riedl, Thomas             92 CC                       32.07Q  NWI  2 
  3 MacDonald, Michael        92 LM                       32.68Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jacobsen, Isaac           92 KAJ                      33.28Q  NWI  2 
  5 Graham, Jasper            92 NORW                     32.93q  NWI  1 
  6 Thorne, Shea              92 KAJ                      34.67q  NWI  1 
  7 Spink, Devin              92 LM                       48.26q  NWI  2 
 
Men 11 Year Olds 200 metre Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.61  20/06/1990  M. Halsey-Brandt, Kajaks                    
 Top Ten # 1: ! 26.2h  1981        Greg Anderson, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 27.7h  1978        G. Roberts - Jeff Antwi Etc, DEL - BS- BS   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hansen, Matthew           91 LM                       29.24   NWI 
  2 Mara, Elijah              91 KAJ                      29.96   NWI 
  3 Van't Schip, James        91 RCS                      30.16   NWI 
  4 Yoxall, Daniel            91 RR                       31.12   NWI 
  5 Satchwell, Brecon         91 BS                       31.79   NWI 
  6 Eichorn, Jordan           91 LM                       32.08   NWI 
  7 Isamen, Kyle              91 KAJ                      32.32   NWI 
  8 Adair, Timothy            91 NORW                     32.96   NWI 
 
Men 11 Year Olds 200 metre Run
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.61  20/06/1990  M. Halsey-Brandt, Kajaks                    
 Top Ten # 1: ! 26.2h  1981        Greg Anderson, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 27.7h  1978        G. Roberts - Jeff Antwi Etc, DEL - BS- BS   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hansen, Matthew           91 LM                       30.04Q  NWI  1 
  2 Mara, Elijah              91 KAJ                      30.41Q  NWI  2 
  3 Van't Schip, James        91 RCS                      30.17Q  NWI  1 
  4 Yoxall, Daniel            91 RR                       31.40Q  NWI  2 
  5 Eichorn, Jordan           91 LM                       32.12q  NWI  1 
  6 Adair, Timothy            91 NORW                     32.26q  NWI  1 
  7 Satchwell, Brecon         91 BS                       32.54q  NWI  2 
  8 Isamen, Kyle              91 KAJ                      32.75q  NWI  1 
  9 Kahut, Ryan               91 CC                       33.04   NWI  2 
 10 Stewart, Cole             91 LM                       33.83   NWI  2 
 11 Gill, Jug                 91 LM                       38.14   NWI  2 
 
Men 12 Year Olds 200 metre Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.65  20/06/1991  J. Nelson, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.35  1999        Matt Kowakewski, WVAN                       
Bottom Ten #: # 26.40  1981        P. Locke etc, CC - NORW - BS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crouse, Michael           90 Unattached               28.40   NWI 
  2 Dillon, Brenden           90 SOF                      29.37   NWI 
  3 Wells, Gareth             90 LM                       29.43   NWI 
  4 Udy, Jonathan             90 SOF                      29.45   NWI 
  5 Tucker, Owen              90 NORW                     29.75   NWI 
  6 King, Frazier             90 Unattached               30.36   NWI 
  7 Nyarady, Ryan             90 RR                       30.80   NWI 
  8 Heneghan, Conor           90 LM                       31.32   NWI 
 
Men 12 Year Olds 200 metre Run
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.65  20/06/1991  J. Nelson, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.35  1999        Matt Kowakewski, WVAN                       
Bottom Ten #: # 26.40  1981        P. Locke etc, CC - NORW - BS                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Owen              90 NORW                     29.08Q  NWI  1 
  2 Udy, Jonathan             90 SOF                      29.41Q  NWI  2 
  3 Dillon, Brenden           90 SOF                      29.75Q  NWI  1 
  4 King, Frazier             90 Unattached               30.30Q  NWI  2 
  5 Crouse, Michael           90 Unattached               29.75q  NWI  1 
  6 Wells, Gareth             90 LM                       30.58q  NWI  2 
  7 Nyarady, Ryan             90 RR                       30.72q  NWI  2 
  8 Heneghan, Conor           90 LM                       30.78q  NWI  1 
  9 Harrison, Brodie          90 NORW                     31.01   NWI  2 
 10 Clark, Charlie            90 WVAN                     31.76   NWI  2 
 11 mcMurchy, Zack            90 LM                       31.92   NWI  2 
 12 Allen, Mitchel            90 VR                       33.82   NWI  1 
 13 Henschel, Bryce           90 CHWK                     36.85   NWI  1 
 
Men 13 Year Olds 200 metre Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowe, Calvin              89 PRG                      25.84   NWI 
  2 Boss, Andrew              89 CC                       27.27   NWI 
  3 Teichgrab, Isaac          89 Unattached               27.88   NWI 
  4 Woykowiak, Paul           89 WVAN                     28.27   NWI 
  5 Marshall, Tom             89 RR                       30.18   NWI 
  6 Law, James                89 RCS                      30.92   NWI 
 
Men 13 Year Olds 200 metre Run
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowe, Calvin              89 PRG                      25.62q  NWI  1 
  2 Boss, Andrew              89 CC                       27.07q  NWI  2 
  3 Teichgrab, Isaac          89 Unattached               27.11q  NWI  2 
  4 Woykowiak, Paul           89 WVAN                     28.41q  NWI  1 
  5 Kennedy, David            89 CC                       29.88q  NWI  2 
  6 Law, James                89 RCS                      30.37q  NWI  2 
  7 Marshall, Tom             89 RR                       30.50q  NWI  1 
  8 Vague, Matt               89 CC                       32.76q  NWI  1 
 
Men 14 Year Olds 200 metre Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Charles, Ricardo          88 CHWK                     23.92  +0.0 
  2 Willcox, Matt             88 CC                       25.64  +0.0 
  3 Farrell, Leon             88 SOF                      26.06  +0.0 
  4 Espada, Hugo              88 BS                       26.13  +0.0 
  5 Stien, Dylan              88 WVAN                     26.15  +0.0 
  6 Wigston, Chris            88 SOF                      28.22  +0.0 
  7 Udy, Brandon              88 SOF                      28.64  +0.0 
  8 Pour-Bahrami, Vandad      88 WVAN                     28.91  +0.0 
 
Men 15 Year Olds 200 metre Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.60  20/06/1987  Peter Ogilvie, BS                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 21.96  19/07/1987  Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
Bottom Ten #: # 22.9h  1995        K. Turkson  etc, VR - LAS                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kripps, Justin            87 OSTF                     23.59   NWI 
  2 Kowalewski, Matthew       87 WVAN                     24.21   NWI 
  3 Koit, Nigel               87 CC                       24.51   NWI 
  4 Zaragoza, Felipe          87 SOF                      25.01   NWI 
  5 Chay, Justin              87 RC                       25.09   NWI 
  6 Quinn, Ryan               87 Unattached               25.22   NWI 
  7 Blake, Jordan             87 Unattached               26.53   NWI 
  8 Gaster, Matthew           87 LM                       26.88   NWI 
 
Men 16-17 200 metre Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.97  20/06/1995  Shane Niemi, Kamloops                       
      Native: @ 20.94  27/05/1989  Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
        Open: ^ 20.94  27/05/1989  Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pickard, Josh             85 SOF                      23.20  -1.7 
  2 Vaughan, Jarid            85 LM                       23.44  -1.7 
  3 Smith, Cody               85 NORW                     23.48  -1.7 
  4 Siemens, Patrick          86 RH                       23.65  -1.7 
  5 Sgaetti, Alessandro       86 CC                       24.06  -1.7 
  6 McMillan, Pierre          86 CC                       24.27  -1.7 
  7 Wallbank, Mark            85 RR                       24.42  -1.7 
  8 Lewis, Dan                86 WG                       24.93  -1.7 
 
Men 16-17 200 metre Run
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.97  20/06/1995  Shane Niemi, Kamloops                       
      Native: @ 20.94  27/05/1989  Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
        Open: ^ 20.94  27/05/1989  Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pickard, Josh             85 SOF                      23.22Q +0.0  2 
  2 Siemens, Patrick          86 RH                       23.58Q -0.8  1 
  3 Smith, Cody               85 NORW                     23.46Q +0.0  2 
  4 McMillan, Pierre          86 CC                       23.94Q -0.8  1 
  5 Vaughan, Jarid            85 LM                       23.55q +0.0  2 
  6 Sgaetti, Alessandro       86 CC                       24.03q -0.8  1 
  7 Wallbank, Mark            85 RR                       24.30q -0.8  1 
  8 Lewis, Dan                86 WG                       24.49q +0.0  2 
  9 Tseng, Pablo              85 VOC                      24.51  +0.0  2 
 10 Sing, Warren              85 CC                       24.53  +0.0  2 
 11 Neufeld, Jeremy           85 KAJ                      24.75  -0.8  1 
 12 Sulymka, Kevin            85 WG                       25.39  +0.0  2 
 
