Royal Canadian Legion Outdoor Track & Field Meet Results
May 1, 2004
Haley Park
Trail, BC

2004 Results:

57 Athletes  8 Schools	and 2 Clubs:

Schools:	Trafalgar (Nelson) 
 		Nelson Waldorf School (Nelson)
		Webster (Trail)
		Fernie Senior Secondary (Fernie)
		Jaffray Secondary (Jaffray)
		MacLean (Rossland)
		Rossland School (Rossland)
 		Hutton (Grand Forks)
  			
Clubs:          Trail Track and Field Club - TRA
		Columbia Valley Track - CVT

Hand Timing - No Wind Readings Taken

1994 Girls 
Event				Name			Result	School/Club

60M H		1.      Taylor McKinnon         		14.44   MacLean
		2.      Sydney Hamm             		14.80   MacLean
		3.      Holly Heximer           			16.40   TRA

100M       	1.      Taylor McKinnon         		17.8	MacLean
              	2.      Sydney Hamm	        		18.4    MacLean
		3.      Holly Heximer           			18.7    TRA

400M     	1.      Taylor McKinnon        			1:13.7  MacLean
             	2.      Sydney Hamm	        		1:28.1  MacLean
		3.      Holley Heximer         			 1:33.3  TRA

800M          	1.      Taylor McKinnon        			 3:36.3  MacLean
              	2.      Holly Heximer           			 3:44.7  TRA
		3.      Sydney Hamm			3:45.6	MacLean		

High Jump	1.      Taylor McKinnon        			 1.00    MacLean
               	2.      Sydney Hamm	       		 0.95	MacLean
		3.      Holly Heximer			0.95	TRA

Long Jump	1.	Taylor McKinnon        		 2.82   	MacLean
		2.    	 Holly Heximer          		 2.31    TRA
		3.	Sydney Hamm			2.31	MacLean

Shot Put	1.	Taylor McKinnon  			4.25	MacLean
		2.	Sydney Hamm			4.19	MacLean
		3.    	  Holly Heximer           		3.65    TRA

1994 Boys 
Event				Name			Result	School/Club

60M H        	1.      Jeffrey Horan           			15.24   TRA
100M          	1.      Jeffrey Horan           			19.4    TRA
Long Jump	1.      Jeffrey Horan 			2.00	TRA
Shot Put	1.     Jeffrey Horan				5.52	TRA 

1993 Girls 
Event			Name			Result	School/Club

60M H  		1.    	  Justine Armour         	 15.0    MacLean
100M    	1.     	 Anne Marino		17.7	TRA
		2.    	  Justine Armour         	 18.7    MacLean
800M         	1.     	 Justine Armour        	3:42.3	MacLean
High Jump	1.	Justine Armour 		0.95	MacLean
Long Jump	1.	Anne Marino		2.62	TRA
		2.	Justine Armour		2.30	MacLean
Shot Put	1.	Anne Marino		5.57	TRA
		2.	Justine Armour		3.78	MacLean
Discus		1.	Anne Marino		9.83	TRA

1993 Boys 
Event			Name			Result	School/Club

60M H		1.	Archie McKinnon		12.11	MacLean
		2.	David Palmer		12.33	TRA
		3.	Kyle Marks		14.50	MacLean
100M		1.	Trevor Carmichael		15.9	Webster
		2.	Archie McKinnon		16.2	MacLean
		3.	David Palmer		17.6	TRA
		4.	Kyle Marks		19.0	MacLean
400M		1.	Archie McKinnon		1:16.3	MacLean
		2.	Trevor Carmichael	1:16.6	Webster
		3.	David Palmer		1:22.1	TRA
800M		1.	Archie McKinnon		2.57.0	MacLean
		2.	David Palmer		2.58.6	TRA
High Jump	1.	Archie McKinnon		1.20	MacLean
		2.	Kyle Marks		0.95	MacLean
Long Jump	1.	Archie McKinnon		3.29	MacLean
		2.	David Palmer		3.21	TRA
		3.	Kyle Marks		2.63	MacLean
Shot Put	1.	Trevor Carmichael	5.83	Webster
		2.	Kyle Marks		5.66	MacLean
		3.	David Palmer		5.53	TRA
		4.	Archie McKinnon		4.48	MacLean
Discus		1.	David Palmer		13.20	TRA
		2.	Kyle Marks		12.39	MacLean
		3.	Archie McKinnon		10.90	MacLean


