Results for BC Masters Track & Field Championships 2002 

Licensed to South Fraser Track Club   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 17/06/2002
Langley Pacific Invitational - 15/06/2002 to 16/06/2002, Langley, B.C.

Women: Sprints  Middle Distance  Walk  Relay  Jumps  Throws  5000m
  Men: Sprints  Middle Distance  Hurdles  Relay  Jumps  Throws  5000m

Women 40-44 100 metre Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rogers, Patti             60 NAN                      13.61   NWI 
  2 Delmonico, Megan          60 TCG                      13.79   NWI 

Women 45-49 100 metre Dash
  1 Quirk, Clare Ann          57 Unattached               15.55   NWI 

Women 50-54 100 metre Dash
  1 Burrowes, Sarita          49 TCG                      16.09   NWI 

Women 60-64 100 metre Dash
  1 Radcliffe, Marg           42 NAN                      15.94   NWI 

Women 75-79 100 metre Dash
  1 McLeod-Smith, Doreen      25 NORW                     23.83   NWI 

Women 80-84 100 metre Dash
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached               22.58   NWI 

Women 40-44 200 metre Dash
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Patti             60 NAN                      27.98  +0.0 
  2 Delmonico, Megan          60 TCG                      28.76  +0.0 

Women 50-54 200 metre Dash
  1 Burrowes, Sarita          49 TCG                      33.19  +0.0 

Women 60-64 200 metre Dash
  1 Radcliffe, Marg           42 NAN                      33.67  +0.0 

Women 65-69 200 metre Dash
  1 Noort, Klazina            33 TCG                      43.41  +0.0 

Women 80-84 200 metre Dash
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached               49.59  +0.0 

Women 40-44 400 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delmonico, Megan          60 TCG                      67.85  

Women 55-59 400 metre Run
  1 Douglas, Avril            46 KAJ                      65.29  

Women 60-64 400 metre Run
  1 Radcliffe, Marg           42 NAN                    1:22.86  
  2 Steinfeld, Frances        38 TCG                    1:35.89
  
Women 40-100 800 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Avril            46 KAJ                    2:32.57  
  2 Bracey, Anne              55 KAJ                    2:49.63  

Women 55-59 1500 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Avril            46 KAJ                    5:23.56  
 
Women 50-54 3000 metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruzgaitis, Dianne         52 Unattached            21:54.48  

Women 95-100 4x100 metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       57.62  
     1) Quirk, Clare Ann 57             2) Douglas, Avril 58              
     3) Ratcliff, Marg 62               4) Delmonico, Megan 58            

Women 45-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brill, Debbie             53 Unattached               1.60m  

Women 60-64 High Jump
  1 Richardson, Eleanor       39 PEN                      1.20m  
  2 Radcliffe, Marg           42 NAN                      1.15m  

Women 80-84 High Jump
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached               0.85m  

Women 60-64 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Radcliffe, Marg           42 NAN                      3.39m   1.2 

Women 80-84 Long Jump
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached               2.14m   0.3 

Women 40-44 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clements, Denise          60 BOW                      9.17m  

Women 60-64 Shot Put
  1 Radcliffe, Marg           42 NAN                      6.99m  

Women 75-79 Shot Put
  1 McLeod-Smith, Doreen      25 NORW                     4.78m  

Women 80-84 Shot Put
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached               4.69m  
 
Women 40-44 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clements, Denise          60 BOW                     23.19m  

Women 45-49 Discus Throw
  1 Hunt, Laurel              54 Unattached              17.19m  

Women 60-64 Discus Throw
  1 Copping, Dawn             42 NORW                    15.87m  
  1 Richardson, Eleanor       39 PEN                     19.62m  

Women 75-79 Discus Throw
  1 McLeod-Smith, Doreen      25 NORW                    10.76m  

Women 80-84 Discus Throw
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached              13.63m  

Women 60-64 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Copping, Dawn             42 NORW                    21.35m  

Women 75-79 Hammer Throw
  1 McLeod-Smith, Doreen      25 NORW                    10.64m  

Women 80-84 Hammer Throw
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached              15.60m  
 
Women 40-44 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clements, Denise          60 BOW                     19.23m  

Women 60-64 Javelin Throw
  1 Richardson, Eleanor       39 PEN                     19.47m  
  1 Radcliffe, Marg           42 NAN                     30.19m  

Women 75-79 Javelin Throw
  1 McLeod-Smith, Doreen      25 NORW                    10.94m  

Women 80-84 Javelin Throw
  1 Kotelko, Olga             19 Unattached              13.73m  


Men 40-44 100 metre Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kuno, Gary                61 KAJ                      12.45Q -2.4  3 
  2 Warren, Calvin            59 CHWK                     12.81Q -2.4  3 
  3 Cline, Allan              58 Unattached               13.07q -2.4  3 
  4 Blake, Aaron              61 Unattached               13.24q -2.4  3 

