Results from NetNation 5k Spring Classic 
March 10, 2002
Coquitlam, BC

Results by QuikTime - George Gluppe 604-469-7946

Individual Results by Age Category
Printer-friendly version (PDF, 14KB)

 Ov-Pl Bib  Last Name      First Name   Cat     Club           Time
    47 268  Campbell       Anita        F14-    Val Roy        18: 4
   147 248  Horner         Lindsey      F14-    Un             24:59
   161 304  Edgcumbe       Clarie       F14-    w              26:42
   162 319  Buckley        Elise        F14-    un             26:47
   163 326  Chan           Golda        F14-    un             26:58
   186 241  Williams       Sarah        F14-    w              36: 7
   187 240  Williams       Jennifer     F14-    w              36:12
    60 372  Rogers         Natalie      F15-19  Chilliwack T&  19: 0
    62 267  Goertz         Brianne      F15-19  Val Roy        19: 4
    65 264  Ouwerkerk      Melinda      F15-19  Val Roy        19:12
    95 338  Fitzgerald     Megan        F15-19  VFAC           20:31
   108 294  Solsberg       Kira         F15-19  West Van       21:28
   141 217  Serena         Andria       F15-19  w              24:29
    28 392  Rendell        Alison       F20-29  Kaj            17:13
    44 266  Moffett        Janine       F20-29  Val Roy        17:54
    46 354  Ramage         Liz          F20-29  w              18: 2
    90 291  Hodge          Shannon      F20-29  Un             20:16
    93 218  Hall           Kim          F20-29  un             20:24
    99 255  Kinnie         Angela       F20-29  Gold Ear       20:44
   113 390  Geddes         Laurie       F20-29  un             22: 3
   134 360  Ploisi         Sharon       F20-29  un             23:39
   135 352  Udy            Lynn         F20-29  Cascades       23:39
   139 329  Stafiej        Nadine       F20-29  Cascades       24:15
   153 351  Gronberg       Sonya        F20-29  Cascades       25:45
    67 373  Northey        Susan        F30-39  Chilliwack T&  19:19
    72 227  Jones          Kim          F30-39  w              19:28
    76 347  Caron          Marnie       F30-39  un             19:35
    83 343  Harris         Tina-Louise  F30-39  un             19:48
   104 293  Everton        Nicola       F30-39  Van Fal        21:14
   114 254  Smith          Kim          F30-39  Un             22: 6
   122 391  Santamaria     H            F30-39  un             22:20
   133 237  Ricker         Terri        F30-39  w              23:38
   138 330  Bauer          Elke         F30-39  Un             24:14
   144 285  Sessions       Sandy        F30-39  un             24:49
   164 358  Mitchell       Sheena       F30-39  un             27:23
   181 323  Brunner        Birgit       F30-39  un             30:25
    39 269  Tinari         Nancy        F40-44  Pho            17:39
    55 216  Holloway       Jackie       F40-44  Hersh Har      18:34
    74 282  Black          Leslie       F40-44  VFAC           19:31
    79 387  Spence         Lori         F40-44  VFAC           19:39
    85 386  Wilson         Adele        F40-44  VFAC           19:57
   148 333  Odwin          Viviana      F40-44  un             25: 5
   149 337  Dandy          Linda        F40-44  Kam Ridge      25: 6
   151 374  McMillin-Trip  Fiona        F40-44  un             25:25
   166 279  Krishnan       Yvonne       F40-44  un             27:47
   171 231  Hall           Ellen        F40-44  w              28:39
   179 321  Truedel        Anne         F40-44  un             29:54
   180 301  Edgcumbe       Gwyneth      F40-44  w              29:57
   182 300  Maclellan      Donna        F40-44  w              30:47
   183 221  Meachem        Belinda      F40-44  w              31: 1
   117 290  Shaw           Lynn         F45-49  un             22:13
   121 283  Klaves-Sayers  Gail         F45-49  un             22:19
   152 365  Nikolai        Cynthia      F45-49  un             25:39
   175 289  Christensen    Sandy        F45-49  un             29:19
   177 400  Spencer        Joan         F45-49  Un             29:45
   185 220  Stewart        Jacquie      F45-49  w              33:44
   129 249  Wong           Lilian       F50-54  w              23:19
   170 355  Malcome        Dorothy      F50-54  un             28:27
   132 298  Parker         Heather      F55-59  Un             23:36
   156 297  McFarland      Kathleen     F55-59  Un             26: 3
