Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          2004 BC Athletics Cross Country Championships - 10/23/2004           
                                  White Rock                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 20-99   6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2223 Ashley Weber        78 Norwesters            19:47.60     1  
  2   669 Darcie Montgomery   69 Hershey Harriers      22:55.50     2  
  3  2311 Erica Brown         83 Ubc                   23:53.70     3  
  4   826 Christine Geisreiter83 Sfu                   24:11.30     4  
  5  2277 Colleen Sweeney     84 Ubc                   25:54.30     5  
  6   924 Dikla Bartfeld      80 Ubc                   26:06.60     6  
  7   665 Bernadette Duffy    58 Hershey Harriers      26:16.90     7  
  8  2309 Kristine Chambers   77 Unattached            26:39.60     8  
  9   606 Karin Holm          69 Cvrr                  26:53.30     9  
 10  2294 Lori Ykema          63 Unattached            27:32.90    10  
 11  2283 Helen Stacey        80 Unattached            28:52.60    11  
 12   808 Elke Bauer          69 Phoenix AA            30:05.70    12  
 13   947 Lenore Montgomery   30 Unattached            31:59.60    13  
 14  2296 Frances Steinfeld   38 Tricity Greyhoun      34:14.30    14  
 15  2270 Karen Parkinson     79 Unattached            34:52.90    15  
 
Event 1  Men 20-99   6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   836 Hayden Prosser      82 Sfu                   19:41.30     1  
  2   831 Medi Ahrari         83 Sfu                   19:41.80     2  
  3  2274 Ben Ketanen         80 Peninsula Runner      20:33.40     3  
  4  2279 C White             82 Unattached            20:52.10     4  
  5  2287 Julian Cooper       81 Unattached            21:28.80     5  
  6  2284 Darcy Lainchbury    80 William Fraser E      23:12.80     6  
  7  2306 Philip Nelson       55 Victoria Track        24:49.20     7  
  8  2286 Jonathan Stibbs     56 Unattached            24:52.90     8  
  9   956 John Jordan         49 Hershey Harriers      25:50.50     9  
 10  2305 Bill Johnson        51 Unattached            29:09.10    10  
 11   674 Rob Daniel          39 Gimp City Racing      30:44.60    11  
 
Event 2  Girls 9   2 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
   1 Megan Hadath              95 Golden Ears            8:49.40    1             
  2 Candice Chen              95 Crofton House          9:10.80    2             
  3 Laura Richards            95 Kamloops Track Club    9:13.40    3             
  4 kathryn van Ryswyk        95 South Fraser Track     9:24.00    4             
  5 Julia Betts               95 Cornerstone Chri       9:25.10    5             
  6 Dana Townsend             95 Unattached             9:35.60    6             
  7 Joanna Tung               95 Crofton House          9:53.00    7             
  8 Megan Wong                95 Crofton House          9:57.10    8             
  9 Lana Gill                 95 West Point Grey        9:59.50    9             
 10 Colleen Butler            95 South Fraser Track    10:06.70   10             
 11 Louise Podmore            95 Southridge Juni       10:07.50   11             
 12 Toryce Westguard          95 Southridge Juni       10:09.10   12             
 13 Florencia Merletti        95 South Fraser Track    10:23.30   13             
 14 Sabrina Tong              95 Crofton House         10:25.20   14             
 15 Courtenay Onstad          95 Surrey Athletic       10:29.90   15             
 16 Petranella Daveil         95 Kajaks                10:40.10   16             
 17 Jessica Dorfmann          95 West Point Grey       11:03.30   17             
 18 Maria Dindo               95 Southridge Juni       11:04.20   18             
 19 Kristen Sing              95 West Point Grey       11:49.80   19             
 20 Anita Arora               95 Crofton House         12:53.30   20                     95 Golden Ears            8:49.40     1  
 
Event 2  Girls 10   2 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katherine Tourigny        94 West Point Grey        8:01.50    1             
  2 Carla Vuicil              94 West Point Grey        8:19.60    2             
  3 Chloe Somouaitz           94 West Van               8:29.00    3             
  4 Sophie Harrison           94 Unattached             8:30.20    4             
  5 Amanda Crokhite           94 Crofton House          8:33.00    5             
  6 Alexandra Bill            94 Norwesters             8:37.40    6             
  7 Moneeka Dakha             94 South Fraser Track     8:43.80    7             
  8 cheyanne Tunti            94 Surrey Athletic        8:48.40    8             
  9 Tamara Nipp               94 Crofton House          8:50.50    9             
 10 Emma Hadath               94 Golden Ears            8:53.60   10             
 11 Emma Mittermaier          94 Southridge Juni        8:57.80   11             
 12 Sofi Leroux               94 Pauline Johnson        9:02.50   12             
 13 Jenny Sloman              94 Surrey Athletic        9:04.10   13             
 14 Olivia Betts              94 Pauline Johnson        9:06.40   14             
 15 Helen Thompson            94 Thunderbirds           9:10.30   15             
 16 Sierra Garrison           94 West Van               9:24.50   16             
 17 Theresa Ng                94 LauraSecord Elem       9:26.70   17             
 18 Amy Scowcroft             94 Southpoint Academy     9:27.90   18             
 19 Catherine Cornelissen     94 Crofton House          9:35.30   19             
 20 Solenne Morrison          94 Roberts Creek Club     9:36.10   20             
 21 Danielle Wilson           94 Unattached             9:38.10   21             
 22 Sydney Francis            94 LauraSecord Elem       9:55.60   22             
 23 Kate Gibson               94 Phoenix AA            10:00.80   23             
 24 Sonja Gill                94 Southpoint Academy    12:09.90   24          
  