Men 18-19 200 metre Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.70  20/06/1997  Joel Nelson, CC                             
      Native: @ 20.62  21/05/1991  Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
        Open: ^ 20.62  21/05/1991  Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thomson, Ira              84 PR                       22.26  -1.7 
  2 Wlodarczak, Charles       83 VR                       23.01  -1.7 
  3 Guzman, Josue             83 BS                       23.25  -1.7 
  4 Findlater, Brad           84 LM                       25.07  -1.7 
 
Men 9 Year Olds 400 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 69.80  1993        C. Glover, BC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 68.0h  1988        Joel Nelson, SOF                            
Bottom Ten #: # 70.3h  1978        Geroge Brear etc, ABB                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raps, Ben                 93 LM                       70.89  
  2 Goodwin, Sawyer           93 LM                     1:20.41  
  3 Mason, Dylan              93 LM                     1:21.69  
  4 Baron, Andrew             93 LM                     1:25.98  
 
Men 10 Year Olds 400 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 64.80  1989        J. Antwi, VOC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 62.6h  1986        David Kennedy, KAJ                          
Bottom Ten #: # 66.9h  1977        G. Roberts Etc, DEL                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kang, Karn                92 SOF                      69.58  
  2 Ling, David               92 SG                       73.74  
  3 Rowlands, Stuart          92 CHWK                     77.41  
  4 Dawson, Lee               92 NORW                     78.77  
  5 Lam, Frederick            92 VOC                    1:31.82  
 
Men 11 Year Olds 400 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 62.30  1994        CJ Greenside, CC                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 59.9h  1981        Greg Anderson, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 62.9h  1981        Billy Shokar, BS                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van't Schip, James        91 RCS                      66.00  
  2 Mara, Elijah              91 KAJ                      66.17  
  3 Sutton, Kaleb             91 GER                      72.42  
  4 Rushmer, Carson           91 LM                       77.79  
  5 Adair, Timothy            91 NORW                     78.89  
 
Men 12 Year Olds 400 metre Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.29  17/06/2000  Reid Gustavson, WVAN                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 57.4h  2000        Reid Gustavson, WVAN                        
Bottom Ten #: # 60.3h  1991        Joseph Flores, BS                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crouse, Michael           90 Unattached               62.27   2 
  2 Clark, James              90 GER                      62.30   2 
  3 Mitchell, Cam             90 SOF                      64.14   1 
  4 Houlton, Mathew           90 LM                       64.39   2 
  5 Tucker, Owen              90 NORW                     70.39   1 
  6 Hall, Andrew              90 LM                       71.57   1 
  7 mcMurchy, Zack            90 LM                       76.34   1 
 
Men 13 Year Olds 400 metre Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.30  1986        Peter Ogilivie, BS                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 54.4h  1992        Sheldon Hanna, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 56.1h  1982        Patrick Locke, CC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lowe, Calvin              89 PRG                      57.96   1 
  2 Sidu, Gurpreet            89 UAC                      59.34   1 
  3 Mara, Jordan              89 KAJ                      61.82   2 
  4 Teichgrab, Isaac          89 Unattached               62.08   2 
  5 Woykowiak, Paul           89 WVAN                     63.73   2 
  6 Smith, Evan               89 OSTF                     63.83   2 
  7 Trainor, Conor            89 KAJ                      66.12   1 
  8 Richardson, Nicholas      89 CC                       68.90   1 
  9 Law, James                89 RCS                      72.59   1 
 
Men 14 Year Olds 400 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.20  1990        A  Street                                   
 Top Ten # 1: ! 52.0h  1996        Josh Guggenheimer, PG                       
Bottom Ten #: # 53.3h  1977        S. Hoogewerf etc, ABB                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gustavson, Reid           88 WVAN                     55.33  
  2 Hammerberg, Christian     88 WVAN                     61.28  
 
Men 15 Year Olds 400 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.56  1996        C. Williams, CV                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 49.97  1997        Josh Guggenheuner, PG                       
Bottom Ten #: # 51.6h  1983        K. Robinson etc, VR                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chay, Justin              87 RC                       56.47  
  2 Quinn, Ryan               87 Unattached               56.52  
  3 Lane, Jeff                87 NORW                     59.71  
  4 Gaster, Matthew           87 LM                       59.73  
  5 Adair, Michael            87 NORW                     65.42  
 
Men 16-17 400 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.10  1995        Shane Niemi, Kam                            
      Native: @ 46.69  02/09/1995  Shane Niemi, KAM                            
        Open: ^ 46.69  02/09/1995  Shane Niemi, KAM                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Cody               85 NORW                     52.21  
  2 Neufeld, Jeremy           85 KAJ                      53.73  
  3 Hipwell, Chad             86 CHWK                     55.17  
 
Men 18-19 400 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomson, Ira              84 PR                       50.02  
  2 Ferguson, Leonard         84 LM                       59.04  
  3 Walsh ***, Dustin         83 WCP                      64.28  
 
Men 20-39 400 metre Run
================================================================
20-39 Native: @ 44.86  21/07/2001  Shane Niemi, UBCT                           
  20-39 Open: ^ 44.86  21/07/2001  Shane Niemi, UBCT                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baouva, Daniel            75 Unattached               53.06  
  2 Chouinard, Emmanuel       81 WVAN                     57.49  
 
Men 40-44 400 metre Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Armour, Jack              62 Unattached               50.32   2 
  2 Kuno, Gary                61 KAJ                      56.31   2 
 
Men 50-54 400 metre Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeman, Peter            52 VTC                      56.48   2 
  2 Hawkins, John             49 Unattached               64.75   2 
 
Men 55-59 400 metre Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morioka, Harold           43 TCG                      56.82   2 
  2 Badowski, Tony            47 TCG                      62.21   2 
  3 Southern, Lee             44 Unattached               64.74   2 
 
Men 60-64 400 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gee, Herb                 41 TCG                      62.46  
 
Men 65-69 400 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Friesen, Les              36 TCG                      69.76  
 
Men 70-74 400 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giegerich, Joe            32 NAN                      70.94  
 
Men 75-79 400 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robson, Les               27 TCG                    1:24.65  
 
Men 9 800 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raps, Ben                 93 LM                     2:48.24  
  2 Drake, Joshua             93 SOF                    2:54.12  
  3 James, Logan              93 LM                     3:16.72  
 
Men 10 800 metre Run
================================================================
10 Meet Reco: * 2:25.20  20/06/1988  D. Price, Kajaks                          
10 Top Ten #: ! 2:27.1h  1988        David Price, Kajaks                       
10 Bottom Te: # 2:31.5h  1985        M. Brisson, S. Raddatz, VR. SOF           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moolin, Eric              92 RC                     2:39.25  
  2 Thorne, Shea              92 KAJ                    2:45.38  
  3 Graham, Jasper            92 NORW                   2:45.45  
  4 Grisewood, Clinton        92 RR                     2:48.74  
  5 Kang, Karn                92 SOF                    2:52.54  
 
Men 11 Year Olds 800 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:23.08  20/06/2001  Matthew Moolin                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 2:18.7h  1980        Geroge Brear, Abbotsford                  
Bottom Ten #: # 2:23.8h  1979        R. Kaberry, D. Lee, T. Dunfield, NORW, NOR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gant, Brayden             91 GER                    2:25.05  
  2 Sutton, Kaleb             91 GER                    2:40.63  
  3 Adam, Matthew             91 CC                     2:44.87  
  4 Smyth, Daniel             91 LM                     2:47.26  
  5 Benson, James             91 GER                    2:48.02  
  6 Rushmer, Carson           91 LM                     2:48.62  
 
Men 12 800 metre Run
================================================================
12 Meet Reco: * 2:19.60  20/06/1987  R. Perry, VR                              
12 Top Ten #: ! 2:15.0h  1981        George Brear, Abbotsford                  
12 Bottom Te: # 2:18.99  1998        Christopher Winter, NORW                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, James              90 GER                    2:20.08  
  2 Mitchell, Cam             90 SOF                    2:25.03  
  3 Houlton, Mathew           90 LM                     2:27.41  
  4 Grieve, Alexander         90 LM                     2:30.54  
  5 Hegele, Paul              90 KAJ                    2:31.37  
  6 Woorich, Shin Sang        90 Unattached             2:42.47  
  7 Bulter, Michael           90 SOF                    2:46.16  
 
Men 13 800 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sidu, Gurpreet            89 UAC                    2:17.37  
  2 Mara, Jordan              89 KAJ                    2:18.52  
  3 Trainor, Conor            89 KAJ                    2:37.65  
 
