Licensed to South Fraser Track Club                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Lanlgey Pacific Inviational - 6/14/2003 to 6/15/2003              
                                Lanlgey, B. C.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.77  1994        Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 14.5h  1983        Camille Noel, Kajaks                        
Bottom Ten #: # 15.1h  1981        L. Peterson etc, ABB                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   410 Denley, Madeline    94 NORW                     15.49Q  NWI  1 
  2   357 Sturm, Teresa       94 LM                       16.81Q  NWI  2 
  3   331 Guy, Madison        94 LM                       16.90Q  NWI  2 
  4   178 Manson, Lauryn      94 CC                       17.22Q  NWI  1 
  5   114 Drescher, Samantha  94 BS                       17.43q  NWI  2 
  6   463 Vanlt Schip, Katy   94 RCS                      17.67q  NWI  1 
  7   416 Louis, Genevieve    94 NORW                     18.31q  NWI  2 
  8   182 Perry, Linnea       94 CC                       19.07q  NWI  1 
  9   473 Kandola, Manisha    94 RC                       19.19   NWI  2 
 10   359 VanLeeuwen, Chelse  94 LM                       19.28   NWI  1 
 11   475 Rai, Simran         94 RC                       19.59   NWI  2 
 12   124 Sandu, Mikayla      94 BS                       19.69   NWI  1 
 
Women 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.77  1994        Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 14.5h  1983        Camille Noel, Kajaks                        
Bottom Ten #: # 15.1h  1981        L. Peterson etc, ABB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   410 Denley, Madeline    94 NORW                     15.49   NWI 
  2   357 Sturm, Teresa       94 LM                       16.54   NWI 
  3   331 Guy, Madison        94 LM                       16.82   NWI 
  4   178 Manson, Lauryn      94 CC                       16.95   NWI 
  5   114 Drescher, Samantha  94 BS                       17.27   NWI 
  6   463 Vanlt Schip, Katy   94 RCS                      17.43   NWI 
  7   182 Perry, Linnea       94 CC                       18.68   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7   416 Louis, Genevieve    94 NORW                                 
  9   473 Kandola, Manisha    94 RC                                   
 10   359 VanLeeuwen, Chelse  94 LM                                   
 11   475 Rai, Simran         94 RC                                   
 12   124 Sandu, Mikayla      94 BS                                   
 
Women 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.65  1984        Camille Noel, Kajaks                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.1h  1984        Camille Noel, Kaj                           
Bottom Ten #: # 15.1h  1981        L. Peterson, K. Doll etc, ABB- BS           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   558 Weis, Ashley        93 Unattached             # 14.96Q  NWI  1 
  2   556 Stewart, Hayley     93 Unattached               15.70Q  NWI  2 
  3   126 Small, Kerry        93 BS                       15.83Q  NWI  1 
  4   346 Massey, Emily       93 LM                       15.90Q  NWI  2 
  5   553 McVea, Saige        93 Unattached               15.86q  NWI  1 
  6   464 Veale, Anna         93 RCS                      15.90q  NWI  2 
  7   474 Rai, Damanpreet     93 RC                       16.03q  NWI  1 
  8   414 Ho, Pamela          93 NORW                     16.27q  NWI  1 
  9   219 Cailin, Lindsay     93 Gibson Elementar         16.34   NWI  1 
 10   360 Vaughan, Jade       93 LM                       16.37   NWI  2 
 11   415 Jakubec, Tessie     93 NORW                     18.59   NWI  2 
 12   322 Field, Amanda       93 LM                       19.36   NWI  2 
 
Women 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.65  1984        Camille Noel, Kajaks                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.1h  1984        Camille Noel, Kaj                           
Bottom Ten #: # 15.1h  1981        L. Peterson, K. Doll etc, ABB- BS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   558 Weis, Ashley        93 Unattached               14.89#  NWI 
  2   556 Stewart, Hayley     93 Unattached               15.41   NWI 
  3   553 McVea, Saige        93 Unattached               15.84   NWI 
  4   346 Massey, Emily       93 LM                       15.93   NWI 
  5   474 Rai, Damanpreet     93 RC                       15.97   NWI 
  6   126 Small, Kerry        93 BS                       16.05   NWI 
  7   464 Veale, Anna         93 RCS                      16.11   NWI 
Preliminaries
  8   414 Ho, Pamela          93 NORW                                 
  9   219 Cailin, Lindsay     93 Gibson Elementar                     
 10   360 Vaughan, Jade       93 LM                                   
 11   415 Jakubec, Tessie     93 NORW                                 
 12   322 Field, Amanda       93 LM                                   
 
Women 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.59  1997        S. Vuu, VOC                                 
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.5h  1985        Camille Noel, KAJ                           
Bottom Ten #: # 13.4h  1988        K. Payne Etc, VOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   115 Ellis, Morgan       92 BS                       14.18Q  NWI  2 
  2   112 Di Lorenzo, Mariss  92 BS                       14.22Q  NWI  1 
  3   127 Vogt, Abby          92 BS                       14.82Q  NWI  3 
  4   118 Lawrence, Amy       92 BS                       14.74Q  NWI  2 
  5   179 Maric, Tamara       92 CC                       15.03Q  NWI  1 
  6   662 Dobell, Tegan       92 Westvan Tfc              15.44Q  NWI  3 
  7   136 Nemetz, Kantara     92 CHWK                     15.47q  NWI  3 
  8   168 Cunningham, Jenna   92 CC                       15.89q  NWI  2 
  9   318 Burns, Sarah        92 LM                       16.30   NWI  2 
 10   336 Hipwell, Lindsay    92 LM                       16.75   NWI  2 
 11   120 McLeod, Jaclyn      92 BS                       17.24   NWI  1 
 12   123 Sandhu, Maneisha    92 BS                       18.25   NWI  3 
 13   355 Seguin, Mireille    92 LM                       19.31   NWI  2 
 
Women 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.59  1997        S. Vuu, VOC                                 
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.5h  1985        Camille Noel, KAJ                           
Bottom Ten #: # 13.4h  1988        K. Payne Etc, VOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   112 Di Lorenzo, Mariss  92 BS                       14.09   NWI 
  2   115 Ellis, Morgan       92 BS                       14.21   NWI 
  3   118 Lawrence, Amy       92 BS                       14.80   NWI 
  4   127 Vogt, Abby          92 BS                       14.83   NWI 
  5   179 Maric, Tamara       92 CC                       15.46   NWI 
  6   662 Dobell, Tegan       92 Westvan Tfc              15.68   NWI 
  7   168 Cunningham, Jenna   92 CC                       15.72   NWI 
  8   136 Nemetz, Kantara     92 CHWK                     15.80   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9   318 Burns, Sarah        92 LM                                   
 10   336 Hipwell, Lindsay    92 LM                                   
 11   120 McLeod, Jaclyn      92 BS                                   
 12   123 Sandhu, Maneisha    92 BS                                   
 13   355 Seguin, Mireille    92 LM                                   
 
Women 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.95  1986        Camille Noel, VOC                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.3h  1988        Sandra Vuu, VOC                             
Bottom Ten #: # 12.9h  1978        Linda Martins etc, FLYY                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   309 Ferguson, Maddy     91 KAM                      13.71Q  NWI  3 
  2   501 Nettey, Christabel  91 SOF                      14.04Q  NWI  1 
  3   504 Padrinao, Jessica   91 SOF                      14.44Q  NWI  2 
  4   183 Webster, Jocelyn    91 CC                       14.53Q  NWI  3 
  5   465 Veale, Candace      91 RCS                      14.81Q  NWI  2 
  6   327 Gaster, Kathryn     91 LM                       15.25Q  NWI  1 
  7   340 Logan, Andrea       91 LM                       14.62q  NWI  3 
  8   348 Matthews, Alana     91 LM                       14.97q  NWI  3 
  9   499 Mann, Angela        91 SOF                      14.98   NWI  3 
 10   471 Clarkson, Chantal   91 RC                       15.11   NWI  2 
 11   329 Goodwin, Spencer    91 LM                       15.19   NWI  2 
 12   354 Schlacht, Emily     91 LM                       15.24   NWI  3 
 12   462 Van Wersch, Emily   91 RCS                      15.24   NWI  2 
 14   229 Miyahara, Casi      91 Golden Ears              15.39   NWI  1 
 15   125 Santos, Karolynn    91 BS                       15.43   NWI  1 
 16   668 Ivancoe, Hayley     91 Westvan Tfc              15.52   NWI  3 
 17   343 Manning, Michelle   91 LM                       15.98   NWI  1 
 18   108 Bellantoni, Bianca  91 BS                       16.31   NWI  1 
 
Women 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.95  1986        Camille Noel, VOC                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.3h  1988        Sandra Vuu, VOC                             
Bottom Ten #: # 12.9h  1978        Linda Martins etc, FLYY                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   309 Ferguson, Maddy     91 KAM                      13.66  -1.9 
  2   501 Nettey, Christabel  91 SOF                      14.01  -1.9 
  3   504 Padrinao, Jessica   91 SOF                      14.23  -1.9 
  4   183 Webster, Jocelyn    91 CC                       14.39  -1.9 
  5   465 Veale, Candace      91 RCS                      14.87  -1.9 
  6   340 Logan, Andrea       91 LM                       14.90  -1.9 
  7   348 Matthews, Alana     91 LM                       14.99  -1.9 
  8   327 Gaster, Kathryn     91 LM                       15.28  -1.9 
Preliminaries
  9   499 Mann, Angela        91 SOF                                  
 10   471 Clarkson, Chantal   91 RC                                   
 11   329 Goodwin, Spencer    91 LM                                   
 12   354 Schlacht, Emily     91 LM                                   
 12   462 Van Wersch, Emily   91 RCS                                  
 14   229 Miyahara, Casi      91 Golden Ears                          
 15   125 Santos, Karolynn    91 BS                                   
 16   668 Ivancoe, Hayley     91 Westvan Tfc                          
 17   343 Manning, Michelle   91 LM                                   
 18   108 Bellantoni, Bianca  91 BS                                   
 
Women 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.94  1984        K. Middlesmass, Kajaks                      
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.28  1998        Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 12.6h  1974        C. Gibson etc, ABB                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   502 Nettey, Sabrina     90 SOF                    * 12.71Q -2.0  2 
  2   122 Quinn, Miranda      90 BS                       13.37Q +0.0  1 
  3   119 Lawrence, Becky     90 BS                       13.36Q -2.0  2 
  4   176 Lucarino, Lisa      90 CC                       13.66Q +0.0  1 
  5   121 Peragine, Michelle  90 BS                       13.63q -2.0  2 
  6   351 Power, Sara         90 LM                       13.83q -2.0  2 
  7   175 Lowe, Christine     90 CC                       14.02q +0.0  1 
  8   666 Hungerbuehler, Mic  90 Westvan Tfc              14.13q +0.0  1 
  9   270 Shury, Alyssa       90 KAJ                      14.20  -2.0  2 
 10   408 Dawson, Kimberly    90 NORW                     14.47  +0.0  1 
 11   129 Zimmer, Anna        90 BS                       14.63  -2.0  2 
 12   165 Cook, April         90 CC                       14.74  +0.0  1 
 13   254 Dykstra, Kayla      90 KAJ                      14.75  +0.0  1 
 14   735 Henson, Carolyn     90 LM                       15.43  -2.0  2 
 15   181 Playdon, Mandy      90 CC                       15.53  -2.0  2 
 
Women 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.94  1984        K. Middlesmass, Kajaks                      
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.28  1998        Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 12.6h  1974        C. Gibson etc, ABB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   502 Nettey, Sabrina     90 SOF                      12.71* -1.0 
  2   119 Lawrence, Becky     90 BS                       13.20  -1.0 
  3   121 Peragine, Michelle  90 BS                       13.53  -1.0 
  4   176 Lucarino, Lisa      90 CC                       13.55  -1.0 
  5   122 Quinn, Miranda      90 BS                       13.61  -1.0 
  6   175 Lowe, Christine     90 CC                       13.98  -1.0 
  7   351 Power, Sara         90 LM                       14.02  -1.0 
  8   666 Hungerbuehler, Mic  90 Westvan Tfc              14.09  -1.0 
Preliminaries
  9   270 Shury, Alyssa       90 KAJ                                  
 10   408 Dawson, Kimberly    90 NORW                                 
 11   129 Zimmer, Anna        90 BS                                   
 12   165 Cook, April         90 CC                                   
 13   254 Dykstra, Kayla      90 KAJ                                  
 14   735 Henson, Carolyn     90 LM                                   
 15   181 Playdon, Mandy      90 CC                                   
 
Women 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.39  1990        S. Vuu, VOC                                 
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.0h  1980        Linda Martin, FLYY                          
Bottom Ten #: # 12.54  1998                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   216 Van Wersh, Rachel   89 ES                       13.69  +0.0 
  2   244 Boyd, Jenny         89 KAJ                      13.73  +0.0 
  3   171 Fleming, Jessica    89 CC                       13.91  +0.0 
  4   639 Campbell, Stephani  89 WG                       14.16  +0.0 
  5   449 Hass, Vershay       89 RR                       14.33  +0.0 
  6   147 Anderson, Britnee   89 CVA                      14.37  +0.0 
 
Women 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.4h  1983        D. Bower, SOF                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.94  2000        Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 12.63  1998                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   273 Van Ruyven, Michel  88 KAJ                      12.68   2.2 
  2   184 Whitegibson, Deana  88 CC                       12.77   2.2 
  3   110 Chow, Mindy         88 BS                       13.42   2.2 
  4   344 Marles, Chelsea     88 LM                       14.00   2.2 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.39  1993        S. Vuu, VOC                                 
  Juv Native: \ 11.66  6/22/2001   Krysha Bayley                               
   Native Sr: @ 11.66              , CC                                        
    Juv Open: & 11.66  6/22/2001   Krysha Bayley                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   172 Forgie, Erin        87 CC                       12.90Q -1.9  1 
  2   319 Casey, Taryn        87 LM                       12.90Q -0.8  2 
  3   116 Gabassova, Deana    87 BS                       13.13Q -0.8  2 
  4   362 Whitehead, Liza     87 LM                       13.21Q -1.9  1 
  5   262 Johnson, Taryn      87 KAJ                      13.75q -1.9  1 
  6   260 Johns, Adelle       86 KAJ                      13.76q -0.8  2 
  7   398 McGinn, Hayley      87 MA                       14.31q -1.9  1 
  8   180 Ndukwe, Abigail     87 CC                       14.32q -0.8  2 
  9   605 Fenske, Yolanda     87 VR                       14.32  -1.9  1 
 10   508 Wiancko, Paige      87 SOF                      14.43  -0.8  2 
 11   104 Huth, Jennifer      86 Burnaby Central          14.49  -1.9  1 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.39  1993        S. Vuu, VOC                                 
  Juv Native: \ 11.66  6/22/2001   Krysha Bayley                               
   Native Sr: @ 11.66              , CC                                        
    Juv Open: & 11.66  6/22/2001   Krysha Bayley                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   172 Forgie, Erin        87 CC                       12.77  -0.9 
  2   362 Whitehead, Liza     87 LM                       12.79  -0.9 
  3   319 Casey, Taryn        87 LM                       12.82  -0.9 
  4   116 Gabassova, Deana    87 BS                       13.05  -0.9 
  5   262 Johnson, Taryn      87 KAJ                      13.50  -0.9 
  6   260 Johns, Adelle       86 KAJ                      13.56  -0.9 
  7   180 Ndukwe, Abigail     87 CC                       14.39  -0.9 
Preliminaries
  7   398 McGinn, Hayley      87 MA                                   
  9   605 Fenske, Yolanda     87 VR                                   
 10   508 Wiancko, Paige      87 SOF                                  
 11   104 Huth, Jennifer      86 Burnaby Central                      
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
18-19 Meet R: * 12.1h              C. Gibson, ABB                              
18-19 Native: @ 11.3h              , VOC                                       
18-19 Jr Nat: ) 11.3h  6/25/1971   Patty Loverock                              
18-19 Jr Ope: ( 11.3h  7/11/1987   Caryl Smith                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   500 Mensah, Yvonne      85 KAJ                      12.16  -1.6 
  2   633 Cornish, Lisa       85 VOC                      13.15  -1.6 
 
Women 20-39 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   550 MacDonld, Brooke    79 Unattached               12.75  -1.6 
 
Women 40-44 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
40-44 Meet R: * 13.61  6/16/2002   Patti Rogers, NAN                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   402 Rogers, Patti       60 NAN                      13.59* +0.0 
  2   530 Delmonico, Megan    60 TCG                      13.74  +0.0 
  3   555 Sieben, Karen       63 Unattached               14.15  +0.0 
 
Women 50-54 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
50-54 Meet R: * 16.09  6/16/2002   Sarita Burrowes, TCG                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   529 Burrowes, Sarita    49 TCG                      16.35  +0.0 
  2   248 Cochrane, Nancy     52 KAJ                      16.73  +0.0 
 
Women 60-64 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
60-64 Meet R: * 15.94  6/16/2002   Marg Radcliffe, NAN                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   401 Radcliffe, Marg     42 NAN                      15.85* +0.0 
 
Women 70-74 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   557 Webb, Coral         31 Unattached               19.32  +0.0 
 
Women 80-84 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
80-84 Meet R: * 22.58  6/16/2002   Olga Kotelko, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   549 Kotelko, Olga       19 Unattached               22.98  +0.0 
 
Women 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.86  6/20/1988   M. Szirony, Chwk                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 30.4h  1979        Kelly Anne Kempg, LM                        
Bottom Ten #: # 31.70  1993        J. Kaffka - A. Kraby, UNA - PG              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   410 Denley, Madeline    94 NORW                     32.57Q  NWI  2 
  2   357 Sturm, Teresa       94 LM                       35.10Q  NWI  1 
  3   226 Hadath, Emma        94 Golden Ears              35.37Q  NWI  1 
  4   331 Guy, Madison        94 LM                       36.24Q  NWI  2 
  5   114 Drescher, Samantha  94 BS                       36.34q  NWI  2 
  6   178 Manson, Lauryn      94 CC                       37.32q  NWI  2 
  7   463 Vanlt Schip, Katy   94 RCS                      38.19q  NWI  1 
  8   448 Day, Felicia        94 RR                       39.10q  NWI  2 
  9   473 Kandola, Manisha    94 RC                       40.85   NWI  1 
 
Women 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.86  6/20/1988   M. Szirony, Chwk                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 30.4h  1979        Kelly Anne Kempg, LM                        
Bottom Ten #: # 31.70  1993        J. Kaffka - A. Kraby, UNA - PG              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   410 Denley, Madeline    94 NORW                     32.03   NWI 
  2   226 Hadath, Emma        94 Golden Ears              34.12   NWI 
  3   331 Guy, Madison        94 LM                       34.38   NWI 
  4   357 Sturm, Teresa       94 LM                       34.74   NWI 
  5   114 Drescher, Samantha  94 BS                       35.99   NWI 
  6   463 Vanlt Schip, Katy   94 RCS                      36.30   NWI 
  7   448 Day, Felicia        94 RR                       36.97   NWI 
  8   178 Manson, Lauryn      94 CC                       36.98   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9   473 Kandola, Manisha    94 RC                                   
 
Women 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.05  6/15/1984   C Noel, KAJ                                 
 Top Ten # 1: ! 27.3h  6/15/1984   C Noel, KAJ                                 
Bottom Ten #: # 29.5h  1989                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   314 Karmel, Laurenne    93 LE                       33.82Q  NWI  1 
  2   556 Stewart, Hayley     93 Unattached               34.08Q  NWI  2 
  3   553 McVea, Saige        93 Unattached               33.85Q  NWI  1 
  4   464 Veale, Anna         93 RCS                      34.54Q  NWI  2 
  5   220 Dieroff, Grace      93 Gibson Elementar         34.71q  NWI  2 
  6   335 Haramboure, Zoey    93 LM                       34.96q  NWI  2 
  7   360 Vaughan, Jade       93 LM                       35.15q  NWI  1 
  8   593 Dosanjh, Harman     93 Unattached               35.74q  NWI  1 
  9   126 Small, Kerry        93 BS                       35.84   NWI  1 
 10   218 Bowman, Robyn       93 Gibson Elementar         35.88   NWI  1 
 11   474 Rai, Damanpreet     93 RC                       36.23   NWI  1 
 12   166 Cukor, Aleia        93 CC                       36.99   NWI  2 
 
Women 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.05  6/15/1984   C Noel, KAJ                                 
 Top Ten # 1: ! 27.3h  6/15/1984   C Noel, KAJ                                 
Bottom Ten #: # 29.5h  1989                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   553 McVea, Saige        93 Unattached               32.64   NWI 
  2   464 Veale, Anna         93 RCS                      33.30   NWI 
  3   335 Haramboure, Zoey    93 LM                       33.33   NWI 
  4   314 Karmel, Laurenne    93 LE                       33.35   NWI 
  5   360 Vaughan, Jade       93 LM                       33.99   NWI 
  6   220 Dieroff, Grace      93 Gibson Elementar         34.81   NWI 
  7   593 Dosanjh, Harman     93 Unattached               34.97   NWI 
Preliminaries
  2   556 Stewart, Hayley     93 Unattached                           
  9   126 Small, Kerry        93 BS                                   
 10   218 Bowman, Robyn       93 Gibson Elementar                     
 11   474 Rai, Damanpreet     93 RC                                   
 12   166 Cukor, Aleia        93 CC                                   
 
Women 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.89  6/20/1990   M. Szirony, Chwk                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 26.6h  1985        Camille Noel, Kaj                           
Bottom Ten #: # 28.20  1972        T. Lenardon etc, TRA - SOF- CC -VR          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   115 Ellis, Morgan       92 BS                       29.48Q  NWI  3 
  2   118 Lawrence, Amy       92 BS                       30.53Q  NWI  1 
  3   664 Howes, Nicole       92 Westvan Tfc              32.38Q  NWI  2 
  4   316 BelliveauWrigley,   92 LM                       31.90Q  NWI  3 
  5   179 Maric, Tamara       92 CC                       32.03Q  NWI  1 
  6   325 Fitzmaurice, Sarah  92 LM                       32.90Q  NWI  2 
  7   136 Nemetz, Kantara     92 CHWK                     31.98q  NWI  3 
  8   418 Smith, Karen        92 NORW                     32.27q  NWI  3 
  9   454 Trybuch, Rachel     92 RR                       32.42   NWI  1 
 10   336 Hipwell, Lindsay    92 LM                       34.74   NWI  3 
 11   318 Burns, Sarah        92 LM                       35.12   NWI  2 
 12   315 Tiegan, Daniels     92 LE                       36.69   NWI  3 
 13   138 Skittrewell, Julie  92 CHWK                     38.44   NWI  2 
 
Women 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.89  6/20/1990   M. Szirony, Chwk                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 26.6h  1985        Camille Noel, Kaj                           
Bottom Ten #: # 28.20  1972        T. Lenardon etc, TRA - SOF- CC -VR          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   115 Ellis, Morgan       92 BS                       28.52   NWI 
  2   118 Lawrence, Amy       92 BS                       30.60   NWI 
  3   179 Maric, Tamara       92 CC                       31.10   NWI 
  4   136 Nemetz, Kantara     92 CHWK                     31.24   NWI 
  5   664 Howes, Nicole       92 Westvan Tfc              31.63   NWI 
  6   325 Fitzmaurice, Sarah  92 LM                       32.23   NWI 
  7   418 Smith, Karen        92 NORW                     32.24   NWI 
Preliminaries
  4   316 BelliveauWrigley,   92 LM                                   
  9   454 Trybuch, Rachel     92 RR                                   
 10   336 Hipwell, Lindsay    92 LM                                   
 11   318 Burns, Sarah        92 LM                                   
 12   315 Tiegan, Daniels     92 LE                                   
 13   138 Skittrewell, Julie  92 CHWK                                 
 
Women 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.5h  6/20/1990   K. Middlemass, Kajaks                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.92  2002        Sabrina Netty, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 26.70  1990        Maggie Wendt, Alita Parisollo, NORW, TRA    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   501 Nettey, Christabel  91 SOF                      30.14Q  NWI  1 
  2   465 Veale, Candace      91 RCS                      31.48Q  NWI  2 
  3   499 Mann, Angela        91 SOF                      31.53Q  NWI  1 
  4   183 Webster, Jocelyn    91 CC                       31.66Q  NWI  2 
  5   348 Matthews, Alana     91 LM                       31.78q  NWI  1 
  6   462 Van Wersch, Emily   91 RCS                      32.37q  NWI  2 
  7   329 Goodwin, Spencer    91 LM                       32.56q  NWI  1 
  8   548 Kang, Monica        91 Unattached               32.81q  NWI  2 
  9   170 Falcon, Ava         91 CC                       33.62   NWI  1 
 10   450 Lasko, Natalie      91 RR                       33.88   NWI  2 
 