Event 2  Boys 9   2 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2211 James Miles         95 West Van               8:07.70     1  
  2  2321 Oliver Bibby        95 St George's            8:08.00     2  
  3   918 Trevor Knetchel     95 Thunderbirds           8:22.30     3  
  4  2208 Ryan Barclay        95 William Fraser E       8:26.10     4  
  5  2273 Konner McLeod       95 Golden Ears            8:28.50     5  
  6  2268 Sam Morris          95 West Van               8:40.10     6  
  7   816 Vladislav Moldavan  95 Ridge Rockets          8:57.50     7  
  8   916 Zayne Heyes         95 Thunderbirds           9:08.30     8  
  9  2285 Jack Worden-Stibbs  95 Unattached             9:22.30     9  
 10  2282 Will Chamberlain    95 St George's            9:26.20    10  
 11   881 Justin Buttar       95 Southridge Juni        9:32.40    11  
 12   737 Zachary De Vries    95 Langley Mustangs       9:47.50    12  
 13  2322 Jeffrey Hou         95 St George's            9:54.20    13  
 14   887 Matthew Skepasts    95 Southridge Juni        9:59.00    14  
 15   885 Christopher Herron  95 Southridge Juni       10:28.40    15  
 16   786 Daniel Voloshin     95 Norwesters            11:05.30    16  
 17   884 Patrick Heng        95 Southridge Juni       12:56.40    17  
 18   867 Robbie Gill         95 Southpoint Acad       13:07.40    18  
 19   886 Verna Narain        95 Southridge Juni       15:44.50    19  
 
Event 2  Boys 10  2 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2325 Deon Clifford       94 South Fraser	        7:44.98     1  
  2  2250 Jordan McComb       94 Fraser Wood Elem       7:46.30     2  
  3   957 Bryce Labelle       94 Unattached             7:54.90     3  
  4  2319 Shane Mullen        94 St George's            8:12.40     4  
  5  2214 Devon Moonie        94 Kamloops Track         8:13.00     5  
  6   807 Jordan Cunningham   94 Peninsula Track        8:15.60     6  
  7   857 Spencer McHaffie    94 South Fraser Tr        8:16.80     7  
  8   856 Scott McHaffie      94 South Fraser Tr        8:23.70     8  
  9   763 Brandon Bonnetplum  94 Nanaimo                8:32.30     9  
 10   700 Lindsay Jackson     94 Kajaks                 8:57.20    10  
 11  2316 Gary Herbert        94 William Fraser E       9:12.50    11  
 12  2292 Sam Ykema           94 Unattached             9:15.60    12  
 13  2323 Alec Theriault      85 St George's            9:16.50    13  
 14  2326 Conrad Cornelissen  96 St George's            9:29.90    14  
 15   882 Ryan Chang          94 Southridge Juni        9:36.70    15  
 16   866 Matthew David       94 Southpoint Acad       10:31.70    16  
 17  2230 Connor Richey       92 Roberts Creek Cl      10:33.80    17  
 18   917 Jack Jauristo       94 Thunderbirds          10:39.10    18  
 19   699 Cameron Howie       94 Kajaks                10:47.60    19  
 20  2288 Stephen Chum        60 St George's           11:01.00    20  
 21   852 Navdeep Hehar       94 South Fraser Tr       11:21.30    21  
 22   888 Pradeep Venketesh   94 Southridge Juni       11:27.40    22  
 23   868 Paul McCarlie       94 Southpoint Acad       11:41.10    23  
 
Event 3  Girls 11  2 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   964 Saveena Kahlon      93 Universal Athlet       7:30.40     1  
  2   718 Sasha Schoch        93 Kelowna Track &        7:31.70     2  
  3   847 Erin Slade          93 South Fraser Tr        7:49.70     3  
  4   848 Vanessa Smith       93 South Fraser Tr        7:55.40     4  
  5   911 Devan Wiebe         93 Thunderbirds           8:12.70     5  
  6  2224 Scarlett Desmarais  93 Kelly's Kids           8:14.30     6  
  7   749 Brea Kane           93 LauraSecord Elem       8:17.90     7  
  8   712 Samantha Peacock    93 Kamloops Track         8:25.80     8  
  9   711 Sadie Hoolsema      93 Kamloops Track         8:32.20     9  
 10   732 Jade Vaughan        93 Langley Mustangs       8:33.70    10  
 11   896 Chantel Bruce       93 Surrey Athletic        8:34.00    11  
 12   750 Elsabet Lapointe    93 LauraSecord Elem       8:37.20    12  
 13   971 Emma Beckett        93 Valley Royals          8:40.10    13  
 14  2304 Rachel Inglis       93 Victoria Track         8:51.40    14  
 15   805 Danielle Delage     93 Peninsula Track        8:52.70    15  
 16  2207 Jessica Vogt        93 West Van               8:55.90    16  
 17  2293 Sophia Ykema        93 Unattached             9:04.70    17  
 18   751 Betty Latimer       93 LauraSecord Elem       9:10.80    18  
 19   747 Jade Herman         93 LauraSecord Elem       9:17.00    19  
 20   986 Alyx Hosketh        93 William Fraser E       9:20.60    20  
 21   806 Lindsay Seginson    93 Peninsula Track        9:29.80    21  
 22   613 Yoon-Hae Ahn        93 Crofton House          9:36.10    22  
 23   622 Joanne Wong         93 Crofton House         10:32.80    23  
 24   840 Leanne Butler       93 South Fraser Tr       10:37.90    24  
 25   661 Hailey Robinsmith   93 Golden Ears           10:55.20    25  
 26   619 Kelly Schieder      93 Crofton House         11:00.10    26  
 27   775 Erika Wieting       93 Norwesters            11:16.70    27  
 28   999 Natasha Cook        93 West Point Grey       11:27.90    28  
 
