Results from Alouette Achilles Forest Classic 
November 15, 2003
UBC Research Forest, Maple Ridge, BC

Age Groups: Male/Female: 9-15; 16-17; 18-19; 20-29; 30-39; 40-49; 50-59; 60+
Final   Final   Name of                                 Place   Place in
Place   Time    Competitor             Sex      Age     in Sex  Age Group  Club Name
1       38:03   Ken Myers               m        24      1/39      1/3     Rackets n Runners
2       39:26   Mark Sherman            m        35      2/39      1/6     VFAC 
3       42:32   Magnus Johansson        m        30      3/39      2/6     GVOC
4       42:39   Thomas Nipen            m        19      4/39      1/1     GVOC
5       42:42   Carlos Gaspar           m        41      5/39      1/12    LGRR   
6       42:48   Rob Lang                m        47      6/39      2/12    PGP  
7       43:33   David Huxley            m        50      7/39      1/9     Deerfoot Athletics
8       43:44   Mike Ross               m        47      8/39      3/12    Deerfoot Athletics
9       47:24   Herb Phillips           m        63      9/39      1/6
10      48:08   Gwendel Castellan       m        27     10/39      2/3
11      48:34   Vince Gabel             m        43     11/39      4/12    Langley Mustangs
12      49:58   Desmond Mott            m        44     12/39      5/12    GVOC
13      50:16   Ben Scott               m        22     13/39      3/3
14      50:27   Sandra Bogart           f        42      1/17      1/7     VFAC
15      50:51   Ken McMurray            m        45     14/39      6/12
16      50:56   Bernadette Duffy        f        45      2/17      2/7     Hershey Harriers
17      52:10   Gerald Dragomir         m        52     15/39      2/9     Racewalk West
18      52:30   Alex Green              m        14     16/39      1/2     Langley
19      52:30   David Barrett           m        14     17/39      2/2     Langley Mustangs
20      52:31   Mark Hyder              m        51     18/39      3/9     LGRR
21      53:14   Jake Madderon           m        59     19/39      4/9     Kajaks
22      53:47   Alan Benson             m        50     20/39      5/9     Semiahmoo Sun Runners
23      54:09   Gotfried Grosser        m        56     21/39      6/9     Semiahmoo Sun Runners
24      54:13   Helen Cook              f        43      3/17      3/7     VFAC
25      54:20   David Jenkins           m        58     22/39      7/9
26      54:31   Tom Wojcik              m        45     23/39      7/12    VFAC
27      54:43   Brian Parkinson         m        61     24/39      2/6     Langley Mustangs
28      54:58   Michelle Reaume         f        38      4/17      1/6     N.S. Triathlon Club
29      55:35   Neil Ambrose            m        39     25/39      3/6
30      56:24   Ian Tate                m        41     26/39      8/12    A.N. O???
31      56:45   Neil Findlay            m        35     27/39      4/6
32      56:57   Nigel Barrett           m        47     28/39      9/12    Langley Mustangs
33      58:39   John Sampson            m        56     29/39      8/9     AARC
34      59:26   Rob Daniels             m        64     30/39      3/6     Pacific Road Runners
35      59:41   Katherine Dinning       f        53      5/17      1/2     Semiahmoo Sun Runners
36      60:25   Greg Black              m        39     31/39      5/6
37      60:57   Daryl MacDonald         m        33     32/39      6/6
38      61:08   Mel Daviel              f        13      6/17      1/1     Kajaks
39      62:05   Cathy Morton            f        44      7/17      4/7     LGRR
40      63:30   Suzanne Whitehead       f        37      8/17      2/6
41      64:12   Hanif Mohammed          m        44     33/39     10/12    Semiahmoo Sun Runners
42      64:22   Jennifer Allen          f        38      9/17      3/6
43      66:34   Harvey Nelson           m        70     34/39      4/6     Semiahmoo Sun Runners
44      67:16   Kirsten Mcelwain        f        31     10/17      4/6
45      67:35   Trish Griffith Stewart  f        42     11/17      5/7     Langley Mustangs
46      68:31   Lenore Montgomery       f        73     12/17      1/1     Capilano Eagles
47      68:43   Sheila Patschke         f        33     13/17      5/6
48      70:04   Dave Collins            m        40     35/39     11/12
49      70:16   Carolyn King            f        41     14/17      6/7
50      71:24   Ken Boxall              m        65     36/39      5/6
51      71:58   David Jones             m        59     37/39      9/9
52      73:13   Joan Lawton             f        49     15/17      7/7
53      73:15   Brian Lawton            m        45     38/39     12/12
54      80:21   Karen Hohn              f        33     16/17      6/6
55      83:03   Kate Parkinson          f        55     17/17      2/2     Langley Mustangs   
56      96:31   John Sullivan           m        74     39/39      6/6
                            Top of page