   173 348  Clarkson       Nancy        F55-59  un             28:47
   184 399  Paugh          Eleanor      F55-59  Un             31:34
   145 204  Carter         Mary Ann     F60-64  Kaj            24:50
   165 206  Hollifield     Aileen       F60-64  w              27:43
   155 331  McHugh         BJ           F65+    un             25:55
    34 292  Phillips       Roberto      M14-    Norwest        17:30
    49 395  Lane           Jeff         M14-    Un             18:14
    71 213  Overs          Thomas       M14-    w              19:25
    89 239  Horner         Austin       M14-    Deerfoot       20:13
   106 382  Selby          Patrick      M14-    un             21:24
   107 230  Hall           Andrew       M14-    un             21:24
   119 302  Edgcumbe       Philip       M14-    w              22:18
   146 303  Edgcumbe       Henery       M14-    w              24:50
   176 322  Buckley        Eric         M14-    un             29:41
     3 377  Titus          Morgan       M15-19  un             15:23
     9 259  Primus         Joel         M15-19  Val Roy        16: 4
    16 263  Keigher        Ryan         M15-19  Val Roy        16:35
    21 262  Bhatti         Gurpreet     M15-19  Val Roy        16:53
    26 379  Skinner        Tom          M15-19  Un             17:10
    31 325  Johnston       Jeremiah     M15-19  Val Roy        17:22
    32 398  Miro           Jacopo       M15-19  Un             17:23
    36 261  Fransoo        David        M15-19  Val Roy        17:37
    38 258  Rhodes         Scott        M15-19  Val Roy        17:39
    41 242  Williams       Ken          M15-19  Deerfoot       17:43
    48 295  Krawchuk       Geoff        M15-19  Un             18:10
    96 327  Bunbury        Rob          M15-19  Cascades       20:35
   168 341  Harris         Ryan         M15-19  Un             28: 5
     1 251  Mohamed        Abukar       M20-29  w              15:10
     5 362  Swanson        Kris         M20-29  Pac ath        15:26
     8 339  Langhjelm      Eric         M20-29  un             15:55
    12 361  Polisi         David        M20-29  Kaj            16:23
    14 314  Driver         Simon        M20-29  VFAC           16:31
    19 287  Lindsay        Timothy      M20-29  West Van       16:38
    23 310  Ezaki          Al           M20-29  un             16:58
    24 328  Lamotte        Jason        M20-29  Cascades       17: 3
    25 381  Tessman        Carl         M20-29  Un             17: 8
    40 288  Waters         Jeremy       M20-29  un             17:40
    52 380  Tylla          Paul         M20-29  Un             18:16
    58 370  Plettner       Stefan       M20-29  un             18:47
    66 357  Kibur          Joesph       M20-29  un             19:18
    73 224  Siudut         Rodney       M20-29  w              19:30
    77 245  Gestle         Rich         M20-29  w              19:36
    80 271  Turenne        John         M20-29  w              19:41
   123 375  Whitehouse     Adrian       M20-29  un             22:23
     2 397  Tinkham        Norm         M30-39  un             15:21
     4 200  Dignum         Colin        M30-39  un             15:24
     6 356  Odermatt       Craig        M30-39  Pac ath        15:33
    10 274  Mitchell       Jeremy       M30-39  City Tra       16: 8
    11 389  McCrank        John         M30-39  un             16:17
    13 378  Sheel          William      M30-39  Hersh Har      16:28
    17 367  Nightingale    Larry        M30-39  un             16:36
    18 376  Skarsgard      Paul         M30-39  un             16:37
    22 317  Booth          Ed           M30-39  un             16:57
    42 394  Mulligan       Doug         M30-39  un             17:54
    43 334  Hawker         Ernest       M30-39  VFAC           17:54
    51 368  Vandenoetelar  Fred         M30-39  Deerfoot       18:16
    56 284  Sessions       Matt         M30-39  un             18:37
    64 309  Howes          Roy          M30-39  w              19: 9
    69 350  Moore          Brad         M30-39  un             19:22
    70 384  Wingfield      Peter        M30-39  un             19:23
    81 401  Villamizar     Alvaro       M30-39  Un             19:43
   101 273  Martinkowitsch Ernst        M30-39  w              20:47
   103 396  Nelson         Charles      M30-39  Un             21: 7
   110 346  Orr            Randy        M30-39  un             21:44