Event 3  Girls 12  2 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2210 Jessica Daigneault  92 A D Rundle             7:46.10     1  
  2  2220 Emiley Charleswort  92 Comets                 7:46.40     2  
  3   752 Paige Myles         92 LauraSecord Elem       7:48.20     3  
  4   681 Amanda de Faye      92 Kajaks                 7:59.60     4  
  5  2327 Meaghan Grant       92 Unattached             8:01.20     5  
  6  2228 Alycia Butterworth  92 Rupert Runners         8:03.50     6  
  7   844 Micaela Flores-Agu  92 South Fraser Tr        8:07.60     7  
  8   838 Katie Brooks        92 South Fraser Tr        8:08.40     8  
  9  2209 Amelia Wilding      92 Thunderbirds           8:13.30     9  
 10  2331 J deleevw           91 Unattached             8:19.70    10  
 11   907 Kajsa Heyes         92 Thunderbirds           8:22.10    11  
 12   745 Derula Gunn         92 LauraSecord Elem       8:23.50    12  
 13  2313 Rainu Dhaliwal      87 Unattached             8:29.20    13  
 14   748 Janet Huang         92 LauraSecord Elem       8:33.70    14  
 15   774 Karen Smith         92 Norwesters             8:34.40    15  
 16  2241 Anna Crofts         92 West Van               8:57.00    16  
 17  2320 Jiocelyn Poirier H  92 West Van               9:02.60    17  
 18   743 Jaylene English     92 LauraSecord Elem       9:02.80    18  
 19   746 Bianca Haeber       92 LauraSecord Elem       9:05.80    19  
 20  2235 Kayla Panchnatia    92 Valley Royals          9:08.10    20  
 21  2357 Arden Gill          92 Unattached             9:22.60    21  
 22   618 Dana Janke          92 Crofton House          9:40.20    22  
 23   841 Shannon Butler      92 South Fraser Tr       10:06.60    23  
 24  2276 Corina Santema      92 Unattached            10:16.80    24  
 
Event 3  Boys 11 2 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2265 Daniel Alleyn       93 Skaha Lake Middl       7:23.30     1  
  2   949 Michael Blair       93 Unattached             7:48.10     2  
  3  2225 Brook Powell        93 Kelly's Kids           7:51.10     3  
  4   851 Joshua Drake        93 South Fraser Tr        7:51.90     4  
  5   920 Jake Powrie         93 Thunderbirds           7:55.00     5  
  6   702 Cameron Kroeker     93 Kajaks                 8:04.50     6  
  7   757 Riley MacDonald     93 Kamloops Track         8:05.00     7  
  8  2261 Dustin Sapala       93 Peninsula Track        8:07.90     8  
  9   656 Keenan Rogozinski   93 William Fraser E       8:15.70     9  
 10   996 Anthony Teer        93 Valley Royals          8:16.40    10  
 11   707 Keffri Neal         93 Kajaks                 8:18.10    11  
 12  2353 Currus Helm         93 Unattached             8:22.50    12  
 13  2212 Austin Miles        93 West Van               8:23.00    13  
 14   738 Braeden Donnelly    93 Langley Mustangs       8:24.40    14  
 15  2300 Kyle Zosiak         93 Victoria Track         8:27.90    15  
 16   736 Mitchel Buss        93 Langley Mustangs       8:33.00    16  
 17  2360 Clayton Hamill      93 West Point Grey        8:38.20    17  
 18   855 Chanpreet Mann      93 South Fraser Tr        8:57.40    18  
 19  2252 Forrest Cooper      93 Skaha Lake Middl       9:06.30    19  
 20   696 Mark Garlough       93 Kajaks                 9:37.40    20  
 21   860 Riley van Ryswyl    93 South Fraser Tr       10:08.80    21  
 
Event 3  Boys 12  2 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2230 Connor Richey       92 Roberts Creek Cl       7:09.80     1  
  2  2216 Daniel Medland-Mar  92 Kelowna Track &        7:14.50     2  
  3  2231 Stuart Richey       92 Roberts Creek Cl       7:17.50     3  
  4   692 James Andrews       92 Kajaks                 7:23.00     4  
  5   705 David Ling          92 Kajaks                 7:24.40     5  
  6   777 Simon Bill          92 Norwesters             7:26.20     6  
  7  2332 Bronson Job         92 Unattached             7:33.40     7  
  8   714 Kurt Bensen         92 Kamloops Track         7:41.70     8  
  9   762 Ben Anderson        92 Nanaimo                7:44.10     9  
 10   756 Josh Patenqude      92 LauraSecord Elem       7:50.40    10  
 11   995 Liam Meehan         92 Valley Royals          7:54.00    11  
 12   765 Doug Fraser         92 Nanaimo                7:57.00    12  
 13   914 Chris D'Arcy        92 Thunderbirds           7:57.50    13  
 14   959 Cameron Paugh       92 Unattached             8:03.90    14  
 15  2226 Chris Sundby        92 Kelly's Kids           8:06.00    15  
 16   784 Dominic Spallek     92 Norwesters             8:09.10    16  
 17   900 Tyler Klymchuck     92 Surrey Athletic        8:15.20    17  
 18   853 Kam Kang            92 South Fraser Tr        8:31.00    18  
 19   998 Joshua Williams     92 Valley Royals          8:34.90    19  
 20  2324 Adam Barclay        92 Unattached             8:48.00    20  
 21   901 Kevin Sloman        92 Surrey Athletic        9:20.40    21  
 22  2266 Matthew Samual      92 Thunderbirds           9:59.80    22  
 