Men 14 Year Olds 800 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:05.30  20/06/1986  M. Lynch, LED                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1:59.4h  1984        Billy Shokar, Burnaby Strider             
Bottom Ten #: # 2:05.1h  1985        C. Watts, P. Scharpf, PG, LM,. KAJ,. BTF  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gustavson, Reid           88 WVAN                   2:11.87  
  2 Miller, Cameron           88 UBC                    2:19.79  
  3 Vogt, Christopher         88 BS                     2:35.72  
  4 MacDonald, Roddy          88 UBC                    2:38.15  
 
Men 15 Year Olds 800 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:59.31  20/06/1998  G. Wells, Kajaks                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1:53.5h  1983        Kevin Robinson, Valley Royals             
Bottom Ten #: # 1:59.2h  1981        K. Wilmshurst, J. Schultz, MERC, TRA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnston, Jeremiah        87 VR                     2:04.23  
  2 Sperling, Dave            87 SOF                    2:15.75  
  3 Daechsel, Aaron           87 OSTF                   2:17.66  
  4 Cook, Brian               87 KAJ                    2:19.57  
  5 Gartner, David            87 UAC                    2:24.49  
  6 Teskey, Connor            87 UBC                    2:26.69  
  7 Lefebvre, Eamon           87 KAJ                    3:07.70  
 
Men 16-17 800 metre Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:55.00  20/06/1988  C. Watts, PG                              
      Native: @ 1:50.28  27/07/1985  Kevin Robinson, VR                        
        Open: ^ 1:50.28  27/07/1985  Kevin Robinson, VR                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Scott             85 VR                     1:56.71  
  2 Primus, Joel              86 VR                     1:58.14  
  3 Boileau, Jeremy           85 CC                     1:59.74  
  4 Delaney, William          86 CC                     2:00.64  
  5 Keigher, Ryan             86 VR                     2:02.30  
  6 Kazuta, Kerry             86 Unattached             2:04.79  
  7 Lewis, Dan                86 WG                     2:06.35  
  8 Bartha, Jake              86 SOF                    2:06.60  
  9 Skinner, Tom              86 NORW                   2:17.48  
 10 Tchicaya, Moise           85 LM                     2:49.72  
 -- Neufeld, Jeremy           85 KAJ                        DNF  
 
Men 18-19 800 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scobie, Matt              84 SOF                    1:59.91  
  2 Ferguson, Leonard         84 LM                     2:08.44  
  3 Tchicya, Michael          84 LM                     2:14.18  
 
Men 40-44 800 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smillie, Malcolm          60 BAYS                   2:06.59  
 
Men 45-49 800 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naesgaard, Asker          53 AV                     2:10.46  
 
Men 55-59 800 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morioka, Harold           43 TCG                    2:14.71  
 
Men 70-74 800 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giegerich, Joe            32 NAN                    2:42.99  
 
Men 75-79 800 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robson, Les               27 TCG                    3:27.68  
 
Men 9 1500 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drake, Joshua             93 SOF                    6:08.38  
 
Men 10 1500 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Stuart          92 CHWK                   5:31.93  
  2 Blachuras, Mark           92 SOF                    5:42.72  
  3 Grisewood, Clinton        92 RR                     5:46.01  
 
Men 11 1500 metre Run
================================================================
11 Meet Reco: * 4:51.70  1993        J. Bowering, Kajaks                       
11 Top Ten #: ! 4:39.4h  1998        George Brear, ABB                         
11 Bottom Te: # 4:53.0h  1982        Stav Alder, KAJ                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gant, Brayden             91 GER                    4:54.64  
  2 Sutton, Kaleb             91 GER                    5:25.47  
  3 Stewart, Cole             91 LM                     5:34.81  
 
Men 12 1500 metre Run
================================================================
12 Meet Reco: * 4:43.29  1984        C. Larkin, ABB                            
12 Top Ten #: ! 4:35.7h  1973        Mike Nootebos, South Fraser               
12 Bottom Te: # 4:41.9h  1992        Mathew Baker, PEN                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, James              90 GER                    4:54.69  
  2 Mitchell, Cam             90 SOF                    4:59.47  
  3 Houlton, Mathew           90 LM                     5:10.65  
  4 Grieve, Alexander         90 LM                     5:15.71  
  5 Marsh, Sean               90 LM                     5:16.17  
  6 Tucker, Owen              90 NORW                   5:42.77  
  7 Henschel, Bryce           90 CHWK                   6:11.03  
 
Men 13 1500 metre Run
================================================================
13 Meet Reco: * 4:27.20  1995        Ryan Hayden, Kajaks                       
13 Top Ten #: ! 4:23.6h  1984        Mike Nootebos, South Fraser               
13 Bottom Te: # 4:27.80  1986        Jeff Schieber, UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mara, Jordan              89 KAJ                    4:57.03  
  2 Wakefield, Bret           89 GER                    4:59.16  
  3 Smith, Evan               89 OSTF                   5:04.93  
  4 Richardson, Nicholas      89 CC                     5:20.93  
  5 Lee, David                89 CHWK                   5:22.60  
 
Men 14 1500 metre Run
================================================================
14 Top Ten #: ! 4:08.5h  1980        Ken Wilmshurst, MERC                      
14 Bottom Te: # 4:15.3h  1988        Jim Anderson, PEN                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marpole-Bird, Justin      88 UBC                    4:27.83  
  2 Phillips, Roberto         88 NORW                   4:39.83  
 
Men 15 1500 metre Run
================================================================
15 Meet Reco: * 4:06.40  1998        Ryan Hayden, Kajaks                       
15 Top Ten #: ! 3:59.3h  1982        Dan Bell, UNA                             
15 Bottom Te: # 4:07.8h  1982        Stuart Black, Valley Royals               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hosford, Owen             87 GER                    4:23.28  
  2 Hosford, Matthew          87 GER                    4:24.54  
  3 Sperling, Dave            87 SOF                    4:35.29  
  4 Lane, Jeff                87 NORW                   4:39.27  
  5 Clegg, Kyle               87 NORW                   4:54.36  
  6 Adair, Michael            87 NORW                   4:59.23  
  7 Teskey, Connor            87 UBC                    5:02.89  
  8 Gant, Ryan                87 GER                    5:10.80  
 -- Cook, Brian               87 KAJ                        DNF  
 
Men 16-17 1500 metre Run
================================================================
16-17 Native: @ 3:45.9h  27/07/1999  Ryan Hayden, KAJ                          
  16-17 Open: ^ 3:45.9h  27/07/1999  Ryan Hayden, KAJ                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bartha, Jake              86 SOF                    4:25.66  
  2 Kazuta, Kerry             86 Unattached             4:28.94  
  3 Wright, Curtis            86 GER                    4:32.70  
  4 Lewis, Dan                86 WG                     4:40.50  
  5 Hipwell, Chad             86 CHWK                   4:47.23  
 
Men 18-19 1500 metre Run
================================================================
18-19 Native: @ 3:42.80  05/08/2000  Ryan Hayden, KAJ                          
  18-19 Open: ^ 3:42.8h  05/08/2000  Ryan Hayden, Kaj                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bhatti, Gurpreet          83 VR                     4:18.46  
  2 Muir, Kenny               84 VR                     4:19.01  
  3 Ferguson, Leonard         84 LM                     4:30.18  
  4 Donoghue, Tyler           84 Unattached             4:37.96  
 
Men 40-44 1500 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smillie, Malcolm          60 BAYS                   4:23.56  
 
Men 45-49 1500 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, David               54 PC                     4:28.90  
 
Men 55-59 1500 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madderom, Jake            44 KAJ                    5:15.59  
 
Men 13 3000 metre Run
=======================================================================
13 Meet Reco: * 9:21.20  20/06/1995  Ryan Hayden, Kajaks                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wakefield, Bret           89 GER                   10:51.59  
  2 Richardson, Nicholas      89 CC                    11:14.66  
  3 Stephen-Whale, Shaun      89 RCS                   11:19.40  
  4 Tessarolo, Jordan         89 VR                    11:47.74  
 
Men 14 3000 metre Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marpole-Bird, Justin      88 UBC                    9:42.81  
  2 Phillips, Roberto         88 NORW                  10:02.23  
  3 McDonald, Roody           88 UBC                   10:59.67  
  4 Eddy, Brandon             88 GER                   11:09.96  
  5 Vogt, Christopher         88 BS                    11:38.98  
 
Men 15 3000 metre Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hosford, Owen             87 GER                    9:25.50  
  2 Hosford, Matthew          87 GER                    9:28.32  
  3 Sperling, Dave            87 SOF                   10:06.13  
  4 Clegg, Kyle               87 NORW                  10:08.83  
  5 Adair, Michael            87 NORW                  10:36.10  
 