1992 Girls 
Event			Name			Result	School/Club 

60M H		1.	Emily Marino		14.60	TRA
100M		1.	Emily Marino		14.9	TRA
		2.	Naomi Reaka		16.3	TRA
		3.	Jenna Harrad		16.6	Fernie
		3.      Chantelle Lupieri       16.6    TRA
400M		1.	Naomi Reaka		1:24.8	TRA
		2.	Emily Marino		1:26.5	TRA
		3.      Jenna Harrad            1:29.3	Fernie
		4.      Chantelle Lupieri       1:29.8	TRA
800M		1.	Naomi Reaka		3:28.7	TRA
		2.    	Chantelle Lupieri	3:40.0	TRA		
High Jump	1.	Chantelle Lupieri	1.10	TRA
		1.	Emily Marino		1.10	TRA
Long Jump	1.	Emily Marino		4.03	TRA
		2.	Naomi Reaka		2.81	TRA
		3.	Jenna Harrad		2.77	Fernie


1992 Boys 
Event			Name			Result	School/Club

100M		1.	Tyson McCarthy		16.7	CVT
High Jump	1.	Tyson McCarthy		1.17	CVT
		2.	Lautaro Wilson-Valdez	1.14	Nelson Waldorf
Long Jump	1.	Tyson McCarthy		3.46	CVT
		2.	Lautaro Wilson-Valdez	3.22	Nelson Waldorf
Shot Put	1.	Lautaro Wilson-Valdez	5.35	Nelson Waldorf
	
		
1991 Girls 
Event			Name			Result	School/Club

80M H		1.	Deanna Palmer		19.4	TRA
100M		1.	Haley Harasemour	13.6	Hutton
		2.	Kindra Shaw		14.9	CVT
		3.   	Paige Lum          	15.3 	Hutton
		4.   	Deanna Palmer		15.9	TRA
400M		1.	Deanna Palmer		1:13.5	TRA
		2.      Danielle Klassen  	1:14.8	TRA
800M		1.	Deanna Palmer		2:58.3	TRA	     
		2.   	Danielle Klassen 	3:06.0	TRA
High Jump	1. 	Kindra Shaw		1.33	CVT
		2. 	Paige Lum		1.33	Hutton
		3.	Danielle Klassen	1.25	TRA
		4.	Deanna Palmer		1.15	TRA
Long Jump	1.	Haley Harasemour	3.92	Hutton
		2.	Paige Lum		3.42	Hutton
		3.	Deanna Palmer		2.92	TRA
Shot Put	1.	Paige Lum		7.33	Hutton
		2.	Deanna Palmer		4.13	TRA
Discus		1.	Kindra Shaw		10.79	CVT
		2.	Deanna Palmer		8.42	TRA
	

1991 Boys 
Event			Name			Result	School/Club

100M		1.	Joseph Horan		13.7	TRA
Shot Put	1.	Joseph Horan		11.23	TRA
Discus		1.	Joseph Horan		26.43	TRA
Hammer		1.	Joseph Horan		32.45	TRA		


Midget Girls 
Event			Name			Result	School/Club

80M H		1.      Claire Donner		14.6	TRA
		2.      Samantha Almquist       15.3    TRA
		3.      Kristina Pelletier	17.1    Fernie      
100M		1.	Claire Donner		14.0	TRA
		2.	Teryl Brenneman		14.5	CVT
		3.	Stephanie Hornquist	14.9	Fernie
		4.	Carly Heinke		15.0	Fernie
		5.      Danielle Corrigan       15.2    Fernie
		6.      Kristina Pelletier      15.6    Fernie
400M		1. 	Danielle Corrigan	1:13.6	Fernie
		2.	Carly Heinke		1:20.6	Fernie
		2.      Melissa Saarinen        1:20.6  Fernie
1500M		1.	Laura Pierk		6:01.4	Trafalgar
		2.	Bethany Reaka		6:08.4	TRA
		3.	Melissa Saarinen	6:09.5	Fernie
		4.	Stephanie Hornquist	8:08.4	Fernie	
High Jump	1.	Samantha Almquist	1.54	TRA
		2.	Claire Donner		1.48	TRA
		3.	Danielle Corrigan	1.40	Fernie
		4.	Stephanie Hornquist	1.40	Fernie
		5.	Kristina Pelletier	1.35	Fernie
		6.	Carly Heinke		1.30	Fernie
Long Jump	1.	Stephanie Hornquist	4.24	Fernie
		2.	Claire Donner		4.17	TRA
		3.	Danielle Corrigan	3.96	Fernie
		4.	Samantha Almquist	3.80	TRA
		5.	Teryl Brenneman		3.76	CVT
		6.	Kirby Burk		3.65	CVT
Shot Put	1.	Nora Pankovitch 	8.23	CVT
		2.	Kirby Burk		7.77	CVT
		3.	Claire Donner		6.85	TRA
Discus		1.	Kirby Burk		21.45	CVT
		2.	Stephanie Hornquist	17.66	Fernie
		3.	Teryl Brenneman		16.98	CVT
		4.	Nora Pankovitch		15.41	CVT
		5.	Kristina Pelletier	15.20	Fernie
		6.	Danielle Corrigan	13.80	Fernie	
		7.	Melissa Saarinen	13.05	Fernie		