Event 4  Girls 13  4 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2298 Justine Johnson     91 Victoria Track        14:28.00     1  
  2   904 Katherine Digby     91 Thunderbirds          15:31.30     2  
  3  2297 Kaitlin Nelson      91 Victoria Track        15:44.90     3  
  4  2222 Maureen McCulligh   91 Comets                16:34.30     4  
  5   985 Aleah Teer          91 Valley Royals         16:36.60     5  
  6   909 Carmanah Mackenzie  91 Thunderbirds          16:52.00     6  
  7   905 Rhiannon Evans      91 Thunderbirds          16:55.20     7  
  8   641 Andrea Temple       91 Earl Marriott Se      17:28.40     8  
  9  2334 Alison Kits         91 Langley Mustangs      17:40.80     9  
 10   906 Paige Harrison      91 Thunderbirds          17:51.20    10  
 11  2338 Jessica Stephens    91 Elphinstone Sec       18:09.90    11  
 12   627 Olivia Coflin       91 Earl Marriott Se      18:16.30    12  
 13   842 Maneesha Dakha      91 South Fraser Tr       18:16.60    13  
 14   978 Shayna Lauer        91 Valley Royals         18:17.00    14  
 15   684 Alejandra Horsley   91 Kajaks                18:38.50    15  
 16   908 Grace Jauristo      91 Thunderbirds          18:48.70    16  
 17   629 Julia Goyer         91 Earl Marriott Se      18:57.00    17  
 18   657 Alyssa Clark        91 Golden Ears           19:09.70    18  
 19   638 Julia Pendleton-Kn  91 Earl Marriott Se      19:38.20    19  
 20  2271 Victoria Lord       91 Norwesters            20:56.00    20  
 21   635 Taylor McKellar     91 Earl Marriott Se      20:58.10    21  
 
Event 4  Girls 14  4 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Helen Crofts              90 West Van              15:01.40    1             
  2 Stepanie Trenholm         90 C R Comets            15:33.90    2             
  3 Alixi Foster              90 Langley Mustangs      16:21.40    3             
  4 Erin Meehan               90 Valley Royals         16:25.20    4             
  5 Alexandra Cukor           90 Coquitlam Cheetahs    16:31.00    5             
  6 Katy Chappaz              90 Norwesters            16:43.40    6             
  7 Melisendra Daviel         90 Kajaks                16:45.90    7             
  8 Stephanie Santa Cruz      90 Kajaks                16:49.00    8             
  9 Grace Ling                90 Kajaks                17:02.00    9             
 10 Rebecca Kits              90 Langley Mustangs      17:05.20   10             
 11 Hayley Spurr              90 West Van              17:15.50   11             
 12 Danielle Fairbank         90 Earl Marriott Se      17:38.50   12             
 13 Heather Warwick           90 Kajaks                17:42.30   13             
 14 Ketty Alfaro              90 Killarney High S      17:55.70   14             
 15 Katrina Ovens             90 Chilliwack Track      18:39.50   15             
 16 Jennifer Taylor           90 Earl Marriott Se      18:52.80   16             
 17 Sam Tovens                90 Earl Marriott Se      21:00.30   17             
 18 Kerste Voite              90 Southpoint Academy    22:31.20   18                       15:01.40     1  
   
Event 4  Women 15  4 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   773 Jessica Smith       89 Norwesters            14:25.30     1  
  2  2299 Laura Mitic         89 Victoria Track        14:35.20     2  
  3   771 Chantelle Groenewo  89 Norwesters            14:41.90     3  
  4   980 Samantha Lotnick    89 Valley Royals         14:54.80     4  
  5   761 Laura McIvor        89 Moscrop Secondar      15:01.00     5  
  6  2289 Emily Farnan        89 West Van              15:05.40     6  
  7   685 Brittany Imlack     89 Kajaks                15:20.60     7  
  8   689 Linda Stutz         89 Kajaks                15:28.80     8  
  9  2218 Stepanie Trenholm   88 Comets                15:33.90     9  
 10   903 Erica Digby         89 Thunderbirds          15:57.80    10  
 11   754 Gillian Carleton    89 Saint Margarets       16:15.00    11  
 12  2303 Tamara DePaoli      89 Victoria Track        16:23.30    12  
 13  2206 Katherine Shoults   89 West Van              16:58.70    13  
 14  2291 Mari Mesri          89 West Van              16:59.90    14  
 15   660 Rachel Hatlelid     89 Golden Ears           17:14.00    15  
 16   628 Brooke Cooper       89 Earl Marriott Se      17:18.30    16  
 17   637 Amie Pendleton-Kno  89 Earl Marriott Se      17:31.80    17  
 18   633 Aynsley MacLeod     89 Earl Marriott Se      17:32.30    18  
 19   875 Jaclyn Sing         89 West Point Grey       17:33.70    19  
 20   902 Ingrid Braul        89 Thunderbirds          17:36.30    20  
 21   630 Megan Healey        89 Earl Marriott Se      18:46.50    21  
 22   636 Karly Neveu         89 Earl Marriott Se      19:31.80    22  
 23   625 Justin Beveridge    89 Earl Marriott Se      19:33.80    23  
 24   639 Sienna Svob         89 Earl Marriott Se     x19:37.60  
 25   846 Anna Saez           89 South Fraser Tr       19:42.30    24  
 26   642 Alex Zwick          89 Earl Marriott Se     x20:10.00  
 27  2336 Brynn Spellisey     89 Earl Marriott Se     x20:31.20  
 28   634 Jamie McCuaig       89 Earl Marriott Se     x21:16.10  
 
