Results from Spring Runoff 
Fort St. John, B.C.
April 7, 2002

5 km
Place Name                Missed By   Town
    1 Barb Daley                :03   FSJ
    2 Heather Klaus             :05   FSJ
    3 Bob Peterson              :36   DC
    4 Tyler Barutha             :47   DC
    5 Jeannie Whitford          :57   FSJ
    6 Ramona Alexander          1:17  DC
    7 Robert Jones              1:24  DC
    8 Heather Haugen            1:29  FSJ
    9 Shawn Olsen               1:59  FSJ
   10 Kevin Fell                2:03  FSJ
   11 Tammy Andrews             2:25  Charlie Lake
   12 Audra Holloway            2:55  DC
   13 Richard Redfern           3:26  FSJ
   14 Kara Edwards              4:00  DC
   15 Deirdre Fleming           4:18  Pouce Coupe
   16 Ken Fell                 10:15  FSJ
   17 Ashley Fell              11:51  FSJ
1 km Female                    Time
    1 Brooke Fenton          07:12.5  FSJ
1 km Male
    1 Dillon Popkes          05:00.3  FSJ
    2 Braden Johnson         05:17.4  FSJ
    3 Tyrell Fenton          06:01.6  FSJ
    4 Devon Olsen            06:28.2  FSJ
10 km Female
19 and under
    1 Jenna Huber            0:40:46  GP
    2 Alicia O'Quinn         0:55:56  GP
20 - 34
    1 Pam Sawers             0:55:24  DC
35 - 39
    1 Marlene Corcoran       0:42:10  GP
    2 Cindy Hill             0:52:51  DC
    3 Christine Fenton       0:53:33  FSJ
    4 Eileen McPherson       0:58:19  FSJ
    5 Lori Bonertz           1:03:37  FSJ
40 +
    1 Alison Tucker          0:46:19  Taylor
    2 Karen Rempel           0:56:44  FSJ
    3 Rachel Fell            0:58:38  FSJ
    4 Elaine Peterson        1:01:05  DC
    5 Gail Waberski          1:01:12  FSJ
    6 Terri Tremblay         1:01:14  DC
    7 Cathy Redfern          1:01:25  FSJ
    8 Deb Cartier            1:03:21  FSJ
10 km Male
19 and under
    1 Jeremy Stojan          0:40:16  GP
    2 Dan Pavlis             0:44:22  DC
    3 Roland Esposito        0:54:44  GP
20 - 34
    1 Ryan Hicks             0:38:44  GP
    2 Trevor Kolkea          0:41:19  DC
    3 Gord Zubyck            0:41:58  DC
    4 Robyn Kerslake         0:43:00  Edmonton
    5 Richard Slocomb        0:52:16  FSJ
    6 Fritz Griffith         0:54:54  GP
35 - 39
    1 Chris Waterman         0:43:41  FSJ
40 - 49
    1 Bill Corocoran         0:38:16  GP
    2 Rudy Heistad           0:43:59  FSJ
    3 Grant Spelsberg        0:48:35  FSJ
    4 Rick Scott             0:50:33  GP
    5 Brian Daley            0:51:35  FSJ
    6 Rene Tremblay          0:52:33  DC
    7 Tom Woodall            0:58:29  FSJ
50 +
    1 Jim Peltier            0:46:08  FSJ
    2 Owen Giebelhaus        0:51:52  FSJ