Men 16-17 3000 metre Run
=======================================================================
16-17 Native: @ 8:35.78  17/07/1988  Jeff Schiebler, KAJ                       
  16-17 Open: ^ 8:35.78  17/07/1988  Jeff Schiebler, KAJ                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bartha, Jake              86 SOF                    9:43.82  
  2 Skinner, Tom              86 NORW                   9:45.45  
 
Men 20-39 3000 metre Run
=======================================================================
20-39 Native: @ 7:43.22  25/08/1998  Jeff Schiebler, KAJ                       
  20-39 Open: ^ 7:43.22  25/08/1998  Jeff Schiebler, Kaj                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illis, Ryan               80 NORW                   9:39.19  
 
Men 9 Year Olds 60 metre Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.19  2000        Darryl Pighin, Alberni                      
Bottom Ten #: # 12.13  2001        Michael MacDonald, Langley Mustangs         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dylan            93 LM                       12.39   NWI 
  2 Goodwin, Sawyer           93 LM                       13.00   NWI 
  3 MacDonald, Matthew        93 LM                       13.38   NWI 
  4 Lloyd, Adam               93 GER                      13.47   NWI 
  5 Mason, Dylan              93 LM                       13.56   NWI 
  6 Boss, John                93 LM                       15.06   NWI 
 
Men 10 Year Olds 60 metre Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.79  17/06/2000  Cam Mitchell, SOF                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 63.79  2000        Cameron Mitchill, South Fraser              
Bottom Ten #: # 11.35  2001        Eli Mara, Kajaks                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kang, Karn                92 SOF                      10.94#  NWI 
  2 Jacobsen, Isaac           92 KAJ                      11.51!  NWI 
  3 MacDonald, Michael        92 LM                       11.97!  NWI 
  4 Thorne, Shea              92 KAJ                      12.56!  NWI 
 
Men 11 Year Olds 60 metre Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.41  17/06/2001  Cam Vmitchell, SOF                          
 Top Ten # 1: !  9.93  2000        Andrew Boss, Coquitlam Cheetahs             
Bottom Ten #: # 10.77  2000        Travis Hiles, Ridge Rockets                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kurtis           91 Unattached               11.13   NWI  1 
  2 Barenda, Daniel           91 WVAN                     11.21   NWI  1 
  3 Mara, Elijah              91 KAJ                      11.26   NWI  1 
  4 Adam, Matthew             91 CC                       11.93   NWI  2 
  5 Adair, Timothy            91 NORW                     12.06   NWI  1 
  6 Smyth, Daniel             91 LM                       12.65   NWI  2 
  7 Nielsen, Erik             91 CC                       12.94   NWI  2 
 
Men 12 Year Olds 80 metre Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.60  20/06/1991  J. Flores, BS                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.32  1999        Kevin Dickson, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 12.5h  1993        S. Francis, A. Cooke, SOFm, VOC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bulter, Michael           90 SOF                      14.92   NWI 
  2 Marchand, James           90 BS                       15.01   NWI 
  3 Grieve, Alexander         90 LM                       15.15   NWI 
  4 Allen, Mitchel            90 VR                       15.89   NWI 
  5 Heneghan, Conor           90 LM                       16.80   NWI 
 
Men 13 Year Olds 80 metre Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.80  20/06/1992  J. Vroom - J. Dormer, SOF -  Kam            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.5h  1984        Johan Pierre, South Fraser                  
Bottom Ten #: # 12.0h  1992        P. Njume, C. Smith, J. Newbert, PR. KAM, UBC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lowe, Calvin              89 PRG                      12.75  -2.6 
  2 Boss, Andrew              89 CC                       12.82  -2.6 
  3 Trainor, Conor            89 KAJ                      14.10  -2.6 
  4 Moldavanov, Sviatoslar    89 RR                       15.75  -2.6 
 
Men 14 Year Olds 100 metre Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.75              Blake Strukoff, Pen                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.4h  1985        Johan Pierre, South Fraser                  
Bottom Ten #: #  1.5h  1979        Randy Berg, Powell River                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lowe, Kevin               88 CC                       17.28  -1.4 
  2 Miles, Reece              88 CC                       18.06  -1.4 
  3 Huntington, Patrick       88 LM                       18.17  -1.4 
 
Men 15 Year Olds 100 metre Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.60  20/06/1980  C. Jacobson, Kajaks                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.1h  1994        Gerard Cronin, Kelowna                      
Bottom Ten #: # 13.8h  1980        R. Berg, N. Wilkes, K. Grownestad, PR, VR, V
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blake, Jordan             87 Unattached               16.87  -2.3 
  2 Lefebvre, Eamon           87 KAJ                      21.02  -2.3 
 
Men 55-59 100 metre Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hamill, Warren            47 CVA                      17.30   NWI 
 
Men 16-17 110 metre Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Noble, Marc               85 NORW                     15.21  -1.8 
 
Men 18-19 110 metre Hurdles
============================================================================
18-19 Native: @ 14.92  16/07/1994  R. Kelshall - Kjturkson, CC LAS             
  18-19 Open: ^ 14.92  30/06/1995  Doug Ashley, PG                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Milligan, Ward            84 WVAN                     15.48  -1.8 
  2 Cooke, Andrew             83 VOC                      15.55  -1.8 
 
Men 12 Year Olds 200 metre Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.58  2000        Reid Gustavson, WVAN                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 28.58  2000        Ried Gustavson, West Vancouver              
Bottom Ten #: # 31.20  2000        Aaron Malone, Campbell River                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clark, James              90 GER                      32.33   NWI 
  2 Emberson, Braydn          90 VR                       32.52   NWI 
  3 Houlton, Mathew           90 LM                       33.63   NWI 
  4 Grieve, Alexander         90 LM                       33.79   NWI 
  5 Lemaigre, Michael         90 RR                       36.07   NWI 
  6 Henschel, Bryce           90 CHWK                     40.84   NWI 
 
Men 13 Year Olds 200 metre Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.40  1991        T. Pelly, NORW                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 26.61  1999        Quinton Gamble, Sub Zero                    
Bottom Ten #: # 27.7h  1989        Adam Street, PEN                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lowe, Calvin              89 PRG                      28.23   NWI 
  2 Boss, Andrew              89 CC                       30.10   NWI 
  3 Trainor, Conor            89 KAJ                      32.67   NWI 
 
Men 14 300 metre Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miles, Reece              88 CC                       47.74  
 
Men 15 300 metre Hurdles
================================================================
15 Top Ten #: ! 40.88  1998        Andrew Cooke, Vancouver Olympic             
15 Bottom Te: # 42.23  1998        Michael Averill, Kelowna                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clapson, Michael          87 UBC                      43.37  
 
Men 16-17 400 metre Hurdles
================================================================
      Native: @ 53.02  15/08/1998  Josh Guggenheimer, PG                       
        Open: ^ 53.02  15/08/1998  Josh Guggenheimer, PG                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallbank, Mark            85 RR                       58.81  
 
Men 18-19 400 metre Hurdles
================================================================
      Native: @ 51.97  28/07/1978  Lloyd Guss, KAJ                             
        Open: ^ 50.21  27/07/1985  Patrick McGhee, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milligan, Ward            84 WVAN                     58.39  
 
Men 95-100 4x100 metre Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       50.49  
     1) Monioka, Harold 57              2) Southern, Lee 44               
     3) Gee, Herb 47                    4) Badowski, Tony 39              
  2 Unattached  'B'                                       57.76  
     1) Friesen, Les 37                 2) Priebe, Verne 37               
     3) Collinson, Ed 37                4) Gigrich, Joel 37               
 
Men 9 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.30m  1983        G Sandstrom, VR                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.33m  1996        Russell Mayert, Coquitlam Cheetahs          
Bottom Ten #: # 1.24m  1994        G. Gates, N. Schellenberg, CRCT, CVAC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drake, Joshua             93 SOF                      0.95m  
  2 Prince, Mathhew           93 LM                       0.95m  
  3 MacDonald, Matthew        93 LM                       0.90m  
 
Men 10 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.38m  1982        Danny Kempf, LM                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.44m  1982        D. Kempf, R. Mayert, K. McMurray, LM< CC, CH
Bottom Ten #: # 1.37m  1984        G. Sandstrom, A. Dziewanski, VR,CC, WVAN,.  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durant, Lemar             92 CF                       1.27m  
  2 Murray, Emerson           92 LM                       1.20m  
  3 Prince, Spencer           92 LM                       1.20m  
  4 Ling, David               92 SG                       1.15m  
  5 Grisewood, Clinton        92 RR                       1.10m  
  6 Woykowiak, Phillip        92 WVAN                     1.00m  
  7 Lam, Frederick            92 VOC                      1.00m  
  7 Jacobsen, Isaac           92 KAJ                      1.00m  
  9 Rowlands, Stuart          92 CHWK                     1.00m  
 10 Carlson, Benji            92 LM                       0.90m  
 