Women 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.5h  6/20/1990   K. Middlemass, Kajaks                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.92  2002        Sabrina Netty, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 26.70  1990        Maggie Wendt, Alita Parisollo, NORW, TRA    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   501 Nettey, Christabel  91 SOF                      29.01   2.2 
  2   465 Veale, Candace      91 RCS                      30.04   2.2 
  3   499 Mann, Angela        91 SOF                      30.40   2.2 
  4   183 Webster, Jocelyn    91 CC                       30.51   2.2 
  5   348 Matthews, Alana     91 LM                       30.77   2.2 
  6   462 Van Wersch, Emily   91 RCS                      31.37   2.2 
  7   329 Goodwin, Spencer    91 LM                       31.54   2.2 
  8   548 Kang, Monica        91 Unattached               31.86   2.2 
Preliminaries
  9   170 Falcon, Ava         91 CC                                   
 10   450 Lasko, Natalie      91 RR                                   
 
Women 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.33  6/17/2000   Chelsea Payne, Kajaks                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.5h  1987        Yvonne Mensah, VOC                          
Bottom Ten #: # 26.3h  1973        S. Vandenbos, NORW - TRA - ABB- VOC- C      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   502 Nettey, Sabrina     90 SOF                    # 25.97Q  NWI  1 
  2   119 Lawrence, Becky     90 BS                       27.04Q  NWI  3 
  3   351 Power, Sara         90 LM                       29.21Q  NWI  2 
  4   121 Peragine, Michelle  90 BS                       27.85Q  NWI  1 
  5   122 Quinn, Miranda      90 BS                       28.03Q  NWI  3 
  6   175 Lowe, Christine     90 CC                       29.46Q  NWI  2 
  7   176 Lucarino, Lisa      90 CC                       28.93q  NWI  1 
  8   666 Hungerbuehler, Mic  90 Westvan Tfc              29.47q  NWI  1 
  9   270 Shury, Alyssa       90 KAJ                      29.50   NWI  2 
 10   129 Zimmer, Anna        90 BS                       29.86   NWI  3 
 11   245 Carruthers, Sarah   90 KAJ                      30.22   NWI  2 
 12   254 Dykstra, Kayla      90 KAJ                      30.62   NWI  2 
 13   659 Barends, Katherine  90 Westvan Tfc              30.90   NWI  3 
 14   165 Cook, April         90 CC                       31.47   NWI  2 
 15   224 Craigon, Stephanie  90 Golden Ears              31.71   NWI  3 
 16   162 Armstrong, Ashley   90 CC                       31.82   NWI  3 
 17   181 Playdon, Mandy      90 CC                       32.64   NWI  1 
 
Women 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.33  6/17/2000   Chelsea Payne, Kajaks                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.5h  1987        Yvonne Mensah, VOC                          
Bottom Ten #: # 26.3h  1973        S. Vandenbos, NORW - TRA - ABB- VOC- C      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   502 Nettey, Sabrina     90 SOF                      25.22   2.4 
  2   119 Lawrence, Becky     90 BS                       26.53   2.4 
  3   121 Peragine, Michelle  90 BS                       27.17   2.4 
  4   122 Quinn, Miranda      90 BS                       27.37   2.4 
  5   176 Lucarino, Lisa      90 CC                       28.08   2.4 
  6   351 Power, Sara         90 LM                       28.31   2.4 
  7   175 Lowe, Christine     90 CC                       28.71   2.4 
  8   666 Hungerbuehler, Mic  90 Westvan Tfc              28.95   2.4 
Preliminaries
  9   270 Shury, Alyssa       90 KAJ                                  
 10   129 Zimmer, Anna        90 BS                                   
 11   245 Carruthers, Sarah   90 KAJ                                  
 12   254 Dykstra, Kayla      90 KAJ                                  
 13   659 Barends, Katherine  90 Westvan Tfc                          
 14   165 Cook, April         90 CC                                   
 15   224 Craigon, Stephanie  90 Golden Ears                          
 16   162 Armstrong, Ashley   90 CC                                   
 17   181 Playdon, Mandy      90 CC                                   
 
Women 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.8h  6/20/1998   Krysha Baley, CC                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.13  1998        Krysha Bayley, CC                           
Bottom Ten #: # 25.80  1998                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   268 Payne, Gabrielle    89 KAJ                      28.19   NWI 
  2   244 Boyd, Jenny         89 KAJ                      28.94   NWI 
  3   171 Fleming, Jessica    89 CC                       29.17   NWI 
  4   147 Anderson, Britnee   89 CVA                      29.64   NWI 
  5   503 Neveu, Karly        89 SOF                      29.85   NWI 
  6   672 Shoults, Katherine  89 Westvan Tfc              29.94   NWI 
  7   449 Hass, Vershay       89 RR                       30.53   NWI 
 
Women 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.41  6/20/1999   K. Bayley, CC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 24.57  2000        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 25.5h  1984        Emma Copner, KAM                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   273 Van Ruyven, Michel  88 KAJ                      27.10Q -4.1  2 
  2   184 Whitegibson, Deana  88 CC                       27.41Q -4.1  1 
  3   528 Nestman, Jenna      88 SUNC                     27.50Q -4.1  1 
  4   249 Daviel, Ekatemina   88 KAJ                      27.99Q -4.1  2 
  5   154 Parker, Kendra      88 CVA                      28.24q -4.1  2 
  6   642 Harvey, Leanne      88 WG                       28.80q -4.1  1 
  7   110 Chow, Mindy         88 BS                       28.82q -4.1  2 
  8   272 Twitchell, Morgan   88 KAJ                      29.34q -4.1  2 
  9   665 Howes, Veronica     88 Westvan Tfc              30.67  -4.1  1 
 10   344 Marles, Chelsea     88 LM                       31.02  -4.1  1 
 
Women 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.41  6/20/1999   K. Bayley, CC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 24.57  2000        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 25.5h  1984        Emma Copner, KAM                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   273 Van Ruyven, Michel  88 KAJ                      25.98   3.0 
  2   528 Nestman, Jenna      88 SUNC                     26.50   3.0 
  3   249 Daviel, Ekatemina   88 KAJ                      27.35   3.0 
  4   154 Parker, Kendra      88 CVA                      27.69   3.0 
  5   184 Whitegibson, Deana  88 CC                       27.87   3.0 
  6   642 Harvey, Leanne      88 WG                       27.90   3.0 
  7   110 Chow, Mindy         88 BS                       28.27   3.0 
Preliminaries
  8   272 Twitchell, Morgan   88 KAJ                                  
  9   665 Howes, Veronica     88 Westvan Tfc                          
 10   344 Marles, Chelsea     88 LM                                   
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16-17 Meet R: * 25.22  6/20/1999   N. Ferguson, FLTC                           
16-17 Juv Na: \ 24.00  7/8/2000    Krysha Bayley                               
16-17 Native: @ 24.00              , CC                                        
16-17 Juv Op: & 24.00  7/8/2000    Krysha Bayley                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   172 Forgie, Erin        87 CC                       25.39   4.8 
  2   116 Gabassova, Deana    87 BS                       25.71   4.8 
  3   319 Casey, Taryn        87 LM                       25.74   4.8 
  4   164 Boss, Traci         87 CC                       25.97   4.8 
  5   246 Chin Aleong, Janes  87 KAJ                      26.07   4.8 
  6   362 Whitehead, Liza     87 LM                       27.03   4.8 
  7   701 Hendricks, Crystal  87 LM                       27.68   4.8 
  8   109 Burkholder, Katy    87 BS                       27.78   4.8 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   633 Cornish, Lisa       85 VOC                      27.91   NWI 
 
Women 40-44 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
40-44 Meet R: * 27.98  6/15/2002   Patti Rogers, NAN                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   402 Rogers, Patti       60 NAN                      28.30   NWI  2 
  2   530 Delmonico, Megan    60 TCG                      29.40   NWI  2 
  3   555 Sieben, Karen       63 Unattached               29.52   NWI  2 
 
Women 50-54 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
50-54 Meet R: * 33.19  6/15/2002   Sarita Burrowes, TCG                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   529 Burrowes, Sarita    49 TCG                      34.31   NWI  2 
 
Women 60-64 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
60-64 Meet R: * 33.67  6/15/2002   Marg Radcliffe, NAN                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   401 Radcliffe, Marg     42 NAN                      34.08   NWI 
 
Women 65-69 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
65-69 Meet R: * 43.41  6/15/2002   Klazina Noort, TCG                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   483 Palmason, Diane     38 Runiing Unlimite         32.41*  NWI 
 
Women 70-74 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   557 Webb, Coral         31 Unattached               42.96   NWI 
 
Women 80-84 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
80-84 Meet R: * 49.59  6/15/2002   Olga Kotelko, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   549 Kotelko, Olga       19 Unattached               53.93   NWI 
 
Girls 9 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Meet Recor: * 68.4h  1992        Shannon Martin, SOF                         
 9 Top Ten #: ! 68.30  1992        Shannon Martin, South Fraser                
9 Bottom Ten: # 72.5h  1989        A. Boylan, SOF                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   331 Guy, Madison        94 LM                       78.84   2 
  2   493 Dakha, Moneeka      94 SOF                      79.74   2 
  3   226 Hadath, Emma        94 Golden Ears            1:20.65   1 
  4   406 Bill, Alexandra     94 NORW                   1:22.49   1 
  5   463 Vanlt Schip, Katy   94 RCS                    1:25.23   1 
  6   448 Day, Felicia        94 RR                     1:26.25   2 
  7   359 VanLeeuwen, Chelse  94 LM                     1:31.26   2 
  8   124 Sandu, Mikayla      94 BS                     1:45.82   1 
 
Girls 10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   556 Stewart, Hayley     93 Unattached             1:20.22  
 
Women 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 62.66  1996        Lauren Welch, VOC                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 60.3h  1996        Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 63.4h  1981        Kelly Anne Kempf etc, LM                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   115 Ellis, Morgan       92 BS                       64.75   2 
  2   127 Vogt, Abby          92 BS                       69.20   1 
  3   118 Lawrence, Amy       92 BS                       70.06   2 
  4   117 Gunn, Dervla        92 BS                       72.10   1 
  5   112 Di Lorenzo, Mariss  92 BS                       72.64   2 
  6   325 Fitzmaurice, Sarah  92 LM                       74.45   2 
  7   243 Boyd, Hayley        92 KAJ                      74.98   1 
  8   447 Day, Cecilly        92 RR                     1:24.10   2 
  9   358 Traversy, Samantha  92 LM                     1:26.26   2 
 10   123 Sandhu, Maneisha    92 BS                     1:34.74   2 
 
Women 12 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 61.8h  1982        Kelly Anne Kempf, LM                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 59.3h  1986        Camille Noel, VOC                           
Bottom Ten #: # 62.2h  1977        Patti Wallace, SOF                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   667 Hunter, Jacqueline  91 Westvan Tfc              65.75   2 
  2   309 Ferguson, Maddy     91 KAM                      68.38   2 
  3   492 Dakha, Maneesha     91 SOF                      69.47   2 
  4   461 Pomfret, Kendra     91 RCS                      69.74   2 
  5   348 Matthews, Alana     91 LM                       69.79   2 
  6   504 Padrinao, Jessica   91 SOF                      71.36   1 
  7   676 Wilburn, Stephanie  91 Westvan Tfc              71.61   2 
  8   465 Veale, Candace      91 RCS                      72.03   2 
  9   548 Kang, Monica        91 Unattached               73.56   1 
 10   329 Goodwin, Spencer    91 LM                       73.60   1 
 11   223 Clark, Alyssa       91 Golden Ears            1:21.77   1 
 12   536 Harrison, Pagie     91 Van Thunderbirds       1:24.58   1 
 
Women 13 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.3h  1982        R. Raynor, BS                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 58.2h  1973        Val Duncan, NORW                            
Bottom Ten #: # 60.2h  1984        Keesha Middlemass, KAJ                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   121 Peragine, Michelle  90 BS                       63.13   2 
  2   119 Lawrence, Becky     90 BS                       65.19   2 
  3   129 Zimmer, Anna        90 BS                       66.31   1 
  4   128 Vogt, Emma          90 BS                       69.79   1 
  5   659 Barends, Katherine  90 Westvan Tfc              70.25   2 
  6   408 Dawson, Kimberly    90 NORW                     71.08   1 
  7   224 Craigon, Stephanie  90 Golden Ears              71.56   2 
 
Women 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.8h  1990        H. Spratt, CXC                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 57.3h  1981        Chris Wagner, SOF                           
Bottom Ten #: # 58.80  1972                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   268 Payne, Gabrielle    89 KAJ                      62.42   1 
  2   149 Forbes, Kelly       89 CVA                      63.68   1 
  3   259 Imlach, Brittany    89 KAJ                      64.16   2 
  4   698 Shaw, Angela        89 LM                       64.31   1 
  5   317 Bullivant, Kelly    89 LM                       65.72   2 
  6   147 Anderson, Britnee   89 CVA                      67.38   1 
  7   604 Fenske, Jolyne      89 VR                       68.64   2 
  8   449 Hass, Vershay       89 RR                       68.73   1 
 
Women 15 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.0h  1996        H, Spratt, CXC                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 55.5h  1983        Darcia Bower, SOF                           
Bottom Ten #: # 58.2h  1987        S. Muskee etc, PR                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   169 Ershov, Victoria    88 CC                       61.71  
  2   154 Parker, Kendra      88 CVA                      63.38  
  3   272 Twitchell, Morgan   88 KAJ                      66.00  
 
Women 16-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.5h  6/16/1995   H. Hanson-Monnie, LS JV Women 57.61         
  Juv Native: \ 53.11  5/25/1991   Camille Noel                                
   Jr Native: ) 51.88  5/21/1993   Camille Noel                                
     Jr Open: ( 51.88  5/21/1993   Camille Noel                                
    Juv Open: & 53.11  5/25/1991   Camille Noel                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   505 Payne, Erin         87 SOF                      57.95  
  2   116 Gabassova, Deana    87 BS                       59.76  
  3   109 Burkholder, Katy    87 BS                       62.36  
  4   610 Pelletier, Marie    85 VR                       65.04  
  5   271 Taylor, Sarah       87 KAJ                      66.96  
 
Women 40-44 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
40-44 Meet R: * 67.85  6/16/2002   Megan Delmonico, TCG                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   555 Sieben, Karen       63 Unattached               63.89* 
  2   530 Delmonico, Megan    60 TCG                      68.38  
 
Women 55-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
55-59 Meet R: * 65.29  6/16/2002   Avril Douglas, KAJ                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   253 Douglas, Avril      46 KAJ                    1:21.46  
 
Women 65-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   483 Palmason, Diane     38 Runiing Unlimite         69.24  
 
Girls 9 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Meet Recor: * 2:39.00  6/20/1992   Shannon Martin                            
 9 Top Ten #: ! 2:38.2h  1992        Shannon Martin, South Fraser              
9 Bottom Ten: # 2:48.04  2001        Jessia Grieve, Langley Mustangs           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   493 Dakha, Moneeka      94 SOF                    2:59.47  
  2   331 Guy, Madison        94 LM                     3:02.88  
  3   226 Hadath, Emma        94 Golden Ears            3:08.45  
  4   486 Bartha, Natasha     94 SOF                    3:17.54  
 
Girls 10 800 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Meet Reco: * 2:33.31  6/15/1998   A. Tybur, BVE                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   360 Vaughan, Jade       93 LM                     3:00.71  
  2   675 Vogt, Jessica       93 Westvan Tfc            3:12.92  
  3   451 Lemaigre, Amanda    93 RR                     3:20.06  
 
Women 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:26.10  6/20/1983   L. Peterson, VR                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 2:25.8h  1994        Shannon Martin, South Fraser              
Bottom Ten #: # 2:32.0h  1990        Kim Neiszner, Burnaby Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   409 Denley, Claire      92 NORW                   2:38.52  
  2   330 Grieve, Jessica     92 LM                     2:40.56  
  3   418 Smith, Karen        92 NORW                   2:51.01  
  4   488 Brooks, Katie       92 SOF                    2:55.43  
  5   660 Crofts, Anna        92 Westvan Tfc            2:59.91  
  6   138 Skittrewell, Julie  92 CHWK                   3:08.60  
  7   174 Glover, Stephanie   92 CC                     3:11.53  
  8   243 Boyd, Hayley        92 KAJ                    3:13.15  
  9   358 Traversy, Samantha  92 LM                     3:16.11  
 10   111 Costantino, Gina    92 BS                     3:17.14  
 
Women 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:23.60  6/20/1991   L. Walker, NORW                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 2:17.4h  1996        Stephanie Bennett, Norwesters             
Bottom Ten #: # 2:25.0h  1984        Rosemary McConnell, Coquitlam Cheetahs    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   667 Hunter, Jacqueline  91 Westvan Tfc            2:39.33  
  2   333 Hanson, Cassandra   91 LM                     2:40.05  
  3   613 Teer, Aleah         91 VR                     2:42.66  
  4   340 Logan, Andrea       91 LM                     2:45.27  
  5   492 Dakha, Maneesha     91 SOF                    2:45.75  
  6   676 Wilburn, Stephanie  91 Westvan Tfc            2:49.32  
  7   338 Kits, Alisa         91 LM                     2:49.42  
  8   348 Matthews, Alana     91 LM                     2:49.60  
  9   155 Tranfield, Emily    91 CVA                    2:52.32  
 10   334 Hanson, Steffanie   91 LM                     2:59.05  
 11   329 Goodwin, Spencer    91 LM                     3:08.88  
 12   139 Stoner, Amanda      91 CHWK                   3:36.01  
 
Women 13 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:20.60  6/20/1993   Courtnay Inman, VR                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 2:17.7h  1973        Val Duncan, Norwesters                    
Bottom Ten #: # 2:21.0h  1985        Lara Healey, Nanaimo                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   339 Kits, Rebecca       90 LM                     2:39.91  
  2   128 Vogt, Emma          90 BS                     2:41.92  
  3   326 Foster, Alexi       90 LM                     2:42.41  
  4   320 Crawford, Erin      90 LM                     2:45.08  
  5   224 Craigon, Stephanie  90 Golden Ears            2:48.83  
 
Women 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:15.10  6/20/1994   Courtnay Inman, VR                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 2:14.2h  1974        Val Duncan, Norwesters                    
Bottom Ten #: # 2:18.1h  1977        Caroline Wallis, WCTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   411 Groenwoud, Chantel  89 NORW                   2:21.08  
  2   149 Forbes, Kelly       89 CVA                    2:30.13  
  3   341 Lotnick, Samantha   89 LM                     2:31.41  
  4   259 Imlach, Brittany    89 KAJ                    2:31.63  
  5   470 Carreras, Tania     89 RC                     2:33.06  
  6   317 Bullivant, Kelly    89 LM                     2:38.23  
  7   171 Fleming, Jessica    89 CC                     2:45.01  
 
Women 15 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.96              S. Bard, NORW                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 2:11.9h  1979        Pat Wellman, FLYY                         
Bottom Ten #: # 2:16.0h  1980        R. McConnell, S. Bowles, CC, VTC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   169 Ershov, Victoria    88 CC                     2:24.17  
  2   612 Suddaby, Jessica    88 VR                     2:29.17  
  3   321 Delayen, Lindsay    88 LM                     2:32.40  
  4   332 Hall, Amanda        88 LM                     2:32.61  
  5   642 Harvey, Leanne      88 WG                     2:37.57  
  6   472 Hartwick, Rachel    88 RC                     2:38.41  
  7   266 Munro, Aretha       88 KAJ                    2:39.76  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
16-17 Meet R: * 2:13.4h  6/15/1992   J. Bennett, KAJ                           
16-17 Juv Na: \ 2:06.46  6/4/1994    Heather DeGeest                           
16-17 Juv Op: & 2:06.46  6/4/1994    Heather deGeest                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   485 Appelt, Melissa     87 SOF                    2:16.60  
  2   222 Chipney, Breanna    86 Golden Ears            2:18.80  
  3   177 Mancell, Heather    87 CC                     2:20.03  
  4   495 Kolstad, Kristen    86 SOF                    2:20.13  
  5   606 Hague, Alysha       87 VR                     2:22.34  
  6   614 Teer, Ashley        86 VR                     2:23.68  
  7   453 Nyarady, Jenna      87 RR                     2:34.08  
  8   132 Little, Kali        87 Campbell River C       2:36.59  
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
18-19 Meet R: * 2:13.4h  6/15/1993   N. Nembhard, CC                           
18-19 Native: @ 2:06.46              , VR                                      
18-19 Open S: ^ 2:06.46              , VR                                      
18-19 Jr Nat: ) 2:06.46  6/4/1994    Heather deGeest                           
18-19 Jr Ope: ( 2:06.46  6/4/1994    Heather DeGeest                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   608 Ouwerkerk, Melinda  85 VR                     2:18.91  
  2   725 Elmer, Shannon      85 NW                     2:19.82  
 
Women 40-100 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   251 de St. Croix, Maru  53 KAJ                    2:18.68  
  2   265 McMillan, Marne     52 KAJ                    2:39.76  
  3   483 Palmason, Diane     38 Runiing Unlimite       2:51.63  
 
Girls 9 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Meet Recor: * 5:36.7h  6/16/1989   A. Boylan, SOF                            
 9 Top Ten #: ! 5:25.60  1992        Shannon Martin, South Fraser              
9 Bottom Ten: # 5:42.2h  1977        Joanne Rae, J. Boffey, BS  KAM            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   493 Dakha, Moneeka      94 SOF                    6:06.01  
  2   486 Bartha, Natasha     94 SOF                    6:36.81  
 
Girls 10 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Meet Reco: * 5:18.20  6/16/1998   A. Tybur, BVE                             
10 Top Ten #: ! 5:12.4h  1990        Ange Boylan, South Fraser                 
10 Bottom Te: # 5:24.6h  1983        C. Foley, S. Huber, RMT, KAJ              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   335 Haramboure, Zoey    93 LM                     5:51.28  
  2   360 Vaughan, Jade       93 LM                     6:10.65  
  3   675 Vogt, Jessica       93 Westvan Tfc            6:38.20  
 
Girls 11 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
11 Meet Reco: * 5:09.50  1994        Shannon Martin, SOF                       
11 Top Ten #: ! 5:04.6h  1974        Caroline Wallis, WCTC                     
11 Bottom Te: # 5:00.9h  1986        Emily Quelch - S. Huber, KAJ  KAJ         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   330 Grieve, Jessica     92 LM                     5:27.26  
  2   488 Brooks, Katie       92 SOF                    5:47.48  
  3   136 Nemetz, Kantara     92 CHWK                   5:53.87  
  4   137 Schile, Becky       92 CHWK                   6:15.86  
  5   138 Skittrewell, Julie  92 CHWK                   6:27.10  
  6   358 Traversy, Samantha  92 LM                     6:47.18  
 
Girls 12 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Meet Reco: * 4:55.36  1984        Lpeterson, ABB                            
12 Top Ten #: ! 4:43.8h  1996        Stephanie Bennett, Norwesters             
12 Bottom Te: # 5:00.9h  1986        E, Quelch, S. Huber, KAJ,. KAJ            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   333 Hanson, Cassandra   91 LM                     5:28.48  
  2   613 Teer, Aleah         91 VR                     5:29.92  
  3   340 Logan, Andrea       91 LM                     5:50.49  
  4   492 Dakha, Maneesha     91 SOF                    5:55.39  
  5   338 Kits, Alisa         91 LM                     5:55.45  
  6   334 Hanson, Steffanie   91 LM                     5:55.64  
  7   536 Harrison, Pagie     91 Van Thunderbirds       6:03.23  
  8   223 Clark, Alyssa       91 Golden Ears            6:17.61  
  9   139 Stoner, Amanda      91 CHWK                   7:08.84  
 
Girls 13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
13 Meet Reco: * 4:51.26  1986        C, Foley, RM                              
13 Top Ten #: ! 4:44.2h  1985        Laura Peterson, ABB                       
13 Bottom Te: # 4:52.9h  1976        Angela Chalmers, NAN                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   661 Crofts, Helen       90 Westvan Tfc            5:12.54  
  2   551 McIvor, Hayley      90 Unattached             5:15.55  
  3   228 Klimek, Jenny       90 Golden Ears            5:20.39  
  4   128 Vogt, Emma          90 BS                     5:22.75  
  5   339 Kits, Rebecca       90 LM                     5:26.73  
  6   326 Foster, Alexi       90 LM                     5:30.37  
  7   607 McDougal, Courtney  90 VR                     5:31.32  
  8   269 Santa Cruz, Stepha  90 KAJ                    5:31.95  
  9   167 Cukor, Alexandra    90 CC                     5:41.16  
 10   324 Filer, Aleta        90 LM                     6:03.39  
 
Girls 14 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
14 Top Ten #: ! 4:39.40  1994        Courtney Inman, VR                        
14 Bottom Te: # 4:44.7h  1984        Marine Myall, VR                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   341 Lotnick, Samantha   89 LM                     5:05.58  
  2   411 Groenwoud, Chantel  89 NORW                   5:09.78  
  3   259 Imlach, Brittany    89 KAJ                    5:13.21  
  4   552 McIvor, Laura       89 Unattached             5:15.48  
  5   698 Shaw, Angela        89 LM                     5:16.40  
  6   729 Stutz, Linda        89 KAJ                    5:23.26  
 