Event 5  Men 13  4 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2249 Michael Eno         91 Clayburn Middle       14:04.90     1  
  2   859 David Slade         91 South Fraser Tr       14:38.50     2  
  3   609 Matt Sharpe         91 Comets                14:38.90     3  
  4   953 Alex Gibson         91 Phoenix AA            14:41.50     4  
  5   717 Ian Polos           91 Kamloops Track        14:52.30     5  
  6   892 Dillon Hamilton     91 St George's           14:58.30     6  
  7  2267 Matthew Oliver      91 Thunderbirds          16:01.80     7  
  8   726 Liben Bihoy         91 Killarney High S      17:12.30     8  
  9   915 Peter D'Arcy        91 Thunderbirds          17:31.30     9  
 10  2361 Ian Miller          91 Valley Royals         19:41.60    10  
 11  2253 Robert Fajber       91 Unattached            20:39.30    11  
 
Event 5  Men 14  4 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   891 Andrew Cliff        90 St George's           13:21.00     1  
  2   858 Cam Mitchell        90 South Fraser Tr       13:43.10     2  
  3   779 Mathew Diemer       90 Norwesters            14:21.90     3  
  4   780 Alistair Hardy-Por  90 Norwesters            14:25.40     4  
  5   698 Paul Hegele         90 Kajaks                14:37.00     5  
  6   741 Andrew Hall         90 Langley Mustangs      14:43.60     6  
  7   650 Mitch Howlett       90 Earl Marriott Se      15:11.80     7  
  8   695 Evan Dunfee         90 Kajaks                15:13.00     8  
  9   643 Cam Bailey          90 Earl Marriott Se      16:02.20     9  
 10   850 Michael Butler      90 South Fraser Tr       16:23.80    10  
 11   649 Michael Hiebert     90 Earl Marriott Se      16:41.20    11  
 12   921 Danny Taylor        90 Thunderbirds          16:55.10    12  
 13   873 Dale Stephanson     90 Southpoint Acad       17:40.10    13  
 14   869 Shane Otto          90 Southpoint Acad       18:53.70    14  
 15   648 Micah Friesen       90 Earl Marriott Se      18:59.00    15  
 16   871 Carl Slubens        90 Southpoint Acad       21:16.20    16  
 17   865 Michael Anderson    90 Southpoint Acad       21:39.20    17  
 
Event 5  Men 15  4 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   664 Brett Wakefield     89 Thomas Haney Hs       13:19.00     1  
  2   989 Mitch Culley        89 Valley Royals         13:23.10     2  
  3   720 Cliff Childs        89 Kelowna Track &       13:33.80     3  
  4  2329 Victor Sologub      89 Thomas Haney Hs       13:51.00     4  
  5   706 Jordan Mara         89 Kajaks                14:02.70     5  
  6   709 Daniel Scowcroft    89 Kajaks                14:06.00     6  
  7  2302 Matt Thompson       89 Victoria Track        14:09.40     7  
  8   787 Adam Wassylyshyn    89 Norwesters            14:11.60     8  
  9   997 John van Steenis    89 Valley Royals         14:15.30     9  
 10  2227 Shaun Stephens-Wha  89 Elphinstone Sec       14:27.10    10  
 11   894 Billy Regan         89 St George's           14:33.20    11  
 12   716 Will Newmarch       89 Kamloops Track        14:35.60    12  
 13   889 Ben Archdekin       89 St George's           14:52.50    13  
 14  2301 Stephen Gignac      89 Victoria Track        15:20.50    14  
 15   740 Alex Green          89 Langley Mustangs      15:37.80    15  
 16   734 David Barrett       89 Langley Mustangs      15:44.60    16  
 17   693 Nathan Andrews      89 Kajaks                15:57.90    17  
 
Event 6  Women 16-17  6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   972 Anita Campbell      87 Valley Royals         18:01.40     1  
  2   974 Lisa Egami          88 Valley Royals         18:31.70     2  
  3   612 Heather Mancell     87 Coquitlam Cheeta      19:11.90     3  
  4   602 Melissa Appelt      87 Amour Athletics       19:20.00     4  
  5   772 Alison Hudson       87 Norwesters            19:34.90     5  
  6   948 Shalane Larson      88 Nanaimo               19:36.60     6  
  7   683 August Griffen      88 Kajaks                20:01.20     7  
  8   611 Victoria Ershov     88 Coquitlam Cheeta      20:16.30     8  
  9   984 Jessica Suddaby     88 Valley Royals         20:18.50     9  
 10  2347 Faralyn Musfelt     88 Chilliwack Track      20:40.40    10  
 11   975 Alysha Hauge        87 Valley Royals         20:44.00    11  
 12   729 Amanda Hall         88 Langley Mustangs      21:13.20    12  
 13   982 Jenna Nyardy        87 Valley Royals         21:18.30  
 14   770 Stacey Dennis       87 Norwesters            21:41.40    13  
 15   724 Shudan Liu          88 Killarney High S      22:26.00    14  
 16   631 Marie Hiebert       88 Earl Marriott Se      22:31.10    15  
 17  2219 Rachelle Trenholm   88 Comets                22:41.30    16  
 18  2313 Rainu Dhaliwal      87 Unattached            23:28.80    17  
 19   723 Christina Burnham   88 Killarney High S      23:33.90    18  
 20   632 Nikki Laurence      88 Earl Marriott Se      23:46.70    19  
 
