Licensed to BC Athletics Championship Meet
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/1/2004 08:43 PM
                     2004 Harry Jerome Track International                     
                         Canadian 10,00m Championships                         
               Burnaby, British Columbia  - 6/5/2004 to 7/1/2004               
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Mile Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alliance Athletics  'A'                             3:28.00  
     1) Rand Celment                    2) Bryan Kelly                    
     3) Nicole Mackay                   4) keith Nicoll                   
  2 Surrey Firefighters  'A'                            3:33.00  
     1) Scott Bartlett                  2) Scott Kent                     
     3) Sean Lucks                      4)                                
  3 Vancouver Firefighters  'A'                         3:34.40  
     1) Bob Anderson                    2) Tony Faber                     
     3) Dave Gill                       4) Sean Gilmore                   
  4 New Balance Team  'A'                               3:39.60  
  5 Customs  'A'                                        3:53.80  
     1) Melissa Apcar                   2) David Bankier                  
     3) Tania Bhullar                   4) Brent Greenfield               
  6 Golder Associates Tea  'A'                          4:16.10  
     1) Colin Bakermans                 2) Stpehen Barrett                
     3) Maureen Bradley                 4) Andy Haynes                    
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    37 Jennelle Deatherag     Unattached             4:09.67  
  2    12 Emilie Mondor          Kajaks                 4:10.86  
  3    47 Mary jayen Harrels     Unattached             4:11.07  
  4    67 Heather Sagan-Zeal     Unattached             4:11.77  
  5     6 Megan Metcalf          Edmonton Thunder       4:12.67  
  6    62 Carrie Messner         Unattached             4:13.70  
  7    55 Lisa Labrecque         Unattached             4:17.38  
  8    45 Lisa Galaviz           Unattached             4:19.53  
  9    59 Kelly MacDoanld        Unattached             4:21.46  
 10   181 Julia Howard           Valley Royals          4:26.86  
 11    35 Marie Davis            Unattached             4:27.75  
 12    46 Elizabeth Guerrini     Unattached             4:32.97  
 --    32 Maurica Carlucci       Unattached                 DNF  
 --    57 Vicky Lynch-Pounds     Unattached                 DNF  
 --     9 Rebecca Stalwood       H O C                      DNF  
 --    49 Sally Hauser           Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    51 Becky Holliday         Unattached               4.40m  
  2    74 Lindsay Taylor         Unattached               4.30m  
  3    41 Dana Ellis             Unattached               4.15m  
  4    25 Adrianne Vangool       Riversd                  3.95m  
 --    24 Kelsie Hendry          Riversd                     NH  
 --    63 Ebbie Metzinger        Unattached                  NH  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    19 Erin Gilreath          Nyca                    70.36m  
  2    11 Jennifer Joyce         Kajaks                  66.11m  
  3    34 Michelle Clyaton-B     Unattached              65.02m  
  4    65 Jennifer Padrinao      Unattached              54.24m  
  5       Catrina Chisholm       Unattached              53.51m  
  6    70 Caltha Seymur          Unattached              52.59m  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    50 Monique Hennagan       Unattached               50.74  
  2     2 Danielle Kot           Calgary Spartans         52.32  
  3    77 Foy Williams           British Columbia         53.44  
  4    36 Michelle Davis         Unattached               53.81  
  5     4 Mandy Upuu             Comox                    54.61  
  6    43 Cori Anne Fell         Unattached               56.07  
  7    26 Grace Dunnigan         Simon Fraser Uni         56.27  
  8     7 Caren Church           Eugene                   60.01  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   197 Damion Barry           Trynidad & Tobag         47.07  
  2    66 Ryan Chaney            Usa                      48.27  
  3   284 Ian McLellan           British Columbia         48.72  
  4    78 Ira Thomson            British Columbia         49.57  
Section  2  
  1   160 Carols Yohelin San     Dominion of Repu         45.62  
  2   184 Malachi Davis          Usa                      45.94  