Men 11 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.53m  1985        G. Sandstrom, LM                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.57m  1977        Gordon Hall, Kajaks                         
Bottom Ten #: # 1.50m  1976        Paul Dwyer   Etc, CC. KAJ. LM SOF           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mara, Elijah              91 KAJ                      1.35m  
  2 Barenda, Daniel           91 WVAN                     1.30m  
  3 Hansen, Matthew           91 LM                       1.30m  
  4 Captein, Tim              91 CHWK                     1.25m  
  5 Eichorn, Jordan           91 LM                       1.20m  
  6 Adair, Timothy            91 NORW                     1.15m  
  7 Kahut, Ryan               91 CC                       1.10m  
  8 Isamen, Kyle              91 KAJ                      1.10m  
  9 VanLeeuwen, Gordon        91 LM                       1.05m  
 -- Sutton, Kaleb             91 GER                         NH  
 
Men 12 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.58m  20/06/1986  Greg Sandstrom, LM                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.65m  1978        Gordon Hall, Kajaks                         
Bottom Ten #: # 1.55m  1978        S. Dare, C. Sjodin, M. Zahynaccz, KAJ, SHD, 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crouse, Michael           90 Unattached               1.36m  
  2 Emberson, Braydn          90 VR                       1.33m  
  3 Harrison, Brodie          90 NORW                     1.25m  
  4 Irvine, Ross              90 LM                       1.25m  
  5 Tucker, Owen              90 NORW                     1.20m  
  6 Hegele, Paul              90 KAJ                      1.20m  
  7 Henschel, Bryce           90 CHWK                     1.20m  
  8 mcMurchy, Zack            90 LM                       1.20m  
  9 Lemaigre, Michael         90 RR                       1.15m  
  9 Bulter, Michael           90 SOF                      1.15m  
 11 Wells, Gareth             90 LM                       1.10m  
 -- Clark, James              90 GER                         NH  
 
Men 13 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.70m  1984        J. Pierre, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.80m  1992        Nike Wilkes, Ridge Meadows                  
Bottom Ten #: # 1.63m  1990        C. Warren,A. Hart, VOC, CC. KAJ, CVA, NAN K 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swartz, Shawn             89 CC                       1.55m  
  2 Woykowiak, Paul           89 WVAN                     1.45m  
  3 Kennedy, David            89 CC                       1.40m  
  4 Marshall, Tom             89 RR                       1.35m  
  5 James, Jonathan           89 LM                       1.30m  
  6 Tessarolo, Jordan         89 VR                       1.25m  
 
Men 14 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.84m  1993        N. Wilkes, RM                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.91m  1993        Nick Wilkes, Ridge Meadows                  
Bottom Ten #: # 1.76m  1984        J. Bennett, N. Grams, KAM, KAJ              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bischoff, Jordan          88 RC                       1.55m  
  2 Lowe, Kevin               88 CC                       1.50m  
  2 Miles, Reece              88 CC                       1.50m  
  4 Huntington, Patrick       88 LM                       1.50m  
 
Men 15 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.86m  1993        C. Pearson, CC                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.96m  2001        Michel Mason, Oceanside                     
Bottom Ten #: # 1.86m  1993        Chris Pearson, Coquitlam Cheetahs           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larsen, Danny             87 KAJ                      1.80m  
  2 Schlacht, Paul            87 LM                       1.55m  
  3 Adair, Michael            87 NORW                     1.50m  
  4 Lefebvre, Eamon           87 KAJ                      1.20m  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason, Michael            86 VR                       2.10m  
  2 Muir, Tyler               85 CC                       1.85m  
  3 Smith, Cody               85 NORW                     1.80m  
  3 Vaughan, Jarid            85 LM                       1.80m  
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
18-19 Native: @ 2.19m  02/07/1975  Greg Joy, VOS                               
  18-19 Open: ^ 2.20m  27/07/1985  Dothel Edwards, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grams, Nathaniel          83 KAJ                      1.85m  
  1 Sychrava, Michael         84 CC                       1.95m  
  2 Milligan, Ward            84 WVAN                     1.80m  
 
Men 20-39 High Jump
================================================================
20-39 Meet R: * 2.10m  16/06/2001  Michael Mason, VR                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Chouinard, Emmanuel       81 WVAN                     1.75m  
 
Men 55-59 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamill, Warren            47 CVA                      1.50m  
 
Men 9 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.95m  20/06/1981  Danny Kempf, LM                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 4.00m  1996        Russell Mayert, Coquitlam Cheetahs          
Bottom Ten #: # 3.88m  1995        Jay Kube, Langley Mustangs                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Raps, Ben                 93 LM                       3.78m   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Dylan            93 LM                       3.19m   NWI 
  3 Baron, Andrew             93 LM                       2.89m   NWI 
  4 James, Logan              93 LM                       2.88m   NWI 
  5 Prince, Mathhew           93 LM                       2.85m   NWI 
  6 Laura, Joban              93 SOF                      2.80m   NWI 
  7 Lloyd, Adam               93 GER                      2.70m   NWI 
  8 Goodwin, Sawyer           93 LM                       2.57m   NWI 
 
Men 10 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.28m  20/06/1997  K. Dickson, SOF                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 4.47m  1989        Nike Wilkes, Ridge Meadows                  
Bottom Ten #: # 4.31m  1992        Mitchell Couch, Victoria                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murray, Emerson           92 LM                       3.89m   NWI 
  2 Prince, Spencer           92 LM                       3.76m   NWI 
  3 MacDonald, Michael        92 LM                       3.67m   NWI 
  4 Kang, Karn                92 SOF                      3.63m   NWI 
  5 Manning, D. J.            92 LM                       3.56m   NWI 
  6 Riedl, Thomas             92 CC                       3.48m   NWI 
  7 Jacobsen, Isaac           92 KAJ                      3.44m   NWI 
  8 Ling, David               92 SG                       3.42m   NWI 
  9 Graham, Jasper            92 NORW                     3.15m   NWI 
 
Men 11 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.67m  20/06/1995  D. Aldridge, CC                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 4.75m  1978        Gerg Roberts, DEL                           
Bottom Ten #: # 4.59m  1986        M. Kedda, N. Schellenberg, PEN, CVA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mara, Elijah              91 KAJ                      4.41m   NWI 
  2 Gant, Brayden             91 GER                      4.19m   NWI 
  3 Van't Schip, James        91 RCS                      4.08m   NWI 
  4 Eichorn, Jordan           91 LM                       3.79m   NWI 
  5 Adair, Timothy            91 NORW                     3.56m   NWI 
  6 Yoxall, Daniel            91 RR                       3.37m   NWI 
  7 Isamen, Kyle              91 KAJ                      3.31m   NWI 
  8 Adam, Matthew             91 CC                       3.16m   NWI 
  9 Sutton, Kaleb             91 GER                      3.12m   NWI 
 10 Satchwell, Brecon         91 BS                       3.09m   NWI 
 11 VanLeeuwen, Gordon        91 LM                       2.75m   NWI 
 12 Twist, Theodore           91 LM                       2.51m   NWI 
 
Men 12 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.78m  20/06/1989  K. Dear, CC                                 
 Top Ten # 1: ! 5.13m  1979        Greg Roberts, Vancouver Olympic             
Bottom Ten #: # 4.92m  1973        R. Natras, J. Flores, KAJ, BS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Crouse, Michael           90 Unattached               4.29m   NWI 
  2 Grieve, Alexander         90 LM                       4.13m   NWI 
  3 Dillon, Brenden           90 SOF                      4.11m   NWI 
  4 Emberson, Braydn          90 VR                       3.89m   NWI 
  5 Bulter, Michael           90 SOF                      3.87m   NWI 
  6 Wells, Gareth             90 LM                       3.85m   NWI 
  7 Clark, James              90 GER                      3.82m   NWI 
  8 Nyarady, Ryan             90 RR                       3.77m   NWI 
  9 Udy, Jonathan             90 SOF                      3.72m   NWI 
 10 Irvine, Ross              90 LM                       3.56m   NWI 
 11 Lemaigre, Michael         90 RR                       3.54m   NWI 
 12 Marsh, Sean               90 LM                       3.43m   NWI 
 13 mcMurchy, Zack            90 LM                       3.40m   NWI 
 