Event 6  Women 18-19 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   827 Kirsten Kolstad     86 Sfu                   17:52.60     1  
  2   926 Shannon Elmer       85 Ubc                   18:11.20     2  
  3   829 Meredith MacGregor  85 Sfu                   18:26.30     3  
  4   798 Adrienne Attorp     86 Pacific Athletic      18:42.30     4  
  5   922 Nicole Akeroyd      86 Ubc                   18:55.10     5  
  6   824 Amanda Cliff        85 Sfu                   19:22.00     6  
  7   928 Kimmy Taylor        86 Ubc                   19:38.10     7  
  8   927 Piper Hayes         86 Ubc                   19:51.90     8  
  9   942 Casey Berardo       86 Unattached            19:52.50     9  
 10  2341 Catherine Lund      86 Unattached            21:17.30    10  
 11   652 Karen Forsman       86 Excelleration         21:19.90    11  
 
Event 7  Men 16-17  8 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   854 Daniel Mallie       87 South Fraser Tr       22:56.60     1  
  2   703 John Kruzeniski     88 Kajaks                23:12.90     2  
  3   954 Chris Gordon        88 Unattached            23:14.60     3  
  4   991 Jeremiah Johnston   87 Valley Royals         23:26.60     4  
  5   721 Dylan Childs        87 Kelowna Track &       23:37.40     5  
  6   778 Kyle Clegg          87 Norwesters            23:40.50     6  
  7   647 Seth Fraser         87 Earl Marriott Se      24:02.50     7  
  8   644 Mike Beveridge      88 Earl Marriott Se      24:14.00     8  
  9   783 Roberto Phillips    88 Norwesters            24:19.20     9  
 10   776 Michael Adair       87 Norwesters            24:38.20    10  
 11   646 Chad Fraser         87 Earl Marriott Se      25:26.80    11  
 12   704 Andrew Lee          88 Kajaks                25:43.80    12  
 13  2317 Scott Nicokl        88 Unattached            26:10.50    13  
 14   913 Matt Carr           88 Thunderbirds          26:44.30    14  
 15   727 Garett Pearce       87 Killarney High S      27:03.50    15  
 16   994 David Kostelyk      88 Valley Royals         27:12.40    16  
 17   604 Darryl Higgins      88 Amour Athletics       27:31.00    17  
 18   605 David Sperling      87 Amour Athletics       27:35.20    18  
 19   653 Luke Champagne      88 Fleetwood Park        29:05.70    19  
 20  2344 Jordan Maynard      88 Unattached            32:06.60    20  
 
Event 7  Men 18-19  8 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   939 Jeff Symonds        85 Ubc                   22:06.30     1  
  2   833 Dylan Gant          86 Sfu                   22:13.60     2  
  3   968 Geoff Martinson     86 University Victo      22:23.90     3  
  4   993 Ryan Keigher        86 Valley Royals         22:38.30     4  
  5  2245 Logan Burke         85 University Victo      22:42.50     5  
  6   966 Graeme Hill         86 University Victo      22:51.10     6  
  7   835 Kerry Kazuta        85 Sfu                   23:07.20     7  
  8   930 Jeremy Byl          86 Ubc                   23:34.60     8  
  9   935 Chris Maludzinski   85 Ubc                   23:39.00     9  
 10   965 Brandon Green       86 University Victo      23:48.20    10  
 11  2307 Shawn Nelson        86 Island Pacific        24:07.70    11  
 12  2264 Andrzej Ejsmont     86 Unattached            24:35.50    12  
 13  2335 Matt Cobb           86 Deerfoot              24:47.70    13  
 14   938 Will Stewart        85 Ubc                   24:55.60    14  
 15  2366 Edward Hoey         85 Unattached            24:58.40    15  
 16   655 Liam Randhawa       90 Fleetwood Park        31:23.10    16  
 
Event 8  Women 20-39 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   976 Courtney Inman      80 Valley Royals         20:04.50     1  
  2   608 Leah Pells          64 City Track New B      20:16.80     2  
  3   801 Stephanie Mills     77 Pacific Athletic      20:20.10     3  
  4  2232 Margaret Butler     78 Kajaks                20:39.70     4  
  5  2371 Meghan Day          71 Unattached            20:44.60     5  
  6  2244 Carolyn Murray      76 National Triathl      20:48.50     6  
  7   799 Tiffany Evans       77 Pacific Athletic      21:01.40     7  
  8  2378 Cheryl Murphy       69 Unattached            21:10.20     8  
  9  2234 Alison Rendell      76 Kajaks                21:11.20     9  
 10   923 Celia Ambery        83 Ubc                   21:20.40    10  
 11  2247 Lauren Groves       81 National Triathl      21:27.00    11  
 12   790 Andrea DePol        76 Pacific Athletic      21:31.00    12  
 13   830 Natasha Wodak       82 Unattached            21:34.60    13  
 14   667 Maggie Hanson       80 Hershey Harriers      21:44.60    14  
 15   943 Aundrea Bertolia    73 Unattached            22:01.90    15  
 16  2376 Kathleen Harri      74 Fairhaven             22:06.30    16  
 17   672 Gillian Walker      73 Hershey Harriers      22:12.80    17  
 18   791 Nancy Fedoruk       82 Pacific Athletic      22:17.88    18  
 19   670 Sheila Mullins      68 Hershey Harriers      22:22.80    19  
 20   789 Leah Burley         83 Pacific Athletic      22:23.00  
 21   666 Zoshia Bornik       80 Hershey Harriers      22:23.80    20  
 22  2260 Christina Heisterm  82 Pacific Athletic     x22:27.20  
 23   800 Sarah Gilgunn       84 Pacific Athletic     x22:33.80  
 24   792 Stephanie Hood      83 Pacific Athletic     x22:36.80  
 25   823 Leah Belanger       83 Sfu                   22:41.20    21  
 26   828 Alexandra Krasovsk  84 Sfu                   22:49.30    22  
 27   788 Heather Burley      83 Pacific Athletic     x23:01.20  
 28  2240 Kathy Boag          75 Comox Valley Roa      23:30.90    23  
 29  2278 Daisy Laforce       81 Unattached            24:59.30    24  
 30  2379 Christine Blanchet  66 Lions Gate            25:02.80    25  
 31  2340 Stephanie Markovic  80 Ubc                   26:19.50    26  
 32  2374 Brooke Alley        74 Fairhaven             27:16.10    27  
 33  2275 Lynn McCallum       67 Semiahmoo Sun Ru      30:27.50    28  
 