  3   143 Ato Modibo             Trynidad & Tobag         46.16  
  4   164 Achraff Tadili         Canada                   46.94  
  5   248 Nathan Vadebonceuo     Unattached               46.98  
  6    73 JaWarren Hooker        Usa                      47.65  
 --   103 James Davis            Usa                        DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    21 Diane Cummins          Pac Athletics          1:59.78  
  2    53 Sarah Ali Khan         Unattached             2:02.29  
  3    72 Sasha Spencer          Unattached             2:02.38  
  4   146 Sandra Moya            Unattached             2:02.62  
  5    75 Janet Trujillo         Unattached             2:04.28  
  6    44 Vicky Fleschner        Unattached             2:05.68  
  7    22 Heather Hennigar       Pac Athletics          2:07.51  
  8    68 Frances Santin         Unattached             2:09.75  
 --     8 Emilie McMahon         Eugene                     DNF  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    84 Dylan Armstrong        Unattached              18.73m  
  2   119 Rich Harrison          Unattached              17.75m  
  3   115 Nick Garcia            Unattached              17.35m  
  4    18 Jeremy Edwards         Unattached              14.38m  
  5   138 Dan Mezhertzky         Unattached              13.86m  
  6   151 Clifford Caines        Unattached              13.04m  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   155 Gary Reed              Canada                 1:46.36  
  2   170 Zach Whitmarsh         Unattached             1:46.84  
  3   165 Floyd Thompson         Unattached             1:47.21  
  4   135 Otukile Lekote         Unattached             1:48.22  
  5   148 Andrew Neugebuer       Unattached             1:48.40  
  6    94 Kevin Elliott          Unattached             1:48.51  
  7   120 James Hatch            Unattached             1:48.91  
  8   121 Toby Henkels           Unattached             1:48.93  
 --   178 Chris Williams         British Columbia           DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Open Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   171 Mike Woods             Unattached             4:01.95  
  2   118 Isaias Haro Cruz       Unattached             4:03.41  
  3   131 Matt Johnston          Unattached             4:04.22  
  4    85 Miklos Arpasi          Unattached             4:08.71  
  5    14 Graeme Wells           Kajaks                 4:08.88  
  6    10 Eric Bennett           Unattached             4:09.26  
  7    16 Aaaron Robson          Leduc                  4:09.42  
  8   133 Ryan Kirkpatrick       Unattached             4:09.80  
  9   173 David Roulston         Unattached             4:09.93  
 10     1 Pablo Solarez          Mexico                 4:10.98  
 11   123 Aaron Heidt            Unattached             4:13.83  
 --   152 Sam Pawluk             Unattached                 DNF  
 --   114 Daniel Pessing         Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    87 Kevin Barra            Unattached             8:31.29  
  2   106 Jordan Desilets        Unattached             8:32.77  
  3   163 Michael Spence         Unattached             8:35.26  
  4   162 Darin Shearer          Unattached             8:36.69  
  5   109 Chris Dugan            Unattached             8:38.09  
  6    99 Tom Chorny             Unattached             8:39.77  
  7   102 Jared Cordes           Unattached             8:41.93  
  8   191 Salvador Miranda       Unattached             8:42.64  
  9   125 Ray Hughes             Unattached             8:44.51  
 10   169 Lyle Weese             Unattached             8:46.67  
 11   141 David Milne            Unattached             8:47.08  
 12   156 Ken Richardson         Unattached             8:48.13  
 13   112 Isaiah Festa           Unattached             8:48.27  
 14       Zach Sabatino          Unattached             8:50.83  
 15    20 Chris Winter           Norwesters             8:54.94  
 16    93 Tom Brooks             Unattached             8:56.08  
 17   127 Kristjan Hunter        Unattached             9:07.91  
 --   159 Aaron Saft             Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.9
  1    33 Danielle Carruther     Unattached               13.08  
  2    56 Priscila Lopez         Unattached               13.10  
  3    76 Angela Whyte           Unattached               13.13  
  4    52 Yvonne Kanazawa        Unattached               13.91  
  5    79 Sally Wong             Unattached               15.06  