Women 15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
15 Meet Reco: * 4:41.81              C. Foley, VR                              
15 Top Ten #: ! 4:33.6h  1979        Pat Wellman, FLYY                         
15 Bottom Te: # 4:42.5h  1990        Shannon Bowles, Victoria                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   603 Egami, Lisa         88 VR                     4:59.09  
  2   332 Hall, Amanda        88 LM                     5:07.50  
  3   472 Hartwick, Rachel    88 RC                     5:13.41  
  4   601 Degagne, Gabrielle  88 VR                     5:17.09  
  5   321 Delayen, Lindsay    88 LM                     5:24.70  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
16-17 Meet R: * 4:35.86  6/16/1984   B. Shackleton, KEL                        
16-17 Juv Na: \ 4:18.7h  7/7/1994    Heather deGeest                           
16-17 Open S: ^ 4:18.7h              , VR                                      
16-17 Juv Op: & 4:18.7h  7/7/1994    Heather deGeest                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   598 Campbell, Anita     87 VR                     4:47.27  
  2   222 Chipney, Breanna    86 Golden Ears            4:50.59  
  3   491 Clift, Justine      87 SOF                    5:14.83  
  4   132 Little, Kali        87 Campbell River C       5:20.51  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
18-19 Meet R: * 4:18.7h  7/7/1994    Heather DeGeest, VR                       
18-19 Native: @ 4:17.93              , SFU                                     
18-19 Jr Nat: ) 4:15.40  6/13/1991   Lori Durward                              
18-19 Jr Ope: ( 4:15.40  6/13/1991   Lori Durward                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   496 MacGregor, Meredit  85 SOF                    4:53.51  
 
Women 50-54 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   251 de St. Croix, Maru  53 KAJ                    4:40.92  
  2   263 MacMillan, Marne    52 KAJ                    5:36.42  
 
Girls 13 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
13 Meet Reco: * 10:33.10              C. Rampersad, Kajaks                     
13 Top Ten #: ! 10:15.20  1986        Cindy Foley                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   228 Klimek, Jenny       90 Golden Ears           11:34.52  
  2   551 McIvor, Hayley      90 Unattached            11:35.29  
  3   607 McDougal, Courtney  90 VR                    12:24.26  
  4   269 Santa Cruz, Stepha  90 KAJ                   12:44.96  
  5   250 Daviel, Mel         90 KAJ                   13:55.75  
 
Girls 14 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
14 Meet Reco: * 10:05.90  6/15/1987   C. Foley, RM                             
14 Top Ten #: ! 10:05.90  1987        Cindy Foley                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   341 Lotnick, Samantha   89 LM                    11:25.17  
 
Women 15 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
15 Meet Reco: * 10:23.50  1982        F. Schmidlt, KAJ                         
15 Top Ten #: !  9:56.90  1988        Cindy Foley                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   332 Hall, Amanda        88 LM                    11:18.54  
  2   321 Delayen, Lindsay    88 LM                    12:05.47  
  3   227 Haley, Kaitlin      88 Golden Ears           12:10.99  
 
Women 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
18-19 Meet R: * 9:33.9h  6/15/1990   T. Tood, AR                               
18-19 Native: @ 9:12.39              , KEL                                     
18-19 Open S: ^ 9:12.39              , KEL                                     
18-19 Jr Nat: ) 9:12.39  8/2/1983    Brenda Shackleton                         
18-19 Jr Ope: ( 9:12.30  8/16/1985   Brenda Shackleton                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   496 MacGregor, Meredit  85 SOF                   10:33.35  
 
Women 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.98  6/17/2001   Jessica Grieve, LM                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.25  2001        Claire Denley, Norwesters                   
Bottom Ten #: # 12.34  2001        Tegan Cochrane, Burnaby Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   410 Denley, Madeline    94 NORW                     11.64*  NWI 
  2   226 Hadath, Emma        94 Golden Ears              13.04   NWI 
  3   359 VanLeeuwen, Chelse  94 LM                       13.91   NWI 
 
Women 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.33  6/17/2000   Kaleigh Nestman, RC                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.16  6/15/2002   Melora Morahan, LM                          
Bottom Ten #: # 11.52  2000        Ashley Cousens, Katelyn Mattin, AV, CVC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   556 Stewart, Hayley     93 Unattached               11.52#  NWI 
  2   218 Bowman, Robyn       93 Gibson Elementar         11.65!  NWI 
  3   220 Dieroff, Grace      93 Gibson Elementar         12.17!  NWI 
  4   314 Karmel, Laurenne    93 LE                       12.18!  NWI 
  5   346 Massey, Emily       93 LM                       12.49!  NWI 
  6   360 Vaughan, Jade       93 LM                       13.72   NWI 
  7   322 Field, Amanda       93 LM                       14.76   NWI 
 
Women 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.57  6/15/2002   Christabel Nettey, SOF                      
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.08  2000        Kiatlyn Widsten, Bella Coola                
Bottom Ten #: # 10.68  2000        Vanessa Sakhon, WVAN                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   330 Grieve, Jessica     92 LM                       10.47*  NWI  1 
  2   409 Denley, Claire      92 NORW                     10.83   NWI  1 
  3   168 Cunningham, Jenna   92 CC                       10.94   NWI  1 
  4   418 Smith, Karen        92 NORW                     11.26   NWI  1 
  5   316 BelliveauWrigley,   92 LM                       11.94   NWI  2 
  6   325 Fitzmaurice, Sarah  92 LM                       12.68   NWI  1 
  7   111 Costantino, Gina    92 BS                       12.72   NWI  2 
  8   315 Tiegan, Daniels     92 LE                       12.81   NWI  2 
  9   660 Crofts, Anna        92 Westvan Tfc              13.88   NWI  2 
 10   347 Masuk, Shayla       92 LM                       15.65   NWI  1 
 
Women 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.00  6/20/1983   L. Thiele, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.4h  1983        Lisa Thiele, South Fraser                   
Bottom Ten #: # 12.90  1984        M Colluney, H. Hanson, SOF, CC. BS          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   501 Nettey, Christabel  91 SOF                      13.49   NWI  2 
  2   309 Ferguson, Maddy     91 KAM                      13.94   NWI  2 
  3   487 Bourdages, Brittan  91 SOF                      14.36   NWI  1 
  4   676 Wilburn, Stephanie  91 Westvan Tfc              15.03   NWI  2 
  5   348 Matthews, Alana     91 LM                       15.85   NWI  1 
  6   345 Massey, Amanda      91 LM                       15.93   NWI  1 
  7   155 Tranfield, Emily    91 CVA                      16.05   NWI  2 
  8   329 Goodwin, Spencer    91 LM                       16.38   NWI  1 
  9   229 Miyahara, Casi      91 Golden Ears              16.70   NWI  2 
 10   163 Bell, Carling       91 CC                       17.30   NWI  1 
 11   353 Reichelt, Keira     91 LM                       17.50   NWI  2 
 12   343 Manning, Michelle   91 LM                       17.61   NWI  1 
 
Women 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.56  6/20/1984   A. Klingspohn, SOF                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.11  1998        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 12.5h  1985        M. Colluney, E. Bell, A. Parisotto, SOF, BS.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   175 Lowe, Christine     90 CC                       13.98   NWI 
  2   173 Fraser, Nicolle     90 CC                       14.38   NWI 
  3   337 Huziak, Kaitlyn     90 LM                       15.14   NWI 
  4   602 Dyck, Jenna         90 VR                       15.75   NWI 
  5   320 Crawford, Erin      90 LM                       17.46   NWI 
  6   269 Santa Cruz, Stepha  90 KAJ                      18.48   NWI 
 
Women 14 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.09  6/15/2002   Zaria Soffman, VOC                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.5h  1986        Michaela Colluney, South Fraser             
Bottom Ten #: # 12.0h  1975        T. Lenardon, T. Locke, A. Hutchinson, TRA, C
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   670 Montgomery, Megan   89 NORW                     14.16  -2.9 
  2   545 Giesbrecht, Kerrin  89 Unattached               14.41  -2.9 
  3   147 Anderson, Britnee   89 CVA                      14.43  -2.9 
  4   149 Forbes, Kelly       89 CVA                      14.53  -2.9 
  5   699 Gelhorn, Danielle   89 WG                       15.19  -2.9 
  6   503 Neveu, Karly        89 SOF                      15.20  -2.9 
 
Women 15 80 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
15 Meet Reco: * 11.82  6/20/1986   Lisa Thiele, SOF                            
15 Top Ten #: ! 13.14  6/15/2002   Camille Richard, WVAN                       
15 Bottom Te: # 11.9h  1979        Darlene Osborne, etc, CC - PR - SOF SOF SOF 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   151 Gallagher, Katie    88 CVA                      13.19  -2.8 
  2   528 Nestman, Jenna      88 SUNC                     13.42  -2.8 
  3   642 Harvey, Leanne      88 WG                       14.85  -2.8 
  4   272 Twitchell, Morgan   88 KAJ                      16.83  -2.8 
 
Women 50-54 80 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   248 Cochrane, Nancy     52 KAJ                      16.80  -2.8 
 
Women 15-17 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   634 Stoffman, Zaria     88 VOC                      15.63  -2.6 
  2   260 Johns, Adelle       86 KAJ                      16.19  -2.6 
  3   671 Richard, Camille    87 Westvan Tfc              16.86  -2.6 
  4   164 Boss, Traci         87 CC                       17.65  -2.6 
  5   442 Hildenbrandt, Lean  87 RH                       21.77  -2.6 
 
Girls 11 200 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   330 Grieve, Jessica     92 LM                       32.80   NWI 
  2   325 Fitzmaurice, Sarah  92 LM                       35.86   NWI 
 
Girls 12 200 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
12 Meet Reco: * 30.02  1995        M. Wendt - J. Catchlove, NORW               
12 Top Ten #: ! 29.80  2001        Amanda Arrais, Victoria                     
12 Bottom Te: # 31.07  2002        Carly Hopp, Christine Lowe, VTF CC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   309 Ferguson, Maddy     91 KAM                      31.05#  NWI  2 
  2   501 Nettey, Christabel  91 SOF                      32.15   NWI  2 
  3   537 Marpole-Bird, Moni  91 Van Thunderbirds         33.56   NWI  1 
  4   155 Tranfield, Emily    91 CVA                      35.16   NWI  2 
  5   668 Ivancoe, Hayley     91 Westvan Tfc              35.21   NWI  2 
  6   329 Goodwin, Spencer    91 LM                       35.26   NWI  2 
  7   334 Hanson, Steffanie   91 LM                       35.67   NWI  2 
  8   333 Hanson, Cassandra   91 LM                       36.08   NWI  2 
  9   461 Pomfret, Kendra     91 RCS                      36.15   NWI  1 
 10   490 Clifford, Jallisa   91 SOF                      36.40   NWI  1 
 11   343 Manning, Michelle   91 LM                       36.45   NWI  1 
 12   163 Bell, Carling       91 CC                       38.60   NWI  1 
 
Women 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.80  1993        T. Anstey, NORW                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 28.0h  1990        Leanne Hancheroff, Norwesters               
Bottom Ten #: # 29.3h  1992        Hazel Hanson-Monnie, Coquitlam Cheetahs     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   175 Lowe, Christine     90 CC                       31.16   NWI 
  2   661 Crofts, Helen       90 Westvan Tfc              32.43   NWI 
  3   337 Huziak, Kaitlyn     90 LM                       33.47   NWI 
 
Women 14 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.98  6/16/1987   L Cohoon, CXC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 46.82  2002        Jenna Nestman, SCA                          
Bottom Ten #: # 49.35  1998                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   149 Forbes, Kelly       89 CVA                      48.57# 
  2   470 Carreras, Tania     89 RC                       50.38  
  3   317 Bullivant, Kelly    89 LM                       50.80  
  4   147 Anderson, Britnee   89 CVA                      51.95  
  5   672 Shoults, Katherine  89 Westvan Tfc              53.23  
 
Women 15 Year Olds 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.02  6/16/1987   M Colluney, SOF                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 45.92  2002        Traci Boss, CC                              
Bottom Ten #: # 47.81  1999                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   634 Stoffman, Zaria     88 VOC                      47.25# 
  2   169 Ershov, Victoria    88 CC                       47.41# 
  3   154 Parker, Kendra      88 CVA                      50.73  
 
Women 20-39 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   225 Donnelly, Christin  70 Golden Ears            1:21.00  
 
Women 9 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.15m  1993        B. Adkins, Kam                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.27m  1979        Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs          
Bottom Ten #: # 1.17m  1974        L. Sawyer, J. Finlay, VTF,  KAM,  NORW      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Drescher, Samantha  94 BS                       0.95m  
  2   359 VanLeeuwen, Chelse  94 LM                       0.90m  
  2   416 Louis, Genevieve    94 NORW                     0.90m  
  4   226 Hadath, Emma        94 Golden Ears              0.85m  
 
Women 10 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.38m  6/20/1984   Cheryl Young, SOF                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.43m  1980        Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs          
Bottom Ten #: # 1.32m  1979        S. Hammering, B. Adkins, Y. Mensah, BS, KAM,
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   360 Vaughan, Jade       93 LM                       1.15m  
  2   335 Haramboure, Zoey    93 LM                       1.15m  
  3   717 Janessens, Yannick  93 CHWK                     1.10m  
  4   218 Bowman, Robyn       93 Gibson Elementar         0.95m  
  5   451 Lemaigre, Amanda    93 RR                       0.95m  
 --   219 Cailin, Lindsay     93 Gibson Elementar            NH  
 --   346 Massey, Emily       93 LM                          NH  
 
Women 11 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.53m  6/20/1981   Kelly Anne Kempf, LM                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.55m  1981        Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs          
Bottom Ten #: # 1.42m  1980        K. Owen, K. Novak, Y. Mensah, Kam, Kam SOF, 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   409 Denley, Claire      92 NORW                     1.40m  
  2   330 Grieve, Jessica     92 LM                       1.30m  
  3   489 Clifford, Florence  92 SOF                      1.25m  
  3   118 Lawrence, Amy       92 BS                       1.25m  
  5   168 Cunningham, Jenna   92 CC                       1.25m  
  6   318 Burns, Sarah        92 LM                       1.15m  
  7   243 Boyd, Hayley        92 KAJ                      1.15m  
  8   179 Maric, Tamara       92 CC                       1.10m  
  9   111 Costantino, Gina    92 BS                       1.05m  
  9   316 BelliveauWrigley,   92 LM                       1.05m  
 11   358 Traversy, Samantha  92 LM                       1.00m  
 --   361 Walker, Alyssa      92 LM                          NH  
 --   336 Hipwell, Lindsay    92 LM                          NH  
 --   136 Nemetz, Kantara     92 CHWK                        NH  
 
Women 12 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.56m  2001        Gabrielle Payne, KAJ                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.60m  1982        Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs          
Bottom Ten #: # 1.53m  1997                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   504 Padrinao, Jessica   91 SOF                      1.45m  
  2   309 Ferguson, Maddy     91 KAM                      1.40m  
  3   487 Bourdages, Brittan  91 SOF                      1.30m  
  3   667 Hunter, Jacqueline  91 Westvan Tfc              1.30m  
  5   354 Schlacht, Emily     91 LM                       1.30m  
  6   313 Bouliane, Valerie   91 Kelowna Track            1.25m  
  7   155 Tranfield, Emily    91 CVA                      1.20m  
  8   223 Clark, Alyssa       91 Golden Ears              1.20m  
  9   343 Manning, Michelle   91 LM                       1.15m  
  9   342 Mandi, Rachel       91 LM                       1.15m  
 11   108 Bellantoni, Bianca  91 BS                       1.10m  
 12   229 Miyahara, Casi      91 Golden Ears              1.05m  
 
Women 13 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.61m  6/20/1997   Kathy Novak - Emily Beers, Kam - CC         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.65m  2001        Emily Sheppard, Norwesters                  
Bottom Ten #: # 1.60m  1977        P. Wellman, N. Halcro N. Lisinski, FLYY, LM 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   121 Peragine, Michelle  90 BS                       1.48m  
  2   175 Lowe, Christine     90 CC                       1.35m  
  3   119 Lawrence, Becky     90 BS                       1.35m  
  4   324 Filer, Aleta        90 LM                       1.30m  
  4   666 Hungerbuehler, Mic  90 Westvan Tfc              1.30m  
  4   659 Barends, Katherine  90 Westvan Tfc              1.30m  
  7   176 Lucarino, Lisa      90 CC                       1.25m  
  8   245 Carruthers, Sarah   90 KAJ                      1.25m  
  9   469 Bischoff, Taylor    90 RC                       1.25m  
 10   165 Cook, April         90 CC                       1.20m  
 --   538 Powrie, Chelsea     90 Van Thunderbirds            NH  
 --   363 Wood, Shelby        90 LM                          NH  
 --   162 Armstrong, Ashley   90 CC                          NH  
 
Women 14 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.68m  6/20/1984   Kelly Anne Kempf, LM                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.71m  2002        Emily Sheppard, NORW                        
Bottom Ten #: # 1.64m  1988        C. Young, E. Bell, SOF, NORW                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   268 Payne, Gabrielle    89 KAJ                      1.60m  
  2   503 Neveu, Karly        89 SOF                      1.55m  
  3   411 Groenwoud, Chantel  89 NORW                     1.45m  
  4   604 Fenske, Jolyne      89 VR                       1.40m  
  5   698 Shaw, Angela        89 LM                       1.30m  
 --   670 Montgomery, Megan   89 NORW                        NH  
 
Women 15 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.70m  6/17/2000   Breanne Watson, Kajaks                      
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.71m  1979        P. Wellman, FLYY                            
Bottom Ten #: # 1.65m  1981        K. Jacobsen, K. Kempf, PACT, LM VR NORW KAJ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   611 Schmidt, Jourdan    88 VR                       1.50m  
  2   634 Stoffman, Zaria     88 VOC                      1.50m  
  3   151 Gallagher, Katie    88 CVA                      1.45m  
  4   261 Johns, Colette      88 KAJ                      1.35m  
 --   272 Twitchell, Morgan   88 KAJ                         NH  
 --   249 Daviel, Ekatemina   88 KAJ                         NH  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
16-17 Meet R: * 1.75m  6/20/1980   D. Osborne, Kajaks                          
16-17 Juv Na: \ 1.79m  6/2/1990    Corrina Wolfe                               
16-17 Native: @ 1.79m              , AR                                        
16-17 Juv Op: & 1.80m  8/15/1992   N Belfort                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   256 Grams, Hillary      87 KAJ                      1.50m  
  2   701 Hendricks, Crystal  87 LM                       1.45m  
  3   102 Anoliefoh, Oge      86 Burnaby Central          1.40m  
  4   442 Hildenbrandt, Lean  87 RH                       1.40m  
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   709 Watson, Breanne     85 KAJ                      1.70m  
 
Women 20-39 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   708 McDiarmid, Sarah    78 Unattached               1.60m  
  2       Watling, Jennifer   80 SOF                      1.55m  
 
Women 50-54 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   248 Cochrane, Nancy     52 KAJ                      1.20m  
 
Women 60-64 High Jump
================================================================
60-64 Meet R: * 1.20m  6/16/2002   Eleanor Richardson, PEN                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   401 Radcliffe, Marg     42 NAN                      1.25m* 
  2   439 Anderson, Sandy     40 PEN                      1.20m* 
 
Women 9 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.76m  1984        S. Hampton, RM                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 4.06m  1994        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 3.70m  1993        Julia Kaffka, UNA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   410 Denley, Madeline    94 NORW                     3.33m   NWI 
  2   357 Sturm, Teresa       94 LM                       3.11m   NWI 
  3   114 Drescher, Samantha  94 BS                       2.98m   NWI 
  4   226 Hadath, Emma        94 Golden Ears              2.43m   NWI 
  5   182 Perry, Linnea       94 CC                       2.42m   NWI 
  6   359 VanLeeuwen, Chelse  94 LM                       2.38m   NWI 
  6   124 Sandu, Mikayla      94 BS                       2.38m   NWI 
  8   475 Rai, Simran         94 RC                       2.26m   NWI 
  9   416 Louis, Genevieve    94 NORW                     2.18m   NWI 
 
Women 10 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.20m  1984        Camille Noel, Kajaks                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 4.54m  1981        Lisa Thiele, South Fraser                   
Bottom Ten #: # 4.10m  1973        C. Polman-Tuin, D. Osborne, PR,  NORW       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   553 McVea, Saige        93 Unattached               3.71m   NWI 
  2   558 Weis, Ashley        93 Unattached               3.54m   NWI 
  3   556 Stewart, Hayley     93 Unattached               3.25m   NWI 
  4   474 Rai, Damanpreet     93 RC                       3.21m   NWI 
  5   414 Ho, Pamela          93 NORW                     3.13m   NWI 
  6   464 Veale, Anna         93 RCS                      3.13m   NWI 
  7   451 Lemaigre, Amanda    93 RR                       2.97m   NWI 
  8   346 Massey, Emily       93 LM                       2.96m   NWI 
  9   360 Vaughan, Jade       93 LM                       2.95m   NWI 
 10   415 Jakubec, Tessie     93 NORW                     2.87m   NWI 
 11   593 Dosanjh, Harman     93 Unattached               2.84m   NWI 
 12   126 Small, Kerry        93 BS                       2.82m   NWI 
 13   452 Lemaigre, Laura     93 RR                       2.38m   NWI 
 14   322 Field, Amanda       93 LM                       2.15m   NWI 
 
Women 11 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.51m  6/20/1996   Yvonne Mensah, SOF                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 4.83m  1981        Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs          
Bottom Ten #: # 4.49m  1995        Emily Beers, Coquitlam Cheetahs             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   115 Ellis, Morgan       92 BS                       3.97m   NWI 
  2   330 Grieve, Jessica     92 LM                       3.89m   NWI 
  3   409 Denley, Claire      92 NORW                     3.86m   NWI 
  4   454 Trybuch, Rachel     92 RR                       3.60m   NWI 
  5   325 Fitzmaurice, Sarah  92 LM                       3.30m   NWI 
  6   318 Burns, Sarah        92 LM                       3.29m   NWI 
  7   136 Nemetz, Kantara     92 CHWK                     3.26m   NWI 
  8   316 BelliveauWrigley,   92 LM                       3.24m   NWI 
  9   662 Dobell, Tegan       92 Westvan Tfc              3.18m   NWI 
 10   111 Costantino, Gina    92 BS                       3.05m   NWI 
 11   174 Glover, Stephanie   92 CC                       2.93m   NWI 
 12   315 Tiegan, Daniels     92 LE                       2.91m   NWI 
 13   168 Cunningham, Jenna   92 CC                       2.90m   NWI 
 14   358 Traversy, Samantha  92 LM                       2.88m   NWI 
 15   336 Hipwell, Lindsay    92 LM                       2.77m   NWI 
 16   660 Crofts, Anna        92 Westvan Tfc              2.65m   NWI 
 17   347 Masuk, Shayla       92 LM                       2.21m   NWI 
 --   488 Brooks, Katie       92 SOF                       FOUL   NWI 
 
Women 12 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.94m  6/15/2002   Sabrina Nettey, SOF                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 5.44m  2002        Sabrina Netty, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 4.75m  1995                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   504 Padrinao, Jessica   91 SOF                      4.31m   NWI 
  2   501 Nettey, Christabel  91 SOF                      4.13m   NWI 
  3   183 Webster, Jocelyn    91 CC                       4.00m   NWI 
  4   313 Bouliane, Valerie   91 Kelowna Track            3.96m   NWI 
  5   327 Gaster, Kathryn     91 LM                       3.84m   NWI 
  6   155 Tranfield, Emily    91 CVA                      3.83m   NWI 
  7   487 Bourdages, Brittan  91 SOF                      3.81m   NWI 
  7   125 Santos, Karolynn    91 BS                       3.81m   NWI 
  9   345 Massey, Amanda      91 LM                       3.76m   NWI 
 10   354 Schlacht, Emily     91 LM                       3.73m   NWI 
 11   465 Veale, Candace      91 RCS                      3.72m   NWI 
 12   340 Logan, Andrea       91 LM                       3.63m   NWI 
 13   348 Matthews, Alana     91 LM                       3.60m   NWI 
 14   329 Goodwin, Spencer    91 LM                       3.52m   NWI 
 15   150 Gallagher, Julia    91 CVA                      3.48m   NWI 
 16   715 Taylor, Suzie       91 RR                       3.46m   NWI 
 17   450 Lasko, Natalie      91 RR                       3.41m   NWI 
 18   343 Manning, Michelle   91 LM                       3.31m   NWI 
 19   471 Clarkson, Chantal   91 RC                       3.21m   NWI 
 19   163 Bell, Carling       91 CC                       3.21m   NWI 
 21   170 Falcon, Ava         91 CC                       3.11m   NWI 
 22   353 Reichelt, Keira     91 LM                       3.07m   NWI 
 23   323 Field, Megan        91 LM                       3.04m   NWI 
 24   548 Kang, Monica        91 Unattached               2.95m   NWI 
 
