PINETREE CLASSIC & SFU INVITATIONAL XC 2004

September 11, 2004, Coquitlam, BC

Masters | Coll. & Open Women | Coll. & Open Men | 1991-1987 Girls | 1991-1987 Boys | 1992-3 | 1994-5

MASTERS

MALE
Place  NAME                   AGE/SEX   CATEGORY                 TIME   Percent
     1 Francis, Mark          40/M      Lions Gate RR            23:43    0.7616
     2 Gaspar, Carlos         41/M      Lions Gate RR            24:08    0.7538
     9 Gabel, Vince           44/M      Langley Mustangs         27:41    0.7392
    17 Stewart, Wes           43/M      Langley Mustangs         29:49    0.6191
    33 Apam, Shakil           40/M      unattached               38:47
     5 Alward, Doug           45/M      Phoenix AA               25:04    0.7472
     6 Stevens, Gary          48/M      Lions Gate RR            25:44    0.7447
    12 Ward, Mike             46/M      Semiahmoo Sunrunners     28:25    0.6642
    13 Meehan, James          48/M      Deerfoot                 29:04    0.6593
    23 Barrett, Nigel         48/M      Langley Mustangs         33:06    0.5790
    29 Fletcher, Robert       49/M      Semiahmoo Sunrunners     38:07
     4 Moe, John              50/M      Lions Gate               24:49    0.7844
     7 Stevens, Murray        51/M      Lions Gate RR            26:03    0.7533
     8 Cassidy, Qu            51/M      Deerfoot                 27:25    0.7158
    18 Hinze, Jimmy           51/M      Semiahmoo Sunrunners     30:00    0.6541
    10 Mosley, Jim            56/M      Phoenix AA               27:52    0.6672
    15 Whitworth, Dave        56/M      Phoenix AA               29:14    0.6939
    19 Hastie, Tom            57/M      Semiahmoo Sunrunners     30:15    0.6826
    20 Kavanagh, Eddie        64/M      unattached               32:40    0.6759
    11 Odwin, Steve           67/M      Hershey Harriers         28:15    0.8169
    16 Fenz, Hans             68/M      Lions Gate RR            29:34    0.7801
    25 Francis, Joseph        67/M      unattached               34:48    0.6553
    27 Daniel, Rob            65/M      Pacific RR               36:15    0.6153
FEMALE
Place  NAME                   AGE/SEX   CATEGORY                 TIME
    28 Stewart, Trish         43 / F    Langley Mustangs         37:46    0.5498
     3 Tinari, Nancy          45 / F    Phoenix AA               24:00    0.8722
    14 Duffy, Bernadette      46 / F    Hershey Harriers         29:11    0.7301
    22 Morton, Cathy          45 / F    Lions Gate RR            33:05    0.6384
    32 Hall, Ellen            46 / F    Langley Mustangs         38:30
    21 Dinning, Katherine     53 / F    Semiahmoo Sunrunners     32:50    0.6921
    31 Hastie, Suzanne        53 / F    Semiahmoo Sunrunners     38:13
    24 Taylor, Heather        59 / F    Phoenix AA               33:27    0.7223
    30 Steinfeld, Frances     66 / F    TriCity Greyhounds       38:10
    26 Montgomery, Lenore     74 / F    unattached               35:45    0.8222
Master's Team Challenge
Club finishing order:            Percent
       1. Lions Gate R.R.          0.767
       2. Phoenix                  0.755
       3. Semiahmoo S.R.           0.658
       4. Langley Mustangs         0.596

COLLEGIATE and OPEN WOMEN  5 km

Place  NAME                          CATEGORY                     TIME
     1 Evans, Suzanne                Phoenix open                 18:04
     2 Howard, Julia                 SFU Coll.                    18:05
     3 Campbell, Anita               Valley Royals-open           18:15
     4 Johnstone, Rebecca            SFU Coll.                    18:16
     5 Boulin, Justine               SFU Coll.                    18:21
     6 Boeckerman-Gelanger, Leah     SFU Coll.                 18:25.15
     7 Egami, Lisa                   Valley Royals-open        18:25.75
     8 MacGregor, Meredith           SFU Coll.                    18:26
     9 Lotnik, Samantha              Valley Royals-open           18:29
    10 Cliff, Amanda                 SFU Coll.                    19:30
    11 Krasovska, Alexandra          SFU Coll.                    19:36
    12 Gersreiter, Christine         Unatt.                       19:39
    13 Cliff, Rachel                 Van Thunderbirds-open        19:48
    14 Brown, Erica                  UBC Coll.                    19:59
    15 Dinsmore, Laure               UBC Coll.                    20:11
    16 Weslowski, Jennifer           Langley Mustangs - open      20:21
    17 Fox, Chloe                    SFU Coll.                    20:25
    18 Berardo, Casey                Open                         20:26
    19 Forsman, Karen                open                         20:59
    20 Hayes, Piper                  UBC Coll.                    21:24
    21 Blanchette, Christine         Lions Gate - Open            21:28
    22 Markowich, Stephanie          UBC Coll.                    21:59
    23 Sweeney, Colleen              UBC Coll.                    22:19
    24 Holak, Kristal                UBC Coll.                    22:29
    25 Hosko-Young, Claire           UBC Coll.                    23:48
    26 Bauer, Elke                   Phoenix open                 24:38