  6   177 Jessica Olfert         University of Br         15.07  
 --   124 Felicia Stone          Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1   129 Karl Jennings          Unattached               13.73  
  2   126 Robby Hughes           Unattached               13.80  
  3    81 Charles Allen          Unattached               13.83  
  4    95 Joel Brown             Unattached               14.10  
  5   166 Terrence Trammell      Unattached               14.17  
  6    98 Robert Charbonneay     Unattached               14.77  
 --   167 Sultan Tucker          Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Miracle Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   134 Daniel Kipchirchir     Unattached             3:54.02  
  2    80 Said Ahmed             Unattached             3:57.33  
  3   111 Chris Estwanik         Unattached             3:58.17  
  4   139 Ryan McKenzie          Unattached             3:58.52  
  5   110 Andrew Ellerton        Unattached             3:58.68  
  6    97 Jason Cantin           Unattached             3:58.84  
  7   101 Reid Coolsaet          Unattached             4:00.08  
  8   157 Adam Davis             Usa                    4:01.33  
  9    88 Kurt Benninger         Unattached             4:04.70  
 10   172 Jason Woolhouse        Unattached             4:05.15  
 10   145 Eric Morrison          Unattached             4:05.15  
 12   174 Jerry Ziak             Unattached             4:05.55  
 13   150 Trevor O'Brien         Unattached             4:07.95  
 --    82 Elkanah Angwenyl       Unattached                 DNF  
 --   147 Jospeph Mwai           Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   122 Matt Henningway        Unattached               2.28m  
  2   149 Jamie Nieto            Unattached               2.25m  
  3    86 Charles Austin         Unattached               2.20m  
  3    91 Mark Boswell           Unattached               2.20m  
  5   136 Jesse Lipscombe        Unattached               2.15m  
  5    89 Kwaku Boateng          Unattached               2.15m  
  7   137 Michael Mason          Unattached               2.10m  
 --   116 Jass Gill              Unattached                  NH  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1    54 Krysha Bayley          Unattached               11.61  
  2    61 Philomena Mensah       Unattached               11.71  
  3     5 Tara Self              Coquitlam Cheeta         11.88  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.5
  1    96 Pierre Browne          Unattached               10.42  
  2   128 Patrick Jarrett        Unattached               10.48  
  3    92 Antoine Boussambo      Unattached               10.64  
  3   107 Kevin Devine           Unattached               10.64  
  5   100 Olan Coleman           Unattached               10.68  
  6   108 Robert Esmie           Canada                   10.75  
  7    48 Nathan Taylor          Unattached               10.87  
  8    17 Steve Larsen           Metro                    10.90  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1     3 Darolyn Trembath       Canada                 4:26.35  
  2    64 Stephanie Mills        Unattached             4:27.09  
  3    15 Jennifer Kemp          Leduc                  4:29.55  
  4   176 Shannon Elmer          University of Br       4:31.01  
  5    27 Rebecca Johnstone      Simon Fraser Uni       4:32.40  
  6   182 Ximena Guzman          Mexico                 4:33.40  
  7   179 Heather Sim            University of Ca       4:35.70  
  8    38 Haley Digel            Unattached             4:36.15  
  9   158 Michelle Mark          University of Br       4:41.93  
 10   175 Celia Ambery           University of Br       4:47.68  
 11   144 Kimmy Taylor           Unattached             4:51.97  
 12    29 Nathalie Thomson       U of C                 4:56.42  
 --   183 Melina Thibedou        Unattached                 DNF  
 --    28 Meredith MacGregor     Simon Fraser Uni           DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Mile Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trynidad & Tobago  'A'                              3:04.69  
     1) 197 Damion Barry                2) 195 Sheridan Kirk              
     3) 196 Simon Pierre                4) 143 Ato Modibo                 
  2 Dominion of Republic  'A'                           3:05.41  
     1) 192 Arismedy Peguero            2) 160 Carols Yohelin Santa       
     3) 193 Antonio Side                4) 194 Julio Vidal                