Event 8  Women 40-44 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2272 Cindy O'Krane       63 West Van              21:22.30     1  
  2  2368 Teri Shipman        62 Fairhaven             25:06.30     2  
  3  2337 Susan Northey       64 Chilliwack Track      25:28.10     3  
  4   817 Laurie Daku         62 Semiahmoo Sun Ru      30:29.20     4  
 
Event 8  Women 45-49 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   810 Nancy Tinari        59 Phoenix AA            20:57.10     1  
  2  2342 Cindy Rhodes        57 Kelowna Track &       22:44.50     2  
  3   944 Debbie Eerkes       57 Hershey Harriers      23:45.10     3  
  4   668 Jackie Holloway     57 Hershey Harriers      23:51.30     4  
  5  2365 Cheryl Zimmerman    58 Fairhaven             25:40.90     5  
  6  2363 Polly Favinger      57 Fairhaven             26:13.70     6  
  7  2385 Patricia Kearney    58 Unattached            27:55.10     7  
 
Event 8  Women 50-54 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   682 Maureen de St. Cro  53 Kajaks                21:52.90     1  
  2  2377 Marilyn Payne       52 Semiahmoo Sun Ru      28:49.90     2  
 
Event 8  Women 55-59 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   809 Heather Taylor      45 Phoenix AA            29:19.50     1  
 
Event 8  Women 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   818 Sherrie Webb        43 Semiahmoo Sun Ru      34:43.50     1  
 
Event 8  Women 70-74 6 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2364 Barbara Macklow     34 Fairhaven             33:45.60     1  
 
Event 9  Men 20-39  10.0 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2236 Mark Fountain       82 Peninsula Runner      29:57.20     1  
  2   697 Ryan Hayden         82 Kajaks                30:01.10     2  
  3   767 Steven Osaduik      79 Nanaimo               30:06.80     3  
  4  2383 Matt Johnston       78 Valley Royals         30:28.20     4  
  5  2239 David Milne         79 Peninsula Runner      30:48.20     5  
  6   961 David Wambui        79 Sfu                   30:50.00     6  
  7  2246 Oliver Utting       73 Unattached            31:05.70     7  
  8   710 Graham Wells        83 Kajaks                31:14.10     8  
  9  2393 Graham Cocksedge    73 Pacific Athletic      31:17.70     9  
 10   958 Bruno Mazzotta      80 Unattached            31:19.80    10  
 11  2387 David Polisi        77 Unattached            31:20.50    11  
 12  2237 Nicolas Wachira     82 Peninsula Runner      31:21.30    12  
 13   970 Nicolas Walker      83 Pacific Athletic      31:24.20    13  
 14   990 Aaron Heidt         76 Valley Royals         31:33.70    14  
 15   677 Brian Torrance      76 Hershey Harriers      31:34.70    15  
 16   797 Kris Swanson        81 Pacific Athletic      31:35.20    16  
 17   969 Glenn Saqui         80 Pacific Athletic      31:35.50    17  
 18   794 Eric Findlay        82 Pacific Athletic      31:45.80    18  
 19   803 Craig Odermatt      70 Pacific Athletic     x31:55.30  
 20  2233 Jamie Epp           80 Kajaks                31:59.10    19  
 21   837 Ryan Weber          82 Sfu                   32:00.60    20  
 22   601 Neil Holm           66 Adidas Extreme R      32:24.30    21  
 23  2398 Mark Sherman        68 Unattached            32:43.40    22  
 24  2339 Mark Lister         83 Pacific Athletic     x32:51.30  
 25  2375 Ed Arro             74 Fairhaven             32:54.80    23  
 26  2384 Dan Holmes          71 City                  32:56.70    24  
 27   937 Tristan Simpson     84 Ubc                   33:17.60    25  
 28   933 Nick Elson          84 Ubc                   33:19.70    26  
 29  2386 Tyler Gunter        66 Unattached            33:35.40    27  
 30   936 Tik Maynard         82 Ubc                   33:36.80    28  
 31   950 Cody Callon         82 Unattached           x33:37.90    29  
 32   941 Geoff Webb          84 Ubc                   33:40.00    30  
 33   795 Sean Mangan         82 Pacific Athletic     x34:03.80  
 34   962 Nate Wood           80 Unattached           x34:16.40    31  
 35   931 Luke Carlos         79 Ubc                   34:38.80    32  
 36   815 Rob Fougere         82 Regional Triathl      34:44.30    33  
 37  2312 Patrick Donker      82 Langley Mustangs      34:46.00    34  
 38   603 Larry Douglas       65 Amour Athletics       35:09.00    35  
 39  2256 Mark Regensburg     77 Regional Triathl      35:11.70    36  
 40  2394 Ased Said           73 Unattached           x35:24.10    37  
 41  2381 Darryl Whitney      81 Unattached           x35:51.10    38  
 42  2390 Curtis Hardebeck    65 Fairhaven             36:39.10    39  
 43   814 Raul Aguayo         78 Regional Triathl      37:36.70    40  
 44  2380 Robert Durrant      65 Langley Mustangs      38:01.10    41  
 45   812 Jim Tempol          66 Phoenix AA            39:29.30    42  
 46  2399 Bruce Grant         65 Unattached           x40:40.30    43  
 