Men 13 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.53m  20/06/1992  Isaac Payne, Kajaks                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 6.07m  1994        Michael Mensah, South Fraser                
Bottom Ten #: # 5.40m  1987        D,. Forman, M. Kowalewski, SQU, WVAN        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 James, Jonathan           89 LM                       4.55m   NWI 
  2 Boss, Andrew              89 CC                       4.29m   NWI 
  3 Moldavanov, Sviatoslar    89 RR                       4.14m   NWI 
  4 Swartz, Shawn             89 CC                       4.13m   NWI 
  5 Law, James                89 RCS                      4.07m   NWI 
 
Men 14 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.45m  20/06/1998  Michael Mensah, SOF                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 6.66m  1985        Johan Pierre, South Fraser                  
Bottom Ten #: # 5.84m  1979        Craig Jacobsen, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murray, Leo               88 LM                       5.67m   NWI 
  2 Ward, Bryant              88 NORW                     5.08m   NWI 
  3 Espada, Hugo              88 BS                       4.73m   NWI 
  4 Lowe, Kevin               88 CC                       4.49m   NWI 
  5 Miles, Reece              88 CC                       4.45m   NWI 
  6 Udy, Brandon              88 SOF                      4.30m   NWI 
  7 Pour-Bahrami, Vandad      88 WVAN                     3.95m   NWI 
  8 Tesan, Thomas             88 BS                       3.93m   NWI 
 
Men 15 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.53m  20/06/1992  Isaac Payne, Kajaks                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 6.60m  1996        Michael Mensah, South Fraser                
Bottom Ten #: # 6.24m  1996        Jason Roberts, South Fraser                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kowalewski, Matthew       87 WVAN                     5.34m  -2.0 
  2 Koit, Nigel               87 CC                       5.20m  -0.7 
  3 Blake, Jordan             87 Unattached               4.83m  -2.2 
  4 Schlacht, Paul            87 LM                       4.74m  -0.8 
  5 Gaster, Matthew           87 LM                       4.64m  -2.8 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.07m  20/06/1998  J. Roberts, Kajaks                          
      Native: @ 7.25m  06/08/1994  Shane Niemi, KAM                            
        Open: ^ 7.25m  06/08/1994  Shane Niemi, KAM                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noble, Marc               85 NORW                     5.94m   NWI 
  2 Smith, Cody               85 NORW                     5.87m   NWI 
  3 Smiley, Dustin            85 WVAN                     5.61m   NWI 
  4 Tseng, Pablo              85 VOC                      5.45m   NWI 
 
Men 20-39 Long Jump
=====================================================================
      Native: @ 7.80m  1972        Mike Mason, VOC                             
        Open: ^ 7.90m  11/07/1987  Eric Metcalf, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cote, Yvon                70 Unattached               4.76m   NWI 
 
Men 40-44 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Rick               59 GER                      5.16m   1.1 
  3 Lamothe, Grant            60 Unattached               4.42m   1.2 
 
Men 45-49 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alley, Ray                57 Unattached               5.40m   2.4 
 
Men 50-54 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McGinn, Greg              50 Unattached               4.98m   2.2 
 
Men 55-59 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hamill, Warren            47 CVA                      4.92m   NWI 
 
Men 60-64 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gee, Herb                 41 TCG                      4.86m   0.8 
 
Men 65-69 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Friesen, Les              36 TCG                      4.00m   0.5 
 
Men 75-79 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robson, Les               27 TCG                      3.53m   1.7 
 
Men 11 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9.72m  1989        R. Baldwin, SOF                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.22m  1997        Neil Schellenbert, CVA                     
Bottom Ten #: #  9.56m  1986        Jason Pearson, South Fraser                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kurtis           91 Unattached               8.34m   NWI 
 
Men 12 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.14m  1998        A. Dziewanski, CC                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.74m  1974        Chris Frehlich, Kajaks                     
Bottom Ten #: # 10.25m  1983        J. Pierre, J. Jollymore, G. Sandstro, SOF, 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kwiatkowski, Brendan      90 LM                       9.14m   NWI 
  2 Grieve, Alexander         90 LM                       8.96m   NWI 
  3 Dillon, Brenden           90 SOF                      8.40m   NWI 
  4 Komi, Chandi              90 UAC                      8.16m   NWI 
  5 Louie, Nathan             90 NORW                     7.64m   NWI 
  6 Allen, Mitchel            90 VR                       7.49m   NWI 
 
Men 13 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.56m  1985        J. Dormer, Kam                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.49m  1984        Johan Pierre, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 11.20m  1986        Kevin Fralick, Burnaby Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 James, Jonathan           89 LM                       9.94m   NWI 
  2 Mara, Jordan              89 KAJ                      9.83m   NWI 
  3 Janzen, Matthew           89 NORW                     9.41m   NWI 
  4 Moldavanov, Sviatoslar    89 RR                       9.27m   NWI 
 
Men 14 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.62m  1993        Isaac Payne, Kajaks                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.10m  1985        Johan Pierre, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 12.03m  1994        James Paulson, Kelowna                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ward, Bryant              88 NORW                    10.75m   1.8 
  2 Dhaliwal, Parm            88 UAC                     10.24m   2.0 
  3 Huntington, Patrick       88 LM                       9.18m   1.8 
  4 Wigston, Chris            88 SOF                      8.40m   2.4 
 
Men 15 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.17m  1993        Shane Niemi, Kam                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.37m  1986        Luke Meyer, Norwesters                     
Bottom Ten #: # 12.68m  1984        Derek Hansen, Burnaby Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kowalewski, Matthew       87 WVAN                    11.66m   3.4 
  2 Gaster, Matthew           87 LM                      10.47m   2.7 
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
      Native: @ 14.04m  22/06/1980  Philip Lum, Gold River                     
        Open: ^ 14.04m  22/06/1980  Philip Lum, Gold River                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rutten, Garrett           85 NORW                    12.60m   1.5 
  2 Smiley, Dustin            85 WVAN                    11.64m   0.2 
  3 Roop, Jesh                86 RH                      11.55m   0.8 
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.67m  1985        B. Jacks, Kajaks                           
      Native: @ 14.60m  31/08/1968  Ivars Dravinski, TRA                       
        Open: ^ 15.88m  12/07/1987  Marcus Hooks, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Findlater, Brad           84 LM                      11.80m   0.5 
 
Men 40-44 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Grant            60 Unattached               9.07m   4.2 
  1 Lloyd, Rick               59 GER                     10.75m   NWI 
 
Men 45-49 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chin Aleong, Neil         53 KAJ                      8.89m   3.2 
 
Men 55-59 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hamill, Warren            47 CVA                     10.30m   2.5 
 
Men 65-69 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Friesen, Les              36 TCG                       FOUL   NWI 
 
Men 9 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.30m  20/06/2001  Emerson Murray, LM                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 7.93m  2001        Emerson Murray, Langley Mustangs            
Bottom Ten #: # 6.40m  2000        C. Stephens, M MacDonald, OTC, LM           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kang, Aman                93 SOF                      6.76m# 
  2 Prince, Mathhew           93 LM                       5.16m  
  2 Boss, John                93 LM                       5.16m  
 
Men 10 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8.54m  20/06/1998  J. Espono, UNA                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 9.44m  2001        Jonah Feil, Pen                             
Bottom Ten #: # 8.24m  2000        Jordan Walton, Alberni                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Emerson           92 LM                       8.88m* 
  2 Prince, Spencer           92 LM                       8.86m* 
  3 MacDonald, Michael        92 LM                       8.67m* 
  4 Jacobsen, Isaac           92 KAJ                      6.68m  
  5 Kang, Karn                92 SOF                      6.37m  
  6 Manning, D. J.            92 LM                       6.02m  
  7 Graham, Jasper            92 NORW                     4.91m  
  8 Spink, Devin              92 LM                       3.59m  
 
Men 11 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9.81m  20/06/1998  J. Galley, UNA                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.55m  2001        Angus Taylor, UNA                          
Bottom Ten #: #  9.76m  1998        Russell Mayert, Coquitlam Cheetahs         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baga, Imrose              91 UAC                     10.90m* 
  2 Nielsen, Erik             91 CC                       9.63m  
  3 Kahut, Ryan               91 CC                       8.40m  
  4 Gill, Jug                 91 LM                       7.92m  
  5 James, Andrew             91 LM                       7.47m  
  6 Campbell, Quinn           91 LM                       7.35m  
  7 Sutton, Kaleb             91 GER                      7.32m  
 
Men 12 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9.03m  17/06/2000  Leo Murray, CC                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.30m  2000        Aaron Malone, COMET                        
Bottom Ten #: #  9.03m  1998        Tyson McGiwan, Powell River                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Angus             90 KAJ                     11.47m! 
  2 Tucker, Owen              90 NORW                     9.39m* 
  3 Kwiatkowski, Brendan      90 LM                       8.75m  
  4 Clark, James              90 GER                      7.44m  
  5 Louie, Nathan             90 NORW                     7.33m  
  6 Marsh, Sean               90 LM                       6.26m  
 
