Results from UCFV 5K 
Saturday, March 30, 2002
Abbotsford, BC

69 runners -- Several out-of-towners ventured out to the Fraser Valley to race.

1.  Jamie Armstrong     1st M 20-29       16:25
2.  Jason Lamotte       2nd M 20-29       16:32
3.  David Huxley        1st M 40-49       16:53
4.  Rob Lang            2nd M 40-49       17:02
5.  Sean Allen          3rd M 20-29       17:15
6.  Darcy Lainchbury    4th M 20-29       17:18
7.  Ken Williams        1st M 16-19       17:21
8.  Matthew Cobb        1st M 0-15        17:22
9.  Mike Ross           3rd M 40-49       17:25
10. Darcie Montgomery   1st F 30-39       17:26
11. Ernest Hawker       1st M 30-39       17:29
12. Pierre Pilloud      4th M 40-49       17:54
13. Gary Cassidy        5th M 40-49       17:58
14. Kevin Melanson      6th M 40-49       18:14
15. Allan Rhodes        7th M 40-49       18:30
16. Wendy Cocksedge     2nd F 30-39       18:38
17. Edwin de Gier       2nd M 30-39       18:51
18. Kim Jones           3rd F 30-39       18:54
19. Paul Watkins        1st M 50-59       19:12
20. Tina-Louise Harris  4th F 30-39       19:16
21. Austin Horner       2nd M 0-15        19:25
22. Norm Angell         8th M 40-49       19:25
23. Randy Cairns        2nd M 50-59       19:49
24. Richard Creaghan    9th M 40-49       20:00
25. Scott Stewart       3rd M 50-59       20:12
26. Garrett Black       3rd M 0-15        20:55
27. Steve Overduin      5th M 20-29       21:08
28. Jim Pearce          3rd M 30-39       21:30
29. Hanoushka Santa     5th F 30-39       21:36
30. Ray Pohoda          4th M 50-59       21:36
31. Paul Higgins        5th M 50-59       21:43
32. Janeen Erickson     1st F 20-29       21:58
33. Alison Fitzsimmons  6th F 30-39       22:00
34. Heather Leyen       1st F 40-49       22:15
35. Luc Melanson        4th M 0-15        22:25
36. Lynn Udy            2nd F 20-29       22:34
37. Gerry Binnema       4th M 30-39       23:01
38. Stephanie Fast      1st F 50-59       23:27
39. Joyce Metcalf       2nd F 50-59       23:34
40. Lindsey Horner      1st F 0-15        23:35
41. Joel Schoenberger   10thM 40-49       23:31
42. Peter Johnson       1st M 60-69       23:44
43. Geoff Beulens       6th M 20-29       24:11
44. Ryan Harris         2nd M 16-19       24:22
45. Mike Williams       11thM 40-49       24:48
46.  Maggie Rhodes      2nd F 40-49       25:01
47. Barry Krahn         7th M 20-29       25:10
48. Jack Harris         6th M 50-59       25:10
49. John Viau           2nd M 60-69       25:29
50. Sherry Schoenberger 3rd F 40-49       25:38
51. Dennis Goosen       7th M 50-59       25:42
52. Lynn Zeron          4th F 40-49       26:04
53. Carolyn Gray        7th F 30-39       26:05
54. Dorothy Malcolm     3rd F 50-59       26:47
55. Dherari Devinder    3rd F 20-29       26:51
56. Alida Peters        1st F 16-19       27:00
57. Janice McKeown      8th F 30-39       28:13
58. Delores Martens     8th F 30-39       29:11
59. Bernie Martens      8th M 50-59       29:18
60. Brad Fitzsimmons    5th M 0-15        29:30
61. Jacquie Stewart     5th F 40-49       29:56
62. Kelly Gurney        9th F 30-39       30:28
63. Jen Williams        2nd F 0-15        31:18
64. Sarah Williams      3rd F 0-15        31:19
65. Kyle Goosen         8th M 20-29       31:44
66. Ray Rousseau        1st M 70-79       31:55
67. June Reedman        5th F 50-59       33:18
68. Breana Reedman      4th F 20-29       33:18
69. Rhona Davies        1st F 60-69       38:58