Event 9  Men 40-44 8 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   960 Rory Switzer        61 Unattached            26:39.60     1  
  2  2255 Mike Moon           61 Unattached            26:50.10     2  
  3  2382 Gordon Christie     61 Unattached            26:58.30     3  
  4   952 Brian Cronkhite     62 Unattached            27:16.60     4  
  5  2391 Ken Townsend        61 Fairhaven             28:01.50     5  
  6  2346 Carlos Gaspar       62 Lions Gate            28:21.80     6  
  7  2358 Michael Gill        61 Unattached            28:57.90     7  
  8  2345 Jay Sloane          62 Fairhaven             29:15.50     8  
  9  2351 Craig Bartlett      62 Fairhaven             29:20.70     9  
 10   742 Dwayne Lotnick      61 Langley Mustangs      29:44.40    10  
 11  2369 Kevin Olson         62 Fairhaven             29:57.00    11  
 12   739 Vince Gabel         60 Langley Mustangs      31:09.80    12  
 13  2359 Murray Fisher       61 Semiahmoo Sun Ru      32:08.00    13  
 14  2362 Paul Ricci          60 Fairhaven             33:09.50    14  
 
Event 9  Men 45-49 8 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   676 Rob Lonergan        59 Hershey Harriers      25:19.40     1  
  2   673 Art Boileau         57 Hershey Harriers      27:32.20     2  
  3  2349 Paul Reimer         55 Deerfoot              27:47.80     3  
  4   694 Ted de St. Croix    57 Kajaks                28:24.40     4  
  5  2392 Steven Wade         58 Fairhaven             29:28.30     5  
  6  2352 Steve Roguski       58 Fairhaven             29:31.70     6  
  7   678 Bob Wade            59 Hershey Harriers      29:37.40     7  
  8  2388 Rob Lang            56 Unattached            29:48.70     8  
  9   811 David Frilund       56 Phoenix AA            30:06.10     9  
 10  2396 Gary Stevens        55 LGRR                  31:02.20    10  
 11   735 Nigel Barrett       56 Langley Mustangs      38:11.40    11  
 12   820 Jim Eso             59 Semiahmoo Sun Ru      39:37.20    12  
 
Event 9  Men 50-54 8 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2348 John Moe            54 Lions Gate            28:28.20     1  
  2  2350 David Huxley        53 Deerfoot              28:31.30     2  
  3  2389 Dean Taylor         54 Fairhaven             29:23.20     3  
  4  2343 John Lopes          51 Kelowna Track &       29:37.10     4  
  5  2397 Murray Stevens      53 Lions Gate            30:42.80     5  
  6  2370 Dave Hetherington   52 Langley Mustangs      33:18.40     6  
  7  3000 David Dingman       54 Unattached            33:54.80     7  
  8  2373 Gerald Dragomin     51 Unattached            34:04.30     8  
  9   822 Jimmy Hinze         53 Semiahmoo Sun Ru      35:10.20     9  
 10   819 Al Benson           53 Semiahmoo Sun Ru      37:23.70    10  
 11   951 Brian Clancey       53 Unattached            38:18.40    11  
 
Event 9  Men 55-59 8 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   701 Alex Jamieson       45 Kajaks                31:30.80     1  
  2   963 Paul Wood           48 Unattached            33:59.30     2  
  3   821 Tom Hastie          46 Semiahmoo Sun Ru      34:45.30     3  
  4  2372 Bernie Steininger   46 Unattached            38:35.70     4  
  5  2248 David Dolson        49 Unattached            49:53.00     5  
 
Event 9  Men 60-64 8 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2333 Bill Hollingshead  41 Unattached            32:20.40     1  
 
Event 9  Men 65-69 8 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2254 Hans Fenz           35 Lions Gate            35:27.80     1  
  2   674 Rob Daniel          39 Gimp City Racing      41:05.00     2  
 
Event 9  Men 70-74 8 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   708 George Reilly       34 Kajaks                42:32.90     1
                                 Team Scores  Women                              
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   5   6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
15 years Results                                                                    
   1 Earl Marriott                117   16  17    18   21  22  23                   
     
                                   Team Scores  Women                              
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
16-17 Results                                                                    
   1 Valley Royals                23    1    2    9   11                         
      Total Time:  1:17:35.60                                                    
         Average:    19:23.90                                                    
18-19 Results                                                                    
   1 UBC                          22    2    5    7    8                         
      Total Time:  1:16:36.30                                                    
         Average:    19:09.08                                                    
                                 Team Scores   Women                             
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
20-39 Results                                                                    
   1 Pacific Athletics            40    3    7   12   18                         
      Total Time:  1:25:10.38                                                    
         Average:    21:17.60                                                    
   2 Hershey Harriers             70   14   17   19   20                         
      Total Time:  1:28:44.00                                                    
         Average:    22:11.00                                                    
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores    Men                               
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
20-39 Results                                                                    
   1 Pacific Athletics            73    9   13   16   17   18                    
      Total Time:  2:37:38.40                                                    
         Average:    31:31.68                                                    
   2 UBC                         141   25   26   28   30   32                    
      Total Time:  2:48:32.90                                                    
         Average:    33:42.58                                                    
40-44 Results                                                                    
   1 Fairhaven                    47    5    8    9   11   14                    
      Total Time:  2:29:44.20                                                    
         Average:    29:56.84