Women 13 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.19m  6/20/1997   Emily Beers, CC                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 5.33m  1976        Connie Polman-Tuin, Powell River            
Bottom Ten #: # 4.97m  1979        C. Emrson, K. Novak, BS, KAM                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   502 Nettey, Sabrina     90 SOF                      5.22m*  NWI 
  2   176 Lucarino, Lisa      90 CC                       4.42m   NWI 
  3   122 Quinn, Miranda      90 BS                       4.28m   NWI 
  4   165 Cook, April         90 CC                       4.20m   NWI 
  5   270 Shury, Alyssa       90 KAJ                      4.03m   NWI 
  6   351 Power, Sara         90 LM                       3.96m   NWI 
  7   666 Hungerbuehler, Mic  90 Westvan Tfc              3.90m   NWI 
  8   173 Fraser, Nicolle     90 CC                       3.86m   NWI 
  9   129 Zimmer, Anna        90 BS                       3.74m   NWI 
 10   337 Huziak, Kaitlyn     90 LM                       3.52m   NWI 
 11   162 Armstrong, Ashley   90 CC                       3.37m   NWI 
 12   363 Wood, Shelby        90 LM                       3.25m   NWI 
 13   269 Santa Cruz, Stepha  90 KAJ                      3.17m   NWI 
 
Women 14 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.31m  6/20/1998   Krysha Bayley, CC                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 5.64m  1975        Theresa Lenardon, Trail                     
Bottom Ten #: # 5.21m  1968        Barbara Huck, Nanaimo                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   545 Giesbrecht, Kerrin  89 Unattached               4.67m  -2.7 
  2   503 Neveu, Karly        89 SOF                      4.44m   1.6 
  3   698 Shaw, Angela        89 LM                       4.38m   3.4 
  4   672 Shoults, Katherine  89 Westvan Tfc              4.36m   2.3 
  5   317 Bullivant, Kelly    89 LM                       4.34m   2.2 
  6   149 Forbes, Kelly       89 CVA                      4.17m   2.4 
  7   449 Hass, Vershay       89 RR                       4.11m   2.9 
  8   670 Montgomery, Megan   89 NORW                     3.92m   2.9 
 
Women 15 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.42m  6/1/1987    M. Colluney, SOF                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 5.80m  1999        Krysha Bayley, Coquitlam Cheetahs           
Bottom Ten #: # 5.28m  1994        Hazel Hanson-Monnie, Coquitlam Cheetahs     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   273 Van Ruyven, Michel  88 KAJ                      5.20m   2.1 
  2       Bournelis, Alexand  88 LM                       4.99m   NWI 
  3   249 Daviel, Ekatemina   88 KAJ                      4.89m   1.2 
  4   151 Gallagher, Katie    88 CVA                      4.87m   1.1 
  5   169 Ershov, Victoria    88 CC                       4.73m   1.2 
  6   266 Munro, Aretha       88 KAJ                      4.46m   1.5 
  7   110 Chow, Mindy         88 BS                       4.37m   1.1 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
16-17 Meet R: * 5.64m  6/20/1980   T. Smith, Kajaks                            
16-17 Juv Na: \ 6.27m  7/21/2001   Krysha Bayley                               
16-17 Native: @ 6.27m              , CC                                        
16-17 Juv Op: & 6.27m  7/21/2001   Krysha Bayley                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   671 Richard, Camille    87 Westvan Tfc              4.92m   3.7 
  2   453 Nyarady, Jenna      87 RR                       4.61m   4.1 
  3   701 Hendricks, Crystal  87 LM                       4.59m   2.9 
  4   721 Jacobs, Karen       86 KAJ                      4.54m   2.1 
  5   442 Hildenbrandt, Lean  87 RH                       4.34m   3.9 
 
Women 20-39 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Watling, Jennifer   80 SOF                      5.28m   5.3 
  2   655 Knight, Courtney    76 WCP                      4.18m   2.4 
 
Women 11 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9.76m  2001        Sabrina Netty, SOF                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 9.94m  1995        Emily Beers, Coquitlam Cheetahs             
Bottom Ten #: # 9.13m  1983        Michaela Colluney, SOF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   330 Grieve, Jessica     92 LM                       8.03m   NWI 
  2   127 Vogt, Abby          92 BS                       7.30m   NWI 
  3   136 Nemetz, Kantara     92 CHWK                     6.29m   NWI 
 
Women 12 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.09m  6/16/2002   Sabrina Nettey, SOF                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.12m  6/16/2002   Sabrina Nettey, SOF                        
Bottom Ten #: #  9.68m  1983                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   501 Nettey, Christabel  91 SOF                      9.60m   NWI 
  2   309 Ferguson, Maddy     91 KAM                      9.44m   NWI 
  3   487 Bourdages, Brittan  91 SOF                      8.56m   NWI 
  4   327 Gaster, Kathryn     91 LM                       8.50m   NWI 
  5   155 Tranfield, Emily    91 CVA                      8.24m   NWI 
  6   343 Manning, Michelle   91 LM                       7.90m   NWI 
  7   490 Clifford, Jallisa   91 SOF                      7.89m   NWI 
  8   338 Kits, Alisa         91 LM                       7.78m   NWI 
  9   163 Bell, Carling       91 CC                       7.75m   NWI 
 10   150 Gallagher, Julia    91 CVA                      7.74m   NWI 
 11   668 Ivancoe, Hayley     91 Westvan Tfc              7.55m   NWI 
 12   461 Pomfret, Kendra     91 RCS                      7.46m   NWI 
 
Women 13 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.34m  1997        E. Beers, CC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.77m  1983        Kelly Anne Kempf, Langley Mustangs         
Bottom Ten #: # 10.23m  1988        Cindy Gunn, Vancouver Olympic              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   502 Nettey, Sabrina     90 SOF                     10.77m!  NWI 
  2   122 Quinn, Miranda      90 BS                       9.43m   NWI 
  3   408 Dawson, Kimberly    90 NORW                     8.82m   NWI 
  4   661 Crofts, Helen       90 Westvan Tfc              8.51m   NWI 
  5   538 Powrie, Chelsea     90 Van Thunderbirds         7.59m   NWI 
 
Women 14 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.56m  1986        M. Colluney, SOF                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.47m  1986        Michaela Colluney, South Fraser            
Bottom Ten #: # 10.76m  1992                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   545 Giesbrecht, Kerrin  89 Unattached               9.63m   NWI 
  2   503 Neveu, Karly        89 SOF                      9.50m   NWI 
  3   699 Gelhorn, Danielle   89 WG                       9.40m   NWI 
  4   411 Groenwoud, Chantel  89 NORW                     9.20m   NWI 
  5   149 Forbes, Kelly       89 CVA                      9.18m   NWI 
  6   672 Shoults, Katherine  89 Westvan Tfc              9.06m   NWI 
  7   147 Anderson, Britnee   89 CVA                      8.48m   NWI 
  8   639 Campbell, Stephani  89 WG                       8.19m   NWI 
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
16-17 Meet R: * 11.34m  1997        N. Kafka, WVAN                             
16-17 Juv Na: \ 11.57m  7/18/1987   Erika Forster                              
16-17 Native: @ 11.57m              , VOC                                      
16-17 Juv Op: & 11.89m  6/1/2001    Rachael Haegert                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   671 Richard, Camille    87 Westvan Tfc             10.69m   0.3 
  2   605 Fenske, Yolanda     87 VR                      10.40m  -0.9 
  3   721 Jacobs, Karen       86 KAJ                     10.10m   0.3 
  4   246 Chin Aleong, Janes  87 KAJ                      9.89m   0.6 
  5   103 Churchill, Caitie   86 Burnaby Central          9.59m  +0.0 
  6   180 Ndukwe, Abigail     87 CC                       9.03m   0.6 
 
Women 20-39 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   255 Engelmann, Andrea   83 KAJ                     11.15m   0.2 
 
Women 9 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.63m  6/15/2002   Laura Lemaigre, RR                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 6.14m  2001        Tegan Cochrane, Kelowna                     
Bottom Ten #: # 5.29m  1998        Kerri Kinna, CVAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Drescher, Samantha  94 BS                       6.01m* 
  2   226 Hadath, Emma        94 Golden Ears              5.11m  
  3   359 VanLeeuwen, Chelse  94 LM                       4.26m  
  4   178 Manson, Lauryn      94 CC                       3.62m  
  5   448 Day, Felicia        94 RR                       3.46m  
 
Women 10 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.74m  6/17/2000   Tanya De Vries, RCE                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 8.52m  1998        Meghan Knowles, Kamloops                    
Bottom Ten #: # 7.12m  1998        Brittany Brooks, CVAC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   452 Lemaigre, Laura     93 RR                       6.13m  
  2   218 Bowman, Robyn       93 Gibson Elementar         6.02m  
  3   451 Lemaigre, Amanda    93 RR                       5.72m  
  4   717 Janessens, Yannick  93 CHWK                     5.66m  
  5   314 Karmel, Laurenne    93 LE                       5.42m  
  6   360 Vaughan, Jade       93 LM                       5.18m  
  7   220 Dieroff, Grace      93 Gibson Elementar         4.80m  
  8   219 Cailin, Lindsay     93 Gibson Elementar         4.59m  
 
Women 11 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.08m  6/17/2000   Gabrielle Payne, Kajaks                    
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.71m  1998        Stephanie Mrdeza, CVC                      
Bottom Ten #: #  9.23m  2001        Sarah Gallagher, CVC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   489 Clifford, Florence  92 SOF                      7.93m  
  2   349 Nordal, Laken       92 LM                       6.86m  
  3   361 Walker, Alyssa      92 LM                       6.52m  
  4   111 Costantino, Gina    92 BS                       6.40m  
  5   409 Denley, Claire      92 NORW                     6.09m  
  6   136 Nemetz, Kantara     92 CHWK                     5.85m  
  7   355 Seguin, Mireille    92 LM                       5.29m  
  8   664 Howes, Nicole       92 Westvan Tfc              5.00m  
  9   662 Dobell, Tegan       92 Westvan Tfc              4.79m  
 10   138 Skittrewell, Julie  92 CHWK                     4.77m  
 11   347 Masuk, Shayla       92 LM                       4.65m  
 12   315 Tiegan, Daniels     92 LE                       3.81m  
 
Women 12 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.86m  6/17/2001   Gabrielle Payne, Kajaks                    
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.79m  2001        Megan Montgomery, Norwesters               
Bottom Ten #: #  8.81m  2002                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   155 Tranfield, Emily    91 CVA                      8.15m  
  2   356 Stuart, Michelle    91 LM                       7.89m  
  3   150 Gallagher, Julia    91 CVA                      7.72m  
  4   462 Van Wersch, Emily   91 RCS                      6.73m  
  5   309 Ferguson, Maddy     91 KAM                      6.57m  
  6   327 Gaster, Kathryn     91 LM                       6.26m  
 
Women 13 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9.92m  6/16/2002   Gabrielle Payne, KAJ                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.16m  2000        Jullian Kandler, BOW                       
Bottom Ten #: #  9.62m  2000                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   152 Gallahger, Sarah    90 CVA                      9.43m  
  2   337 Huziak, Kaitlyn     90 LM                       7.15m  
  3   140 Wichmann, Jaime     90 CHWK                     6.97m  
  4   666 Hungerbuehler, Mic  90 Westvan Tfc              6.67m  
 
Women 14 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.47m  2000        Malorie MacDonnell                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.78m  1998        Kristen Johnston, Nanaimo                  
Bottom Ten #: # 10.17m  2000                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   670 Montgomery, Megan   89 NORW                     9.78m  
  2   216 Van Wersh, Rachel   89 ES                       9.16m  
  3   148 Cousens, Brittany   89 CVA                      7.67m  
 
Women 15 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.29m  6/15/2002   Chelsea Payne, KAJ                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.79m  6/15/2002   Chelsea Payne, KAJ                         
Bottom Ten #: # 10.54m  1998                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   151 Gallagher, Katie    88 CVA                      9.32m  
  2   507 TerLaak, Lara       88 SOF                      8.93m  
  3   528 Nestman, Jenna      88 SUNC                     7.48m  
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.04m  1987        Kelly Anne Kempf, LM                       
  Juv Native: \ 14.32m  8/15/1987   Kelly Anne Kempf                           
   Native Sr: @ 14.32m              , LM                                       
    Juv Open: & 14.32m  8/15/1987   Kelly Anne Kempf                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   609 Patterson, Mikaela  86 VR                      11.67m  
  2   267 Payne, Chelsea      87 KAJ                     10.51m  
  3   669 Johnstone, Ella     87 Westvan Tfc              9.72m  
  4   153 Mrdeza, Stephanie   87 CVA                      9.67m  
  5   605 Fenske, Yolanda     87 VR                       7.20m  
 
Women 20-39 Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.68m  6/16/2002   Jane Zhou, LM                              
   Native Sr: @ 16.34m  6/29/1996   Nunu Abashidze, KAJ                        
     Open Sr: ^ 17.43m  5/31/1992   Pam Dukes, NIKE                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   696 Ziben, Aleena       83 LM                      12.34m* 
  2   655 Knight, Courtney    76 WCP                     10.65m  
 
Women 40-44 Shot Put
================================================================
40-44 Meet R: * 9.17m  6/16/2002   Denise Clements, BOW                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   100 Clements, Denise    60 AV                       9.81m* 
  2   312 Bouliane, Karen     62 Kelowna Track            7.97m  
  3   555 Sieben, Karen       63 Unattached               6.87m  
 
Women 50-54 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   248 Cochrane, Nancy     52 KAJ                      6.01m  
 
Women 60-64 Shot Put
================================================================
60-64 Meet R: * 6.99m  6/16/2002   Marg Radcliffe, NAN                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   439 Anderson, Sandy     40 PEN                      8.66m* 
 
Women 80-84 Shot Put
================================================================
80-84 Meet R: * 4.69m  6/16/2002   Olga Kotelko, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   549 Kotelko, Olga       19 Unattached               5.79m* 
 
Women 10 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.02m  6/16/2002   Florence Clifford, SOF                     
 Top Ten # 1: ! 23.30m  2001        Stephani Hanson, CVC                       
Bottom Ten #: # 15.19m  2000        Sarah Gallagher, CVC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   360 Vaughan, Jade       93 LM                      10.54m  
  2   166 Cukor, Aleia        93 CC                       4.56m  
 
Women 11 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.13m  6/16/2002   Jallisa Clifford, SOF                      
 Top Ten # 1: ! 28.53m  1998        Stephanie Mrdeza, CVAC                     
Bottom Ten #: # 18.95m  2001        Hannah Schmidt, CVAC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   489 Clifford, Florence  92 SOF                     18.34m* 
  2   447 Day, Cecilly        92 RR                      13.74m  
  3   488 Brooks, Katie       92 SOF                     12.70m  
  4   136 Nemetz, Kantara     92 CHWK                    12.39m  
  5   138 Skittrewell, Julie  92 CHWK                     9.40m  
 
Women 12 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.39m  6/15/2002   Miranda Quinn, BS                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 28.44m  2000        Jessica Witzel, Kajaks                     
Bottom Ten #: # 24.61m  2002                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   150 Gallagher, Julia    91 CVA                     27.56m# 
  2   155 Tranfield, Emily    91 CVA                     25.81m# 
  3   490 Clifford, Jallisa   91 SOF                     23.54m* 
  4   343 Manning, Michelle   91 LM                      17.99m  
  5   356 Stuart, Michelle    91 LM                      17.80m  
  6   462 Van Wersch, Emily   91 RCS                     17.68m  
  7   715 Taylor, Suzie       91 RR                      14.46m  
  8   353 Reichelt, Keira     91 LM                      14.17m  
  9   229 Miyahara, Casi      91 Golden Ears             13.00m  
 10   327 Gaster, Kathryn     91 LM                      12.40m  
 11   139 Stoner, Amanda      91 CHWK                     9.96m  
 
Women 13 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.73m  6/15/2002   Megan Montgoery, WVAN                      
 Top Ten # 1: ! 34.42m  2000        Stephanie Mrdeza, Kajaks                   
Bottom Ten #: # 26.87m  2001                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   152 Gallahger, Sarah    90 CVA                     27.93m# 
  2   173 Fraser, Nicolle     90 CC                      25.55m  
  3   254 Dykstra, Kayla      90 KAJ                     24.94m  
  4   113 Drescher, Mackenzi  90 BS                      21.73m  
  5   659 Barends, Katherine  90 Westvan Tfc             19.47m  
  6   363 Wood, Shelby        90 LM                      17.98m  
  7   250 Daviel, Mel         90 KAJ                      8.42m  
 --   337 Huziak, Kaitlyn     90 LM                        FOUL  
 
Women 14 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35.58m  6/20/1985   Ann Polman-Tuin, PR                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 35.58m  1985        Ann Polman-Tuin, Powell River              
Bottom Ten #: # 32.30m  1984        Anna Mosdell, Alberni                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   216 Van Wersh, Rachel   89 ES                      24.93m  
  2   148 Cousens, Brittany   89 CVA                     23.80m  
  3   670 Montgomery, Megan   89 NORW                    22.70m  
  4   407 Chandler, Allison   89 NORW                    18.19m  
 
Women 15 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36.36m  1985        A/Mosdel, ALV                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 38.92m  1985        Anna Mosdell, Alberni                      
Bottom Ten #: # 33.74m  1996        Kelly Andrews, Trail                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   507 TerLaak, Lara       88 SOF                     30.68m  
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   609 Patterson, Mikaela  86 VR                      35.44m  
  2   308 Dalin, Alia         86 KAM                     29.29m  
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw
================================================================
18-19 Meet R: * 43.72m  6/20/1998   J. Hoyce, Kajaks                           
18-19 Native: @ 51.70m              , VOC                                      
18-19 Open S: ^ 51.70m              , VOC                                      
18-19 Jr Nat: ) 51.70m  4/25/1971   Joan Pavelich                              
18-19 Jr Ope: ( 51.70m  4/25/1971   Joan Pavelich                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   412 Gwiazda, Kamila     84 NORW                    31.10m  
 
Women 20-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   655 Knight, Courtney    76 WCP                     34.68m  
 
Women 40-44 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   312 Bouliane, Karen     62 Kelowna Track           27.99m  
  2   100 Clements, Denise    60 AV                      22.09m  
 
Women 60-64 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   439 Anderson, Sandy     40 PEN                     20.96m  
 
Women 75-100 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   549 Kotelko, Olga       19 Unattached              12.92m  
 
Women 12 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.54m  1998        M. MacDonnell, NAN                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 35.21m  1998        Malorie MacDonnell, Nanaimo                
Bottom Ten #: # 20.66m  2002                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   150 Gallagher, Julia    91 CVA                     23.10m# 
  2   155 Tranfield, Emily    91 CVA                     22.03m# 
  3   490 Clifford, Jallisa   91 SOF                     16.10m  
  4   356 Stuart, Michelle    91 LM                      13.67m  
 
Women 13 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.48m  6/16/2002   Laura McIsaac, CHWK                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 44.56m  1999        Malorie Macdonnell, Nanaimo                
Bottom Ten #: # 26.19m  2000                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   152 Gallahger, Sarah    90 CVA                     29.22m* 
  2   173 Fraser, Nicolle     90 CC                      19.33m  
  3   140 Wichmann, Jaime     90 CHWK                    17.49m  
 
Women 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.11m  1998        E. Higgins, ELPH                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 50.30m  1998        Kristen Johnston, Nanaimo                  
Bottom Ten #: # 30.26m  2001                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   670 Montgomery, Megan   89 NORW                    29.20m* 
  2   148 Cousens, Brittany   89 CVA                     21.73m  
  3   407 Chandler, Allison   89 NORW                    17.76m  
 
Women 15 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.57m  6/17/1998   A Clifford, KAJ                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 50.14m  2002        Rochelle Kokayko, KEL                      
Bottom Ten #: # 29.36m  1998                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   643 Lund, Jennifer      88 WG                      29.79m# 
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================
16-17 Meet R: * 46.88m  6/16/1998   C Stevenson, KAJ                           
16-17 Juv Na: \ 52.01m  7/28/2002   Catrina Chisholm                           
16-17 Native: @ 52.61m              , KAJ                                      
16-17 Juv Op: & 52.01m  7/28/2002   Catrina Chisholm                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   609 Patterson, Mikaela  86 VR                      42.20m  
  2   413 Gwiazda, Katarvna   87 NORW                    33.20m  
  3   153 Mrdeza, Stephanie   87 CVA                     31.13m  
  4   508 Wiancko, Paige      87 SOF                     29.33m  
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   412 Gwiazda, Kamila     84 NORW                    42.40m  
  2   105 Romero, Marlene     85 Burnaby Central         38.41m  
 
Women 20-39 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   258 Hay, Caroline       83 KAJ                     49.04m  
  2   275 Watson, Maureen     78 KAJ                     47.51m  
  3   252 Deutsch, Tanya      80 KAJ                     40.55m  
  4   274 Wasiela, Izabel     81 KAJ                     39.92m  
 
Women 40-44 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   100 Clements, Denise    60 AV                      18.60m  
 
Women 50-54 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   248 Cochrane, Nancy     52 KAJ                     14.88m  
 
Women 60-64 Hammer Throw
================================================================
60-64 Meet R: * 21.35m  6/16/2002   Dawn Copping, NORW                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   439 Anderson, Sandy     40 PEN                     20.72m  
 
Women 80-84 Hammer Throw
================================================================
80-84 Meet R: * 15.60m  6/16/2002   Olga Kotelko, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   549 Kotelko, Olga       19 Unattached              16.53m* 
 
Women 10 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.47m  6/17/1999   Chara Krnagle, RC                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 19.61m  2001        Stephani Hanson, CVC                       
Bottom Ten #: # 16.05m  2002        Erica Rimmer, SALT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   335 Haramboure, Zoey    93 LM                      13.16m  
  2   452 Lemaigre, Laura     93 RR                      11.36m  
  3   556 Stewart, Hayley     93 Unattached               6.08m  
 
Women 11 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.31m  6/17/2001   Stepanie Panozzo, RR                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 23.48m  2001        Nicolle Fraser, Coquitlam Cheetahs         
Bottom Ten #: # 19.65m  2002        Brigitte Greig, OTF                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   330 Grieve, Jessica     92 LM                      19.26m  
  2   352 Reich, Kayla        92 LM                      18.08m  
  3   318 Burns, Sarah        92 LM                      13.75m  
  4   243 Boyd, Hayley        92 KAJ                     11.72m  
  5   358 Traversy, Samantha  92 LM                      11.18m  
  6   336 Hipwell, Lindsay    92 LM                      10.88m  
  7   447 Day, Cecilly        92 RR                       9.27m  
 
Women 12 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.65m  6/15/2002   Nicole Fraser, CC                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 30.65m  6/15/2002   Nicole Fraser, CC                          
Bottom Ten #: # 22.57m  2002                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   309 Ferguson, Maddy     91 KAM                     21.51m  
  2   356 Stuart, Michelle    91 LM                      20.64m  
  3   450 Lasko, Natalie      91 RR                      20.60m  
  4   327 Gaster, Kathryn     91 LM                      16.54m  
  5   155 Tranfield, Emily    91 CVA                     16.22m  
  6   462 Van Wersch, Emily   91 RCS                     13.91m  
  7   163 Bell, Carling       91 CC                      13.74m  
  8   170 Falcon, Ava         91 CC                       8.13m  
 --   313 Bouliane, Valerie   91 Kelowna Track             FOUL  
 
Women 13 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.92m  6/16/2002   Rachel Van Wersh, RCS                      
 Top Ten # 1: ! 28.71m  2000        Alex Louie, Powell River                   
Bottom Ten #: # 26.22m  2001                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   173 Fraser, Nicolle     90 CC                      37.14m! 
  2   337 Huziak, Kaitlyn     90 LM                      26.65m# 
  3   167 Cukor, Alexandra    90 CC                      22.86m  
  4   363 Wood, Shelby        90 LM                      18.96m  
  5   254 Dykstra, Kayla      90 KAJ                     18.49m  
  6   140 Wichmann, Jaime     90 CHWK                    15.69m  
  7   176 Lucarino, Lisa      90 CC                      15.61m  
 
Women 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 31.78m  6/20/1985   A. Polman-Tuin, PR                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 41.64m  1971        Laurie Kern, Kajaks                        
Bottom Ten #: # 32.78m  1994        Kristin Payne, Pen                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   149 Forbes, Kelly       89 CVA                     27.50m  
  2   216 Van Wersh, Rachel   89 ES                      27.48m  
  3   670 Montgomery, Megan   89 NORW                    27.09m  
  4   699 Gelhorn, Danielle   89 WG                      24.05m  
  5   244 Boyd, Jenny         89 KAJ                     22.32m  
  6   411 Groenwoud, Chantel  89 NORW                    20.90m  
  7   407 Chandler, Allison   89 NORW                    20.12m  
  8   148 Cousens, Brittany   89 CVA                     14.63m  
 