Midget Boys 
Event			Name			Result	School/Club

100M H		1.	Tanner Marcer		16.4	Fernie
		2.	Jonathan Palmer		17.3	TRA
		3.	Mike Traverse		20.3	Fernie
100M		1.	Travis Hurd		13.0	Fernie
		2.	Jonathan Palmer		13.2	TRA
		3.	Tanner Marcer		13.5	Fernie
		4.	Graeme Blaskovich	13.7	Rossland
		5.	Mike Traverse		15.1	Fernie
400M		1.	Jonatahn Palmer		1:00.1	TRA
		2.	Travis Hurd		1:00.2	Fernie
		3.	Jaydon McCarthy		1:07.3	CVT
		4.	Graeme Blaskovich	1:11.0	Rossland
1500M		1.	John Buchan		4.57.3	Trafalgar
		2.	Jonathan Palmer		5:17.4	TRA
		3.	Jaydon McCarthy         5:51.3	CVT
High Jump	1.	Jonathan Palmer		1.56	TRA
		2.	Jaydon McCarthy		1.53	CVT
		3.	Travis Hurd		1.45	Fernie
		4.	Mitch Marino		1.25	TRA
Long Jump	1.	Travis Hurd		4.75	Fernie
		2.	Jaydon McCarthy		4.27	CVT
		3.	Jonathan Palmer		4.20	TRA
		4.	Mike Traverse		4.10	Fernie
		5.	Mitch Marino		3.31	TRA
Shot Put	1.	Tanner Marcer		11.82	Fernie
		2.	Jonathan Palmer		8.08	TRA
		3.	Mitch Marino		5.53	TRA
Discus		1.	Tanner Marcer		25.42	Fernie
		2.	Jonathan Palmer		17.90	TRA
		3.	Mike Traverse		15.75	Fernie
		4.	Mitch Marino		15.46	TRA

Juvenile Women 
Event			Name			Result	School/Club

100M H		1.	Brittany Lancaster	21.3	Fernie
100M		1.	Brittany Lancaster	13.8	Fernie
		2.	Carlene Atwood		14.2	Jaffray
		3.   	 Zoe Marriott		14.7    Fernie
400M		1.	Brittany Lancaster	1:06.0	Fernie
		2.	Zoe Marriott		1:09.3	Fernie
		3.	Arlene Palmer		1:15.4	TRA
1500M  		1.   	Arlene Palmer		6:10.0	TRA
High Jump	1.	Carlene Atwood		1.49	Jaffray
Long Jump	1.	Carlene Atwood		3.65	Jaffray

	
Juvenile Men 
Event			Name			Result	School/Club

110M H		1.	Cody Lancaster		21.4	Fernie
100M		1.	Ferris Skyler		12.7	Jaffray
		2.	Cody Lancaster		13.1	Fernie
High Jump	1.	Ferris Skyler		1.65	Jaffray
		2.	Chris Molenaar		1.45	Jaffray
		3.	Steve Cecchini		1.40	TRA
Long Jump	1.	Ferris Skyler		5.22	Jaffray
		2.	Steve Cecchini		4.92	TRA
Shot Put	1.	Chris Molenaar		10.53	Jaffray
		2.	Steve Cecchini		9.20	TRA
		3.	Cody Lancaster		9.07	Fernie
Discus		1.	Chris Molenaar		32.46	Jaffray
		2.	Steve Cecchini		19.76	TRA


Junior Women 
Event			Name			Result	School/Club

100M H		1.	Meaghan LeLievre	16.6	TRA
		2.      Nadine Vandenbogerd    	20.8    Fernie
		3.      Felicity Prochnau       21.3	Fernie
100M		1.	Meaghan LeLievre	12.5	TRA
		2.	Felicity Prochnau	14.9	Fernie
		3.      Nadine Vandenbogerd     15.0	Fernie
1500M		1.	Nadine Vandenbogerd	6:14.4	Fernie
Long Jump	1.	Meaghan LeLievre	4.53	TRA
High Jump	1.	Meaghan LeLievre	1.43	TRA


Junior Men 
Event			Name			Result	School/Club

100M		1.	Brett Case		12.9	Fernie
400M		1.	Brett Case		1:04.8	Fernie
Discus		1.	Brett Case		20.80	Fernie


Senior Men 
Event			Name			Result	School/Club

100M		1.	Paul Chow		12.3	Fernie
400M		1.	Paul Chow		59.3	Fernie
1500M		1.	Frank Phipps		4:41.5	Unattached
Shot Put	1.	Tipper McEwan		12.05	TRA
Discus	 	1.	Tipper McEwan		32.09	TRA
Hammer		1.	Tipper McEwan		46.13	TRA