COLLEGIATE & OPEN MEN  6.7 km

Place Name                   category                       Time
    1 Mosley, Richard        S.F.U. Coll.                   20:53
    2 Wambui, David          Open                           21:04
    3 Driver, Simon          S.F.U. Coll.                   21:21
    4 Grant, Dylan           S.F.U. Coll.                   21:27
    5 Tinkham, Norman        Open                           21:39
    6 Marpole-Bird, Justin   Van. Thunderbird - open        21:58
    7 Weber, Ryan            S.F.U. Coll.                   22:04
    8 Mallie, Daniel         S.F.T&F CLUB - open            22:18
    9 Kawamoto, Jon          S.F.U. Coll.                   22:20
   10 Ahrari, Medi           S.F.U. Coll.                   22:21
   11 Hartsoch, Jacob        Fairhaven Runners -open     22:25.11
   12 Harri, Ed.             Fairhaven Runners -open     22:25.70
   13 Weber, Ashley          Norwester - open               22:33
   14 Kighor, Ryan           Valley Royals - open           22:36
   15 Kazuta, Kerry          S.F.U. Coll.                   22:59
   16 Maynard, Tik           U.B.C. Coll.                   23:06
   17 Cronkhite, Brian       Open                           23:40
   18 Stewart, Will          U.B.C. Coll.                   23:47
   19 Ased, Said             Open                           23:50
   20 Maludzinski, Chris     U.B.C. Coll.                   24:06
   21 Waterman, Geoff        U.B.C. Coll.                   24:20
   22 Barrie, Troy           U.B.C. Coll.                   24:30
   23 Williams, Chris        Van. Thunderbird - open        24:50
   24 Jedrzejek, Matt        U.B.C. Coll.                   26:10
   25 Tempel, Jim            Phoenix Open                   26:12
   26 Galo, Lito             Open                           26:42
   27 Loh, Tim               Open                           26:54
   28 Rylan, Jay             Open                           28:36
   29 Campbell, Neal         Open                           28:39
   30 Carlos, Luke           U.B.C. Coll.                   28:40
   31 Lee, Andrew            Kajaks - Open                  28:56
   32 Speight, Gary          VRAC  - Open                   30:32
   33 Noel, Ken              Open                           33:48
   34 Daniel, Rob            Open                           37:57

1991 TO 1987 GIRLS  3.6 KM

1991 to 1989
Place  Name                    Age   Category               Time
     1 Groenewoud, Chantelle    15   Norwesters            13:03
     3 Farnar, Emily            15   West Van.             13:59
     4 Digby, Katherine         13   Van. Thunderbirds     14:02
     7 Meehan, Erin             14   Valley Royals         14:31
     9 Stutz, Linda             15   Kajaks                14:34
    10 Digby, Erica             15   Van. Thunderbirds     14:45
    12 Gill, Nikki                   South Fraser          15:10
    13 Cukar, Alexandra         14   Coquitlam Cheetahs    15:25
    14 Harrison, Paige          13   Van. Thunderbirds     15:34
    15 Daviel, Melisendra       14   Kajaks                15:36
    16 Santac Cruz, Stephanie   14   Kajaks                15:40
    17 Ling, Grace              14   Kajaks                15:50
    18 Spurr, Hayley            13   West Van.             15:50
    19 Arden, Courtney          14   Valley Royals         16:17
    20 Warwick, Heather         14   Kajacks               16:44
    21 Bullivant, Kelly         15   Langley Mustang       17:22
    22 Jauristo, Grace          13   Van. Thunderbirds     18:35
1988 to 1987
Place  Name                    Age   Category               Time
     2 Mancell, Heather         17   Coquitlam Cheetahs    13:04
     5 Suddaby, Jessica         16   Valley Royals         14:23
     6 Ershov, Victoria         16   Coquitlam Cheetahs    14:28
     8 Nyarady, Jenna           17   Valley Royals         14:36
    11 Hay, Stephanie           16   PVSS                  14:52