Women 15 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.68m  1988        Signi McNeill, SUNC                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 40.68m  1988        Signi McNeill, Sunshine Coast              
Bottom Ten #: # 35.52m  1992        Devon Brown, Sunshine Coast                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   151 Gallagher, Katie    88 CVA                     25.82m  
  2   154 Parker, Kendra      88 CVA                     24.06m  
  3   528 Nestman, Jenna      88 SUNC                    22.60m  
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================
16-17 Meet R: * 41.50m  6/15/1987   K Kempf, LM                                
16-17 Juv Na: \ 48.93m  6/23/2001   Krista Woodward                            
16-17 Native: @ 48.93m              , WCP                                      
16-17 Open S: ^ 48.93m              , WCP                                      
16-17 Juv Op: & 48.93m  6/23/2001   Krista Woodward                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   308 Dalin, Alia         86 KAM                     41.60m* 
  2   669 Johnstone, Ella     87 Westvan Tfc             30.19m  
  3   453 Nyarady, Jenna      87 RR                      27.89m  
  4   442 Hildenbrandt, Lean  87 RH                      24.48m  
 
Women 20-39 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   264 MacNeill, Signi     73 KAJ                     44.16m  
  2   716 Kuno, Jan           65 KAJ                     23.01m  
 
Women 40-44 Javelin Throw
================================================================
40-44 Meet R: * 19.23m  6/15/2002   Denise Clements, BOW                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   100 Clements, Denise    60 AV                      18.11m  
 
Women 50-54 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   248 Cochrane, Nancy     52 KAJ                     17.12m  
 
Women 60-64 Javelin Throw
================================================================
60-64 Meet R: * 30.19m  6/15/2002   Marg Radcliffe, NAN                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   401 Radcliffe, Marg     42 NAN                     31.32m* 
  2   439 Anderson, Sandy     40 PEN                     21.24m  
 
Women 80-84 Javelin Throw
================================================================
80-84 Meet R: * 13.73m  6/15/2002   Olga Kotelko, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   549 Kotelko, Olga       19 Unattached              14.70m* 
 
Men 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.60  1988        M. Nelson, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.98  1997        Tijan Pinnick, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 14.6h  1978        H. Stone Etc, KAJ                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   712 Baysinger, De'Ondr  94 SOF                      15.66   NWI 
  2   221 Johnston, Nicholas  94 Gibson Elementar         16.21   NWI 
  3   387 Manning, Brett      94 LM                       16.26   NWI 
  4   539 Harrison, Mark      94 Van Thunderbirds         17.14   NWI 
  5   686 Stein, Jordan       94 Westvan Tfc              19.20   NWI 
  6   161 Tranfield, Eric     94 CVA                      20.20   NWI 
  7   435 Spence, Kyall       94 NORW                     23.48   NWI 
 
Men 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.7h  1998        T. Pinnock, PG                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.01  1998        Tijan Pinnick, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 14.10  1999                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   185 Ayesu-Attah, Benja  93 CC                       14.50   NWI 
  2   544 Powrie, Jake        93 Van Thunderbirds         14.64   NWI 
  3   370 Gademans, Brennan   93 LM                       14.75   NWI 
  4   393 Quigley, Matthew    93 LM                       15.43   NWI 
  5   193 Estergaard, Nick    93 CC                       15.83   NWI 
  6   726 Goodwin, Sawyer     93 Unattached               16.14   NWI 
  7   383 MacDonald, Matthew  93 LM                       16.22   NWI 
 
Men 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.5h  1990        J. Antwi, VOC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.68  1999        Tijan Pinnick, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 13.45  1999        Spencer Watt, NORW                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   427 Eadie, Patrick      92 NORW                     14.31Q  NWI  2 
  2   388 Manning, DJ         92 LM                       14.45Q  NWI  1 
  3   377 Heldman, Jared      92 LM                       14.48Q  NWI  2 
  4   689 Woytkowiak, Philip  92 Westvan Tfc              14.63Q  NWI  1 
  5   142 Klassen, Kevin      92 CHWK                     14.81q  NWI  1 
  6   392 Prince, Spencer     92 LM                       14.88q  NWI  1 
  7   467 Richey, Stuart      92 RCS                      14.99q  NWI  2 
  8   285 Jacobsen, Isaac     92 KAJ                      15.13q  NWI  2 
  9   425 Dawson, Lee         92 NORW                     15.26   NWI  1 
 10   205 Riedl, Thomas       92 CC                       15.35   NWI  1 
 11   160 Parker, Cody        92 CVA                      15.52   NWI  1 
 12   391 Pope, Stuart        92 LM                       15.62   NWI  2 
 13   203 Ramanaden, Joel     92 CC                       15.66   NWI  1 
 14   687 Stein, Ruven        92 Westvan Tfc              16.21   NWI  2 
 
Men 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.5h  1990        J. Antwi, VOC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.68  1999        Tijan Pinnick, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 13.45  1999        Spencer Watt, NORW                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   427 Eadie, Patrick      92 NORW                     14.37   NWI 
  2   377 Heldman, Jared      92 LM                       14.63   NWI 
  3   689 Woytkowiak, Philip  92 Westvan Tfc              14.90   NWI 
  4   142 Klassen, Kevin      92 CHWK                     15.24   NWI 
  5   285 Jacobsen, Isaac     92 KAJ                      15.32   NWI 
  6   392 Prince, Spencer     92 LM                       15.33   NWI 
  7   467 Richey, Stuart      92 RCS                      15.55   NWI 
Preliminaries
  2   388 Manning, DJ         92 LM                                   
  9   425 Dawson, Lee         92 NORW                                 
 10   205 Riedl, Thomas       92 CC                                   
 11   160 Parker, Cody        92 CVA                                  
 12   391 Pope, Stuart        92 LM                                   
 13   203 Ramanaden, Joel     92 CC                                   
 14   687 Stein, Ruven        92 Westvan Tfc                          
 
Men 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.5h  1991        J. Nelson - H Moore, SOF - VOC              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.3h  1984        Peter Olilvie, BS                           
Bottom Ten #: # 12.7h  1976        R. Janzen etc, LM                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   590 Stewart, Kurtis     91 Unattached               13.90Q  NWI  1 
  2   292 Mara, Elijah        91 KAJ                      14.38Q  NWI  2 
  3   468 Van't Schip, James  91 RCS                      14.73Q  NWI  2 
  4   196 Kahut, Ryan         91 CC                       14.83Q  NWI  1 
  5   369 Eichorn, Jordan     91 LM                       14.95q  NWI  1 
  6   421 Adair, Timothy      91 NORW                     15.60q  NWI  2 
  7   156 Anderson, Guy       91 CVA                      15.70q  NWI  1 
  8   478 Carreras, Erick     91 RC                       15.78q  NWI  1 
  9   141 Klassen, Dylan      91 CHWK                     15.87   NWI  1 
 10   284 Isamen, Kyle        91 KAJ                      16.48   NWI  2 
 11   561 Baga, Imrose        91 Unattached               17.82   NWI  2 
 12   366 Ciavarella, Zach    91 LM                       19.62   NWI  1 
 
Men 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.5h  1991        J. Nelson - H Moore, SOF - VOC              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.3h  1984        Peter Olilvie, BS                           
Bottom Ten #: # 12.7h  1976        R. Janzen etc, LM                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   590 Stewart, Kurtis     91 Unattached               13.78   0.6 
  2   292 Mara, Elijah        91 KAJ                      14.02   0.6 
  3   468 Van't Schip, James  91 RCS                      14.80   0.6 
  4   369 Eichorn, Jordan     91 LM                       14.84   0.6 
  5   196 Kahut, Ryan         91 CC                       14.92   0.6 
  6   478 Carreras, Erick     91 RC                       15.61   0.6 
  7   421 Adair, Timothy      91 NORW                     15.80   0.6 
  8   156 Anderson, Guy       91 CVA                      15.84   0.6 
Preliminaries
  9   141 Klassen, Dylan      91 CHWK                                 
 10   284 Isamen, Kyle        91 KAJ                                  
 11   561 Baga, Imrose        91 Unattached                           
 12   366 Ciavarella, Zach    91 LM                                   
 
Men 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.9h  1992        Isaac Payne, Kajaks                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.5h  1985        Peter Ogilvie, BS                           
Bottom Ten #: # 12.0h  1972        M. Reubens etc, KAJ                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   526 Udy, Jonathan       90 SOF                      13.14Q -0.7  2 
  2   482 Vela, Sam           90 RC                       13.38Q -1.0  1 
  3   395 Shermann, Richard   90 LM                       13.91Q -0.7  2 
  4   706 Burleigh, Kris      90 Unattached               13.99Q -1.0  1 
  5   380 Kwiatkowski, Brend  90 LM                       14.02q -1.0  1 
  6   436 Tucker, Owen        90 NORW                     14.22q -0.7  2 
  7   305 Taylor, Angus       90 KAJ                      14.54q -1.0  1 
  8   684 Stein, Aaron        90 Westvan Tfc              15.08q -1.0  1 
  9   390 Nordal, Ryan        90 LM                       15.44  -0.7  2 
 10   373 Gibb, Brett         90 LM                       15.80  -1.0  1 
 
Men 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.9h  1992        Isaac Payne, Kajaks                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.5h  1985        Peter Ogilvie, BS                           
Bottom Ten #: # 12.0h  1972        M. Reubens etc, KAJ                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   526 Udy, Jonathan       90 SOF                      13.06   0.5 
  2   482 Vela, Sam           90 RC                       13.27   0.5 
  3   380 Kwiatkowski, Brend  90 LM                       13.92   0.5 
  4   706 Burleigh, Kris      90 Unattached               14.05   0.5 
  5   305 Taylor, Angus       90 KAJ                      14.43   0.5 
  6   684 Stein, Aaron        90 Westvan Tfc              15.12   0.5 
Preliminaries
  3   395 Shermann, Richard   90 LM                                   
  6   436 Tucker, Owen        90 NORW                                 
  9   390 Nordal, Ryan        90 LM                                   
 10   373 Gibb, Brett         90 LM                                   
 
Men 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.4h  1983        S. Loewen, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.9h  1986        Peter Ogilvie, BS                           
Bottom Ten #: # 11.4h  1983        S. Loewen, SOf                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   650 Harder, Perry       89 WG                       12.77   0.6 
  2   457 Marshall, Tom       89 RR                       12.85   0.6 
  3   290 MacLean, Lee        89 KAJ                      13.24   0.6 
  4   209 Swartz, Shawn       89 CC                       13.81   0.6 
  5   191 Dippenaar, Dirk     89 CC                       13.96   0.6 
  6   423 Coleman, Liam       89 NORW                     14.24   0.6 
 
Men 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.2h  6/16/1993   N. Ferguson, FLTC                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.9h  1987        Peter Ogilvie, BS                           
Bottom Ten #: # 11.1h  1978                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   431 Lim, Kevin          88 NORW                     11.95Q -1.8  1 
  2   211 Willcox, Matt       88 CC                       12.25Q  0.5  2 
  3   188 Cardona, Brandon    88 CC                       12.17Q -1.8  1 
  4   518 Knowles, Fred       88 SOF                      12.33Q  0.5  2 
  5   159 Malone, Aaron       88 CVA                      12.39q -1.8  1 
  6   685 Stein, Dylan        88 Westvan Tfc              12.42q  0.5  2 
  7   437 Ward, Bryant        88 NORW                     12.72q -1.8  1 
  8   381 Liang, Alex         88 LM                       13.19q  0.5  2 
  9   300 Semple, Trevor      88 KAJ                      13.21   0.5  2 
 
Men 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.2h  6/16/1993   N. Ferguson, FLTC                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.9h  1987        Peter Ogilvie, BS                           
Bottom Ten #: # 11.1h  1978                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   431 Lim, Kevin          88 NORW                     11.67   1.2 
  2   159 Malone, Aaron       88 CVA                      11.85   1.2 
  3   211 Willcox, Matt       88 CC                       12.00   1.2 
  4   188 Cardona, Brandon    88 CC                       12.02   1.2 
  5   518 Knowles, Fred       88 SOF                      12.19   1.2 
  6   685 Stein, Dylan        88 Westvan Tfc              12.20   1.2 
  7   437 Ward, Bryant        88 NORW                     12.63   1.2 
  8   381 Liang, Alex         88 LM                       13.11   1.2 
Preliminaries
  9   300 Semple, Trevor      88 KAJ                                  
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.14              A. Hodges, FLTC                             
  Juv Native: \ 10.41  6/8/1989    Peter Oglivie                               
   Native Sr: @ 10.41              , VOC                                       
     Open Sr: ^ 10.41              , VOC                                       
    Juv Open: & 10.41  6/8/1989    Peter Ogilvie                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   199 McMillan, Pierre    86 CC                       11.81Q -1.0  1 
  2   297 Penner, Yik Wah     87 KAJ                      11.89Q -0.5  2 
  3   207 Sgaetti, Alessandr  86 CC                       11.94Q -1.0  1 
  4   586 Quinn, Ryan         87 BS                       11.98Q -0.5  2 
  5   511 Carnate, Mike       86 SOF                      12.07q -0.5  2 
  6   479 Chay, Justin        87 SOF                      12.27q -1.0  1 
  7   711 Gould, Dwight       87 CC                       12.61q -1.0  1 
  8   197 Lanz-Ross, Nathan   87 CC                       12.79q -1.0  1 
  9   107 Tumusiime, Mike     87 Burnaby Central          12.86  -1.0  1 
 10   647 Alstad, Ryan        86 WG                       12.94  -0.5  2 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.14              A. Hodges, FLTC                             
  Juv Native: \ 10.41  6/8/1989    Peter Oglivie                               
   Native Sr: @ 10.41              , VOC                                       
     Open Sr: ^ 10.41              , VOC                                       
    Juv Open: & 10.41  6/8/1989    Peter Ogilvie                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   199 McMillan, Pierre    86 CC                       11.71  -1.3 
  2   207 Sgaetti, Alessandr  86 CC                       11.78  -1.3 
  3   297 Penner, Yik Wah     87 KAJ                      11.84  -1.3 
  4   586 Quinn, Ryan         87 BS                       11.92  -1.3 
  5   511 Carnate, Mike       86 SOF                      11.98  -1.3 
  6   479 Chay, Justin        87 SOF                      12.33  -1.3 
  7   711 Gould, Dwight       87 CC                       12.58  -1.3 
  8   197 Lanz-Ross, Nathan   87 CC                       12.93  -1.3 
Preliminaries
  9   107 Tumusiime, Mike     87 Burnaby Central                      
 10   647 Alstad, Ryan        86 WG                                   
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.5h  1983        A. Devlin, PG                               
   Native Sr: @ 10.38              , CVA                                       
   Jr Native: ) 10.38  8/20/2001   Nathan Taylor                               
     Jr Open: ( 10.37  7/29/1984   Carlton Chambers                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   522 Pickard, Josh       85 SOF                      11.55  -1.3 
  2   208 Sing, Warren        85 CC                       11.61  -1.3 
  3   635 Cheema, Alamjeet    85 VOC                      11.99  -1.3 
 
Men 20-39 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.08  6/16/2002   Steve Larsen, MA                            
   Native Sr: @ 10.0h  7/15/1960   Harry Jerome, VOS                           
     Open Sr: ^  9.91  8/23/1994   Linford Christie, England                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   710 Aguilera, Errol     78 CC                       11.08* -1.6 
  2   632 Wlodarczak, Charle  83 VR                       11.28  -1.6 
  3   195 Jackson, Jeuel      83 CC                       11.33  -1.6 
  4   587 Samuels, Dwight     70 Unattached               11.45  -1.6 
  5   403 Fastvilt, Shawn     68 NAN                      11.46  -1.6 
  6   304 Tam, David          78 KAJ                      12.11  -1.6 
 
Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
40-44 Meet R: * 12.45  6/16/2002   Gary Kuno, KAJ                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   298 Provo Jr, D. Lee    62 KAJ                      11.11* +0.0  4 
  2   286 Kuno, Gary          61 KAJ                      12.23* +0.0  4 
  3   279 Cheng, Bob          59 KAJ                      12.88   0.9  3 
  4   583 Osborne, Andy       60 Unattached               13.34  +0.0  4 
  5   631 Walley, Brian       60 VR                       14.01  +0.0  4 
 
Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
45-49 Meet R: * 12.27  6/16/2002   Tom Dickson, VR                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   280 Chin Aleong, Neil   53 KAJ                      12.69   0.9  3 
  2   564 Davy, Brent         55 Unattached               13.12   0.9  3 
 
Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
50-54 Meet R: * 13.11  6/16/2002   Peter Freeman, VTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   616 Dickson, Tom        53 VR                       11.95*  0.9  3 
  2   638 Freeman, Peter      52 VTC                      12.69*  0.9  3 
  3   134 Little, Mike        51 Campbell River C         13.27   0.9  3 
  4   636 Cheema, Jagtar      51 VOC                      13.44   0.9  3 
  5   734 Stein, Ed           48 Westvan Tfc              14.86  +0.0  2 
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
55-59 Meet R: * 12.97  6/16/2002   Harold Morioka, TCG                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   591 Sullivan, Jim       48 Unattached               14.20  +0.0  2 
  2   484 Lamothe, Grant      43 Semiahmoo Sunrun         14.30  +0.0  2 
 
Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
60-64 Meet R: * 13.26  6/16/2002   Herb Gee, TCG                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   578 Monioka, Harold     43 TCG                      12.59* +0.0  2 
  2   533 Gee, Herb           41 TCG                      13.15* +0.0  2 
  3   531 Badowski, Tony      42 TCG                      13.48  +0.0  2 
  4   276 Agnew, George       38 KAJ                      16.08  +0.0  1 
 
Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
65-69 Meet R: * 14.52  6/16/2002   Les Friesen, TCG                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   567 Friesen, Les        36 Unattached               14.48* +0.0 
  2   532 Forseille, Larry    36 TCG                      14.55  +0.0 
  3   581 Nagi, Gurdev        36 Unattached               15.53  +0.0 
 
Men 70-74 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   694 Thiessen, Ike       29 LM                       16.70  +0.0 
 
Men 75-79 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
75-79 Meet R: * 16.34  6/16/2002   Les Robson, TCG                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   534 Robson, Les         27 TCG                      16.05* +0.0 
 
Men 80-84 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   592 Thompson, Harry     22 Unattached               17.12  +0.0 
 
Men 85-89 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   574 Kulmar, Ermo        13 Unattached               28.60  +0.0 
 
Men 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.89  6/20/1988   L. Nelson, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 28.77  1997        Tijan Pinnock, Prince George                
Bottom Ten #: # 30.89  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   712 Baysinger, De'Ondr  94 SOF                      34.09   NWI 
  2   221 Johnston, Nicholas  94 Gibson Elementar         34.65   NWI 
  3   387 Manning, Brett      94 LM                       34.93   NWI 
  4   455 Aitchison, Zach     94 RR                       35.48   NWI 
  5   233 De Luca, Robert     94 Golden Ears              36.93   NWI 
  6   460 Trybuch, Landon     94 RR                       37.36   NWI 
  7   161 Tranfield, Eric     94 CVA                      41.14   NWI 
  8   435 Spence, Kyall       94 NORW                     52.04   NWI 
 
Men 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.53  6/20/1998   T. Pinnock, PG                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 27.12  1998        Tijan Pinnick, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 28.7h  1974        Rick Small, POCO                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   185 Ayesu-Attah, Benja  93 CC                       31.41   NWI 
  2   544 Powrie, Jake        93 Van Thunderbirds         32.58   NWI 
  3   370 Gademans, Brennan   93 LM                       33.53   NWI 
  4   193 Estergaard, Nick    93 CC                       34.61   NWI 
  5   368 Donnelly, Braeden   93 LM                       35.31   NWI 
 
Men 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.61  6/20/1990   M. Halsey-Brandt, Kajaks                    
 Top Ten # 1: ! 26.2h  1981        Greg Anderson, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 27.7h  1978        G. Roberts - Jeff Antwi Etc, DEL - BS- BS   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   377 Heldman, Jared      92 LM                       29.61Q  NWI  3 
  2   517 Kang, Karn          92 SOF                      30.85Q  NWI  2 
  3   689 Woytkowiak, Philip  92 Westvan Tfc              31.00Q  NWI  1 
  4   427 Eadie, Patrick      92 NORW                     29.98q  NWI  3 
  5   527 Ling, David         92 KAJ                      30.42q  NWI  3 
  6   205 Riedl, Thomas       92 CC                       31.10q  NWI  3 
  7   160 Parker, Cody        92 CVA                      31.21q  NWI  3 
  8   142 Klassen, Kevin      92 CHWK                     31.90q  NWI  1 
  9   425 Dawson, Lee         92 NORW                     32.11   NWI  2 
 10   301 Shury, Samuel       92 KAJ                      32.26   NWI  2 
 11   391 Pope, Stuart        92 LM                       32.78   NWI  2 
 12   203 Ramanaden, Joel     92 CC                       33.49   NWI  1 
 13   374 Gibb, Rylan         92 LM                       33.69   NWI  1 
 
Men 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.61  6/20/1990   M. Halsey-Brandt, Kajaks                    
 Top Ten # 1: ! 26.2h  1981        Greg Anderson, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 27.7h  1978        G. Roberts - Jeff Antwi Etc, DEL - BS- BS   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   527 Ling, David         92 KAJ                      28.76   NWI 
  2   427 Eadie, Patrick      92 NORW                     28.91   NWI 
  3   377 Heldman, Jared      92 LM                       29.36   NWI 
  4   689 Woytkowiak, Philip  92 Westvan Tfc              29.62   NWI 
  5   517 Kang, Karn          92 SOF                      29.63   NWI 
  6   142 Klassen, Kevin      92 CHWK                     30.40   NWI 
  7   160 Parker, Cody        92 CVA                      30.45   NWI 
  8   205 Riedl, Thomas       92 CC                       31.07   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9   425 Dawson, Lee         92 NORW                                 
 10   301 Shury, Samuel       92 KAJ                                  
 11   391 Pope, Stuart        92 LM                                   
 12   203 Ramanaden, Joel     92 CC                                   
 13   374 Gibb, Rylan         92 LM                                   
 
Men 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.65  6/20/1991   J. Nelson, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.35  1999        Matt Kowakewski, WVAN                       
Bottom Ten #: # 26.40  1981        P. Locke etc, CC - NORW - BS                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   292 Mara, Elijah        91 KAJ                      29.10Q  NWI  2 
  2   590 Stewart, Kurtis     91 Unattached               29.51Q  NWI  1 
  3   677 Barends, Daniel     91 Westvan Tfc              30.11Q  NWI  1 
  4   468 Van't Schip, James  91 RCS                      30.58Q  NWI  2 
  5       Sidhu, Jerry        91 SOF                      30.23q  NWI  1 
  6   206 Seymour, Sheldon    91 CC                       30.63q  NWI  2 
  7   396 Smyth, Daniel       91 LM                       31.14q  NWI  1 
  8   623 Miller, Ian         91 VR                       31.44q  NWI  1 
  9   369 Eichorn, Jordan     91 LM                       32.06   NWI  2 
 10   421 Adair, Timothy      91 NORW                     32.82   NWI  2 
 
Men 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.65  6/20/1991   J. Nelson, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 25.35  1999        Matt Kowakewski, WVAN                       
Bottom Ten #: # 26.40  1981        P. Locke etc, CC - NORW - BS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   292 Mara, Elijah        91 KAJ                      27.74   NWI 
  2   590 Stewart, Kurtis     91 Unattached               28.01   NWI 
  3   468 Van't Schip, James  91 RCS                      29.14   NWI 
  4   396 Smyth, Daniel       91 LM                       30.05   NWI 
  5   623 Miller, Ian         91 VR                       31.00   NWI 
Preliminaries
  3   677 Barends, Daniel     91 Westvan Tfc                          
  5       Sidhu, Jerry        91 SOF                                  
  6   206 Seymour, Sheldon    91 CC                                   
  9   369 Eichorn, Jordan     91 LM                                   
 10   421 Adair, Timothy      91 NORW                                 
 
Men 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.56  6/15/1992   I Payne, KAJ                                
 Top Ten # 1: ! 23.51  6/15/1998   Chirstopher Claire, CR                      
Bottom Ten #: # 24.60  1974                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   482 Vela, Sam           90 RC                       27.57   NWI 
  2   526 Udy, Jonathan       90 SOF                      27.86   NWI 
  3   436 Tucker, Owen        90 NORW                     29.17   NWI 
  4   305 Taylor, Angus       90 KAJ                      31.27   NWI 
  5   299 Schweber, Alan      90 KAJ                      32.30   NWI 
  6   386 MacKenzie, Dustin   90 LM                       34.06   NWI 
 