Men 45-49 100 metre Dash
  1 Dickson, Tom              53 VR                       12.27Q -2.5  2 
  2 Chin Aleong, Neil         53 KAJ                      12.98Q -2.5  2 

Men 50-54 100 metre Dash
  1 Freeman, Peter            52 VTC                      13.11q -2.5  2 
  2 Adair, Don                50 NORW                     14.03q -2.5  2 
  3 Sullivan, Jim             48 Unattached               14.84q -2.5  2 

Men 55-59 100 metre Dash
  1 Morioka, Harold           43 TCG                      12.97Q -2.2 
  2 Badowski, Tony            47 TCG                      13.63q -2.2 

Men 60-64 100 metre Dash
  1 Gee, Herb                 41 TCG                      13.26Q -2.2 

Men 65-69 100 metre Dash
  1 Friesen, Les              36 TCG                      14.52q -2.2 
  2 Reilly, Geroge            34 Unattached               16.21q -2.2 

Men 75-79 100 metre Dash
  1 Robson, Les               27 TCG                      16.34q -2.2 

Men 40-44 200 metre Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# 
=========================================================================
  1 Kuno, Gary                61 KAJ                      25.31   NWI  2 
  2 Warren, Calvin            59 CHWK                     25.58   NWI  1 
  3 Cline, Allan              58 Unattached               26.44   NWI  2 
  4 Blake, Aaron              61 Unattached               26.81   NWI  1 

Men 45-49 200 metre Dash
  1 Chin Aleong, Neil         53 KAJ                      25.63   NWI  1 
  2 Daniels, Tom              54 SUNC                     34.85   NWI  3 

Men 50-54 200 metre Dash
  1 Freeman, Peter            52 VTC                      25.75   NWI  2 
  2 Sullivan, Jim             48 Unattached               29.72   NWI  1 

Men 55-59 200 metre Dash
  1 Morioka, Harold           43 TCG                      26.11   NWI  1 
  2 Badowski, Tony            47 TCG                      27.64   NWI  1 

Men 60-64 200 metre Dash
  1 Gee, Herb                 41 TCG                      26.92   NWI  1 

Men 65-69 200 metre Dash
  1 Friesen, Les              36 TCG                      29.40   NWI  1 

Men 75-79 200 metre Dash
  1 Robson, Les               27 TCG                      33.31   NWI 

Men 40-44 400 metre Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Armour, Jack              62 Unattached               50.32   2 
  2 Kuno, Gary                61 KAJ                      56.31   2 

Men 50-54 400 metre Run
  1 Freeman, Peter            52 VTC                      56.48   2 
  2 Hawkins, John             49 Unattached               64.75   2 

Men 55-59 400 metre Run
  1 Morioka, Harold           43 TCG                      56.82   2 
  2 Badowski, Tony            47 TCG                      62.21   2 
  3 Southern, Lee             44 Unattached               64.74   2 

Men 60-64 400 metre Run
  1 Gee, Herb                 41 TCG                      62.46  

Men 65-69 400 metre Run
  1 Friesen, Les              36 TCG                      69.76  
  2 Giegerich, Joe            32 NAN                      70.94  

Men 75-79 400 metre Run
  1 Robson, Les               27 TCG                    1:24.65  

Men 40-44 800 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smillie, Malcolm          60 BAYS                   2:06.59  

Men 45-49 800 metre Run
  1 Naesgaard, Asker          53 AV                     2:10.46  

Men 55-59 800 metre Run
  1 Morioka, Harold           43 TCG                    2:14.71  

Men 65-69 800 metre Run
  1 Giegerich, Joe            32 NAN                    2:42.99  

Men 75-79 800 metre Run
  1 Robson, Les               27 TCG                    3:27.68  

Men 40-44 1500 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smillie, Malcolm          60 BAYS                   4:23.56  

Men 45-49 1500 metre Run
  1 Reed, David               54 PC                     4:28.90  

Men 55-59 1500 metre Run
  1 Madderom, Jake            44 KAJ                    5:15.59  

Men 55-59 100 metre Hurdles
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind 
======================================================================
  1 Hamill, Warren            47 CVA                      17.30   NWI 

Men 95-100 4x100 metre Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       50.49  
     1) Morioka, Harold 57              2) Southern, Lee 44               
     3) Gee, Herb 47                    4) Badowski, Tony 39              
  2 Unattached  'B'                                       57.76  
     1) Friesen, Les 37                 2) Priebe, Verne 37               
     3) Collinson, Ed 37                4) Gigrich, Joel 37               

Men 55-59 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamill, Warren            47 CVA                      1.50m  

Men 40-44 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Rick               59 GER                      5.16m   1.1 
  3 Lamothe, Grant            60 Unattached               4.42m   1.2 