1991 TO 1987 BOYS  3.6KM

1991/89
Place  Name                   Age  Category                Time
     5 Scowcroft, Daniel      15   Kajaks              12:05.42
     8 Mara, Jordan            -   Kajaks                 12:14
     9 Culley, Mitchell       15   Valley Royals          12:15
    11 Van Steenis, John      15   Valley Royals          12:22
    12 Mueller, Matt               Norwesters             12:35
    13 Mitchell, Cam               South Fraser           12:36
    14 Diemer, Matt           14   Norwesters             12:37
    15 Hall, Andrew           14   Langley Mustangs       12:47
    16 Dunfee, Evan           14   Kajaks                 12:55
    17 Green, Alex            15   Langley Mustangs       13:00
    18 Slade, David                South Fraser           13:01
    20 Wasylyshyn, Adam       15   Norwesters             13:18
    21 Kostelyk, David        15   Valley Royals          13:28
    22 Chen, Stan             14   Phoenix                13:35
    23 Horner, Austin         15   unattached             13:36
    24 Hardy-Poirier, Alista  13   Norwesters             13:47
    25 Barrett, David         15   Langley Mustangs       13:56
    26 Stewart, Cole          13   Langley Mustangs       14:02
    27 Chambers, Lucas        14   Byng UBC               14:11
    28 woytkowiak, Paul       14   West Van               14:31
    29 Taylor,Danny                ThunderBirds           15:07
    30 Butler, Michael             South Fraser           15:18
    31 D'Arcy, Peter          13   Van Thunderbirds       15:29
    32 Sturgeon, Sage         13   Langley Mustangs       18:03
1988/87
     1 Clegg, Kyle            16   Norwesters             11:47
     2 Adair, Mike            17   Norwesters             11:48
     3 Han, Yi                15   Van Thunderbirds       12:03
     4 Gabriel, Ariel         17   Phoenix                12:05
     6 Lane, Jeff             16   Norwesters             12:06
     7 Phillips, Roberto      16   Norwesters             12:13
    10 Carr, Matthew          16   ThunderBirds           12:16
    12 Mueller, Matt               Norwesters             12:35
    19 Connell, Gaelan        17   Van Thunderbirds       13:15

1992/3 BOYS & GIRLS  2.6 KM

BOYS
Place Name                   Team                  Time  age
    1 Bill, Simon            Norwesters            9:44   12
    2 Blair, Michael         unattached            9:49   11
    3 Meehan, Liam           Valley Royals        10:02   12
    4 Ling, David            Kajaks               10:10
    5 Spallek, Dominic       Norwesters           10:13   12
    6 Drake, Joshua          South Fraser         10:14
    7 Powrie, Jake           Van Thunderbirds     10:16   11
    8 D'Arcy, Chris          Van Thunderbirds     10:18   12
    9 Donnelly, Braeden      Langley Mustangs     10:28   11
   10 Kang, Karn             South Fraser         10:59
   11 Neal, Keffri           Kajaks               11:02   11
   12 Knechtle, Nicholas     South Fraser         11:31
   13 Stewart, Clay          Langley Mustangs     12:10   12
   14 Matthew, Sam           Van Thunderbirds     12:25   12
Girls
Place Name                   Team                  Time  age
    1 DeFaye, Amanda         Kajaks                9:53   12
    2 Smith, Vanessa         South Fraser         10:04
    3 Fores-Aquilera,Micaela South Fraser         10:22
    4 Chen, Nelly            Phoenix              10:29   11
    5 Wilding, Amella        Van Thunderbirds     10:39   12
    6 Vaughan, Jade          Langley Mustangs     10:44   11
    7 Lapointe Elsabet       Excelleration        10:47   11
    8 Brooks Katie           South Fraser         10:53
    9 Heyes, Kajsa           Van Thunderbirds     10:55   12
   10 Smith, Karen           Norwesters           11:05   12
   11 Fajeau, Emma           unattached           11:24   11
   12 Poirier-Hardy, Jocelyn West Van             11:33   12
   13 Butle-McCluskey, Tara  Norwesters           12:03   11
   14 Shannon, Tessa         Van Thunderbirds     12:19   11
   15 Butler, Shannon        South Fraser         13:45
   16 Butler, Leanne         South Fraser         14:58

1994/5 BOYS & GIRLS  2.6 KM

BOYS
Place  Name                Team                Time    age
     1 McHaffie, Scott     South Fraser        10:24
     2 McHaffie, Spencer   South Fraser        10:26
     3 Knetchel, Trevor    Van Thunderbirds    10:31      9
     4 Power, Jacob        Kajaks              10:49      9
     5 Harrison, Mark      Van Thunderbirds    10:57     10
     6 Heyes, Zayne        Van Thunderbirds    11:09      9
     7 Jauristo, Jack      Van Thunderbirds    12:02      9
     8 Shannon, Blake      Van Thunderbirds    12:16      8
     9 Jahid, Adam         St. Georges         13:30      8
GIRLS
Place  Name                Team                Time    age
     1 Kakha, Moneeka      South Fraser        11:07
     2 Bill, Alexandra     Norwesters          11:13     10
     3 Thompson, Helen     Van Thunderbirds    11:24      9
     4 Dodds, Kaglee       unattached          11:45     10
     5 Butler, Colleen     South Fraser        12:57
     6 Daviel, Petranella  Kajaks              13:01      9
     7 Fleck, Rachel       Van Thunderbirds    13:16      9
     8 McKay, Allie        unattached          13:38      9

Top