Men 13 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.57m  20/06/2001  Navu Baggi                                 
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.59m  2001        Navi Baga, Unviersal                       
Bottom Ten #: # 11.48m  2001        Mitchell MacDonnell, Nanaimo               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Jonathan           89 LM                       8.19m  
  2 Barrett, David            89 LM                       8.16m  
 
Men 14 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.39m  1982        D. Lakusta, SOF                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 17.64m  1982        Delores Lakusta, South Fraser              
Bottom Ten #: # 13.45m  1981        D. Payne, S. Wiebe, KAJ, KAM               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baga, Navi                88 UAC                     12.86m  
  2 Gaster, Thomas            88 LM                       9.01m  
 
Men 15 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17.80m  20/06/1983  D. Lakusta, SOF                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 18.70m  1983        Delore Lakusta, South Fraser               
Bottom Ten #: # 15.43m  1983        David Jones, Burnaby Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saunders, Doug            87 ES                      12.04m  
  2 Burns, Chris              87 Unattached              11.34m  
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17.19m  1997        D. Sells, UNA                              
      Native: @ 17.84m  04/09/1965  Stu Hunnings, VOS                          
        Open: ^ 17.84m  04/09/1965  Stu Hunnings, VOS                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mouldey, Kevin            85 LM                      14.66m  
  2 Wallbank, Mark            85 RR                      11.33m  
  3 Rutten, Garrett           85 NORW                    11.28m  
  4 Bunting, Nikolas          86 Unattached              11.02m  
  5 Panozzo, David            86 RR                       9.03m  
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.50m  31/07/1983  D, Lakusta, SOF                            
      Native: @ 16.92m  24/08/2001  Jeffrey Wallis, NAN                        
        Open: ^ 17.00m  12/07/1987  Cottrell Hunter, USA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallis, Jeffrey           83 Unattached              17.37m^ 
  2 McDonald, Cole            84 VR                      12.17m  
 
Men 20-39 Shot Put
================================================================
      Native: @ 19.12m  15/07/1966  Dave Steen, BS                             
        Open: ^ 20.85m  31/05/1992  Kevin Toth, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jeremy           74 PRG                     12.69m  
  2 Samson, Marc              65 SOF                      9.38m  
 
Men 40-44 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lutes, Gary               62 WG                       9.51m  
  2 Leavitt, John             60 LM                       9.45m  
 
Men 45-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrett, Nigel            56 LM                       7.55m  
 
Men 50-54 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pullen, Brock             49 Unattached              10.61m  
  2 Gahr, Gary                51 Unattached               6.32m  
 
Men 55-59 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamill, Warren            47 CVA                     11.75m  
 
Men 60-64 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gee, Herb                 41 TCG                      8.52m  
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurton, Stan              36 NORW                    10.06m  
 
Men 80-84 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bachman, Garry            21 TC                      10.32m  
 
Men 85-89 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Jim               15 Unattached               6.84m  
 
Men 10 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19.77m  20/06/1999  A. Johnstone, WVAN                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 21.30m  2001        Imrose, Baga, Universal                    
Bottom Ten #: # 17.85m  2000        Alex Rinehart, Oceanside                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobsen, Isaac           92 KAJ                     21.44m! 
  2 Murray, Emerson           92 LM                      17.64m  
  3 MacDonald, Michael        92 LM                      16.96m  
  4 Carlson, Benji            92 LM                      14.51m  
  5 Kang, Karn                92 SOF                     14.40m  
  6 Riedl, Thomas             92 CC                      13.70m  
  7 Prince, Spencer           92 LM                      13.55m  
  8 Spink, Devin              92 LM                       5.38m  
 
Men 11 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.35m  1998        Russell Mayert, CC                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 28.72m  1999        Andrew Kemp, Kelowna                       
Bottom Ten #: # 22.79m  2000        Peter Root                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baga, Imrose              91 UAC                     26.01m# 
  2 Campbell, Quinn           91 LM                      23.66m# 
  3 Kahut, Ryan               91 CC                      21.19m  
  4 Nielsen, Erik             91 CC                      18.41m  
  5 Adair, Timothy            91 NORW                    17.81m  
  6 Sutton, Kaleb             91 GER                     17.65m  
  7 Captein, Tim              91 CHWK                    17.17m  
  8 Gill, Jug                 91 LM                      15.15m  
  9 James, Andrew             91 LM                      12.75m  
 
Men 12 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.66m  1993        Dyan Armstong, KAM                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 32.98m  1981        David Geertz, Langley Mustangs             
Bottom Ten #: # 28.71m  2000        Leo Murray, Coquitlam Cheetahs             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Angus             90 KAJ                     30.73m* 
  2 Hegele, Paul              90 KAJ                     22.89m  
  3 Cronkhite, Michael        90 CC                      21.06m  
  4 Louie, Nathan             90 NORW                    19.23m  
  5 Dillon, Brenden           90 SOF                     19.14m  
  6 Clark, James              90 GER                     17.36m  
  7 Allen, Mitchel            90 VR                      14.29m  
 
Men 13 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.94m  1982        D. Geertz, LM                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 43.08m  1994        Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops                  
Bottom Ten #: # 35.98m  1993        Pasha Bains, Kajaks                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swartz, Shawn             89 CC                      27.96m  
  2 Barrett, David            89 LM                      26.29m  
  3 Nielson, Kyle             89 CC                      25.07m  
  4 James, Jonathan           89 LM                      22.78m  
  5 Smith, Evan               89 OSTF                    22.28m  
  6 Wheeler, Andrew           89 GER                     21.21m  
 
Men 14 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.21m  2001        Tyrell Mara                                
 Top Ten # 1: ! 43.66m  2001        Tyrell Mara, Kajaks                        
Bottom Ten #: # 36.21m  1998        Jessie Smith, Chilliwack                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baga, Navi                88 UAC                     37.75m# 
  2 Gaster, Thomas            88 LM                      28.40m  
 
Men 15 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.38m  20/06/1996  Dylan Armstrong, KAM                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 59.38m  1996        Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops                  
Bottom Ten #: # 43.17m  1998        Robert Greenough, Kelowna                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mara, Tyrel               87 KAJ                     54.40m# 
  2 Burns, Chris              87 Unattached              43.25m# 
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.88m  20/06/1995  G. Collier, Kajaks                         
      Native: @ 52.66m  30/04/1988  Dylan Armstrong, KAM                       
        Open: ^ 52.66m  30/04/1998  Dylan Armstrong, KAM                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mouldey, Kevin            85 LM                      42.66m  
  2 Rutten, Garrett           85 NORW                    41.04m  
  3 Noble, Marc               85 NORW                    37.73m  
  4 Bunting, Nikolas          86 Unattached              37.68m  
  5 Panozzo, David            86 RR                      33.20m  
  6 Wallbank, Mark            85 RR                      29.06m  
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.25m  20/06/1998  G. Collier, Kajaks                         
      Native: @ 54.60m  18/07/2000  Dylan Armstrong, KAM                       
        Open: ^ 54.60m  18/07/2000  Dylan Armstrong, KAM                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Forest, Sean           84 VR                      39.70m  
  2 McDonald, Cole            84 VR                      37.33m  
 
Men 20-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
      Native: @ 56.68m  02/05/1970  Zigurts Strauts, VOC                       
        Open: ^ 63.76m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ezeugwu,, Ike             74 Unattached              44.21m  
  2 Delesalle, Jason          72 WCP                     37.24m  
  3 Samson, Marc              65 SOF                     28.98m  
  4 Cote, Yvon                70 Unattached              27.70m  
 
Men 40-44 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lutes, Gary               62 WG                      31.91m  
  2 Leavitt, John             60 LM                      29.32m  
  3 Cline, Allan              58 Unattached              25.08m  
 
Men 45-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrett, Nigel            56 LM                      17.55m  
 
Men 50-54 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pullen, Brock             49 Unattached              36.59m  
  2 Gahr, Gary                51 Unattached              17.85m  
 
Men 55-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamill, Warren            47 CVA                     36.44m  
  2 Morioka, Harold           43 TCG                     28.82m  
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gee, Herb                 41 TCG                     30.56m  
  2 Adams, Barry              42 HH                      30.05m  
 
Men 65-69 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurton, Stan              36 NORW                    35.73m  
 
Men 80-84 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bachman, Garry            21 TC                      28.01m  
 
Men 85-89 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Jim               15 Unattached              19.20m  
 