Men 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.76  6/15/1990   A Street, PEN                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 22.8h  6/15/1990   A Street, PEN                               
Bottom Ten #: # 23.60  1979                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   187 Boss, Andrew        89 CC                       25.11  -3.6 
  2   525 Story, Sean         89 SOF                      26.09  -3.6 
  3   650 Harder, Perry       89 WG                       26.95  -3.6 
  4   688 Woytkowiak, Paul    89 Westvan Tfc              27.84  -3.6 
  5   432 O'Neill, Blair      89 NORW                     28.02  -3.6 
  6   290 MacLean, Lee        89 KAJ                      30.31  -3.6 
 
Men 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.6h  6/20/1987   Peter Ogilvie, BS                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 22.0h  7/19/1987   Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
Bottom Ten #: # 22.9h  1995        K. Turkson  etc, VR - LAS                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   431 Lim, Kevin          88 NORW                     24.14Q -3.3  2 
  2   211 Willcox, Matt       88 CC                       24.92Q -4.3  1 
  3   295 Murray, Leo         88 KAJ                      25.08Q -4.3  1 
  4   518 Knowles, Fred       88 SOF                      25.18Q -3.3  2 
  5   159 Malone, Aaron       88 CVA                      25.16q -4.3  1 
  6   188 Cardona, Brandon    88 CC                       25.56q -4.3  1 
  7   130 Espada, Hugo        88 BS                       26.10q -4.3  1 
  8   300 Semple, Trevor      88 KAJ                      27.00q -3.3  2 
  9   381 Liang, Alex         88 LM                       27.88  -3.3  2 
 10   385 MacKenzie, Davin    88 LM                       28.22  -4.3  1 
 
Men 15 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.6h  6/20/1987   Peter Ogilvie, BS                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 22.0h  7/19/1987   Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
Bottom Ten #: # 22.9h  1995        K. Turkson  etc, VR - LAS                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   431 Lim, Kevin          88 NORW                     23.14   3.3 
  2   295 Murray, Leo         88 KAJ                      23.87   3.3 
  3   211 Willcox, Matt       88 CC                       23.88   3.3 
  4   518 Knowles, Fred       88 SOF                      24.17   3.3 
  5   159 Malone, Aaron       88 CVA                      24.32   3.3 
  6   188 Cardona, Brandon    88 CC                       24.49   3.3 
  7   130 Espada, Hugo        88 BS                       24.92   3.3 
Preliminaries
  8   300 Semple, Trevor      88 KAJ                                  
  9   381 Liang, Alex         88 LM                                   
 10   385 MacKenzie, Davin    88 LM                                   
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.97  6/20/1995   Shane Niemi, Kamloops                       
  Juv Native: \ 20.94  5/27/1989   Peter Oglivie                               
   Native Sr: @ 20.94              , VOC                                       
     Open Sr: ^ 20.94              , VOC                                       
    Juv Open: & 20.94  5/27/1989   Peter Ogilvie                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   199 McMillan, Pierre    86 CC                       24.25Q -4.8  2 
  2   443 Burton, Geoff       87 RH                       24.44Q -5.1  1 
  3   445 Siemens, Patrick    86 RH                       24.39Q -4.8  2 
  4   297 Penner, Yik Wah     87 KAJ                      24.85Q -5.1  1 
  5   586 Quinn, Ryan         87 BS                       24.49q -4.8  2 
  6   651 Lewis, Daniel       86 WG                       24.98q -5.1  1 
  7   207 Sgaetti, Alessandr  86 CC                       25.16q -4.8  2 
  8   511 Carnate, Mike       86 SOF                      25.52q -4.8  2 
  9   479 Chay, Justin        87 SOF                      25.60  -4.8  2 
 10   107 Tumusiime, Mike     87 Burnaby Central          25.91  -5.1  1 
 11   371 Gaster, Matthew     87 LM                       26.76  -5.1  1 
 12   711 Gould, Dwight       87 CC                       26.86  -5.1  1 
 13   647 Alstad, Ryan        86 WG                       27.09  -5.1  1 
 14   394 Schlacht, Paul      87 LM                       27.84  -4.8  2 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.97  6/20/1995   Shane Niemi, Kamloops                       
  Juv Native: \ 20.94  5/27/1989   Peter Oglivie                               
   Native Sr: @ 20.94              , VOC                                       
     Open Sr: ^ 20.94              , VOC                                       
    Juv Open: & 20.94  5/27/1989   Peter Ogilvie                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   445 Siemens, Patrick    86 RH                       23.00   3.7 
  2   586 Quinn, Ryan         87 BS                       23.24   3.7 
  3   199 McMillan, Pierre    86 CC                       23.29   3.7 
  4   443 Burton, Geoff       87 RH                       23.41   3.7 
  5   207 Sgaetti, Alessandr  86 CC                       23.42   3.7 
  6   297 Penner, Yik Wah     87 KAJ                      23.45   3.7 
  7   651 Lewis, Daniel       86 WG                       24.13   3.7 
Preliminaries
  8   511 Carnate, Mike       86 SOF                                  
  9   479 Chay, Justin        87 SOF                                  
 10   107 Tumusiime, Mike     87 Burnaby Central                      
 11   371 Gaster, Matthew     87 LM                                   
 12   711 Gould, Dwight       87 CC                                   
 13   647 Alstad, Ryan        86 WG                                   
 14   394 Schlacht, Paul      87 LM                                   
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.7h  6/20/1997   Joel Nelson, CC                             
   Native Sr: @ 20.62  5/21/1991   Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
     Open Sr: ^ 20.62  5/21/1991   Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   400 Smith, Cody         85 MA                       23.61   NWI 
  2   208 Sing, Warren        85 CC                       24.01   NWI 
  3   522 Pickard, Josh       85 SOF                      24.18   NWI 
  4   302 Smith, Joel         84 KAJ                      24.25   NWI 
 
Men 20-39 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.52              Mike Marsh, USA                             
   Native Sr: @ 20.46  7/19/1992   Peter Ogilvie, VOC                          
     Open Sr: ^ 20.52  5/31/1993   Mike Marsh, USA                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   587 Samuels, Dwight     70 Unattached               23.04   NWI 
  2   632 Wlodarczak, Charle  83 VR                       23.30   NWI 
  3   195 Jackson, Jeuel      83 CC                       23.48   NWI 
  4   131 Guzman, Jose        83 BS                       23.64   NWI 
 
Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
40-44 Meet R: * 25.31  6/15/2002   Gary Kuno, KAJ                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   298 Provo Jr, D. Lee    62 KAJ                      22.84* -2.3  4 
  2   286 Kuno, Gary          61 KAJ                      25.05* -2.3  4 
  3   279 Cheng, Bob          59 KAJ                      26.50  -2.3  4 
 
Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
45-49 Meet R: * 25.63  6/15/2002   Neil Chin Aleong, KAJ                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   280 Chin Aleong, Neil   53 KAJ                      26.20  -2.3  3 
  2   564 Davy, Brent         55 Unattached               26.50  -2.3  4 
 
Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
50-54 Meet R: * 25.75  6/15/2002   Peter Freeman, VTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   638 Freeman, Peter      52 VTC                      25.89  -2.3  3 
  2   568 Gartner, Bruno      53 Unattached               26.30  -2.3  3 
 
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
55-59 Meet R: * 26.11  6/15/2002   Harold Morioka, TCG                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   591 Sullivan, Jim       48 Unattached               29.40  -3.5  2 
  2   484 Lamothe, Grant      43 Semiahmoo Sunrun         29.50  -3.5  2 
 
Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
60-64 Meet R: * 26.92  6/15/2002   Herb Gee, TCG                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   578 Monioka, Harold     43 TCG                      25.95* -3.5  2 
  2   531 Badowski, Tony      42 TCG                      27.79  -3.5  2 
  3   533 Gee, Herb           41 TCG                      28.49  -3.5  2 
  4   242 Adams, Barry        42 HH                       30.60  -3.5  2 
  5   276 Agnew, George       38 KAJ                      34.89  -4.4  1 
 
Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
65-69 Meet R: * 29.40  6/15/2002   Les Friesen, TCG                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   567 Friesen, Les        36 Unattached               30.17  -4.4 
  2   532 Forseille, Larry    36 TCG                      30.54  -4.4 
 
Men 70-74 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   694 Thiessen, Ike       29 LM                       34.86  -4.4 
 
Men 75-79 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
75-79 Meet R: * 33.31  6/15/2002   Les Robson, TCG                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   534 Robson, Les         27 TCG                      33.90  -4.4 
 
Men 80-84 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   592 Thompson, Harry     22 Unattached               36.86  -4.4 
 
Men 9 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 69.8h  1993        C. Glover, BC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 68.0h  1988        Joel Nelson, SOF                            
Bottom Ten #: # 70.3h  1978        Geroge Brear etc, ABB                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   221 Johnston, Nicholas  94 Gibson Elementar         78.90  
  2   234 Donnelly, Brandon   94 Golden Ears            1:21.28  
  3   539 Harrison, Mark      94 Van Thunderbirds       1:21.30  
  4   236 Karamanian, Jacob   94 Golden Ears            1:28.10  
 
Men 10 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 64.8h  1989        J. Antwi, VOC                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 62.6h  1986        David Kennedy, KAJ                          
Bottom Ten #: # 66.9h  1977        G. Roberts Etc, DEL                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   185 Ayesu-Attah, Benja  93 CC                       68.10  
  2   726 Goodwin, Sawyer     93 Unattached               78.37  
  3   368 Donnelly, Braeden   93 LM                     1:21.23  
 
Men 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 62.3h  1994        CJ Greenside, CC                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 59.9h  1981        Greg Anderson, SOF                          
Bottom Ten #: # 62.9h  1981        Billy Shokar, BS                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   527 Ling, David         92 KAJ                      65.88   3 
  2   467 Richey, Stuart      92 RCS                      66.93   3 
  3   517 Kang, Karn          92 SOF                      67.37   3 
  4   160 Parker, Cody        92 CVA                      68.42   3 
  5   427 Eadie, Patrick      92 NORW                     68.50   2 
  6   146 Rowlands, Stuart    92 CHWK                     68.70   1 
  7   142 Klassen, Kevin      92 CHWK                     69.31   2 
  8   205 Riedl, Thomas       92 CC                       71.21   2 
  9   466 Richey, Connor      92 RCS                      71.35   3 
 10   391 Pope, Stuart        92 LM                       71.77   1 
 11   301 Shury, Samuel       92 KAJ                      71.88   1 
 
Men 12 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.29  6/17/2000   Reid Gustavson, WVAN                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 57.4h  2000        Reid Gustavson, WVAN                        
Bottom Ten #: # 60.3h  1991        Joseph Flores, BS                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   292 Mara, Elijah        91 KAJ                      64.39  
  2   468 Van't Schip, James  91 RCS                      65.17  
  3   590 Stewart, Kurtis     91 Unattached               68.84  
  4   396 Smyth, Daniel       91 LM                       72.31  
  5   367 Curl, Chris         91 LM                       73.20  
 
Men 13 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.3h  1986        Peter Ogilivie, BS                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 54.4h  1992        Sheldon Hanna, PG                           
Bottom Ten #: # 56.1h  1982        Patrick Locke, CC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   526 Udy, Jonathan       90 SOF                      60.18  
  2   232 Clark, James        90 Golden Ears              60.23  
  3   299 Schweber, Alan      90 KAJ                      71.24  
  4   624 Mitchell, Allen     90 VR                       76.07  
  5   684 Stein, Aaron        90 Westvan Tfc            1:20.07  
 
Men 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.2h  1990        A  Street                                   
 Top Ten # 1: ! 52.0h  1996        Josh Guggenheimer, PG                       
Bottom Ten #: # 53.3h  1977        S. Hoogewerf etc, ABB                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   683 Marshall, Max       89 Westvan Tfc              56.79  
  2   432 O'Neill, Blair      89 NORW                     59.29  
  3   688 Woytkowiak, Paul    89 Westvan Tfc              62.21  
 
Men 15 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.56  1996        C. Williams, CV                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 49.97  1997        Josh Guggenheuner, PG                       
Bottom Ten #: # 51.6h  1983        K. Robinson etc, VR                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   431 Lim, Kevin          88 NORW                     51.80   2 
  2   681 Gustavson, Reid     88 Westvan Tfc              53.21   2 
  3   130 Espada, Hugo        88 BS                       55.06   1 
  4   584 Pooni, Jason        88 Unattached               55.69   1 
  5   563 Bouliane, Curtis    88 Unattached               56.38   1 
  6   213 Hew, Alvin          88 CF                       56.98   2 
  7   685 Stein, Dylan        88 Westvan Tfc              59.44   1 
  8   381 Liang, Alex         88 LM                       60.09   1 
  9   159 Malone, Aaron       88 CVA                      60.33   2 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.1h  1995        Shane Niemi, Kam                            
  Juv Native: \ 46.69  9/2/1995    Shane Niemi                                 
   Native Sr: @ 46.69              , KAM                                       
     Open Sr: ^ 46.69              , KAM                                       
    Juv Open: & 46.69  9/2/1995    Shane Niemi                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   586 Quinn, Ryan         87 BS                       53.32  
  2   311 Williamson, Brad    86 KAM                      53.62  
  3   241 Wright, Curtis      86 Golden Ears              54.35  
  4   569 Gartner, David      87 Unattached               58.01  
  5   371 Gaster, Matthew     87 LM                       60.23  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
18-19 Meet R: * 50.02  6/16/2002   Ira Thomson, PR                             
18-19 Jr Nat: ) 45.53  7/19/1997   Shane Niemi                                 
18-19 Jr Ope: ( 45.53  7/19/1997   Shane Niemi                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   186 Boileau, Jeremy     85 CC                       51.63  
  2   296 Neufeld, Jeremy     85 KAJ                      55.22  
 
Men 20-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
20-39 Meet R: * 53.06  6/16/2002   Daniel Baouva, Unattached                   
20-39 Native: @ 44.86  7/21/2001   Shane Niemi, UBCT                           
20-39 Open S: ^ 44.86  7/21/2001   Shane Niemi, UBCT                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   131 Guzman, Jose        83 BS                       51.50* 
  2   658 Walsh ***, Dustin   83 WCP                      56.90  
 --   588 Sekaren, Kuna       63 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
40-44 Meet R: * 50.32  6/16/2002   Jack Armour, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   286 Kuno, Gary          61 KAJ                      54.87   2 
 
Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   657 Walsh, Larry        54 WCP                      59.32   2 
 --   564 Davy, Brent         55 Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
50-54 Meet R: * 56.48  6/16/2002   Peter Freeman, VTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   638 Freeman, Peter      52 VTC                      56.16*  2 
  2   724 Cassidy, Gary       53 Unattached               59.05   2 
 
Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
55-59 Meet R: * 56.82  6/16/2002   Harold Morioka, TCG                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   591 Sullivan, Jim       48 Unattached               66.43   2 
 
Men 60-64 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
60-64 Meet R: * 62.46  6/16/2002   Herb Gee, TCG                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   578 Monioka, Harold     43 TCG                      55.33*  2 
  2   533 Gee, Herb           41 TCG                      63.57   1 
  3   575 McNamara, Bill      41 Unattached               73.23   1 
 
Men 65-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
65-69 Meet R: * 69.76  6/16/2002   Les Friesen, TCG                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   567 Friesen, Les        36 Unattached               68.59* 
  2   532 Forseille, Larry    36 TCG                      70.51  
 
Men 70-74 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
70-74 Meet R: * 70.94  6/16/2002   Joe Giegerich, NAN                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   404 Giegerich, Joe      32 NAN                      71.55  
 
Men 75-79 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
75-79 Meet R: * 1:24.65  6/16/2002   Les Robson, TCG                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   534 Robson, Les         27 TCG                    1:23.68* 
 
Men 9 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Meet Recor: * 2:39.63  6/15/1990   J. Heys, LM                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   513 Clifford, Deon      94 SOF                    2:56.68  
  2   234 Donnelly, Brandon   94 Golden Ears            3:06.93  
  3   455 Aitchison, Zach     94 RR                     3:07.19  
  4   460 Trybuch, Landon     94 RR                     3:23.23  
  5   236 Karamanian, Jacob   94 Golden Ears            3:23.28  
 
Men 10 800 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Meet Reco: * 2:25.20  6/20/1988   D. Price, Kajaks                          
10 Top Ten #: ! 2:27.1h  1988        David Price, Kajaks                       
10 Bottom Te: # 2:31.5h  1985        M. Brisson, S. Raddatz, VR. SOF           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   514 Drake, Joshua       93 SOF                    2:49.29  
  2   368 Donnelly, Braeden   93 LM                     2:50.96  
  3   630 Teer, Anthony       93 VR                     2:55.51  
  4   237 Lloyd, Adam         93 Golden Ears            2:56.74  
  5   193 Estergaard, Nick    93 CC                     3:03.96  
 
Men 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:23.08  6/20/2001   Matthew Moolin                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 2:18.7h  1980        Geroge Brear, Abbotsford                  
Bottom Ten #: # 2:23.8h  1979        R. Kaberry, D. Lee, T. Dunfield, NORW, NOR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   146 Rowlands, Stuart    92 CHWK                   2:32.49  
  2   594 Bal, Gurjot         92 UAC                    2:34.94  
  3   205 Riedl, Thomas       92 CC                     2:46.91  
  4   427 Eadie, Patrick      92 NORW                   2:47.25  
  5   301 Shury, Samuel       92 KAJ                    2:59.87  
 
Men 12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Meet Reco: * 2:19.60  6/20/1987   R. Perry, VR                              
12 Top Ten #: ! 2:15.0h  1981        George Brear, Abbotsford                  
12 Bottom Te: # 2:18.8h  1991                                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   235 Gant, Brayden       91 Golden Ears            2:20.84  
  2   396 Smyth, Daniel       91 LM                     2:42.56  
  3   367 Curl, Chris         91 LM                     2:44.95  
  4   231 Benson, James       91 Golden Ears            2:49.02  
  5   421 Adair, Timothy      91 NORW                   2:51.40  
 
Men 13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
13 Meet Reco: * 2:11.56  6/15/1986   M. Woode, LM                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   232 Clark, James        90 Golden Ears            2:18.29  
  2   458 Nyarady, Ryan       90 RR                     2:37.12  
  3   376 Hall, Andrew        90 LM                     2:40.07  
  4   133 Little, Eric        90 Campbell River C       2:42.99  
  5   510 Bulter, Michael     90 SOF                    2:47.32  
 
Men 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:05.30  6/20/1986   M. Lynch, LED                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1:59.4h  1984        Billy Shokar, Burnaby Strider             
Bottom Ten #: # 2:05.1h  1985        C. Watts, P. Scharpf, PG, LM,. KAJ,. BTF  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   683 Marshall, Max       89 Westvan Tfc            2:11.47  
  2   293 Mara, Jordan        89 KAJ                    2:12.28  
  3   240 Wakefield, Bret     89 Golden Ears            2:15.93  
  4   204 Richardson, Nichol  89 CC                     2:20.56  
  5   158 Levins, Carmeron    89 CVA                    2:21.77  
  6   202 Nielson, Kyle       89 CC                     2:21.77  
  7   432 O'Neill, Blair      89 NORW                   2:26.28  
  8   646 Abreo, Andy         89 WG                     2:45.43  
 
Men 15 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:59.31  6/20/1998   G. Wells, Kajaks                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1:53.5h  1983        Kevin Robinson, Valley Royals             
Bottom Ten #: # 1:59.2h  1981        K. Wilmshurst, J. Schultz, MERC, TRA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   541 Marpole-Bird, Just  88 Van Thunderbirds       2:03.26  
  2   681 Gustavson, Reid     88 Westvan Tfc            2:05.50  
  3   695 Miller, Cameron     88 Van Thunderbirds       2:10.81  
  4   288 Lee, Andrew         88 KAJ                    2:11.82  
  5   563 Bouliane, Curtis    88 Unattached             2:13.02  
  6   385 MacKenzie, Davin    88 LM                     2:17.44  
  7   653 MacKay, Doug        88 WG                     2:20.86  
  8   159 Malone, Aaron       88 CVA                    2:30.79  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:55.00  6/20/1988   C. Watts, PG                              
   Native Sr: @ 1:50.28              , VR                                      
   Jr Native: ) 1:50.26              Kevin Matinson                            
     Jr Open: ( 1:50.26              Kein Matinson                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   520 Mallie, Daniel      87 SOF                    1:59.58  
  2   509 Bartha, Jake        86 SOF                    2:00.81  
  3   619 Keigher, Ryan       86 VR                     2:02.56  
  4   311 Williamson, Brad    86 KAM                    2:04.85  
  5   651 Lewis, Daniel       86 WG                     2:06.11  
  6   524 Sperling, Dave      87 SOF                    2:07.50  
  7   430 Lane, Jeff          87 NORW                   2:08.61  
  8   569 Gartner, David      87 Unattached             2:15.25  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
18-19 Meet R: * 1:59.91  6/15/2002   Matt Scobie, SOF                          
18-19 Native: @ 1:47.23                                                        
18-19 Open S: ^ 1:47.23                                                        
18-19 Jr Nat: ) 1:47.23  5/24/1996   Zach Whitamah                             
18-19 Jr Ope: ( 1:47.23  5/24/1996   Zach Whiramah                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   628 Rhodes, Scott       85 VR                     1:57.50* 
  2   296 Neufeld, Jeremy     85 KAJ                    2:15.28  
 
Men 20-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================
20-39 Native: @ 1:45.4h              Simon Haegwarf                            
20-39 Open S: ^ 1:43.70              Johnny Gray                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   707 Armour, Jack        74 Westchester Trac       1:56.89  
  2   783 Kotanen, Ben        80 Unattached             2:01.30  
 
Men 40-44 800 Meter Run
================================================================
40-44 Meet R: * 2:06.59  6/15/2002   Malcolm Smillie, BAYS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   101 Smillie, Malcolm    60 BAYS                   2:12.41  
 
Men 45-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
45-49 Meet R: * 2:10.46  6/15/2002   Asker Naesgaard, AV                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   784 Reimer, Paul        55 Unattached             2:08.36* 
  2   690 Carscadden, Gordon  56 VFAC                   2:14.80  
 
Men 50-54 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   724 Cassidy, Gary       53 Unattached             2:18.82  
 
Men 60-64 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   242 Adams, Barry        42 HH                     2:33.59  
  2   575 McNamara, Bill      41 Unattached             2:52.17  
 
Men 65-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   582 Odwin, Stephen      36 Unattached             2:30.19  
 
Men 70-74 800 Meter Run
================================================================
70-74 Meet R: * 2:42.99  6/15/2002   Joe Giegerich, NAN                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   404 Giegerich, Joe      32 NAN                    2:47.17  
 
Men 80-84 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   592 Thompson, Harry     22 Unattached             3:35.32  
 
Men 10 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Meet Reco: * 5:02.28  6/16/1988   D. Price, KAJ                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   514 Drake, Joshua       93 SOF                    5:34.92  
  2   368 Donnelly, Braeden   93 LM                     5:37.41  
  3   630 Teer, Anthony       93 VR                     5:46.81  
  4   192 Leggett, Tim        93 CC                     6:04.59  
 
Men 11 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
11 Meet Reco: * 4:51.70  1993        J. Bowering, Kajaks                       
11 Top Ten #: ! 4:39.4h  1998        George Brear, ABB                         
11 Bottom Te: # 4:52.30  1974                                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   146 Rowlands, Stuart    92 CHWK                   5:04.84  
  2   594 Bal, Gurjot         92 UAC                    5:12.66  
  3   466 Richey, Connor      92 RCS                    5:15.17  
 
Men 12 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Meet Reco: * 4:43.29  1984        C. Larkin, ABB                            
12 Top Ten #: ! 4:35.7h  1973        Mike Nootebos, South Fraser               
12 Bottom Te: # 4:41.9h  1992        Mathew Baker, PEN                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   235 Gant, Brayden       91 Golden Ears            4:48.02  
  2   523 Slade, David        91 SOF                    5:14.51  
  3   367 Curl, Chris         91 LM                     5:20.55  
 
Men 13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
13 Meet Reco: * 4:27.20  1995        Ryan Hayden, Kajaks                       
13 Top Ten #: ! 4:23.6h  1984        Mike Nootebos, South Fraser               
13 Bottom Te: # 4:27.80  1986        Jeff Schieber, UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   232 Clark, James        90 Golden Ears            4:37.01  
  2   283 Hegele, Paul        90 KAJ                    4:54.78  
  3   480 Hartwick, William   90 RC                     4:55.40  
  4   521 Mitchell, Cam       90 SOF                    5:00.65  
  5   376 Hall, Andrew        90 LM                     5:09.75  
  6   281 Dunfee, Evan        90 KAJ                    5:21.77  
  7   133 Little, Eric        90 Campbell River C       5:29.39  
 
Men 14 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
14 Meet Reco: * 4:14.3h  6/16/1982   M. Lynch, LED                             
14 Top Ten #: ! 4:08.5h  1980        Ken Wilmshurst, MERC                      
14 Bottom Te: # 4:15.3h  1988        Jim Anderson, PEN                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   240 Wakefield, Bret     89 Golden Ears            4:38.24  
  2   293 Mara, Jordan        89 KAJ                    4:39.66  
  3   434 Sologub, Victor     89 NORW                   4:41.16  
  4   158 Levins, Carmeron    89 CVA                    4:45.40  
  5   143 Lee, David          89 CHWK                   4:47.51  
  6   204 Richardson, Nichol  89 CC                     4:54.62  
  7   646 Abreo, Andy         89 WG                     5:36.39  
 