   118 369  Pruner         Larry        M30-39  un             22:17
   124 305  Ricker         Steve        M30-39  w              22:38
   127 286  Tyldesley      Mike         M30-39  un             22:50
   142 366  Mason          Richards     M30-39  un             24:29
     7 340  Lee            Richard      M40-44  Kaj            15:51
    15 233  Hickson        Rick         M40-44  VFAC           16:34
    29 252  Alward         Doug         M40-44  Pho            17:15
    30 393  Moon           Mike         M40-44  Kaj            17:20
    35 336  Grunenberg     Perry        M40-44  Kam Ridge      17:36
    37 315  Boileau        Art          M40-44  Hersh Har      17:38
    54 312  Campos         Mynor        M40-44  Hersh Har      18:28
    57 359  Antepwan       Raffi        M40-44  un             18:39
    61 229  Peacock        Jim          M40-44  VFAC           19: 0
   100 236  Chang          Bill         M40-44  un             20:45
   109 371  Worthinton     Ron          M40-44  un             21:31
   116 214  Stewart        Dan          M40-44  w              22:11
   125 228  Marissen       Michael      M40-44  un             22:39
   150 332  Muenz          George       M40-44  w              25: 8
   159 320  Buckley        Ken          M40-44  un             26:28
   188 243  Williams       Mike         M40-44  w              36:21
    20 270  Reed           Dave         M45-49  Pho            16:46
    27 385  Smith          Guy          M45-49  VFAC           17:11
    33 277  Seres          Alex         M45-49  Pho            17:27
    45 202  Ross           Mike         M45-49  Deerfoot       18: 1
    50 345  Lang           Rob          M45-49  un             18:15
    75 363  Rhodes         Allan        M45-49  Deerfoot       19:32
    82 364  Phillips       Gord         M45-49  Un             19:45
    88 215  Stebner        Frank        M45-49  LGGR           20: 8
    91 388  Stephens       Russell      M45-49  un             20:18
    92 318  Angell         Norm         M45-49  un             20:23
   102 234  Ungless        David        M45-49  w              21: 2
   115 316  Allwood        Dave         M45-49  un             22: 7
   160 383  Selby          Ross         M45-49  un             26:37
    53 209  Fisher         Iain         M50-54  Hersh Har      18:21
    63 276  Bell           Phil         M50-54  LGGR           19: 5
    68 311  Grunenberg     Ken          M50-54  un             19:21
    86 223  Price          Bill         M50-54  w              19:58
    87 235  Haines         Robert       M50-54  LGGR           20: 1
    98 353  Robinson       Phil         M50-54  Un             20:43
   105 219  Stewart        Scott        M50-54  w              21:17
   111 247  Richardson     Neil         M50-54  Un             21:49
   112 253  Mills          Terry        M50-54  un             21:55
   120 335  Arm            Olivier      M50-54  un             22:18
   130 342  Keeler         Walter       M50-54  Un             23:21
   157 308  Gulbransen     Peder        M50-54  w              26: 5
   178 203  Rempel          Mark        M50-54  un             29:48
    84 207  Amstutz        Tony         M55-59  un             19:55
    97 275  Kamiya         Dennis       M55-59  w              20:36
   126 313  Gardner        Robert       M55-59  LGGR           22:50
   136 205  Hollifield     John         M55-59  un             23:43
   158 344  Gilbert        Ross         M55-59  un             26:26
   174 349  Clarkson       Jerry        M55-59  un             28:51
    59 226  Phillips       Herb         M60-64  Kaj            18:57
    94 299  Bauer          Gunther      M60-64  un             20:27
   137 296  McFarland      John         M60-64  Un             23:53
   143 222  Small          Jack         M60-64  un             24:41
   154 272  Daniel         Rob          M60-64  Pac RD RUN     25:45
    78 250  Odwin          Stephen      M65+    Hersh Har      19:38
   128 281  Kurucz         Frank        M65+    un             23:16
   131 238  Eeles          Ron          M65+    un             23:23
   140 212  Harrison       David        M65+    un             24:19
   167 246  Porter         Al           M65+    Norwest        27:48
   169 225  Nelsen         Harvey       M65+    Sem Sun        28:20
   172 210  Rousseau       Ray          M65+    w              28:47