Men 12 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.81m  1998        J. Midles, BPS                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 29.51m  2000        Aaron Maline, COMET                        
Bottom Ten #: # 20.50m  1998        Raphel Vecsey, Powell River                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Angus             90 KAJ                     36.17m! 
  2 Kwiatkowski, Brendan      90 LM                      20.51m# 
  3 Wells, Gareth             90 LM                      19.51m  
 
Men 13 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.12m  1998        N. Bunting, UNA                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 39.28m  2001        Aaron Malone, Campbell River               
Bottom Ten #: # 28.17m  2001        Thomas Gaster, Langley Mustangs            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrett, David            89 LM                      27.68m* 
  2 Vague, Matt               89 CC                      24.92m* 
  3 James, Jonathan           89 LM                      17.39m  
 
Men 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 33.86m  1989        W. Boudreau, AR                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 49.18m  2000        Andrew Fenrich, Kelowna                    
Bottom Ten #: # 30.45m  2001        Russell Mayert, UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaster, Thomas            88 LM                      24.53m  
 
Men 15 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Top Ten # 1: ! 57.07m  2000        Tyler Czuba, Kelowna                       
Bottom Ten #: # 40.41m  1998        Jeffrey Wallis, CVA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burns, Chris              87 Unattached              40.28m  
  2 Gaster, Matthew           87 LM                      19.75m  
 
Men 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================
      Native: @ 71.36m  13/06/1998  Dylan Armstrong, KAM                       
        Open: ^ 71.36m  13/06/1998  Dylan Armstrong, KAM                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mouldey, Kevin            85 LM                      47.34m  
  2 Rutten, Garrett           85 NORW                    44.35m  
  3 Panozzo, David            86 RR                      32.39m  
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw
================================================================
      Native: @ 70.66m  03/07/2000  Dylan Armstrong, KAM                       
        Open: ^ 70.66m  03/07/2000  Dylan Armstrong, KAM                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Forest, Sean           84 VR                      48.56m  
 
Men 20-39 Hammer Throw
================================================================
      Native: @ 72.74m  08/04/1978  Scott Neilson, U Wash                      
        Open: ^ 79.41m  04/06/2000  Lance Deal, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jeremy           74 PRG                     48.11m  
  2 Graham, Brad              74 Unattached              40.71m  
 
Men 45-49 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holly, Cory               57 Unattached              43.35m  
 
Men 65-69 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurton, Stan              36 NORW                    30.87m  
  2 Grady, Udo                34 Unattached              29.53m  
 
Men 80-84 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bachman, Garry            21 TC                      28.95m  
 
Men 10 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.35m  2001        Alistar Miller                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.29m  1998        Andrew Kemp, Kelowna                       
Bottom Ten #: # 21.10m  1999        Math\thew Dawes, Nanaimo                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woykowiak, Phillip        92 WVAN                    25.83m! 
  2 Murray, Emerson           92 LM                      21.81m# 
  3 Rowlands, Stuart          92 CHWK                    20.04m  
 -- Jacobsen, Isaac           92 KAJ                       FOUL  
 -- Prince, Spencer           92 LM                        FOUL  
 
Men 11 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.74m  1999        A. Kmep, KEL                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 31.36m  2001        Angus Taylor, UNA                          
Bottom Ten #: # 24.64m  1999        Tijan Pinnock, Prince George               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adair, Timothy            91 NORW                    20.34m  
  2 Satchwell, Brecon         91 BS                      20.25m  
  3 Kahut, Ryan               91 CC                      18.88m  
  4 Campbell, Quinn           91 LM                      18.65m  
  5 Stewart, Cole             91 LM                      17.74m  
  6 Smyth, Daniel             91 LM                      17.07m  
  7 VanLeeuwen, Gordon        91 LM                      13.61m  
  8 Sturgeon, Sage            91 LM                      13.03m  
  9 Twist, Theodore           91 LM                      12.48m  
 10 Adam, Matthew             91 CC                      12.36m  
 11 James, Andrew             91 LM                      10.56m  
 
Men 12 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.09m  2002        Kyle Nielson, CC                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 32.03m  1999        Kevin Friesen, Nanaimo                     
Bottom Ten #: # 26.66m  2000        Ross Wiens, Powell River                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Angus             90 KAJ                     28.21m* 
  2 Kwiatkowski, Brendan      90 LM                      24.88m  
  3 Irvine, Ross              90 LM                      24.24m  
  4 Wells, Gareth             90 LM                      23.24m  
  5 Clark, James              90 GER                     23.14m  
  6 Louie, Nathan             90 NORW                    21.04m  
  7 Nyarady, Ryan             90 RR                      20.11m  
  8 Houlton, Mathew           90 LM                      19.46m  
  9 Allen, Mitchel            90 VR                      18.28m  
 10 Lemaigre, Michael         90 RR                      17.78m  
 11 Cronkhite, Michael        90 CC                      16.81m  
 12 Grieve, Alexander         90 LM                      16.11m  
 -- Nordal, Ryan              90 LM                        FOUL  
 
Men 13 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 33.59m  17/06/2001  Andrew Kemp                                
 Top Ten # 1: ! 40.75m  2000        Kevin Friesen, Nanaimo                     
Bottom Ten #: # 29.76m  1998        Eric Naherniak, CVA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woykowiak, Paul           89 WVAN                    30.99m# 
  2 Barrett, David            89 LM                      29.57m  
  3 Nielson, Kyle             89 CC                      29.50m  
  4 Tessarolo, Jordan         89 VR                      25.10m  
  5 Wheeler, Andrew           89 GER                     17.18m  
 
Men 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.54m  1996        Robbie Buote, KEL                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 51.54m  1996        Robbie Buote, Kelowna                      
Bottom Ten #: # 38.23m  1999        Marc Nobel, Norwesters                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaster, Thomas            88 LM                      28.21m  
  2 Vogt, Christopher         88 BS                      19.56m  
 
Men 15 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.90m  17/06/2000  Marc Noble                                 
 Top Ten # 1: ! 51.84m  1997        Robbie Buote, OKST                         
Bottom Ten #: # 43.34m  1998        Bryan Allen, Valley Royals                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desjarlasi, Matt          87 WG                      43.64m# 
  2 Saunders, Doug            87 ES                      39.88m  
  3 Adair, Michael            87 NORW                    31.54m  
  4 Lefebvre, Eamon           87 KAJ                     29.31m  
  5 Schlacht, Paul            87 LM                      27.98m  
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.84m  1984        D. Baird, CVC                              
      Native: @ 58.58m  7/1995      James Boreham, BC                          
        Open: ^ 60.50m  06/08/1989  Pascal LaFond, QU                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Park, Ben                 85 Unattached              49.77m  
  2 Wallbank, Mark            85 RR                      44.08m  
  3 Mouldey, Kevin            85 LM                      37.66m  
 
Men 18-19 Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 72.34m  1980        M. Mahovlich, CC                           
      Native: @ 67.83m  22/06/2001  Bill Neumann, CVC                          
        Open: ^ 67.83m  22/06/2001  Bill Neumann, CVC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaegger, Kevin            84 Unattached              52.46m  
  2 McDonald, Cole            84 VR                      50.55m  
 
Men 20-39 Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.93m  23/06/2001  Krista Woodward, WCP                       
      Native: @ 79.52m  1998        Erin Bevans, CC                            
        Open: ^ 84.58m  02/06/1993  Tom Pukstys, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collyer, Byron            79 WCP                     59.48m* 
  2 Chouinard, Emmanuel       81 WVAN                    38.07m  
 
Men 40-44 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leavitt, John             60 LM                      41.48m  
  2 Warren, Calvin            59 CHWK                    34.27m  
 
Men 45-49 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrett, Nigel            56 LM                      22.97m  
 
Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pullen, Brock             49 Unattached              37.27m  
  2 Adair, Don                50 NORW                    31.29m  
 
Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamill, Warren            47 CVA                     36.20m  
 
Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Barry              42 HH                      31.66m  
 
Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurton, Stan              36 NORW                    31.15m  
  2 Armstrong, Don            37 Unattached              26.17m  
 
Men 70-74 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thiessen, Isaac           29 Unattached              21.58m  
 
Men 80-84 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bachman, Garry            21 TC                      23.37m  
 
Men 85-89 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Jim               15 Unattached              13.07m  
 
Men 40-44 5000 metre Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moon, Mike                61 KAJ                   17:42.54  
  2 Knall, Robert             58 Unattached            21:29.99  
 
Women 50-54 5000 metre Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Bonni             51 Unattached            20:03.90  
 
Men 55-59 5000 metre Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Birring, Sewa             46 Unattached            21:13.22  
 -- Madderom, Jake            44 KAJ                        DNF  
 
Men 60-64 5000 metre Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Herb            40 KAJ                   18:18.78  
  2 Caruso, John              40 KAJ                   19:09.80