Men 15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
15 Meet Reco: * 4:06.40  1998        Ryan Hayden, Kajaks                       
15 Top Ten #: ! 3:59.3h  1982        Dan Bell, UNA                             
15 Bottom Te: # 4:07.8h  1982        Stuart Black, Valley Royals               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   541 Marpole-Bird, Just  88 Van Thunderbirds       4:25.69  
  2   288 Lee, Andrew         88 KAJ                    4:38.00  
  3   653 MacKay, Doug        88 WG                     4:51.20  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
16-17 Meet R: * 3:59.06  6/16/1986   Rl Hayden, KAJ                            
16-17 Juv Na: \ 3:45.9h  7/27/1999   Ryan Hayden                               
16-17 Native: @ 3:45.9h              , KAJ                                     
16-17 Juv Op: & 3:45.9h  7/27/1999   Ryan Hayden                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   214 Cobb, Matt          86 Deerfoot Athleti       4:21.07  
  2   524 Sperling, Dave      87 SOF                    4:21.44  
  3   542 Ortj, Anthony       86 Van Thunderbirds       4:22.13  
  4   420 Adair, Michael      87 NORW                   4:45.03  
 
Men 20-39 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
20-39 Native: @ 3:34.98  7/8/2001    Graham Hood, Pacsport                     
20-39 Open S: ^ 3:34.98  7/8/2001    Graham Hood, Pacsport                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   433 Ollis, Ryan         80 NORW                   4:47.94  
 
Men 40-44 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
40-44 Meet R: * 4:23.56  6/16/2002   Malcolm Smillie, BAYS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   101 Smillie, Malcolm    60 BAYS                   4:28.85  
 
Men 45-49 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
45-49 Meet R: * 4:28.90  6/16/2002   David Reed, PC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   589 Stanage, Steven     55 Unattached             4:32.46  
 
Men 50-54 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   727 Huxley, David       53 Unattached             4:32.14  
  2   714 Van Meer, Tim       53 VR                     4:48.46  
 
Men 55-59 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
55-59 Meet R: * 5:15.59  6/16/2002   Jake Madderom, KAJ                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   704 Pawluk, Fred        47 KAJ                    5:04.64* 
  2   291 Madderom, Jake      44 KAJ                    5:26.34  
 
Men 13 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
13 Meet Reco: * 9:21.20  6/20/1995   Ryan Hayden, Kajaks                       
13 Top Ten #: ! 9:21.20  1995        Ryan Hayden                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   232 Clark, James        90 Golden Ears           10:17.13  
  2   480 Hartwick, William   90 RC                    10:48.00  
  3   281 Dunfee, Evan        90 KAJ                   10:49.25  
  4   376 Hall, Andrew        90 LM                    11:09.33  
  5   521 Mitchell, Cam       90 SOF                   11:13.85  
  6   426 Diemer, Matthew     90 NORW                  11:38.73  
  7   626 Peters, Nathan      90 VR                    11:53.95  
  8   510 Bulter, Michael     90 SOF                   11:58.88  
 
Men 14 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
14 Meet Reco: * 9:22.30  6/15/1996   S. Gellard, KAJ                           
14 Top Ten #: ! 8:55.40  1987        Jeff Schiebler                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   240 Wakefield, Bret     89 Golden Ears           10:04.28  
  2   434 Sologub, Victor     89 NORW                  10:08.45  
  3   158 Levins, Carmeron    89 CVA                   10:11.77  
 
Men 15 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
15 Meet Reco: * 8:47.10  6/15/1988   Jeff Schlieber, UNA                       
15 Top Ten #: ! 8:41.50  1988        Jeff Schiebler                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   519 Kruzeniski, Jon     88 SOF                    9:55.68  
  2   653 MacKay, Doug        88 WG                    11:20.06  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
16-17 Meet R: * 8:48.8h  6/15/1998   R. Hayden, KAJ                            
16-17 Juv Na: \ 8:35.78  7/17/1988   Jeff Schiebler                            
16-17 Native: @ 8:35.78              , KAJ                                     
16-17 Open S: ^ 8:35.78              , KAJ                                     
16-17 Juv Op: & 8:35.78  7/17/1988   Jeff Schiebler                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   618 Johnston, Jeremiah  87 VR                     9:15.72  
  2   420 Adair, Michael      87 NORW                  10:14.67  
 
Men 20-39 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
20-39 Meet R: * 9:39.19  6/15/2002   Ryan Illis, NORW                          
20-39 Native: @ 7:43.22  8/25/1998   Jeff Schiebler, KAJ                       
20-39 Open S: ^ 7:43.22  8/25/1998   Jeff Schiebler, Kaj                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   433 Ollis, Ryan         80 NORW                  10:15.03  
 
Men 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.39  6/15/2002   Dylan Johnson, LM                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.94  2002        Ben Raps, LM                                
Bottom Ten #: # 12.04  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   234 Donnelly, Brandon   94 Golden Ears              12.26*  NWI 
  2   712 Baysinger, De'Ondr  94 SOF                      12.28*  NWI 
  3   161 Tranfield, Eric     94 CVA                      13.17   NWI 
  4   513 Clifford, Deon      94 SOF                      13.26   NWI 
  5   233 De Luca, Robert     94 Golden Ears              13.95   NWI 
 
Men 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.79  6/17/2000   Cam Mitchell, SOF                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.64  6/15/2002   Jared Heldman, LM                           
Bottom Ten #: # 11.28  2000                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   544 Powrie, Jake        93 Van Thunderbirds         11.74   NWI 
  2   368 Donnelly, Braeden   93 LM                       12.40   NWI 
  3   383 MacDonald, Matthew  93 LM                       12.80   NWI 
  4   237 Lloyd, Adam         93 Golden Ears              12.98   NWI 
 
Men 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.41  6/17/2001   Cam Vmitchell, SOF                          
 Top Ten # 1: !  9.93  2000        Andrew Boss, Coquitlam Cheetahs             
Bottom Ten #: # 10.64  2001                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   377 Heldman, Jared      92 LM                       10.26*  NWI 
  2   285 Jacobsen, Isaac     92 KAJ                      10.87   NWI 
  3   517 Kang, Karn          92 SOF                      11.01   NWI 
  4   543 Powrie, Isaac       92 Van Thunderbirds         12.25   NWI 
  5   160 Parker, Cody        92 CVA                      13.18   NWI 
 
Men 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.60  6/20/1991   J. Flores, BS                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.32  1999        Kevin Dickson, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 12.5h  1993        S. Francis, A. Cooke, SOFm, VOC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   590 Stewart, Kurtis     91 Unattached               13.49   NWI 
  2   292 Mara, Elijah        91 KAJ                      14.00   NWI 
  3   623 Miller, Ian         91 VR                       14.24   NWI 
  4   677 Barends, Daniel     91 Westvan Tfc              15.30   NWI 
  5   369 Eichorn, Jordan     91 LM                       15.58   NWI 
 
Men 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.80  6/20/1992   J. Vroom - J. Dormer, SOF -  Kam            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.5h  1984        Johan Pierre, South Fraser                  
Bottom Ten #: # 12.0h  1992        P. Njume, C. Smith, J. Newbert, PR. KAM, UBC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   617 Emberson, Braydn    90 VR                       14.94   NWI 
  2   436 Tucker, Owen        90 NORW                     15.09   NWI 
  3   510 Bulter, Michael     90 SOF                      15.11   NWI 
  4   624 Mitchell, Allen     90 VR                       15.44   NWI 
 
Men 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        J. Pierre, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.4h  1985        Johan Pierre, South Fraser                  
Bottom Ten #: #  1.5h  1979        Randy Berg, Powell River                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   191 Dippenaar, Dirk     89 CC                       16.29  -4.2 
  2   187 Boss, Andrew        89 CC                       16.49  -4.2 
  3   306 Trainor, Conor      89 KAJ                      18.59  -4.2 
 
Men 15 Year Olds 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.60  6/20/1980   C. Jacobson, Kajaks                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.1h  1994        Gerard Cronin, Kelowna                      
Bottom Ten #: # 13.8h  1980        R. Berg, N. Wilkes, K. Grownestad, PR, VR, V
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   159 Malone, Aaron       88 CVA                      15.82  -3.8 
  2   200 Miles, Reece        88 CC                       15.90  -3.8 
  3   198 Lowe, Kevin         88 CC                       16.32  -3.8 
 
Men 60-64 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   531 Badowski, Tony      42 TCG                      19.59  -2.4 
 
Men 11 200 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
11 Meet Reco: * 30.90  1995        J. Smith, CHWK                              
11 Top Ten #: ! 30.22  1999        Tijan Pinnock, Prince George                
11 Bottom Te: # 30.9h  1989        C. Wednig, D. Terlicher, SOF, BS CHTF       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   467 Richey, Stuart      92 RCS                      32.87   NWI 
  2   517 Kang, Karn          92 SOF                      32.96   NWI 
  3   160 Parker, Cody        92 CVA                      33.93   NWI 
  4   285 Jacobsen, Isaac     92 KAJ                      34.78   NWI 
  5   543 Powrie, Isaac       92 Van Thunderbirds         38.20   NWI 
 
Men 12 200 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   156 Anderson, Guy       91 CVA                      35.93   NWI 
 
Men 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.40  1991        T. Pelly, NORW                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 26.61  1999        Quinton Gamble, Sub Zero                    
Bottom Ten #: # 27.7h  1989        Adam Street, PEN                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   397 Wells, Gareth       90 LM                       31.44   NWI 
  2   617 Emberson, Braydn    90 VR                       32.01   NWI 
  3   624 Mitchell, Allen     90 VR                       34.73   NWI 
 
Men 14 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
14 Meet Reco: * 42.01  6/16/1984   B Shokar, BS                                
14 Top Ten #: ! 42.38  1998        Jesse Smith, CHTF                           
14 Bottom Te: # 45.06  1998                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   202 Nielson, Kyle       89 CC                       46.36  
  2   306 Trainor, Conor      89 KAJ                      48.99  
 
Men 15 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
15 Meet Reco: * 40.31  6/16/1996   Paul Cagna, CV                              
15 Top Ten #: ! 40.88  1998        Andrew Cooke, Vancouver Olympic             
15 Bottom Te: # 41.95  1999                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   200 Miles, Reece        88 CC                       45.27  
 
Men 60-64 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   578 Monioka, Harold     43 TCG                      46.57  
  2   531 Badowski, Tony      42 TCG                      53.74  
 
Men 9 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.30m  1983        G Sandstrom, VR                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.33m  1996        Russell Mayert, Coquitlam Cheetahs          
Bottom Ten #: # 1.24m  1994        G. Gates, N. Schellenberg, CRCT, CVAC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   234 Donnelly, Brandon   94 Golden Ears              0.95m  
  2   161 Tranfield, Eric     94 CVA                      0.95m  
  3   236 Karamanian, Jacob   94 Golden Ears              0.80m  
 
Men 10 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.38m  1982        Danny Kempf, LM                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.44m  1982        D. Kempf, R. Mayert, K. McMurray, LM< CC, CH
Bottom Ten #: # 1.37m  1984        G. Sandstrom, A. Dziewanski, VR,CC, WVAN,.  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   185 Ayesu-Attah, Benja  93 CC                       1.25m  
  2   544 Powrie, Jake        93 Van Thunderbirds         1.15m  
  3   192 Leggett, Tim        93 CC                       1.10m  
  4   726 Goodwin, Sawyer     93 Unattached               1.00m  
  5   514 Drake, Joshua       93 SOF                      0.95m  
 
Men 11 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.53m  1985        G. Sandstrom, LM                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.57m  1977        Gordon Hall, Kajaks                         
Bottom Ten #: # 1.50m  1976        Paul Dwyer   Etc, CC. KAJ. LM SOF           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   527 Ling, David         92 KAJ                      1.35m  
  2   285 Jacobsen, Isaac     92 KAJ                      1.30m  
  3   382 Lovett, Django      92 LM                       1.25m  
  3   205 Riedl, Thomas       92 CC                       1.25m  
  5   392 Prince, Spencer     92 LM                       1.25m  
  6   678 Coulter, Jordan     92 Westvan Tfc              1.15m  
  6   391 Pope, Stuart        92 LM                       1.15m  
 
Men 12 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.58m  6/20/1986   Greg Sandstrom, LM                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.65m  1978        Gordon Hall, Kajaks                         
Bottom Ten #: # 1.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   623 Miller, Ian         91 VR                       1.45m  
  2   421 Adair, Timothy      91 NORW                     1.40m  
  3   201 Nielsen, Erik       91 CC                       1.30m  
  3   196 Kahut, Ryan         91 CC                       1.30m  
  5   292 Mara, Elijah        91 KAJ                      1.25m  
  5   677 Barends, Daniel     91 Westvan Tfc              1.25m  
  5   369 Eichorn, Jordan     91 LM                       1.25m  
  8   231 Benson, James       91 Golden Ears              1.20m  
  9   478 Carreras, Erick     91 RC                       1.15m  
 
Men 13 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.70m  1984        J. Pierre, SOF                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.80m  1992        Nike Wilkes, Ridge Meadows                  
Bottom Ten #: # 1.65m  1987                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   436 Tucker, Owen        90 NORW                     1.50m  
  2   617 Emberson, Braydn    90 VR                       1.45m  
  3   283 Hegele, Paul        90 KAJ                      1.45m  
 
Men 14 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.84m  1993        N. Wilkes, RM                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.91m  1993        Nick Wilkes, Ridge Meadows                  
Bottom Ten #: # 1.77m  1985                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   209 Swartz, Shawn       89 CC                       1.65m  
  2   202 Nielson, Kyle       89 CC                       1.55m  
  3   457 Marshall, Tom       89 RR                       1.50m  
 
Men 15 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.86m  1993        C. Pearson, CC                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 1.96m  2001        Michel Mason, Oceanside                     
Bottom Ten #: # 1.86m  1993        Chris Pearson, Coquitlam Cheetahs           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   477 Bischoff, Jordan    88 RC                       1.70m  
  2   198 Lowe, Kevin         88 CC                       1.65m  
  3   200 Miles, Reece        88 CC                       1.60m  
  4   159 Malone, Aaron       88 CVA                      1.60m  
  5   379 Huntington, Patric  88 LM                       1.50m  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
16-17 Meet R: * 2.10m  6/16/2002   Michael Mason, VR                           
16-17 Juv Na: \ 2.12m  6/1/2002    Michael                                     
16-17 Juv Op: & 2.12m  6/1/2002    Michael                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   621 Mason, Michael      86 VR                       2.00m  
  2   394 Schlacht, Paul      87 LM                       1.60m  
  2   420 Adair, Michael      87 NORW                     1.60m  
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
18-19 Meet R: * 2.10m  6/16/1994   J Kanngiesser, AT                           
18-19 Native: @ 2.19m              , VOS                                       
18-19 Jr Nat: ) 2.19m  7/2/1975    Greg Joy                                    
18-19 Jr Ope: ( 2.20m  7/27/1985   Dothel Edwards                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   210 Sychrava, Michael   84 CC                       2.05m  
 
Men 40-44 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   583 Osborne, Andy       60 Unattached               1.40m  
 
Men 45-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   389 McHenry, Blair      55 LM                       1.65m  
 
Men 65-69 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   429 Hurton, Stan        36 NORW                     1.00m  
 
Men 70-74 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   694 Thiessen, Ike       29 LM                       1.05m  
 
Men 80-84 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   592 Thompson, Harry     22 Unattached               1.00m  
 
Men 9 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.95m  6/20/1981   Danny Kempf, LM                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 4.13m  2002        Ben Raps, LM                                
Bottom Ten #: # 3.89m  1995                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   712 Baysinger, De'Ondr  94 SOF                      3.38m   NWI 
  2   387 Manning, Brett      94 LM                       2.95m   NWI 
  3   460 Trybuch, Landon     94 RR                       2.94m   NWI 
  4   234 Donnelly, Brandon   94 Golden Ears              2.93m   NWI 
  5   513 Clifford, Deon      94 SOF                      2.87m   NWI 
  6   221 Johnston, Nicholas  94 Gibson Elementar         2.76m   NWI 
  7   236 Karamanian, Jacob   94 Golden Ears              2.75m   NWI 
  8   233 De Luca, Robert     94 Golden Ears              2.47m   NWI 
  9   161 Tranfield, Eric     94 CVA                      2.03m   NWI 
 
Men 10 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.28m  6/20/1997   K. Dickson, SOF                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 4.47m  1989        Nike Wilkes, Ridge Meadows                  
Bottom Ten #: # 4.31m  1992        Mitchell Couch, Victoria                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   544 Powrie, Jake        93 Van Thunderbirds         3.93m   NWI 
  2   370 Gademans, Brennan   93 LM                       3.72m   NWI 
  3   192 Leggett, Tim        93 CC                       3.11m   NWI 
  4   237 Lloyd, Adam         93 Golden Ears              2.95m   NWI 
 
Men 11 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.67m  6/20/1995   D. Aldridge, CC                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 4.75m  1978        Gerg Roberts, DEL                           
Bottom Ten #: # 4.59m  1986        M. Kedda, N. Schellenberg, PEN, CVA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   377 Heldman, Jared      92 LM                       4.30m   NWI 
  2   384 MacDonald, Michael  92 LM                       4.24m   NWI 
  3   392 Prince, Spencer     92 LM                       4.18m   NWI 
  4   285 Jacobsen, Isaac     92 KAJ                      3.94m   NWI 
  5   427 Eadie, Patrick      92 NORW                     3.93m   NWI 
  6   527 Ling, David         92 KAJ                      3.82m   NWI 
  7   689 Woytkowiak, Philip  92 Westvan Tfc              3.82m   NWI 
  8   382 Lovett, Django      92 LM                       3.68m   NWI 
  9   142 Klassen, Kevin      92 CHWK                     3.61m   NWI 
 10   203 Ramanaden, Joel     92 CC                       3.44m   NWI 
 11   205 Riedl, Thomas       92 CC                       3.39m   NWI 
 11   425 Dawson, Lee         92 NORW                     3.39m   NWI 
 13   391 Pope, Stuart        92 LM                       3.36m   NWI 
 14   543 Powrie, Isaac       92 Van Thunderbirds         3.18m   NWI 
 15   374 Gibb, Rylan         92 LM                       3.07m   NWI 
 16   388 Manning, DJ         92 LM                       2.57m   NWI 
 
Men 12 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.78m  6/20/1989   K. Dear, CC                                 
 Top Ten # 1: ! 5.13m  1979        Greg Roberts, Vancouver Olympic             
Bottom Ten #: # 4.92m  1973        R. Natras, J. Flores, KAJ, BS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   292 Mara, Elijah        91 KAJ                      4.35m   NWI 
  2   590 Stewart, Kurtis     91 Unattached               4.20m   NWI 
  3   468 Van't Schip, James  91 RCS                      3.88m   NWI 
  4   196 Kahut, Ryan         91 CC                       3.82m   NWI 
  5   623 Miller, Ian         91 VR                       3.81m   NWI 
  6   421 Adair, Timothy      91 NORW                     3.73m   NWI 
  7   369 Eichorn, Jordan     91 LM                       3.72m   NWI 
  8   231 Benson, James       91 Golden Ears              3.43m   NWI 
 
Men 13 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.53m  6/20/1992   Isaac Payne, Kajaks                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 6.07m  1994        Michael Mensah, South Fraser                
Bottom Ten #: # 5.40m  1987        D,. Forman, M. Kowalewski, SQU, WVAN        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   617 Emberson, Braydn    90 VR                       4.39m   NWI 
  2   706 Burleigh, Kris      90 Unattached               4.27m   NWI 
  3   458 Nyarady, Ryan       90 RR                       4.21m   NWI 
  4   397 Wells, Gareth       90 LM                       4.20m   NWI 
  5   436 Tucker, Owen        90 NORW                     4.07m   NWI 
  6   526 Udy, Jonathan       90 SOF                      4.05m   NWI 
  7   395 Shermann, Richard   90 LM                       4.04m   NWI 
  8   510 Bulter, Michael     90 SOF                      3.95m   NWI 
  9   373 Gibb, Brett         90 LM                       3.59m   NWI 
 10   626 Peters, Nathan      90 VR                       3.50m   NWI 
 
Men 14 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.45m  6/20/1998   Michael Mensah, SOF                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 6.66m  1985        Johan Pierre, South Fraser                  
Bottom Ten #: # 5.88m  1988                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   187 Boss, Andrew        89 CC                       5.10m  -3.2 
  2   191 Dippenaar, Dirk     89 CC                       5.06m  -0.7 
  3   525 Story, Sean         89 SOF                      4.82m  -2.9 
  4   209 Swartz, Shawn       89 CC                       4.56m  -2.2 
  5   202 Nielson, Kyle       89 CC                       4.55m  -1.8 
  6   722 Moldavanov, Sviato  89 RR                       4.46m  -2.0 
  7   378 Heldman, Josh       89 LM                       4.30m  -2.9 
  8   290 MacLean, Lee        89 KAJ                      4.06m  -3.1 
 
Men 15 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.53m  6/20/1992   Isaac Payne, Kajaks                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 6.60m  1996        Michael Mensah, South Fraser                
Bottom Ten #: # 6.24m  1996        Jason Roberts, South Fraser                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   431 Lim, Kevin          88 NORW                     5.76m   2.2 
  2   437 Ward, Bryant        88 NORW                     5.39m   1.5 
  3   476 Baugh, Nathan       88 RC                       5.31m   2.2 
  4   515 Farrell, Leon       88 SOF                      5.28m   1.2 
  5   159 Malone, Aaron       88 CVA                      5.24m   2.4 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.07m  6/20/1998   J. Roberts, Kajaks                          
  Juv Native: \ 7.25m  8/6/1994    Shane Niemi                                 
   Native Sr: @ 7.25m              , KAM                                       
    Juv Open: & 7.25m  8/6/1994    Shane Niemi                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   682 Kowalewski, Matthe  87 Westvan Tfc              5.38m  -2.2 
  2   371 Gaster, Matthew     87 LM                       5.01m  -1.9 
  3   394 Schlacht, Paul      87 LM                       4.91m  -3.2 
  3   647 Alstad, Ryan        86 WG                       4.91m  -3.7 
  5   443 Burton, Geoff       87 RH                       4.76m  -3.1 
  6   445 Siemens, Patrick    86 RH                       4.73m  -2.7 
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.04m  6/20/1998   D. Mensah, CC                               
   Native Sr: @ 7.55m                                                          
     Open Sr: ^ 7.90m              , USA                                       
   Jr Native: ) 7.55m              Craig Taylor                                
     Jr Open: ( 7.90m  7/11/1987   Eric Metcalf                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   399 Rutten, Garrett     85 MA                       5.70m  -2.4 
  2   444 Homenuke, Mark      85 RH                       5.67m  -2.2 
 
Men 40-44 Long Jump
=====================================================================
40-44 Meet R: * 5.16m  6/15/2002   Rick Lloyd, GER                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   238 Lloyd, Rick         59 Golden Ears              4.97m   1.1 
  2   631 Walley, Brian       60 VR                       4.48m   2.2 
 
Men 45-49 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   280 Chin Aleong, Neil   53 KAJ                      4.16m   2.7 
 
Men 55-59 Long Jump
=====================================================================
55-59 Meet R: * 4.92m  6/15/2002   Warren Hamill, CVA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   484 Lamothe, Grant      43 Semiahmoo Sunrun         4.31m   2.9 
 
Men 60-64 Long Jump
=====================================================================
60-64 Meet R: * 4.86m  6/15/2002   Herb Gee, TCG                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   242 Adams, Barry        42 HH                       3.70m   2.5 
 
Men 65-69 Long Jump
=====================================================================
65-69 Meet R: * 4.00m  6/15/2002   Les Friesen, TCG                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   567 Friesen, Les        36 Unattached               3.84m   1.8 
 
Men 70-74 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   694 Thiessen, Ike       29 LM                       3.28m   1.5 
 
Men 75-79 Long Jump
=====================================================================
75-79 Meet R: * 3.53m  6/15/2002   Les Robson, TCG                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   534 Robson, Les         27 TCG                      3.16m   3.9 
 
Men 11 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9.72m  1989        R. Baldwin, SOF                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.22m  1997        Neil Schellenbert, CVA                     
Bottom Ten #: #  9.56m  1986        Jason Pearson, South Fraser                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   285 Jacobsen, Isaac     92 KAJ                      8.48m   NWI 
  2   392 Prince, Spencer     92 LM                       8.44m   NWI 
  3   142 Klassen, Kevin      92 CHWK                     8.04m   NWI 
  4   425 Dawson, Lee         92 NORW                     8.03m   NWI 
  5   146 Rowlands, Stuart    92 CHWK                     7.51m   NWI 
  6   543 Powrie, Isaac       92 Van Thunderbirds         6.63m   NWI 
 