Men 45-49 Long Jump
  1 Alley, Ray                57 Unattached               5.40m   2.4 

Men 50-54 Long Jump
  1 McGinn, Greg              50 Unattached               4.98m   2.2 

Men 55-59 Long Jump
  1 Hamill, Warren            47 CVA                      4.92m   NWI 

Men 60-64 Long Jump
  1 Gee, Herb                 41 TCG                      4.86m   0.8 

Men 65-69 Long Jump
  1 Friesen, Les              36 TCG                      4.00m   0.5 

Men 75-79 Long Jump
  1 Robson, Les               27 TCG                      3.53m   1.7 

Men 40-44 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Grant            60 Unattached               9.07m   4.2 
  1 Lloyd, Rick               59 GER                     10.75m   NWI 

Men 45-49 Triple Jump
  1 Chin Aleong, Neil         53 KAJ                      8.89m   3.2 

Men 55-59 Triple Jump
  1 Hamill, Warren            47 CVA                     10.30m   2.5 

Men 65-69 Triple Jump
 -- Friesen, Les              36 TCG                       FOUL   NWI 
 
Men 40-44 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lutes, Gary               62 WG                       9.51m  
  2 Leavitt, John             60 LM                       9.45m  

Men 45-49 Shot Put
  1 Barrett, Nigel            56 LM                       7.55m  

Men 50-54 Shot Put
  1 Pullen, Brock             49 Unattached              10.61m  
  2 Gahr, Gary                51 Unattached               6.32m  

Men 55-59 Shot Put
  1 Hamill, Warren            47 CVA                     11.75m  

Men 60-64 Shot Put
  1 Gee, Herb                 41 TCG                      8.52m  

Men 65-69 Shot Put
  1 Hurton, Stan              36 NORW                    10.06m  

Men 80-84 Shot Put
  1 Bachman, Garry            21 TC                      10.32m  

Men 85-89 Shot Put
  1 Murray, Jim               15 Unattached               6.84m  

Men 40-44 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lutes, Gary               62 WG                      31.91m  
  2 Leavitt, John             60 LM                      29.32m  
  3 Cline, Allan              58 Unattached              25.08m  

Men 45-49 Discus Throw
  1 Barrett, Nigel            56 LM                      17.55m  

Men 50-54 Discus Throw
  1 Pullen, Brock             49 Unattached              36.59m  
  2 Gahr, Gary                51 Unattached              17.85m  

Men 55-59 Discus Throw
  1 Hamill, Warren            47 CVA                     36.44m  
  2 Morioka, Harold           43 TCG                     28.82m  

Men 60-64 Discus Throw
  1 Gee, Herb                 41 TCG                     30.56m  
  2 Adams, Barry              42 HH                      30.05m  

Men 65-69 Discus Throw
  1 Hurton, Stan              36 NORW                    35.73m  

Men 80-84 Discus Throw
  1 Bachman, Garry            21 TC                      28.01m  

Men 85-89 Discus Throw
  1 Murray, Jim               15 Unattached              19.20m  

Men 45-49 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holly, Cory               57 Unattached              43.35m  

Men 65-69 Hammer Throw
  1 Hurton, Stan              36 NORW                    30.87m  
  2 Grady, Udo                34 Unattached              29.53m  

Men 80-84 Hammer Throw
  1 Bachman, Garry            21 TC                      28.95m  
 
Men 40-44 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leavitt, John             60 LM                      41.48m  
  2 Warren, Calvin            59 CHWK                    34.27m  

Men 45-49 Javelin Throw
  1 Barrett, Nigel            56 LM                      22.97m  

Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
  1 Pullen, Brock             49 Unattached              37.27m  
  2 Adair, Don                50 NORW                    31.29m  

Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
  1 Hamill, Warren            47 CVA                     36.20m  

Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
  1 Adams, Barry              42 HH                      31.66m  

Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
  1 Hurton, Stan              36 NORW                    31.15m  
  2 Armstrong, Don            37 Unattached              26.17m  

Men 70-74 Javelin Throw
  1 Thiessen, Isaac           29 Unattached              21.58m  

Men 80-84 Javelin Throw
  1 Bachman, Garry            21 TC                      23.37m  

Men 85-89 Javelin Throw
  1 Murray, Jim               15 Unattached              13.07m  

Men 40-44 5000 metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moon, Mike                61 KAJ                   17:42.54  
  2 Knall, Robert             58 Unattached            21:29.99  

Women 50-54 5000 metre Run
  1 Walker, Bonni             51 Unattached            20:03.90  

Men 55-59 5000 metre Run
  1 Birring, Sewa             46 Unattached            21:13.22  
 -- Madderom, Jake            44 KAJ                        DNF  

Men 60-64 5000 metre Run
  1 Phillips, Herb            40 KAJ                   18:18.78  
  2 Caruso, John              40 KAJ                   19:09.80

                             Top of page