  3 U.S.A.  'A'                                         3:05.53  
     1) 66 Ryan Chaney                  2) 73 JaWarren Hooker             
     3) 103 James Davis                 4) Mel Jenkins                    
  4 Canada  'A'                                         3:05.68  
     3) 188 Shane Niemi                 4)                                
  5 Canada Selects  'A'                                 3:15.07  
     1) Reid Gustavson                  2) 200 Steve Morin                
     3) 201 Wesley Rehel                4) Bob Wessman                    
  6 British Columbia  'A'                               3:17.89  
     1) 178 Chris Williams              2) 284 Ian McLellan               
     3) 282 Kevin Lim                   4) 78 Ira Thomson                 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 5 & 6
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Patrick's Super 6 Victoria  'A'                   56.91  
  2 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                           60.21  
  3 W P G A  'A'                                          60.99  
  4 Norwesters  'A'                                       61.23  
  5 St. Patrick's 5 Alive Victoria  'A'                   61.60  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 5 & 6
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Surrey Jaguars  'A'                                   54.40  
  2 St. Patrick's Super 6 Victoria  'A'                   56.87  
  3 St, George  'A'                                       59.20  
  4 W P G A  'A'                                          61.95  
  5 Norwesters  'A'                                       62.91  
  6 St. Patrick's Victoria Mighty  'A'                    64.59  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Comox  'A'                                            54.02  
  2 Comox  'B'                                            54.94  
  3 St. Patrick's Super 7  Victori  'A'                   55.78  
  4 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                           57.39  
  5 Oppenheier Superstars  'A'                            57.93  
  6 W P G A  'A'                                          59.88  
  7 Oppenheimer All Star  'A'                             66.33  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Comox  'A'                                            48.23  
  2 St, George  'A'                                       53.49  
  3 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                           54.27  
  4 St. Patrick's Super 7  Victori  'A'                   57.97  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Mile Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   171 Mike Woods             Unattached             3:44.89  
  2   118 Isaias Haro Cruz       Unattached             3:46.85  
  3   131 Matt Johnston          Unattached             3:47.39  
  4    85 Miklos Arpasi          Unattached             3:50.22  
  5    16 Aaaron Robson          Leduc                  3:51.58  
  6     1 Pablo Solarez          Mexico                 3:52.47  
  7    14 Graeme Wells           Kajaks                 3:52.55  
  8   173 David Roulston         Unattached             3:52.91  
  9   133 Ryan Kirkpatrick       Unattached             3:53.55  
 10    10 Eric Bennett           Unattached             3:54.05  
 11   123 Aaron Heidt            Unattached             3:55.68  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run 1500 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   134 Daniel Kipchirchir     Unattached             3:38.53  
  2    80 Said Ahmed             Unattached             3:40.63  
  3    97 Jason Cantin           Unattached             3:42.94  
  4   110 Andrew Ellerton        Unattached             3:43.14  
  5   111 Chris Estwanik         Unattached             3:43.17  
  6   139 Ryan McKenzie          Unattached             3:43.53  
  7    88 Kurt Benninger         Unattached             3:43.94  
  8   157 Adam Davis             Usa                    3:44.27  
  9   101 Reid Coolsaet          Unattached             3:44.62  
 10   145 Eric Morrison          Unattached             3:46.08  
 11   174 Jerry Ziak             Unattached             3:48.39  
 12   172 Jason Woolhouse        Unattached             3:49.41  
 13   150 Trevor O'Brien         Unattached             3:50.60  
 --   140 Mike Miller            Unattached                 DNF  
 --    82 Elkanah Angwenyl       Unattached                 DNF  
 --   147 Jospeph Mwai           Unattached                 DNF