Men 12 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.14m  1998        A. Dziewanski, CC                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 10.74m  1974        Chris Frehlich, Kajaks                     
Bottom Ten #: # 10.25m  1983        J. Pierre, J. Jollymore, G. Sandstro, SOF, 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   590 Stewart, Kurtis     91 Unattached               9.57m   NWI 
  2   561 Baga, Imrose        91 Unattached               6.88m   NWI 
 
Men 13 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.56m  1985        J. Dormer, Kam                             
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.49m  1984        Johan Pierre, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 11.20m  1986        Kevin Fralick, Burnaby Striders            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   380 Kwiatkowski, Brend  90 LM                       9.71m   NWI 
  2   617 Emberson, Braydn    90 VR                       9.50m   NWI 
  3   624 Mitchell, Allen     90 VR                       8.29m   NWI 
 
Men 14 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.62m  1993        Isaac Payne, Kajaks                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.10m  1985        Johan Pierre, South Fraser                 
Bottom Ten #: # 12.03m  1994        James Paulson, Kelowna                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   722 Moldavanov, Sviato  89 RR                      10.15m   0.6 
  2   290 MacLean, Lee        89 KAJ                      8.97m   0.9 
 
Men 15 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.17m  1993        Shane Niemi, Kam                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.37m  1986        Luke Meyer, Norwesters                     
Bottom Ten #: # 12.68m  1984        Derek Hansen, Burnaby Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   477 Bischoff, Jordan    88 RC                      11.34m   1.6 
  2   431 Lim, Kevin          88 NORW                    11.20m   0.5 
  3   437 Ward, Bryant        88 NORW                    10.52m   1.1 
 
Men 16-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   399 Rutten, Garrett     85 MA                      12.51m   0.3 
  2   217 Twohig, Matt        85 ES                      11.97m   0.6 
  3   371 Gaster, Matthew     87 LM                      11.74m   1.9 
  4   629 Roop, Sanjesh       86 VR                      10.93m  +0.0 
 
Men 45-49 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   280 Chin Aleong, Neil   53 KAJ                      9.63m   0.6 
 
Men 65-69 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   567 Friesen, Les        36 Unattached               7.63m  -0.1 
 
Men 80-84 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   592 Thompson, Harry     22 Unattached               6.43m   0.8 
 
Men 9 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.30m  6/20/2001   Emerson Murray, LM                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 7.93m  2001        Emerson Murray, Langley Mustangs            
Bottom Ten #: # 6.76m  2001                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   161 Tranfield, Eric     94 CVA                      6.46m  
  2   387 Manning, Brett      94 LM                       5.50m  
  3   236 Karamanian, Jacob   94 Golden Ears              5.20m  
  4   234 Donnelly, Brandon   94 Golden Ears              5.10m  
  5   233 De Luca, Robert     94 Golden Ears              4.98m  
  6   455 Aitchison, Zach     94 RR                       4.66m  
  7   435 Spence, Kyall       94 NORW                     4.35m  
  8   513 Clifford, Deon      94 SOF                      3.63m  
 
Men 10 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8.88m  6/15/2002   Emerson Murray, LM                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 9.44m  2001        Jonah Feil, Pen                             
Bottom Ten #: # 8.48m  2000                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   383 MacDonald, Matthew  93 LM                       8.12m  
  2   516 Kang, Aman          93 SOF                      7.65m  
  3   193 Estergaard, Nick    93 CC                       6.82m  
 
Men 11 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.90m  6/15/2002   Imrose Baga, UAC                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 11.55m  2001        Angus Taylor, UNA                          
Bottom Ten #: #  9.91m  1999                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Murray, Emerson     92 LM                       9.61m  
  2   427 Eadie, Patrick      92 NORW                     8.82m  
  3   391 Pope, Stuart        92 LM                       8.72m  
  4   285 Jacobsen, Isaac     92 KAJ                      8.28m  
  5   388 Manning, DJ         92 LM                       7.40m  
  6   543 Powrie, Isaac       92 Van Thunderbirds         6.21m  
 
Men 12 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.47m  6/16/2002   Angus Taylor, KAJ                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 12.43m  6/16/2002   Angus Taylor, KAJ                          
Bottom Ten #: #  9.20m  1999                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   561 Baga, Imrose        91 Unattached              10.60m# 
  2   201 Nielsen, Erik       91 CC                       8.68m  
  3   212 Willcox, Tom        91 CC                       8.55m  
  4   196 Kahut, Ryan         91 CC                       8.13m  
  5   375 Gill, Jug           91 LM                       7.33m  
  6   615 Campbell, Quinn     91 VR                       7.20m  
  7   231 Benson, James       91 Golden Ears              5.89m  
  8   366 Ciavarella, Zach    91 LM                       3.47m  
 
Men 13 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.57m  6/20/2001   Navu Baggi                                 
 Top Ten # 1: ! 13.59m  2001        Navi Baga, Unviersal                       
Bottom Ten #: # 11.48m  2001        Mitchell MacDonnell, Nanaimo               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   305 Taylor, Angus       90 KAJ                     13.96m! 
  2   706 Burleigh, Kris      90 Unattached              10.42m  
  3   282 Gabrilo, Daniel     90 KAJ                      9.90m  
  4   380 Kwiatkowski, Brend  90 LM                       9.55m  
  5   436 Tucker, Owen        90 NORW                     8.99m  
 
Men 14 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.39m  1982        D. Lakusta, SOF                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 17.64m  1982        Delores Lakusta, South Fraser              
Bottom Ten #: # 13.45m  1981        D. Payne, S. Wiebe, KAJ, KAM               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   596 Sidu, Gurpreet      89 UAC                     11.95m  
  2   378 Heldman, Josh       89 LM                       9.33m  
 
Men 15 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17.80m  6/20/1983   D. Lakusta, SOF                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 18.70m  1983        Delore Lakusta, South Fraser               
Bottom Ten #: # 15.43m  1983        David Jones, Burnaby Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   159 Malone, Aaron       88 CVA                     14.62m  
  2   562 Baga, Navi          88 Unattached              12.59m  
  3   563 Bouliane, Curtis    88 Unattached              10.34m  
  4   372 Gaster, Thomas      88 Unattached               9.82m  
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
16-17 Meet R: * 17.19m  1997        D. Sells, UNA                              
16-17 Native: @ 17.84m              , VOS                                      
16-17 Open S: ^ 17.84m              , VOS                                      
16-17 Jr Nat: ) 17.84m  9/4/1965    Stu Hunnings                               
16-17 Jr Ope: ( 17.84m  9/4/1965    Stu Hunnings                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   428 Eppele, Joe         87 NORW                    13.10m  
  2   459 Panozzo, David      86 RR                      10.11m  
  3   157 Hinch, Trevor       87 CVA                     10.06m  
  4   194 Hiscott, Gordon     87 CC                       8.01m  
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   622 McDonald, Cole      84 VR                      13.61m  
  2   625 Mouldey, Kevin      85 VR                      12.94m  
 
Men 40-44 Shot Put
================================================================
40-44 Meet R: * 9.51m  6/16/2002   Gary Lutes, WG                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   631 Walley, Brian       60 VR                       9.78m* 
  2   693 Leavitt, John       60 LM                       9.39m  
  3   652 Lutes, Gary         62 WG                       9.36m  
 
Men 45-49 Shot Put
================================================================
45-49 Meet R: * 7.55m  6/16/2002   Nigel Barrett, LM                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   566 Dosanjh, Jessie     57 Unattached               9.69m* 
  2   365 Barrett, Nigel      56 LM                       8.00m* 
 
Men 50-54 Shot Put
================================================================
50-54 Meet R: * 10.61m  6/16/2002   Brock Pullen, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hawkins, John       49 Unattached              11.25m* 
  2   585 Pullen, Brock       49 Unattached              10.27m  
 
Men 55-59 Shot Put
================================================================
55-59 Meet R: * 11.75m  6/16/2002   Warren Hamill, CVA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   484 Lamothe, Grant      43 Semiahmoo Sunrun         8.68m  
 
Men 60-64 Shot Put
================================================================
60-64 Meet R: * 8.52m  6/16/2002   Herb Gee, TCG                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   440 Woodworth, Mike     42 PEN                     12.20m* 
  2   276 Agnew, George       38 KAJ                      8.67m* 
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put
================================================================
65-69 Meet R: * 10.06m  6/16/2002   Stan Hurton, NORW                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   429 Hurton, Stan        36 NORW                     9.81m  
  2   560 Armstrong, Don      37 Unattached               6.93m  
 
Men 70-74 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   535 Sillantaus, Rainer  30 TCG                     10.49m  
  2   718 Willms, Ed          29 LM                       9.70m  
  3       Thiessen, Isaac     29 Unattached               7.24m  
 
Men 85-89 Shot Put
================================================================
85-89 Meet R: * 6.84m  6/16/2002   Jim Murray, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   580 Murray, Jim         15 Unattached               6.39m  
 
Men 10 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.44m  6/15/2002   Isaac Jacobsen, KAJ                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 21.44m  6/15/2002   Isaac Jacobsen, KAJ                        
Bottom Ten #: # 18.64m  2000                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   516 Kang, Aman          93 SOF                     20.20m# 
  2   237 Lloyd, Adam         93 Golden Ears             12.52m  
 
Men 11 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.35m  1998        Russell Mayert, CC                         
 Top Ten # 1: ! 28.72m  1999        Andrew Kemp, Kelowna                       
Bottom Ten #: # 23.44m  2001                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Murray, Emerson     92 LM                      25.82m# 
  2   285 Jacobsen, Isaac     92 KAJ                     20.35m  
  3   517 Kang, Karn          92 SOF                     20.04m  
  4   146 Rowlands, Stuart    92 CHWK                    18.50m  
  5   205 Riedl, Thomas       92 CC                      13.06m  
 
Men 12 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.73m  6/16/2002   Angus Taylor, KAJ                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 35.00m  2002        Angus Taylor, KAJ                          
Bottom Ten #: # 28.72m  1975                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   561 Baga, Imrose        91 Unattached              27.64m  
  2   212 Willcox, Tom        91 CC                      23.16m  
  3   196 Kahut, Ryan         91 CC                      23.11m  
  4   201 Nielsen, Erik       91 CC                      20.31m  
  5   141 Klassen, Dylan      91 CHWK                    15.36m  
  5   565 Dosanjh, Arash      91 Unattached              15.36m  
  7   421 Adair, Timothy      91 NORW                    14.89m  
  8   231 Benson, James       91 Golden Ears             13.38m  
  9   156 Anderson, Guy       91 CVA                     12.74m  
 --   284 Isamen, Kyle        91 KAJ                       FOUL  
 --   615 Campbell, Quinn     91 VR                        FOUL  
 
Men 13 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.94m  1982        D. Geertz, LM                              
 Top Ten # 1: ! 43.08m  1994        Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops                  
Bottom Ten #: # 35.98m  1993        Pasha Bains, Kajaks                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   305 Taylor, Angus       90 KAJ                     38.52m# 
  2   283 Hegele, Paul        90 KAJ                     29.07m  
  3   189 Cronkhite, Michael  90 CC                      22.97m  
  4   133 Little, Eric        90 Campbell River C        21.14m  
  5   436 Tucker, Owen        90 NORW                    20.29m  
  6   282 Gabrilo, Daniel     90 KAJ                     18.42m  
  7   281 Dunfee, Evan        90 KAJ                     15.14m  
 
Men 14 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.21m  2001        Tyrell Mara                                
 Top Ten # 1: ! 46.26m  2002        Aaron Malone, CR                           
Bottom Ten #: # 38.06m  1999                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   209 Swartz, Shawn       89 CC                      34.13m  
  2   202 Nielson, Kyle       89 CC                      31.95m  
  3   364 Barrett, David      89 LM                      29.51m  
  4   649 Flanagan, Aaron     89 WG                      28.04m  
  5   457 Marshall, Tom       89 RR                      22.97m  
 
Men 15 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.38m  6/20/1996   Dylan Armstrong, KAM                       
 Top Ten # 1: ! 59.38m  1996        Dylan Armstrong, Kamloops                  
Bottom Ten #: # 43.91m  1998                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   159 Malone, Aaron       88 CVA                     50.77m# 
  2   562 Baga, Navi          88 Unattached              39.08m  
  3   372 Gaster, Thomas      88 Unattached              34.22m  
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================
16-17 Meet R: * 47.88m  6/20/1995   G. Collier, Kajaks                         
16-17 Juv Na: \ 52.66m  4/30/1988   Dylan Armstrong                            
16-17 Native: @ 52.66m              , KAM                                      
16-17 Juv Op: & 52.66m  4/30/1988   Dylan Armstrong                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   294 Mara, Tyrel         87 KAJ                     48.80m* 
  2   428 Eppele, Joe         87 NORW                    30.59m  
  3   194 Hiscott, Gordon     87 CC                      17.54m  
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   625 Mouldey, Kevin      85 VR                      45.11m  
  2   622 McDonald, Cole      84 VR                      39.08m  
  3   399 Rutten, Garrett     85 MA                      36.55m  
 
Men 40-44 Discus Throw
================================================================
40-44 Meet R: * 31.91m  6/15/2002   Gary Lutes, WG                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   652 Lutes, Gary         62 WG                      31.97m* 
  2   693 Leavitt, John       60 LM                      27.93m  
  3   631 Walley, Brian       60 VR                      26.22m  
 
Men 45-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
45-49 Meet R: * 17.55m  6/15/2002   Nigel Barrett, LM                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   365 Barrett, Nigel      56 LM                      19.42m* 
 
Men 50-54 Discus Throw
================================================================
50-54 Meet R: * 36.59m  6/15/2002   Brock Pullen, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   585 Pullen, Brock       49 Unattached              35.21m  
  2   572 Jackson, Michael    49 Unattached              32.58m  
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw
================================================================
60-64 Meet R: * 30.56m  6/15/2002   Herb Gee, TCG                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   440 Woodworth, Mike     42 PEN                     38.76m* 
  2   578 Monioka, Harold     43 TCG                     36.09m* 
  3   576 Miyoshi, Mike       41 Unattached              33.56m* 
  4   242 Adams, Barry        42 HH                      27.89m  
 
Men 65-69 Discus Throw
================================================================
65-69 Meet R: * 35.73m  6/15/2002   Stan Hurton, NORW                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   429 Hurton, Stan        36 NORW                    34.48m  
  2   560 Armstrong, Don      37 Unattached              19.66m  
 
Men 70-74 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   697 illms, Ed           32 LM                      31.40m  
  2   535 Sillantaus, Rainer  30 TCG                     22.01m  
 
Men 85-89 Discus Throw
================================================================
85-89 Meet R: * 19.20m  6/15/2002   Jim Murray, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   580 Murray, Jim         15 Unattached              18.58m  
 
Men 12 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36.17m  6/15/2002   Angus Taylor, KAJ                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 43.38m  6/15/2002   Angus Taylor, KAJ                          
Bottom Ten #: # 21.71m  2001                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   212 Willcox, Tom        91 CC                      22.84m# 
  2   201 Nielsen, Erik       91 CC                      19.92m  
 
Men 13 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.68m  6/15/2002   David Barrett, LM                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 39.28m  2001        Aaron Malone, Campbell River               
Bottom Ten #: # 29.86m  1998                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   305 Taylor, Angus       90 KAJ                     49.11m! 
  2   397 Wells, Gareth       90 LM                      31.64m# 
  3   380 Kwiatkowski, Brend  90 LM                      24.12m  
  4   189 Cronkhite, Michael  90 CC                      16.86m  
 
Men 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 33.86m  1989        W. Boudreau, AR                            
 Top Ten # 1: ! 49.18m  2000        Andrew Fenrich, Kelowna                    
Bottom Ten #: # 32.98m  2001                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   364 Barrett, David      89 LM                      30.88m  
  2   378 Heldman, Josh       89 LM                      21.57m  
 
Men 15 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.38m  6/15/1995   D Armstromg, KAM                           
 Top Ten # 1: ! 57.07m  2000        Tyler Czuba, Kelowna                       
Bottom Ten #: # 41.09m  1999                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   159 Malone, Aaron       88 CVA                     50.00m* 
  2   372 Gaster, Thomas      88 Unattached              37.21m  
 
Men 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   428 Eppele, Joe         87 NORW                    43.73m  
  2   157 Hinch, Trevor       87 CVA                     39.15m  
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw
================================================================
18-19 Meet R: * 60.16m  6/15/1986   E Pfeiffer, LM                             
18-19 Native: @ 75.66m  5/11/2002   Michael Ankerman, KAM                      
18-19 Open S: ^ 75.66m  5/11/2002   Michael Ankerman, KAM                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   625 Mouldey, Kevin      85 VR                      46.37m  
  2   622 McDonald, Cole      84 VR                      38.83m  
 
Men 20-39 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   570 Graham, Brad        74 RR                      40.16m  
 
Men 45-49 Hammer Throw
================================================================
45-49 Meet R: * 43.35m  6/16/2002   Cory Holly, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   571 Holly, Cory         57 Unattached              43.70m* 
 
Men 55-59 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   573 James, Steve        47 Unattached              40.55m  
 
Men 65-69 Hammer Throw
================================================================
65-69 Meet R: * 30.87m  6/16/2002   Stan Hurton, NORW                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   429 Hurton, Stan        36 NORW                    36.96m* 
  2   560 Armstrong, Don      37 Unattached              22.28m  
 
Men 70-74 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   577 Monds, Douglas      29 Unattached              35.35m  
 
Men 10 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.83m  6/16/2002   Phillip Woykowiak, WVAN                    
 Top Ten # 1: ! 27.38m  6/16/2002   Isaac Jacobsen, KAJ                        
Bottom Ten #: # 23.00m  1998                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   370 Gademans, Brennan   93 LM                      19.75m  
  2   544 Powrie, Jake        93 Van Thunderbirds        11.88m  
  3   516 Kang, Aman          93 SOF                     11.04m  
 
Men 11 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.74m  1999        A. Kmep, KEL                               
 Top Ten # 1: ! 31.36m  2001        Angus Taylor, UNA                          
Bottom Ten #: # 25.98m  2001                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   160 Parker, Cody        92 CVA                     30.01m* 
  2   392 Prince, Spencer     92 LM                      27.87m# 
  3   285 Jacobsen, Isaac     92 KAJ                     26.56m# 
  4   146 Rowlands, Stuart    92 CHWK                    22.60m  
  5   543 Powrie, Isaac       92 Van Thunderbirds        19.93m  
  6   689 Woytkowiak, Philip  92 Westvan Tfc             17.41m  
 
Men 12 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.21m  6/16/2002   Angus Taylor, KAJ                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 32.11m  2002        Angus Taylor, KAJ                          
Bottom Ten #: # 27.64m  2001                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   201 Nielsen, Erik       91 CC                      25.48m  
  2   156 Anderson, Guy       91 CVA                     25.23m  
  3   421 Adair, Timothy      91 NORW                    23.38m  
  4   196 Kahut, Ryan         91 CC                      20.46m  
  5   615 Campbell, Quinn     91 VR                      19.37m  
  6   396 Smyth, Daniel       91 LM                      16.73m  
  7   590 Stewart, Kurtis     91 Unattached              14.53m  
  8   284 Isamen, Kyle        91 KAJ                     13.31m  
 
Men 13 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 33.59m  6/17/2001   Andrew Kemp                                
 Top Ten # 1: ! 40.75m  2000        Kevin Friesen, Nanaimo                     
Bottom Ten #: # 30.99m  2002                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   305 Taylor, Angus       90 KAJ                     32.04m# 
  2   397 Wells, Gareth       90 LM                      30.58m  
  3   706 Burleigh, Kris      90 Unattached              30.16m  
  4   380 Kwiatkowski, Brend  90 LM                      28.21m  
  5   189 Cronkhite, Michael  90 CC                      24.66m  
  6   458 Nyarady, Ryan       90 RR                      23.51m  
  7   624 Mitchell, Allen     90 VR                      21.09m  
 
Men 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.54m  1996        Robbie Buote, KEL                          
 Top Ten # 1: ! 51.54m  1996        Robbie Buote, Kelowna                      
Bottom Ten #: # 38.25m  1998                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   191 Dippenaar, Dirk     89 CC                      37.39m  
  2   202 Nielson, Kyle       89 CC                      36.09m  
  3   209 Swartz, Shawn       89 CC                      35.91m  
  4   364 Barrett, David      89 LM                      35.13m  
  5   688 Woytkowiak, Paul    89 Westvan Tfc             34.16m  
  6   649 Flanagan, Aaron     89 WG                      32.63m  
  7   378 Heldman, Josh       89 LM                      30.88m  
  8   432 O'Neill, Blair      89 NORW                    26.57m  
  9   525 Story, Sean         89 SOF                     25.63m  
 
Men 15 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.64m  6/16/2002   Matt Desjarlasi, WG                        
 Top Ten # 1: ! 51.84m  1997        Robbie Buote, OKST                         
Bottom Ten #: # 44.01m  1998                                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   159 Malone, Aaron       88 CVA                     50.12m# 
  2   563 Bouliane, Curtis    88 Unattached              40.76m  
  3   372 Gaster, Thomas      88 Unattached              35.86m  
  4   385 MacKenzie, Davin    88 LM                      34.97m  
  5   431 Lim, Kevin          88 NORW                    34.68m  
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================
16-17 Meet R: * 56.84m  1984        D. Baird, CVC                              
16-17 Juv Na: \ 58.58m  7/1995      James Boreham                              
16-17 Native: @ 58.58m              , BC                                       
16-17 Open S: ^ 60.50m              , QU                                       
16-17 Juv Op: & 60.50m  8/6/1989    Pascal LaFond                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   106 Moss, Curtis        87 Burnaby Central         56.40m  
  2   647 Alstad, Ryan        86 WG                      40.75m  
  3   459 Panozzo, David      86 RR                      36.49m  
 --   157 Hinch, Trevor       87 CVA                       FOUL  
 
Men 18-19 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   622 McDonald, Cole      84 VR                      56.76m  
  2   310 Saunders, Scott     85 KAM                     51.74m  
  3   210 Sychrava, Michael   84 CC                      33.15m  
 
Men 40-44 Javelin Throw
================================================================
40-44 Meet R: * 41.48m  6/15/2002   John Leavitt, LM                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   579 Morgan, Kevin       63 Unattached              48.28m* 
  2   693 Leavitt, John       60 LM                      40.39m  
  3   652 Lutes, Gary         62 WG                      39.89m  
  4   631 Walley, Brian       60 VR                      35.91m  
 
Men 45-49 Javelin Throw
================================================================
45-49 Meet R: * 22.97m  6/15/2002   Nigel Barrett, LM                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   365 Barrett, Nigel      56 LM                      24.24m* 
 
Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
================================================================
50-54 Meet R: * 37.27m  6/15/2002   Brock Pullen, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   585 Pullen, Brock       49 Unattached              40.86m* 
 
Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
================================================================
55-59 Meet R: * 36.20m  6/15/2002   Warren Hamill, CVA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   484 Lamothe, Grant      43 Semiahmoo Sunrun        29.59m  
 
Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
================================================================
60-64 Meet R: * 31.66m  6/15/2002   Barry Adams, HH                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   242 Adams, Barry        42 HH                      35.25m* 
  2   276 Agnew, George       38 KAJ                     23.09m  
 
Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
================================================================
65-69 Meet R: * 31.15m  6/15/2002   Stan Hurton, NORW                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   429 Hurton, Stan        36 NORW                    28.97m  
  2   560 Armstrong, Don      37 Unattached              23.20m  
 
Men 70-74 Javelin Throw
================================================================
70-74 Meet R: * 21.58m  6/15/2002   Isaac Thiessen, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   535 Sillantaus, Rainer  30 TCG                     31.00m* 
  2   718 Willms, Ed          29 LM                      30.40m* 
  3       Thiessen, Isaac     29 Unattached              21.27m  
 
Men 85-89 Javelin Throw
================================================================
85-89 Meet R: * 13.07m  6/15/2002   Jim Murray, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   580 Murray, Jim         15 Unattached              11.96m  
 
Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   700 Moon, Mike          61 KAJ                   17:45.36  
 
Men 45-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   589 Stanage, Steven     55 Unattached            17:46.24  
  2   705 Wichmann, Ron       55 CHWK                  18:47.12  
 
Men 55-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   291 Madderom, Jake      44 KAJ                   19:53.14  
 
Men 40-44 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   702 Dragomir, Gerald    59 Racewalk West         14:33.43  
 
Men 45-49 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   547 Junker, Jan         53 Unattached            18:57.55  
 
Women 45-49 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   441 Gill, Jackie        58 Racewalk West         18:05.44  
  2   637 Campbell, Linda     56 VTC                   18:05.84  
 
Women 50-54 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
50-54 Meet R: * 21:54.48  6/15/2002   Dianne Ruzgaitis, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   554 Ruzgaitis, Dianne   52 Unattached            21:28.40* 
 
Women 55-59 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   703 Johnson, Faune      48 Racewalk West         19:13.96